Gingersnap · Horse Profile
Gingersnap Career Summary
Gingersnap has managed to win 11 races in her career so far. On 14th Jul 2018 at Mackay, Gingersnap scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Class 6 Plte.
Gingersnap has concluded her racing career, last running on the 17th Mar 2020 at Mackay.
- Spell 1515d
-
2
of 10 -
- Mackay 17-Mar-20 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.84, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Inquiry
(R Wiggins 57)
2nd
Gingersnap
(M Wishart 54)
3.30L
3rd
Palladian
(A Butler 59.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Townsville 13-Mar-20 1000m GOOD 4 R5 0-69 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:56.54, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.070
-
1st
Gingersnap
(E Bell 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Buon Natale
(W D'avila 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lushan
(R Shred 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Charters Towers 07-Mar-20 1000m SOFT R5 SW $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.54, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st Windmill Lane (F Edwards 60.5) 2nd District (G Goomany 56.5) 1.50L 3rd Gingersnap (C Jokic 58.5) 3.00L
-
5
of 11 -
- Townsville 29-Feb-20 1000m SOFT 5 R6 Bm65 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.80, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.800
-
1st
Our Recipe
(B Thomson 55)
2nd
The Groom
(R Shred 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cash Raider
(N Day 58)
1.10L
5th
Gingersnap
(E Cass 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Townsville 20-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.14, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
-
1st
Gingersnap
(E Cass 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Elle a Walking
(R Wiggins 58)
0.80L
3rd
Hutcho
(L Tilley 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 09-Feb-20 1050m SOFT 7 R6 Bm72 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.49, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
Sweet Surprise
(R Wiggins 55.5)
2nd
Absolute Bonza
(N Day 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ladyada
(C Whiteley 54)
0.85L
4th
Gingersnap
(M Wishart 54, Cd 52)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Bowen 31-Jan-20 1100m HEAVY 10 R6 Hcp $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.40, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Margot
(Z White 54)
2nd
Scherzoso
(C Whiteley 63)
0.20L
3rd
Sweet Surprise
(S Logan 54)
0.95L
4th
Gingersnap
(W D'avila 54)
1.45L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Townsville 25-Jan-20 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Bm65 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.02, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.470
-
1st
Shrouded
(F Edwards 55)
2nd
Hutcho
(Q Krogh 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Gingersnap
(A Sewell 56.5)
1.65L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Mackay 15-Jan-20 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.95, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
Fidereus
(E Beak 59)
2nd
Tadween
(T Chambers 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Absolute Bonza
(S Logan 61.5)
1.10L
12th
Gingersnap
(M Kennedy 59.5, Cd 57.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 28-Dec-19 1110m GOOD 4 R2 F&m bm58 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:06.99, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Gingersnap
(M Wishart 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Coupe de Ville
(L Tilley 58)
0.50L
3rd
Splendid Spirit
(A Thompson 58.5, Cd 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Mackay 21-Dec-19 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.63, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
You Know the One
(S Logan 58)
2nd
Walk the Talk
(A Sewell 58)
0.40L
3rd
Solomon
(D Simmons 58.5)
1.90L
6th
Gingersnap
(C Whiteley 55.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Townsville 14-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp $500 (of $32,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:09.81, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Polar Blast
(W D'avila 59.5)
2nd
Space Time
(C Whiteley 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Confronting
(Q Krogh 56)
2.70L
10th
Gingersnap
(F Edwards 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Mackay 28-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Bm55 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:04.20, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
L'amour Malade
(R Wiggins 59.5)
2nd
Solomon
(D Adam 63.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gingersnap
(C Whiteley 60.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 17-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm69 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.07, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Sweet Surprise
(E Bell 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Jay Jay
(E Beak 61.5, Cd 60)
0.75L
3rd
Hidden Goddess
(L Tilley 57)
1.25L
5th
Gingersnap
(C Jokic 54)
3.35L
See full results
-
3
of 5
-
7
of 7 -
- Home Hill 02-Nov-19 900m GOOD 4 R2 HCP (of $7,550) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 50.68, SP: $10
- 1st The Flash One (M Elliott 55) 2nd Sweet Surprise (F Edwards 55) 0.75L 3rd Our Recipe (B Thomson 55) 2.00L 7th Gingersnap (S Gittos 55, Cd 52) 6.70L
-
7
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 25-Oct-19 1100m GOOD 4 R3 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.62, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.940
-
1st
Barachiel
(E Beak 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Palladian
(N Day 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Sweet Surprise
(H Richardson 54)
1.60L
7th
Gingersnap
(T Doyle 54, Cd 52)
7.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Bowen 12-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 3 R1 BM60 (of $7,950) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.89, SP: $2.80
- 1st Our Recipe (B Thomson 56.5) 2nd Delta Magic (D Edmonds 57.5) 0.20L 3rd The Flash One (C Jokic 59.5) 2.00L 7th Gingersnap (C Whiteley 60.5) 12.20L
- Spell 183d
-
14
of 16 -
- Rockhampton 12-Apr-19 1500m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:29.33, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Archie's Son
(B El-issa 54)
2nd
All Host
(E Smith 61, Cd 59)
1.00L
3rd
Mustarrid
(A Butler 64)
1.20L
14th
Gingersnap
(H Richardson 57.5, Cd 56)
8.25L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Bowen 06-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM60 $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.21, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Gingersnap (H English 59.5) 2nd All About Magic (J Felix 55) 0.10L 3rd Syamantaka Mani (C Jokic 59) 0.85L
-
7
of 8 -
- Mackay 21-Mar-19 1050m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.83, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1st
Cyclone Topgirl
(N Day 54.5)
2nd
Red Hot Romeo
(J Stanley 54)
0.50L
3rd
Sweet Surprise
(H English 54, Cd 52.5)
2.25L
7th
Gingersnap
(E Beak 54)
6.65L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Moranbah 16-Mar-19 1000m GOOD R1 BM60 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.38, SP: $2.70
- 1st Spur With Ease (K Aho 59) 2nd Gingersnap (H English 59.5) 0.75L 3rd Exoterical (N Nelson 55) 1.25L
-
6
of 10 -
- Mackay 05-Mar-19 1050m SOFT 7 R6 Bm65 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:02.19, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Red Hot Romeo
(J Stanley 61.5)
2nd
Shrouded
(A Thompson 58, Cd 55)
1.25L
3rd
Le Chiffre
(C Whiteley 59.5)
1.45L
6th
Gingersnap
(E Beak 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.55L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Thangool 23-Feb-19 800m FIRM 2 R5 HCP $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 43.92, SP: $8.50
- 1st Boot Shaker (M Barnham 59) 2nd Lushness (P Romeo 59) 2.00L 3rd Malkara (L Dodds 59) 3.25L 4th Gingersnap (N Summers 59) 3.35L
-
5
of 6 -
- Mackay 12-Feb-19 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Bm75 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.96, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Allround Glory
(A Butler 61.5)
2nd
Iwatani
(L Tilley 54)
0.75L
3rd
Blazing Steel
(A Thompson 56, Cd 53)
1.75L
5th
Gingersnap
(C Jokic 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Mackay 01-Feb-19 1100m SOFT 6 R6 Bm69 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.55, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
-
1st
Jack Lancaster
(T Doyle 60, Cd 57)
2nd
The Cheetah
(C Whiteley 57)
1.00L
3rd
Final Hope
(D Simmons 57)
3.25L
9th
Gingersnap
(A Thompson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
12.95L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Mackay 15-Jan-19 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm60 $3,000 (of $16,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.07, SP: $4.20EF In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.840
-
1st
Poetic Heart
(C Whiteley 58)
2nd
Gingersnap
(M Wishart 61, Cd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Worth the Time
(D Simmons 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 29-Dec-18 1050m GOOD 4 R1 Bm65 $1,300 (of $14,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.94, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.980
-
1st
Shigeru Mahogany
(A Butler 60)
2nd
Patche Gift
(L Mccoy 55)
1.00L
3rd
Gingersnap
(R Mcmahon 58.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Mackay 22-Dec-18 1560m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $300 (of $14,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.52, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Mustarrid
(J Stanley 61.5)
2nd
Effectav
(A Butler 59)
0.20L
3rd
Mishnah
(D Hayse 57.5)
1.45L
7th
Gingersnap
(W D'avila 59)
3.95L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Mackay 13-Dec-18 1560m SOFT 7 R6 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.03, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
1st
Green Empire
(R Mcmahon 55)
2nd
Tambo's Heart
(L Tilley 55)
1.00L
3rd
Deputy Dan
(C Jokic 54)
2.25L
8th
Gingersnap
(D Evans 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Charters Towers 08-Dec-18 1200m SOFT R4 BM65 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.69, SP: $2.90F
- 1st Don't Tell Pete (P Cullen 59.5) 2nd Anne Catherine (B Thomson 55) 5.00L 3rd Gold Torque (F Edwards 55.5, Cd 56) 6.75L 4th Gingersnap (E Bell 61, Cd 59) 9.00L
-
1
of 8 -
- Cairns 24-Nov-18 950m GOOD 3 R3 Bm60 $8,000 (of $14,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:54.04, SP: $1.95F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.560
-
1st
Gingersnap
(A Thomson 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Flying One More
(K Stone 60)
3.00L
3rd
Rylee's Saga
(S Pawsey 56.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 20-Nov-18 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Cl6-sw $750 (of $16,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.35, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.480
-
1st
Devils Pinch
(L Tilley 56)
2nd
Ragazzo Del Corsa
(J Stanley 59)
1.00L
3rd
Barachiel
(C Whiteley 56)
1.20L
4th
Gingersnap
(H Richardson 57, Cd 55.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Cooktown 10-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 3 R3 HCP $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 56.51, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Saba Lass (A Thomson 59.5) 2nd Our Recipe (B Thomson 56) 0.10L 3rd Gingersnap (C Jokic 57.5) 0.20L
-
7
of 8 -
- Cairns 31-Oct-18 950m GOOD 3 R3 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 54.54, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Bella Sash
(A Thomson 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Saba Lass
(C Jokic 54)
0.50L
3rd
Concluder
(N Fazackerley 57)
1.25L
7th
Gingersnap
(C Whiteley 54)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
4
of 6 -
- Ewan 29-Sep-18 1000m GOOD R2 CL6-SW $600 (of $12,100) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.57, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 5th
- 1st Sonic Swish (P Cullen 58) 2nd Marseille Roulette (C Whiteley 58) 0.30L 3rd The Flash One (D Adam 59.5) 0.60L 4th Gingersnap (C Jokic 59) 3.35L
-
8
of 8 -
- Mackay 22-Sep-18 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Cl6-sw (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.18, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
-
1st
Cyclone Fugitive
(L Dodds 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Lamerican
(R Payne 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Stone Philospher
(D Evans 54.5)
0.60L
8th
Gingersnap
(D Hayse 57)
5.45L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Cairns 08-Sep-18 950m GOOD 4 R2 Cl6-sw (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 54.72, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Beraht
(J Taylor 56)
2nd
Hot Shot Harry
(S Wiseman 54.5)
1.75L
3rd
Marseille Roulette
(B Pengelly 56)
2.25L
8th
Gingersnap
(C Whiteley 57)
5.30L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
7
of 13 -
- Townsville 21-Jul-18 1300m GOOD 4 R7 F&m cl6 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.57, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Chica Peeps
(S Wiseman 55.5)
2nd
Molongle Dream
(P Cullen 54)
0.10L
3rd
Slithering Suzie
(N Day 54)
1.10L
7th
Gingersnap
(C Whiteley 58.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Mackay 14-Jul-18 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Cl6-sw $15,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.26, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Gingersnap
(J Taylor 55.5)
2nd
Beau Jet
(D Hayse 56)
1.00L
3rd
Allround Glory
(A Spinks 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Oak Park 07-Jul-18 1000m GOOD R5 CL6-SW $2,800 (of $14,150) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 56.34, SP: $2.40F
- 1st I Wanna Break Free (W D'avila 59.5) 2nd Gingersnap (M Wishart 57.5, Cd 54.5) 3.25L 3rd Harcourt Street (M Haley 61) 4.25L
-
5
of 16 -
-
Doomben 23-Jun-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 Special Condition Nmw-l2y-qlty $3,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
behind leader rail, loomed 250m, kept working
-
1st
Mason's Chance
(J Stanley 57)
2nd
Bush Caviar
(J Byrne 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Go Get Sum
(N Evans 54)
0.30L
5th
Gingersnap
(J Kah 54)
1.25L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jun-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 Special Condition Nmw-l2y-qlty $3,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
5
of 7
-
1
of 4 -
- Bowen 02-Jun-18 1100m GOOD 3 R3 SW $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.79, SP: $4
- 1st Gingersnap (N Nelson 53) 2nd We Found It (P Cullen 56.5) 2.25L 3rd Mason's Chance (J Stanley 60.5) 2.45L
-
9
of 11 -
- Thangool 26-May-18 1200m GOOD 3 R5 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:08.24, SP: $13
- 1st Exstratum (A Thompson 55, Cd 52) 2nd Music Scene (L Mccoy 55) 0.20L 3rd Mason's Chance (L Dodds 59.5, Cd 58) 1.20L 9th Gingersnap (J Missen 55) 14.40L
-
4
of 7 -
- Home Hill 19-May-18 1180m SOFT 5 R5 HCP $500 (of $10,100) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.03, SP: $3.60
- 1st Stellar Knight (S Watkin 61.5) 2nd Mason's Chance (J Stanley 61) 0.50L 3rd Rockette Rocket (W D'avila 55) 4.25L 4th Gingersnap (M Wishart 55, Cd 52) 4.75L
-
2
of 6 -
- Gordonvale 12-May-18 1100m GOOD 4 R3 SW $2,100 (of $10,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.65, SP: $8.50
- 1st Man Around Town (S Wiseman 60.5) 2nd Gingersnap (P Cullen 53) 0.75L 3rd Tuscan Falls (K Stone 56.5) 1.25L
-
9
of 9 -
- Mount Garnet 04-May-18 1000m FIRM 2 R2 BM70 (of $9,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.43, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
- 1st No Biting (M Kai 57) 2nd Bon Temps (P Cullen 57) 2.75L 3rd Five Stars (F Edwards 55, Cd 55.5) 3.15L 9th Gingersnap (W D'avila 56.5) 16.60L
-
3
of 8 -
- Bowen 21-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 3 R1 BM60 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.18, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
- 1st Harcourt Street (S Watkin 56.5) 2nd Collar's Up (C Jokic 55) 0.20L 3rd Gingersnap (W D'avila 61.5) 1.20L
- Spell 144d
-
7
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 28-Nov-17 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.65, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.710
-
1st
Just Call Me Louie
(E Smith 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Rise to Fame
(S Sheargold 56)
0.20L
3rd
Sky Brook
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
7th
Gingersnap
(C Whiteley 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Clermont 18-Nov-17 1400m GOOD R5 SW $1,800 (of $9,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.77, SP: $4.90
- 1st Far North (E Bell 55) 2nd Gingersnap (R Faehr 53) 3.30L 3rd Halfblood Prince (E Smith 60.5) 11.60L
-
1
of 7 -
- Cooktown 11-Nov-17 1290m SOFT 5 R4 BM55 $11,750 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.8, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
- 1st Gingersnap (S Wilson 64) 2nd Our Recipe (B Thomson 58.5) 1.80L 3rd General Sidereus (M Kai 58) 1.90L
-
2
of 9
-
4
of 8 -
- Mackay 07-Oct-17 1800m GOOD 4 R4 3&4y bm70 $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.4, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Friskier
(N Day 55)
2nd
Vegas Flyer
(J Stanley 59)
4.50L
3rd
Dragon Rocket
(E Smith 54, Cd 53)
5.00L
4th
Gingersnap
(C Whiteley 56.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Mackay 16-Sep-17 1300m GOOD 3 R8 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.88, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Royal Standing
(C Whiteley 56)
2nd
Good Catch
(J Felix 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gingersnap
(C Jokic 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Cairns 02-Sep-17 950m GOOD 4 R2 Cl4 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 55.41, SP: $21 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
1st
Meteor Storm
(N Callow 60.5)
2nd
Lushan
(R Thompson 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
In His Element
(W D'avila 56.5)
0.40L
7th
Gingersnap
(C Jokic 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 11 -
- Cessnock 01-Aug-17 1150m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:08.63, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Kendalman
(M C Wilkes 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Shalama
(G Buckley 56.5)
2.15L
3rd
Enjoyable
(J Penza 54)
3.08L
5th
Gingersnap
(A Gibbons 58)
4.08L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 15-Jul-17
1000m
SOFT 5
R8 3y hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.73, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
2nd last, made ground turn, run ended-Vet:Lame
-
1st
Publishing Power
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Mishani El Lobo
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Oink
(T Brooker 58.5, Cd 57)
2.50L
12th
Gingersnap
(L Tarrant 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 15-Jul-17
1000m
SOFT 5
R8 3y hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.73, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
3
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 08-Jul-17 900m HEAVY 9 R1 3y hcp $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 54.12, SP: $8 In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Powerful Flash
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Mishani El Lobo
(R Plumb 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Gingersnap
(L Dittman 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
1
of 12 -
- Cessnock 05-Jun-17 1150m GOOD 3 R3 Cl2 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:07.65, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Gingersnap
(A Gibbons 55.5)
2nd
Ondo Pasa
(P King 54)
0.25L
3rd
Happy Go Plucky
(R Thompson 58.5)
0.97L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 21-May-17 1206m SOFT 7 R5 Cl2 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.66, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Cheljoe
(P Graham 56)
2nd
Flinders Beach
(M Paget 54)
0.24L
3rd
Gingersnap
(A Gibbons 55.5)
2.68L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
6
of 12 -
- Tamworth 28-Mar-17 1200m SOFT 7 R7 F&m bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.00, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.290
-
1st
Sadhika
(B Looker 58)
2nd
Teravette
(R Murray 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Hill of Tara
(A Threadwell 57)
1.10L
6th
Gingersnap
(L Day 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Kempsey 03-Mar-17 1250m SOFT 6 R4 F&m bm54 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.78, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Gingersnap
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2nd
Gold Dancer
(C Baker 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
They Call Me Rose
(R Spokes 55.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Scone 17-Feb-17 900m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:52.20, SP: $4.80 In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.770
-
1st
Gingersnap
(J Penza 55.5)
2nd
Reprimand
(G Ryan 56)
0.20L
3rd
Assergi
(M Toms 54.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gosford 06-Feb-17 800m GOOD 4 R9 BT-3-F-MDN, Winning Time: 50.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
- 1st Gingersnap (L Day) 2nd Fire Flight (A Bullock) 1.30L 3rd Chardoneri (C Dwyer) 2.60L
- Spell 126d
-
8
of 14 -
- Scone 14-Oct-16 1100m GOOD 4 R2 F&m mdn-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.48, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
-
1st
Don't Doubt Her
(R Thompson 55.5)
2nd
Natadola
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Indemnity
(M Bell 55.5)
1.40L
8th
Gingersnap
(A Gibbons 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
4
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 11-Sep-16 1280m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn $930 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:15.68, SP: $5.50EF In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Envision
(A Bullock 57)
2nd
Bills a Goodie
(P King 59)
0.20L
3rd
No Effort Needed
(B Spriggs 55)
0.30L
4th
Gingersnap
(A Gibbons 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Cessnock 22-Aug-16 1150m SOFT 6 R5 Mdn $3,815 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.81, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Ombromani
(A Bullock 56.5)
2nd
Gingersnap
(A Gibbons 55.5)
3.50L
3rd
Giddy Up Venice
(J Penza 59)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Cessnock 02-Aug-16 900m SOFT 7 R6 Mdn $930 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 53.27, SP: $14 In-running: 400m 9th
-
1st
Lightning Hugh
(A Threadwell 58)
2nd
Astral Miss
(A Bullock 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Beebeau
(S Lisnyy 55)
0.20L
4th
Gingersnap
(A Gibbons 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gosford 27-Jun-16 800m SOFT 5 R7 BT-2-F-OPN, Winning Time: 51.36
- 1st Rebel Miss (J Ford) 2nd Stryke a Ransom (S Lisnyy) 1.00L 3rd Pindara (C O'brien) 3.30L 7th Gingersnap (A Bullock) 7.50L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 14-Apr-16 800m SOFT 5 R8 BT-2-F-UNR, Winning Time: 49.54
- 1st Paris for Me (T Huet) 2nd The Wasp (S Clenton) 1.80L 3rd Isla Grace (P King) 1.90L 4th Gingersnap (A Gibbons) 2.00L
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Beaumont 29-Mar-16 800m GOOD 4 R8 BT-2-MDN, Winning Time: 47.86 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.340
- 1st Not Surprising (A Gibbons) 2nd Gingersnap (S Lisnyy) 0.20L 3rd La Piola (G Buckley) 6.70L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 25-Nov-15 900m GOOD 3 R1 BT-2-UNR, Winning Time: 52.93 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
- 1st Not Surprising (S Clenton) 2nd Yarrapower (A Gibbons) 0.80L 3rd Gingersnap (A Bullock) 1.00L
Profile: | 10 year old brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 68 starts, 11 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $176,375 |
Trainer: | John Manzelmann |
Pedigree: | Snippetson x The Gingermeister |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 16/08/2013 |
Owners: | J H Manzelmann |
Training History: | |
Sep 17 - Current | John Manzelmann Mackay, QLD |
Aug 16 - Sep 17 | Kris Lees Newcastle, NSW |