Dal Rommel · Horse Profile
Dal Rommel · Career Stats
Earnings $143k
Avg Odds 10.81
84 5-9-13
Career
10 0-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
6%
Wins
32%
Places
-36%
ROI
1600M - 2100M
Win Range
12 0-1-2
1st Up
10 0-0-2
2nd Up
83 5-9-13
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
44 1-4-6
Good
33 3-4-7
Soft
6 1-1-0
Heavy
Dal Rommel Career Summary
Dal Rommel is a 17yo bay gelding (male) from New Zealand trained by Francis Smith, who is based at Strathalbyn. He is sired by the stallion Desert Fox out of the dam Be Em Cee.
Dal Rommel has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 7th Mar 2012 at Wyong, Dal Rommel scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $27000.00 Benchmark 70 Handicap.
Dal Rommel has concluded his racing career, last running on the 19th Jun 2019 at Balaklava.
Dal Rommel has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 7th Mar 2012 at Wyong, Dal Rommel scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $27000.00 Benchmark 70 Handicap.
Dal Rommel has concluded his racing career, last running on the 19th Jun 2019 at Balaklava.
- Spell 1788d
-
13
of 14 -
- Balaklava 19-Jun-19 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:28.58, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th
-
1st
Borris in Ossory
(S Logan 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Crown Harmonium
(R Clark 54.5)
1.90L
3rd
Kingsgrove
(P Gatt 59.5)
2.30L
13th
Dal Rommel
(J Potter 54)
23.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 16-May-19 1000m GOOD 4 R4 TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.04
- 1st Handsome Return (T Pannell) 2nd Ready Sunshine (C Jones) 0.30L 3rd Mystified (S Price) 0.70L 6th Dal Rommel (L Neindorf) 7.20L
- Spell 651d
-
11
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 06-Sep-17 2050m SOFT 7 R6 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:18.13, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Keepakiwi
(R Clark 54)
2nd
Divine Weaver
(D Thornton 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Gangster's Run
(M Neilson 56)
5.10L
11th
Dal Rommel
(J Potter 54)
12.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 30-Aug-17 1606m GOOD 4 R6 4up bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:41.15, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Raise a Dream
(V Wong 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Halayr Rothestar
(J Holder 59)
0.70L
3rd
Red Menace
(M Neilson 57)
1.60L
10th
Dal Rommel
(S Fawke 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Roxby Downs 05-Aug-17 1800m GOOD R5 ROXB CUP (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.54, SP: $6
- 1st Eigelstein (K Crowther 60, Cd 57) 2nd Umaluka (T Zanker 55) 2.90L 3rd Emmooki's Dash (D Tootell 60) 6.50L 5th Dal Rommel (D Mcwhinney 55) 19.30L
-
2
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge 16-Jul-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm56 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27.49, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.130
-
1st
Princess Costa
(E Finnegan 55)
2nd
Dal Rommel
(R Hurdle 56)
0.60L
3rd
Kingsgrove
(J Holder 59.5)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 113d
-
6
of 7 -
- Streaky Bay 25-Mar-17 1800m GOOD R5 ST B CUP (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:52.03, SP: $12
- 1st Montalto (J Huxtable 60, Cd 58) 2nd Eye the World (B Griffiths 58, Cd 56) 1.50L 3rd Artful Diva (D Mcwhinney 55) 3.90L 6th Dal Rommel (K Crowther 55, Cd 51) 8.20L
-
2
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 19-Mar-17 1750m GOOD 3 R2 Bm60 $2,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.58, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Step Lightly
(V Wong 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Dal Rommel
(K Bishop 54)
1.90L
3rd
Lamu Lad
(B Claridge 54)
3.40L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
9
of 14 -
- Strathalbyn 01-Feb-17 2053m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:13.40, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 603m 0:39.200
-
1st
Exalted Lightning
(J Bowditch 58)
2nd
Bon Elise
(J Kah 54)
0.50L
3rd
Moosem
(D Thornton 55.5)
1.20L
9th
Dal Rommel
(E Boyd 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 15-Jan-17 1603m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $1,550 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.16, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Proud Eagle
(J Toeroek 58.5)
2nd
Milkwood
(D Thornton 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dal Rommel
(E Boyd 54)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 60d
-
5
of 10 -
- Murray Bridge 16-Nov-16 2212m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:23.78, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 604m 0:39.300
-
1st
Duquessa
(J Eaton 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Jarrvis
(J Huxtable 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Betty Butterscotch
(Z Spain 56.5, Cd 55)
2.20L
5th
Dal Rommel
(A Doyle 55, Cd 53)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 12-Nov-16 2400m GOOD 4 R2 Bm82 $900 (of $42,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:38.03, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 609m 0:35.780
-
1st
Flying Casino
(J Holder 57.5)
2nd
Robocop
(B Stockdale 54, Cd 51)
4.00L
3rd
Nomis
(J Toeroek 54)
4.10L
5th
Dal Rommel
(J Potter 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gawler 03-Nov-16 2100m GOOD 3 R7 Bm60 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:12.44, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Nomis
(J Toeroek 57.5)
2nd
Mighty Maher
(S Price 57.5)
1.10L
3rd
Dal Rommel
(J Potter 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Bordertown 16-Oct-16 2000m SOFT 5 R4 Bm60 $600 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:12.79, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Duquessa
(H Mckechnie 54)
2nd
Lovers Rules
(A Jordsjo 54, Cd 51)
8.00L
3rd
Aali Mia
(K Bishop 56)
8.90L
4th
Dal Rommel
(J Potter 54)
11.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 03-Oct-16 2050m HEAVY 10 R4 Bm64 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:22.60, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Barge And Charge
(A Jordsjo 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Motacade
(J Huxtable 54, Cd 50)
0.20L
3rd
Maxalicious
(J Potter 54)
4.40L
4th
Dal Rommel
(J Mamat 54, Cd 51)
4.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Mindarie-Halidon 11-Sep-16 1800m SOFT 7 R7 Hdon cup (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:56.92, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Creance
(J Kah 55.5)
2nd
Step Dance
(M Poon 54, Cd 52.5)
1.10L
3rd
Eigelstein
(T Pannell 56)
1.50L
8th
Dal Rommel
(K Bishop 54)
9.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Port Augusta 28-Aug-16 1600m GOOD R7 Bm54 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.28, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Walkaboutcreek
(J Potter 60)
2nd
Bit of a Hero
(A Jordsjo 56.5, Cd 52.5)
1.60L
3rd
Ballet Time
(Z Spain 54)
1.80L
5th
Dal Rommel
(J Mamat 55, Cd 52)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Roxby Downs 06-Aug-16 1600m GOOD R6 BM60 $1,350 (of $7,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.28, SP: $3.20
- 1st Viewpoint Estate (K Brooks 55, Cd 54) 2nd Dal Rommel (J Mamat 55, Cd 52) 2.50L 3rd Another Enemy (T Zanker 55) 5.70L
-
6
of 10 -
- Gawler 31-Jul-16 1500m HEAVY 10 R5 Bm56 (of $11,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.83, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.260
-
1st
Shadows Above
(J Kah 55.5)
2nd
Unspun
(P Gatt 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sharkpeace
(K Chiong 57)
1.10L
6th
Dal Rommel
(K Bishop 54)
10.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 24-Jul-16 1600m GOOD R3 Bm54 $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.57, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Rod's Opinion
(J Frew 61.5)
2nd
Niccorossa
(M Poon 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dal Rommel
(J Potter 54.5)
1.70L
See full results
- Spell 189d
-
12
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 17-Jan-16 2050m GOOD 4 R7 Sbyn cup (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.19, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.780
-
1st
Sandhill Star
(M Poon 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Mr Journeyman
(C Lindop 54)
1.00L
3rd
Stimulatte
(J Bowditch 54)
1.80L
12th
Dal Rommel
(K Bishop 54)
12.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Strathalbyn 30-Dec-15 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.04, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.910
-
1st
Bianconned
(T Pannell 55)
2nd
Downunder Prince
(C Lindop 56)
1.10L
3rd
Madam Kafoops
(E Finnegan 54, Cd 52.5)
2.20L
9th
Dal Rommel
(A Doyle 54, Cd 51)
8.10L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Morphettville 18-Dec-15 1600m GOOD 3 R7 0-62 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.80, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 610m 0:36.640
-
1st
Acid Flo
(E Boyd 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Indigo Sun
(J Kah 54.5)
2.10L
3rd
Nehru
(C Jones 56, Cd 55)
2.40L
8th
Dal Rommel
(A Doyle 54, Cd 51)
4.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 06-Dec-15 1406m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 (of $11,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.97, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Mikaela
(K Bishop 54.5)
2nd
Nehru
(J Frew 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
One for Max
(J Frew 59)
2.40L
10th
Dal Rommel
(A Doyle 54, Cd 51)
4.40L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 22-Nov-15 1600m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 (of $11,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:42.06, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th
-
1st
Harry's Hot
(J Potter 56)
2nd
Downunder Prince
(E Finnegan 57, Cd 55)
1.70L
3rd
Zovista
(K Bishop 56.5)
3.00L
8th
Dal Rommel
(Z Spain 54, Cd 52)
7.40L
See full results
- Spell 203d
-
10
of 10 -
- Penola 03-May-15 1700m GOOD 4 R3 0-68 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:44.85, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Manarola Magic
(J Frew 58)
2nd
Feel Leica Kiss
(J Toeroek 54)
0.10L
3rd
Kirvic
(B Claridge 54, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
10th
Dal Rommel
(R Mayers 54, Cd 51)
6.00L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge 22-Apr-15 1600m SOFT 5 R7 0-68 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:39.37, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.94
-
1st
Sandhill Star
(A Herrmann 58)
2nd
Devon
(P Gatt 59)
1.00L
3rd
Umaluka
(S Carr 60.5)
1.70L
7th
Dal Rommel
(J Potter 54)
4.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Streaky Bay 28-Mar-15 1800m GOOD R6 BM54 (of $6,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:55.05, SP: $2.90F
- 1st Little Audrey (Z Spain 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Terrapinna (K Cross 58.5) 0.40L 3rd Eternal Heart (A Doyle 55.5, Cd 53.5) 3.20L 5th Dal Rommel (G Willoughby 58, Cd 55) 5.20L
-
4
of 8 -
- Port Lincoln 22-Mar-15 1390m GOOD 3 R3 0-58 $600 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.31, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Bourbondetta (G Willoughby 57, Cd 54) 2nd Kazanjian (E Boyd 54.5, Cd 53) 2.00L 3rd Stravinska (R Hurdle 55.5) 2.20L 4th Dal Rommel (S Carr 56) 2.70L
-
4
of 4 -
- Penong 14-Mar-15 1600m FAST R4 PNNG CUP $450 (of $8,200) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.88, SP: $3.20
- 1st Costly Argument (R Mayers 56.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Terrapinna (B Hoppo 56.5) 1.00L 3rd Joken Jim (L Stojakovic 58) 1.10L 4th Dal Rommel (G Willoughby 56.5, Cd 53) 3.50L
- Freshened 44d
-
7
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 29-Jan-15 1600m SOFT 7 R8 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Crown Moss
(B Avdulla 56)
2nd
Happy Partner
(S Clipperton 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Hickson Road
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
3.10L
7th
Dal Rommel
(J Ford 55)
11.60L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Kembla Grange 17-Jan-15 1500m GOOD 3 R7 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.99, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.89
-
1st
La Charge
(J Penza 56.5)
2nd
Noverre Man
(P Murphy 58)
1.80L
3rd
Fastnet Flyer
(P Wells 57.5)
2.00L
10th
Dal Rommel
(S Moulin 56)
7.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Jan-15 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $275 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.84, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
- 1st Magic Franco (D Panya 54.5, Cd 52.5) 2nd Spirit Mania (A Layt 58) 0.80L 3rd Sweet Jaffa (B Ward 57) 1.80L 6th Dal Rommel (A Cavallo 57) 6.10L
-
7
of 11 -
- Cessnock 16-Dec-14 1350m GOOD 4 R7 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.74, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Mai Gomeroi
(P Graham 55)
2nd
Subarc
(S Bigg 60, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Bully Bully
(N Thomas 57)
0.60L
7th
Dal Rommel
(G Buckley 57.5)
3.20L
See full results
- Spell 172d
-
2
of 8 -
- Canberra 27-Jun-14 1600m HEAVY 8 R3 BM55 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:43.25, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.95
-
1st
A Good Heart
(B Ward 56)
2nd
Dal Rommel
(J Ford 59)
0.50L
3rd
Parchoise
(M Travers 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gosford 20-Jun-14 1600m SOFT 5 R5 BM65 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.71, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.73
-
1st
Shadow Me
(A Skerritt 55.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Dragon Flyer
(K O'hara 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dal Rommel
(J Ford 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Goulburn 02-Jun-14 1600m SOFT 7 R5 BM55 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.7, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.36
-
1st
Go Marching In
(J I Jnr 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Bracko Mick
(S Clipperton 57)
0.10L
3rd
Milly de Vain
(S Pollard 56)
0.50L
13th
Dal Rommel
(G Buckley 59.5)
12.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 22-May-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CG&E BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.02, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
-
1st
Isle Be Ready
(B Loy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Moral Victory
(B Spriggs 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Intelligible
(T Marshall 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.50L
6th
Dal Rommel
(G Buckley 57)
5.60L
See full results
- Spell 222d
-
10
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 12-Oct-13 2000m GOOD 3 R6 BM63 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:02.92, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.67
-
1st
Tingeera
(S Pollard 54.5)
2nd
Magnetron
(B Spriggs 59)
0.20L
3rd
Senta Helga
(C Lever 56.5)
0.30L
10th
Dal Rommel
(G Buckley 56)
7.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 22-Sep-13 2000m SOFT 7 R5 DEF FORCE $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:04.75, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.61
- 1st Street Spirit (M Travers 55.5) 2nd Celtic Soul (D Panya 54, Cd 51) 1.30L 3rd Dal Rommel (J Grisedale 54) 4.30L
-
7
of 10 -
- Wyong 05-Sep-13 2100m GOOD 4 R5 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:13.01, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.65
-
1st
Leaders Road
(J Kissick 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Freshman
(C Reith 54)
1.50L
3rd
Farm Boy
(L Grace 58, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
7th
Dal Rommel
(J Grisedale 58.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 22-Aug-13 2000m GOOD 3 R6 BM70 $835 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.15, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
-
1st
Spurtonic
(T Berry 60)
2nd
Platinum Jack
(P Beggy 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Assertive Billy
(N Rawiller 62)
2.30L
5th
Dal Rommel
(J Grisedale 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Bathurst 13-Aug-13 2000m SOFT 7 R3 BM59 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:09.12, SP: $3.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Vespasian (M Hackett 54) 2nd Dal Rommel (J Grisedale 59.5) 2.00L 3rd Farm Boy (R Murray 59) 3.00L
-
1
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 08-Aug-13 1800m SOFT 6 R7 BM65 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.5, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
-
1st
Dal Rommel
(J Grisedale 54.5)
2nd
Jarilee
(T Berry 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Wine 'n' Dine
(T Clark 57.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Canterbury Park 24-Jul-13
1900m
SOFT 5
R6 BM75 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:59.72, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.98
collared on turn & weakened out of it
-
1st
My Highlight
(Y Ichikawa 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Fullerton
(N Rawiller 61)
0.80L
3rd
Sheniyan
(J Ford 55)
0.90L
12th
Dal Rommel
(J Grisedale 54)
13.50L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 24-Jul-13
1900m
SOFT 5
R6 BM75 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:59.72, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.98
-
4
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 10-Jul-13
1900m
HEAVY 8
R6 BM73 $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:01.13, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.00
boxed on well in the straight but no match
-
1st
Seuss
(J Collett 54)
2nd
Code Word
(B Shinn 59)
2.30L
3rd
My Highlight
(N Rawiller 57.5)
2.40L
4th
Dal Rommel
(W Costin 54, Cd 51)
4.10L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 10-Jul-13
1900m
HEAVY 8
R6 BM73 $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:01.13, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.00
-
7
of 8 -
- Canberra Acton 28-Jun-13 1750m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:45.66, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
1st
Monte Ichiban
(R Bensley 57)
2nd
Regallic
(J Penza 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Iking
(J Adams 59.5)
1.70L
7th
Dal Rommel
(J Grisedale 59)
8.10L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
11
of 14 -
- Kembla Grange 11-May-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.75, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
-
1st
Le Nizam
(J Adams 56.5)
2nd
Akmal
(R Murray 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Bruadar
(J Grisedale 56)
0.60L
11th
Dal Rommel
(G Buckley 56.5)
3.10L
See full results
- Spell 94d
-
9
of 9 -
-
Kembla Grange 06-Feb-13
2400m
SOFT 6
R6 BM70 $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:33.05, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.01
never in contention
-
1st
Agent Bauer
(J Penza 58)
2nd
Hippopus
(T Berry 54)
0.30L
3rd
Lucky Lucky Lucky
(P Robl 54)
0.50L
9th
Dal Rommel
(G Schofield 55)
8.20L
See full results
-
Kembla Grange 06-Feb-13
2400m
SOFT 6
R6 BM70 $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:33.05, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.01
-
2
of 9 -
-
Kembla Grange 23-Jan-13
2400m
GOOD 4
R6 BM70 $6,950 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:33.22, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.53
gained an inside run but couldn't match the winner
-
1st
Power Broker
(T Berry 57.5)
2nd
Dal Rommel
(G Schofield 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Regallic
(B Avdulla 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
Kembla Grange 23-Jan-13
2400m
GOOD 4
R6 BM70 $6,950 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:33.22, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.53
-
6
of 10 -
-
Wyong 16-Jan-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R4 BM66 $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.89, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.79
well back on turn then did best all too late
-
1st
Tunes
(C Reith 59)
2nd
Leica Bita Lippy
(K O'hara 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Thebigiam
(J Penza 56.5)
2.00L
6th
Dal Rommel
(J Duggan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
Wyong 16-Jan-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R4 BM66 $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.89, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.79
-
10
of 11 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 01-Jan-13
1800m
GOOD 3
R3 1MW $450 (of $42,250) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.83, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
under pressure on turn and didn't come on
-
1st
Pipette
(H Bowman 58)
2nd
Too Hi Tek
(J Ford 56.5)
2.80L
3rd
Urban Rocker
(C Brown 54)
4.10L
10th
Dal Rommel
(J Duggan 54, Cd 51)
5.90L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 01-Jan-13
1800m
GOOD 3
R3 1MW $450 (of $42,250) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.83, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
-
3
of 11 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 26-Dec-12
2000m
SOFT 6
R4 BM70 $3,600 (of $42,250) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.01, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.29
ran on but unable to bridge gap
-
1st
Georgey Aeroplane (NZ)
(H Bowman 56)
2nd
Thebigiam
(N Berry 54.5, Cd 55)
2.30L
3rd
Dal Rommel
(G Schofield 56)
4.60L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 26-Dec-12
2000m
SOFT 6
R4 BM70 $3,600 (of $42,250) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.01, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.29
-
3
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 12-Dec-12
1900m
GOOD 3
R2 1MW $3,470 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:56.41, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.83
tried hard but no match late
-
1st
Pipette (GB)
(N Rawiller 58)
2nd
Retort Courteous (NZ)
(B Shinn 54.5, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Dal Rommel
(J Duggan 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 12-Dec-12
1900m
GOOD 3
R2 1MW $3,470 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:56.41, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.83
-
3
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury Inner 01-Dec-12 1500m SOFT 5 R3 BM60 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:31.22, SP: $4.40 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
-
1st
Tapakeg
(J Penza 58)
2nd
Fupeg's Fury
(G Buckley 56.5, Cd 57)
1.80L
3rd
Dal Rommel
(L Grace 61)
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Wyong 22-Nov-12 1350m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.1, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.37
-
1st
Inside Job
(L Grace 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Suzanne
(P Robl 56.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Was Meant to Be
(J Penza 54)
2.50L
6th
Dal Rommel
(J Duggan 61, Cd 59)
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 07-Nov-12 1030m GOOD 3 R1 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:02.9
- 1st Butt I'm Ready (A Allen) 2nd Haut Normandie (K O'hara) 2.80L 3rd Euryale (R Quinn) 3.30L 6th Dal Rommel (P Robl)
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 26-Oct-12 800m SOFT 5 R7 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 47.6
- 1st Holy Moly (NZ) (G Schofield) 2nd Glamour Rock (J Parr) 2.00L 3rd Malambo (R Murray) 3.00L 7th Dal Rommel (J Collett)
- Spell 162d
-
6
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 13-Jun-12
1900m
HEAVY 8
R5 1MW (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:01.56, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.55
didn't come on in the straight
- 1st More More More (G Schofield 54) 2nd Dawnfire Dancer (N Berry 54) 0.80L 3rd Prince Warrior (L Grace 54, Cd 51) 1.00L 6th Dal Rommel (C Brown 54)
-
Canterbury Park 13-Jun-12
1900m
HEAVY 8
R5 1MW (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:01.56, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.55
-
7
of 9 -
-
Gosford 30-May-12
2100m
SOFT 5
R6 BM70 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:13.76, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.99
hard run took its toll
- 1st Piazza San Pietro (NZ) (T Berry 54) 2nd Miss Shamardal (N Rawiller 57.5, Cd 58) 0.20L 3rd Emeritus (NZ) (H Bowman 56.5, Cd 57) 1.20L 7th Dal Rommel (A Hyeronimus 58, Cd 56)
-
Gosford 30-May-12
2100m
SOFT 5
R6 BM70 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:13.76, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.99
-
12
of 16 -
-
Scone 19-May-12
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 BM75 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.22, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
couldn't quicken enough to be a threat
- 1st Sour Mash (IRE) (H Bowman 57) 2nd Tunes (P Robl 53) 0.10L 3rd Altonio (NZ) (K Nestor 58.5) 2.10L 12th Dal Rommel (D Lima 56.5, Cd 57) 14.50L
-
Scone 19-May-12
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 BM75 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.22, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
5
of 11 -
-
Hawkesbury 05-May-12
2250m
SOFT 5
R4 BM80 $1,800 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:20.66, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th
ran on okay down middle of track from back in fie
- 1st Reuben Percival (NZ) (J B Mcdonald 58.5) 2nd Charing Cross (N Rawiller 59.5) 3.00L 3rd Maximus Gladiator (P Robl 58) 3.30L 5th Dal Rommel (C Reith 54.5, Cd 55) 4.90L
-
Hawkesbury 05-May-12
2250m
SOFT 5
R4 BM80 $1,800 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:20.66, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th
-
6
of 12 -
-
Kensington 25-Apr-12
1800m
SOFT 5
R8 BM80 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:52.27, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.67
always back chasing after slow start
- 1st Marden (IRE) (H Bowman 58) 2nd Zakynthos Imprintz (L Wray 59.5) 0.10L 3rd Southern Shimmer (R Thompson 57) 0.90L 6th Dal Rommel (C Reith 55) 3.20L
-
Kensington 25-Apr-12
1800m
SOFT 5
R8 BM80 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:52.27, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.67
- Freshened 34d
-
6
of 13 -
-
Hawkesbury 22-Mar-12
1800m
SOFT 5
R7 BM70 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:51.20, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
worked home but never threatened leaders
- 1st Agent Bauer (N Rawiller 59) 2nd Prestidigitate (K O'hara 54) 1.30L 3rd Kelinni (IRE) (A J Stead 60) 2.30L 6th Dal Rommel (C Brown 60) 4.70L
-
Hawkesbury 22-Mar-12
1800m
SOFT 5
R7 BM70 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:51.20, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
-
1
of 8 -
-
Wyong 07-Mar-12
2100m
SOFT 5
R4 BM70 $17,550 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:12.29, SP: $3.50EF In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
cruised past rivals untouched for easiest of wins
- 1st Dal Rommel ( 57.5) 2nd Miracle Magic (T Berry 58) 4.30L 3rd French Gift (A Stokes 59.5) 4.80L
-
Wyong 07-Mar-12
2100m
SOFT 5
R4 BM70 $17,550 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:12.29, SP: $3.50EF In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
2
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 29-Feb-12
1900m
SOFT 5
R6 1MW $5,400 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:01.01, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.69
wide and did a good job to finish close up
- 1st Watertight (K O'hara 54) 2nd Dal Rommel ( 59) 1.30L 3rd Hindu's Girl (R Freeman-key 54) 1.40L
-
Canterbury Park 29-Feb-12
1900m
SOFT 5
R6 1MW $5,400 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:01.01, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.69
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 9 -
-
Gosford 25-Jan-12
2100m
SOFT 5
R3 BM70 $2,430 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:13.51, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.98
stuck to task and battled on strongly
- 1st Blackett Street (K O'hara 55.5) 2nd Inscribe (K Mcevoy 54) 2.50L 3rd Dal Rommel ( 57.5) 4.50L
-
Gosford 25-Jan-12
2100m
SOFT 5
R3 BM70 $2,430 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:13.51, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.98
-
11
of 14 -
- Gosford 12-Jan-12 2100m GOOD 3 R6 GOSF CUP (of $125,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:08.76, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.43
- 1st Straight Albert (K O'hara 55.5) 2nd Wazn (IRE) (G Schofield 54) 0.80L 3rd Legsman (NZ) (J Cassidy 54.5) 1.10L 11th Dal Rommel (D Lima 54) 9.70L
-
8
of 9 -
-
Warwick Farm 07-Jan-12
2200m
GOOD 3
R3 BM75 $1,000 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.34, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
one paced to the line
- 1st Republic Lad (J Cassidy 57) 2nd Double Crescent (C Schofield 54.5) 0.40L 3rd Tropicana Girl (S Guymer 59.5) 0.60L 8th Dal Rommel (H Bowman 55.5, Cd 56) 3.90L
-
Warwick Farm 07-Jan-12
2200m
GOOD 3
R3 BM75 $1,000 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.34, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
-
2
of 10 -
- Wyong 21-Dec-11 2100m SOFT 5 R1 1MW $5,400 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:11.17, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
- 1st The Paymaster (K O'hara 56.5) 2nd Dal Rommel ( 57) 1.30L 3rd Double Crescent (C Schofield 57) 2.30L
-
5
of 9 -
- Warwick Farm 07-Dec-11 1600m SOFT 5 R3 BM70 $540 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.04, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.87
- 1st Ziprossa (C Schofield 56) 2nd Millenium Ruler (B Vassallo 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Our Avalanche (T Lovelock-wiggins 56) 2.10L 5th Dal Rommel (J Duffy 56.5, Cd 54) 2.50L
-
4
of 7 -
- Warwick Farm 19-Nov-11 1600m SOFT 5 R2 BM80 $3,200 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.75, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.82
- 1st Revolt (NZ) (R M Quinn 53) 2nd Hard Liquor (J Ford 55.5) 2.30L 3rd Mikiyama (NZ) (N Rawiller 58.5) 4.60L 4th Dal Rommel (G Schofield 53) 4.80L
-
3
of 6 -
- Warwick Farm 09-Nov-11 1600m SOFT 5 R3 PROV NMW $2,430 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.51, SP: $3.70 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
- 1st Avarelli (NZ) (J Penza 53) 2nd Dolphi's Boy (G Buckley 54) 1.00L 3rd Dal Rommel ( 58) 1.80L
- Freshened 47d
-
3
of 7 -
- Canterbury 23-Sep-11 1900m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 $2,430 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:57.43, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
- 1st Done Nothin' Wrong (J Cassidy 55.5) 2nd Pegembak (B Spriggs 58.5) 4.50L 3rd Dal Rommel ( 57.5) 4.70L
-
6
of 13 -
- Rosehill 10-Sep-11 1900m SOFT 5 R2 BM75 $1,000 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:58.35, SP: $4.20F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
- 1st Red Eye Special (NZ) (G Boss 55.5) 2nd Mossamine (K Mcevoy 54.5) 0.20L 3rd Saint Saiala (M J Walker 53) 0.30L 6th Dal Rommel (G Schofield 54) 0.90L
-
1
of 14 -
- Wyong 01-Sep-11 2100m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $11,700 (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:12.51, SP: $2.45F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.41
- 1st Dal Rommel ( 59.5) 2nd Pippindell (C Schofield 58.5) 1.30L 3rd Rosko de Largo (H Bowman 56.5) 2.80L
-
2
of 7 -
- Canterbury 24-Aug-11 1900m SOFT 5 R4 1MW $5,400 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:59.48, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.53
- 1st Around the Clock (C Brown 53) 2nd Dal Rommel ( 53) 1.50L 3rd Planet Purple (J Penza 54.5) 1.70L
-
1
of 8 -
- Wyong 12-Aug-11 1600m SOFT 5 R3 CL2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.11, SP: $3.20EF In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.60
- 1st Dal Rommel ( 54) 2nd Magnolia Lane (B Avdulla 57) 2.00L 3rd Jack's Song (J Penza 53) 5.80L
-
1
of 11 -
- Wyong 28-Jul-11 1600m HEAVY 8 R7 MDN $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.12, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.69
- 1st Dal Rommel ( 54) 2nd Curonian (T Berry 56) 0.80L 3rd Liuzzi (I Gundogdu 53) 5.80L
-
3
of 12 -
- Wyong 15-Jul-11 1100m SOFT 5 R3 CG&E MDN $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.81, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
- 1st Al's Pride (B Pengelly 56) 2nd Bedduzzo (C Reith 56.5) 3.00L 3rd Dal Rommel ( 54)
-
5
of 13 -
- Broadmeadow 25-Jun-11 900m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW (of $14,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 0:52.71, SP: $4.20EF In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.24
- 1st Morning Lark (D Spriggs 56) 2nd Nafisah (A Gibbons 56) 0.30L 3rd My Crazy Cat (J Woodhouse 58) 0.50L 5th Dal Rommel (D Lima 58) 1.00L
- Spell 163d
-
6
of 11 -
- Gosford 13-Jan-11 1200m GOOD 3 R5 MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.24, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.52
- 1st Pacquiao (C Reith 56.5) 2nd Millenium Ruler (H Bowman 58) 7.50L 3rd Cymbal (D Mclellan 54.5) 9.50L 6th Dal Rommel (G Schofield 56.5, Cd 57) 10.60L
-
4
of 10 -
- Gosford 28-Dec-10 1100m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E MDN $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.41, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
- 1st Bobundara (S R Rawiller 56) 2nd Millenium Ruler (B Vassallo 57) 0.20L 3rd Mossenta (J Penza 56.5) 2.20L 4th Dal Rommel (T Clark 56.5, Cd 57) 2.60L
-
3
of 13 -
- Hawkesbury 12-Dec-10 1000m GOOD 3 R2 MDN $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:56.55, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.04
- 1st Go Diva Go (B Avdulla 54) 2nd Juste Si (N Berry 54.5) 0.20L 3rd Dal Rommel ( 56.5)
-
7
of 8 -
- Gosford 18-Nov-10 1100m SOFT 5 R4 MDN (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.35, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st Time After Time (H Bowman 55.5) 2nd Slew Who (G Buckley 57) 0.30L 3rd Notable (R M Quinn 55.5) 2.80L 7th Dal Rommel (C Reith 56) 7.10L
- Freshened 47d
-
8
of 10 -
- Broadmeadow 02-Oct-10 900m GOOD 3 R2 MDN (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:51.17, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.03
- 1st Let's Misbehave (S R Rawiller 53.5) 2nd Papoose (T Bell 55) 0.10L 3rd Flustered (G Lynch 53.5) 3.40L 8th Dal Rommel (C O'brien 57) 6.90L
- Spell 119d
-
14
of 16 -
- Wanganui 05-Jun-10 1340m SOFT 5 R4 3Y MDN-SW (of $6,062), Winning Time: 1:23.54, SP: $22
- 1st Goldmist (NZ) ( 57) 2nd Mystacina (NZ) ( 57) 0.20L 3rd Court Speedin (NZ) ( 55.5) 0.30L 14th Dal Rommel (D Bradley 57) 10.80L
Profile: | 17 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 84 starts, 5 wins, 22 placings |
Earnings: | $143,070 |
Trainer: | Francis Smith |
Pedigree: | Desert Fox x Be Em Cee |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 28/09/2006 |
Owners: | F J L Smith & Mrs K J Smith |
Training History: | |
Nov 15 - Current | Francis Smith Strathalbyn, SA |
Mar 15 - Nov 15 | Barry Dunn Strathalbyn, SA |
May 13 - Mar 15 | Donna Grisedale Coffs Harbour, NSW |
Nov 12 - May 13 | Bjorn Baker Warwick Farm, NSW |
Sep 10 - Nov 12 | John McNair Gosford, NSW |