Flash Magic · Horse Profile
Flash Magic · Career Stats
Earnings $70k
Avg Odds 8.25
45 2-8-10
Career
10 0-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
44%
Places
-63%
ROI
1400M - 1425M
Win Range
7 0-1-1
1st Up
7 0-2-1
2nd Up
44 2-8-10
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
34 1-7-6
Good
7 0-1-2
Soft
3 1-0-2
Heavy
Flash Magic Career Summary
Flash Magic is a 12yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Graham Grimmond, who is based at Condobolin. He is sired by the stallion Magic Albert out of the dam Meilleure Amie.
Flash Magic has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 12th Jun 2016 at Sapphire Coast, Flash Magic scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Benchmark 60 Handicap.
Flash Magic has concluded his racing career, last running on the 27th Jan 2018 at Parkes.
Flash Magic has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 12th Jun 2016 at Sapphire Coast, Flash Magic scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Benchmark 60 Handicap.
Flash Magic has concluded his racing career, last running on the 27th Jan 2018 at Parkes.
- Spell 2295d
-
8
of 14 -
- Parkes 27-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.57, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
This is Livin'
(C Williams 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Shrapelli
(G Ryan 59)
0.18L
3rd
Eagles Dare
(K Dunbar 58.5)
1.44L
8th
Flash Magic
(R Prest 56)
8.22L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Orange 13-Jan-18 1300m SOFT 6 R5 PIC TROPHY (of $4,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.64, SP: $3.50
- 1st Spinning Dawn (R Blewitt 63) 2nd Cyclone Andy (S Fogg 66) 2.21L 3rd Damysus (A Boyd 62) 2.38L 5th Flash Magic (K Bell-pitomac 62) 5.15L
-
5
of 6 -
- Trangie 29-Dec-17 1400m GOOD R5 PIC CUP (of $4,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.09, SP: $3.80
- 1st Austin (M Wright 64) 2nd Zaphod (S Fogg 62.5) 2.59L 3rd Kinda Tangy (B Owen 68) 3.59L 5th Flash Magic (K Bell-pitomac 63.5) 6.43L
- Freshened 38d
-
4
of 12 -
- Moruya 21-Nov-17 1425m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.55, SP: $4.40EF In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Black Dragon
(A Sweeney 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Bill 'n' Eve
(S Guymer 62.5)
0.30L
3rd
Treasured Art
(N Burrells 55, Cd 53.5)
0.70L
4th
Flash Magic
(K Nisbet 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Nov-17 1408m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.03, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Cop a Nip
(C Macfarlane 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Flash Magic
(K Nisbet 56.5)
0.41L
3rd
Cherokee Warrior
(M Travers 59.5)
1.96L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Moruya 15-Oct-17 1425m GOOD 4 R1 Cg&e cl2 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.61, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Duvet
(B El-issa 59)
2nd
Ghost Rider
(C Macfarlane 55, Cd 53.5)
0.30L
3rd
Depreciation
(J Taylor 54.5)
1.60L
5th
Flash Magic
(M Kinny 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 90d
-
3
of 7 -
- Moruya 17-Jul-17 1425m SOFT 5 R5 Bm65 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.00, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
-
1st
No Pushover
(S Miller 58)
2nd
Akiko Gold
(S Guymer 56)
2.00L
3rd
Flash Magic
(K Nisbet 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Moruya 27-Jun-17 1425m GOOD 4 R6 Bm52 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.58, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Arrondissement
(D Panya 57)
2nd
Flash Magic
(K Nisbet 58)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Burns
(S Guymer 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 11-Jun-17 1400m SOFT 7 R7 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.65, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.830
-
1st
Shoulder Charge
(J Grisedale 54)
2nd
Striking Lago
(A Layt 58.5)
1.13L
3rd
Arrows Destiny
(B Ryan 59.5)
1.29L
6th
Flash Magic
(K Nisbet 56.5)
6.46L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 26-May-17 1280m SYNTHETIC R8 Cl2 $500 (of $20,250) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.00, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Murrmaid
(B Ryan 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Atlantic Sentinel
(B Ward 59.5)
0.36L
3rd
Kentucky Darter
(N Burrells 54, Cd 52.5)
3.07L
6th
Flash Magic
(M Cahill 55.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 07-May-17 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Janis
(M Kinny 56.5)
2nd
Attainment
(R Hunt 59, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Little Clanga
(A Banks 54)
2.20L
4th
Flash Magic
(C Macfarlane 55, Cd 53.5)
2.75L
See full results
- Spell 75d
-
6
of 14 -
- Moruya 21-Feb-17 1435m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.99, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.530
-
1st
Out of the Night
(R Hunt 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Mister Gibson
(B Ryan 54, Cd 52.5)
1.30L
3rd
Griddlebone
(G Buckley 60.5)
2.60L
6th
Flash Magic
(J V Overmeire 61, Cd 58)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sapphire Coast 05-Feb-17 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Champ cl4 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.43, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Jorgeus
(K O'hara 54)
2nd
Premier's Gift
(K Jennings 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Flash Magic
(M Travers 54.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 23-Jan-17 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.03, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.350
-
1st
Jayko
(M Kinny 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Flash Magic
(N Souquet 58)
3.30L
3rd
Magic Franco
(W Pearson 58.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Moruya 16-Jan-17 1435m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.25, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Direct Strategy
(J Penza 61.5)
2nd
Louis' Choice
(J Ford 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
Hail the Chief
(J Parr 56)
2.80L
4th
Flash Magic
(C Macfarlane 55, Cd 53)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Moruya 02-Jan-17 1425m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.74, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Louis' Choice
(J Penza 55.5)
2nd
The Nickster
(N Souquet 59)
1.30L
3rd
Flash Magic
(J Devrimol 58.5, Cd 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Moruya 18-Dec-16 1425m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:25.01, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Dramatico
(B Loy 58)
2nd
Siberian Rose
(B Ryan 59, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Brown Bob
(S Guymer 56)
2.10L
6th
Flash Magic
(J Devrimol 60, Cd 58.5)
2.50L
See full results
- Freshened 47d
-
2
of 6 -
- Moruya 01-Nov-16 1435m GOOD 3 R4 CL2-SW $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.28, SP: $2F Sectionals: 600m 0:37.320
- 1st Grasp (M Kinny 57, Cd 55) 2nd Flash Magic (K Rayner 59, Cd 55) 0.10L 3rd Machu Picchu (M Taylor 55, Cd 53.5) 0.30L
-
4
of 4 -
- Queanbeyan 23-Oct-16 1460m GOOD 3 R4 Cl3 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.54, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
That's Freedom
(J Penza 55.5)
2nd
Smiling At Shadows
(R Hunt 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Southern Gamble
(A Layt 54)
1.80L
4th
Flash Magic
(A Banks 57)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Canberra 07-Oct-16 1400m HEAVY 10 R3 Cl2 $2,200 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.88, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.770
-
1st
Dyfield
(A Layt 57)
2nd
Agrionius
(B Ryan 57, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Flash Magic
(A Banks 59)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 16-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Bm55 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.22, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
-
1st
Unyielding
(B Ward 59.5)
2nd
Yarragee Road
(A Sweeney 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.50L
3rd
Can She Kiss
(R Bensley 57)
3.60L
6th
Flash Magic
(M Kinny 61.5, Cd 59.5)
9.10L
See full results
- Spell 75d
-
3
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 03-Jul-16 1408m SOFT 7 R3 Bm65 $1,955 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27.81, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Green Aventurine
(M Travers 58.5)
2nd
Brimstone
(C Caserta 60, Cd 58)
0.40L
3rd
Flash Magic
(B Ward 56.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 12-Jun-16 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm60 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.36, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Flash Magic
(K Nisbet 57)
2nd
Legal Tender
(C Macfarlane 56, Cd 54)
6.00L
3rd
Better Idea
(C Caserta 60, Cd 58)
8.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Moruya 29-May-16 1425m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.46, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Flash Magic
(J Devrimol 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Cliff
(W Pearson 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Dramatico
(B Ryan 56, Cd 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-May-16 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.25, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.330
-
1st
Grasp
(M Kinny 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Magic Scene
(B Ryan 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.30L
3rd
Flash Magic
(J Devrimol 56, Cd 54)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
4
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 24-Mar-16 1625m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.28, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Crimson God
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Bay Dreamer
(H English 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
Flynn Effect
(J Orman 56.5)
6.50L
4th
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 57.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 12-Mar-16 1625m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:40.44, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.480
-
1st
Emmadee
(B Appo 54.5)
2nd
Crimson God
(K Yoshida 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 57.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 25-Feb-16 1350m GOOD 3 R2 4up mdn-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.72, SP: $25 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Carda Mojo
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Crimson God
(M Hellyer 57)
0.80L
3rd
Daddy Longlegs
(T Harrison 57)
2.60L
6th
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 57)
6.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 13-Feb-16 1210m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.13, SP: $4EF In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.670
-
1st
Lontana
(H English 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Crimson God
(S Bogenhuber 55)
0.20L
3rd
Mytybyte
(M Schrapel 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.70L
6th
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 56.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 29-Jan-16 1300m SOFT 5 R6 Mdn $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.55, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
-
1st
Rock Me Crazy
(B Grylls 56)
2nd
Flash Magic
(E Ljung 57)
0.20L
3rd
Mytybyte
(D Mcintosh 56)
1.70L
See full results
- Spell 161d
-
7
of 14 -
- Warwick 21-Aug-15 1350m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.36, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
1st
Tweedies
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Court Express
(N Nishio 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
3rd
La Mascara
(F Elliott 57, Cd 54)
0.60L
7th
Flash Magic
(M Palmer 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner Track 18-Aug-15 925m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.64
- 1st Real Ego (K Yoshida) 2nd Manrose Hattan (S Bogenhuber) 0.30L 3rd Organized Chaos (N Nishio) 2.60L 5th Flash Magic (M O'brien) 4.20L
-
3
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 01-Aug-15 1625m GOOD 4 R4 MDN $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.89, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.690
-
1st
Yamanners
(S Apthorpe 54)
2nd
Rockiana
(M Schrapel 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 56)
1.00L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Gatton 17-Jul-15 1600m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.21, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.160
-
1st
Kamiri Lad
(K Yoshida 57)
2nd
Diamond Racer
(J Orman 55)
1.30L
3rd
Yamanners
(S Apthorpe 55.5)
1.70L
8th
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 04-Jul-15 1300m GOOD 4 R4 3Y MDN-SW (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.12, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.690
-
1st
Man of Law
(G Geran 57)
2nd
Real Eyes
(M Schrapel 55, Cd 52)
2.80L
3rd
Mandryka
(N Evans 57)
2.90L
6th
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 20-Jun-15 1300m GOOD 4 R5 MDN-SW $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.86, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.440
-
1st
The a Lister
(R Ride 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Major Scoop
(A Fancourt 57, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Under the Weather
(G Geran 57)
1.30L
4th
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 30-May-15 1300m GOOD 4 R6 MDN $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.58, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.02
-
1st
Treasures Secret
(E Ljung 57.5)
2nd
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Snack On the Run
(D Mcintosh 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 16-May-15 1300m GOOD 4 R7 3y mdn-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.2, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.21
-
1st
Ensign
(G Geran 57)
2nd
Cidaris
(B Appo 57)
1.00L
3rd
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 57)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 20-Dec-14 1625m GOOD 4 R7 MDN-SW $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:44.19, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.85
-
1st
Flying Lucky
(S Apthorpe 56.5)
2nd
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Joshua's Might
(B Evans 57.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 06-Dec-14 1625m HEAVY 8 R5 MDN-SW $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.44, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.50
-
1st
Aquamarine
(B Stower 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Piper
(S Bogenhuber 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 56.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 29-Nov-14 1625m GOOD 3 R1 3Y MDN (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.85, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.11
-
1st
Exciting Doll
(S Bogenhuber 58)
2nd
Piper
(E Ljung 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.80L
3rd
Aquamarine
(B Stower 57.5, Cd 56)
5.30L
5th
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 57.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Toowoomba 15-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 3Y MDN $5,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.92, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.03
-
1st
Snap Freeze
(R Payne 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 56)
1.00L
3rd
Col 'n' Lil
(N Evans 56)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner Track 11-Nov-14 925m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.08
- 1st Flash Magic (J Orman) 2nd Saint Barney (M O'brien) 0.80L 3rd Clangfilly (S Bogenhuber) 1.10L
-
6
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 18-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.9, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.07
-
1st
Dr Lewicki
(E Ljung 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Foreward Strike
(R Vigar 54, Cd 52)
4.30L
3rd
Treasures Secret
(S Bogenhuber 56)
4.80L
6th
Flash Magic
(R Goltz 56)
7.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 11-Oct-14 1050m GOOD 4 R4 MDN $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.81, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.50
-
1st
Krystal Kym
(R Goltz 54)
2nd
Pookies Grin
(B Evans 57.5)
3.30L
3rd
Zaha County
(B Newport 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.40L
4th
Flash Magic
(M O'brien 55.5)
5.20L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
7
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 24-May-14 1300m SOFT 5 R1 MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.39, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.91
-
1st
Shinzigzag
(S Bogenhuber 55)
2nd
Timeless Tale
(B Stower 56, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Easy to Smile
(J Orman 54, Cd 52)
4.80L
7th
Flash Magic
(N Tomizawa 56.5)
11.20L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
8
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 12-Apr-14 1050m GOOD 3 R7 2Y HCP (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.99, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.47
-
1st
Girls Command
(S Bogenhuber 56)
2nd
I'm Chillin'
(R Goltz 56)
2.50L
3rd
Red Kisses
(B Stower 56, Cd 54)
3.00L
8th
Flash Magic
(N Tomizawa 58)
9.40L
See full results
Profile: | 12 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 45 starts, 2 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $69,980 |
Trainer: | Graham Grimmond |
Pedigree: | Magic Albert x Meilleure Amie |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 16/09/2011 |
Owners: | M F Ward D F Simmons B G Grimmond M R Powles P J Powles Ms T L Jude Ms D Jude M Coppock Ms K Powles P Hammond & Mrs L Hammond |
Training History: | |
Jan 18 - Current | Graham Grimmond Condobolin, NSW |
May 16 - Jan 18 | Steve Stephens Moruya, NSW |
Apr 14 - May 16 | Lynda Powell Toowoomba, QLD |