Shadow Show · Horse Profile
Shadow Show · Career Stats
Earnings $60k
Avg Odds 9.23
58 6-5-4
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
10%
Wins
26%
Places
-4%
ROI
1200M - 1400M
Win Range
8 1-0-0
1st Up
8 0-1-1
2nd Up
58 6-5-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
2 1-0-0
Firm
43 4-5-4
Good
11 1-0-0
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Shadow Show Career Summary
Shadow Show is a 14yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Rod Hilton, who is based at Texas. He is sired by the stallion Power of Destiny out of the dam Fill My Dream.
Shadow Show has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 9th Dec 2013 at Armidale, Shadow Show scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Class 2 Plate.
Shadow Show has concluded his racing career, last running on the 13th Jul 2018 at Toowoomba.
Shadow Show has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 9th Dec 2013 at Armidale, Shadow Show scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Class 2 Plate.
Shadow Show has concluded his racing career, last running on the 13th Jul 2018 at Toowoomba.
- Spell 2131d
-
9
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 13-Jul-18 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e 0-62 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.17, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Champagne Rock
(B Ainsworth 56)
2nd
Triple Jeopardy
(B Nothdurft 58)
0.30L
3rd
Wow Factor
(N Tomizawa 57.5)
1.30L
9th
Shadow Show
(R Ride 54)
14.70L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Gatton 21-Jun-18 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.99, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Get On
(B Nothdurft 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Prepee
(J Orman 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Pexbury Avenue
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
12th
Shadow Show
(S Bogenhuber 54)
9.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Warwick 16-Jun-18 1350m FIRM 2 R3 BM45 $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:21.64, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Bowies Bayconi (R Goltz 58.5) 2nd Real Natural (B Stower 61.5) 0.40L 3rd Classroom Destiny (J Woodhouse 60) 1.90L 4th Shadow Show (P Hamblin 61) 2.70L
-
9
of 9 -
- Armidale 05-Jun-18 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.76, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Dustman
(M Mcguren 59)
2nd
Mind Freak
(B Hodder 56.5)
0.73L
3rd
The Equinator
(S Thatcher 57.5, Cd 53.5)
1.07L
9th
Shadow Show
(S Bogenhuber 54)
5.26L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Warwick 12-May-18 1100m GOOD 3 R3 BM50 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.5, SP: $16
- 1st Rich Tradition (K Yoshida 59.5) 2nd Arlis (T Banks 56.5) 2.25L 3rd Canid (H English 61) 4.00L 10th Shadow Show (C Eaton 60) 9.40L
-
11
of 11 -
- Warwick 14-Apr-18 1100m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.04, SP: $15
- 1st Snuggle Pot (G Willoughby 60.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd Overgrown (R Goltz 56) 1.75L 3rd Shez Our Destiny (B Appo 55.5) 3.00L 11th Shadow Show (S Sweeney 56, Cd 54.5) 12.30L
- Spell 322d
-
5
of 10 -
- Warwick 27-May-17 1500m GOOD 3 R5 BM65 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:29.74, SP: $7
- 1st Leprechaun Lad (F Jervis 56) 2nd Storm Magic (C Eaton 61.5) 1.00L 3rd Red Bohemia (J Hoopert 55) 2.00L 5th Shadow Show (J Worley 55) 5.60L
-
7
of 8 -
- Warwick 13-May-17 1500m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.8, SP: $3F
- 1st There's Nemo (C Eaton 55) 2nd Wraith of Odin (C Franklin 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Dangerous Danica (N Evans 57.5) 4.10L 7th Shadow Show (M Savva 59.5, Cd 57.5) 14.60L
-
3
of 9 -
- Dalby 29-Apr-17 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Hcp $1,100 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.37, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Flying Charger
(H English 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Glenthorn Avenue
(G Steele 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Shadow Show
(S Bogenhuber 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Chinchilla 22-Apr-17 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 (of $7,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.64, SP: $3
- 1st Cool Days (R Faehr 56.5) 2nd Dangerous Danica (N Evans 55) 4.00L 3rd Flying Charger (L Tilley 64.5) 5.30L 5th Shadow Show (S Apthorpe 57) 6.60L
-
4
of 8 -
- Warwick 17-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm65 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.76, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Canny Excel
(B Ainsworth 54.5)
2nd
Jai's Luck
(R Ride 54, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Massive Attack
(B Stower 57)
1.20L
4th
Shadow Show
(M M Gillivray 54)
2.00L
See full results
- Freshened 51d
-
2
of 4 -
- Goondiwindi 25-Feb-17 1400m GOOD 3 R6 HCP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.37, SP: $3
- 1st Free Billy (D Jones 60) 2nd Shadow Show (N Keal 55, Cd 52) 1.50L 3rd Reddamour (B Appo 55) 6.30L
-
1
of 6 -
- Moree 18-Feb-17 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM65 $3,340 (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.6, SP: $11 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
- 1st Shadow Show (S Young 54) 2nd Double Eagle (V Bolozhinskyi 55.5) 2.00L 3rd Monday's Expert (J Worley 54.5) 5.30L
-
6
of 9 -
- Bingara 28-Jan-17 1300m GOOD 3 R4 CUP-BM65 $225 (of $9,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.7, SP: $11
- 1st Double Eagle (V Bolozhinskyi 54.5) 2nd Dabamirak (A Chau 58.5) 1.80L 3rd Arawak (M Bolwell 61, Cd 58) 2.20L 6th Shadow Show (M Weir 54, Cd 52) 7.40L
-
4
of 5 -
- Deepwater 21-Jan-17 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 DTWR CUP $475 (of $11,200) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.66, SP: $10
- 1st Carry Me Gee Gee (M Paget 59) 2nd Amajill (B Looker 54.5) 0.50L 3rd Bingo Bobby (M Bolwell 55.5, Cd 52.5) 2.80L 4th Shadow Show (G Snowden 54) 4.60L
-
13
of 14 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Invl cup (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.43, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Finishing Card
(M Mcguren 61.5)
2nd
Not Wanted
(R Spokes 54)
0.40L
3rd
Belle Express
(B Looker 54)
1.70L
13th
Shadow Show
(S Young 54)
11.50L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Moree 17-Dec-16 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Bm50 $875 (of $10,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:16.83, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Azzalin
(K Nestor 58.5)
2nd
New Player
(M Brown 54)
0.10L
3rd
Shadow Show
(S Young 58)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Texas 10-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM45 $700 (of $7,100) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.24, SP: $5
- 1st Charzooka (N Keal 60, Cd 57) 2nd Zaha County (T Banks 60) 1.50L 3rd Shadow Show (B Appo 63) 1.60L
-
12
of 12 -
- Armidale 19-Nov-16 1100m GOOD 3 R6 Bm54 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.46, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Cathay Belle
(P Graham 55.5)
2nd
New Player
(M Brown 54)
0.20L
3rd
Blaze Heart
(G Snowden 54.5)
0.40L
12th
Shadow Show
(D A Northey 56.5)
9.60L
See full results
- Spell 247d
-
9
of 9 -
- Ipswich 17-Mar-16 1350m GOOD 4 R5 0-60 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.09, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
I'm No Ruby
(J Byrne 58.5)
2nd
Lewaulo
(B Evans 59)
0.50L
3rd
Clever Boy
(J Taylor 59)
0.70L
9th
Shadow Show
(M Murphy 56, Cd 54)
11.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Warwick 20-Feb-16 1500m SOFT 5 R1 Bm 70 hcp $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.2, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Storm Magic
(M Schrapel 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Moonlight Nova
(S Drake 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
No Problem
(P Romeo 55)
1.40L
4th
Shadow Show
(B Appo 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gatton 12-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Cl5 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.98, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Stradam
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Shadow Show
(M Murphy 54, Cd 51)
1.30L
3rd
Lead Husson
(M Hellyer 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Dalby 06-Feb-16 1300m SOFT 5 R6 0-60 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.16, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Chateauroux
(S Lacy 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Bay Rust
(N Evans 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Hidden Road
(J Hoopert 55.5)
1.00L
8th
Shadow Show
(B Appo 56)
4.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Glen Innes 09-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.41, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Clever Boy
(M Mcguren 61)
2nd
Dream Habit
(R Spokes 60)
1.30L
3rd
Border Flight
(M Bolwell 56.5, Cd 52.5)
3.60L
8th
Shadow Show
(B Appo 58)
6.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Inverell 26-Dec-15 1200m SOFT 6 R5 BM60 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.42, SP: $7
- 1st Carry Me Gee Gee (S Bigg 60.5) 2nd Dayzari (L Tilley 55) 2.30L 3rd A Long Way (G Steele 54) 3.10L 7th Shadow Show (B Appo 56) 12.20L
-
1
of 6 -
- Texas 12-Dec-15 1200m FIRM 2 R5 BM 60 HCP $4,650 (of $7,100) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: $4.40
- 1st Shadow Show (B Appo 57.5) 2nd My Move (S Bayliss 56.5) 3.00L 3rd Katika (H Phillips 59, Cd 57) 4.50L
- Spell 74d
-
4
of 8 -
- Armidale 29-Sep-15 1300m GOOD 3 R2 Bm60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.52, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
So You Know
(M Weir 58.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Couperin
(D Jones 61)
4.00L
3rd
Ensign
(J Worley 56, Cd 54.5)
4.20L
4th
Shadow Show
(A Chau 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Armidale 12-Sep-15 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Bm50 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.46, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Shadow Show
(A Chau 55.5)
2nd
Admiral Ruff
(M Partridge 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Great Heart
(M Graham 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Warwick 21-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-62 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.52, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Hot Testa
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Steel to the Heel
(L Tilley 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Conhenri
(W O'connell 55.5)
1.60L
9th
Shadow Show
(B Derbyshire 54.5, Cd 51.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Inverell 15-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM50 $475 (of $6,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.09, SP: $7
- 1st Sutton Bailey (P Romeo 54.5) 2nd Monday's Expert (M Partridge 61.5, Cd 58.5) 1.50L 3rd Shadow Show (M Brown 56.5) 1.70L
-
13
of 14 -
- Tamworth 31-Jul-15 1400m SOFT 7 R8 CL3 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:28.16, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Star of Legs
(J Graham 59, Cd 56)
2nd
San Sabarto
(M Partridge 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Toffee Rain
(V Bolozhinskyi 58)
2.30L
13th
Shadow Show
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52)
13.20L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 11-Jul-15 1210m GOOD 4 R2 CL4 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:13.77, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
River Georgia
(N Evans 54)
2nd
Scenic Road
(L Attard 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Try 'n' Catch Me
(B Newport 54, Cd 52)
0.30L
7th
Shadow Show
(B Appo 54)
8.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 27-Jun-15 1100m GOOD 4 R4 CL3-SW $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.79, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
1st
Scenic Road
(L Attard 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Thomas the Tank
(R Ride 59, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lord Beaufort
(M Powell 59, Cd 56)
6.60L
4th
Shadow Show
(S Bogenhuber 59)
7.60L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
9
of 13 -
- Armidale 26-May-15 1100m SOFT 5 R7 CG&E BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.09, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Grande Zariz
(M Dolendo 57.5)
2nd
Uno Joker
(S Clenton 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Captain Shazam
(M Paget 59.5)
1.90L
9th
Shadow Show
(M Graham 56, Cd 54)
9.90L
See full results
- Spell 269d
-
5
of 9 -
- Gatton 30-Aug-14 1100m GOOD 3 R3 CL3-SW (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.8, SP: $14
- 1st Champagne Blaze (M Gray 58) 2nd Favorite Shadow (C Maund 58.5) 0.30L 3rd Fallforme (S Eilbeck 56.5, Cd 52.5) 0.50L 5th Shadow Show (S Chan 60, Cd 56) 2.90L
-
6
of 9 -
- Talwood 23-Aug-14 1200m GOOD R5 BM 65 HCP (of $6,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.7, SP: $4.40
- 1st Willywynya (F Elliott 55.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Sandy View (N Evans 56) 0.80L 3rd More of the Zaim (L Appo 57.5) 4.80L 6th Shadow Show (D Green 55) 6.80L
-
4
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 02-Aug-14 1300m GOOD 4 R5 CL3-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.08, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.12
-
1st
Storm Pelotari
(R Goltz 56)
2nd
Up And Ablaze
(S Bogenhuber 57)
4.00L
3rd
Nature Bites
(E Ljung 59, Cd 57)
5.50L
4th
Shadow Show
(M M Gillivray 59, Cd 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Moree 24-Jul-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 MOREE HCP $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.33, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st Monashee Woods (S Young 54) 2nd Been Awakened (G Ryan 54) 0.10L 3rd Playa (D Jones 54) 1.90L 5th Shadow Show (P Schmidt 54) 4.40L
-
5
of 12 -
- Warwick 28-Jun-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM 60 HCP (of $6,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.82, SP: $11
- 1st Captain Invincible (B Appo 55) 2nd Jade Mountain (R Goltz 55) 1.30L 3rd Conhenri (H Phillips 59.5, Cd 56.5) 1.40L 5th Shadow Show (E Ljung 57.5, Cd 56) 2.30L
- Freshened 42d
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 17-May-14 1050m SOFT 5 R1 CL3-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.48, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
-
1st
Embraer
(C Maund 59)
2nd
Rock Paper Sissors (NZ)
(B Evans 57)
2.80L
3rd
Turbo Teddy
(T Brooker 57, Cd 54)
4.30L
8th
Shadow Show
(S Bogenhuber 59)
19.90L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Dalby 03-May-14 1000m SOFT 5 R2 CL3-SW (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.05, SP: $10
- 1st Writtenintherain (R Payne 57, Cd 55) 2nd Croftside (F Elliott 60, Cd 57) 1.50L 3rd Mundo Nova (C Rogers 58.5) 2.30L 8th Shadow Show (S Apthorpe 60) 8.80L
- Spell 121d
-
5
of 9 -
- Dalby 02-Jan-14 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Cl4 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.22, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
-
1st
Gaelstorm
(D Mcintosh 54)
2nd
Billy Goat
(B Newport 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Magic in the Mix
(S Fawke 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
5th
Shadow Show
(S Bogenhuber 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Armidale 09-Dec-13 1300m GOOD 3 R4 CL2-SW $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.58, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
- 1st Shadow Show (V Bolozhinskyi 59, Cd 57) 2nd Bossy Lad (P Graham 59) 0.50L 3rd Sahara Chill (M Paget 54) 0.60L
-
2
of 11 -
- Ipswich 22-Nov-13 1350m GOOD 3 R6 CL2 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.92, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.77
-
1st
Die Young
(L Tarrant 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Shadow Show
(S Bogenhuber 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
More Dust
(J Byrne 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Armidale 10-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.53, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Don't Move (M Bennett 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Shadow Show (B Looker 54.5) 1.80L 3rd The Captain's Wife (V Bolozhinskyi 54, Cd 53) 2.00L
-
1
of 9 -
- Dalby 03-Nov-13 1300m GOOD 3 R5 CL1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.86, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
- 1st Shadow Show (S Bogenhuber 56) 2nd He's a Rebel (C Schmidt 59, Cd 57) 0.40L 3rd The Water Bomber (A Fancourt 55, Cd 54) 3.70L
-
9
of 13 -
- Inverell 19-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM49 (of $6,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.67, SP: $6
- 1st Dreamonde (V Bolozhinskyi 56, Cd 53) 2nd Orifica (C Lee 59, Cd 57) 0.50L 3rd Fault Lion (D Jones 57.5, Cd 58) 0.60L 9th Shadow Show (S Young 58, Cd 56.5) 3.30L
-
6
of 10 -
- Bundarra 05-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 57.68, SP: $7
- 1st Million Reasons (J Drury 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Our Dancer (V Bolozhinskyi 55.5, Cd 53) 2.00L 3rd Shafali Lad (M Paget 56.5, Cd 57) 2.50L 6th Shadow Show (C Lee 58, Cd 56) 3.10L
- Spell 74d
-
5
of 14 -
- Moree 23-Jul-13 1200m SOFT 5 R4 BM50 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:11.47, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
- 1st Chiliad (S S Arnold 60.5, Cd 59) 2nd Risky Addiction (S Bigg 59, Cd 57) 1.50L 3rd Faverock (V Bolozhinskyi 59.5, Cd 56) 1.60L 5th Shadow Show (L Tilley 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2.10L
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 11 -
- Quirindi 18-Jun-13 1450m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.39, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st The Hydrator (G Ryan 58) 2nd Minimos (G Snowden 54) 0.50L 3rd Raise the Ante (J Hull 59) 1.50L 6th Shadow Show (A Gibbons 58) 2.80L
-
6
of 14 -
- Taree 04-Jun-13 1250m HEAVY 9 R8 CL1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.42, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.09
- 1st Cosmic Glow (B Hodder 54) 2nd Dane Stroller (S S Arnold 57.5, Cd 56) 2.30L 3rd Hallmarked (S Lisnyy 56.5, Cd 55) 2.40L 6th Shadow Show (D Spriggs 57) 3.80L
-
4
of 12 -
- Kempsey 07-May-13 1250m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.14, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
- 1st Maliner (C Mcpherson 54) 2nd Grift (R Spokes 59) 0.40L 3rd Curragh Cailin (R Thompson 55) 0.70L 4th Shadow Show (A Threadwell 56.5) 1.80L
-
6
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 26-Apr-13 1200m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:13.23, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
- 1st Clunes Rocket (M Paget 57) 2nd Curragh Cailin (R Thompson 54) 0.40L 3rd Rigid Force (A Gibbons 57.5, Cd 58) 1.90L 6th Shadow Show (D Spriggs 56.5) 3.70L
-
10
of 13 -
- Scone 05-Apr-13 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CL1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.49, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th
- 1st Grand Condor (D Spriggs 59) 2nd Piamimi (C V D Werf 55) 0.20L 3rd The Iron Maiden (S Lisnyy 54, Cd 53) 1.00L 10th Shadow Show (R Thompson 57) 5.70L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 25-Mar-13 900m GOOD 3 R2 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 51.42
- 1st Bold Glance (M Scorse) 2nd California Storm (D Spriggs) 1.80L 3rd Handel With Care (L G Henry) 2.80L 4th Shadow Show (C Swan)
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 13-Mar-13 900m GOOD 3 R8 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 54.6
- 1st Oakfield Commands (L Cumberland) 2nd Next the Universe (A Gibbons) 1.60L 3rd Shadow Show (C Swan)
- Spell 137d
-
11
of 11 -
- Taree 19-Nov-12 1260m SOFT 5 R7 CL2-SW (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.36, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.53
- 1st Geteza (R Spokes 59) 2nd Onemore Eightmore (P Graham 57) 4.00L 3rd Carrot (B Hodder 57, Cd 56) 5.80L 11th Shadow Show (A Gibbons 55.5)
-
1
of 14
-
2
of 12 -
- Tamworth 19-Oct-12 1200m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-SW $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.75, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
- 1st Jefferson Park (D Spriggs 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Shadow Show (K Nestor 56.5) 3rd African Child (H Martin 54.5, Cd 53) 5.30L
-
5
of 10 -
- Newcastle 06-Oct-12 900m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 50.98, SP: $10 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.92
-
1st
Marina Sands
(J Lee 56)
2nd
Destiny's Daughter
(L G Henry 54)
3.50L
3rd
She's Angelic
(G Buckley 54)
4.00L
5th
Shadow Show
(J Duggan 56, Cd 54)
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Wyong 21-Sep-12 800m GOOD 3 R7 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 51.58 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
- 1st Panagarh (S Lisnyy) 2nd Shadow Show (C Swan) 3rd Big Boppa Lucas (D Spriggs) 2.50L
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 14-Aug-12 800m GOOD 3 R10 BT-3-G-MDN, Winning Time: 47.25
- 1st Clayian (H Bowman) 2nd Shadow Show (B Spriggs) 3rd Heza Clanger (C Dwyer) 1.50L
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 58 starts, 6 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $60,015 |
Trainer: | Rod Hilton |
Pedigree: | Power of Destiny x Fill My Dream |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/08/2009 |
Owners: | R Morris |
Training History: | |
Jun 18 - Current | Rod Hilton Texas, QLD |
Jul 13 - Jun 18 | Ronald Morris Texas, QLD |
Aug 12 - Jul 13 | Kris Lees Newcastle, NSW |