Clever Boy · Horse Profile
Clever Boy Career Summary
Clever Boy has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 5th Mar 2014 at Canterbury Park, Clever Boy scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Drummond Golf Handicap.
Clever Boy has concluded his racing career, last running on the 1st Mar 2019 at Swan Hill.
- Spell 1898d
-
3
of 4 -
- Swan Hill 01-Mar-19 2100m GOOD 4 R1 Bm58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:18.57, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
It's Choux Time
(C Macfarlane 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
For All We Know
(C Puls 57)
2.25L
3rd
Clever Boy
(L Doodt 58, Cd 56.5)
5.25L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Balranald 16-Feb-19 1750m GOOD 3 R6 BM50 $775 (of $9,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:48.17, SP: $4.20
- 1st It's Choux Time (S Metcalfe 61, Cd 59.5) 2nd Bayfury (B Sweeney 54, Cd 57) 1.78L 3rd Clever Boy (B Murphy 63) 1.92L
-
5
of 7 -
- Great Western 27-Jan-19 1950m GOOD 4 R6 Gr w cup $1,350 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:03.52, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Strategic Demand
(B Egan 59)
2nd
Zebrinz
(D Bates 54.5)
1.25L
3rd
Finn Mccool
(T Nugent 54)
2.00L
5th
Clever Boy
(L Boyd 54)
3.75L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Camperdown 19-Jan-19 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Camp cup $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.13, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Here to There
(D Yendall 60.5)
2nd
Zebrinz
(D Holland 54)
0.30L
3rd
Golden Authority
(J Payne 54)
2.05L
8th
Clever Boy
(L Boyd 54)
8.65L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- bet365 Echuca 31-Dec-18 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:40.41, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Defy
(H Coffey 57)
2nd
She Won't Leave
(J Duffy 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Damn Wicked Left
(C Hall 54)
2.15L
5th
Clever Boy
(C Robertson 58)
4.40L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Kerang 26-Dec-18 1800m GOOD 4 R1 BM58 $300 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:51.81, SP: $6
- 1st Under Our Spell (A Kelly 56.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Riverlea Honours (M Claridge 59.5, Cd 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Danes Ryker (A Bryan 57, Cd 55) 0.40L 8th Clever Boy (J Keating 58) 14.65L
-
1
of 8
-
13
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 02-Dec-18 2000m SOFT 6 R4 Bm64 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:12.55, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Bronski
(J Childs 59.5)
2nd
Bringit
(D Yendall 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Man Alive
(D Holland 58.5)
2.95L
13th
Clever Boy
(A Kelly 54, Cd 51)
35.80L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Hamilton 13-Nov-18 2200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:20.85, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Hifranc
(J Lorensini 58.5)
2nd
Under the Bridge
(L Meech 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Teosinte
(J Fry 58)
2.35L
8th
Clever Boy
(J Eaton 54, Cd 52)
4.15L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Mildura 06-Nov-18 2000m HEAVY 9 R6 BM52 $1,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:18.57, SP: $10
- 1st Sudden Moment (K Usui 60.5) 2nd Wolf King (C Lions 60) 3.00L 3rd Clever Boy (N Farley 59) 3.40L
-
2
of 4 -
- Balranald 03-Nov-18 1750m GOOD 3 R6 BM50 $1,095 (of $6,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:53.37, SP: $4.20
- 1st Beltum (D Mcwhinney 54) 2nd Clever Boy (S Metcalfe 60, Cd 58.5) 0.66L 3rd War Horse (W Cave 54) 2.25L
-
6
of 6 -
- Manangatang 13-Oct-18 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Mtng cup $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:11.38, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Not to Know
(C Macfarlane 55)
2nd
Sudden Moment
(L Smith 55)
1.00L
3rd
Bonville
(N Punch 55, Cd 53.5)
4.00L
6th
Clever Boy
(M Claridge 55, Cd 51)
47.25L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Jerilderie 22-Sep-18 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.94, SP: $13
- 1st Arellano (S Miller 57) 2nd Pastiche (B Mcdougall 55) 0.09L 3rd Magic Pegasus (A Masters 58) 0.26L 11th Clever Boy (B Sweeney 61) 5.69L
-
11
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 14-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.21, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
1st
Free Willy
(S Metcalfe 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Bonville
(J Noonan 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Set the Bar High
(M Poy 61.5, Cd 60)
0.60L
11th
Clever Boy
(B Sweeney 57)
7.55L
See full results
- Spell 438d
-
10
of 10 -
- Mildura 03-Jul-17 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:05.39, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Marin County
(J Fry 59.5)
2nd
Ready Street
(D Yendall 58)
3.25L
3rd
Top of the Bunch
(H Coffey 55.5)
3.35L
10th
Clever Boy
(B Sweeney 58, Cd 56)
15.60L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 09-Jun-17 2100m SOFT 5 R4 Bm64 (of $23,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:14.91, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
We're So Lucky
(M Julius 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Look At Me Now
(D Lane 58)
0.40L
3rd
Our Apprehend
(D Yendall 59)
3.15L
12th
Clever Boy
(D Moor 56)
8.95L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Deniliquin 03-Jun-17 1600m GOOD 4 R4 CUP-BM70 $225 (of $10,550) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.88, SP: $17 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
- 1st Mywordsaidthebird (L Smith 58) 2nd Don't Kel Yamemma (T Mitchell 56) 0.29L 3rd Free Willy (S Metcalfe 56, Cd 54) 1.35L 6th Clever Boy (A Bryan 54, Cd 51) 10.74L
- Spell 153d
-
5
of 7 -
- Hanging Rock 01-Jan-17 2400m SOFT 6 R6 BM58 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:35.85, SP: $4
- 1st Mr Coyne (N Punch 61, Cd 58) 2nd Deregold (G Scimone 55) 1.25L 3rd Treasure Map (S Noble 58.5, Cd 55.5) 1.35L 5th Clever Boy (J Robertson 60) 4.60L
-
8
of 8 -
- Moulamein 10-Dec-16 1600m FIRM 1 R5 MOUL CUP $225 (of $10,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.29, SP: $7
- 1st Seulamont (A Bryan 54, Cd 51) 2nd Corporate Takeover (M Hagley 61) 0.80L 3rd Alpha Auriga (C Nicoll 60.5) 1.30L 8th Clever Boy (G Phillips 57.5) 3.50L
-
10
of 11 -
- Swan Hill 27-Nov-16 2100m GOOD 3 R5 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:12.57, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Fiona Crystal
(D Yendall 57)
2nd
Benefit
(D Holland 54)
0.75L
3rd
Vianden
(H Coffey 60)
1.50L
10th
Clever Boy
(D Moor 57.5)
10.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Donald 13-Nov-16 2000m HEAVY 9 R8 Bm64 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:12.78, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.120
-
1st
Clever Boy
(D Moor 55.5)
2nd
Poppiholla
(D Yendall 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Manny
(K Walters 55.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Mildura 01-Nov-16 1800m GOOD 4 R2 BM58 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:51.21, SP: $4.20
- 1st Tia Dalma (H Coffey 58.5) 2nd Free Willy (M Hagley 59) 1.50L 3rd Purrcolate (J Eaton 58, Cd 55) 6.50L 5th Clever Boy (S Payne 59.5) 8.25L
-
5
of 7 -
- Deniliquin 15-Oct-16 2100m HEAVY 9 R6 BM55 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:13.87, SP: $3.70 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.750
- 1st Platinum Circle (B Vale 54.5) 2nd Yalta (J Lyon 54) 3.50L 3rd Manhattan Menage (M Heagney 60) 3.70L 5th Clever Boy (M Hagley 60.5) 5.80L
-
6
of 8 -
- Manangatang 08-Oct-16 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Mtng cup $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.4, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Bring Back
(J Keating 57)
2nd
Diamond Duke
(H Mckechnie 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Inner Strength
(K Furness 55, Cd 53.5)
0.40L
6th
Clever Boy
(K Walters 55)
5.25L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
3
of 9 -
- Mildura 18-Jul-16 2005m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:06.5, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Danehill Downs
(D Yendall 60)
2nd
Step Dance
(J Potter 54)
1.50L
3rd
Clever Boy
(M Julius 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Mildura 04-Jul-16 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:08.39, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Corporate Takeover
(H Coffey 61.5)
2nd
Jay Al Cracker
(M Pegus 59.5)
1.25L
3rd
Riccone
(D Thornton 60.5)
1.45L
6th
Clever Boy
(J Cartwright 60)
3.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Swan Hill 12-Jun-16 2100m SOFT 6 R6 Bm78 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:12.98, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Red Shift
(D Gauci 55.5)
2nd
Castle Hackett
(D Bates 54.5)
0.75L
3rd
Gold Medals
(J Hill 58.5)
0.95L
7th
Clever Boy
(D Moor 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 10-Jun-16 2100m SOFT 6 R3 Bm64 $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:15.53, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.320
-
1st
Savannah Moon
(R Bayliss 58)
2nd
Salisbury
(M Julius 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
House of Stars
(S Sweeney 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.25L
5th
Clever Boy
(J Cartwright 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Mildura 23-May-16 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:07.29, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Clever Boy
(J Cartwright 58)
2nd
Racing Writer
(H Coffey 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Blonic Hill
(C Hall 58, Cd 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Donald 14-May-16 1624m SOFT 6 R8 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:42., SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Blonic Hill
(C Hall 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Hero Master
(T Hope 64, Cd 61)
0.40L
3rd
Latenight Princess
(J Mott 59)
0.50L
6th
Clever Boy
(M Aitken 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Kilmore 28-Apr-16 1450m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.6, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Zumari
(M Zahra 58.5)
2nd
Dashiell
(M Allen 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cheval du Jour
(D Smith 58.5)
2.60L
7th
Clever Boy
(J Keating 59)
5.05L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
7
of 10 -
- Armidale 28-Mar-16 1900m GOOD 3 R4 Bm67 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:57.95, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Go Dragon
(R Murray 60.5)
2nd
Metro Myth
(J Pracey-holmes 55)
0.30L
3rd
Bush Rock
(B Looker 54)
1.30L
7th
Clever Boy
(J Watkins 56)
7.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 17-Mar-16 1350m GOOD 4 R5 0-60 hcp $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.09, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
I'm No Ruby
(J Byrne 58.5)
2nd
Lewaulo
(B Evans 59)
0.50L
3rd
Clever Boy
(J Taylor 59)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Armidale 27-Feb-16 1900m GOOD 3 R5 Bm69 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:57.46, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Fairyland
(L G Henry 57)
2nd
Clever Boy
(R Murray 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Modest Hero
(J Pracey-holmes 58)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Moree 20-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.9, SP: $3.80 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
- 1st Free Billy (A Chau 59) 2nd Real Blonde (D Jones 54) 4.00L 3rd Blaze Heart (S Bigg 54) 4.20L 4th Clever Boy (D A Northey 60) 6.40L
-
9
of 12 -
- Walcha 05-Feb-16 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.7, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Go Dragon
(R Murray 60.5)
2nd
One Last Poet
(L G Henry 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
So You Know
(M Weir 63, Cd 60)
2.00L
9th
Clever Boy
(M M Guren 60)
4.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Glen Innes 09-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.41, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Clever Boy
(M Mcguren 61)
2nd
Dream Habit
(R Spokes 60)
1.30L
3rd
Border Flight
(M Bolwell 56.5, Cd 52.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.07, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Aimalac Millie
(P Schmidt 55)
2nd
Brienz Bella
(R Murray 54)
0.50L
3rd
My Boy Louie
(B Looker 55)
1.30L
7th
Clever Boy
(M Bennett 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 19-Dec-15 1310m GOOD 4 R3 Cl5 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.36, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Nevetus
(T Brooker 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Finnomony
(M Murphy 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Will's Choice
(M Hellyer 57)
0.30L
7th
Clever Boy
(K Yoshida 55.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Grafton 06-Dec-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.38, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Double Banger
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Far Dooley
(K Kirkwood 61, Cd 59)
3.30L
3rd
Our Blevic
(J Graham 59.5, Cd 56.5)
4.60L
10th
Clever Boy
(T Treichel 58.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
3
of 6
- Spell 191d
-
5
of 12 -
- Casino 29-May-15 1400m SOFT 6 R6 CL3 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.12, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Boris Badenov
(R Fradd 59)
2nd
Show Harmony
(L Dittman 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Follow the Fortune
(M Paget 54)
1.60L
5th
Clever Boy
(B El-issa 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 16-May-15 1650m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.18, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.68
-
1st
Grey Rock
(S Bogenhuber 57)
2nd
Quality Man
(R Ride 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Clever Boy
(J Worley 59, Cd 56)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 09-May-15 1300m GOOD 4 R3 CL3-SW $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.11, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
-
1st
Doula
(G Geran 57)
2nd
Brave Dazzler
(R Williams 58.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Clever Boy
(J Worley 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Grafton 24-Apr-15 1400m SOFT 5 R7 BM65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.12, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
-
1st
Rigamarole
(B Hodder 54.5)
2nd
Juste Si
(A Adkins 57.5, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Can't Find Him
(R Spokes 56)
1.10L
7th
Clever Boy
(G Lynch 58)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Grafton 10-Apr-15 1106m GOOD 4 R8 CL3 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.14, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
-
1st
Arabian King
(A Adkins 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Frisky Terror
(T Treichel 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Clever Boy
(G Lynch 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Moree 28-Mar-15 950m GOOD 3 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 58.51
- 1st Kyogle Town (M Brown) 2nd Princess Emily (S Bigg) 4.00L 3rd Clever Boy (J Drury) 8.30L
- Spell 89d
-
10
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Jan-15 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM 75 HCP (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.39, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.29
-
1st
My Quilter
(S Fawke 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Devon
(L Tarrant 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Royal Consort
(T Harrison 57)
2.60L
10th
Clever Boy
(G Killen 56.5)
8.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Dec-14 1600m SOFT 7 R4 CL3 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.19, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.71
-
1st
Cramming
(R Mcmahon 55.5)
2nd
Clever Boy
(M Mcgillivray 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
3rd
Attitudinal Miss
(B Appo 54, Cd 52.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Doomben 05-Dec-14 1350m GOOD 4 R4 CL4 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.81, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.42
-
1st
Tuned In
(R Palmer 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Caballo Rapido
(M Mcguren 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Clever Boy
(G Killen 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R5 CL3 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.76, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.15
-
1st
Billy da Boss
(D Browne 56.5)
2nd
How Can I Help
(J Byrne 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Peterbonetti
(R Mcmahon 57)
3.30L
4th
Clever Boy
(G Killen 59)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL4 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.78, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
-
1st
Will's Choice
(C Munce 56.5)
2nd
Cee the Dragon
(E Wilkinson 55)
1.30L
3rd
Country Command
(J Byrne 57)
2.10L
4th
Clever Boy
(G Killen 59)
3.60L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Ipswich 15-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E CL3 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
-
1st
Jack's Jet
(C Whiteley 55)
2nd
Twisted Mountain
(C Munce 56)
1.50L
3rd
Sunset Hills
(M Cahill 57.5)
2.30L
8th
Clever Boy
(R Jamieson 59, Cd 56)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 27-Sep-14 1100m GOOD 4 R7 BM 85 HCP $1,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.1, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.67
-
1st
The Conspirator
(B Stower 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Golden Trinkets
(N Evans 55)
1.50L
3rd
Clever Boy
(G Killen 54)
4.00L
See full results
- Spell 115d
-
11
of 13 -
-
Warwick Farm 04-Jun-14
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 BM75 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:37.42, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
drifted to 2nd last, couldn't work into race
-
1st
The Alfonso
(T Angland 58)
2nd
Felix Bay
(T Marshall 54, Cd 51)
1.30L
3rd
Dream Folk
(B Shinn 57)
1.40L
11th
Clever Boy
(J Cassidy 57)
9.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 04-Jun-14
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 BM75 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:37.42, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
-
12
of 14 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 10-May-14
1500m
GOOD 4
R8 BM75 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.43, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
forward but caught 3 wide, tired - Vet:Mildly lame
-
1st
As Needed
(C Reith 56.5)
2nd
First Class Ticket
(L Grace 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Paederos
(J Lloyd 57.5)
1.00L
12th
Clever Boy
(J Cassidy 57)
5.10L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 10-May-14
1500m
GOOD 4
R8 BM75 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.43, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
-
4
of 13 -
-
Warwick Farm 25-Apr-14
1400m
SOFT 5
R6 BM75 $2,385 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.98, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
well back, stuck to rail, made lots of ground
-
1st
My Question to You
(B Avdulla 54)
2nd
Genki Moochi
(T Clark 54)
0.30L
3rd
Barachello
(J Mcdonald 56.5)
1.60L
4th
Clever Boy
(J Cassidy 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 25-Apr-14
1400m
SOFT 5
R6 BM75 $2,385 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.98, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
8
of 8
- Freshened 51d
-
1
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 05-Mar-14
1550m
SOFT 5
R5 CG&E BM75 $23,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.64, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.04
3 back rail, pushed out after bend, drove home
-
1st
Clever Boy
(J Cassidy 55)
2nd
Faust
(S Clipperton 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Guderian
(S Lisnyy 57, Cd 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 05-Mar-14
1550m
SOFT 5
R5 CG&E BM75 $23,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.64, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.04
-
6
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 21-Feb-14
1550m
SOFT 5
R3 BM75 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:33.96, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.45
began awkwardly, last, made ground in straight
-
1st
Projectile
(T Clark 56.5)
2nd
Cleansing Ale
(T Berry 55)
0.20L
3rd
Green Empire
(H Bowman 55.5)
1.00L
6th
Clever Boy
(J Cassidy 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 21-Feb-14
1550m
SOFT 5
R3 BM75 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:33.96, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.45
-
3
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 05-Feb-14
1550m
GOOD 3
R2 CG&E BM68 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.1, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
Sat near the rear, ran home strongly down outside
-
1st
Green Empire
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Wine 'n' Dine
(N Rawiller 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Clever Boy
(J Mcdonald 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 05-Feb-14
1550m
GOOD 3
R2 CG&E BM68 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.1, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
5
of 13 -
- Kembla Grange 18-Jan-14 1400m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
1st
Choice Larga
(A Gibbons 54)
2nd
Chosen Song
(B Loy 54, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Investigates
(G Buckley 54)
0.60L
5th
Clever Boy
(T Huet 58.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 07-Jan-14 900m GOOD 3 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 52.7
- 1st Benedire (P Robl) 2nd Pimpala Destiny (B Avdulla) 5.00L 3rd Lilliburlero (G Schofield) 5.50L 8th Clever Boy (N Rawiller)
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 24-Dec-13 1030m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.7
- 1st Windswept (B Avdulla) 2nd He's Your Man (N Rawiller) 2.00L 3rd Magical Tales (A Borg) 4.30L 8th Clever Boy (G Schofield) 0.00L
- Spell 142d
-
7
of 11 -
- Newcastle 29-Aug-13 1850m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:53.72, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.15
-
1st
Dwindle
(C Reith 54)
2nd
Get On the Grange
(J Penza 54)
0.20L
3rd
Salut the Solution
(S Guymer 54, Cd 52.5)
2.00L
7th
Clever Boy
(N Rawiller 59.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 14-Aug-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 1MW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
warming up late, looking for further ground
-
1st
Supreme Warrior
(M Rodd 59)
2nd
Canny Ballad
(K O'hara 57)
0.10L
3rd
Master of Darkness
(J Collett 56)
0.30L
6th
Clever Boy
(N Rawiller 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 14-Aug-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 1MW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 05-Aug-13 900m GOOD 3 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 0:55.90
- 1st Tom's Rocket (N Berry) 2nd Nico Moochi (K O'hara) 0.10L 3rd Royal Descent (H Bowman) 0.60L 4th Clever Boy (J Cassidy) 0.00L
-
5
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 20-Jul-13
1400m
SOFT 6
R2 3Y BM80 $2,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.63, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
came along inside but no match
-
1st
Relaxed And Happy
(N Rawiller 59)
2nd
Red Excitement
(J Adams 55)
0.20L
3rd
Knoydart
(H Bowman 58.5, Cd 59)
1.00L
5th
Clever Boy
(G Schofield 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 20-Jul-13
1400m
SOFT 6
R2 3Y BM80 $2,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.63, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
2
of 10 -
-
Warwick Farm 13-Jul-13
1600m
SOFT 6
R4 3Y BM73 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.24, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.05
got inside run to just prevail, lost on protest
-
1st
Masahiko
(T Clark 59)
2nd
Clever Boy
(N Rawiller 57)
0.10L
3rd
La Pieta
(K Mcevoy 56.5, Cd 57)
0.20L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 13-Jul-13
1600m
SOFT 6
R4 3Y BM73 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.24, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.05
-
1
of 10 -
-
Warwick Farm 03-Jul-13
1400m
HEAVY 9
R4 3Y NMW $23,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.18, SP: $5F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.15
steered to the outside, finished off hard to win
-
1st
Clever Boy
(N Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
Lansdowne Road (NZ)
(L Grace 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Strength
(C Reith 57.5, Cd 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 03-Jul-13
1400m
HEAVY 9
R4 3Y NMW $23,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.18, SP: $5F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.15
-
1
of 7 -
- Newcastle 15-Jun-13 1400m SOFT 6 R2 MDN-SW $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.93
-
1st
Clever Boy
(G Buckley 59)
2nd
Bob's Destiny
(M Bell 59)
1.00L
3rd
Ice Chiller
(R Thompson 59)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 27-May-13 900m SOFT 5 R16 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 0:55.70
- 1st Murder of Crows (J Cassidy) 2nd Zemoment (G Schofield) 0.10L 3rd Sergeant At Arms (H Bowman) 1.40L 6th Clever Boy (J Ford) 0.00L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 14-May-13 900m SOFT 5 R10 BT-3-G-MDN, Winning Time: 0:54.80
- 1st Quietly Confident (C Reith) 2nd The Brok (T Clark) 0.40L 3rd Gonagetu (NZ) (G Schofield) 2.40L 5th Clever Boy (J Collett) 0.00L
- Spell 150d
-
7
of 8 -
-
Wyong 16-Jan-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y NMW $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.08, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
2nd last into lane 7-8L away & never ran on
-
1st
Greek Island
(B Avdulla 55)
2nd
Couredge
(J Collett 54)
3.00L
3rd
Lord Duveen
(T Berry 58)
3.80L
7th
Clever Boy
(S Guymer 59, Cd 56)
10.40L
See full results
-
Wyong 16-Jan-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y NMW $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.08, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
-
5
of 11 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 01-Jan-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y MDN-SW $800 (of $42,250) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.2, SP: $3.10F In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
held up for clear running, worked home okay
-
1st
Smart Moochi
(K O'hara 56)
2nd
Great Game
(N Berry 56)
1.30L
3rd
Kristy Lee
(C Brown 54)
1.40L
5th
Clever Boy
(H Bowman 56)
2.90L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 01-Jan-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y MDN-SW $800 (of $42,250) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.2, SP: $3.10F In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 18-Dec-12 900m GOOD 3 R11 BT-3CG-OPN, Winning Time: 0:54.00
- 1st Audible (A Allen) 2nd Weepu (J R Collett) 0.10L 3rd Nonevero (T Berry) 0.20L 8th Clever Boy (H Bowman) 0.00L
- Spell 125d
-
5
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 29-Aug-12
1900m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y BM68 $800 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:57.05, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.25
looked chance on turn Jky: failed to run trip out
- 1st Laser Flash (G Schofield 54) 2nd Jordan (N Rawiller 57) 0.40L 3rd Queenstown (T Berry 56.5, Cd 57) 1.40L 5th Clever Boy (H Bowman 58) 2.70L
-
Canterbury Park 29-Aug-12
1900m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y BM68 $800 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:57.05, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.25
-
2
of 4 -
-
Canterbury Park 15-Aug-12
1550m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y BM69 $6,950 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.29, SP: $3.10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
led to turn, gave a kick and battled on strongly
- 1st Jordan (T Berry 54) 2nd Clever Boy (H Bowman 57) 3rd De La Dilo (G Schofield 58.5, Cd 59) 2.70L
-
Canterbury Park 15-Aug-12
1550m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y BM69 $6,950 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.29, SP: $3.10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
-
4
of 6 -
-
Canterbury Park 04-Aug-12
1550m
SOFT 5
R1 3Y BM68 $4,150 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.01, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.73
kept coming in straight but couldn't reach them
- 1st Soapy Star (C Reith 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Rampaging (N Rawiller 59) 0.20L 3rd Queen's Elect (N Berry 58) 0.40L 4th Clever Boy (K M Evoy 57.5)
-
Canterbury Park 04-Aug-12
1550m
SOFT 5
R1 3Y BM68 $4,150 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.01, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.73
-
3
of 11 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 21-Jul-12
1300m
SOFT 6
R4 2Y HCP $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.24, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.98
widest runner cornering, worked home well
- 1st Norzita (NZ) (G Schofield 54) 2nd Seaside (K Mcevoy 55.5, Cd 56) 1.30L 3rd Clever Boy (N Rawiller 56)
-
Rosehill Gardens 21-Jul-12
1300m
SOFT 6
R4 2Y HCP $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.24, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.98
-
3
of 13 -
-
Warwick Farm 14-Jul-12
1200m
SOFT 6
R2 2Y HCP $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.34, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
widest runner cornering, made good late ground
- 1st Taxmeifyoucan (T Berry 57) 2nd Windswept (C Reith 58) 1.00L 3rd Clever Boy (G Schofield 56.5)
-
Warwick Farm 14-Jul-12
1200m
SOFT 6
R2 2Y HCP $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.34, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 03-Jul-12 900m SOFT 5 R5 BT-2CG-OPN, Winning Time: 0:55.37
- 1st Le Cap (C Schofield) 2nd Warbird (C Brown) 0.80L 3rd Clever Boy 1.60L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 21-Jun-12 900m SOFT 5 R6 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 0:55.70
- 1st Danaura (N Cumberland) 2nd Means Business (NZ) (G Buckley) 0.20L 3rd Able Friend (R M Quinn) 2.00L 4th Clever Boy (B Avdulla) 0.00L
- Spell 154d
-
3
of 8 -
- Rosehill 11-Feb-12 1100m SOFT 5 R2 2Y HCP $6,700 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.79, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.98
- 1st Kuchinskaya (N Rawiller 56) 2nd You Got the Love (C Brown 58) 2.80L 3rd Clever Boy (H Bowman 58)
-
4
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill 07-Feb-12 900m SOFT 5 R8 BT-2-C-OPN, Winning Time: 0:54.12
- 1st Pierro (N Rawiller) 2nd Lightning Drew (J Cassidy) 0.80L 3rd Steel Academy (H Bowman) 2.80L 4th Clever Boy (G Schofield) 0.00L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Rosehill 19-Jan-12 900m SOFT 5 R6 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 0:53.96
- 1st Fern Hill (G Schofield) 2nd Steel Trigger (A J Stead) 2.00L 3rd Clever Boy 2.10L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill 06-Jan-12 900m GOOD 3 R8 BT-2CG-OPN, Winning Time: 0:53.57
- 1st Fundido (G Schofield) 2nd Desert Rock (J Cassidy) 2.50L 3rd Delagos (B Shinn) 7.80L 4th Clever Boy (C Brown) 0.00L
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 73 starts, 7 wins, 19 placings |
Earnings: | $186,857 |
Trainer: | Con Kelly |
Pedigree: | Street Sense x Vocabulary |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 10/10/2009 |
Owners: | C V & N D Kelly |
Training History: | |
May 16 - Current | Con Kelly Swan Hill, VIC |
Apr 16 - May 16 | Brett Charry Bendigo, VIC |
Apr 15 - Apr 16 | Wayne Oakenfull Inverell, NSW |
Sep 14 - Apr 15 | Col Williamson Peachester Lodge, QLD |
Feb 12 - Sep 14 | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |