Bench Star · Horse Profile
Bench Star Career Summary
Bench Star has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 26th Apr 2014 at Newcastle, Bench Star scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Benchmark 65 Handicap.
Bench Star has concluded his racing career, last running on the 4th May 2018 at Muswellbrook.
- Spell 2199d
-
9
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 04-May-18 1280m GOOD 3 R8 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.31, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Judge Judi
(G Ryan 61)
2nd
Boyer
(Q Yong 61, Cd 57)
0.15L
3rd
Off the Dial
(T Wolfgram 59)
1.30L
9th
Bench Star
(M Weir 58, Cd 56.5)
5.97L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Scone 09-Apr-18 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e-bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.04, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
-
1st
General Artie
(K Holding 64, Cd 61)
2nd
Torio's Delight
(G Ryan 59)
1.86L
3rd
Rising King
(M Weir 57.5, Cd 56)
2.42L
6th
Bench Star
(A Bullock 58.5)
3.93L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
6
of 12 -
- Tuncurry 10-Mar-18 1000m SOFT 7 R6 Bm55 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:59.80, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Flick Pass
(B Hodder 54.5)
2nd
Kelsha Begs
(B Looker 60)
1.24L
3rd
Loqueteux
(C Graham 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.68L
6th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 58.5)
3.82L
See full results
- Spell 267d
-
12
of 14 -
- Dubbo 16-Jun-17 1620m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.27, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Annecy
(G Ryan 59)
2nd
Supreme Goddess
(M Travers 58)
0.29L
3rd
Arlington's Pick
(J V Overmeire 57, Cd 55)
0.79L
12th
Bench Star
(C Williams 59, Cd 57)
8.04L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Dubbo 29-May-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.60, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
A Magic Zariz
(J V Overmeire 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Artistic Beauty
(C V D Werf 55.5)
0.19L
3rd
Strathaird
(R Murray 57.5)
1.45L
10th
Bench Star
(A Banks 54)
5.71L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Wyong 16-May-17 1350m GOOD 3 R7 Bm63 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.73, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Tennessee Hussy
(D Panya 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Calypso Bay
(B Avdulla 59)
0.28L
3rd
Comfortable
(T Clark 58.5)
0.99L
7th
Bench Star
(R King 54.5, Cd 53)
3.98L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
7
of 13 -
- Narromine 02-Apr-17 1600m GOOD 3 R9 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.67, SP: $3.5F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Spirited Character
(R Murray 56)
2nd
Campfire
(J V Overmeire 60, Cd 58)
0.02L
3rd
Full Revs
(A Chau 56.5)
1.72L
7th
Bench Star
(G Ryan 58.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Scone 05-Mar-17 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Bm60 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.95, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Red Knot
(S Lisnyy 59.5)
2nd
Captain Scott
(B Looker 60.5)
1.15L
3rd
Bench Star
(A Bullock 58.5)
2.58L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Scone 17-Feb-17 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.45, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Sculptures
(J Graham 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Bench Star
(A Bullock 58)
1.50L
3rd
Secret Web
(C Bishop 61)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 03-Feb-17 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:32.26, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Bandit Bay
(R Thompson 59)
2nd
Sculptures
(J Graham 59, Cd 57)
3.30L
3rd
Bench Star
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Taree 17-Jan-17 1257m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.76, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Epic Dan
(G Buckley 58)
2nd
Spinning Quarters
(M Paget 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Torquay
(A Cavallo 60.5)
1.50L
11th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 59.5)
10.90L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Wyong 04-Jan-17 1350m GOOD 3 R7 Cg&e bm65 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.48, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
1st
Stylish Lad
(B Mcdougall 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Caesar's Ghost
(T Angland 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Amazing Story
(B Shinn 58)
1.60L
8th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 57)
10.20L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Scone 24-Dec-16 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:02.79, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
-
1st
Lemming
(R Murray 58.5)
2nd
White Eagle
(A Cavallo 57)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Pretty Boy
(M Weir 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.40L
4th
Bench Star
(M Partridge 63, Cd 61.5)
1.50L
See full results
- Spell 181d
-
11
of 11 -
- Gilgandra 26-Jun-16 1100m HEAVY 9 R7 Cannonball (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:07.49, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Grass Cutter
(A Cavallo 56.5)
2nd
Keepa Coming
(M Brown 54)
1.00L
3rd
Blinkin Elle
(B Clark 54)
1.20L
11th
Bench Star
(K Dunbar 54)
10.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Wellington 05-Jun-16 1100m HEAVY 8 R8 Winter spr $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.25, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Grass Cutter
(A Cavallo 54)
2nd
Cyclone Andy
(M Hackett 54)
1.00L
3rd
Iwilldoit
(B Mcdougall 57, Cd 55)
2.00L
7th
Bench Star
(M Weir 54, Cd 52)
6.50L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
1
of 11 -
- Merriwa 23-Apr-16 1350m FAST R4 MERR CUP $9,245 (of $15,600) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.84, SP: $5
- 1st Bench Star (J Murphy 55, Cd 52) 2nd So You Know (L G Henry 58) 0.10L 3rd What a Racquet (V Bolozhinskyi 54) 1.60L
-
4
of 14 -
- Tamworth 04-Apr-16 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Cup prel $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.01, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Lucky News
(M Partridge 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
San Sabarto
(A Bullock 55)
1.30L
3rd
Are You Sure
(P Graham 55.5)
1.70L
4th
Bench Star
(J Murphy 54, Cd 51)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 27-Mar-16 1450m GOOD 3 R5 Bm60(cl2+) $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.56, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Cottonwood Grove
(A Cavallo 57.5)
2nd
Who is Game
(G Buckley 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Settle the Future
(B Spriggs 57.5)
0.50L
7th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 59.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Tamworth 18-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm70 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.38, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Galizia
(T Huet 55)
2nd
Gelsomina
(S Clenton 57)
3.00L
3rd
Maybegrey
(D Jones 57.5)
5.30L
4th
Bench Star
(J Murphy 55, Cd 52)
5.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Cessnock 07-Mar-16 1350m GOOD 3 R3 Bm70 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.41, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Iwilldoit
(J Pracey-holmes 58)
2nd
Bench Star
(J Murphy 55, Cd 52)
1.30L
3rd
Sense of Play
(L Cumberland 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Wyong 14-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm63 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.77, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Captain Planet
(B Avdulla 59)
2nd
Coutainville
(G Buckley 58)
1.30L
3rd
Loading
(V Bolozhinskyi 54, Cd 53)
2.80L
11th
Bench Star
(B Loy 58.5, Cd 57)
21.90L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Wyong 04-Feb-16 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Bm65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.08, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Recife Beach
(B Avdulla 61)
2nd
Set Piece
(T Marshall 60, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Heza Clown
(P King 54)
0.90L
6th
Bench Star
(B Loy 58, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 14-Jan-16 1500m GOOD 3 R5 Bm60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:30.39, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Slippery Eel
(R Murray 57)
2nd
Slade Amigos
(B Spriggs 59)
0.50L
3rd
Cash to Splash
(A Cavallo 54)
1.50L
4th
Bench Star
(M Weir 61, Cd 58)
1.80L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Beaumont 26-Dec-15 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e bm63 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.52, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Petrossian
(T Marshall 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Tycoon Flutter
(C Lever 59)
2.80L
3rd
Sweet Feet
(A Gibbons 54)
3.10L
8th
Bench Star
(J Pracey-holmes 60.5, Cd 57.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Scone 18-Dec-15 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Christmas (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.21, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Pro Consul
(S Clenton 58.5)
2nd
Piamimi
(A Sewell 58, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Royal Flush
(T Huet 54)
1.80L
11th
Bench Star
(P King 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Tuncurry 01-Dec-15 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Bm70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.48, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Wooden Take It
(K Kirkwood 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Arise Augustus
(R Thompson 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Fun With Indy
(B Looker 58)
2.60L
7th
Bench Star
(P King 57)
6.00L
See full results
- Spell 148d
-
9
of 9 -
- Wellington 06-Jul-15 1100m SOFT 5 R6 MT&RIVERS $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.51, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
The Brown One
(A Layt 54)
2nd
Godliness
(M Cahill 54)
1.80L
3rd
Jest Crewsin'
(G Lynch 60)
2.10L
9th
Bench Star
(L G Henry 54)
11.00L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
3
of 13 -
- Parkes 17-May-15 1400m FIRM 2 R8 BM55 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.41, SP: $5.50EF In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Judo
(A Cavallo 58.5)
2nd
Sunshine Royale
(G Ryan 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bench Star
(R L Mccabe 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Muswellbrook 20-Apr-15 1450m HEAVY 10 R5 BM60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.04, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Slade Amigos
(B Spriggs 58)
2nd
Don't Move
(G Ryan 58)
2.30L
3rd
Blue Eyed Dragon
(G Lynch 54)
2.50L
6th
Bench Star
(R L Mccabe 60, Cd 58)
11.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Wellington 28-Mar-15 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM63 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.7, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st Bench Star (G Ryan 56.5) 2nd Sarona Downs (K Nestor 58) 3.50L 3rd Ruby Hill (M Cahill 54) 4.00L
-
5
of 10 -
- Newcastle 14-Mar-15 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.82, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
-
1st
Happy Snitzel
(A Hyeronimus 58)
2nd
Oakdale Royal
(R Brewer 59)
0.10L
3rd
Never Back Down
(A Layt 59.5)
1.90L
5th
Bench Star
(R L Mccabe 58.5, Cd 55.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 03-Mar-15 1280m GOOD 3 R8 BM55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:16.11, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
-
1st
Sense of Play
(S S Arnold 63, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Pippi's Pride
(L G Henry 58)
2.50L
3rd
Buffalo Chase
(M Bell 58.5)
3.00L
4th
Bench Star
(R L Mccabe 61.5, Cd 59.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Port Macquarie 13-Feb-15 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM60 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.52, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
-
1st
Sixty Paces
(M Graham 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Bench Star
(R L Mccabe 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Pure Rock
(P King 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 21-Jan-15 800m SOFT 7 R2 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 47.85
- 1st Aghamore (A Threadwell) 2nd Southern Girl (C O'brien) 1.00L 3rd Annatime (N Thomas) 1.50L 5th Bench Star (R L Mccabe) 1.90L
- Spell 138d
-
FF
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 28-Sep-14 1206m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.02, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
-
1st
First Class to Rio
(A Adkins 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Vision Retract
(M Bennett 56)
0.50L
3rd
Cracker Night
(A Chau 58.5)
1.30L
FF
Bench Star
(S S Arnold 58.5, Cd 57)
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Newcastle 06-Sep-14 1300m HEAVY 10 R8 BM70 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.2, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.97
-
1st
Esprit's Choice
(M Bell 56.5)
2nd
Randiki
(C O'brien 56)
0.50L
3rd
Puresati
(T Huet 58.5)
1.30L
11th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 54.5, Cd 53)
8.90L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
5
of 14 -
- Scone 03-Aug-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 BM63 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.52, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.09
-
1st
Rod's Bid
(C O'brien 59)
2nd
Inflatable Miss
(P Hammersley 55.5)
0.50L
5th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 58)
1.40L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
12
of 14 -
- Cessnock 01-Jul-14 1350m GOOD 3 R7 JUNG JUICE (of $27,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:19.37, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Youthful King
(R Thompson 55.5)
2nd
Aghamore
(T Marshall 55.5, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
My Man of War
(D Spriggs 55.5)
2.30L
12th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 54)
8.70L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Newcastle 14-Jun-14 1500m SOFT 6 R8 CG&E BM60 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.48, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.05
-
1st
Puresati
(T Huet 58.5)
2nd
Cocktail Time
(A Cavallo 57)
0.40L
3rd
Intelligible
(S Clenton 59.5, Cd 56.5)
4.90L
5th
Bench Star
(C Nutman 60, Cd 57)
5.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Newcastle 24-May-14 1600m GOOD 4 R8 BM65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.98, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.81
-
1st
Lucky Ima Cugat
(A Stokes 58)
2nd
Another Charger
(P Graham 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Strace
(S Clenton 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.80L
6th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 58, Cd 56.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Newcastle 06-May-14 1850m GOOD 3 R3 BM75 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:53.22, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
-
1st
Empress Elect (NZ)
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Lucky Ima Cugat
(A Stokes 54)
0.20L
3rd
Resurrect
(B Spriggs 57.5)
2.00L
6th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 54, Cd 52.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Newcastle 26-Apr-14 1500m GOOD 4 R8 BM65 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:31.5, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.55
-
1st
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Solitaire Princess
(R Thompson 56)
1.50L
3rd
Stratal
(P King 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 21-Apr-14 1280m GOOD 4 R7 SING CUP (of $20,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:17.17, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
-
1st
Project Compassion
(S Clenton 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Jack the Ringer
(D Pitomac 57, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Aghamore
(T Marshall 58, Cd 56)
5.00L
13th
Bench Star
(A Bullock 57)
13.80L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Newcastle 12-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 4 R9 BM65 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.61, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.10
-
1st
Gentleman Joh
(T Marshall 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Barachello
(J Taylor 61, Cd 59)
1.50L
3rd
Lolavie
(P King 56)
2.50L
4th
Bench Star
(S S Arnold 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Scone 04-Apr-14 1100m SOFT 7 R8 BM65 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:05.6, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Snow Lion
(S Clenton 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Danes Bullet
(J I Jnr 60, Cd 58)
5.50L
3rd
Champawi
(J Adams 56.5)
6.30L
12th
Bench Star
(S S Arnold 58, Cd 56.5)
15.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Tuncurry 22-Mar-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 BM63 $475 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.11, SP: $4
- 1st Rachels Own (M Dolendo 54) 2nd Bullioh (A Stokes 54) 1.80L 3rd Bench Star (M Bennett 59) 2.80L
- Spell 90d
-
6
of 9 -
- Taree 22-Dec-13 1257m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:14.9, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.28
-
1st
Al Nova
(R Thompson 56)
2nd
Upstacker
(J Ford 57)
0.10L
3rd
Elkay Star
(P Graham 57.5, Cd 58)
0.30L
6th
Bench Star
(S S Arnold 55.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Scone 13-Dec-13 1100m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.52, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.77
-
1st
Dream Choice
(R Thompson 60.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Royal Flush
(P King 54)
3.30L
3rd
Pro Consul
(G Buckley 61)
4.30L
5th
Bench Star
(S S Arnold 58.5, Cd 57)
5.40L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
5
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 30-Oct-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 BM70 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.54, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
under pressure turning and just battled
-
1st
Toffler (NZ)
(H Bowman 60.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Triple Fortune
(J Cassidy 59.5, Cd 60)
0.80L
3rd
Dolphi's Boy
(B Avdulla 57.5, Cd 58)
1.20L
5th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 56.5, Cd 53.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 30-Oct-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 BM70 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.54, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
-
2
of 10 -
- Gosford 20-Oct-13 1600m GOOD 3 R8 BM65 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.83, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.93
-
1st
Senor Montoya
(J Kissick 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Bench Star
(Y Ichikawa 58)
0.50L
3rd
De Nederlanden
(A Hyeronimus 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 11-Oct-13 1500m GOOD 3 R5 BM65 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:30.37, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
-
1st
Bench Star
(S S Arnold 56)
2nd
Kilawoman
(T Bell 54)
1.30L
3rd
Abidon
(M Bennett 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Newcastle 28-Sep-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.3, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.38
-
1st
Bench Star
(R Murray 54)
2nd
Belegic
(P Hammersley 55)
0.50L
3rd
White Devon
(G Buckley 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Taree 16-Sep-13 1400m GOOD 4 R3 BM65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.1, SP: $4EF In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.05
-
1st
Shadow Rein
(C Pettigrew 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
La Hdood
(M Dolendo 56.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Bench Star
(A Stokes 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 10-Sep-13 1450m GOOD 3 R6 CL2 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.34, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Koi Fish
(S S Arnold 54)
2nd
Bench Star
(A Stokes 58)
1.00L
3rd
Crazy Heart
(A Layt 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Newcastle 29-Aug-13 1400m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.95, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.11
-
1st
Entirely Platinum (NZ)
(H Bowman 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Resumethegame (NZ)
(J Mcdonald 54)
0.80L
3rd
Bench Star
(A Stokes 54)
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Taree 16-Aug-13 1400m SOFT 5 R7 CL2 $3,815 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:25.84, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.59
-
1st
Just Pure Magic
(G Coleman 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Bench Star
(A Stokes 55)
3rd
Wannabe a Rose
(J Duggan 55.5, Cd 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Scone 02-Aug-13 1300m SOFT 5 R8 BM60 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.5, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.34
-
1st
Czar of Yangery
(B Spriggs 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Solitaire Princess
(D Spriggs 57.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Non Stop Rock
(M Bell 54.5, Cd 55)
1.30L
5th
Bench Star
(A Stokes 54.5)
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Quirindi 28-Jul-13 1200m SOFT 5 R6 BM65 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.73, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Hot Rhythm (D Spriggs 57) 2nd Migrated (L Cumberland 54.5, Cd 55) 0.80L 3rd Military Shrew (A Threadwell 54) 2.10L 4th Bench Star (A Stokes 54)
-
13
of 14 -
- Cessnock 22-Jul-13 1150m SOFT 5 R6 BM55 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:10.22, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Believe It
(R Murray 56)
2nd
Wayward Snip
(G Buckley 58)
1.80L
3rd
Dontstopthemusic
(C Mcpherson 54.5, Cd 55)
2.20L
13th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 58)
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Tamworth 25-Jun-13 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CL3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.38, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.28
-
1st
Missing in Action (NZ)
(S Y A 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Traffic
(C Pettigrew 56, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
Rhyolite
(D Spriggs 54)
2.50L
8th
Bench Star
(G Snowden 55)
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 16-Jun-13 1106m SOFT 5 R5 BM60 $275 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.36, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.33
- 1st Smart 'n' Strong (M Dolendo 54) 2nd God's Secret (N Perrett 57.5) 0.30L 3rd Dragon Park (C O'brien 58.5) 1.30L 9th Bench Star (A Stokes 57) 8.60L
-
7
of 10 -
- Newcastle 01-Jun-13 900m SOFT 5 R6 CL2 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:52.00, SP: $17 In-running: 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.59
-
1st
Mundo Nova
(J Penza 54)
2nd
Mighty Bender
(J Pracey-holmes 54)
0.20L
3rd
Single Melody
(A Threadwell 56.5)
0.70L
7th
Bench Star
(A Stokes 55.5, Cd 56)
3.70L
See full results
- Spell 175d
-
5
of 10 -
- Newcastle 08-Dec-12 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM65 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.00, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.80
-
1st
Watt Luck
(S Arnold 59)
2nd
The Gallows
(D Spriggs 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Whitesails
(Y Ichikawa 61)
2.30L
5th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 55.5, Cd 54)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Newcastle 24-Nov-12 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.03, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.27
-
1st
Watt Luck
(L Grace 58)
2nd
Bench Star
( 56.5)
2.50L
3rd
Reventon
(N Seymour 57.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Gosford 15-Nov-12 1200m GOOD 3 R8 BM65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.48, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.19
-
1st
Lady Gazerra
(C Reith 57)
2nd
Master Noverre (IRE)
(R M Quinn 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Sir John
(B Shinn 57.5)
0.50L
10th
Bench Star
(S Lisnyy 55, Cd 53)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Newcastle 03-Nov-12 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM65 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.95, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
-
1st
Bench Star
( 54)
2nd
Flying Hope
(A Gibbons 56)
0.30L
3rd
Two Blue
(B Vassallo 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Scone 23-Oct-12 1300m GOOD 3 R4 MDN $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.16, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.83
- 1st Bench Star ( 58.5) 2nd Dark Mojo (M Bell 56) 0.50L 3rd Annonay (N Seymour 56.5) 3.50L
-
4
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 01-Oct-12 1280m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.80, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
- 1st Passo Corto (M Bell 57) 2nd Cardee (J Taylor 59) 1.80L 3rd Poulette (C V D Werf 57) 3.10L 4th Bench Star (S Lisnyy 59, Cd 57) 3.30L
-
2
of 12 -
- Scone 25-Sep-12 1100m SOFT 5 R3 MDN $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:07.16, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.05
- 1st Lady Scarlett (A Stokes 56) 2nd Bench Star ( 59) 1.00L 3rd Remembering to Win (R Thompson 57.5) 1.50L
-
10
of 14 -
- Mudgee 09-Sep-12 1400m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:25.63, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Abidon (J Ford 56.5) 2nd Zareni (J Penza 57) 1.30L 3rd Cob (N Seymour 59) 1.40L 10th Bench Star (S S Arnold 59, Cd 57) 6.00L
-
10
of 12 -
- Newcastle 25-Aug-12 1200m GOOD 3 R4 MDN $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.70, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.69
- 1st Florabella (J Duggan 57) 2nd Rangda (S Lisnyy 54.5) 1.50L 3rd Bando (R Thompson 57.5) 2.30L 10th Bench Star (A Stokes 57, Cd 55) 10.00L
- Freshened 55d
-
2
of 11 -
- Mudgee 01-Jul-12 1200m SOFT 5 R1 MDN $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.04, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
- 1st Princess Cassie (T Jeffries 55) 2nd Bench Star ( 59) 2.50L 3rd Detain (G Ryan 55) 2.80L
-
11
of 14 -
- Cessnock 05-Jun-12 1150m HEAVY 8 R2 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th
- 1st Royal Flush (J Matthews 59) 2nd Dutch Adventure (G Buckley 59) 0.40L 3rd Innisvale (A Gibbons 59) 0.60L 11th Bench Star (J Penza 59) 5.80L
-
7
of 16 -
- Scone 18-May-12 1000m GOOD 3 R2 MDN (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.54, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.23
- 1st Foxcraft (B Shinn 56) 2nd Pompidou (K Mcevoy 55) 0.40L 3rd Delray Beach (C Reith 57.5) 0.80L 7th Bench Star (A Stokes 56, Cd 53) 5.10L
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 11-May-12 800m GOOD 3 R8 BT-34-MDN, Winning Time: 0:46.51
- 1st Bench Star 2nd Pass the Test (A Gibbons) 0.10L 3rd Wealth of Nations (M Palmer) 2.10L
- Spell 405d
-
6
of 11 -
- Broadmeadow 09-Apr-11 900m SOFT 5 R2 2Y MDN-SW (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:52.25, SP: $5 In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.67
- 1st Star Mystery (J Adams 56) 2nd Graceful Spirit (D Spriggs 54) 1.50L 3rd Our Comical Queen (M Bell 54) 1.60L 6th Bench Star (A Stokes 56, Cd 54) 5.80L
-
5
of 10 -
- Warwick Farm 23-Mar-11 1200m SOFT 5 R6 2Y MDN $540 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.87, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
- 1st Champalou (G Schofield 53.5) 2nd Continental Flyer (R M Quinn 54.5) 0.50L 3rd Raging to Win (J Cassidy 55) 0.60L 5th Bench Star (N Rawiller 57) 1.90L
-
7
of 10 -
- Canterbury 09-Mar-11 1200m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
- 1st Exceed And Exalt (N Berry 56) 2nd Houston Benefactor (T Clark 55) 0.10L 3rd Cruella de Vil (G Buckley 53) 1.90L 7th Bench Star (J Cassidy 57.5, Cd 58) 3.80L
- Spell 130d
-
2
of 5 -
- Rosehill Gardens 30-Oct-10 1100m GOOD 3 R1 2Y HCP $13,300 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.48, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
- 1st Saramenha (N Berry 55) 2nd Bench Star ( 57) 6.50L 3rd Zippy Zariz (B Spriggs 57) 10.00L
Profile: | 15 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 77 starts, 7 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $139,655 |
Trainer: | Dianne Lumsden |
Pedigree: | All Bar One x Precious Lass |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 26/09/2008 |
Owners: | D Lumsden P M Singh W G Hackett & Mrs E Ryan |
Training History: | |
Mar 18 - Current | Dianne Lumsden Newcastle, NSW |
Dec 16 - Mar 18 | Damien Lane Wyong, NSW |
Jun 16 - Dec 16 | Lindsey Kennedy Gosford, NSW |
Feb 15 - Jun 16 | Damien Lane Wyong, NSW |
Apr 11 - Feb 15 | Dianne Lumsden Newcastle, NSW |
Oct 10 - Apr 11 | Clarry Conners Warwick Farm, NSW |