Sail the Stars · Horse Profile
Sail the Stars Career Summary
Sail the Stars has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 7th Feb 2015 at Bendigo, Sail the Stars scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Bishop Joe Grech Memorial Maiden Plate.
Sail the Stars has concluded his racing career, last running on the 15th Jun 2019 at Kilcoy.
- Spell 1791d
-
6
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 15-Jun-19 1500m SOFT 5 R2 Cl4-sw $300 (of $14,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.7, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th
-
1st
Mr Tickets
(G Geran 59)
2nd
Dinisty
(J Oliver 57)
0.20L
3rd
Supervisor
(S Tomlinson 59, Cd 56)
1.70L
6th
Sail the Stars
(K Gates 59)
8.00L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 02-Jun-19 1625m GOOD 4 R2 Cl5-sw $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.53, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Fighting Teo
(L Tarrant 59)
2nd
Magstock
(L Tilley 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Hang
(M D Plessis 59)
3.75L
6th
Sail the Stars
(L Allen 57.5)
10.40L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Burrandowan 11-May-19 1740m GOOD R5 BM55 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:48.24, SP: $8
- 1st The Irons (J Morrow 61.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd Haradify (M Crawford 62) 1.75L 3rd Red Monkey (M Heagney 58) 2.05L 6th Sail the Stars (K Gates 55) 5.10L
-
4
of 8 -
- Gatton 03-May-19 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Bm55 $750 (of $16,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.14, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
I'm Favulous
(M Wishart 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Supervisor
(A Thompson 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Silent Flyer
(J King 59)
2.25L
4th
Sail the Stars
(K Gates 54)
2.70L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
6
of 8 -
- Warwick 02-Apr-19 1500m SOFT 5 R5 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.56, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Bequeathed
(A Chau 54)
2nd
Unique Magic
(M Wishart 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.40L
3rd
Wine Barrel
(S Apthorpe 54)
2.40L
6th
Sail the Stars
(H Phillips 54)
6.40L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 30-Mar-19 1800m HEAVY 10 R2 Cl4 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:57.53, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.790
-
1st
Winning Ways
(M Hellyer 56.5)
2nd
Gun Bolt
(S Galloway 58)
2.50L
3rd
Angela's Beauty
(N Day 54)
10.25L
4th
Sail the Stars
(N Thomas 54)
15.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 16-Mar-19 1625m SOFT 7 R6 Bm62 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.33, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
Namib
(B Appo 55.5)
2nd
Brumby Jack
(C Frater-hill 57, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
Sail the Stars
(A Fancourt 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Mar-19 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Cl4 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.86, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Own Sweet Way
(R Stewart 54)
2nd
Omnia Marka Tayada
(R Maloney 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gun Bolt
( 58)
0.40L
6th
Sail the Stars
(N Thomas 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Nanango 16-Feb-19 1600m FIRM 2 R5 BM55 $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:35.67, SP: $5
- 1st Wild Element (R Faehr 57) 2nd Rahdane (K Gates 59.5) 1.25L 3rd Sail the Stars (H English 55) 1.65L
-
8
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Feb-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl4 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.21, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Deep Image
(J Lloyd 60.5)
2nd
Aanvoerder
(C Gallagher 57.5, Cd 56)
1.75L
3rd
Nossuh
(L Tarrant 54)
2.25L
8th
Sail the Stars
(N Thomas 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ipswich 24-Jan-19 1350m SOFT 5 R1 Cl4 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.09, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.530
-
1st
Wine Barrel
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Taiko Boom
(N Fazackerley 60, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Prince of Flinders
(M Nakao 54, Cd 51)
1.35L
6th
Sail the Stars
(N Thomas 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 01-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e 0-65 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.2, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Si Si Sequalo
(M Cahill 57.5)
2nd
Real Supremacy
(S Bogenhuber 54)
0.10L
3rd
Will's Bid
(R Plumb 59)
0.30L
8th
Sail the Stars
(S Lacy 54)
6.90L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Dec-18 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Cg&e 0-62 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.38, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Coastal Boy
(D Griffin 57.5)
2nd
Rationale
(B Thornton 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Tycoon Flutter
(B Pengelly 58)
1.60L
9th
Sail the Stars
(S Lacy 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Dec-18 1400m SOFT 6 R6 Cl4 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.12, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
So Invincible
(L Tarrant 57.5)
2nd
Glen Ord
(J Murphy 56.5, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Star Silk
(R Wiggins 58)
2.60L
7th
Sail the Stars
(N Fazackerley 54, Cd 51)
9.05L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Dalby 24-Nov-18 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $375 (of $7,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.01, SP: $7
- 1st Greynomad (S Apthorpe 62) 2nd Danish Diction (N Nishio 59.5) 0.75L 3rd Ironborn (S Wilcock 60.5, Cd 56.5) 1.15L 4th Sail the Stars (T Griffin 58) 3.15L
-
6
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 10-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl4 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.58, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
All Pluck
(A Fancourt 56)
2nd
Send Us a Sign
(C Franklin 54)
0.10L
3rd
Spanks
(N Day 54)
0.60L
6th
Sail the Stars
(N Fazackerley 54, Cd 53)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 182d
-
4
of 6 -
- Burrandowan 12-May-18 1740m GOOD R5 BM50 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.62, SP: $4
- 1st Get Outa Utah (J Missen 57) 2nd Jacaranda Prince (C Rogers 60.5) 1.50L 3rd Our Clarky (N Morton 61.5, Cd 60) 2.25L 4th Sail the Stars (K Gates 58.5) 3.25L
-
2
of 12 -
- Chinchilla 21-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 3 R3 BM50 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.69, SP: $4.60EF
- 1st Arctic Circle (B Stower 56) 2nd Sail the Stars (K Gates 58) 0.40L 3rd High Call (A Thompson 61.5, Cd 58.5) 0.70L
-
6
of 12 -
- Warwick 14-Apr-18 1500m GOOD 3 R3 BM55 (of $7,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:30.29, SP: $7
- 1st Singaraja (R Williams 59) 2nd Shadow Empire (R Goltz 57) 1.25L 3rd Dazet (B Appo 55) 1.35L 6th Sail the Stars (S Sweeney 55.5, Cd 54) 2.30L
-
1
of 8 -
- Monto 07-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 3 R5 0-50 $6,600 (of $10,100) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
- 1st Sail the Stars (N Fazackerley 56.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Lake Argyle (A Thompson 60, Cd 57) 1.25L 3rd That's Her I Think (D Graham 56.5) 1.55L
-
7
of 9 -
- Warwick 09-Mar-18 1350m SOFT 6 R2 Sc (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.74, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
1st
Starwood
(B Stower 59)
2nd
Pick of the Pubs
(L Mccoy 57)
1.00L
3rd
Snuggle Pot
(B Andrew 56)
1.50L
7th
Sail the Stars
(S Bogenhuber 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Lismore 19-Feb-18 1516m GOOD 4 R7 Bm50 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:31.23, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Tycoon Layla
(P Timbery 58.5)
2nd
With Every Bound
(P Graham 57)
2.66L
3rd
Shark Creek
(J Worley 58)
3.68L
6th
Sail the Stars
(C Franklin 55)
5.65L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 09-Feb-18 1625m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.7, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Brumby Jack
(K Yoshida 54)
2nd
Red Prince
(E Ljung 59)
0.20L
3rd
Chief Joseph
(N Tomizawa 59)
2.20L
5th
Sail the Stars
(K Gates 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Warwick 27-Jan-18 1350m GOOD 3 R4 BM55 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.05, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Fondue (B Appo 55) 2nd Sail the Stars (K Gates 55) 2.50L 3rd Great Grats (H Phillips 59.5, Cd 58) 3.25L
-
4
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Jan-18 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3-sw $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.87, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1st
Colour of Money
(A Allen 59)
2nd
Gypsy Wild
(B Stewart 57.5)
5.25L
3rd
Felix
(M Shimodaira 59, Cd 57)
8.50L
4th
Sail the Stars
(L Cassidy 59)
11.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Dec-17 1200m SOFT 7 R6 Cg&e bm62 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.73, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Scallopini
(P Hammersley 58)
2nd
Mr Bellagio
(M Mcgillivray 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Mysterium
(T Brooker 57)
2.50L
5th
Sail the Stars
(A Spinks 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Chinchilla 16-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R1 BM60 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.57, SP: $10
- 1st Heza Chumley (M Wishart 62, Cd 58) 2nd Noor Dropper (S Barlow 58, Cd 54) 0.40L 3rd The Robber (M O'brien 57) 2.90L 4th Sail the Stars (K Gates 55) 6.20L
-
3
of 10 -
- Mount Perry 18-Nov-17 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $900 (of $9,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.16, SP: $8
- 1st Our Clarky (N Lentini 61.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd Nights Ablaze (P Romeo 57) 0.50L 3rd Sail the Stars (K Gates 55) 1.30L
-
2
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 04-Nov-17 1100m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E BM55 $1,500 (of $7,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.22, SP: $13
- 1st Great Grats (N Masuda 58, Cd 56.5) 2nd Sail the Stars (M Morris 55) 1.30L 3rd Corder (A Spinks 56, Cd 54.5) 2.10L
- Spell 189d
-
9
of 9 -
- Casino 29-Apr-17 1900m GOOD 3 R3 Bm55 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:06.09, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Cantillate
(P Graham 58)
2nd
Davor
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5, Cd 57)
0.34L
3rd
Light Motion
(O Pickering 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.59L
9th
Sail the Stars
(M Savva 54, Cd 52)
17.16L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Gympie 08-Apr-17 1600m GOOD R5 BM55 (of $10,300) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:43.87, SP: $7
- 1st Saurimo (P Romeo 57) 2nd Tiverton (S Bayliss 58.5) 2.30L 3rd Ibelieveicanfly (H English 61) 2.80L 7th Sail the Stars (M Savva 55, Cd 53) 50.70L
-
8
of 11 -
- Dalby 11-Mar-17 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Bm55 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.04, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.120
-
1st
Mickey Dazzler
(A Spinks 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Legs Unbarred
(B Andrew 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Le Max
(C Eaton 60.5)
1.60L
8th
Sail the Stars
(M Schrapel 54.5, Cd 53)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Doomben 15-Feb-17 1640m SOFT 6 R4 Cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.57, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Capetown Hussey
(P Hammersley 54)
2nd
Karakabeel
(J Byrne 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
First Crush
(L Dittman 55.5)
4.10L
7th
Sail the Stars
(C Jokic 54)
9.80L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Dalby 04-Feb-17 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Bm55 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.04, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.330
-
1st
Zapata Falls
(J Brand 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Peggy Leigh
(N Tomizawa 54)
0.10L
3rd
Jorja's Jet
(M Schrapel 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
4th
Sail the Stars
(B Derbyshire 54.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 $375 (of $7,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.26, SP: $10
- 1st Ralph the Dragon (N Keal 59, Cd 56) 2nd Perforation (T Chambers 59.5) 3.00L 3rd Veselka (D Graham 58, Cd 56) 3.20L 4th Sail the Stars (C Eaton 56) 6.70L
-
5
of 5 -
- Goondiwindi 21-Jan-17 1200m HEAVY 8 R3 BM60 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.29, SP: $8
- 1st Heza Chumley (S Apthorpe 57) 2nd Darling Be Good (N Keal 57, Cd 54) 3.00L 3rd Squeemi (B Nothdurft 60.5, Cd 57.5) 5.50L 5th Sail the Stars (C Eaton 55) 9.30L
-
9
of 9 -
-
Doomben 02-Jan-17
1640m
GOOD 3
R4 Cl3-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.04, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
raced prominent early, drifted back throughout
-
1st
Walwa
(R Fradd 57)
2nd
Peppa Jelly
(V Johnston 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Expat Envy
(J Orman 57.5)
1.70L
9th
Sail the Stars
(B Appo 59)
13.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Jan-17
1640m
GOOD 3
R4 Cl3-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.04, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
6
of 10 -
- Esk 17-Dec-16 1750m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:46.62, SP: $8
- 1st Singaraja (S Apthorpe 61) 2nd Pink Chaperone (S Drake 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Wensley Road (C Jokic 55) 4.34L 6th Sail the Stars (B Appo 60) 6.90L
-
8
of 10 -
- Texas 10-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM45 (of $7,100) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.24, SP: $10
- 1st Charzooka (N Keal 60, Cd 57) 2nd Zaha County (T Banks 60) 1.50L 3rd Shadow Show (B Appo 63) 1.60L 8th Sail the Stars (M Schrapel 63, Cd 61.5) 5.90L
-
4
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 03-Dec-16 1310m GOOD 4 R4 Cl4 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.86, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.180
-
1st
Triple Jeopardy
(S Bogenhuber 54)
2nd
Saipan
(B Appo 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mr Alfranco
(R Williams 56, Cd 54.5)
7.50L
4th
Sail the Stars
(S Fawke 54)
10.00L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Lismore 27-Nov-16 1516m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:30.15, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Endless Puzzle
(R Wiggins 62)
2nd
Greselin
(B Looker 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Moringa's Dolly
(M Paget 55)
4.60L
14th
Sail the Stars
(C Miles 57, Cd 53)
16.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 3 R11 Cg&e 0-65 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.43, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
D'harmony
(P Hammersley 57.5)
2nd
Baker Boy
(B Andrew 59)
1.80L
3rd
Reddamour
(R Williams 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.60L
10th
Sail the Stars
(C Jokic 54, Cd 52)
12.20L
See full results
- Spell 158d
-
5
of 8 -
- Moranbah 11-Jun-16 1550m GOOD R5 BM 60 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.3, SP: $4.40
- 1st Preen Queen (A Lawrence 57) 2nd Fortune Mascot (M Barnham 57) 2.80L 3rd Misty Montana (S Watkin 56) 3.00L 5th Sail the Stars (M Abe 58.5) 7.80L
-
8
of 12 -
- Mackay 28-May-16 2000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm 60 hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.38, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.260
-
1st
Perfectly Aligned
(D Simmons 54)
2nd
White Turf
(A Coome 58)
1.00L
3rd
Six Beat
(C Jokic 54, Cd 52)
4.30L
8th
Sail the Stars
(B Stewart 57.5)
7.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Townsville 19-May-16 1609m GOOD 4 R3 Bm 60 hcp $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.57, SP: $4EF In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Master Avatar
(D Hayse 58.5)
2nd
Craiglea Focus
(D Simmons 54)
3.30L
3rd
Sail the Stars
(C Jokic 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Mackay 12-May-16 1560m GOOD 4 R2 Cl2 $7,150 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.02, SP: $3.40 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Sail the Stars
(C Jokic 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Catch a Glimpse
(J Felix 54)
0.20L
3rd
Cornish Tales
(M Morris 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Mackay 30-Apr-16 1800m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 55 hcp $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:50.86, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Mishani Nefertiti
(D Simmons 55)
2nd
Perfectly Aligned
(N Day 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Slew Left
(M Morris 59.5)
1.80L
4th
Sail the Stars
(A Coome 58.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Townsville 22-Apr-16 1609m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3-sw $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.26, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Nudgee
(C Jokic 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Sail the Stars
(A Coome 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Jordan
(G Kliese 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Innisfail 02-Apr-16 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CL3-SW (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.75, SP: $4.20
- 1st Starlight Belle (S Wilson 58) 2nd Tieres Rock (M Kai 60) 0.50L 3rd Hydrive (K Stone 60) 6.30L 5th Sail the Stars (M Haley 58.5, Cd 57) 8.00L
-
2
of 9 -
- Townsville 24-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.52, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Coventry
(D Simmons 59)
2nd
Sail the Stars
(C Jokic 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Damky
(K Aho 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Mackay 15-Mar-16 1560m GOOD 4 R1 Cl2 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.42, SP: $3 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Stylish Luck
(Q Krogh 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Sail the Stars
(A Allen 59)
4.80L
3rd
Slip Rail
(A Coome 58.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 05-Mar-16 1625m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.07, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
-
1st
Capsized
(T Williams 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Clangoranda
(H English 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.20L
3rd
Court Express
(G Geran 54.5)
3.00L
4th
Sail the Stars
(R Goltz 57.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Warwick 20-Feb-16 1500m SOFT 5 R7 0-60 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.83, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
More Favulous
(L Tilley 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Cool Days
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Artistic Choice
(K Yoshida 54)
0.90L
6th
Sail the Stars
(R Goltz 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Gatton 12-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 4 R8 0-60 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.72, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Dina's Dragon
(T Banks 55.5)
2nd
Ross River
(B Stewart 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Cashinko
(L Rolls 55.5)
2.30L
7th
Sail the Stars
(R Goltz 57)
7.10L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 22-Jan-16 1625m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.24, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Double Eagle
(J Morris 57.5)
2nd
Tamariz
(M Murphy 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.30L
3rd
Caledonia's Call
(J Orman 59)
3.80L
5th
Sail the Stars
(B Stower 57.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 15-Jan-16 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.13, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Interlude
(B Appo 54)
2nd
Medal Afrique
(G Steele 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Felix
(M Hellyer 57.5)
2.50L
4th
Sail the Stars
(B Stower 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Doomben 23-Dec-15 1200m GOOD 3 R1 Cg&e cl3 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.92, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Little White
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Sequalex
(T Harrison 57)
1.30L
3rd
Diversifier
(C Schmidt 55.5, Cd 54)
10.30L
4th
Sail the Stars
(B Stower 54, Cd 51)
10.80L
See full results
- Spell 124d
-
1
of 11 -
- Warwick 21-Aug-15 1500m GOOD 3 R6 Cl3-sw $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:30.09, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Sail the Stars
(B Stower 56)
2nd
Casino Express
(J Worley 57, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Who's That Cat
(J Kokotajlo 57.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 01-Aug-15 1300m GOOD 4 R2 CL1 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.45, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.270
-
1st
Pookies Grin
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
2nd
Oh My Rocket
(F Jervis 54)
1.50L
3rd
Nandine Road
(K Yoshida 54)
1.60L
5th
Sail the Stars
(R Goltz 55.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Ipswich 10-Jul-15 1350m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL1 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.6, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
1st
No Magic Needed
(C Schmidt 56)
2nd
Magic Sam
(D Griffin 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Steering
(R Mcmahon 56)
2.00L
6th
Sail the Stars
(R Goltz 56)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Dalby 14-Jun-15 1400m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.68, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Worth the Wait
(L Attard 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Sail the Stars
(R Goltz 56)
2.00L
3rd
Arkroyal
(J Orman 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 23-May-15 1625m GOOD 4 R4 0-62 HCP (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.53, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.13
-
1st
Driving Wheels
(S Bogenhuber 56)
2nd
Maughan
(G Geran 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Gettin'jiggywithit
(E Ljung 54, Cd 52.5)
0.60L
5th
Sail the Stars
(R Goltz 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 09-May-15 1210m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.97, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.90
-
1st
Greenbow
(E Ljung 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Try 'n' Catch Me
(G Geran 57)
0.20L
3rd
Sail the Stars
(R Goltz 57.5)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 71d
-
5
of 12 -
- Bendigo 27-Feb-15 1600m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.14, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
-
1st
Madog
(B Thompson 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Bitter Dan
(J Allen 60)
2.00L
3rd
Chacella
(C Parish 54.5)
2.75L
5th
Sail the Stars
(E Creighton 60)
4.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Bendigo 07-Feb-15 1600m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $11,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.36, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
-
1st
Sail the Stars
(D Yendall 58.5)
2nd
Expinsive
(D Stackhouse 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Lien
(L Nolen 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Sale 25-Jan-15 1413m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $1,400 (of $17,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:28.13, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.80
-
1st
Omarion
(L Nolen 57)
2nd
Vibrance
(D Moor 55)
0.20L
3rd
Sail the Stars
(J Winks 58.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Ballarat 08-Jan-15 1400m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $2,975 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.38, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
-
1st
Safety Peg
(J Mott 56.5)
2nd
Sail the Stars
(J Winks 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Coppola
(M Zahra 57)
0.95L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Sale 24-Dec-14 1206m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.62, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
-
1st
Streetshavenoname
(M Allen 58.5)
2nd
In Flight Mode
(B Mertens 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
Excitingly Bright
(N Callow 58.5)
2.25L
5th
Sail the Stars
(S Arnold 58.5)
2.55L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sale 03-Dec-14 1100m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.77, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.52
-
1st
Winspot
(S Wynne 56.5)
2nd
Count the Interest
(B Higgins 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Perazzi
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
0.70L
4th
Sail the Stars
(C Schofield 58.5)
3.20L
See full results
- Spell 196d
-
6
of 12 -
-
Sandown Hill 21-May-14
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 MDN-SW $450 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:39.8, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.59
wtmf, boxed home ok in straight
-
1st
Camacho
(A Mitchell 58.5)
2nd
Graphitic Gaga
(L Currie 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Wanna Dance
(J Mott 58.5)
3.75L
6th
Sail the Stars
(D Dunn 58.5)
10.65L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 21-May-14
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 MDN-SW $450 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:39.8, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.59
-
2
of 12 -
- Geelong Synthetic 09-May-14 1300m SYNTHETIC R4 3Y MDN-SW $4,775 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.85, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
-
1st
Magnus Effect
(D Adam 58)
2nd
Sail the Stars
(B Rawiller 58)
1.75L
3rd
Danwish
(S Arnold 58)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Geelong Synthetic 24-Apr-14 1200m SYNTHETIC R3 3Y MDN-SW $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.57, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
-
1st
Bel Rain
(D Stackhouse 58)
2nd
It's No Joke
(J Winks 58)
2.00L
3rd
Mister Flyn
(L Coffey 58)
2.10L
4th
Sail the Stars
(B Rawiller 58)
3.10L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
8
of 12 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 19-Mar-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 MDN-SW $450 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.78, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.74
settled at the rear, never got into race
-
1st
Reldas
(C Williams 58)
2nd
Great Esteem
(M Walker 58)
0.20L
3rd
Dillon Hall
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2.20L
8th
Sail the Stars
(C Schofield 58)
4.75L
See full results
-
William Hill Park Hillside 19-Mar-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 MDN-SW $450 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.78, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.74
-
8
of 11 -
- Bendigo 27-Feb-14 1400m GOOD 3 R5 3Y MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.5, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
Flash of Heart
(M Rodd 58)
2nd
Bel's Lad
(B Rawiller 58)
1.75L
3rd
Coronation Bruiser
(D Stackhouse 58)
1.85L
8th
Sail the Stars
(B Higgins 58)
5.80L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Geelong 06-Feb-14 1325m GOOD 4 R4 3Y MDN-SW $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.33, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.32
-
1st
Mista Spot
(V Duric 58)
2nd
Razzle Dazzle Rock
(D Oliver 58)
0.50L
3rd
The Flying Doormat
(S King 58)
1.00L
5th
Sail the Stars
(M Walker 58)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Seymour 23-Jan-14 1009m GOOD 4 R3 3Y MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.65, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.52
-
1st
Typhoon Su
(L Meech 58)
2nd
Mattan
(M Zahra 58)
0.20L
3rd
Art Teen
(D Lane 58)
0.30L
7th
Sail the Stars
(M Walker 58)
4.25L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Seymour 09-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 4 R3 3Y MDN-SW $315 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
-
1st
Alpha Beat
(B Rawiller 58)
2nd
Stone Dweller
(M Rodd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Testa My Polish
(D Lane 58)
1.90L
6th
Sail the Stars
(O Murphy 58, Cd 56)
5.40L
See full results
- Spell 150d
-
7
of 11 -
- Swan Hill 12-Aug-13 1200m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.02, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
-
1st
Lycka Till
(D Holland 58)
2nd
Hot Ruby
(J Kissick 56, Cd 54)
3.00L
3rd
Artie's Shore
(R Maloney 58)
3.10L
7th
Sail the Stars
(D Lane 58)
7.45L
See full results
Profile: | 13 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 78 starts, 4 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $82,615 |
Trainer: | Wendy Bannerot |
Pedigree: | Starcraft x Catherine Mary |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 23/10/2010 |
Owners: | Mrs S V Houston |
Training History: | |
Dec 17 - Current | Wendy Bannerot Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Nov 16 - Dec 17 | Brenton Snelling Caboolture, QLD |
Mar 16 - Nov 16 | John Manzelmann Mackay, QLD |
May 15 - Mar 16 | Richie Stephenson Toowoomba, QLD |
Aug 13 - May 15 | Nigel Blackiston Ballarat, VIC |