Young Jackson · Horse Profile
Young Jackson · Career Stats
Earnings $36.5k
Avg Odds 3.87
42 3-2-4
Career
10 1-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
21%
Places
-72%
ROI
800M - 1112M
Win Range
6 0-0-0
1st Up
5 0-0-1
2nd Up
42 3-2-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
5 1-0-2
Firm
26 1-1-2
Good
8 1-1-0
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
Young Jackson Career Summary
Young Jackson is a 12yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Richard Coulton, who is based at Cootamundra. He is sired by the stallion Keep the Faith out of the dam Madame Chloe.
Young Jackson has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 4th May 2015 at Kilmore, Young Jackson scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Craigieburn Central Sv 3yo Maiden Plate.
Young Jackson has concluded his racing career, last running on the 30th Nov 2019 at Wagga.
Young Jackson has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 4th May 2015 at Kilmore, Young Jackson scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Craigieburn Central Sv 3yo Maiden Plate.
Young Jackson has concluded his racing career, last running on the 30th Nov 2019 at Wagga.
- Spell 1641d
-
10
of 10 -
- Wagga 30-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:59.09, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Calescent
(M Cahill 56)
2nd
Indicators On
(B Mcdougall 60)
1.66L
3rd
Jewel of the Clan
(R Bensley 55)
3.87L
10th
Young Jackson
(J Richards 54)
9.55L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Gundagai 16-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.63, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Moore Euros
(M Travers 57)
2nd
Billabong Bilby
(B Loy 55)
1.52L
3rd
Calescent
(M Cahill 56)
2.01L
9th
Young Jackson
(M Heagney 54, Cd 54.5)
4.91L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Queanbeyan 11-Nov-19 900m GOOD 3 R2 Cl3 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:52.87, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.040
-
1st
Hiemal
(A Banks 60)
2nd
Hard Core
(N Souquet 57.5)
1.16L
3rd
Funding
(S Guymer 59.5)
2.15L
5th
Young Jackson
(M Heagney 54, Cd 54.5)
8.38L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Wagga 01-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Open bm83 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.95, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.280
-
1st
Mixed Blossom
(M Travers 54)
2nd
Moving On Up
(T Schiller 54, Cd 52)
0.25L
3rd
Cash Crisis
(N Souquet 59.5)
1.72L
12th
Young Jackson
(B Murphy 54)
10.89L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Young 12-Oct-19 800m FIRM 2 R1 PIC-CL2 (of $3,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 44.31, SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.000
- 1st Pullman Brown (R Blewitt 67.5) 2nd Star of Samara (M Wright 63.5) 0.55L 3rd Not So Wild (T Grace 64) 3.64L 4th Young Jackson (M Maseyk 62.5) 4.14L
- Spell 254d
-
6
of 7 -
- Parkes 31-Jan-19 800m GOOD 3 R2 Cl2-sw $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:46.78, SP: $31 In-running: 400m 5th
-
1st
French Giggle
(G Ryan 57)
2nd
Valorhesse
(J Pracey-holmes 57)
1.49L
3rd
Yeas And Nays
(K Dunbar 57)
1.61L
6th
Young Jackson
(A Banks 59)
7.51L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 9 -
- Gundagai 01-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $1,300 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.63, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.910
- 1st Benno's Boy (B Owen 62.5) 2nd Young Jackson (K Nisbet 56.5) 0.04L 3rd Bad Obsession (S Metcalfe 56, Cd 54.5) 0.81L
-
10
of 10 -
- Tumut 26-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 3 R4 BM50 (of $7,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.43, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
- 1st Patrika Belle (B Owen 58.5) 3rd Dane Slugger (B Murphy 58.5) 1.05L 10th Young Jackson (S Mccullum 57.5) 5.27L
-
6
of 11 -
- Albury 08-Dec-18 900m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:53.30, SP: $13 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Moving On Up
(R Prest 60.5)
2nd
Murrawee
(J Richards 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.34L
3rd
Tinybella
(J Baldock 54)
2.56L
6th
Young Jackson
(J Duffy 54)
3.47L
See full results
-
1
of 7
-
6
of 9 -
- Canberra 18-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm55 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.90, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
1st
Olifants
(C Gravener 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Jellies
(P Scorse 57.5, Cd 56)
0.39L
3rd
Patrika Belle
(B Owen 56.5)
1.15L
6th
Young Jackson
(R Prest 54)
3.08L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Harden 27-Oct-18 1100m FIRM 2 R3 PIC-TROP $450 (of $4,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.27, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
- 1st County Limerick (M Wright 62.5) 2nd Benno's Boy (R Blewitt 64) 0.47L 3rd Young Jackson (M Keenan 62, Cd 65) 1.91L
-
3
of 5 -
- Young 06-Oct-18 1000m FIRM 2 R4 PIC-TROP $400 (of $4,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.23, SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.480
- 1st Muzzleburst (M Wright 62.5) 2nd Adolescent (M Gray 62) 0.65L 3rd Young Jackson (J Hughes 62) 2.15L
-
5
of 10 -
- Cootamundra 30-Sep-18 1200m FIRM 2 R6 Cl1 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.03, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.530
-
1st
Zariz No Other
(K Nisbet 57.5)
2nd
Find My Tail
(M Creed 58.5)
0.77L
3rd
Event
(N Heywood 57.5)
1.29L
5th
Young Jackson
(B Murphy 54)
2.95L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Jerilderie 22-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM45 (of $8,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.68, SP: $18 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
- 1st Make Me Dough (B Mcdougall 62) 2nd Bezazzalled (J Hughes 61.5, Cd 58.5) 0.17L 3rd Whiskey Business (A Masters 57.5) 0.61L 10th Young Jackson (A Bryan 57.5, Cd 55.5) 4.50L
-
12
of 12 -
- Gundagai 09-Sep-18 1180m SOFT 5 R5 Cl1 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.36, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Kappy Cino
(J Grisedale 54)
2nd
Call Me Anything
(A Cavallo 54)
4.14L
3rd
Liberty Boy
(S Metcalfe 54, Cd 52.5)
4.22L
12th
Young Jackson
(D Pitomac 54)
17.21L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
10
of 10 -
- Gundagai 05-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.84, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
All Aflutter
(B Ward 54)
2nd
Waldo Waldorf
(B Murphy 57.5)
0.47L
3rd
Zambada
(K Nisbet 59.5)
3.21L
10th
Young Jackson
(D Pitomac 54)
10.84L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Cowra 14-Jul-18 950m GOOD 3 R3 Cl1 $440 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:55.18, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Atum
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
2nd
All Time Mischief
(B Murphy 57.5)
1.21L
3rd
Serious Moonlight
(S Miller 54)
1.36L
4th
Young Jackson
(D Pitomac 54)
3.34L
See full results
- Spell 194d
-
7
of 7 -
- Gundagai 01-Jan-18 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM51 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.01, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
- 1st The Good Mark (B Murphy 54) 2nd Lightning Alert (B Vale 57.5) 0.84L 3rd South Africa (J Richards 61, Cd 58) 1.36L 7th Young Jackson (R Prest 57) 8.33L
- Spell 65d
-
2
of 6 -
- Harden 28-Oct-17 1100m SOFT 5 R3 TROPHY HCP $900 (of $4,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.13, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
- 1st Diamond Charlie (B Owen 62) 2nd Young Jackson (S Fogg 62) 3.15L 3rd Lightning Alert (S Johnson 62) 3.62L
-
1
of 8 -
- Young 07-Oct-17 800m FIRM 2 R1 CLB HCP $2,040 (of $3,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 44.31, SP: $4.20
- 1st Young Jackson (T Lake 62, Cd 68.5) 2nd M'lady Grace (W Boyd 62.5, Cd 60.5) 1.85L 3rd Pretty Snazzy (R Blewitt 62) 2.18L
-
8
of 12 -
- Cootamundra 01-Oct-17 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.52, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Captain Charlie
(N Heywood 57)
2nd
Konkota
(J Taylor 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Sward
(M Kinny 54.5)
3.00L
8th
Young Jackson
(B Vale 54.5)
7.04L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Wagga 16-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.61, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Onemore for Mumma
(S Miller 58)
2nd
Kruanui
(R Bensley 58)
0.02L
3rd
Gojazz
(J Richards 59, Cd 55)
0.84L
7th
Young Jackson
(B Vale 54)
7.92L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Wagga 31-Aug-17 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.06, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Anna's Joy
(A Williams 61.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Onemore for Mumma
(M Creed 56)
0.40L
3rd
Chastity Strikes
(B Sweeney 55.5)
0.70L
9th
Young Jackson
(B Murphy 54)
7.73L
See full results
-
14
of 15 -
- Wagga 13-Aug-17 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 Cl1 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.62, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Allez Troienne
(B Loy 55.5)
2nd
South Africa
(M Creed 59)
1.23L
3rd
Hayne Plane
(J Richards 54, Cd 50)
1.43L
14th
Young Jackson
(B Murphy 54)
9.54L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Cowra 15-Jul-17 950m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $875 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.14, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Coasting
(C Ings 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Miss Blusparks
(K Nisbet 54.5)
0.41L
3rd
Young Jackson
(D Pitomac 54.5)
0.74L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Gundagai 01-Jul-17 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm50 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.15, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
1st
Aussie James
(K Rayner 67, Cd 63)
2nd
Fire Stoker
(R Bensley 60.5)
2.80L
3rd
Lemming
(C Macfarlane 61, Cd 59.5)
3.80L
10th
Young Jackson
(M Cahill 58.5)
11.36L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Gundagai 08-Jun-17 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Cl1 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.46, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
1st
Homebird
(K Nisbet 57.5)
2nd
Sward
(E Webster-hawes 54)
1.00L
3rd
Hippeia
(S Metcalfe 55, Cd 53)
1.35L
5th
Young Jackson
(D Pitomac 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Young 20-May-17 1200m HEAVY 8 R3 BM50 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.22, SP: $7 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
- 1st Old Maribo (J Hughes 62, Cd 58) 2nd Sikum (B Clark 60) 2.00L 3rd Star Hero (M Heagney 58) 2.20L 8th Young Jackson (D Pitomac 60) 9.80L
-
6
of 12 -
- Leeton 13-May-17 1150m GOOD 3 R4 BM53 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:06.93, SP: $15 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
- 1st Whiskey Business (N Souquet 58) 2nd Excellent Oratorio (T Duffy 55.5) 0.02L 3rd Attenti Alla Bella (M Heagney 54.5) 0.61L 6th Young Jackson (B Murphy 59) 2.69L
-
7
of 9 -
- Tumut 29-Apr-17 1000m GOOD 4 R3 CL1 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.16, SP: $9 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
- 1st Dash of the Dart (A Masters 56) 2nd Happy Pilgrim (K Nisbet 57.5) 0.09L 3rd Sir Derek (T Duffy 57.5) 1.37L 7th Young Jackson (M Creed 59, Cd 57.5) 6.52L
-
7
of 12 -
- Corowa 18-Apr-17 900m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:52.48, SP: $26 In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Wednesday Warrior
(B Sweeney 57.5)
2nd
Kevlar Kid
(C Frater 59, Cd 57.5)
1.55L
3rd
Miss Belle Geddes
(N Souquet 57)
3.14L
7th
Young Jackson
(B Murphy 58)
5.55L
See full results
- Spell 493d
-
9
of 16 -
- Albury 12-Dec-15 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.66, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Flaming Aces
(N Heywood 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Back to the Bar
(N Souquet 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Kingia
(A Bloomfield 58)
1.60L
9th
Young Jackson
(J Kissick 59)
6.00L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Wellington 28-Nov-15 900m GOOD 3 R2 Cl1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 51.45, SP: $5 In-running: 400m 6th
-
1st
Landuar
(L G Henry 56.5)
2nd
Harcourt Street
(A Bullock 57.5)
3.80L
3rd
Burbie
(J Pracey-holmes 55.5)
4.60L
9th
Young Jackson
(A Cavallo 59)
6.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gundagai 13-Nov-15 1100m HEAVY 8 R5 Cl1 $780 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07., SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Gentleman Max
(M Travers 56)
2nd
Zaphod
(Y Ichikawa 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Northern Myth
(J Kissick 57)
2.20L
4th
Young Jackson
(S Guymer 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Canberra 23-Oct-15 1000m SOFT 7 R2 Cl1 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.5, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Vellabel
(R Bensley 54)
2nd
Our Meteor
(N Heywood 58, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Manatassee
(J I Jnr 57.5)
1.60L
8th
Young Jackson
(J Kissick 59.5)
7.50L
See full results
- Spell 158d
-
9
of 10 -
- Moe 18-May-15 1114m SOFT 7 R8 BM64 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.39, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
One Lucky Gal
(D Stackhouse 57)
2nd
Axis Point
(V Duric 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Prince Rahy
(N Punch 63, Cd 60)
1.10L
9th
Young Jackson
(R Maloney 58.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Kilmore 04-May-15 1112m SOFT 5 R1 3Y MDN-SW $15,300 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.27, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
Young Jackson
(R Maloney 58)
2nd
Go Lanka Go
(J Rule 58)
1.00L
3rd
Beau Padrille
(B Stockdale 58, Cd 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 24-Apr-15 1000m GOOD 4 R4 3Y MDN-SW $360 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 59.57, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.96
-
1st
Eddy Would Go
(D Stackhouse 58)
2nd
Empire of the Sun
(V Duric 56)
0.75L
3rd
Shandaara
(J Bayliss 56)
0.95L
6th
Young Jackson
(R Maloney 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Geelong 08-Apr-15 1100m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:06.04, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
-
1st
Bushfield
(C Symons 58)
2nd
Music Magic
(J Noonan 56)
7.00L
3rd
Honourable Tycoon
(S Baster 58)
9.00L
10th
Young Jackson
(J Bates 58)
11.35L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Werribee 28-Mar-15 1115m GOOD 4 R3 3Y MDN-SW $2,100 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:06.68, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.78
-
1st
Concentrate
(D Gauci 58)
2nd
Jabali
(N Callow 58)
1.25L
3rd
Young Jackson
(J Bates 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Stony Creek 08-Mar-15 1000m SOFT 6 R2 3Y MDN-SW $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.5, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.68
- 1st Down in Mayo (B Stockdale 56, Cd 53) 2nd Rakitiki (D Smith 58) 1.00L 3rd Yours Mine Ours (C Symons 58) 1.10L 5th Young Jackson (P Moloney 58) 2.40L
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 42 starts, 3 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $36,450 |
Trainer: | Richard Coulton |
Pedigree: | Keep the Faith x Madame Chloe |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 10/10/2011 |
Owners: | A B Scott Mrs D L Scott R T Coulton & A F Twyford |
Training History: | |
Apr 17 - Current | Richard Coulton Cootamundra, NSW |
Oct 15 - Apr 17 | Todd Smart Canberra, ACT |
Mar 15 - Oct 15 | John Price Cranbourne, VIC |