Napayshini · Horse Profile
Napayshini Career Summary
Napayshini has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 10th Jun 2015 at Canterbury Park, Napayshini scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Hyland Race Colours Handicap.
Napayshini has concluded his racing career, last running on the 31st Jan 2020 at Taree.
- Spell 1564d
-
11
of 11 -
- Taree 31-Jan-20 1312m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.41, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Gironde
(K Jennings 58.5)
2nd
Edea
(R Spokes 54, Cd 55)
0.60L
3rd
Toast
(B Hodder 58.5)
0.83L
11th
Napayshini
(R Murray 55.5)
7.92L
See full results
- Spell 249d
-
10
of 11 -
- Taree 27-May-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.87, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
-
1st
Bedivere
(A Bullock 61)
2nd
Sawtell
(M Partridge 62, Cd 60.5)
0.92L
3rd
Shoreditch
(R Thompson 58)
2.50L
10th
Napayshini
(R Murray 56.5)
11.76L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Tuncurry 18-May-19 1300m SOFT 6 R3 Bm58 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.92, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
I'll Take Money
(C Graham 56)
2nd
Scatter Blast
(J Gilchrist 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.01L
3rd
Twelfth Raj
(P Graham 59)
1.27L
9th
Napayshini
(L Blanch 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.35L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Taree 30-Apr-19 1250m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:14.38, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Nashian
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Scatter Blast
(J Hull 58.5)
0.31L
3rd
Asudem
(G Buckley 58.5)
0.38L
13th
Napayshini
(L Day 58, Cd 56.5)
7.99L
See full results
- Spell 356d
-
7
of 13 -
- Canberra 09-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.19, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Chadana
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Greenback Boogie
(J Penza 59)
0.19L
3rd
Treasured Art
(A Layt 56.5)
0.25L
7th
Napayshini
(N Heywood 60)
1.93L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Goulburn 22-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.58, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Subban
(Y Ichikawa 61)
3rd
Ghost Rider
(R Bensley 57)
1.00L
6th
Napayshini
(N Heywood 60.5)
2.90L
See full results
- Spell 152d
-
5
of 12 -
- Grafton 21-Nov-17 2350m GOOD 3 R5 Bm60 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:27.66, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
The Skrill
(P Graham 54.5)
2nd
Joueur
(J Murphy 59.5, Cd 58)
4.07L
3rd
Sworn In
(M Paget 55.5)
4.88L
5th
Napayshini
(B Stower 59)
7.16L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
-
Doomben 11-Nov-17
2000m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.85, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
Back near last, never a factor.
-
1st
Bracteate
(P Hammersley 59)
2nd
Karakabeel
(T Harrison 58)
0.20L
3rd
Royal Atom
(L Tarrant 55)
1.00L
13th
Napayshini
(J Orman 54)
10.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Nov-17
2000m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.85, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
5
of 11 -
- Grafton 31-Oct-17 1710m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.09, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Prince Albert
(L Rolls 60.5)
2nd
Lucky Jackson
(J Morris 55)
0.14L
3rd
Royal Roulette
(M Paget 58.5)
3.79L
5th
Napayshini
(B Stower 59.5)
4.35L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 23-Sep-17 1800m GOOD 4 R8 Cl5 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.14, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Kincaple Chief
(L Rolls 57)
2nd
Canongate
(A Spinks 54)
2.30L
3rd
Palace Tycoon
(C Bayliss 58, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
4th
Napayshini
(S Galloway 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 02-Sep-17 1800m GOOD 3 R4 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:50.48, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Sidero Star
(L Rolls 54.5)
2nd
Walwa
(S Doyle 55)
0.10L
3rd
Thermal Unit
(R Plumb 57.5)
2.40L
6th
Napayshini
(M M Guren 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Grafton 21-Aug-17 1706m GOOD 3 R5 Cl3 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.97, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
One More Two More
(M Paget 54)
2nd
Central Witness
(B Looker 54)
0.16L
3rd
Joueur
(T Harrison 54)
1.90L
4th
Napayshini
(M M Guren 58.5)
2.05L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Ipswich 26-Jul-17 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:28.47, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Chloe's Comet
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Biantic
(T Harrison 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bettabet Red
(R Fradd 57)
1.00L
5th
Napayshini
(J Byrne 55)
4.10L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Grafton 13-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Assoc-cl6 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Havasay
(M Cahill 56)
2nd
All But Gone
(J Taylor 59)
1.78L
3rd
Jonny Ge
(J Parr 57.5)
2.83L
7th
Napayshini
(J Byrne 57.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Ballina 28-Jun-17 1000m HEAVY 9 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:04.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
- 1st Foxy Walk (L Kilner) 2nd Stellar Jewel (L Cheshire) 1.42L 3rd Joueur (C Dougherty) 2.80L 4th Napayshini (C Graham) 3.24L
- Spell 100d
-
1
of 7 -
- Ipswich 04-Apr-17 1666m SOFT 6 R7 Cl3 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.86, SP: $2.70EF In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Dazzling Shiraz
(M Schrapel 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Prince of Peace
(M Hellyer 54)
2.30L
3rd
Hooriya
(S Sweeney 54, Cd 52)
5.60L
1st
Napayshini
(J Byrne 56.5)
0.00L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
11
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1600m
SOFT 5
R4 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:37.4, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
2nd last, never a factor, found them too slick
-
1st
King Red
(A Sewell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Lieder
(D Browne 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Eight Below
(E Ljung 57, Cd 54)
1.40L
11th
Napayshini
(R Stewart 59)
7.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1600m
SOFT 5
R4 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:37.4, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1
of 10 -
- Grafton 13-Feb-17 1700m SOFT 5 R4 Bm68 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:43.12, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Napayshini
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Clunes Rocket
(A Gibbons 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Cafe Terrace
(J Lloyd 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Ipswich 20-Jan-17 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.08, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Galway Town
(A Fancourt 54)
2nd
Mishani Phoenix
(L Rolls 54)
0.10L
3rd
Jessie's Boy
(R Stewart 55)
0.20L
4th
Napayshini
(R Fradd 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
- Spell 72d
-
9
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.79, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Lothario
(P Hammersley 58)
2nd
Wicked Trilogy
(L Cassidy 54)
1.30L
3rd
Yours Truthfully
(J Taylor 54)
2.60L
9th
Napayshini
(D Griffin 56)
6.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Grafton 25-Oct-16 1706m GOOD 3 R8 Bm57 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:45.01, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Lillooet
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Tonna Power
(E Cheung 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bandit Bay
(P Graham 60)
1.20L
5th
Napayshini
(J Woodhouse 61, Cd 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
13
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 15-Oct-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.45, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
2nd last, OK straight but too much to do
-
1st
Beckoning Light
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Court's Star
(B Stewart 59)
1.00L
3rd
Grobbelaar
(T Brooker 59, Cd 56)
1.80L
13th
Napayshini
(P Hammersley 57.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 15-Oct-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.45, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
2
of 12 -
- Grafton 30-Sep-16 1625m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $3,815 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.76, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Dream Habit
(M Partridge 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Napayshini
(J Woodhouse 60, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Adventure King
(T Treichel 56)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Grafton 15-Sep-16 1406m SOFT 5 R4 Cl3 $565 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.58, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Our First One
(M Paget 56.5)
2nd
Castanita
(T Harrison 54)
1.00L
3rd
First Rain
(B Stower 54.5)
1.20L
5th
Napayshini
(R Wiggins 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ballina 08-Sep-16 1400m SOFT 5 R4 Cl2 $375 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.5, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Perran Beach
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
My Cousin Rhett
(B Looker 55)
3.00L
3rd
Clang's Victory
(M Bennett 58)
4.30L
10th
Napayshini
(R Wiggins 59)
10.00L
See full results
-
8
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 20-Aug-16
1600m
SOFT 5
R8 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.52, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
well back, bumped 300m but wasn't making ground
-
1st
Bound for Love
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
San Telmo
(M Hellyer 57.5)
3.80L
3rd
Dame van Winkle
(T Harrison 54)
6.30L
8th
Napayshini
(R Wiggins 57.5)
15.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 20-Aug-16
1600m
SOFT 5
R8 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.52, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
7
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 06-Aug-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R5 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:27.22, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
raced back, hard ridden had a last burst last 50m
-
1st
Keep On Rocking
(A Denby 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Western Belle
(R Fradd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
The Waco Kid
(M Cahill 59)
3.80L
7th
Napayshini
(R Wiggins 57.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 06-Aug-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R5 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:27.22, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
5
of 7 -
- Grafton 13-Jul-16 1100m GOOD 4 R1 Cg&e cl2 $715 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.1, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Heroism
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Demoralising
(G Buckley 54)
1.00L
3rd
Go the Gantry
(T Harrison 55.5)
1.50L
5th
Napayshini
(B Avdulla 59)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
3
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 24-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.2, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Giuliani
(M Mcgillivray 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Flying Charger
(D Griffin 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Napayshini
(R Fradd 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
-
Doomben 06-Feb-16
1200m
HEAVY 8
R6 Cg&e cl6-sw (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.72, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
last, wide no cover from 800m, got home OK
-
1st
Kraftwerk
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Mishani Stealth
(T Harrison 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Scenic Road
(J Orman 59, Cd 57.5)
2.90L
8th
Napayshini
(R Fradd 54.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Feb-16
1200m
HEAVY 8
R6 Cg&e cl6-sw (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.72, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
10
of 12 -
- Ballina 17-Jan-16 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Iris nlsn $275 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.2, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Hula Girl
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Moon And the Stars
(J Taylor 57)
0.30L
10th
Napayshini
(R Wiggins 55)
7.40L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
-
Gold Coast 26-Dec-15
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 1mw (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.31, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
midfield, battled in straight, laid in
-
1st
Legendary Luke
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Siegfried
(D Browne 59)
0.30L
3rd
Moon And the Stars
(J Taylor 54)
1.10L
8th
Napayshini
(D Dunn 54.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 26-Dec-15
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 1mw (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.31, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
9
of 10 -
-
Doomben 12-Dec-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 2mw (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
beyond midfield, hard ridden turn, no impact
-
1st
Tina Melina
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Zaha's Ace
(A Fancourt 54, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
3rd
Belannoro
(G Colless 54)
2.70L
9th
Napayshini
(T Harrison 54)
9.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Dec-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 2mw (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
- Spell 167d
-
2
of 14 -
- Bendigo 28-Jun-15 1300m SOFT 5 R6 BM70 $5,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:18.46, SP: $6F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Heza Bargain
(H Coffey 61)
2nd
Napayshini
(M Dee 58)
3.25L
3rd
Trouble in Vegas
(M Allen 58.5)
3.75L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
-
Canterbury Park 10-Jun-15
1250m
SOFT 7
R6 CG&E BM70 $23,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.37, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.64
beyond midfield, carried out lane, won protest
-
1st
Napayshini
(C Reith 55)
2nd
Radical Impact
(T Huet 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dragon Flyer
(T Angland 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 10-Jun-15
1250m
SOFT 7
R6 CG&E BM70 $23,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.37, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.64
-
5
of 9 -
- Goulburn 01-Jun-15 1000m SOFT 5 R3 CL1 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.07, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.76
-
1st
Allez Chival
(J Taylor 55.5)
2nd
Luxury
(J Collett 58)
0.30L
3rd
Lot Three Four One
(W Costin 57.5)
1.30L
5th
Napayshini
(P Murphy 62)
1.80L
See full results
- Spell 61d
-
7
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 01-Apr-15
2000m
SOFT 7
R6 BM70 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.05, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.94
Worse than midfield and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Loophole
(T Berry 57.5)
2nd
Sons of John
(J Penza 59.5)
4.30L
3rd
Happy Partner
(T Huet 55.5)
5.10L
7th
Napayshini
(J Collett 57)
14.60L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 01-Apr-15
2000m
SOFT 7
R6 BM70 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.05, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.94
-
2
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 11-Mar-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 BM70 $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.63
Wide no cover and fought hard, just missed
-
1st
Ballet Suite
(K Mcevoy 55)
2nd
Napayshini
(H Bowman 56)
0.40L
3rd
Quick Strike
(T Angland 58.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 11-Mar-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 BM70 $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.63
-
2
of 10 -
- Goulburn 24-Feb-15 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CL3 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.18, SP: $2.70EF In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
The Waco Kid
(B Loy 56.5)
2nd
Napayshini
(K Nisbet 59)
1.00L
3rd
Prince of Destiny
(W Costin 58.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Goulburn 13-Feb-15 1000m SOFT 6 R8 CL2 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.54, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.18
-
1st
Boys Day Out
(J Penza 54.5)
2nd
Napayshini
(C Reith 60)
0.30L
3rd
King Kazou
(K Jennings 59.5)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 226d
-
7
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 02-Jul-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 3Y NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.31, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
hustled to lead, led into lane, tired badly late
-
1st
Never Back Down
(W Costin 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Gaillard
(S Clipperton 59, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Spud O'reilly
(J Collett 56)
2.20L
7th
Napayshini
(J Adams 58)
7.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 02-Jul-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 3Y NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.31, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
7
of 10 -
- Newcastle 14-Jun-14 1200m SOFT 6 R5 CL1 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.19, SP: $3.80EF In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.93
-
1st
Quietly Confident
(A Gibbons 54)
2nd
Hackman
(A Stokes 54)
0.80L
3rd
Over in Killarney
(B Spriggs 54)
1.60L
7th
Napayshini
(J Adams 60)
3.20L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
9
of 12 -
- Newcastle 06-May-14 1300m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.61, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
Choice Larga
(G Buckley 57.5)
2nd
Jenny's Got Cha
(R Freeman-key 54)
0.40L
3rd
Sensing
(J Mcdonald 58.5)
0.70L
9th
Napayshini
(C Reith 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
11
of 16 -
-
Warwick Farm 25-Apr-14
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 3YCG BM70 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.31, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.14
restrained to last, ran on, not fully extended
-
1st
Sabino Speed
(J Ford 57)
2nd
Oxford Poet
(B Shinn 58)
0.10L
3rd
Longma
(T Berry 57.5)
0.90L
11th
Napayshini
(T Bell 57.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 25-Apr-14
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 3YCG BM70 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.31, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.14
-
1
of 6
- Spell 237d
-
10
of 14 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 31-Aug-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 RUNTOROSE (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.25
enormous run to finish so close
-
1st
Va Pensiero
(N Berry 58)
2nd
Dissident
(T Clark 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Marseille Roulette
(K O'hara 56)
1.00L
10th
Napayshini
(T Bell 56)
4.70L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 31-Aug-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 RUNTOROSE (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.25
-
1
of 12 -
- Gosford 15-Aug-13 1200m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN $17,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.90
-
1st
Napayshini
(T Bell 59.5)
2nd
Countryman
(T Berry 59)
5.50L
3rd
Rubycue
(T Clark 56)
6.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 17-Jun-13 800m SOFT 5 R5 BT-2-MDN, Winning Time: 50.1 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.78
- 1st Harry Hotspur (S Lisnyy) 2nd Napayshini (S Clipperton) 2.00L 3rd My Lucky Lady (S Guymer) 4.00L
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wyong 22-Feb-13 800m SOFT 5 R10 BT-2CG-OPN, Winning Time: 49.4
- 1st In Cahoots (S Guymer) 2nd Napayshini (J Hull) 0.40L 3rd Recife Beach (S Lisnyy) 5.70L
- Spell 180d
-
9
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 16-Feb-13
1100m
SOFT 5
R3 LR CANONBURY (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.33, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.03
last on turn 6L away & never featured
-
1st
Never Can Tell
(P Robl 54)
2nd
Whittington
(T Berry 56)
0.50L
3rd
Criterion
(G Schofield 54)
3.00L
9th
Napayshini
(S Clipperton 54)
8.30L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 16-Feb-13
1100m
SOFT 5
R3 LR CANONBURY (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.33, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.03
- Spell 77d
-
2
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 01-Dec-12
1000m
GOOD 3
R1 2Y SWP $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.21, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.24
slow start, very green, exploded late
-
1st
All the Talk
(B Shinn 56)
2nd
Napayshini
(S Clipperton 56, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Let's Frolic
(C Brown 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 01-Dec-12
1000m
GOOD 3
R1 2Y SWP $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.21, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.24
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 23-Nov-12 800m GOOD 3 R5 BT-2CG-UNR, Winning Time: 50.11
- 1st Napayshini (S Clipperton) 2nd My Horse Rules (S Lisnyy) 2.00L 3rd Pinterra (A Gibbons) 14.00L
Profile: | 13 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 47 starts, 4 wins, 7 placings |
Earnings: | $114,220 |
Trainer: | David Callaughan |
Pedigree: | Ready's Image x Daloot |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 19/08/2010 |
Owners: | Ms J R Baker |
Training History: | |
Apr 19 - Current | David Callaughan Tuncurry, NSW |
Apr 18 - Apr 19 | Danny Williams Goulburn, NSW |
Dec 15 - Apr 18 | Stephen Lee Ballina, NSW |
Feb 15 - Dec 15 | Danny Williams Goulburn, NSW |
Dec 12 - Feb 15 | Grant Allard Deagon, QLD |