Good Catch · Horse Profile
Good Catch · Career Stats
Earnings $61k
Avg Odds 5.48
53 4-7-7
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
8%
Wins
34%
Places
-59%
ROI
1200M - 1470M
Win Range
8 0-0-1
1st Up
8 0-1-1
2nd Up
53 4-7-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 1-0-0
Firm
37 3-5-5
Good
11 0-1-2
Soft
4 0-1-0
Heavy
Good Catch Career Summary
Good Catch is a 11yo bay gelding (male) from New Zealand trained by Andrew Cameron, who is based at Sunshine Coast. He is sired by the stallion Bachelor Duke out of the dam Gatestopper.
Good Catch has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 1st Aug 2017 at Mackay, Good Catch scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $12000.00 Bm65 Hcp.
Good Catch has concluded his racing career, last running on the 15th Jan 2021 at Townsville.
Good Catch has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 1st Aug 2017 at Mackay, Good Catch scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $12000.00 Bm65 Hcp.
Good Catch has concluded his racing career, last running on the 15th Jan 2021 at Townsville.
- Spell 1211d
-
8
of 13 -
- Townsville 15-Jan-21 1300m SOFT 5 R9 0-55 $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.90, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Poetic Attacks
(C Whiteley 56.5)
2nd
Rose Clip
(N Yadi 54)
1.00L
3rd
Hemsted
(C Spry 59)
1.10L
8th
Good Catch
(C Jokic 56)
8.80L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 29-Dec-20 1100m SOFT 5 R7 0-55 $350 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.23, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Persaga
(B Richardson 54)
2nd
Wide Load
(J Stanley 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
The Old Bird
(H Richardson 57)
1.20L
9th
Good Catch
(A Sewell 56)
4.65L
See full results
- Spell 103d
-
11
of 14 -
- Townsville 17-Sep-20 1609m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.01, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Maquereau
(K Southam 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Candy Girl
(F Edwards 55)
1.30L
3rd
Forgiato
(B Thomson 60)
2.60L
11th
Good Catch
(G Kliese 56.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Mackay 29-Aug-20 1560m GOOD 4 R6 0-55 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.18, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Emily's Song
(S Logan 57)
2nd
Autmed
(C Jokic 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Future Dreams
(P Romeo 57)
2.50L
9th
Good Catch
(B Thomson 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Mackay 18-Aug-20 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.74, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
All Star Rocket
(C Whiteley 59.5)
2nd
Hi Zero
(B Pengelly 60)
0.80L
3rd
Invisible Girl
(W D'avila 58.5)
1.00L
8th
Good Catch
(S D Wiseman 57.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Townsville 23-Jul-20 1200m SOFT 7 R8 0-58 $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.26, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
1st
Lighthorse Lad
(B Pengelly 58)
2nd
Buon Natale
(W D'avila 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Cheeky Reward
(K Swaffer 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.80L
5th
Good Catch
(S D Wiseman 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Townsville 04-Jul-20 1200m SOFT 5 R9 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.86, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Rising Boom
(S Sheargold 57)
2nd
Caffe Romano
(G Watson 55)
0.20L
3rd
Prickles
(G Goomany 55)
0.60L
6th
Good Catch
(S D Wiseman 57)
1.80L
See full results
- Spell 72d
-
10
of 13 -
- Townsville 23-Apr-20 1609m SOFT 5 R6 Bm65 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.65, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
While We Can
(C Whiteley 55)
2nd
Super Mario
(S Wilson 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dont Cheat Charlie
(K Swaffer 55, Cd 51)
1.50L
10th
Good Catch
(P Cullen 55)
5.90L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
- Townsville 12-Apr-20 1300m SOFT 5 R9 Bm58 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.30, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Candy Girl
(B Thomson 55)
2nd
Navy
(A Holt 61)
0.20L
3rd
Speed Eight
(R Payne 60.5)
1.50L
12th
Good Catch
(P Cullen 58)
5.00L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Townsville 20-Mar-20 1000m GOOD 4 R4 0-60 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.00, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
J'adore
(W D'avila 56.5)
2nd
Outpatient
(L Tilley 59)
1.80L
3rd
Monkey Magic
(N Day 57)
2.00L
10th
Good Catch
(P Cullen 56)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 160d
-
2
of 8 -
- Bowen 12-Oct-19 1810m GOOD 3 R5 BM65 $2,890 (of $14,450) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:50.79, SP: $4
- 1st Martial Art (D Edmonds 58) 2nd Good Catch (P Cullen 55) 0.10L 3rd Elle a Walking (C Whiteley 60) 2.60L
-
2
of 8 -
- Townsville 17-Sep-19 1609m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.05, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Aloof's Turf
(A Butler 58.5)
2nd
Good Catch
(L Tilley 54)
0.75L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(C Whiteley 59)
1.75L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Townsville 05-Sep-19 1609m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.57, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
No Effort Needed
(S Wilson 56.5)
2nd
While We Can
(C Whiteley 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Go Diamonds
(S Sheargold 54.5)
0.85L
4th
Good Catch
(M Elliott 55.5)
2.85L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Innisfail 17-Aug-19 1800m HEAVY 8 R6 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:57.43, SP: $9 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
- 1st My Shu Mai (M Elliott 55) 2nd Barwon (W D'avila 55) 4.75L 3rd Super Mario (A Thomson 55) 6.50L 5th Good Catch (S Sheargold 55, Cd 55.5) 11.50L
-
3
of 12 -
- Mackay 05-Aug-19 1800m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:52.43, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.090
-
1st
Zoffany Rocket
(W D'avila 58.5)
2nd
Victory in Paris
(C Mciver 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Good Catch
(L Tilley 55.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Townsville 27-Jul-19 1609m GOOD 4 R4 Bm55 $800 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.23, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Scottish Lad
(R Wiggins 55.5)
2nd
Luvya Beak
(A Thomson 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.25L
3rd
Zelenus
(S Sheargold 58.5)
3.50L
5th
Good Catch
(B Thomson 58.5)
5.25L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Emerald 14-Jul-19 1300m GOOD 4 R7 BM60 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.53, SP: $13
- 1st Poetic Show (L Tilley 55, Cd 55.5) 2nd Alert By Sea (M Kennedy 60.5) 2.00L 3rd Enemy of Man (E Bell 56.5, Cd 55) 2.10L 7th Good Catch (M Haley 57.5) 5.60L
-
5
of 6 -
- Charters Towers 22-Jun-19 1400m GOOD R4 BM60 (of $9,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.86, SP: $6 In-running: 1000m 5th, 400m 2nd
- 1st Naughty Corner (C Jokic 55) 2nd Simply Marvellous (P Cullen 59) 0.20L 3rd Spirited Character (N Nelson 55) 2.70L 5th Good Catch (J Felix 58) 5.45L
-
5
of 9 -
- Bowen 01-Jun-19 1200m GOOD 3 R3 0-60 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.61, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Pretty Vacant (G Watson 55.5) 2nd Elite Jet (P Cullen 56.5) 1.25L 3rd Brandy Balloon (D Simmons 55) 1.35L 5th Good Catch (C Jokic 59) 5.35L
- Freshened 32d
-
13
of 14 -
- Townsville 30-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl4 (of $19,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:09.51, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Imanui
(C Whiteley 62)
2nd
Molongle Dream
(P Romeo 54)
2.00L
3rd
Craiglea Cetina
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
2.10L
13th
Good Catch
(B Thomson 56)
7.75L
See full results
- Spell 175d
-
5
of 6 -
- Mackay 06-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM70 (of $7,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.62, SP: $12 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
- 1st Old Smokey (J Stanley 63) 2nd Lamerican (R Payne 54) 1.00L 3rd Jack Lancaster (A Spinks 61.5, Cd 59.5) 1.50L 5th Good Catch (D Simmons 54.5) 4.65L
-
9
of 9 -
- Mackay 18-Oct-18 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cl6-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.44, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.580
-
1st
Red Hot Romeo
(J Stanley 56)
2nd
Lamerican
(R Payne 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
Annie's Our Hero
(N Day 54)
1.75L
9th
Good Catch
(A Spinks 56, Cd 54)
9.35L
See full results
- Spell 75d
-
1
of 8
-
7
of 13 -
- Townsville 28-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3-sw (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.47, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Hunter Caulfield
(J Stanley 57.5)
2nd
Best Hoffa
(W D'avila 59)
0.40L
3rd
Springthorpe
(N Day 58.5)
0.90L
7th
Good Catch
(A Spinks 59, Cd 57)
4.15L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Emerald 14-Jul-18 1300m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.95, SP: $7
- 1st Good Catch (B Thomson 57.5) 2nd Fidereus (T Doyle 61) 0.10L 3rd Swingahinch (M Haley 59.5) 1.60L
-
7
of 13 -
- Townsville 28-Jun-18 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.7, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Allez Troienne
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Crocodile Shoes
(D Edmonds 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Better Future
(C Whiteley 58.5)
3.75L
7th
Good Catch
(A Spinks 54.5, Cd 52.5)
6.15L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Townsville 31-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R2 0-65 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.98, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Broken Finger
(R Payne 56)
2nd
October Tutu
(S Wilson 57)
0.10L
3rd
Slade Amigos
(N Day 59)
2.10L
7th
Good Catch
(B Thomson 55.5)
3.75L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Townsville 24-May-18 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Bm65 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.8, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Mishani Redman
(B Thomson 55.5)
2nd
Royal Script
(C Whiteley 59)
4.50L
3rd
Five Stars
(F Edwards 56.5)
5.00L
4th
Good Catch
(A Thomson 55.5, Cd 53.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Townsville 01-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Cl4 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.07, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
San Amaro
(W D'avila 58)
2nd
Good Catch
(B Thomson 54)
0.20L
3rd
Profusive
(J Stanley 57.5)
1.45L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Mackay 12-Apr-18 1300m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.47, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Choux Bacquat
(J Stanley 56)
2nd
Miss Rich
(L Tilley 57)
0.10L
3rd
Good Catch
(B Thomson 57.5)
0.85L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Townsville 23-Mar-18 1300m GOOD 4 R2 Cl2 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.13, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.270
-
1st
Magic Belinda
(B Thomson 56.5)
2nd
Choux Bacquat
(J Stanley 57)
2.50L
3rd
Good Catch
(W D'avila 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Mackay 12-Mar-18 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.6, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Uthred
(A Butler 59.5)
2nd
Choux Bacquat
(J Stanley 54)
0.75L
3rd
Good Catch
(W D'avila 55.5)
0.95L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Townsville 22-Feb-18 1200m SOFT 7 R7 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.43, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Space Time
(R Payne 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Blazing Steel
(A Holt 61)
1.00L
3rd
Craiglea Ceon
(W D'avila 54)
2.25L
5th
Good Catch
(B Thomson 57.5)
3.45L
See full results
- Spell 107d
-
4
of 5 -
- Townsville 07-Nov-17 1300m GOOD 4 R2 CL6-SW $375 (of $7,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.68, SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
- 1st Jack Lancaster (G Kliese 59) 2nd Power Supply (P Cullen 56) 0.20L 3rd Better Future (D Sparks 56) 1.00L 4th Good Catch (B Thomson 54.5) 1.50L
-
3
of 7 -
- Mackay 19-Oct-17 1300m SOFT 6 R4 Cl6-sw $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.85, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Clateau
(A Butler 57.5)
2nd
Dennis Denuto
(W D'avila 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Good Catch
(Q Krogh 54.5, Cd 53)
1.10L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Mackay 07-Oct-17 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.06, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Dash of Wizzard
(J Stanley 54)
2nd
You Did What
(L Attard 59)
1.30L
3rd
French Song
(W D'avila 56.5)
2.10L
10th
Good Catch
(J Felix 57)
9.90L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Mackay 16-Sep-17 1300m GOOD 3 R8 Cl3-sw $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.88, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Royal Standing
(C Whiteley 56)
2nd
Good Catch
(J Felix 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gingersnap
(C Jokic 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Mackay 05-Sep-17 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.1, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Lucky Clover
(C Jokic 54)
2nd
Chica Peeps
(E Cass 56, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
China Town
(A Coome 58.5)
1.80L
4th
Good Catch
(W D'avila 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Cairns 12-Aug-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.15, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Devastating Rhythm
(D Evans 59)
2nd
Space Time
(R Thompson 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Capitanear
(C Jokic 57.5)
0.60L
12th
Good Catch
(G Kliese 57.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Mackay 01-Aug-17 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.98, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
Good Catch
(B Grylls 55)
2nd
Miss Anna
(M Barnham 56)
0.20L
3rd
Snake Farley
(N Day 54.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Townsville 15-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.40, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Good Catch
(G Kliese 59)
2nd
Leighway
(A Thomson 54.5, Cd 51.5)
3.00L
3rd
Daesy Danoro
(N Summers 54, Cd 52)
3.10L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 17-Jun-17 1300m HEAVY 10 R2 Cg&e mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.5, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.170
-
1st
Savwell
(D Griffin 59)
2nd
Rimmski
(A Fancourt 55.5)
6.30L
3rd
Optimistic Heart
(S Galloway 54)
6.80L
11th
Good Catch
(S Doyle 58)
19.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 03-Jun-17 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.08, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Prince of Tie
(A Fancourt 57.5)
2nd
Mudgee Road
(M Hellyer 57)
2.50L
3rd
Ned's Round
(C Bayliss 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.80L
6th
Good Catch
(S Doyle 57.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 23-May-17 1000m SOFT 6 R8 CL2-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.08
- 1st Lady Vixen (V Johnston) 2nd Good Catch (S Doyle) 0.50L 3rd Meghapushpa (G Colless) 1.50L
- Freshened 39d
-
2
of 11 -
- Gatton 25-Apr-17 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Cg&e mdn $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: $2.25F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Malcriado
(C Bayliss 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Good Catch
(J Morris 59)
0.20L
3rd
Wild Boys
(J Guthmann-chester 54.5, Cd 53)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 08-Apr-17 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.43, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Beerinawineglass
(C Schmidt 56.5)
2nd
Wicked Queen
(C Bayliss 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Good Catch
(S Doyle 58.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 25-Mar-17 1300m HEAVY 10 R4 Mdn $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.12, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.530
-
1st
Sheza Lily
(R Plumb 56)
2nd
Good Catch
(S Doyle 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Kitti Ping
(D Griffin 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 11-Mar-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 4up mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.08, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Jillies Jet
(D Griffin 55)
2nd
Ned's Round
(J Morris 57)
0.80L
3rd
Kitti Ping
(J Oliver 55)
0.90L
6th
Good Catch
(S Doyle 57)
4.80L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 22-Feb-17 1200m GOOD 4 R1 4up mdn-sw $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.23, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Remembering Frank
(A Allen 57)
2nd
Fast Choice
(J Lloyd 57)
0.40L
3rd
Sirtime
(D Browne 57)
0.60L
5th
Good Catch
(R Fradd 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 28-Jan-17 900m HEAVY 9 R1 Mdn $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 53.23, SP: $4.40 In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Shrewvelon
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Pride of Destiny
(M Murphy 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bravado Miss
(M Cox 54, Cd 51)
2.20L
4th
Good Catch
(S Doyle 56.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 17-Jan-17 900m SOFT 6 R13 CL1-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 56.86
- 1st Red Chandelier (B Newport) 2nd Punkenstein (B Ainsworth) 0.20L 3rd Engraved (P Hammersley) 1.50L 5th Good Catch (S Doyle) 3.20L
- Spell 142d
-
12
of 13 -
- Ballina 08-Sep-16 1300m SOFT 5 R3 3&4ymdn-sw (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.8, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Tickled Pink
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Fashion Saga
(T Treichel 57)
0.80L
3rd
Magnolia Vale
(J Worley 54.5)
3.10L
12th
Good Catch
(R Wiggins 59)
20.30L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Doomben 17-Aug-16 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Cg&e mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.290
-
1st
General Wind
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Stellar Knight
(S Fawke 57, Cd 54)
0.40L
3rd
Alseeya
(M Cahill 57)
0.80L
9th
Good Catch
(S Galloway 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 06-Aug-16 1200m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.85, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
Smart Devil
(D Griffin 57)
2nd
Good Catch
(S Galloway 59)
0.50L
3rd
Treasure Island
(L Londregan 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 23-Jul-16 1100m GOOD 4 R1 Cg&e mdn $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.09, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Perdu
(M Palmer 59)
2nd
Lakoudis
(R Mcmahon 56)
0.10L
3rd
Good Catch
(S Galloway 58.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 12-Jul-16 1000m SOFT 5 R9 MDN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.85
- 1st Elite Force (J Guthmann-chester) 2nd Good Catch (A Dykes) 1.30L 3rd Tizabee (B Cornell) 3.60L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 23-Jun-16 1000m SOFT 6 R8 MDN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.46
- 1st Creationist (J Guthmann-chester) 2nd Pequeninos (G Mitchell) 0.30L 3rd Stage Dancer (M Shimodaira) 2.60L 6th Good Catch (A Dykes) 13.30L
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 53 starts, 4 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $60,965 |
Trainer: | Andrew Cameron |
Pedigree: | Bachelor Duke x Gatestopper |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 29/10/2012 |
Owners: | Ms L J Smith & W J Viero |
Training History: | |
Jul 17 - Current | Andrew Cameron Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Jul 16 - Jul 17 | Scott Morrisey Gold Coast, QLD |