Cos Can't Wait · Horse Profile
Cos Can't Wait · Career Stats
Earnings $47.5k
Avg Odds 8.4
42 3-4-3
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
24%
Places
-40%
ROI
1200M - 1650M
Win Range
6 2-0-1
1st Up
6 0-1-0
2nd Up
42 3-4-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
27 1-3-3
Good
13 1-1-0
Soft
2 1-0-0
Heavy
Cos Can't Wait Career Summary
Cos Can't Wait is a 15yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Lynda Bundy, who is based at Moruya. He is sired by the stallion Fouardee out of the dam Boom Time Lass.
Cos Can't Wait has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 18th Nov 2013 at Moruya, Cos Can't Wait scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Class 2 Handicap.
Cos Can't Wait has concluded his racing career, last running on the 9th Jul 2016 at Moruya.
Cos Can't Wait has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 18th Nov 2013 at Moruya, Cos Can't Wait scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Class 2 Handicap.
Cos Can't Wait has concluded his racing career, last running on the 9th Jul 2016 at Moruya.
- Spell 2872d
-
11
of 14 -
- Moruya 09-Jul-16 1425m SOFT 7 R5 Bm55 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.76, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Shoulder Charge
(W Pearson 61)
2nd
Purr Plan
(S Guymer 56)
1.50L
3rd
It's a Virtue
(D Scott 63.5, Cd 59.5)
1.60L
11th
Cos Can't Wait
(M Nakao 54, Cd 51)
6.00L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 12-Jun-16 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.36, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Flash Magic
(K Nisbet 57)
2nd
Legal Tender
(C Macfarlane 56, Cd 54)
6.00L
3rd
Better Idea
(C Caserta 60, Cd 58)
8.30L
12th
Cos Can't Wait
(M Nakao 54, Cd 51)
17.00L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
10
of 11 -
- Moruya 26-Mar-16 1425m GOOD 3 R5 Bm54 $225 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.13, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
Magic Franco
(W Pearson 59.5)
2nd
She's Back
(K Nisbet 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Reason to Believe
(C Macfarlane 56, Cd 53)
1.60L
10th
Cos Can't Wait
(S Walsh 55)
6.00L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
6
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 07-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cl4 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24., SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Bondo
(B Loy 55.5)
2nd
Raise the Ante
(K Nisbet 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Jostle
(G Buckley 58)
1.30L
6th
Cos Can't Wait
(M Nakao 54, Cd 51)
3.90L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Moruya 18-Jan-16 1425m GOOD 4 R8 Cl3 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.88, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Chief in Command
(W Costin 60.5)
2nd
Coolcat Dancer
(J Penza 60)
1.30L
3rd
Cos Can't Wait
(M Nakao 54, Cd 51)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Moruya 20-Dec-15 1425m GOOD 3 R8 Bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.81, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.190
-
1st
Imminent (NZ)
(J Devrimol 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Rush to Judgement
(W Costin 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
She's Back
(S Walsh 55)
2.10L
7th
Cos Can't Wait
(M Nakao 54, Cd 51)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
8
of 11 -
- Moruya 10-Nov-15 1425m SOFT 5 R7 Bm60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.12, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Brown Bob
(N Heywood 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Direct Strategy
(J Penza 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Goodlookin'rooster
(R Hunt 61, Cd 58)
1.00L
8th
Cos Can't Wait
(M Nakao 54, Cd 51)
3.60L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Moruya 13-Oct-15 920m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 52.56, SP: $14 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.300
-
1st
Immy
(B Spriggs 56)
2nd
Lighthouse
(N Heywood 62.5, Cd 61)
2.30L
3rd
Carbon Taikun
(J Penza 56.5)
2.40L
6th
Cos Can't Wait
(A Sweeney 55, Cd 53)
4.70L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
10
of 13 -
- Moruya 27-Jul-15 1425m GOOD 4 R7 BM50 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:27.08, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.610
-
1st
The Devils Mark
(G Buckley 59.5)
2nd
Lion of Africa
(N Heywood 60.5, Cd 59)
0.30L
3rd
Jostle
(J Taylor 56.5)
2.10L
10th
Cos Can't Wait
(P Wells 56.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Moruya 28-Jun-15 1300m SOFT 5 R5 BM55 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.17, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Budderoo Dragon
(W Costin 59.5)
2nd
Imminent (NZ)
(N Heywood 54.5, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Rushman
(A Sweeney 56, Cd 53)
1.70L
5th
Cos Can't Wait
(J Kissick 55)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
9
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 03-May-15 1600m SOFT 5 R6 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.42, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.20
-
1st
Basilus
(J Kissick 58)
2nd
Lightning Gail
(D Panya 59, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Sweet Jaffa
(R Bensley 56.5)
2.00L
9th
Cos Can't Wait
(J Collins 54)
9.60L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Moruya 04-Apr-15 1650m GOOD 4 R1 BM70 $300 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.35, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.62
-
1st
Ward (NZ)
(D Panya 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Legal Tender
(J Devrimol 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Jayko
(C Frater 54, Cd 51)
2.50L
4th
Cos Can't Wait
(R Saxton 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Goulburn 20-Mar-15 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.11, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
-
1st
Alagonia
(J Collett 59.5)
2nd
Basilus
(B Ward 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Major Major
(B Panya 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
7th
Cos Can't Wait
(R Saxton 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Moruya 20-Feb-15 1435m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.61, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.78
- 1st Raise the Ante (B Wood 54.5) 2nd Jayko (C Frater 57, Cd 54) 1.50L 3rd Cos Can't Wait (C Gee 56, Cd 53) 2.00L
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 14 -
- Moruya 19-Jan-15 1435m SOFT 5 R5 CL3 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.99, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.39
- 1st Abishadow (J Penza 54) 2nd That's Freedom (K Sweeney 59) 0.20L 3rd Mr Burns (B Ward 55) 0.60L 5th Cos Can't Wait (N Perryman 54) 1.80L
-
4
of 8 -
- Moruya 05-Jan-15 1425m SOFT 5 R8 BM60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.18, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.08
- 1st Macks Cutie (E Kacmaz 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd All Giving (K Sweeney 56) 0.10L 3rd Mr Burns (B Ward 55.5) 0.60L 4th Cos Can't Wait (A Layt 54) 1.00L
-
9
of 9 -
- Canberra 14-Dec-14 2000m GOOD 3 R2 BM65 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:03.65, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.61
-
1st
Mine to Keep (NZ)
(J Penza 54)
2nd
Oh Lonesome Me
(J Kissick 57)
1.80L
3rd
Valilake
(M Travers 54)
2.30L
9th
Cos Can't Wait
(J P Innes 54, Cd 52.5)
15.60L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Kembla Grange 30-Nov-14 2000m SOFT 5 R8 BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:08.16, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.09
-
1st
Thousand Carat
(T Berry 58)
2nd
Go Marching In
(H Bowman 57)
3.80L
3rd
Ring da Belle
(P King 57.5)
4.00L
7th
Cos Can't Wait
(J P Innes 54, Cd 51)
6.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Moruya 17-Nov-14 1650m SOFT 5 R7 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.99, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.02
- 1st Go Marching In (J Kissick 57.5) 2nd Cos Can't Wait (N Perryman 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Green Aventurine (M Travers 56) 1.50L
-
2
of 7 -
- Moruya 04-Nov-14 1650m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.9, SP: $3.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.12
- 1st Four Fortyfour (K Mcewen 60.5) 2nd Cos Can't Wait (N Perryman 59) 2.80L 3rd Sheazali (R Saxton 58) 4.30L
-
9
of 10 -
- Nowra 07-Oct-14 1600m GOOD 3 R2 BM58 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.1, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
-
1st
Price War
(P Wells 56.5)
2nd
At Twilight
(C Nutman 58.5, Cd 57)
3.30L
3rd
Go Marching In
(R Bensley 57.5)
3.40L
9th
Cos Can't Wait
(G Buckley 56)
5.20L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
6
of 8 -
- Moruya 31-Aug-14 1425m SOFT 5 R6 CLUBS CUP $275 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.47, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.42
- 1st Moorings Royal (R Bensley 54) 2nd Via Facile (P Murphy 58) 0.10L 3rd Rules Point (J Penza 55) 0.30L 6th Cos Can't Wait (A Layt 54) 1.00L
-
8
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 10-Aug-14 1250m GOOD 4 R5 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:13.83, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.03
- 1st Circuit Spirit (K Sweeney 57) 2nd Zaritzie (J Kissick 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Macks Swiftly (N Perryman 57) 0.30L 8th Cos Can't Wait (T Quinn 58.5, Cd 54.5) 3.30L
-
4
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 12-Jul-14 1250m SOFT 7 R4 CL3 $300 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.87, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.45
- 1st Macks Swiftly (M Travers 55.5) 2nd Abishadow (S Pollard 54.5) 0.80L 3rd Aurora Lass (R Bensley 54) 3.80L 4th Cos Can't Wait (N Perryman 59) 5.60L
- Spell 118d
-
7
of 12 -
- Nowra 16-Mar-14 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:36.76, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.42
-
1st
Our Avalanche
(K Jennings 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
More Precise
(T Marshall 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.00L
3rd
Mai Tai Lady
(P Beggy 57.5)
2.80L
7th
Cos Can't Wait
(N Perryman 59.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Moruya 25-Feb-14 1300m GOOD 3 R2 BM65 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.97, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.62
- 1st Possess (K Sweeney 54) 2nd The Devils Mark (J Penza 54.5, Cd 55) 1.00L 3rd Fair Call (B Ward 54.5, Cd 55) 1.40L 4th Cos Can't Wait (N Perryman 55) 1.50L
-
9
of 10 -
- Canberra 07-Feb-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM60 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.5, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.83
-
1st
Doubtful Miss
(K Jennings 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Spanish Shoes
(W Costin 59, Cd 58)
3.30L
3rd
Law of the Land
(A Bloomfield 56.5, Cd 57)
3.80L
9th
Cos Can't Wait
(N Perryman 58.5)
8.50L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
6
of 11 -
- Moruya 06-Jan-14 1425m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.41, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.62
- 1st Goodlookin'rooster (J I Jnr 57, Cd 55) 2nd Seanessy (B Loy 60, Cd 59) 1.00L 3rd Crying Hughes (A Layt 57.5, Cd 58) 1.80L 6th Cos Can't Wait (N Perryman 59) 3.30L
-
2
of 8 -
- Goulburn 12-Dec-13 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.16, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
-
1st
Alerted
(M Korn 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Cos Can't Wait
(L Dittman 58)
0.10L
3rd
Circuit Spirit
(M Wright 54.5, Cd 52)
0.20L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Moruya 18-Nov-13 1200m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.11, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.39
- 1st Cos Can't Wait (N Perryman 56.5) 2nd Youiz Jane (G Buckley 54.5, Cd 55) 0.20L
- Spell 126d
-
5
of 11 -
- Moruya 15-Jul-13 1937m SOFT 7 R6 BM60 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:04.52, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.26
- 1st Jimmy Recard (R Saxton 54) 2nd Fine Drop (S Pollard 54) 0.10L 3rd Flaming Star (W Pearson 54.5, Cd 55) 0.30L 5th Cos Can't Wait (A Layt 56) 1.80L
-
1
of 14 -
- Moruya 30-Jun-13 1650m HEAVY 9 R4 CL1-SW $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:46.03, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.92
- 1st Cos Can't Wait (A Layt 59) 2nd Looney Lill (P Murphy 57) 1.80L 3rd Jimmy Recard (W Pearson 59) 2.20L
-
4
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 09-Jun-13 2200m SOFT 5 R5 BM60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:19.09, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.22
- 1st On the High Seas (R Saxton 54) 2nd To Dubawi Go (P Murphy 56) 0.10L 3rd Knocka Norris (R Bensley 57.5, Cd 58) 0.20L 4th Cos Can't Wait (J Grisedale 54) 2.60L
-
2
of 14 -
- Port Macquarie 20-May-13 2000m GOOD 3 R4 BM53 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:03.9, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.11
- 1st Volcanic Trader (G Coleman 59, Cd 57) 2nd Cos Can't Wait (M Bennett 56) 0.50L 3rd Truly Effective (A Threadwell 57.5, Cd 58) 2.50L
-
4
of 13 -
- Taree 30-Apr-13 1600m GOOD 3 R7 BM55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.01, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.26
- 1st Mostly Matisse (R Thompson 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Agadez (M Paget 55) 0.80L 3rd Jabu (P Romeo 56) 1.00L 4th Cos Can't Wait (M Bennett 55) 2.50L
- Freshened 35d
-
4
of 14 -
- Scone 26-Mar-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 CL1-SW $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.78, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.65
- 1st Control Agent (D Spriggs 59) 2nd Krypton (M Bell 59) 1.50L 3rd Wayne's World (C O'brien 57) 2.30L 4th Cos Can't Wait (L Grace 59) 2.70L
-
10
of 11 -
- Orange 11-Mar-13 1600m GOOD 3 R1 CL1-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.99, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Battant Glory (A Cavallo 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Rapa Nui (G Ryan 55) 0.10L 3rd Stop the Nation (C Nutman 59, Cd 56) 3.90L 10th Cos Can't Wait (T Lovelock-wiggins 59) 11.10L
-
4
of 10 -
- Bathurst 24-Feb-13 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.99, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Magical Tales (S Guymer 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Monte Abu (P Murphy 59) 2.00L 3rd Lay Down Sally (C Pettigrew 57.5, Cd 56) 2.80L 4th Cos Can't Wait (G Buckley 57)
-
6
of 13 -
- Orange 10-Feb-13 1400m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.14, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Salote (J Penza 57) 2nd Mr Hogan (C Nutman 58, Cd 55) 2.80L 3rd Lord Mitchell (K Nestor 57) 2.90L 6th Cos Can't Wait (G Buckley 58)
-
3
of 9 -
- Bathurst 21-Jan-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL1 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.95, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st East Village (S Guymer 58) 2nd Steptorio (J Luxe 54.5, Cd 53) 1.80L 3rd Cos Can't Wait (G Buckley 58)
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 08-Jan-13 1030m GOOD 3 R1 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:03.9
- 1st Paper Heart (N Berry) 2nd Persian Storm (J Morris) 0.30L 3rd Cos Can't Wait (R Mcdougall)
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 18-Dec-12 900m GOOD 3 R8 BT-45-OPN, Winning Time: 53.4
- 1st Territory (P Murphy) 2nd Wikki Wikki (S Clipperton) 1.50L 3rd Bello (K Mcevoy) 4.50L 4th Cos Can't Wait (B Richardson)
- Spell 197d
-
9
of 14 -
- Grafton 08-Jul-12 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM55 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.98, SP: $3.50EF In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
- 1st All the Torque (N Perrett 59, Cd 58) 2nd Dalhausser (M Mcguren 58.5, Cd 57) 1.30L 3rd Tictacs (C Jokic 61.5, Cd 59) 2.10L 9th Cos Can't Wait (B Avdulla 58)
-
1
of 10 -
- Bathurst 26-Jun-12 1200m SOFT 6 R5 3Y+ MDN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.21, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Cos Can't Wait (G Buckley 59) 2nd Leavenworth (D Edmonds 57.5, Cd 58) 0.80L 3rd Shotgun Boogie (A Cavallo 55) 1.60L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 21-Jun-12 900m SOFT 5 R13 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 55.74
- 1st Frankenfurter (GB) (K Mcevoy) 2nd Russian Rocker (GB) (B Shinn) 0.50L 3rd Elusive Sam (N Berry) 0.60L 6th Cos Can't Wait (J Ford)
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 05-Jun-12 900m SOFT 5 R11 BT-3CG-OPN, Winning Time: 54.23
- 1st Mashkoor (J Adams) 2nd Carbon Taikun (B Avdulla) 3.80L 3rd Malavio (N Berry) 5.30L 5th Cos Can't Wait (J Ford)
Profile: | 15 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 42 starts, 3 wins, 7 placings |
Earnings: | $47,525 |
Trainer: | Lynda Bundy |
Pedigree: | Fouardee x Boom Time Lass |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 24/10/2008 |
Owners: | Ms K A Bergin J P Bergin K Ward M R Johnson Miss K A Dalton Mrs C Rein & P Rein |
Training History: | |
Jun 13 - Current | Lynda Bundy Moruya, NSW |
Jun 12 - Jun 13 | Con Karakatsanis Warwick Farm, NSW |