Sky Brook · Horse Profile
Sky Brook · Career Stats
Earnings $86.5k
Avg Odds 9.88
57 6-5-6
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
30%
Places
4%
ROI
1100M - 1600M
Win Range
7 0-0-0
1st Up
7 1-1-1
2nd Up
57 6-5-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
44 5-4-5
Good
10 1-1-1
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
Sky Brook Career Summary
Sky Brook is a 13yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Geoff Elliott, who is based at Rockhampton. She is sired by the stallion God's Own out of the dam Snowstream Lass.
Sky Brook has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 11th Nov 2016 at Ballina, Sky Brook scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Class 2 Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Sky Brook throughout her career you'd have achieved a 4% return on investment.
Sky Brook has concluded her racing career, last running on the 16th Nov 2018 at Mackay.
Sky Brook has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 11th Nov 2016 at Ballina, Sky Brook scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Class 2 Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Sky Brook throughout her career you'd have achieved a 4% return on investment.
Sky Brook has concluded her racing career, last running on the 16th Nov 2018 at Mackay.
- Spell 2005d
-
10
of 10 -
- Mackay 16-Nov-18 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.55, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Escaday
(J Stanley 60)
2nd
That's Her I Think
(R Wiggins 56)
0.20L
3rd
Hyper Drive
(C Jokic 55)
1.20L
10th
Sky Brook
(D Hayse 57)
6.05L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 25-Oct-18 1050m GOOD 3 R6 0-55 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.41, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.220
-
1st
Toecanargie Man
(L Tilley 58.5)
2nd
Golfing
(D Evans 59)
1.25L
3rd
Meteor's Man
(D Simmons 56.5)
1.45L
4th
Sky Brook
(D Hayse 57)
2.45L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 11-Oct-18 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm70 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.68, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
1st
Bold Shot
(R Wiggins 62)
2nd
Rise to Fame
(D Evans 58)
3.25L
3rd
Turkey Beach
(B Pengelly 58.5)
3.65L
10th
Sky Brook
(R Payne 54)
11.20L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 28-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.32, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.310
-
1st
Dudoomp
(D Hayse 58.5)
2nd
Nasty Gal
(R Wiggins 58)
0.10L
3rd
Flat to Stack
(M Barnham 59)
1.10L
7th
Sky Brook
(H Phillips 58, Cd 55)
4.25L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 13-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl6 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.04, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.730
-
1st
The Baker
(L Tilley 56)
2nd
Turkey Beach
(R Wiggins 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Chief Advocate
(N Day 54)
0.60L
6th
Sky Brook
(N Thomas 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 23-Aug-18 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.4, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.180
-
1st
Burning Mountain
(H English 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Chief Advocate
(L Dodds 58, Cd 56)
3.00L
3rd
Turkey Beach
(R Wiggins 60.5)
3.20L
4th
Sky Brook
(N Thomas 54)
3.95L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
7
of 7 -
- Thangool 21-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 3 R3 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.69, SP: $11
- 1st Green Empire (T Doyle 60, Cd 57) 2nd Don't We Love It (N Seymour 55.5) 0.50L 3rd Just Call Me Louie (E Smith 60, Cd 58.5) 1.50L 7th Sky Brook (L Dodds 55) 5.45L
-
5
of 10 -
- Emerald 14-Jul-18 1300m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.95, SP: $4.60
- 1st Good Catch (B Thomson 57.5) 2nd Fidereus (T Doyle 61) 0.10L 3rd Swingahinch (M Haley 59.5) 1.60L 5th Sky Brook (N Summers 57.5) 3.00L
-
10
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 06-Jul-18 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cl6-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.11, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
Ekklestone
(L Tilley 59)
2nd
Bold Shot
(A Allen 59)
4.25L
3rd
Rhyming
(M Hellyer 52.5)
4.35L
10th
Sky Brook
(D Hayse 57)
10.25L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 24-Jun-18 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.7, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.180
-
1st
Chief Advocate
(L Dodds 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Sky Brook
(M Hellyer 59)
3.00L
3rd
Proane
(T Chambers 59)
3.75L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 29-May-18 1050m GOOD 4 R6 Cl6-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.19, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
1st
Shrouded
(L Dodds 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Lucky Clover
(Z White 54)
0.75L
3rd
Mista Busy
(R Goldsbury 57.5)
1.50L
7th
Sky Brook
(J Taylor 57)
5.55L
See full results
-
8
of 11
-
FF
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 12-May-18 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.78, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Shrouded
(J Stanley 60.5)
2nd
Annie's Our Hero
(M Hellyer 61)
1.25L
3rd
Lucky Clover
(A Butler 58)
1.35L
FF
Sky Brook
(L Tilley 57.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12
-
8
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 06-Apr-18 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Cl6-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Ragazzo Del Corsa
(J Stanley 57.5)
2nd
Chica Peeps
(B Grylls 52.5)
1.75L
3rd
Uthred
(W D'avila 54.5)
1.95L
8th
Sky Brook
(L Dodds 57, Cd 55)
9.55L
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
6
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 09-Dec-17 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Bm70 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.64, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Mamselle Corday
(E Smith 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Princely
(A Butler 58.5)
4.00L
3rd
Reset Our World
(D Graham 54, Cd 54.5)
6.30L
6th
Sky Brook
(W D'avila 54)
11.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 28-Nov-17 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.65, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.710
-
1st
Just Call Me Louie
(E Smith 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Rise to Fame
(S Sheargold 56)
0.20L
3rd
Sky Brook
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 10-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.7, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
1st
Ekklestone
(L Dodds 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Annie's Our Hero
(J Stanley 54)
0.30L
3rd
Clateau
(A Butler 59)
1.30L
6th
Sky Brook
(A Allen 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 26-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Bm60 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.98, SP: $2.35F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
1st
Sky Brook
(A Allen 57.5)
2nd
Shortspresso
(W D'avila 58)
2.30L
3rd
Reset Express
(L Dodds 58, Cd 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 12-Oct-17 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.24, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
1st
Toxophily
(J Stanley 54)
2nd
Sky Brook
(L Dodds 56, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Chief Advocate
(Z White 57, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 21-Sep-17 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:03.8, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Toxophily
(J Stanley 54.5)
2nd
Mystic Lad
(J Brand 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sky Brook
(L Dodds 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 31-Aug-17 1300m GOOD 4 R7 0-55 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.28, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Sky Brook
(L Dodds 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Chief Advocate
(M Murphy 59, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Craiglea Focus
(D Simmons 55)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 10-Aug-17 1100m GOOD 4 R7 0-55 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.25, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Sky Brook
(L Dodds 55)
2nd
Poetic Show
(S Galloway 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Rougissante
(D Evans 56.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 21-Jul-17 900m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 54.75
- 1st Turkey Beach (L Tilley) 2nd Bulls 'n' Bears (E Smith) 2.00L 3rd Sky Brook (Z White) 7.50L
- Freshened 47d
-
8
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 24-Jun-17 1200m GOOD 4 R2 F&m cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.94, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.590
-
1st
Bold Gypsy
(C Bayliss 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Stella Gris
(A Allen 54)
0.80L
3rd
Margo Maree
(N Summers 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.60L
8th
Sky Brook
(M Hellyer 54)
9.20L
See full results
- Spell 60d
-
7
of 7 -
- Kempsey 25-Apr-17 1450m SOFT 6 R5 BM45 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.78, SP: $3.50
- 1st Thundering Heart (C Baker 60, Cd 58) 2nd Frisco Albert (S Thurlow 56, Cd 58) 0.70L 3rd Anghiari (R Spokes 59.5) 2.60L 7th Sky Brook (J Graham 60.5, Cd 58.5) 9.20L
-
11
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 15-Apr-17 1215m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.60, SP: $36 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Shoreline
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Dreamalina
(M Paget 57.5)
0.95L
3rd
French Command
(V Bolozhinskyi 60)
1.97L
11th
Sky Brook
(C Franklin 56.5)
8.81L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
5
of 7 -
- Kempsey 03-Mar-17 1250m SOFT 6 R4 F&m bm54 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.78, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Gingersnap
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2nd
Gold Dancer
(C Baker 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
They Call Me Rose
(R Spokes 55.5)
0.70L
5th
Sky Brook
(B Looker 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Grafton 20-Feb-17 1100m SOFT 6 R7 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.89, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Rothbury
(D Jones 57)
2nd
Queen Charlotte
(M Mcguren 57)
0.10L
3rd
Quelle Liaison
(R Murray 57)
0.20L
6th
Sky Brook
(A Gibbons 54)
2.90L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
10
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 30-Dec-16 2015m GOOD 3 R5 Bm54 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:05.8, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.300
-
1st
Clemmensen
(M Mcguren 60)
2nd
Lobban Dynamite
(C Baker 59, Cd 56)
3.30L
3rd
Ride to Redemption
(P Graham 54)
7.80L
10th
Sky Brook
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57)
14.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 16-Dec-16 1800m GOOD 3 R6 Cl3 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:53.9, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Push the Sky Away
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Choice Princess
(L Rolls 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Explosive One
(M Mcguren 58)
2.70L
5th
Sky Brook
(J Murphy 55, Cd 53)
5.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Grafton 02-Dec-16 1700m GOOD 4 R9 Cl3 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.17, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Mexican Mountain
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Sky Brook
(J Murphy 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.30L
3rd
Push the Sky Away
(S Thurlow 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ballina 19-Nov-16 1410m GOOD 3 R4 Cl3 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.6, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Johnny Be Quick
(M Bennett 58.5)
2nd
Sky Brook
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52)
2.00L
3rd
Blooming Tycoon
(M Paget 56)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 14
-
6
of 9 -
- Grafton 02-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 3 R5 F&m bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.67, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
My Cousin Jackie
(J Murphy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Safety Peg
(T Treichel 61)
3.00L
3rd
Kylie's Rocking
(J Guthmann-chester 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.20L
6th
Sky Brook
(L Cheshire 54.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Casino 22-Oct-16 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM47 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.98, SP: $15 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.320
- 1st Heavenly Dancer (O Pickering 54.5, Cd 50.5) 2nd Moringa's Dolly (M Paget 57) 1.30L 3rd My Boy Louie (E Cheung 60, Cd 57) 1.50L 6th Sky Brook (L Cheshire 60) 3.50L
-
14
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 14-Oct-16 1409m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:25.8, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Dandy Toff
(M Paget 55.5)
2nd
Tempt Me
(M Mcguren 59)
0.10L
3rd
Habsburg
(M Bennett 59)
0.50L
14th
Sky Brook
(C Schmidt 57)
9.10L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Grafton 30-Sep-16 1220m GOOD 4 R9 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Raise a Red
(L Dittman 61)
2nd
Moringa's Stroller
(M Paget 60)
1.00L
3rd
Kyrgios
(B Looker 59)
2.50L
12th
Sky Brook
(C Schmidt 58)
10.10L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Grafton 15-Sep-16 1106m SOFT 5 R10 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.6, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
Market Guru
(J Taylor 58.5)
2nd
Vanishka
(J Graham 61, Cd 59)
0.80L
3rd
Moonlight Forest
(B Looker 63)
1.80L
12th
Sky Brook
(C Schmidt 58.5)
8.60L
See full results
- Spell 180d
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 19-Mar-16 1800m SOFT 5 R6 Cl2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.68, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Buckin the Blues
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
Marlene Adele
(M Hellyer 57)
0.20L
3rd
Sky Brook
(C Small 55)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Doomben 09-Mar-16 1350m HEAVY 8 R6 Cl3-sw (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.47, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Fleur D'orage
(B Stower 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Dee Nine Elle
(C Johnston-porter 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bedisguised
(J Orman 57.5, Cd 56)
1.20L
7th
Sky Brook
(V Wong 55.5, Cd 52.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 20-Feb-16 1300m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.82, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
-
1st
Carton
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
Secret Process
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
1.30L
3rd
Laika Gordo
(L Rolls 58)
2.30L
8th
Sky Brook
(C Parish 54)
7.30L
See full results
- Spell 72d
-
5
of 9 -
- Kyneton 10-Dec-15 1450m GOOD 3 R5 Bm70 $900 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:30.14, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
The Thug
(D Lane 58)
2nd
Relaunch
(G Boss 55)
0.75L
3rd
Lola Lu
(K Mallyon 54)
1.75L
5th
Sky Brook
(P Holmes 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Echuca 16-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R10 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.97, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Lady's Persuasion
(I Gundogdu 56.5)
2nd
All Host
(M Pegus 57)
0.10L
3rd
Net Wealth
(M Dee 57)
0.40L
7th
Sky Brook
(C Parish 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 21-Sep-15 990m SOFT 6 R18 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
- 1st Samertha Heights (B Stockdale) 2nd Coronation Shallan (D Stackhouse) 0.50L 3rd Irada (D Smith) 1.00L 8th Sky Brook (J Lyon) 5.10L
- Spell 186d
-
6
of 10 -
- Echuca 14-May-15 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.11, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
The Terricks
(C Parnham 58.5)
2nd
De Nederlanden
(C Robertson 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Blackjack Bella
(C Symons 56.5)
1.50L
6th
Sky Brook
(C Parish 57.5)
6.00L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
1
of 9 -
- Bendigo 11-Apr-15 1600m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.58, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
-
1st
Sky Brook
(C Parish 58)
2nd
Something to Do
(J Allen 60)
3.00L
3rd
Bobarossa
(P Keane 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Donald 27-Mar-15 1350m GOOD 3 R3 F&M MDN-SW $11,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.42, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st Sky Brook (D Holland 58) 2nd Miss Dubois (J Hill 58) 2.00L 3rd Himalayan Wolf (R Maloney 57.5) 4.50L
-
3
of 9 -
- Bendigo 27-Feb-15 1300m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.08, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
-
1st
Dotherighthing
(J Hill 58)
2nd
Sneferu
(D Holland 58)
0.40L
3rd
Sky Brook
(C Parish 56.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Stawell 02-Feb-15 1310m GOOD 3 R1 F&M MDN-SW $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.8, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
- 1st Valar Morghulis (C Schofield 57.5) 2nd Mollara (J Hill 58) 3.25L 3rd Woobinda Keepa (C Jokic 58, Cd 55) 4.00L 4th Sky Brook (D Holland 58) 6.25L
-
3
of 10 -
- Benalla 18-Jan-15 1206m GOOD 3 R3 F&M MDN-SW $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.06, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
- 1st Arabian Beauty (L Meech 56.5) 2nd Magic Babe Ning (J Collins 56.5, Cd 53.5) 1.75L 3rd Sky Brook (C Parish 58) 2.75L
- Freshened 52d
-
8
of 11 -
- Seymour 27-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.45, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
-
1st
Beach Head
(C Schofield 57)
2nd
Mathison
(J Winks 57)
0.10L
3rd
Conformist
(V Duric 58.5)
2.85L
8th
Sky Brook
(J Todd 56.5)
8.05L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 07-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 4UP MDN-SW $360 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.30
-
1st
Rock 'n' Gold
(D Lane 58.5)
2nd
Super Fun
(M Walker 58.5)
2.25L
3rd
A Private Party
(R Wheeler 58.5)
5.00L
7th
Sky Brook
(R Booth 56.5)
10.95L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Traralgon 01-Nov-14 1150m HEAVY 8 R3 MDN-SW (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.89, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.36
- 1st Nahgo (D Smith 58.5) 2nd In Flight Mode (B Stockdale 58.5, Cd 54.5) 0.50L 3rd Grand Liberty (B Higgins 56.5) 0.70L 12th Sky Brook (D Adam 56.5) 99.90L
-
8
of 13 -
- Wangaratta 13-Oct-14 1300m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.42, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
Fitna
(D Moor 54)
2nd
On My Say So
(J Noonan 56.5)
5.00L
3rd
Karratha Coast
(C Parish 54)
5.20L
8th
Sky Brook
(R Booth 56.5)
8.25L
See full results
- Spell 196d
-
5
of 9 -
- Donald 31-Mar-14 1350m SOFT 5 R3 F&M MDN-SW $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.94, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.32
- 1st Gen Why (D Yendall 57.5) 2nd Primaluna (J Duffy 58) 1.75L 3rd Pink Chaperone (J Childs 57.5, Cd 56) 2.15L 5th Sky Brook (J Todd 57.5) 2.35L
- Freshened 36d
-
7
of 8 -
- Kilmore 23-Feb-14 1200m GOOD 4 R4 3Y MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.91, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Winston Drive
(M Payne 56)
2nd
Docking
(R Mcleod 58)
0.40L
3rd
Art Teen
(D Lane 58)
1.65L
7th
Sky Brook
(J Todd 56)
10.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- NMIT Ararat Park 31-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 4 R2 3YF MDN-SW $2,100 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.61, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
-
1st
Giacinta
(J Fry 57)
2nd
Queen of the Ark
(M Pegus 57)
1.50L
3rd
Sky Brook
(R Booth 57)
3.75L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Yarra Valley 07-Jan-14 1017m GOOD 4 R4 3Y MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.84, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
-
1st
Just Too Hard
(D Adam 56)
2nd
Deny Allcharges
(S Baster 58)
1.00L
3rd
Please Leave
(O Murphy 56, Cd 54)
1.10L
7th
Sky Brook
(J Todd 56)
8.65L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Pakenham 09-Dec-13 1000m HEAVY 9 R4 3YF-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.58
- 1st Gemma's Goneskiing (D Dunn) 2nd Donna Madeira (R Mcleod) 0.50L 3rd Astronium (D Dunn) 2.80L 4th Sky Brook (J Todd)
Profile: | 13 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 57 starts, 6 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $86,460 |
Trainer: | Geoff Elliott |
Pedigree: | God's Own x Snowstream Lass |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 07/10/2010 |
Owners: | G M Elliott & Mrs K A Elliott |
Training History: | |
Jun 17 - Current | Geoff Elliott Rockhampton, QLD |
Sep 16 - Jun 17 | Dwayne Schmidt Grafton, NSW |
Jan 15 - Sep 16 | Adam O'Neill Bendigo, VIC |
Jan 14 - Jan 15 | Dean Grass Seymour, VIC |