Elle A Walking · Horse Profile
Elle A Walking Career Summary
Elle A Walking has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 24th Sep 2018 at Bathurst, Elle A Walking scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Bm 58 Hcp.
- Spell 533d
-
12
of 12 -
- Mackay 06-Dec-22 1560m GOOD 4 R8 BM 60 Hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:32.86, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Way Back When
(R Wiggins 60)
2nd
A Fighting Fury
(A Butler 63)
0.80L
3rd
Moenave
(J P Stanley 58.5)
3.60L
12th
Elle A Walking
(A Donald 60.5, Cd 59)
11.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Mackay 25-Nov-22 1560m SOFT 5 R2 BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.05, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Enuff He Said
(J P Stanley 57)
2nd
A Fighting Fury
(R Wiggins 60)
0.50L
3rd
Montana Night
(B Johnson 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.70L
9th
Elle A Walking
(A Donald 58, Cd 56.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Mackay 10-Nov-22 1560m GOOD 4 R6 BM 70 Hcp $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.48, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
A Fighting Fury
(S Sheargold 55.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Elle A Walking
(A Donald 55, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rock 'n' Sol
(N Day 59)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- Mackay 01-Nov-22 1560m GOOD 4 R2 Open Hcp $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.01, SP: 5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
The Driller
(J Doolan 58, Cd 56)
2nd
A Fighting Fury
(A Spinks 54)
1.50L
3rd
Schappose
(E Lang 59, Cd 57)
2.80L
4th
Elle A Walking
(N Seymour 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Yeppoon 29-Oct-22 1400m SOFT 6 R5 Open Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.40, SP: 15.00
-
1st
Echo Point
(C Whiteley 59.5)
2nd
Centaur
(B Johnson 55)
0.20L
3rd
The Driller
(N Summers 55)
1.70L
6th
Elle A Walking
(O Kendal 55)
5.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Bowen 08-Oct-22 1810m GOOD 4 R5 BM 65 Hcp (of $15,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.93, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Wise Dragon
(G Kliese 60)
2nd
Ask Me Tomorrow
(C Spry 58.5)
3.30L
3rd
Dawson Diamond
(B Johnson 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.80L
9th
Elle A Walking
(S Nielson 60, Cd 58.5)
14.70L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Mackay 01-Oct-22 1560m GOOD 4 R1 BM 70 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:32.70, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Rock 'n' Sol
(N Day 55.5)
2nd
Schappose
(E Lang 63, Cd 60)
1.50L
3rd
Scent Of Fear
(C Jokic 55.5, Cd 55)
2.80L
6th
Elle A Walking
(M Castle 57, Cd 55.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Twin Hills 24-Sep-22 1300m GOOD R4 Hcp $2,700 (of $13,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.65, SP: $4
-
1st
Isis Carmella
(J Doolan 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Elle a Walking
(A Donald 56, Cd 54)
1.75L
3rd
Kareno
(N Summers 56)
7.25L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Mackay 06-Sep-22 1560m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.80, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Deep Breath
(J Taylor 56)
2nd
Rock 'n' Sol
(N Day 55, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Elle A Walking
(T Fenlon 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Bowen 20-Aug-22 1470m GOOD 4 R6 BM 65 Hcp $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:28.26, SP: 18.00 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Elle A Walking
(T Fenlon 58.5)
2nd
Bold Kingston
(A Holt 62)
0.30L
3rd
Zeppelin
(F Edwards 64.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Mackay 09-Aug-22 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Restricted 65 Hcp $950 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.18, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Bold Kingston
(L Tilley 59)
2nd
Scent Of Fear
(A Layt 57)
0.50L
3rd
Roadhouse
(R Wiggins 58.5)
1.80L
4th
Elle A Walking
(A Butler 57.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Mackay 15-Jul-22 1300m GOOD 4 R8 BM 65 Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.51, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Roadhouse
(R Wiggins 56.5)
2nd
Kefalonia
(F Edwards 60)
1.30L
3rd
Fratellino
(N Seymour 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.60L
6th
Elle A Walking
(N Thomas 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Mackay 01-Jul-22 1100m SOFT 5 R8 Open Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.35, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
-
1st
Ahooshu
(M Castle 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Bold Style
(R Wiggins 61.5)
3.80L
3rd
Cabalo Escuro
(J Taylor 55.5)
3.90L
6th
Elle A Walking
(N Thomas 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Mackay 23-Jun-22 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Open Hcp $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.33, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.030
-
1st
Brad
(A Coome 62)
2nd
Avocado Sunset
(M Castle 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Toy Boy
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 52.5)
2.70L
5th
Elle A Walking
(N Thomas 54)
3.80L
See full results
- Spell 249d
-
4
of 4 -
- Ewan 17-Oct-21 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BM 65 Hcp $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.03, SP: 7.00
-
1st
Salsa Dreaming
(R Shred 55)
2nd
Eroe
(S Sheargold 58)
4.00L
3rd
Quart Pot
(J Edwards 62, Cd 58)
6.30L
4th
Elle A Walking
(W D'avila 60)
12.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Bowen 09-Oct-21 1810m GOOD 4 R5 BM 65 Hcp (of $11,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.48, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Unique Journey
(C Spry 59.5)
2nd
Noir Jack
(W D'avila 55)
0.20L
3rd
Empire Games
(P Cullen 58.5)
0.30L
6th
Elle A Walking
(S Sheargold 60.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Mackay 02-Oct-21 1560m SOFT 5 R7 Open Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:32.70, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Cavalero
(T Fenlon 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Tezoff
(A Sewell 54)
0.10L
3rd
Schappose
(A Donald 54, Cd 51)
0.30L
8th
Elle A Walking
(A M Donell 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ewan 24-Sep-21 1750m GOOD 3 R6 BM 70 Hcp $1,600 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:46.58, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Bernie's Tiger
(C Jokic 59)
2nd
Ask Me Tomorrow
(G Kliese 57)
1.30L
3rd
Guangzhou
(W D'avila 61)
2.30L
4th
Elle A Walking
(P Cullen 58)
4.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Mackay 18-Sep-21 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Open Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.27, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
-
1st
Brad
(C Spry 64)
2nd
Ammoudi Bay
(L Tilley 57, Cd 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Bold Zip
(M Castle 54, Cd 52)
3.30L
6th
Elle A Walking
(C Collis 54, Cd 52)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Mackay 07-Sep-21 1800m GOOD 4 R4 BM 65 Hcp $10,400 (of $18,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:52.13, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
Elle A Walking
(R Wiggins 58)
2nd
Fast Train
(C Spry 62)
0.80L
3rd
Battle
(C Whiteley 55, Cd 54.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Townsville 03-Sep-21 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Cl5-open Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.75 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
- 1st Chevaux (S Sheargold 0) 2nd Which Lily (G Kliese 0) 2.30L 3rd Elle a Walking (J Doolan 0) 7.30L
-
2
of 10 -
- Mackay 26-Aug-21 1800m GOOD 4 R6 BM 60 Hcp $3,275 (of $18,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:52.64, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
Lucky For Some
(C Jokic 54)
2nd
Elle A Walking
(O Kendal 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Exelant Mosh
(A Sewell 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 19-Aug-21 1050m GOOD 4 R4 BM 70 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.96, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.810
-
1st
Charles Seven
(A Butler 57.5)
2nd
Miraculous
(C Whiteley 55)
0.20L
3rd
Hamilton Hill
(M M Gillivray 55)
0.50L
6th
Elle A Walking
(E Bell 55.5, Cd 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 03-Aug-21 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Open Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.20, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.000
-
1st
The Egyptian
(A M Donell 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Chezblack
(N Day 55.5, Cd 55)
1.80L
3rd
Miraculous
(C Whiteley 55, Cd 54.5)
3.80L
6th
Elle A Walking
(C Jokic 54)
8.70L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- Moranbah 25-Jul-21 1400m GOOD R2 BM 60 Hcp $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.41, SP: 2.10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Bromes
(J Baker 61)
2nd
Chinchinbilla
(O Kendal 59, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Sir Van Dyke
(A Donald 57.5, Cd 53.5)
6.10L
4th
Elle A Walking
(C Jokic 62)
6.80L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
11
of 11 -
- Fannie Bay 19-Jun-21 1600m GOOD R6 Restricted 64 Hcp (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.21, SP: 41.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.610
-
1st
Captain Hedderwick
(J Todd 58)
2nd
Spy Colonel
(P Denton 57)
1.00L
3rd
Count Of Essex
(A Lindsay 59, Cd 57)
2.00L
11th
Elle A Walking
(J Lyon 59)
28.80L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Adelaide River 05-Jun-21 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Restricted 64 Hcp $2,775 (of $18,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.11, SP: 19.00
-
1st
Floreat Pica
(W Davis 58)
2nd
It's Magic
(J Todd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Elle A Walking
(A Nicholls 59.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Fannie Bay 22-May-21 1300m GOOD R3 Restricted 64 Hcp (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.31, SP: 71.00
-
1st
My Tradition
(J Philpot 58)
2nd
Another Bit
(K Gladwin 59)
2.80L
3rd
With Pleasure
(T Townsend 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.90L
8th
Elle A Walking
(C Hunter 60.5)
18.70L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Fannie Bay 08-May-21 1600m GOOD R1 Restricted 70 Hcp (of $19,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.96, SP: 19.00
-
1st
Highly Decorated
(J Philpot 55)
2nd
Skaldak
(A Nicholls 58.5)
3.50L
3rd
Mista Busy
(C Hunter 55.5)
6.80L
6th
Elle A Walking
(B Huppatz 59.5)
31.30L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Yeppoon 24-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Open Hcp $1,890 (of $9,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.90, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Shiranda
(A Butler 60)
2nd
Elle A Walking
(M Philpot 55, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Mishani Patriot
(A Sewell 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Townsville 15-Apr-21 1609m SOFT 5 R7 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.00, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Bollente
(E Bell 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Jemadar
(K Swaffer 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
3rd
Verbalizer
(B El-issa 54)
2.80L
6th
Elle A Walking
(B Thomson 54)
8.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 09-Apr-21 1500m SOFT 5 R3 Open Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.24, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.700
-
1st
Daunting Queen
(M M Gillivray 55.5)
2nd
Gypsy Biker
(A Sewell 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Meatball
(B El-issa 54)
0.50L
7th
Elle A Walking
(K Wilson-taylor 54, Cd 52.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Mackay 30-Mar-21 1560m GOOD 4 R1 BM 65 Hcp $3,275 (of $18,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:34.19, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Proane
(A Butler 63)
2nd
Elle A Walking
(M Philpot 62, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Verbalizer
(C Collis 61, Cd 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 25-Mar-21 1300m SOFT 7 R5 BM 65 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.02, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Manila Miss
(J Orman 60)
2nd
Angola Miss
(C Whiteley 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mystery Element
(A Sewell 55)
2.80L
6th
Elle A Walking
(E Bell 62, Cd 59)
3.80L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Moranbah 13-Mar-21 1170m GOOD R3 Open Set Weight (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.14, SP: 9.00
-
1st
Fab's Cowboy
(A Jones 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Raiden
(T Bannon 60.5)
4.50L
3rd
Best Guess
(D Graham 60.5)
6.80L
6th
Elle A Walking
(S Sheargold 60.5)
23.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Mackay 08-Mar-21 1560m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.13, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Dordogne
(S Sheargold 54)
2nd
Proane
(C Whiteley 57, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Brad
(T Bannon 60.5)
1.50L
6th
Elle A Walking
(M Wishart 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Townsville 26-Feb-21 1400m SOFT 6 R3 Hcp $3,275 (of $18,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.15, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Mason's Chance
(A Sewell 54)
2nd
Elle a Walking
(C Jokic 54)
0.20L
3rd
Proane
(G Kliese 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Mackay 20-Feb-21 1560m HEAVY 8 R3 Bm70 $725 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:33.35, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Aree Al
(N Day 54)
2nd
Planet Warrior
(J Stanley 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Stone Warrior
(C Jokic 55.5)
1.50L
4th
Elle A Walking
(E Beak 59)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 13-Feb-21 1500m SOFT 5 R4 Hcp $725 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:31.33, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.280
-
1st
Mr Phenomenal
(E Beak 59)
2nd
Finucane Missile
(J Stanley 54)
3.00L
3rd
Macho Tycoon
(B Appo 55)
3.50L
4th
Elle A Walking
(N Day 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Townsville 05-Feb-21 1609m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.96, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Dordogne
(F Edwards 61)
3rd
Bromes
(A Sewell 59)
1.50L
8th
Elle A Walking
(B Pengelly 62)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Mackay 27-Jan-21 1560m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 $3,275 (of $18,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:34.04, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Helmaz
(R Wiggins 60)
2nd
Elle a Walking
(B Pengelly 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Zamex
(C Whiteley 61)
2.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Townsville 20-Jan-21 1400m SOFT 7 R6 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.00, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
1st
Langhro
(R Wiggins 63.5)
2nd
Dalon
(B Thomson 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Zamex
(W D'avila 54)
2.80L
7th
Elle A Walking
(K Swaffer 54, Cd 51)
5.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 13-Jan-21 1300m SOFT 5 R4 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.66, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1st
Absolut Artie
(A Butler 62.5)
2nd
Macho Tycoon
(E Beak 54)
0.75L
3rd
Best Guess
(D Graham 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.25L
7th
Elle A Walking
(B El-issa 54)
12.50L
See full results
- Spell 99d
-
8
of 8 -
- Ewan 26-Sep-20 1600m FIRM 2 R5 BM69 (of $18,150) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.75, SP: $12 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
- 1st Break My Stride (G Kliese 65) 2nd Fluidity (P Romeo 56) 0.10L 3rd Pleasure Bomb (S Wilson 56) 1.60L 8th Elle A Walking (A Holt 64) 117.40L
-
6
of 7 -
- Mackay 19-Sep-20 1300m GOOD 4 R2 Bm70 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.70, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Brad
(J Stanley 63.5)
2nd
Scorcha
(Z White 54.5)
2.00L
3rd
Mr Tindall
(N Day 57)
2.75L
6th
Elle A Walking
(K Swaffer 62, Cd 59)
5.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Yeppoon 15-Sep-20 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.10, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Barachiel
(M Potgieter 62, Cd 60)
2nd
The Baker
(N Day 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Shiranda
(P Hamblin 59)
0.70L
7th
Elle A Walking
(D Graham 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Mackay 08-Sep-20 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Hcp $350 (of $18,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.60, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Brad
(A Sewell 54)
2nd
Fratellino
(S Logan 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Mr Tindall
(W D'avila 54)
2.80L
7th
Elle A Walking
(K Southam 54)
9.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Mackay 29-Aug-20 1560m GOOD 4 R5 Bm72 $8,300 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.82, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.180
-
1st
Elle a Walking
(K Southam 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Le Dude
(M Potgieter 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lefkas Island
(B Appo 54)
1.85L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Mackay 18-Aug-20 1800m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:50.54, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Lefkas Island
(J Stanley 54)
2nd
Sir Van Dyke
(C Whiteley 56)
0.80L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(M Potgieter 62.5, Cd 59.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Mackay 31-Jul-20 1560m GOOD 4 R3 Bm69 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:33.21, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Don't Doubt Lara
(E Beak 55)
2nd
Cinnamon Missile
(A Holt 61.5)
1.30L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(D Graham 62, Cd 60)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Charters Towers 25-Jul-20 1200m SOFT R5 HCP $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.57, SP: $10
- 1st Wicked Dancer (P Cullen 56) 2nd El Toranado (A Holt 62.5) 2.75L 3rd Elle a Walking (J Felix 56) 3.50L
-
14
of 16 -
- Rockhampton 17-Jul-20 1600m SOFT 5 R8 Qlty (of $85,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:34.46, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 16th, 1200m 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Absolut Artie
(R Wiggins 55)
2nd
Barachiel
(C Whiteley 55)
0.20L
3rd
Shiranda
(E Beak 55)
0.40L
14th
Elle A Walking
(D Graham 55)
8.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Mackay 30-Jun-20 1800m GOOD 4 R9 Bm75 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:52.22, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Le Dude
(A Sewell 56)
2nd
Shiranda
(E Beak 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Planet Warrior
(J Stanley 55)
1.80L
5th
Elle A Walking
(M Potgieter 57.5, Cd 54.5)
11.10L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 23-Jun-20 1500m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.03, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Absolut Artie
(R Wiggins 55)
2nd
Macho Tycoon
(E Beak 55)
1.75L
3rd
Barachiel
(C Whiteley 61)
2.50L
7th
Elle A Walking
(M Potgieter 55, Cd 54.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 13-Jun-20 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:31.40, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.430
-
1st
Balboa Rocks
(P Hamblin 64)
2nd
I Can I Will I Am
(Z White 55)
0.75L
3rd
Heyington
(C Whiteley 56)
1.05L
6th
Elle A Walking
(B Appo 55)
2.75L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Mackay 09-Jun-20 1560m SOFT 6 R7 Bm69 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.18, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Elle a Walking
(M Potgieter 61.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Absolut Artie
(A Butler 62)
2.25L
3rd
Sir Van Dyke
(B Thomson 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Mackay 26-May-20 1560m SOFT 6 R7 Hcp $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.22, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Elle a Walking
(E Beak 55)
2nd
Proane
(S Logan 56)
0.50L
3rd
I Can I Will I Am
(Z White 57.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Mackay 12-May-20 1800m GOOD 4 R9 Bm65 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.14, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Raise an Army
(B Pengelly 60.5)
2nd
Captain Tom
(G Goomany 56)
1.30L
3rd
Don't Doubt Lara
(Z White 56.5)
1.40L
4th
Elle A Walking
(A Butler 61.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 05-May-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.77, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
1st
Heyington
(B Appo 55)
2nd
Poetic Heart
(E Beak 60.5)
1.25L
3rd
Shiranda
(T Bannon 55.5)
1.75L
7th
Elle A Walking
(E Bell 55, Cd 54)
5.15L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Mackay 28-Apr-20 1560m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.57, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Little Hunter
(B Pengelly 59.5)
2nd
Elle a Walking
(E Beak 61)
0.10L
3rd
Corporal
(T Bannon 58)
0.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 14-Apr-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.22, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
-
1st
Inquiry
(B Pengelly 60)
2nd
Sweet Surprise
(E Beak 55, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mason's Chance
(G Goomany 56.5)
3.45L
5th
Elle A Walking
(S D Wiseman 55)
4.15L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 07-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.46, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Chinchinbilla
(D Graham 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
That's Two Slabs
(B Pengelly 60)
0.50L
3rd
Native Bee
(S Logan 59.5)
1.50L
4th
Elle A Walking
(E Bell 64.5, Cd 61.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Mackay 17-Mar-20 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Bm69 $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.21, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Stone Warrior
(B Thomson 58.5)
2nd
Elle a Walking
(B Pengelly 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Absolut Artie
(A Butler 59.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Townsville 13-Mar-20 1609m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.66, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Mustarrid
(C Jokic 63.5)
2nd
Dordogne
(F Edwards 58)
0.40L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(E Bell 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Mackay 03-Mar-20 1560m SOFT 5 R5 Bm60 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.55, SP: $2.15F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.860
-
1st
Elle a Walking
(B Pengelly 60)
2nd
Upper Delight
(R Wiggins 57)
9.00L
3rd
Perfectly Aligned
(A Sewell 54)
11.75L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Townsville 29-Feb-20 1609m SOFT 5 R3 Bm60 $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.43, SP: $3.30 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Dordogne
(F Edwards 58.5)
2nd
Elle a Walking
(E Cass 60, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Triumph Star
(W D'avila 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Townsville 20-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.14, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
-
1st
Gingersnap
(E Cass 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Elle a Walking
(R Wiggins 58)
0.80L
3rd
Hutcho
(L Tilley 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Townsville 12-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:08.85, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.910
-
1st
Space Time
(C Whiteley 59.5)
2nd
Bullion Wolf
(S Sheargold 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Proane
(S Logan 54)
3.20L
6th
Elle A Walking
(G Goomany 54)
5.30L
See full results
- Spell 60d
-
6
of 8 -
- Townsville 14-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.25, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
Sweet Taste
(M Elliott 54.5)
2nd
Agility
(B Thomson 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Archie's Son
(F Edwards 57)
1.40L
6th
Elle A Walking
(L Tilley 58)
2.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Mackay 12-Dec-19 1560m GOOD 4 R5 Cl6-sw $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:33.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Was It Worth It
(R Wiggins 56)
2nd
Deputy Dan
(C Jokic 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Heyington
(C Whiteley 57.5)
1.45L
7th
Elle A Walking
(N Fazackerley 59, Cd 57.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Mackay 28-Nov-19 1560m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.34, SP: $4EF In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Howick
(C Whiteley 56)
2nd
Saturn Ops
(A Sewell 54)
0.20L
3rd
Archie's Son
(W D'avila 55.5)
1.20L
8th
Elle A Walking
(B Pengelly 58.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Mackay 15-Nov-19 1560m GOOD 4 R5 Cl6-sw $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:33.31, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Extreme Witness
(R Wiggins 56)
2nd
Elle a Walking
(E Beak 59)
0.50L
3rd
District
(C Whiteley 59)
1.75L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Cairns 03-Nov-19 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:21.91, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
1st
Polar Blast
(L Tilley 60)
2nd
Buxton
(P Romeo 54)
2.00L
3rd
Hidden in Heaven
(W D'avila 58)
2.80L
6th
Elle A Walking
(C Whiteley 54)
6.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Charters Towers 19-Oct-19 1800m GOOD R5 BM65 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:54.92, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st Fluidity (S Sheargold 57) 2nd Luvya Beak (P Cullen 55) 0.80L 3rd Elle a Walking (A Dykes 60) 5.80L
-
3
of 8 -
- Bowen 12-Oct-19 1810m GOOD 3 R5 BM65 $1,445 (of $14,450) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.79, SP: $4.60
- 1st Martial Art (D Edmonds 58) 2nd Good Catch (P Cullen 55) 0.10L 3rd Elle a Walking (C Whiteley 60) 2.60L
-
9
of 10 -
- Ewan 28-Sep-19 1600m GOOD R5 BM69 (of $20,150) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.06, SP: $6 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th
- 1st Arno Bay (B Thomson 56) 2nd Malos (S Sheargold 60) 2.00L 3rd Stone Warrior (W D'avila 61) 2.30L 9th Elle A Walking (C Whiteley 58.5) 6.15L
-
4
of 10 -
- Mackay 21-Sep-19 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Bm75 $725 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.94, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Tambo's Heart
(A Butler 61)
2nd
The Baker
(C Jokic 54)
2.50L
3rd
Mason's Chance
(L Tilley 56)
3.75L
4th
Elle A Walking
(C Whiteley 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Townsville 17-Sep-19 1609m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.05, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Aloof's Turf
(A Butler 58.5)
2nd
Good Catch
(L Tilley 54)
0.75L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(C Whiteley 59)
1.75L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Mackay 10-Sep-19 1560m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.43, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Elle a Walking
(E Beak 56.5)
2nd
Winsomemore
(L Tilley 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Drumshow
(E Bell 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Bluff 31-Aug-19 1200m GOOD R3 BM65 (of $9,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.8, SP: $6
- 1st Tadween (M Stephens 57.5) 2nd Mono Lad (R Oakford 61) 0.30L 3rd Mason's Chance (M Kennedy 65.5, Cd 62.5) 0.70L 7th Elle A Walking (D Simmons 58) 7.75L
-
12
of 14 -
- Mackay 27-Aug-19 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Cl6-sw (of $17,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:15.28, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
1st
Durif
(R Wiggins 59)
2nd
Scherzoso
(A Sewell 59)
2.25L
3rd
Nadeem Esprit
(J Stanley 57.5)
4.00L
12th
Elle A Walking
(B Pengelly 57.5)
13.85L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
3
of 10 -
- bet365 Mildura 27-Jul-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.09, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Park Bench
(C Robertson 59.5)
2nd
Wonder If
(L Boyd 55.5, Cd 54)
2.50L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(D Holland 60)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Morphettville Parks 10-Jul-19 1250m SOFT 5 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.35, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.570
-
1st
Swipe Me Right
(D Tourneur 57.5)
2nd
Raheeba
(T Voorham 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
Toorak Road
(S Fawke 54.5)
3.30L
5th
Elle A Walking
(T Pannell 58.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Casterton 29-Jun-19 1400m SOFT 5 R8 0-58 $3,740 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.96, SP: $1.95F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.260
-
1st
Our Henrietta
(J Hill 55.5)
2nd
Elle a Walking
(L Meech 60)
0.50L
3rd
Cosmic Charm
(D Holland 57)
0.70L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Morphettville 15-Jun-19 1200m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm70 $1,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:13.89, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 612m 0:35.850
-
1st
Beautiful Flyer
(J Potter 56.5)
2nd
Master Chum
(J Holder 56)
1.60L
3rd
Oh Mo
(D Tourneur 55.5)
1.70L
4th
Elle A Walking
(K Cowan 54, Cd 51)
4.40L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 01-Jun-19 1250m SOFT 5 R8 Bm64 $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.14, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 606m 0:35.200
-
1st
Pale Ale
(E Boyd 60)
2nd
Hard Up
(J Eaton 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Bajan
(P Gatt 57.5)
3.80L
5th
Elle A Walking
(J Toeroek 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gawler 22-May-19 1100m SOFT 5 R6 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:07.89, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 606m 0:36.490
-
1st
Mum's My Hero
(G Lo 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Ancient History
(C Jones 56.5)
0.05L
3rd
Rushwa
(S Price 58.5)
0.60L
6th
Elle A Walking
(T Pannell 61)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 16-May-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.14
- 1st Charossa (L Annells) 2nd Pamela Joy (L Neindorf) 8.00L 3rd Cashed (S Price) 11.70L 6th Elle A Walking (T Pannell) 13.00L
- Spell 177d
-
5
of 8 -
- Wagga 26-Nov-18 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Bm66 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.42, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Noble Descent
(B Mcdougall 61)
2nd
Butler Butler
(R Dolan 56, Cd 54.5)
1.51L
3rd
Heysen
(B Wright 57.5, Cd 53.5)
1.96L
5th
Elle A Walking
(B Owen 57.5)
3.07L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Goulburn 10-Nov-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.80, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.950
-
1st
Going Purple
(K Latham 57)
2nd
Doogan's Destiny
(R Prest 56.5)
0.83L
3rd
Saarim
(K Nisbet 54)
1.11L
4th
Elle A Walking
(M Cahill 62)
1.50L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Canberra 19-Oct-18 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm65 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.17, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Maid of Ore
(J Ford 57)
2nd
Magic Search
(J V Overmeire 59)
1.16L
3rd
Appoint Percy
(R Dolan 59.5, Cd 58)
1.39L
9th
Elle A Walking
(A Banks 59.5)
5.16L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Canberra 05-Oct-18 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $1,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.22, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Nacho Libre
(B Spriggs 61)
2nd
Red Heat
(M Cahill 56)
0.55L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(A Banks 59)
0.61L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Bathurst 24-Sep-18 1408m GOOD 4 R2 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.94, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Elle a Walking
(A Banks 60.5)
2nd
Tony's Reward
(G Ryan 62.5)
0.29L
3rd
Winterconi
(M Cahill 56)
2.48L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Goulburn 31-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Cge bm58 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:27.39, SP: $5F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.540
-
1st
Attainment
(B Owen 59)
2nd
Ravitude
(J Grisedale 54)
0.18L
3rd
Interventions
(K Nisbet 57.5)
1.98L
5th
Elle A Walking
(R Dolan 61, Cd 59)
3.79L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Newcastle 11-Aug-18 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm64 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.39, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Lunar Spin
(J Adams 60.5)
2nd
Jack's Bar
(A Gibbons 60.5)
0.57L
3rd
Florever Special
(S Guymer 54)
1.16L
8th
Elle A Walking
(J Taylor 58.5)
3.32L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 18-Jul-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm70 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.00, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
4L back one off, fade out under pressure straight
-
1st
Coolotta
(R Hunt 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Tonsor
(B Shinn 60)
1.30L
3rd
Tenorino
(B Avdulla 60)
1.80L
8th
Elle A Walking
(J Taylor 53)
6.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 18-Jul-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm70 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.00, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
- Spell 120d
-
5
of 10 -
- Bathurst 20-Mar-18 1406m GOOD 4 R7 Bm62 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.46, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Staggering
(B El-issa 54)
2nd
Oskastar
(A Skerritt 59.5, Cd 58)
0.08L
3rd
Social Pirate
(G Ryan 58)
0.10L
5th
Elle A Walking
(J Taylor 60)
4.77L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
-
Warwick Farm 07-Mar-18
1400m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm75 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.25, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
Just off pace and worked home but no threat
-
1st
Tip Top
(T Clark 58.5)
2nd
Star of Monsoon
(T Angland 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Bank On Henry
(R Hunt 53, Cd 50)
3.60L
7th
Elle A Walking
(J Taylor 53)
6.10L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 07-Mar-18
1400m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm75 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.25, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
5
of 10 -
- Wyong 20-Feb-18 1350m SOFT 5 R7 Bm70 $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.08, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Another Larga
(J V Overmeire 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Cervinia
(B Mcdougall 55.5, Cd 54)
0.18L
3rd
Global Rocket
(J Collett 59)
0.88L
5th
Elle A Walking
(J Taylor 57)
4.32L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
3
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 17-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm70 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.88, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.810
Box seated, home evenly
-
1st
Danzie
(J Collett 54)
2nd
Vaniloquio
(C Brown 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(J Taylor 53)
1.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 17-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm70 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.88, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.810
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 122 starts, 12 wins, 33 placings |
Earnings: | $251,460 |
Trainer: | Joshua Manzelmann |
Pedigree: | Tickets x Secret Walk |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 23/11/2012 |
Owners: | J H Manzelmann |
Training History: | |
Aug 22 - Current | Joshua Manzelmann Mackay, QLD |
Jul 21 - Aug 22 | John Manzelmann Mackay, QLD |
May 21 - Jul 21 | Leigh Wanless Gympie, QLD |
Aug 19 - May 21 | John Manzelmann Mackay, QLD |
May 19 - Aug 19 | W & N Clarken & O'Shea Sellicks Hill, SA |
Jan 16 - May 19 | Graham Brown Warwick Farm, NSW |