Clunes Rocket · Horse Profile
Clunes Rocket Career Summary
Clunes Rocket has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 7th Nov 2014 at Kempsey, Clunes Rocket scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Akubra Kempsey Cup.
Clunes Rocket has concluded his racing career, last running on the 8th Jun 2019 at Grafton.
- Spell 1801d
-
8
of 11 -
- Grafton 08-Jun-19 1730m SOFT 6 R6 Bm58 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:47.87, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Wonderful Thing
(K Stanley 54.5)
2nd
Tan Tat Nova
(N Masuda 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Ultimate Eagle
(M Bennett 58)
1.48L
8th
Clunes Rocket
(P Graham 59.5)
4.82L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Taree 27-May-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.49, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
-
1st
Bedivere
(A Bullock 61)
2nd
Sawtell
(M Partridge 62, Cd 60.5)
0.92L
3rd
Shoreditch
(R Thompson 58)
2.50L
7th
Clunes Rocket
(L Blanch 60, Cd 57)
3.66L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 20-May-19 1500m SOFT 6 R5 Bm66 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.17, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Dundee Lee
(S Clenton 58)
2nd
The Kroc
(M Bennett 55.5)
2.73L
3rd
Star Fest
(R Spokes 54.5, Cd 55)
4.51L
5th
Clunes Rocket
(D M Lellan 57)
7.65L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Taree 30-Apr-19 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.72, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
The Deel is Dun
(S Clenton 56.5)
2nd
Harry And the Duke
(G Buckley 56)
1.01L
3rd
Tessa Burrito
(A Gibbons 57.5)
1.24L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(L Blanch 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.52L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Newcastle 13-Apr-19 1870m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:56.10, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Shadow Flight
(B Spriggs 60.5)
2nd
Deladies Boy
(M Bell 61)
0.74L
3rd
Fuji Fury
(S Clenton 60)
1.64L
6th
Clunes Rocket
(D M Lellan 55)
6.25L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 29-Mar-19 1750m SOFT 5 R3 Bm58 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:47.95, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.640
-
1st
Zizania
(L Rolls 56)
2nd
Dynamic Dynasty
(R Jones 62, Cd 60)
0.01L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(L Blanch 62, Cd 58)
1.53L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Taree 15-Mar-19 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Hannam cup bm79 $5,050 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.55, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.390
-
1st
Sarasota Bay
(J Duggan 54)
2nd
Clunes Rocket
(D Mclellan 54)
0.56L
3rd
Aruba
(L Rolls 55)
1.82L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Scone 05-Mar-19 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.61, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Ticket to Riches
(A Denby 55.5)
2nd
Dad's Blaze
(G Buckley 54)
0.22L
3rd
Dorreego
(A Morgan 55)
0.48L
5th
Clunes Rocket
(L Day 60.5, Cd 59)
0.73L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 24-Feb-19 1315m GOOD 4 R5 Trev hardy bm81 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.64, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Tarbert
(B Looker 58)
2nd
Wewonya
(L Rolls 54)
7.28L
3rd
Ferniehirst
(R Spokes 57.5)
7.81L
8th
Clunes Rocket
(P Graham 54)
12.98L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Taree 10-Feb-19 1250m GOOD 3 R6 Bm66 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.47, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.110
-
1st
Eyebea Danser
(R Thompson 56.5)
2nd
Winner's Lane
(S Guymer 56)
0.76L
3rd
Stop the Fight
(P Graham 55)
1.18L
5th
Clunes Rocket
(L Day 56.5, Cd 55)
3.18L
See full results
- Spell 81d
-
9
of 10 -
- Newcastle 21-Nov-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm66 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.05, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Hermosa Reward
(D Mclellan 59)
2nd
Another Larga
(J Hull 62.5)
0.59L
3rd
Silent Dream
(B El-issa 55.5)
2.37L
9th
Clunes Rocket
(R Dolan 57.5, Cd 56)
5.84L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gosford 01-Nov-18 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.10, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.560
-
1st
Missybeel
(A Hyeronimus 59.5)
2nd
Nordic Lover
(T Clark 57.5)
1.28L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(L Day 55, Cd 52)
2.93L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Taree 19-Oct-18 1600m HEAVY 9 R7 Kram cup $5,760 (of $32,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.01, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.740
-
1st
Fastquest
(G Buckley 54)
2nd
Clunes Rocket
(L Day 54, Cd 52.5)
0.46L
3rd
Backhouse Billy
(P Graham 58)
0.65L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Armidale 27-Sep-18 1900m SOFT 6 R2 Bm66 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:00.16, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.430
-
1st
Rage Against
(M Paget 57)
2nd
Miss Mumazara
(B Looker 54)
2.28L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(J Oliver 56.5)
5.48L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Cessnock 17-Sep-18 1570m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.00, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Serious Dancer
(C Lever 58)
2nd
Dynamic Dynasty
(C O'brien 59)
0.39L
3rd
Phrases
(S S Arnold 61.5)
1.77L
6th
Clunes Rocket
(L Day 61, Cd 59.5)
3.38L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Taree 03-Sep-18 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:04.99, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.790
-
1st
Villarrica
(S Lisnyy 57.5)
2nd
Hermosa Reward
(L Day 61, Cd 59.5)
0.47L
3rd
Miss Mumazara
(G Buckley 56)
0.89L
6th
Clunes Rocket
(A Skerritt 61.5, Cd 60)
4.96L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Taree 17-Aug-18 2000m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:04.96, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.030
-
1st
Mister Hootabell
(A Chau 54)
2nd
Yulong Baohu
(R Murray 54)
0.73L
3rd
Old Man's Angel
(J Taylor 59)
1.83L
10th
Clunes Rocket
(L Day 62, Cd 60.5)
3.85L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Kempsey 30-Jul-18 1450m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:27.37, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Hermosa Reward
(A Bullock 57.5)
2nd
Saint Denis
(M Paget 59.5)
0.32L
3rd
Florever Special
(S Lisnyy 54)
2.06L
5th
Clunes Rocket
(M Castle 64, Cd 60)
3.58L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Taree 20-Jul-18 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:43.65, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
-
1st
Clunes Rocket
(L Day 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Yulong Baohu
(R Murray 54)
0.67L
3rd
The Outcast
(J Adams 59.5)
1.33L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Scone 25-Jun-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.82, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Dynamic Dynasty
(R Hunt 56.5)
2nd
Eagleworks
(K Latham 58)
4.23L
3rd
Alsoknownas
(J Penza 60)
4.65L
7th
Clunes Rocket
(G Buckley 60.5)
7.96L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Taree 08-Jun-18 1609m HEAVY 10 R8 Bm60 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.70, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.330
-
1st
Chalcedony
(A Chau 61)
2nd
I Am Awesome
(L Day 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.70L
3rd
Our Tickets
(A Bullock 56.5)
2.65L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(K Holding 61, Cd 58)
3.44L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Grafton 28-May-18 1420m SOFT 5 R5 Bm61 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.63, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
They Call Me Rose
(J Taylor 57)
2nd
Tarbert
(M Paget 59)
3.00L
3rd
Tycoon Flutter
(B Pengelly 59.5)
3.04L
6th
Clunes Rocket
(N Masuda 61, Cd 59.5)
3.93L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Taree 14-May-18 1400m SOFT 7 R7 Bm65 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.27, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
-
1st
Heat Haze
(A Bullock 57.5)
2nd
We're Smokin
(K Holding 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.61L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(G Buckley 59)
2.64L
See full results
- Spell 111d
-
5
of 11 -
- Taree 23-Jan-18 1312m GOOD 3 R7 Open $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.63, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
-
1st
Portatorio
(R Thompson 55)
2nd
All Summer Long
(A Bullock 57.5)
1.61L
3rd
Fuel
(C Baker 54, Cd 53)
2.85L
5th
Clunes Rocket
(M Paget 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Kempsey 09-Jan-18 1450m GOOD 3 R4 Bm65 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.74, SP: $3.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
I Wanna Be a Jeep
(B Looker 57.5)
2nd
Forever Alone
(T Treichel 55.5)
2.88L
3rd
Gatto Mondo
(M Nakao 54, Cd 52)
2.92L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(C Wilkes 59, Cd 57.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Taree 18-Dec-17 1412m GOOD 3 R4 Bm55 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.58, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
1st
Clunes Rocket
(C Baker 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Bolwarra Ben
(P King 60)
0.59L
3rd
Commandatore
(R Thompson 60)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 28-Nov-17 1506m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:32.55, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Wewonya
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2nd
Hippy High Ho
(B Hodder 61)
0.80L
3rd
Blinkin Artie
(S Thurlow 59)
0.90L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(M Paget 57.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Gosford 14-Nov-17 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Bm62 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.46, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Free Way
(J V Overmeire 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Sculptures
(A Bullock 57)
1.76L
3rd
Pinot Gris
(R Thompson 56.5)
2.24L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(C Wilkes 59, Cd 56)
2.83L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Scone 27-Oct-17 1600m SOFT 6 R7 Bm60 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:39.25, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Nikkas 'n' a Twist
(G Buckley 59)
2nd
He'sprettycool
(S Lisnyy 56.5)
0.38L
3rd
Crossing Guard
(K Latham 58.5)
4.35L
7th
Clunes Rocket
(C Wilkes 60.5, Cd 58.5)
5.24L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Gosford 05-Oct-17 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.02, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
Macquarie Magic
(B Avdulla 58.5)
2nd
Lozza
(C O'brien 58)
1.10L
3rd
Don Pellegrino
(P King 58)
1.15L
5th
Clunes Rocket
(G Schofield 58.5)
1.65L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Tuncurry 08-Sep-17 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Bm60 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.02, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Labrooke
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
Clunes Rocket
(M Paget 60)
0.07L
3rd
Bolwarra Ben
(P King 57.5)
2.54L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Grafton 21-Aug-17 1406m GOOD 3 R6 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.78, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Belflyer
(B Looker 61.5)
2nd
Prince of the Turf
(J Woodhouse 60, Cd 58.5)
1.16L
3rd
Field of Fire
(J Taylor 54)
2.73L
6th
Clunes Rocket
(J Murphy 58.5, Cd 57)
5.49L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Cessnock 01-Aug-17 1350m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.63, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Deangelo
(C Reith 58.5)
2nd
Eastern Paradise
(A Gibbons 59.5)
1.57L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(J Murphy 61, Cd 59.5)
1.69L
See full results
- Spell 102d
-
7
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 21-Apr-17 1500m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:30.59, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Mosgiel Ruby
(C O'brien 60.5)
2nd
Peggy's Cove
(R Murray 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Valatia
(C Baker 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
7th
Clunes Rocket
(M Weir 59, Cd 57)
2.46L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
-
Newcastle 29-Mar-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.58, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
Behind leader and boxed on evenly late
-
1st
Red Knot
(A Adkins 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Power Law
(G Schofield 56)
1.87L
3rd
Nothing Box
(L Magorrian 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.16L
10th
Clunes Rocket
(G Buckley 53.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
Newcastle 29-Mar-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.58, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
- Freshened 31d
-
3
of 11 -
- Taree 26-Feb-17 1600m SOFT 7 R6 Bm60 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.37, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Glitterama
(A Adkins 54)
2nd
Mosgiel Ruby
(J Ford 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(M Weir 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Grafton 13-Feb-17 1700m SOFT 5 R4 Bm68 $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:43.12, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Napayshini
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Clunes Rocket
(A Gibbons 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Cafe Terrace
(J Lloyd 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Wyong 01-Feb-17 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm63 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.07, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1st
My Milly Moo
(J Parr 57)
2nd
Dinky Di Dora
(A Hyeronimus 60)
0.50L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(J Murphy 61, Cd 58)
1.80L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Taree 17-Jan-17 1257m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.76, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Epic Dan
(G Buckley 58)
2nd
Spinning Quarters
(M Paget 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Torquay
(A Cavallo 60.5)
1.50L
8th
Clunes Rocket
(C Wilkes 63.5, Cd 60.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Port Macquarie 07-Jan-17 1500m SOFT 5 R3 Bm70 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.16, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Dixie Lad
(B Hodder 54.5)
2nd
Pradnya
(M Paget 54)
1.50L
3rd
Nothing Like Luca
(R Murray 55)
1.60L
7th
Clunes Rocket
(M Bennett 56)
4.20L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
2
of 11 -
- Taree 06-Dec-16 1609m GOOD 3 R7 Bm65 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.44, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Zigamore
(C Lever 59)
2nd
Clunes Rocket
(M Weir 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lunar de Hero
(P Graham 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 25-Nov-16 1280m GOOD 3 R5 W harris $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:14.44, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Petrossian
(R Murray 56)
2nd
No Bad Blood
(S Lisnyy 54)
1.30L
3rd
Mr Entertainer
(A Bullock 58)
3.30L
10th
Clunes Rocket
(A Gibbons 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 10-Nov-16 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Hastings $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.31, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.260
-
1st
Fabry
(R Thompson 59.5)
2nd
Kareem's Edge
(R Spokes 54)
1.00L
3rd
Pradnya
(E Cheung 54, Cd 51)
1.50L
10th
Clunes Rocket
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52)
7.00L
See full results
- Spell 123d
-
12
of 14 -
- Grafton 10-Jul-16 1610m SOFT 5 R6 Sthgrafcup (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.27, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Gold Horizon
(T Harrison 56.5)
2nd
Sofin
(R Spokes 54)
0.10L
3rd
Kasharn
(P Graham 54)
1.10L
12th
Clunes Rocket
(M Paget 54)
9.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 19-Jun-16 1500m SOFT 7 R7 Wcpe cup $2,690 (of $27,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:33.4, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.990
-
1st
Parraay
(A Gibbons 54)
2nd
Sofin
(M Mcguren 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(R Thompson 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Cessnock 30-May-16 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Cess cup $2,480 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.99, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Next Level
(M Bell 60)
2nd
Patinage
(G Buckley 54)
1.80L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(R Thompson 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 07-May-16 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Bm75 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.3, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Zedfast
(R Brewer 60)
2nd
Brewery
(T Wolfgram 60)
0.80L
3rd
War Pig
(R Thompson 57)
1.20L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(G Buckley 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Taree 26-Apr-16 1250m SOFT 6 R6 Gloucester $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.67, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
Clunes Rocket
(R Thompson 54.5)
2nd
Tanzen
(A Cavallo 54)
1.80L
3rd
Power Supply
(S Clenton 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Taree 11-Apr-16 1408m GOOD 4 R7 Mannvalley $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.96, SP: $5F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Sofin
(A Cavallo 55)
2nd
Clunes Rocket
(R Thompson 54)
0.80L
3rd
Lucky Ima Cugat
(P King 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Taree 15-Mar-16 1250m GOOD 3 R7 Bm73 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.74, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Lucky News
(M Partridge 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Ever So Natural
(C Ings 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Arise Augustus
(R Thompson 57)
1.10L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(P King 55.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 29-Feb-16 1280m GOOD 3 R7 Aberdeen $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:15.49, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.670
-
1st
Harry Hotspur
(S Lisnyy 61)
2nd
Lucky News
(P King 55)
1.80L
3rd
Textiles
(A Cavallo 55)
3.10L
6th
Clunes Rocket
(G Buckley 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Wyong 14-Feb-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:08.54, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
1st
Kanguru
(T Berry 58.5)
2nd
Fabry
(R Thompson 61)
0.30L
3rd
Isorich
(B Avdulla 56.5)
1.10L
6th
Clunes Rocket
(G Buckley 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
- Spell 153d
-
6
of 7 -
- Taree 14-Sep-15 1257m GOOD 4 R3 Bm60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.66, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.570
-
1st
Shalama
(G Buckley 57.5)
2nd
Hard Marker
(R King 61, Cd 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Zaminga
(S Clenton 55)
1.40L
6th
Clunes Rocket
(M Partridge 61, Cd 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Taree 21-Aug-15 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.67, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
1st
Annandale Lass
(A Sweeney 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Poetic Debate
(A Gibbons 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Fun With Indy
(B Looker 58)
1.10L
9th
Clunes Rocket
(M Partridge 59.5, Cd 56.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 26-Jul-15 1515m HEAVY 10 R7 SAWTELLCUP (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38., SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:41.700
-
1st
Shazza's Bubbles
(R Thompson 58)
2nd
Got Unders
(R King 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sofin
(R Spokes 54.5)
1.50L
14th
Clunes Rocket
(S Thurlow 54)
23.50L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Grafton 09-Jul-15 1200m FIRM 2 R6 ASSOCPLATE $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:07.94, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.530
-
1st
Crooked Blaze
(B Shinn 56)
2nd
Sankara Spirit
(T Berry 57.5)
3.80L
3rd
Elite Dubleo
(J Taylor 56)
4.00L
10th
Clunes Rocket
(M Partridge 59, Cd 56)
8.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Kempsey 26-Jun-15 1000m HEAVY 8 R8 HASTINGS $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.5, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
French Command
(B Hodder 54)
2nd
Floral Insight
(M Partridge 65, Cd 62)
0.10L
3rd
Ms Wicked Wanda
(A Adkins 55.5, Cd 54)
0.50L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(P Graham 54.5)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 126d
-
6
of 14 -
- Quirindi 20-Feb-15 1600m GOOD 3 R7 QUIR CUP $275 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.66, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Latitat (L G Henry 54) 2nd Collar (R Thompson 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Rod's Bid (B Spriggs 54) 0.60L 6th Clunes Rocket (P Graham 54) 3.20L
-
5
of 11 -
- Walcha 06-Feb-15 1440m GOOD 3 R7 WALCHA CUP $865 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.31, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
- 1st Latitat (L G Henry 54) 2nd Murvate (R Spokes 54) 0.40L 3rd Keep It Danish (D Jones 54) 0.70L 5th Clunes Rocket (P Graham 55.5) 2.50L
-
9
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 21-Jan-15
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.25, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
Just off pace and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Ballinaclash
(S Clipperton 54.5)
2nd
O'reilly's Revenge
(T Berry 57)
1.30L
3rd
Dragon Flyer
(B Shinn 58)
2.60L
9th
Clunes Rocket
(S Clenton 59, Cd 56)
6.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 21-Jan-15
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.25, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
2
of 11 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 INVL CUP $5,865 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.39, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Monashee Woods (S Young 58) 2nd Clunes Rocket (M Paget 55) 0.30L 3rd Keep It Danish (D Jones 54) 0.50L
- Freshened 36d
-
5
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 26-Nov-14
1550m
GOOD 3
R6 NMWLY $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.65, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.77
midfield rail, ran on ok, peaked 200m
-
1st
Kurtley
(S Clenton 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Dylan's Rojo
(J Ford 54)
0.20L
3rd
Akamas
(K Mcevoy 55)
1.70L
5th
Clunes Rocket
(T Marshall 54, Cd 51)
2.00L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 26-Nov-14
1550m
GOOD 3
R6 NMWLY $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.65, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.77
-
1
of 9 -
- Kempsey 07-Nov-14 1450m GOOD 4 R7 KEMP CUP $14,410 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.55, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.21
- 1st Clunes Rocket (P Graham 57) 2nd Flying Kistena (P Schmidt 54) 0.10L 3rd Butane (M Graham 56.5, Cd 53.5) 3.10L
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 10-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 P MQ SPR $9,965 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.1, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.26
-
1st
Merconman
(A Threadwell 56.5)
2nd
Clunes Rocket
(P Graham 54)
2.00L
3rd
Flight in Space
(S Young 55.5)
3.30L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
5
of 11 -
- Moree 07-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 3 R8 TOWN PLATE $835 (of $29,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.32, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.60
- 1st Esprit Lad (V Bolozhinskyi 54, Cd 53) 2nd Flight in Space (S Young 55) 0.40L 3rd Shadow Force (M Haley 55, Cd 52) 0.90L 5th Clunes Rocket (P Graham 54) 2.00L
- Spell 119d
-
4
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 11-May-14 1600m SOFT 6 R7 GUNN CUP $1,180 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.68, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th
- 1st Collar (NZ) (R Thompson 59) 2nd Phrases (A Gibbons 56.5) 0.80L 3rd Star of Dubai (G Ryan 55.5) 1.00L 4th Clunes Rocket (P Graham 54) 3.90L
-
4
of 13 -
- Grafton 05-May-14 1425m GOOD 3 R7 BM65 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.1, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Anton En Avant
(C Maund 57)
2nd
Can't Find Him
(M Bennett 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
More Than Irish
(M Paget 55.5)
1.70L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(A Adkins 59, Cd 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Tamworth 15-Apr-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 CUP PREL $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
-
1st
Knot Out
(A Gibbons 56)
2nd
Oh My Papa
(D Spriggs 54)
0.40L
3rd
Mossamine
(M Haley 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
5th
Clunes Rocket
(P Graham 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Tamworth 21-Mar-14 1400m GOOD 4 R3 BM70 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.56, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.12
-
1st
Keep It Danish
(R Spokes 57)
2nd
Clunes Rocket
(P Graham 56)
1.30L
3rd
Power Shot
(R Thompson 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Armidale 02-Mar-14 1400m GOOD 4 R6 GUYRA CUP $2,480 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.1, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
- 1st Single Spirit (R Thompson 58) 2nd Al Nova (A Threadwell 54) 0.80L 3rd Clunes Rocket (P Graham 54) 1.00L
-
1
of 11 -
- Taree 18-Feb-14 1312m SOFT 6 R6 BM59 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.01, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.96
-
1st
Clunes Rocket
(P Graham 58.5)
2nd
Why So Serious
(B Hodder 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Source of Harmony
(L Cumberland 55.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Taree 04-Feb-14 1250m GOOD 3 R6 CL3 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.36, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
1st
Clunes Rocket
(P Graham 56)
2nd
Source of Harmony
(L Cumberland 54)
0.20L
3rd
Snip 'n' Paste
(K Furness 59, Cd 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Kempsey 14-Jan-14 1000m FIRM 2 R7 CL2 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 56.99, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th
- 1st Nuclear Class (N Paine 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Clunes Rocket (P Graham 56.5) 1.00L 3rd Slick Cookie (P Schmidt 56) 1.50L
- Spell 172d
-
10
of 13 -
- Taree 26-Jul-13 1300m HEAVY 8 R8 CG&E BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.88, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.20
-
1st
Gentleman Joh
(S S Arnold 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Get On the Grange
(M Dolendo 57.5, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Rigamarole
(R Agnew 59)
0.90L
10th
Clunes Rocket
(T Marshall 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 16-Jul-13 1200m SOFT 6 R5 BM60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.58, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.91
-
1st
Blinkin Rules
(G Coleman 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Royalla
(B Hodder 55)
0.10L
3rd
Nitroson
(R Thompson 58.5, Cd 59)
0.90L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(M Paget 56)
1.30L
See full results
-
11
of 16 -
- Newcastle 22-Jun-13 1500m SOFT 6 R8 CL2 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:32.06, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.81
-
1st
Lolavie
(R Murray 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Koori Flyer
(A Cavallo 54)
0.50L
3rd
Cloud Valley (NZ)
(T Huet 59)
0.60L
11th
Clunes Rocket
(S Pollard 55.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Wyong 13-Jun-13 1350m SOFT 7 R8 CL2 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.69, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
-
1st
Pendolin (NZ)
(C Reith 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Sheniyan (IRE)
(N Berry 57)
0.40L
3rd
Bold Interlude
(J Taylor 54, Cd 51)
1.70L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(J Penza 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Taree 04-Jun-13 1300m HEAVY 9 R6 CL3 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.28, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.84
- 1st Strike Me Lucky (J Duggan 57.5, Cd 58) 3rd Two Blue (M Brown 57.5, Cd 56) 0.10L 4th Clunes Rocket (S Lisnyy 55.5, Cd 54) 4.50L
-
8
of 14 -
- Parkes 19-May-13 1300m GOOD 3 R4 CL2-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.7, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st Mr Corone (A Gain 59) 2nd Exceed And Exalt (P Murphy 59) 1.30L 3rd Alert This City (B Ward 54) 3.10L 8th Clunes Rocket (A Cavallo 57.5) 5.00L
-
1
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 26-Apr-13 1200m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.23, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
- 1st Clunes Rocket (M Paget 57) 2nd Curragh Cailin (R Thompson 54) 0.40L 3rd Rigid Force (A Gibbons 57.5, Cd 58) 1.90L
-
4
of 13 -
- Newcastle 13-Apr-13 1300m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.28, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.20
-
1st
Pro Consul
(G Buckley 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Highest Rank
(Y Ichikawa 58, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Brother Love
(C Dwyer 54.5, Cd 55)
2.80L
4th
Clunes Rocket
(S Pollard 54.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Scone 05-Apr-13 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CL1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.49, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th
- 1st Grand Condor (D Spriggs 59) 2nd Piamimi (C V D Werf 55) 0.20L 3rd The Iron Maiden (S Lisnyy 54, Cd 53) 1.00L 7th Clunes Rocket (G Ryan 57.5)
-
4
of 12 -
- Taree 19-Mar-13 1007m SOFT 6 R8 CL1 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.89, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.66
- 1st Supreme Bella (S Lisnyy 57, Cd 56) 2nd Binesi (L G Henry 57.5, Cd 58) 3.30L 3rd Rhino (D Edmonds 54) 6.60L 4th Clunes Rocket (M Hayward 58, Cd 56)
- Spell 130d
-
2
of 6 -
- Kempsey 09-Nov-12 1250m SOFT 5 R3 3Y SWP $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.37, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Rebel Dancer (R Thompson 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Clunes Rocket (M Paget 57.5) 3rd Al Nova (A Threadwell 57) 2.20L
-
1
of 14 -
- Taree 30-Oct-12 1250m GOOD 3 R2 MDN $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.06, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.98
- 1st Clunes Rocket (M Paget 56.5) 2nd Bourbondetta (S Thurlow 55.5, Cd 56) 4.30L 3rd Onestepatatime (C Schmidt 55.5, Cd 54) 5.30L
-
3
of 13 -
- Taree 19-Oct-12 1250m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:14.75, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
- 1st Salut the Solution (N Seymour 59) 2nd From the Valley (P Graham 59) 0.30L 3rd Clunes Rocket ( 56.5) 1.10L
-
7
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 12-Oct-12 1000m SOFT 5 R1 3Y MDN $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:58.44, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.31
- 1st Can't Find Him (R Spokes 59) 2nd Nyusha (S Traecey 56.5) 3.80L 3rd The Cat's Enemy (H L Chau 59) 3.90L 7th Clunes Rocket (D Holten 59, Cd 55) 6.30L
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Taree 01-May-12 1000m SOFT 5 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 1:02.92 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.55
- 1st Rich Megastar (S Thurlow) 2nd Clunes Rocket 0.20L 3rd Estancia Rios (H L Chau) 0.40L
Profile: | 14 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 87 starts, 8 wins, 22 placings |
Earnings: | $187,825 |
Trainer: | Ross Dawson |
Pedigree: | Youthful Legs x Grenadier Grey |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/11/2009 |
Owners: | G G Field P S Cassar Ms S A Rake V M Cassar Mrs S K Jurd Ms K G Field V Cassar & Mrs M Cassar |
Training History: | |
Aug 17 - Current | Ross Dawson Taree, NSW |
Feb 16 - Aug 17 | Michael Byers Taree, NSW |
Aug 15 - Feb 16 | Grant Prosser Wauchope, NSW |
Jan 14 - Aug 15 | Grant Prosser Wauchope, NSW |
Oct 12 - Jan 14 | Bart Dening Taree, NSW |