De Nederlanden · Horse Profile
De Nederlanden · Career Stats
Earnings $104k
Avg Odds 9.68
63 6-3-7
Career
10 0-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
25%
Places
-8%
ROI
1300M - 2000M
Win Range
9 0-1-2
1st Up
9 1-0-0
2nd Up
63 6-3-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
47 5-2-6
Good
13 1-1-1
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
De Nederlanden Career Summary
De Nederlanden is a 15yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Rachael Cunningham, who is based at Pakenham. He is sired by the stallion Encosta de Lago out of the dam Vreeland.
De Nederlanden has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 31st Mar 2013 at Nowra, De Nederlanden scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Greenwell Point Cup.
De Nederlanden has concluded his racing career, last running on the 19th Feb 2017 at Sportsbet-Ballarat.
De Nederlanden has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 31st Mar 2013 at Nowra, De Nederlanden scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Greenwell Point Cup.
De Nederlanden has concluded his racing career, last running on the 19th Feb 2017 at Sportsbet-Ballarat.
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne 24-Feb-17 2400m GOOD 4 R4 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 2:44.86
- 1st Tremec (S Pateman) 2nd Huffanpuff (R Cully) 1.50L 3rd De Nederlanden (A Lynch) 3.50L
- Spell 2640d
-
5
of 6 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 19-Feb-17 2000m SOFT 6 R7 Bm64 $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:10.03, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
Stellarized
(C Robertson 60)
2nd
Jim's Special
(K Walters 60)
3.00L
3rd
Madam Stryker
(M Aitken 54, Cd 52)
5.75L
5th
De Nederlanden
(N Rose 54)
13.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Moe 03-Feb-17 2063m GOOD 4 R2 Bm58-hwgt $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:10.5, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Prince of Babylon
(P Hamblin 68)
2nd
Rock And Rose
(R Cully 68)
0.40L
3rd
Darcionic
(C Douglas 68)
0.90L
6th
De Nederlanden
(A Lynch 66)
1.60L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Mornington 28-Jan-17 2460m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:32.75, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Raindrops On Roses
(J Mott 57.5)
2nd
Bonnard
(J Benbow 54)
1.50L
3rd
Transfixed
(A Lynch 58)
4.75L
8th
De Nederlanden
(D Stackhouse 56.5)
14.45L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Mornington 17-Jan-17 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:06.11, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Riddleofthesphinx
(M Allen 61)
2nd
Constant Return
(K Mallyon 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Nightly Aim
(C Newitt 58)
1.05L
8th
De Nederlanden
(J Beriman 56.5)
3.35L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Mornington 08-Jan-17 1500m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:31.24, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Rising Hope
(J Mcneil 58.5)
2nd
Tupelo Boy
(C Caserta 54, Cd 52)
1.25L
3rd
Heza Magic Man
(J Mott 58)
2.00L
7th
De Nederlanden
(J Beriman 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Mornington 28-Dec-16 1500m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.85, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Sensation Ally
(D Stackhouse 57.5)
2nd
Statton
(D Oliver 59.5)
1.75L
3rd
De Nederlanden
(J Beriman 54)
2.15L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Pakenham 03-Jun-16 2400m SOFT 7 R2 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:17.
- 1st All Well (J Mott) 2nd Rio Perdido (J Allen) 3.00L 3rd De Nederlanden (A Lynch) 6.30L
- Spell 262d
-
6
of 8 -
- Gundagai 10-Apr-16 1800m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.51, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.020
-
1st
Uncle Gerry
(P King 55)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(S Guymer 55)
0.10L
3rd
Tothecoastandback
(N Heywood 57.5)
4.10L
6th
De Nederlanden
(A Williams 56.5, Cd 55.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-Apr-16 1400m SOFT 6 R7 Bm52 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.88, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.360
-
1st
She's Back
(S Walsh 56)
2nd
Diamond Charlie
(R Hunt 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Casanova
(B Ryan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.80L
5th
De Nederlanden
(A Williams 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 07-Mar-16 2000m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:05.39, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
Ascot Red
(T Clark 54.5)
2nd
Shalimar Choice
(C Lever 55.5)
3.80L
3rd
Eyre Square
(J I Jnr 61, Cd 59)
4.60L
7th
De Nederlanden
(T Marshall 56.5, Cd 55)
13.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Braidwood 13-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM50 $565 (of $7,150) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.6, SP: $6.50
- 1st Sungine (M Travers 54) 2nd She's Back (C Macfarlane 57, Cd 54) 1.50L 3rd De Nederlanden (M Nakao 61, Cd 58) 3.50L
-
10
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 30-Jan-16 1500m HEAVY 9 R7 Bm65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:33.19, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
-
1st
Junoesque
(G Buckley 60.5)
2nd
Manhattan Son
(T Marshall 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Bardiya
(M Bell 59)
2.00L
10th
De Nederlanden
(J Taylor 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Kembla Grange 16-Jan-16 1500m SOFT 6 R1 Bm58(cl2+) $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.2, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Heza Clown
(P King 54)
2nd
Paradise Bound
(R Brewer 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Lay Down the Law
(C Lever 59.5)
1.80L
4th
De Nederlanden
(B Ryan 58, Cd 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gundagai 01-Jan-16 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CUP-BM65 $225 (of $9,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.27, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
- 1st Five Pennies (N Heywood 54.5) 2nd Aribaa (S Guymer 54) 0.80L 3rd Kingstons Kid (R Prest 54) 1.60L 6th De Nederlanden (B Ryan 55, Cd 51) 2.50L
-
14
of 14 -
- Moruya 20-Dec-15 1425m GOOD 3 R8 Bm55 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.81, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.190
-
1st
Imminent
(J Devrimol 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Rush to Judgement
(W Costin 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
She's Back
(S Walsh 55)
2.10L
14th
De Nederlanden
(J Penza 60.5)
11.20L
See full results
- Spell 115d
-
8
of 8 -
- Cessnock 27-Aug-15 2125m SOFT 7 R4 Bm60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:16.83, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th
-
1st
Dubai Dusk
(C Dwyer 56)
2nd
Ality
(A Cavallo 54)
1.00L
3rd
Dark Mojo
(A Sewell 61, Cd 59)
3.00L
8th
De Nederlanden
(A Gibbons 57)
10.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 12-Aug-15
1900m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm69 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:57.93, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
Sat near rear and was always back and chasing
-
1st
Loving Home
(T Angland 57)
2nd
Shelley's Girl
(J Cassidy 57)
1.80L
3rd
Tradtri
(K O'hara 59)
2.30L
8th
De Nederlanden
(W Costin 54, Cd 52.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 12-Aug-15
1900m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm69 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:57.93, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
4
of 7 -
- Goulburn 04-Aug-15 1600m SOFT 5 R6 BM64 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.56, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
Green Aventurine
(M Travers 54)
2nd
Sovereignaire
(J Ford 56)
0.20L
3rd
King Caleb
(B Ward 58)
1.50L
4th
De Nederlanden
(A Sweeney 56.5, Cd 53.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Moruya 27-Jul-15 1425m GOOD 4 R6 BM50 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.77, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
New Vogue
(S Pollard 58)
2nd
Fastnet Flyer
(J Penza 61)
0.10L
3rd
Bella Mist
(R Saxton 57.5)
2.10L
9th
De Nederlanden
(D Panya 64.5, Cd 62.5)
3.80L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
12
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 05-Jun-15 2100m SOFT 5 R3 BM64 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:13.96, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.160
-
1st
Golden Oldies
(C Hall 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Diamond Duke
(H Coffey 59)
1.75L
3rd
Emceediamond
(J Fry 57)
2.50L
12th
De Nederlanden
(C Robertson 59.5)
13.25L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Echuca 14-May-15 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.11, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1st
The Terricks
(C Parnham 58.5)
2nd
De Nederlanden
(C Robertson 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Blackjack Bella
(C Symons 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Echuca 24-Apr-15 2100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:13.65, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.22
-
1st
Justthewayyouare
(J Mcneil 60)
2nd
Chloe Anna
(D Yendall 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lord Ore
(B Egan 55, Cd 55.5)
0.85L
8th
De Nederlanden
(C Londregan 57, Cd 54)
10.35L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
9
of 9 -
- Ballarat 05-Mar-15 1600m GOOD 3 R6 SHOW BM64 $360 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.82, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.44
-
1st
General James
(J Winks 58)
2nd
Mukdalight
(B Stockdale 57)
0.75L
3rd
Soaked
(S Arnold 59.5)
3.25L
9th
De Nederlanden
(J Mott 60.5)
24.00L
See full results
- Spell 190d
-
4
of 11 -
-
Sandown Lake 27-Aug-14
2100m
GOOD 4
R4 BM70 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:14.51, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
worse than midfield, work over final 200m strong
-
1st
Amaverde
(H Coffey 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Sacred Dream
(B Rawiller 57)
1.50L
3rd
Godfrey
(J Beriman 56, Cd 54)
1.60L
4th
De Nederlanden
(M Rodd 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Sandown Lake 27-Aug-14
2100m
GOOD 4
R4 BM70 $1,575 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:14.51, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
-
3
of 9 -
-
Bendigo 13-Aug-14
2200m
GOOD 4
R7 BM70 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:20.16, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.72
4 lengths back, ran home solidly in straight
-
1st
Laconic Lad
(R Bayliss 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Rock Vantage
(G Boss 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
De Nederlanden
(M Rodd 57.5)
0.85L
See full results
-
Bendigo 13-Aug-14
2200m
GOOD 4
R7 BM70 $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:20.16, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.72
-
6
of 9 -
- Swan Hill 28-Jul-14 2108m GOOD 4 R5 BM70 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:11.56, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.06
-
1st
Cisco Delago
(D Yendall 56.5)
2nd
Jimmy's Better
(R Mcleod 57)
1.00L
3rd
Rilelilmag
(J Childs 57.5, Cd 56)
2.00L
6th
De Nederlanden
(J Bayliss 58, Cd 56.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Warracknabeal 13-Jul-14 2000m GOOD 4 R8 BM64 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.38, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
- 1st De Nederlanden (J Bayliss 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Be Tolerant (D Holland 57) 0.20L 3rd Leathal's Legacy (J Martin 60.5, Cd 57.5) 0.60L
-
11
of 12 -
-
Flemington 28-Jun-14
1610m
GOOD 3
R5 PROV PLTE (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.1, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
wtmf, under pressure turn, battled
-
1st
Aeratus
(D Yendall 54)
2nd
Harveys True Heart
(D Smith 54)
2.00L
3rd
Tiny's Legacy
(D Dunn 54)
4.00L
11th
De Nederlanden
(H Coffey 54)
16.85L
See full results
-
Flemington 28-Jun-14
1610m
GOOD 3
R5 PROV PLTE (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.1, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
-
1
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 07-Jun-14 1600m SOFT 6 R5 0-58 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.73, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.72
-
1st
De Nederlanden
(J Bayliss 59.5)
2nd
A Cool Lago
(R Bayliss 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Dashing Stars
(J Todd 59.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Werribee 17-May-14 1600m GOOD 4 R5 0-58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.12, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
-
1st
Hot Shoe Shuffln (NZ)
(A Mitchell 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Leave Pass (NZ)
(J Rule 60)
1.00L
3rd
Explosive Cross
(J Mott 57)
1.10L
8th
De Nederlanden
(J Bayliss 60, Cd 58.5)
3.05L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Echuca 04-May-14 1618m SOFT 6 R4 0-58 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.37, SP: $5F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.48
-
1st
Minou
(C Parish 57)
2nd
Meteoric
(C Robertson 60)
3.00L
3rd
La Pepper
(I Gundogdu 56.5)
6.25L
4th
De Nederlanden
(J Bayliss 60, Cd 58)
7.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Bendigo 12-Apr-14 1400m SOFT 6 R6 BM64 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.1, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
-
1st
Crusoe
(B Higgins 59)
2nd
Tallage (NZ)
(A Mitchell 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
De Nederlanden
(J Bayliss 57, Cd 55)
0.70L
See full results
- Spell 114d
-
8
of 11 -
- Wyong 19-Dec-13 1600m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.22, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Cruella de Vil
(J Taylor 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Immense (NZ)
(B Avdulla 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
Can't Be Doubted
(H Bowman 56.5)
1.80L
8th
De Nederlanden
(N Rawiller 58.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Goulburn 12-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.16, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
-
1st
Alerted
(M Korn 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Cos Can't Wait
(L Dittman 58, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Circuit Spirit
(M Wright 54.5, Cd 52)
0.20L
6th
De Nederlanden
(J Pracey-holmes 59, Cd 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 01-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CG&E BM65 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.83, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.11
-
1st
Lucky Lucky Lucky
(B Shinn 60.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Perfect Weapon
(P Robl 59)
3.30L
3rd
Eye Striker
(J I Jnr 59.5, Cd 57)
3.80L
11th
De Nederlanden
(N Berry 57.5)
10.90L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 15-Nov-13
1550m
GOOD 3
R6 NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:34.85, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.14
weakened as they hit the home turn and dropped out
-
1st
Fancy Dress (NZ)
(T Berry 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Absolutelyanything
(C Reith 54)
0.20L
3rd
Masroora
(N Rawiller 56)
1.50L
9th
De Nederlanden
(A Hyeronimus 55.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 15-Nov-13
1550m
GOOD 3
R6 NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:34.85, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.14
-
3
of 6 -
- Goulburn 03-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 3 R3 ANNI CUP $2,480 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.22, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
-
1st
Glad You Called
(N Berry 54)
2nd
Back to Zero
(K O'hara 54)
0.10L
3rd
De Nederlanden
(A Hyeronimus 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gosford 20-Oct-13 1600m GOOD 3 R8 BM65 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.83, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.93
-
1st
Senor Montoya
(J Kissick 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Bench Star
(Y Ichikawa 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
De Nederlanden
(A Hyeronimus 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Nowra 08-Oct-13 1600m GOOD 3 R7 NOWRA CUP $275 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.17, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.15
-
1st
Ramsays Curse
(Y Ichikawa 58)
2nd
Too Hi Tek
(J Ford 54)
0.80L
3rd
Sailor's Farewell
(N Berry 54.5, Cd 55)
0.90L
8th
De Nederlanden
(J Penza 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
-
Warwick Farm 29-Sep-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 1MW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.75, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
weakened late after making the play up front
-
1st
Pendolin (NZ)
(J Ford 54)
2nd
Generalife
(C Reith 55)
0.80L
3rd
Indianapolis
(T Berry 54.5, Cd 55)
2.80L
8th
De Nederlanden
(K O'hara 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 29-Sep-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 1MW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.75, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
-
6
of 10 -
- Newcastle 19-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 PROV CUP $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.72, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.49
-
1st
My Man of War
(J Moreira 58)
2nd
Believe It
(R Murray 54, Cd 52)
0.30L
3rd
Grand Feeling
(C Reith 55)
0.40L
6th
De Nederlanden
(K O'hara 55)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 13-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:14.3
- 1st Altered Boy (H Bowman) 2nd Sensing (B Shinn) 2.00L 3rd De Nederlanden (K O'hara) 2.50L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 30-Aug-13 800m GOOD 3 R4 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 47.
- 1st Biloxi (G Schofield) 2nd Jade Marauder (H Bowman) 2.00L 3rd El of a Time (P Robl) 2.50L 4th De Nederlanden (K O'hara)
- Spell 134d
-
7
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 08-May-13
1900m
GOOD 3
R2 NMW $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:56.95, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
weakened before the turn and dropped out
-
1st
Instrumentalist (IRE)
(T Clark 54)
2nd
Al Ahmar
(S Clipperton 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Mr Scary
(J Cassidy 54)
0.50L
7th
De Nederlanden
(P Robl 54.5)
19.40L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 08-May-13
1900m
GOOD 3
R2 NMW $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:56.95, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
-
3
of 10 -
- Canberra 26-Apr-13 1600m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 $1,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.43, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.98
-
1st
Knead the Dough (NZ)
(B Shinn 55)
2nd
Monte Ichiban
(R Bensley 55)
0.10L
3rd
De Nederlanden
(P Robl 59)
1.60L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Wyong 18-Apr-13 1350m GOOD 3 R8 BM70 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.25, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.52
-
1st
Full Blast
(J Parr 58)
2nd
Belleek (NZ)
(J Collett 57)
1.00L
3rd
Fulminate
(P Robl 54)
1.20L
13th
De Nederlanden
(A Hyeronimus 57)
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Nowra 31-Mar-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 GREENWELL $14,410 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.36, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.49
- 1st De Nederlanden (A Hyeronimus 56.5) 2nd Nuclear's Belle (Y Ichikawa 54, Cd 53) 0.10L 3rd Albana (J Grisedale 56.5, Cd 57) 0.90L
-
1
of 13 -
- Wyong 07-Mar-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 CL2 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.62, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.77
-
1st
De Nederlanden
(R Stewart 56)
2nd
Crown of Snippets
(R Thompson 54)
0.80L
3rd
Accretive
(J Ford 58)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 9
-
12
of 13 -
- Gosford 10-Feb-13 1100m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.89, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
-
1st
Kanjistar (NZ)
(N Berry 57)
2nd
Battle Ready
(P Robl 56)
1.80L
3rd
Flying Impulse
(A Layt 56.5, Cd 57)
2.20L
12th
De Nederlanden
(S Clipperton 54)
See full results
- Spell 101d
-
4
of 7 -
- Gosford 01-Nov-12 1600m GOOD 3 R3 CL2 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.54, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Shadow Me
(S Clipperton 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Wimpole Street (IRE)
(T Berry 59)
1.30L
3rd
Charge to Bern
(R Thompson 55)
1.80L
4th
De Nederlanden
(P Robl 54.5)
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 18-Oct-12 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.6, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
-
1st
Eladdair
(K O'hara 58)
2nd
Go Digger
(J Duggan 55, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Elusive Diva
(S Clipperton 55)
0.90L
6th
De Nederlanden
(T Berry 56)
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Goulburn 02-Oct-12 1400m SOFT 5 R1 CL2 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.47, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
- 1st All Conquering (J Penza 58) 2nd De Nederlanden ( 56.5) 0.50L 3rd External (R Freeman-key 57) 2.30L
-
5
of 13 -
- Kembla Grange 22-Sep-12 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.55, SP: $31 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.19
- 1st Albana (B Ward 56.5) 2nd Lady Lonhro (T Mitchell 54) 0.20L 3rd Speed Queen (N Seymour 55.5) 1.50L 5th De Nederlanden (J Duggan 54, Cd 52) 1.80L
-
7
of 11 -
- Kembla Grange 15-Sep-12 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.12, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.52
- 1st Mariusz (J Grisedale 58.5) 2nd Via Facile (P W Murphy 59.5) 0.80L 3rd En for Nellie (D Spriggs 54) 3.80L 7th De Nederlanden (R Brewer 57) 6.80L
-
4
of 10 -
- Goulburn 04-Sep-12 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E CL1 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.41, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.05
- 1st Room to Boom (K Sweeney 58.5) 2nd Wipeout (J Ford 54) 0.40L 3rd Mediate (L Pillar 58) 0.70L 4th De Nederlanden (C Reith 58) 1.10L
-
5
of 11 -
- Gosford 26-Aug-12 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL2 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.20, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.89
- 1st Agent (NZ) (B Avdulla 57.5) 2nd Spin Ball (A Gibbons 54) 2.50L 3rd Absolutely Feima (J Ford 56.5) 2.60L 5th De Nederlanden (C Reith 58) 5.70L
-
7
of 8 -
- Wyong 10-Aug-12 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CL1 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.35, SP: $3.30 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.01
- 1st Ciao (T Berry 58) 2nd Lobster (P Robl 57) 0.50L 3rd Libra (G Schofield 58) 1.00L 7th De Nederlanden (C Reith 58) 5.30L
- Spell 128d
-
11
of 14 -
- Warwick Farm 04-Apr-12 1400m GOOD 3 R6 3Y BM70 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.61, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.66
- 1st Landing (N Rawiller 58.5) 2nd Kabiddi (G Buckley 54.5) 2.80L 3rd Angelus (K Mcevoy 58) 3.00L 11th De Nederlanden (C Reith 54) 10.30L
-
5
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 16-Mar-12
1550m
SOFT 5
R7 3Y BM70 $540 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.62, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
ran home strongly in straight
- 1st Tavarnelle (C Brown 54) 2nd Compass (T Berry 55.5) 0.40L 3rd Le Nizam (J Adams 55.5) 0.50L 5th De Nederlanden (C Reith 54) 0.70L
-
Canterbury Park 16-Mar-12
1550m
SOFT 5
R7 3Y BM70 $540 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.62, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
-
1
of 12 -
- Goulburn 24-Feb-12 1300m GOOD 3 R2 CG&E MDN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.77, SP: $3.70F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
- 1st De Nederlanden ( 57.5) 2nd Atlas Mountain (Y Ichikawa 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Red Tape (D Greville 57.5) 3.10L
-
5
of 11 -
-
Newcastle 11-Feb-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 3Y MDN-SW (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.56, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
every chance and run ended at 100m
- 1st Holy Heart (N Paine 56) 2nd Lucripetous (NZ) (M Bell 56) 1.50L 3rd Ruby Love (G Buckley 54) 1.90L 5th De Nederlanden (R Brewer 56) 3.10L
-
Newcastle 11-Feb-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 3Y MDN-SW (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.56, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
5
of 12 -
- Gosford 20-Jan-12 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CGE MDN-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
- 1st Without Peer (R M Quinn 59) 2nd Tidalzone (A Hyeronimus 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Aviada (J Cassidy 57.5) 0.50L 5th De Nederlanden (B Avdulla 57.5, Cd 58) 0.70L
-
2
of 10 -
- Canterbury 04-Jan-12 1100m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW $5,400 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.11, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
- 1st Mecir (R M Quinn 56) 2nd De Nederlanden ( 56) 2.30L 3rd Wild And Proud (N Rawiller 56) 3.80L
- Spell 140d
-
8
of 8 -
- Kensington 17-Aug-11 1300m HEAVY 8 R3 3Y MDN (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.09, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.98
- 1st Isle Be Ready (NZ) (T Berry 58.5) 2nd Friday Hussy (B Spriggs 54.5) 0.10L 3rd City of Light (N Rawiller 56.5) 1.60L 8th De Nederlanden (P Wells 55.5, Cd 56) 14.10L
-
6
of 12 -
- Wyong 28-Jul-11 1200m HEAVY 8 R2 2Y MDN-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.74, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th
- 1st Arrowette (T Clark 54) 2nd King Brown (B Avdulla 56) 1.50L 3rd Midnight Reigns (M Bell 54) 2.50L 6th De Nederlanden (P Wells 56) 6.70L
Profile: | 15 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 63 starts, 6 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $103,544 |
Trainer: | Rachael Cunningham |
Pedigree: | Encosta de Lago x Vreeland |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 12/11/2008 |
Owners: | P Cunningham R Cunningham S Wheeler M Kelcey & G Triffett |
Training History: | |
Dec 16 - Current | Rachael Cunningham Pakenham, VIC |
Jul 15 - Dec 16 | Melissa Harrison Orange, NSW |
Apr 14 - Jul 15 | Danny Curran Bendigo, VIC |
Jul 11 - Apr 14 | Jason Coyle Warwick Farm, NSW |