Ribands · Horse Profile
Ribands · Career Stats
Earnings $130k
Avg Odds 5.17
44 7-4-12
Career
10 2-1-3
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
16%
Wins
52%
Places
-18%
ROI
1000M - 1200M
Win Range
7 1-0-4
1st Up
7 0-1-1
2nd Up
44 7-4-12
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 6-3-8
Good
13 1-1-4
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
Ribands Career Summary
Ribands is a 12yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Tash Burleigh, who is based at Goulburn. He is sired by the stallion Raheeb out of the dam Gobble.
Ribands has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 30th Aug 2018 at Wagga, Ribands scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Bm 62 Hcp.
Ribands has concluded his racing career, last running on the 4th Jul 2019 at Hawkesbury.
Ribands has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 30th Aug 2018 at Wagga, Ribands scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Bm 62 Hcp.
Ribands has concluded his racing career, last running on the 4th Jul 2019 at Hawkesbury.
- Spell 1784d
-
10
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 04-Jul-19 1000m SOFT 7 R5 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.21, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Charlie Chap
(B Spriggs 56)
2nd
American Salute
(C Reith 57)
0.59L
3rd
Azcannyaz
(A Maeda 56, Cd 53)
1.00L
10th
Ribands
(S Guymer 57.5)
6.48L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Wagga 23-Jun-19 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Winter bm80 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.45, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Cash Crisis
(N Souquet 59.5)
2nd
Squeaky Squirrel
(B Ward 54)
1.11L
3rd
Ribands
(S Guymer 54)
1.47L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Kembla Grange 12-Jun-19 800m SOFT 7 R5 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 48.99 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
- 1st Ribands (S Guymer) 2nd Entitlement (G Buckley) 0.20L 3rd Tricky Gal (S Pollard) 1.50L
- Spell 221d
-
2
of 8
-
1
of 7 -
- Wagga 02-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 3 R3 Bm66 $15,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.00, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.750
-
1st
Ribands
(S Guymer 57)
2nd
Anna's Joy
(C Gravener 59, Cd 56)
0.30L
3rd
Tycoon Tony
(N Heywood 62)
1.36L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 10 -
- Canberra 21-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $1,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.64, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Dangerous Breeding
(M Heagney 56)
2nd
Bridyn May
(N Heywood 59.5)
0.70L
3rd
Ribands
(S Guymer 60)
1.83L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Wagga 30-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm62 $16,630 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.33, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.200
-
1st
Ribands
(S Guymer 57)
2nd
Gojazz
(R Beattie 57)
1.52L
3rd
It's Business Time
(N Souquet 59)
1.73L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
6
of 11 -
- Bathurst 30-Jul-18 1100m SOFT 5 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.96, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Jetgirl
(Q Yong 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Lana's Magic
(J Penza 55.5)
6.32L
3rd
Dunderry
(K Dunbar 59)
6.43L
6th
Ribands
(A Banks 61)
7.87L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Goulburn 06-Jul-18 1000m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.91, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Common Purpose
(N Heywood 61)
2nd
Myristica
(A Hyeronimus 58)
1.55L
3rd
Treasure Boss
(B Ward 59.5)
1.72L
6th
Ribands
(R Bensley 61.5)
3.39L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
3
of 11 -
- Wagga 04-Jun-18 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm55 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.77, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
All Aflutter
(J Richards 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Wolfofpeterstreet
(N Heywood 58)
0.18L
3rd
Ribands
(R Bensley 61)
0.82L
See full results
- Spell 221d
-
5
of 5 -
- Hawkesbury 26-Oct-17 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Bm60 $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:59.05, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.390
-
1st
Shantou
(T Clark 54)
2nd
Junglized
(C Reith 59.5)
0.48L
3rd
Star Bolt
(J V Overmeire 56, Cd 54)
4.37L
5th
Ribands
(A Banks 59)
5.91L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Canberra 06-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.15, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.620
-
1st
Kanerupt
(K Nisbet 59.5)
2nd
Exaggerate
(B Loy 60)
0.07L
3rd
Ribands
(A Banks 59)
3.31L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
7
of 10 -
- Wyong 04-Aug-17 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.55, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Radiologist
(J Murphy 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Miss Faith
(G Buckley 58.5)
0.66L
3rd
Prince Dylan
(T Berry 60)
2.04L
7th
Ribands
(A Banks 59.5)
4.66L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Moruya 17-Jul-17 1010m SOFT 5 R7 Bm55 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.62, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
God's Heaven
(J Grisedale 54)
2nd
Case
(B Ryan 57)
0.20L
3rd
Ribands
(A Banks 62)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Nowra 02-Jul-17 1100m SOFT 5 R3 Bm59 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.61, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Timing
(J Ford 60.5)
2nd
Eccellere
(K Jennings 58)
0.80L
3rd
Ribands
(S Guymer 60)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 24-Jun-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.91, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
Brook Magic
(J Penza 59)
2nd
Dashley Dubh
(T Wolfgram 56)
2.30L
3rd
Ribands
(A Banks 59.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Wagga 02-Jun-17 1000m SOFT 5 R8 Bm55 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:58.45, SP: $5EF In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Ribands
(A Banks 60)
2nd
Lightning Alert
(A Chau 58.5)
1.67L
3rd
Sarona Downs
(B Vale 59.5)
2.03L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Canberra 10-May-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm55 $11,200 (of $20,250) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.54, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.180
-
1st
Ribands
(A Banks 57)
2nd
Lord Denman
(R Bensley 59.5)
0.03L
3rd
Hectic
(A Layt 58)
0.96L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Canberra 21-Apr-17 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Bm55 $1,700 (of $20,250) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.14, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.700
-
1st
Queenian
(B El-issa 60.5)
2nd
Malachi Crunch
(M Kinny 60)
0.50L
3rd
Ribands
(A Banks 58)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Goulburn 10-Apr-17 1000m SOFT 6 R4 Bm55 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:59.37, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Tiger By the Tale
(J Ford 60.5)
2nd
Brockton Punch
(M Travers 54)
0.20L
3rd
Ribands
(A Banks 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Wagga 02-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.87, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
Dolly's Due
(J Penza 58)
2nd
The Walrus
(K Rayner 55, Cd 52)
0.60L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(B Murphy 58)
0.80L
9th
Ribands
(A Layt 56)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Wagga 07-Mar-17 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.83, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Snippet of Hope
(B Ward 55)
2nd
Ribands
(A Banks 54)
0.13L
3rd
Smart Al
(M Creed 57.5, Cd 56)
0.68L
See full results
-
11
of 12
-
5
of 8 -
- Canberra 03-Feb-17 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Bm55 $500 (of $20,250) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.97, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Obilic
(C Frater-hill 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Byblos Boy
(B Loy 59)
0.50L
3rd
Gasogene
(H Grace 59, Cd 56)
1.00L
5th
Ribands
(R Bensley 57)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Canberra 20-Jan-17 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $1,700 (of $20,250) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.14, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Varvo
(N Burrells 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Manatassee
(B Spriggs 61)
1.30L
3rd
Ribands
(R Bensley 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 31-Dec-16
1250m
GOOD 4
R4 Highway-c3 $750 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.78, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
well back 1 off, widest turn, run ended 200m
-
1st
Atom Eve
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Beau Tirage
(A Adkins 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Tiger By the Tale
(B Avdulla 54)
1.80L
8th
Ribands
(A Hyeronimus 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 31-Dec-16
1250m
GOOD 4
R4 Highway-c3 $750 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.78, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1
of 11 -
- Wagga Riverside 03-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Bm50 $3,525 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Dream On Stan
(B Ward 55.5)
3rd
What's the Matter
(B Clark 57.5)
0.50L
1st
Ribands
(R Bensley 59.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Orange 18-Nov-16 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.62, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Absolute Ripper
(A Cavallo 58)
2nd
Quite Frankly
(C Lever 58.5)
5.00L
3rd
Venus Amoris
(K Kirkwood 56, Cd 54.5)
6.00L
7th
Ribands
(B Loy 57.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Canberra 01-Nov-16 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Cl2 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.74, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Rhomlo
(H Grace 56, Cd 52)
2nd
Orange Time
(R Bensley 54)
0.80L
3rd
Ribands
(S Guymer 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Canberra 21-Oct-16 900m GOOD 3 R2 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 53.67 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.720
- 1st Ribands (B Loy) 2nd Unsinkable (M Kinny) 0.80L 3rd Escarpment (P Scorse) 7.30L
- Spell 130d
-
10
of 10 -
- Canberra 24-Jun-16 1400m HEAVY 10 R8 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:31.39, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:41.990
-
1st
Klisstra
(A Cavallo 58)
2nd
Our Sassy Girl
(A Banks 56)
2.00L
3rd
Tony the Pony
(M Mcgillivray 57.5)
2.50L
10th
Ribands
(T Huet 57.5)
45.00L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Wagga 07-Jun-16 1200m HEAVY 10 R6 Cl2 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:16.27, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.760
-
1st
Superoo
(J Kissick 55.5)
2nd
Rosielu
(J Geppert 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Why Me Lord
(M Creed 54, Cd 53)
1.20L
11th
Ribands
(S Miller 55.5)
13.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Wagga 20-May-16 1300m SOFT 6 R6 Cl3 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.6, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Stratum's Siren
(T Wolfgram 54.5)
2nd
Tudor Rule
(B Ryan 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.80L
3rd
Saint Aquilina
(B Sweeney 54)
3.30L
11th
Ribands
(C Macfarlane 54.5, Cd 51.5)
12.40L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Wagga 05-May-16 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2 $275 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.1, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Kingia
(B Clark 54)
2nd
Gentleman Max
(S Guymer 55)
0.20L
3rd
Ziganui
(B Ward 60)
0.30L
9th
Ribands
(M Cahill 57)
7.70L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Canberra 22-Apr-16 1300m SOFT 5 R3 Cl2 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.37, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Ziganui
(B Ward 56.5)
2nd
Martini Girl
(J Ford 54)
0.20L
3rd
Diamond Charlie
(R Hunt 54, Cd 52)
2.70L
6th
Ribands
(J Kissick 57.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Canberra 08-Apr-16 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Bm60 $400 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.46, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Thelittleracketeer
(B Ward 60)
2nd
Man of Peace
(N Heywood 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Mixed Blossom
(B Ryan 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.30L
5th
Ribands
(M Cahill 59)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 141d
-
4
of 10 -
- Wagga 19-Nov-15 1300m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2-sw $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.34, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Dothraki Queen
(S Miller 55)
2nd
Direct Strategy
(J Penza 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Singled Out
(M Cahill 57)
1.60L
4th
Ribands
(J Kissick 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 31-Oct-15
1300m
GOOD 3
R5 Highway-c2 $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.21, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
Midfield with cover and fought on well late
-
1st
Invienna
(W Costin 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Ashjata
(T Huet 55)
1.00L
3rd
Luxury
(T Angland 59)
1.10L
4th
Ribands
(C Reith 55.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 31-Oct-15
1300m
GOOD 3
R5 Highway-c2 $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.21, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
4
of 10 -
- Moruya 13-Oct-15 1300m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 $550 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.96, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Alabasta Bay
(M Kinny 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Imminent
(S Pollard 54)
0.30L
3rd
Sea Home
(R Saxton 54.5)
1.80L
4th
Ribands
(R Bensley 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Bathurst 18-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Cg&e bm60 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.06, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Ribands
(J Kissick 55)
2nd
Extreme Shot
(R Bensley 59)
0.50L
3rd
Spareel
(G Ryan 59)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Goulburn 03-Sep-15 1200m SOFT 7 R2 Cl1 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.38, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Luxury
(J Collett 59)
2nd
Ribands
(B Ward 56.5)
6.80L
3rd
Great Southern Man
(W Costin 55)
6.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Goulburn 17-Aug-15 1100m GOOD 4 R1 Cl1 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.78, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Bitburg
(J Ford 56.5)
2nd
The Last Sommet
(J Kissick 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Ribands
(R Bensley 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Canberra 31-Jul-15 1000m HEAVY 8 R8 CL2 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.44, SP: $3.10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Beau Tirage
(K O'hara 54.5)
2nd
Goldclip
(J Cartwright 58.5)
4.80L
3rd
Adolescent
(N Heywood 54.5, Cd 54)
6.80L
7th
Ribands
(R Bensley 56.5)
11.60L
See full results
- Spell 120d
-
4
of 8 -
- Canberra 02-Apr-15 1200m GOOD 4 R2 CL1 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.43, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Le Cavalier
(K Nisbet 58)
2nd
One Son
(N Souquet 58)
0.30L
3rd
Dashing Duncan
(J Ford 54)
0.40L
4th
Ribands
(R Bensley 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Canberra 21-Mar-15 1000m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.94, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.01
-
1st
Bright Move
(B Ward 56)
2nd
Ribands
(R Bensley 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
One Son
(M Cahill 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Canberra 22-Feb-15 1000m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $15,000 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.62, SP: $6EF In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
1st
Ribands
(R Bensley 58.5)
2nd
Still Missing
(W Costin 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Denman By Design
(S Pollard 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 7 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $130,110 |
Trainer: | Tash Burleigh |
Pedigree: | Raheeb x Gobble |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/11/2011 |
Owners: | R A Hutchison A S Hutchison & J P Hutchison |
Training History: | |
Nov 16 - Current | Tash Burleigh Goulburn, NSW |
Nov 16 - Nov 16 | Graeme Spackman Goulburn, NSW |
Feb 15 - Nov 16 | Gratz Vella Canberra, ACT |