Grasp · Horse Profile
Grasp Career Summary
Grasp has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 9th Jun 2019 at Sapphire Coast, Grasp scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Bm 58 Hcp.
Grasp has concluded his racing career, last running on the 29th May 2020 at Goulburn.
- Spell 1443d
-
9
of 9 -
- Goulburn 29-May-20 1600m SOFT 7 R8 Bm58 $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:41.65, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Isadora Twinkle
(E Hennessy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Austreet
(J Presits 62, Cd 59)
1.24L
3rd
Flight Commander
(N Heywood 60)
1.59L
9th
Grasp
(T Wolfgram 55)
13.29L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 17-May-20 1460m GOOD 3 R5 Defencecup bm74 $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:28.35, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Upper House
(J Taylor 60.5)
2nd
Cooee March
(B Ward 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Quiano Queen
(E Hennessy 55, Cd 53)
2.16L
10th
Grasp
(B Ryan 55)
10.16L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 03-May-20 1608m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.17, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.170
-
1st
Biodynamic
(S Guymer 55.5)
2nd
Shrug
(K Nisbet 55)
1.00L
3rd
Grasp
(T Wolfgram 55)
1.28L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Nowra 11-Apr-20 1400m SOFT 7 R6 Bm50 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.73, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
1st
Keep Me Posted
(J Mallyon 55.5)
2nd
Metro Missile
(K Nisbet 55)
0.30L
3rd
Tokyo King
(A Layt 58)
0.50L
6th
Grasp
(S Guymer 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 27-Mar-20 1608m SOFT 7 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:41.93, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Instruments
(B Mcdougall 55)
2nd
The Guru
(J Taylor 59.5)
0.23L
3rd
Ethanicity
(A Layt 56)
0.86L
9th
Grasp
(A Mclucas 55, Cd 52)
6.28L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Moruya 16-Mar-20 2000m GOOD 4 R1 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.86, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
Chicansalade
(T Wolfgram 60)
2nd
Monterey Magic
(B Mcdougall 54)
1.00L
3rd
Whispered Prayer
(E Hennessy 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
6th
Grasp
(S Guymer 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 24-Feb-20 1460m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e bm50 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:27.26, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Eaglehawk
(K Nisbet 59.5)
2nd
One More Tipple
(A Mclucas 61, Cd 58)
6.27L
3rd
Grasp
(S Guymer 57)
6.52L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-Feb-20 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.16, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Tribbiani
(A Sweeney 57)
2nd
The Fancyjonesgirl
(B Ward 56.5)
0.25L
3rd
Taqueda
(J Taylor 59.5)
1.68L
6th
Grasp
(A Mclucas 54, Cd 52)
7.60L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
9
of 11 -
- Moruya 22-Dec-19 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Xmas cup bm86 $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.66, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Man of Peace
(D Budler 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Up Trumpz
(B Loy 60)
1.30L
3rd
Budderoo Knight
(E Hennessy 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
9th
Grasp
(J Penza 54)
5.20L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
8
of 9 -
- Cootamundra 06-Oct-19 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Coota cup $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.52, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Parliament
(B Mcdougall 55.5)
2nd
Old Man's Angel
(B Loy 54, Cd 55)
0.32L
3rd
Arrows Destiny
(K Nisbet 56)
0.33L
8th
Grasp
(M Heagney 54)
4.46L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Wagga 21-Sep-19 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Aggies cup $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.93, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Jaytee's The Fox
(J Duffy 62)
2nd
Old Man's Angel
(B Loy 60)
0.71L
3rd
Foxlike
(K Nisbet 55)
1.00L
9th
Grasp
(M Cahill 55)
11.06L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Moruya 03-Sep-19 1435m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.29, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
-
1st
Whisky'n'diamonds
(J Richards 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Grasp
(S Guymer 55)
0.50L
3rd
Bendethera
(K Nisbet 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Moruya 18-Aug-19 2010m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.54, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Pahruli
(S Guymer 56.5)
2nd
Confidential
(B Loy 59)
0.50L
3rd
Arlington Magic
(A Layt 54)
0.70L
10th
Grasp
(M Heagney 56)
6.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Moruya 06-Aug-19 1650m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:44.20, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
1st
Tudor Prince
(K O'hara 59)
2nd
Hilltop Hood
(S Guymer 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Roseirro
(S Pollard 56.5)
1.00L
4th
Grasp
(M Heagney 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Canberra Acton 26-Jul-19 1750m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm60 $750 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.14, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
O'princess
(T Schiller 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Confident Lad
(J Taylor 58)
3.76L
3rd
She Excites
(K Nisbet 54)
5.80L
4th
Grasp
(M Heagney 56)
5.85L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Canberra Acton 03-Jul-19 1750m SYNTHETIC R4 Bm65 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:47.82, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Contaminated
(B Ward 60)
2nd
Captain Americain
(B Mcdougall 54)
3.55L
3rd
Gentle Annie
(A Layt 58.5)
3.69L
10th
Grasp
(M Heagney 54.5)
10.01L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Moruya 28-Jun-19 1650m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.55, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Old Man's Angel
(J Taylor 57.5)
2nd
Pahruli
(A Sweeney 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Cuban Belle
(W Costin 60)
1.30L
4th
Grasp
(M Heagney 58)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 09-Jun-19 1408m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Grasp
(M Heagney 56)
2nd
Georgian Court
(P Scorse 56)
0.18L
3rd
Solar Shadow
(M Travers 54.5)
0.68L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Canberra 24-May-19 1400m SOFT 6 R5 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.48, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Charmed Princess
(M Bell 59)
2nd
Mandalong Tapit
(A Layt 62.5)
2.72L
3rd
Tag And Release
(J Taylor 58.5)
3.25L
6th
Grasp
(S Miller 55.5)
3.97L
See full results
- Spell 110d
-
7
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 03-Feb-19 2200m SOFT 5 R8 Cup bm66 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:21.08, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.100
-
1st
Resort
(P Scorse 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Biodynamic
(C Lever 57.5)
2.88L
3rd
Bendethera
(J Grisedale 54)
5.16L
7th
Grasp
(B Ryan 54)
11.06L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Feb-19 1600m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.51, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
1st
Tipta Tantivy
(A Sweeney 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Georgian Court
(P Scorse 56, Cd 54.5)
2.59L
3rd
City of Shadows
(S Miller 54, Cd 54.5)
4.02L
8th
Grasp
(M Heagney 57.5)
8.13L
See full results
-
1
of 4
- Freshened 31d
-
3
of 7 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Jan-19 1608m GOOD 4 R3 Bm66 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.18, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
The Blues Brother
(M Kinny 56)
2nd
Tipta Tantivy
(J Taylor 54)
0.12L
3rd
Grasp
(K Nisbet 54)
2.31L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
8
of 9 -
- Goulburn 25-Nov-18 2300m GOOD 4 R5 Bm66 (64) $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:26.78, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
1st
Confidential
(C Reith 55)
2nd
Bocain
(B Mcdougall 57)
1.22L
3rd
Red Heat
(M Cahill 56)
1.40L
8th
Grasp
(K Nisbet 55.5)
5.55L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 13-Nov-18 2000m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:06.03, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Uber Cougar
(B Murphy 55)
2nd
Canford Calling
(B Owen 56.5)
1.76L
3rd
Grasp
(K Nisbet 58.5)
3.69L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-Nov-18 1608m GOOD 4 R3 Bm74 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.32, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Athonis
(S Miller 57)
2nd
Whispered Prayer
(M Travers 54)
0.74L
3rd
Darts Away
(A Sweeney 59.5, Cd 58)
1.34L
4th
Grasp
(S Guymer 54)
3.03L
See full results
-
1
of 11
-
7
of 12 -
- Canberra 21-Sep-18 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.63, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Red Heat
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Belfast Bella
(K Nisbet 57)
0.07L
3rd
Le Sacre Blur
(C Reith 58)
1.26L
7th
Grasp
(W Costin 54)
3.79L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 10-Sep-18 2000m SOFT 5 R4 Cl3 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.61, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.250
-
1st
Irenic
(K Nisbet 54)
2nd
Mirrabooka
(B Ward 54)
0.01L
3rd
Stitched Up
(S Guymer 54)
0.05L
4th
Grasp
(J Penza 54)
0.98L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Nowra 26-Aug-18 1600m SOFT 5 R2 Bm58 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.24, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Victory Anthem
(R Dolan 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Plea Bargain
(W Costin 54)
2.50L
3rd
Mohican
(K O'hara 58.5)
3.00L
8th
Grasp
(K Nisbet 57.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Moruya 07-Aug-18 1210m GOOD 3 R6 Moruya hcp $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.25, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Budderoo Knight
(W Costin 56)
2nd
Mitali Assa Vedo
(J Taylor 55)
2.00L
3rd
Disturbance
(A Sweeney 61.5, Cd 60)
2.50L
9th
Grasp
(K Nisbet 54)
6.70L
See full results
- Spell 128d
-
3
of 5 -
- Nowra 01-Apr-18 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Cl3 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.04, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
Brogue
(D Panya 61.5)
2nd
Kiarra Rose
(K Latham 56)
0.80L
3rd
Grasp
(K Nisbet 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 09-Mar-18 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Merimbula $2,420 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.36, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Failed Approach
(A Sweeney 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
John Boy
(A Skerritt 54, Cd 52)
1.58L
3rd
Grasp
(K Nisbet 54)
1.65L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Nowra 18-Feb-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.06, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.810
-
1st
Little Off the Top
(S Guymer 58.5)
2nd
Riverset
(J Taylor 56)
0.40L
3rd
Monterey Magic
(S Pollard 58.5)
0.60L
10th
Grasp
(J Penza 59.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 03-Feb-18 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm56 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.71, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Brimstone
(P Scorse 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Zipped Up
(N Callow 60.5)
0.05L
3rd
Fantasy Belle
(B Loy 58)
1.74L
11th
Grasp
(B El-issa 59)
3.47L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
7
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 16-Dec-17 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.36, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Stradazzle
(M C Lever 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Red Viking
(R Hunt 62, Cd 59)
1.30L
3rd
First Courrier
(B Ryan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.40L
7th
Grasp
(K Nisbet 58)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 04-Dec-17 1608m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm65 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.09, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.710
-
1st
Tipta Tantivy
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Trying
(J Grisedale 56)
0.23L
3rd
Black Dragon
(A Sweeney 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.55L
4th
Grasp
(R Hunt 56, Cd 54.5)
2.28L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Moruya 21-Nov-17 1650m GOOD 4 R3 Bm56 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.93, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Le Sacre Blur
(B El-issa 55.5)
2nd
Viva Lavino
(J Grisedale 58)
0.10L
3rd
Grasp
(P Scorse 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Canberra 07-Nov-17 1600m SOFT 6 R2 Cl3 $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.13, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Loyal Toast
(K Nisbet 54.5)
2nd
Tipta Tantivy
(C Macfarlane 54, Cd 52.5)
0.26L
3rd
Kiss in the Dark
(P Scorse 54, Cd 53.5)
0.81L
5th
Grasp
(S Miller 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Nov-17 1608m GOOD 4 R2 Open hcp $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.83, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Dure
(C Macfarlane 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Grasp
(K Nisbet 54)
0.08L
3rd
Illyrian
(M Travers 54)
0.75L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Nowra 22-Oct-17 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm53 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.14, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
First Courrier
(B Ryan 54.5)
2nd
Celtic Diamond
(B El-issa 57)
0.10L
3rd
Grasp
(P Scorse 61, Cd 58)
1.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Moruya 15-Oct-17 1650m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.72, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.590
-
1st
Loyal Toast
(B El-issa 55)
2nd
Charlie Royale
(P Scorse 64, Cd 61)
0.10L
3rd
Zarina's Gold
(C Macfarlane 57.5, Cd 56)
0.90L
7th
Grasp
(A Layt 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Moruya 29-Sep-17 1650m GOOD 3 R6 Bm65 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.49, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Akiko Gold
(C Frater 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Appoint Percy
(C Macfarlane 62, Cd 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Loyal Toast
(K Nisbet 54)
0.20L
7th
Grasp
(A Layt 56)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Goulburn 18-Sep-17 2100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:12.67, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.760
-
1st
Mister Marmalade
(J Collett 61)
2nd
Spare Ticket
(M Kinny 57.5)
0.58L
3rd
Zero to Ten
(K O'hara 64.5)
1.87L
6th
Grasp
(P Scorse 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.32L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Goulburn 01-Sep-17 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:36.57, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Halberd
(P Scorse 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Salesman
(B El-issa 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Force of Magic
(B Loy 58.5)
1.81L
9th
Grasp
(M Travers 57.5)
5.53L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Moruya 20-Aug-17 1435m GOOD 4 R6 Scc cup $610 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.78, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
O'reilly's Revenge
(J Penza 63.5)
2nd
Appoint Percy
(S Miller 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Dashie de Luxe
(P Wells 54)
1.60L
5th
Grasp
(M Travers 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Moruya 08-Aug-17 1210m GOOD 4 R6 Moruya hcp $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.77, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Budderoo Knight
(P Wells 57.5)
2nd
Jorgeus
(K Rayner 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Grasp
(M Travers 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sapphire Coast 30-Jul-17 900m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 53.11 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
- 1st Grasp (M Travers) 2nd Brian's Lass (S Miller) 0.31L 3rd Wave Goodbye (P Scorse) 0.65L
- Spell 100d
-
2
of 7 -
- Nowra 30-Apr-17 2200m SOFT 6 R2 Bm60 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:22.17, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Red Viking
(K O'hara 59)
2nd
Grasp
(J Ford 58)
1.30L
3rd
Art of Defence
(J Taylor 61.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Canberra Acton 21-Apr-17 900m SYNTHETIC R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 53.7 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.670
- 1st Gaelic Bolt (P Scorse) 2nd Hermosa Beach (K Nisbet) 0.66L 3rd Maid of Ore (R Bensley) 1.74L 4th Grasp (R Hunt) 4.00L
-
2
of 7 -
- Nowra 16-Apr-17 1600m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm55 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:43.60, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1st
Crystal Skye
(J Ford 54)
2nd
Grasp
(A Layt 58)
1.30L
3rd
Refuge Bay
(J Penza 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 31-Mar-17 1600m SOFT 7 R6 Cl2 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.96, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Grasp
(A Layt 54.5)
2nd
Tipta Tantivy
(J V Overmeire 58, Cd 56)
1.90L
3rd
Just Dylan
(B Ward 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 13-Mar-17 1460m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.88, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Tycoon Mar
(B El-issa 60.5)
2nd
Media Vita
(B Ward 59.5)
0.59L
3rd
Lunch At Tiffanys
(M Travers 57)
1.18L
5th
Grasp
(A Layt 58.5)
3.75L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Moruya 21-Feb-17 920m GOOD 3 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 54.8 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
- 1st Sonnets (C Macfarlane) 2nd Miss Mackenzie (B Loy) 0.10L 3rd Risk And Reward (G Buckley) 2.10L 6th Grasp (C Frater) 3.70L
-
14
of 14 -
- Goulburn 18-Feb-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Sera champ (of $150,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.48, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
-
1st
Pumpkin Pie
(J Ford 54)
2nd
Steel Frost
(M Mcgillivray 56)
1.50L
3rd
Chaquinta
(B El-issa 57)
4.30L
14th
Grasp
(R Bensley 56)
29.50L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 04-Feb-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.17, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Silver Threads
(W Pearson 59.5)
2nd
Grasp
(B Loy 58)
0.80L
3rd
Salesman
(R Bensley 59.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 23-Jan-17 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.94, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Little Off the Top
(M Kinny 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Muzzleburst
(M Travers 54)
2.30L
3rd
Bonnie's Marley
(N Souquet 58)
2.60L
4th
Grasp
(B Ward 55)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 73d
-
3
of 11 -
- Gundagai 11-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Bm60 $3,170 (of $32,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.09, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Toolangi
(B Ward 58)
2nd
Bill 'n' Eve
(A Cavallo 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Grasp
(M Kinny 56, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Moruya 01-Nov-16 1435m GOOD 3 R4 CL2-SW $3,340 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.28, SP: $2.70 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.320
- 1st Grasp (M Kinny 57, Cd 55) 2nd Flash Magic (K Rayner 59, Cd 55) 0.10L 3rd Machu Picchu (M Creed 55, Cd 53.5) 0.30L
-
8
of 10 -
- Canberra 21-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Cl1 $200 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.85, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Orrstar
(J Penza 54)
2nd
Hay Now
(B Ward 58)
0.10L
3rd
The Imp
(B Ryan 54, Cd 52.5)
1.10L
8th
Grasp
(M Kinny 56.5, Cd 54.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Canberra 07-Oct-16 1200m HEAVY 10 R8 Bm55 $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.77, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.080
-
1st
Little Chief
(J Devrimol 61, Cd 59)
2nd
No When to Hold Em
(B Ryan 56, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Frankenbeans
(J Penza 55.5)
0.20L
7th
Grasp
(M Kinny 58, Cd 56)
5.80L
See full results
- Spell 105d
-
8
of 10 -
- Canberra 24-Jun-16 1400m HEAVY 10 R8 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:31.39, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:41.990
-
1st
Klisstra
(A Cavallo 58)
2nd
Our Sassy Girl
(A Banks 56)
2.00L
3rd
Tony the Pony
(M Mcgillivray 57.5)
2.50L
8th
Grasp
(M Kinny 59, Cd 57)
16.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 31-May-16 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.06, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Magicaz
(J Ford 54.5)
2nd
Validate
(K Mcevoy 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Uratta Belle
(W Costin 54)
2.00L
7th
Grasp
(M Kinny 54, Cd 51)
5.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Nowra 22-May-16 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Cl1 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.8, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Virgo Lass
(W Costin 56.5)
2nd
Balycastle Pegasus
(B Ryan 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
3rd
Grasp
(M Kinny 58, Cd 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-May-16 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.25, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.330
-
1st
Grasp
(M Kinny 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Magic Scene
(B Ryan 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.30L
3rd
Flash Magic
(J Devrimol 56, Cd 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Nowra 24-Apr-16 1400m SOFT 6 R4 Mdn-sw $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.14, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Freedom Call
(K Nisbet 57)
2nd
Plea Bargain
(P Wells 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Grasp
(M Kinny 59, Cd 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-Apr-16 1400m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
1st
Oh So Gorgeous
(J Kissick 59)
2nd
Grasp
(B Ryan 57, Cd 54)
7.80L
3rd
Sunwisp
(S Guymer 58)
10.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Moruya 26-Mar-16 1300m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn-sw $625 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.56, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.530
-
1st
Our Brown Eyed Gal
(A Williams 56.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Oh So Gorgeous
(K Nisbet 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Grasp
(W Pearson 59)
1.50L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
11
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 07-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Under the Eaves
(S Miller 56.5)
2nd
Highly Charged
(M Heagney 59)
0.80L
3rd
Dance Harder Son
(S Walsh 58.5)
1.80L
11th
Grasp
(J Devrimol 59, Cd 57)
8.90L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Moruya 18-Jan-16 1010m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.12, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Yama Magic
(S Pollard 57)
2nd
Rosaruby
(R Bensley 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lucky's Lil Girl
(J Penza 57)
2.00L
8th
Grasp
(N Heywood 59)
5.00L
See full results
- Spell 93d
-
7
of 9 -
- Wagga 17-Oct-15 1300m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.59, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Shutter Bug
(B Ward 57)
2nd
Overdue
(N Souquet 59)
0.80L
3rd
Dream On Stan
(R Prest 56.5)
2.10L
7th
Grasp
(R Beattie 59)
9.50L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Wagga Riverside 03-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.77, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
1st
Beaut Bopa
(B Ward 54.5)
2nd
Attainment
(N Heywood 59, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Zardabba
(J Kissick 54.5)
2.80L
8th
Grasp
(M Cahill 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 14-Sep-15 900m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 51.54, SP: $31 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.980
-
1st
Liberty Park
(J Taylor 56.5)
2nd
Triple Charged
(B Ward 55)
1.00L
3rd
Gentleman Max
(B Murphy 56.5)
1.10L
7th
Grasp
(J Cartwright 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Canberra 28-Aug-15 1000m HEAVY 10 R3 Mdn-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:02.48, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.680
-
1st
Astro Dance
(J Penza 59)
2nd
Mister Snitzel
(R Hunt 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.30L
3rd
Stephan
(R Saxton 56.5)
1.10L
9th
Grasp
(C Frater 59, Cd 57)
7.60L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- TRIAL Goulburn 08-Nov-14 800m GOOD 3 R1 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 47.35 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
- 1st Hermosa Beach (C Gee) 2nd Asclepius (K Sweeney) 0.50L 3rd Kiss in the Dark (K Nestor) 1.80L 8th Grasp (S Pollard) 4.00L
Profile: | 12 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 70 starts, 5 wins, 19 placings |
Earnings: | $113,430 |
Trainer: | Sammy Vella |
Pedigree: | Krupt x Never Let Go |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 05/08/2011 |
Owners: | S R Kennedy Mrs A L Kennedy & C A Hainsworth |
Training History: | |
Dec 19 - Current | Sammy Vella Moruya, NSW |
May 19 - Dec 19 | Gratz Vella Canberra, ACT |
Feb 18 - May 19 | Jamie Stewart Moruya, NSW |
Mar 16 - Feb 18 | Thomas Lyttle Moruya, NSW |
Jan 16 - Mar 16 | Simon Baguley Moruya, NSW |
Aug 15 - Jan 16 | B & P & M Joseph & Jones Canberra, ACT |