Lwazi · Horse Profile
Lwazi Career Summary
Lwazi has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 8th Sep 2017 at Beaudesert, Lwazi scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 Bm65 Hcp.
Lwazi has concluded his racing career, last running on the 9th Jan 2021 at Ipswich.
- Spell 1217d
-
7
of 8 -
- Ipswich 09-Jan-21 1350m SOFT 7 R5 Cl4 $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.78, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Sidekiss
(J Adams 57)
2nd
Eskdale Girl
(N Tomizawa 54)
1.80L
3rd
Take Tea
(J Bayliss 59)
2.30L
7th
Lwazi
(G Cartwright 54)
9.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Warwick 26-Dec-20 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Bm55 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.66, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
-
1st
Abb Roy
(B Moffat 60.5)
2nd
King Bart
(G Goomany 55)
2.50L
3rd
Unresolved
(A Jones 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.60L
7th
Lwazi
(E Macpherson 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Murwillumbah 11-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.72, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Uprise
(B Hodder 60)
2nd
Crooked Gent
(R Spokes 58.5)
0.62L
3rd
Courageous
(R Stewart 61.5)
0.81L
7th
Lwazi
(G Cartwright 55)
4.83L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Dec-20 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Cl4 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.99, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Better Than Groovy
(L Tarrant 56)
2nd
Lady Brahmos
(K Wilson-taylor 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.40L
3rd
Love Express
(T Marshall 58)
0.90L
6th
Lwazi
(G Cartwright 54)
7.65L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 19-Nov-20 1650m GOOD 4 R4 Cl4 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.01, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Battle Plane
(J Orman 59)
2nd
The Irons
(E Macpherson 59, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Dominant Witness
(N Tomizawa 54)
2.75L
9th
Lwazi
(M Castle 54, Cd 51)
8.10L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gatton 12-Nov-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.14, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
The Knight
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
Hostage Of War
(N Fazackerley 63)
0.50L
3rd
Super Bazooka
(L Tilley 59)
1.50L
5th
Lwazi
(M Castle 54.5, Cd 51.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 5
-
5
of 6 -
- Casino 24-Oct-20 1400m GOOD 4 R2 BM50 (49) $350 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.18, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
- 1st Verdancy (E Atkinson 55.5, Cd 54) 2nd Ilia (M Mcguren 55.5, Cd 56.5) 0.32L 3rd Spirit of Husson (K Matheson 59) 2.71L 5th Lwazi (N Masuda 57) 4.57L
-
2
of 11 -
- Warwick 10-Oct-20 1350m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e bm55 $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.39, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Court Rules
(E Macpherson 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Lwazi
(M Castle 55, Cd 51)
1.80L
3rd
Ringo's Magic
(T Wheeler 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Ipswich 02-Oct-20 1350m GOOD 4 R2 Cl5 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.10, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Inching Closer
(A Thompson 54)
2nd
Natural Force
(R Maloney 59)
0.10L
3rd
Chapelco
(S Cormack 57.5)
0.30L
7th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 54)
7.10L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 22-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e 0-55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
1st
Hallside Hot Stuff
(A Spinks 59)
2nd
Tycoon Player
(J Murphy 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Nakanai
(S Galloway 54)
0.60L
6th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 56)
1.90L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 18-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl5 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.99, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Lyrical Prince
(J Guthmann-chester 56.5)
2nd
Victory Toast
(L Tilley 55)
0.40L
3rd
Secret Spirit
(B Stewart 58.5)
0.50L
10th
Lwazi
(S Lacy 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gatton 05-Sep-20 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm55 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.40, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Scare Campaign
(C Small 57)
2nd
Duellator
(A Sewell 54)
2.00L
3rd
News Director
(N Tomizawa 59)
2.80L
5th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 56)
4.50L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 15-Aug-20 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Cl5 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:10.57, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
No Doubt Acracker
(A Allen 56.5)
2nd
Beaufort Park
(N Tomizawa 56)
1.25L
3rd
Lyrical Prince
(T Harrison 55.5)
1.35L
7th
Lwazi
(J Taylor 54)
6.55L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Aug-20 1000m SOFT 6 R7 Bm62 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:59.48, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Mort Doyle
(J Orman 60)
2nd
Petite Promise
(T Harrison 57)
0.20L
3rd
Vogue Rock
(S Tomlinson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
11th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 55)
6.50L
See full results
- Spell 242d
-
7
of 9 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 04-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Bm70 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Annatime
(A Spinks 57)
2nd
High Cost
(E Atkinson 60, Cd 58)
1.25L
3rd
Yaba Dabl Doya
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
1.35L
7th
Lwazi
(S Lacy 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ballina 15-Nov-19 1255m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.02, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Capeos
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
Heart Vandelay
(A Spinks 55)
0.50L
3rd
Big Buddie
(A Allen 54)
1.65L
8th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 54.5)
7.19L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 02-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e bm58 $725 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.05, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Manhattan Gambler
(A Spinks 55)
2nd
Our Rocky
(N Day 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Burning Success
(C Frater 59)
0.60L
4th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 55.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Murwillumbah 15-Oct-19 1100m GOOD 3 R6 Cg&e bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.02, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
-
1st
Crooked Gent
(M Paget 58.5)
2nd
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 54)
1.35L
3rd
Painted Wolf
(R Maloney 58)
1.57L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 24-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e bm58 $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.14, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 56.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Fort Myer
(H Richardson 57)
0.75L
3rd
News Director
(L Tilley 56.5)
2.75L
4th
Lwazi
(R Jamieson 55)
3.05L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 07-Sep-19 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cl5 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.90, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
1st
Another Sin
(R Goltz 58.5)
2nd
Last Armageddon
(J Oliver 59)
0.20L
3rd
Archer's Treasure
(A Sewell 57)
1.50L
7th
Lwazi
(Z White 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 10-Aug-19 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Bm62 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:07.06, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Conquermore
(R Goltz 57)
2nd
Maddiara
(J Oliver 56)
0.20L
3rd
Hydrangea
(M Murphy 55)
1.00L
10th
Lwazi
(B Appo 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 27-Jul-19 1300m GOOD 3 R4 Cl4-sw $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.68, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Bobby Axelrod
(B Shimodaira 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Helfuchi
(S Galloway 57)
1.75L
3rd
Mywifesaidno
(D Griffin 57)
2.50L
7th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 59)
5.95L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Deagon 14-Jul-19 1100m GOOD 4 R5 BM60 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.98, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
- 1st Dream of Ascot (S Wilcock 62, Cd 59) 2nd Tiz (J Hodge 55.5) 0.50L 3rd Dexter Dutton (M Heagney 60.5) 1.75L 5th Lwazi (M Shimodaira 56, Cd 54) 2.20L
-
8
of 13 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 22-Jun-19 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.93, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Bobby Axelrod
(M Shimodaira 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Clairvue Diamond
(A Butler 60.5)
1.75L
3rd
Fantasay
(M Palmer 55.5)
2.50L
8th
Lwazi
(O Pickering 56.5, Cd 53.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ballina 10-Jun-19 1300m HEAVY 10 R6 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.75, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.550
-
1st
Ester's Rose
(T Harrison 56.5)
2nd
Ilia
(O Pickering 56, Cd 54)
3.36L
3rd
Will's Bid
(R Plumb 61.5)
4.01L
5th
Lwazi
(L Kilner 56.5)
7.22L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 25-May-19 1110m GOOD 4 R1 Bm60 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:07.39, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Bella Occhi
(S Tomlinson 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Capital City
(S Lacy 56)
3.25L
3rd
Royal Warfare
(A Thompson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.25L
5th
Lwazi
(C Bayliss 56.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 11-May-19 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Bm75 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.85, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Almas
(B Appo 57)
2nd
Splitz
(T Treichel 57)
0.10L
3rd
Eight Over
(N Keal 59, Cd 57.5)
4.10L
5th
Lwazi
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-19 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm58 $3,000 (of $16,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.24, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Brinkmanship
(J Hodge 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Lwazi
(L Kilner 57, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Sugar Buzz
(T Harrison 59.5)
0.85L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gatton 11-Apr-19 1100m SOFT 5 R4 Bm55 $450 (of $16,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.6, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Shear Vogue
(M Wishart 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Deep Song
(J Hodge 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
River Flyer
(N Day 59.5)
1.20L
5th
Lwazi
(C Frater 59, Cd 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Grafton 02-Apr-19 1106m SOFT 6 R6 Cg&e bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.87, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Social Conquest
(J Watkins 58)
2nd
Smiling All
(J Grisedale 54.5)
0.16L
3rd
Lwazi
(C Frater 56.5)
0.32L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 14-Mar-19 1050m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.39, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Splash of Cristal
(B Ainsworth 54)
2nd
Swift Response
(P Romeo 54)
3.00L
3rd
Shear Vogue
(M Wishart 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.75L
8th
Lwazi
(L Allen 57.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 23-Feb-19 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cl5 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.6, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.290
-
1st
San Sierra
(L Cheshire 54)
2nd
She's Choosie
(L Kilner 55, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Scrabble
(L Dittman 58)
1.10L
6th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Doomben 13-Feb-19 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Cl5 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.79, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.010
-
1st
Wudang Blade
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Truculent
(S Lacy 57, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Tabbing
(B Thornton 59.5)
0.40L
6th
Lwazi
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
3.90L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Warwick 19-Jan-19 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cg&e 0-58 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.03, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 57.5)
2nd
Layla's Lad
(J King 58)
1.25L
3rd
Hightower
(S Apthorpe 58.5)
2.00L
5th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 58.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Doomben 09-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl5-sw $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.3, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.440
-
1st
Ignite the Light
(B Stewart 56)
2nd
Secret Mo
(D Browne 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Cabin Fever
(J Lloyd 52.5)
0.95L
6th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 24-Dec-18 1100m SOFT 5 R3 Cg&e bm55 $9,200 (of $16,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.76, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
2nd
Wake Up Sailor
(R Plumb 59)
1.50L
3rd
Dubawi Sniper
(C Gallagher 59, Cd 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 14-Dec-18 800m GOOD 4 R4 Bm62 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 45.61, SP: $31 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:31.940
-
1st
Lady McCabe
(M Cahill 55)
2nd
Thomas the Tank
(J Orman 63)
4.25L
3rd
Ask Audrey
(L Tilley 57.5)
4.35L
5th
Lwazi
(L Allen 54.5)
5.50L
See full results
- Spell 174d
-
4
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 23-Jun-18 1300m GOOD 4 R1 Cl3-sw $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.48, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Golden Sunset
(B Ainsworth 55.5)
2nd
Rocky Nugget
(A Spinks 59, Cd 57)
0.75L
3rd
The Real Spiel
(K Fujii 59)
1.75L
4th
Lwazi
(L Kilner 59, Cd 56)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Grafton 09-Jun-18 1125m SOFT 6 R6 Cl3 $865 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.75, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Text Me
(C Franklin 55.5)
2nd
Pat's Destiny
(B Looker 54)
0.30L
3rd
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Warwick 12-May-18 1350m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.61, SP: $9
- 1st Rahdane (B Andrew 59.5) 2nd Shez Our Destiny (T Williams 55, Cd 53.5) 1.00L 3rd Lwazi (S Lacy 56.5) 1.75L
-
7
of 10 -
- Ipswich 05-May-18 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.06, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.740
-
1st
Spurcraft
(L Tilley 58)
2nd
Real Cute
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52)
5.50L
3rd
Mini Meld
(L Rolls 55.5)
5.80L
7th
Lwazi
(A Badger 54)
10.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gatton 20-Apr-18 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Cg&e bm60 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.16, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Si Si Sequalo
(M H Richardson 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Karaharaga
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57)
0.75L
3rd
Argyll Bay
(C Bayliss 57.5, Cd 56)
1.25L
6th
Lwazi
(A Badger 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Ipswich 04-Apr-18 1100m SOFT 6 R8 Cl3 $1,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:06.61, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Mishani Electra
(T Marshall 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Adoradancer
(A Fancourt 56, Cd 54.5)
1.75L
3rd
Send Us a Sign
(T Brooker 54.5)
5.75L
4th
Lwazi
(B Ainsworth 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gatton 24-Mar-18 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Cl4 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.83, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Sure Deal
(B Nothdurft 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Rocky Nugget
(G Mitchell 56, Cd 53)
2.50L
3rd
Lwazi
(A Badger 54.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Esk 10-Mar-18 800m GOOD 4 R2 BM55 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 45.58, SP: $10
- 1st Jeptoo (K Gates 57.5) 2nd More Worldly (G Hayes 63, Cd 59) 1.75L 3rd Good Gracious Mae (M O'brien 55) 2.05L 4th Lwazi (A Badger 61) 2.20L
- Spell 85d
-
9
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.57, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Rothabye
(A Sewell 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Essaka
(B Grylls 55)
1.30L
3rd
Tycoon Flutter
(M Hellyer 59.5)
1.40L
9th
Lwazi
(L Tarrant 55.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9
-
4
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 04-Nov-17 1100m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E BM55 $375 (of $7,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.22, SP: $1.80F
- 1st Great Grats (N Masuda 58, Cd 56.5) 2nd Sail the Stars (M Morris 55) 1.30L 3rd Corder (A Spinks 56, Cd 54.5) 2.10L 4th Lwazi (G Hayes 61.5, Cd 57.5) 2.30L
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 25-Oct-17 1020m HEAVY 9 R5 Cl3-sw $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.53, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
I've Gotta Nel
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2nd
The Mechanic
(T Harrison 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Beraht
(T Brooker 55, Cd 53.5)
1.10L
5th
Lwazi
(M Murphy 59, Cd 56)
3.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Cl3-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.57, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
-
1st
Yarrapower
(L Tarrant 57.5)
2nd
Perfect Rain
(E Ljung 53)
1.30L
3rd
Beraht
(T Brooker 55)
1.50L
6th
Lwazi
(S Lacy 59, Cd 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Doomben 04-Oct-17 1050m HEAVY 10 R3 Cg&e cl3 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.57, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Valfierno
(R Fradd 58)
2nd
Lwazi
(C Bayliss 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.30L
3rd
I've Gotta Nel
(J Lloyd 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 23-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
Charlie Cat
(S Galloway 60)
2nd
Aqua Vite
(M Hellyer 54)
0.80L
3rd
Prolific Belle
(L Rolls 55)
1.00L
7th
Lwazi
(S Lacy 54)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 08-Sep-17 1100m GOOD 3 R5 Bm65 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.94, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Lwazi
(S Lacy 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Go Get Sum
(N Tomizawa 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Omission
(N Keal 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Grafton 02-Sep-17 1106m GOOD 4 R6 Bm50 $440 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.14, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Supreme Willy
(R Spokes 59.5)
2nd
Traconi
(P Graham 59)
0.55L
3rd
Newcastle Dancer
(M Paget 59)
1.48L
4th
Lwazi
(S Bayliss 61)
1.64L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Kilcoy 19-Aug-17 1060m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.49, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Orleans
(H Phillips 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Lwazi
(S Bayliss 55)
0.80L
3rd
Our Jamaica
(B Appo 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 05-Aug-17 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.56, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Lwazi
(A Badger 54)
2nd
Captain's Angel
(R Goldsbury 54, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bottarga
(N Tomizawa 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 29-Jul-17 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.26, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Rainbow Spirit
(M Gray 56)
2nd
Harley Hog
(J Woodhouse 59, Cd 57)
2.00L
3rd
La Rana Toro
(H Phillips 54)
3.00L
5th
Lwazi
(A Badger 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Dalby 11-Jul-17 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Cl2 (of $11,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.77, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Mickey Dazzler
(N Keal 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Machu Picchu
(M H Richardson 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
3rd
Exceedingly Kool
(L Mccoy 55)
1.70L
7th
Lwazi
(A Badger 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Warra 01-Jul-17 1100m GOOD 4 R2 CLB $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:05.35, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Exceedingly Kool (L Mccoy 57.5) 2nd Golovkin (C Bryen 58) 2.80L 3rd Lynyrd Skynyrd (M H Richardson 56.5) 2.90L 4th Lwazi (S Bayliss 60) 4.20L
-
10
of 10 -
- Ipswich 31-May-17 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl2 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.14, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Constantine
(L Cassidy 58)
2nd
Aderito
(J Byrne 57)
0.80L
3rd
Truculent
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55.5)
2.60L
10th
Lwazi
(J Taylor 54)
9.20L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 12-May-17 800m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 45.99, SP: $61 In-running: 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Brilliant Diva
(N Keal 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Whatever Miss
(S Sweeney 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Jeptoo
(H Phillips 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
7th
Lwazi
(J Taylor 58)
3.10L
See full results
- Spell 225d
-
7
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 29-Sep-16 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Cg&e cl1 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.86, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.910
-
1st
That's Ma Boy
(J Woodhouse 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Reigning Thunder
(T Brooker 59)
0.80L
3rd
Mr Hennessy
(B Stewart 58.5)
1.00L
7th
Lwazi
(A Badger 57)
7.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Ipswich 16-Sep-16 1100m HEAVY 8 R5 Cl1 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:06.95, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Jadedfox
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Capital City
(S Lacy 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Hennessy
(N Day 58)
0.30L
4th
Lwazi
(A Badger 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Dalby 03-Sep-16 1100m SOFT 6 R2 Cl1 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.04, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
1st
Lilly Rush
(K Yoshida 54)
2nd
To Be King
(N Tomizawa 55)
1.50L
3rd
Lwazi
(A Badger 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 23-Aug-16 1100m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $7,150 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.72, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Lwazi
(A Badger 57.5)
2nd
Squidinkum
(L Cassidy 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Rhythm And Bells
(D Griffin 55.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Casino 13-Aug-16 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.15, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Lovesong
(C Miles 57, Cd 53)
2nd
Maghaanem
(M Paget 59)
5.80L
3rd
Rougissante
(T Treichel 57)
6.10L
10th
Lwazi
(I Coombes 59)
8.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gatton 30-Jul-16 860m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $1,500 (of $7,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 49.97, SP: $3.20
- 1st Ava Natalia (R Williams 54.5) 2nd Lwazi (A Badger 58) 1.30L 3rd Return to Royalty (B Andrew 58) 2.80L
- Spell 116d
-
10
of 14 -
- Ballina 05-Apr-16 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn-sw $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.9, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Give 'em Curry
(J Taylor 59)
2nd
Miss Heidelicious
(T Harrison 57)
0.10L
3rd
Rougissante
(A Townsend 57)
1.60L
10th
Lwazi
(M Hellyer 58.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 28-Mar-16 1050m SOFT 5 R3 Cg&e mdn-sw $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.46, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
1st
Mosport
(C Small 56)
2nd
Glenturret
(A Allen 57)
0.50L
3rd
Courier Male
(J Orman 56)
0.60L
4th
Lwazi
(A Badger 56)
0.70L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Ballina 12-Mar-16 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.8, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Jerry's Witness
(V Johnston 56.5)
2nd
Driven
(M Bennett 59)
0.40L
3rd
Lwazi
(A Badger 58.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Ipswich 25-Feb-16 800m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 46.61, SP: $7.50 In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.100
-
1st
Mizuki
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Nothin' Zappenin'
(H English 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.30L
3rd
Pellonia
(J Taylor 54)
0.50L
9th
Lwazi
(M Hellyer 59)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 03-Mar-15 900m GOOD 4 R9 BT-2CG-UNR, Winning Time: 53.2
- 1st Sharpsburg (H Bowman) 2nd Grande Castagno (J Collett) 1.00L 3rd Lwazi (J Mcdonald) 1.80L
Profile: | 11 year old bay or brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 73 starts, 4 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $80,825 |
Trainer: | Ben Robinson |
Pedigree: | Lonhro x Disciplined |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 07/11/2012 |
Owners: | P D & P M Gray |
Training History: | |
Feb 16 - Current | Ben Robinson BEAUDESERT, QLD |