Lucky Jackson · Horse Profile
Lucky Jackson Career Summary
Lucky Jackson has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 16th May 2018 at Sunshine Coast, Lucky Jackson scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Qtis 3-y-o Hcp.
-
8
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 20-Apr-24 2250m SOFT 5 R2 Restricted 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:22.93, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.66
-
1st
Sharma Princess
(A Kelly 54.5)
2nd
Tullaghan
(J Maund 56)
0.10L
3rd
Punchin
(K Crowther 56.5)
0.20L
8th
Lucky Jackson
(R Milnes 54, Cd 53.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ballarat 07-Apr-24 1400m SOFT R8 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:23.74, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.02
-
1st
Alice Downs
(J Allen 58)
2nd
Lucky Compass
(A Kelly 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
The Turffinator
(J Kennedy 60, Cd 58.5)
1.40L
6th
Lucky Jackson
(L Meech 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Warracknabeal 30-Mar-24 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.37, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.28
-
1st
Paris Shiraz
(A Kelly 56.5)
2nd
Freddy The Eagle
(L J Meech 57)
1.80L
3rd
Might Just Happen
(T Madden 57)
4.10L
10th
Lucky Jackson
(J Weatherley 54.5, Cd 53)
13.50L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Mt Gambier 22-Mar-24 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM 58 Hcp $860 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:26.38, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Drink Then Kiss
(J Weatherley 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Snaptof
(A Livesey 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bull Dust
(M Julius 58)
1.50L
6th
Lucky Jackson
(H Grace 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 09-Mar-24 1600m SOFT 5 R3 Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp $8,900 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:38.10, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Wild Willy
(J Opperman 60)
2nd
Lucky Jackson
(S Clarke 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Rabtat
(J Eaton 55.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Werribee 18-Feb-24 1600m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:39.19, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.80
-
1st
Princess Tosen
(B Allen 58)
2nd
Bellsprout
(J Bowditch 60)
0.20L
3rd
Landgrave
(W Gordon 59.5)
3.00L
11th
Lucky Jackson
(C Newitt 55, Cd 54.5)
8.40L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge Gh 07-Feb-24 1600m GOOD 4 R7 BM 56 Hcp $4,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:39.38, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Ofcourse I Will
(J Opperman 58)
2nd
Lucky Jackson
(B Price 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Verzenay
(C Munro 58, Cd 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Hanging Rock 26-Jan-24 1600m HEAVY 8 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:43.95, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Wailua
(L Bates 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Lucky Jackson
(S Clarke 55)
2.00L
3rd
Vegas On Fire
(C Hollowood 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Camperdown 20-Jan-24 1600m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:36.67, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.86
-
1st
It'Sbruce
(J Fry 60)
2nd
Sidereal
(J Hill 60)
4.00L
3rd
Do This All Day
(A Lynch 58.5)
6.00L
7th
Lucky Jackson
(T Hope 54)
9.30L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Penola 11-Jan-24 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 56 Hcp $725 (of $19,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:36.99, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Whistler Girl
(C Atkinson 56.5)
2nd
Fizique
(S Logan 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Sandual
(J Potter 58.5)
1.50L
5th
Lucky Jackson
(T Voorham 54.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Morphettville 30-Dec-23 1800m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:50.56, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Rebel Consortium
(J Holder 57)
2nd
Tullaghan
(J Potter 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sandastan
(R Milnes 56, Cd 53.5)
0.90L
7th
Lucky Jackson
(B Price 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Hamilton 12-Dec-23 2200m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $810 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:18.25, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
No Matter What
(M Lloyd 59)
2nd
Jack Knows Best
(T Prebble 64, Cd 62)
0.10L
3rd
Kodiak Bear
(T Hope 62)
0.20L
5th
Lucky Jackson
(A Kelly 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ararat 27-Nov-23 2200m SOFT 6 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:23.27, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.94
-
1st
Ripple Effect
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
Crux
(R Houston 60, Cd 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Walk In The Woods
(T Madden 60)
2.10L
8th
Lucky Jackson
(A Kelly 54)
10.25L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Donald 19-Nov-23 2200m GOOD 3 R4 BM 64 Hcp $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:16.74, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.12
-
1st
Hot Suspect
(R Houston 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
No Matter What
(M Lloyd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bruno Stars
(D Yendall 55.5)
1.70L
5th
Lucky Jackson
(A Kelly 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Geelong 11-Nov-23 1715m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:45.32, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.52
-
1st
Pittsburgh Pirate
(N Farley 60)
2nd
Luna Diva
(W Price 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lucky Jackson
(A Kelly 54)
0.90L
See full results
- Spell 221d
-
12
of 12 -
- Tamworth 04-Apr-23 2100m GOOD 4 R7 MORN PREL BM78 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:12.07, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.82
-
1st
Kingstar Bullet
(M Weir 55)
2nd
Mirror Queen
(B Nock 56, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Yak
(B Stower 55)
0.90L
12th
Lucky Jackson
(J Barrett 55, Cd 53)
12.20L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Armidale 26-Mar-23 1900m SOFT 7 R4 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:00.76, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.68
-
1st
Italian Tune
(C Bellamy 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
House Wins
(K Lenton 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dream Lad
(B Stower 55)
0.30L
9th
Lucky Jackson
(M Bennett 57, Cd 56)
7.30L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
11
of 12 -
- Armidale 20-Feb-23 1900m GOOD 4 R4 BM 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:57.81, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Nature Boy
(C Taylor 56, Cd 55.5)
2nd
So And So
(A Bullock 58)
1.80L
3rd
Rock Pearl
(C Graham 55)
2.80L
11th
Lucky Jackson
(S Lisnyy 55)
6.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Tamworth 28-Jan-23 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM50 $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:23.86, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Sportspak
(C J Hillier 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Poet Lad
(B Looker 61)
0.20L
3rd
Aisle Six
(B Cray 58.5)
0.40L
8th
Lucky Jackson
(J Barrett 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Deepwater 21-Jan-23 1600m FIRM 2 R6 BM 50 Hcp $450 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:36.01, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Rock Pearl
(K Stanley 55)
2nd
Nature Boy
(C Williams 58, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Alaltun
(S Robbins 58, Cd 56)
2.50L
5th
Lucky Jackson
(K Adams 60)
3.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Gunnedah 12-Jan-23 1600m GOOD 3 R4 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:34.09, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th
-
1st
The Enzo
(L Coughlan 56)
2nd
Danspur
(B Stower 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mondial Express
(B Looker 55.5)
1.70L
8th
Lucky Jackson
(J Barrett 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Quirindi 26-Dec-22 1450m GOOD 3 R3 CH&G BM 50 Hcp $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:26.72, SP: 2.60
-
1st
Aisle Six
(B Cray 56.5)
2nd
Lucky Jackson
(K Adams 60.5)
3.00L
3rd
Circus Bound
(P Scorse 58.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Moree 17-Dec-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM 50 Hcp $1,425 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.15, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Ringside
(J Golden 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Agent Of Chaos
(K Lenton 60, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Lucky Jackson
(J Barrett 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Gunnedah 03-Dec-22 1250m GOOD 3 R5 BM 58 Hcp $1,475 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:13.14, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Roussos
(D M Lellan 59)
2nd
Ringside
(B Looker 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Stampede Warrior
(V Bolozhinskyi 56)
3.30L
4th
Lucky Jackson
(J Barrett 57, Cd 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Beaumont 22-Nov-22 1350m GOOD 3 R6 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:21.66, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.82
-
1st
Watch Me Rumble
(A Morgan 59.5)
2nd
Stormy Pluck
(W Costin 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Timerox
(A B Collett 59.5)
1.80L
9th
Lucky Jackson
(M Weir 58)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Armidale 06-Nov-22 1100m SOFT 7 R7 BM 58 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:06.15, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
-
1st
Lady Tulessa
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Don't Forget Dad
(W Costin 61.5)
3.00L
3rd
Lucky Jackson
(B Stower 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Quirindi 29-Oct-22 1000m SOFT 6 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.59
- 1st Lucky Jackson (B Osmond 0) 2nd Tavion Prince (M Owen 0) 3.30L 3rd Flash Zariz (J Golden 0) 8.80L
- Spell 471d
-
12
of 12 -
- Tamworth 23-Jul-21 1600m SOFT 7 R4 BM66 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:42.35, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.99
-
1st
Wild Moon
(C Waddell 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Vanbari
(D M Lellan 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Manseneta
(R Hutchings 57.5, Cd 58)
1.70L
12th
Lucky Jackson
(K Adams 55)
14.40L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Grafton 27-Jun-21 2230m SOFT 5 R9 3YO+ Open Quality (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:19.85, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.10
-
1st
Purrfect Deal
(A Mallyon 62)
2nd
Scilago
(L Kilner 55)
3.50L
3rd
Oakfield Cherokee
(J Penza 55)
4.00L
12th
Lucky Jackson
(K Adams 55)
14.40L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Mudgee 19-Jun-21 1850m HEAVY 10 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $1,000 (of $5,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:02.93, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Cthonia
(W Stanley 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Lucky Jackson
(M Wright 68.5)
13.30L
3rd
Equilibrium
(L Ribeiro 65)
14.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Tamworth 08-Jun-21 2100m GOOD 4 R3 BM66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:15.06, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.42
-
1st
French Response
(L Blanch 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Casirina
(R Thompson 57)
1.00L
3rd
Kliftee
(M Weir 55)
2.80L
7th
Lucky Jackson
(K Adams 57)
7.80L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Scone 01-Jun-21 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:38.71, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
1st
Sapphires Son
(A Bullock 61)
2nd
Apex
(R Jones 60)
2.30L
3rd
Sea Legend
(A Gibbons 57.5)
2.50L
9th
Lucky Jackson
(K Adams 62)
8.30L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Moree 20-May-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 58 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:36.48, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Rock Pearl
(A Chau 55)
2nd
Disenchanted
(A Morgan 55)
0.10L
3rd
Tycoon Player
(C Gallagher 57, Cd 56)
1.40L
12th
Lucky Jackson
(J Searle 63, Cd 59)
8.70L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Gunnedah 03-May-21 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:24.29, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
-
1st
I'M On Break
(C Waddell 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Badboy McCoy
(C Lever 60)
3.50L
3rd
Ocean Hero
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
3.90L
11th
Lucky Jackson
(E Meredith 63.5, Cd 60.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Armidale 25-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.81
- 1st Auctioneer'Sbid (Q Yong 0) 2nd Buckin' Bull (D Northey 0) 1.00L 3rd Ima Powerball (R Murray 0) 1.10L 5th Lucky Jackson (Z Cruickshank 0) 2.30L
- Spell 65d
-
9
of 10 -
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Feb-21
1800m
SOFT 6
R2 BM75 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:50.75, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.53
Near last, just found them to be to slick
-
1st
Steinbrenner
(B El-issa 55.5)
2nd
Makedon
(B Thompson 55)
0.20L
3rd
Guise
(L R Dittman 58)
0.50L
9th
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Feb-21
1800m
SOFT 6
R2 BM75 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:50.75, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.53
-
6
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 25-Feb-21 1845m GOOD 4 R3 CL5 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:55.03, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
1st
Stuck With You
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Loveisili
(A Mallyon 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Kimpembe
(M Rodd 55.5)
2.80L
6th
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 55)
7.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Sunshine Coast 30-Jan-21
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 CL6 $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.03, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.39
Midfield, sound outside run home, good finish
-
1st
Star Of Michelin
(S Tomlinson 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Penshurst
(L R Dittman 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Couldn't Refuse
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.70L
5th
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 30-Jan-21
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 CL6 $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.03, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.39
-
5
of 9 -
-
Doomben 23-Jan-21
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 BM72 $1,700 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:35.26, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.76
Last, made up ground late, nice sprint home
-
1st
Gunnobe
(A Mallyon 55.5)
2nd
Hail Manhattan
(M Rodd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Drumadoir
(L Tarrant 56.5)
1.30L
5th
Lucky Jackson
(R Stewart 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jan-21
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 BM72 $1,700 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:35.26, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.76
-
11
of 11 -
- Doomben 07-Jan-21 1350m SOFT 5 R8 CL5 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:21.11, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.18
-
1st
Snowzone
(A Mallyon 60)
2nd
Raging Pole
(J Byrne 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Mountbatten
(B N Stewart 59)
2.80L
11th
Lucky Jackson
(B El-issa 56)
8.60L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Dec-20 1400m SOFT 5 R6 CL5 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.66, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.54
-
1st
Sea Raider
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Bryneich
(J Orman 56)
0.50L
3rd
Dissolution
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2.50L
9th
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 56.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
-
Doomben 05-Dec-20
1350m
GOOD 3
R7 CL6-SW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:18.90, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.86
Well back, took rails run, fitness gave way late
-
1st
Great Keppell
(R Maloney 56)
2nd
Starvirgo
(B Thompson 56)
0.80L
3rd
Awesome Pluck
(R Stewart 56)
0.90L
10th
Lucky Jackson
(M M Gillivray 57.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Dec-20
1350m
GOOD 3
R7 CL6-SW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:18.90, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.86
- Spell 121d
-
7
of 15 -
- Coffs Harbour 06-Aug-20 1600m SOFT 5 R7 COFFS CUP $3,500 (of $152,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:38.82, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.46
-
1st
Sikandarabad
(A Bullock 60)
2nd
The Kingdom
(A Mallyon 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Academy
(M Cahill 55)
2.20L
7th
Lucky Jackson
(M Bennett 55)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
-
Sunshine Coast 11-Jul-20
1600m
HEAVY 8
R5 CL6 $3,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.57, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
midfield, urged wide turn, tried but no threat
-
1st
Prometheus
(J Byrne 59.5)
2nd
Zaunkonig
(J Huxtable 59, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
High Degree
(S Cormack 55.5)
2.40L
4th
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 56.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 11-Jul-20
1600m
HEAVY 8
R5 CL6 $3,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.57, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
5
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 13-Jun-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 BM78 $1,800 (of $65,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:34.44, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.08
Settled back, worked home nicely
-
1st
Barefoot
(J Orman 55)
2nd
Glen Ord
(C Taylor 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Fairy Me Home
(M Cahill 55)
0.60L
5th
Lucky Jackson
(B Stewart 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 13-Jun-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 BM78 $1,800 (of $65,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:34.44, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.08
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-May-20 1400m SOFT 6 R2 HCP $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:25.13, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.37
-
1st
Drumbeat's Choice
(L R Dittman 60)
2nd
Fabulonh
(J Byrne 60)
0.10L
3rd
Pressway
(M Cahill 59)
1.10L
4th
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 58.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 19-May-20 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.01 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.14
- 1st Boomtown Lass (M R D Plessis) 2nd Shalwa (B Nothdurft) 1.80L 3rd Scallopini (B Thornton) 4.30L 5th Lucky Jackson (L Cassidy) 7.00L
- Freshened 53d
-
3
of 6 -
-
Doomben 04-Apr-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 BM80 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:15.26, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
Settled midfield, boxed on nicely 3rd
-
1st
Ilwendo
(B N Stewart 61)
2nd
Strike Sika
(S Cormack 55)
3.80L
3rd
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 56)
9.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 04-Apr-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 BM80 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:15.26, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Mar-20 1600m SOFT 5 R7 CL5 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:38.58, SP: 2.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.12
-
1st
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 57)
2nd
Princess Cavallo
(B Ainsworth 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Le Dude
(J Orman 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Mar-20 1600m SOFT 7 R4 CL3 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:39.74, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.93
-
1st
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 56.5)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(M Hellyer 54.5)
2.00L
3rd
Raise An Army
(M M Gillivray 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Doomben 19-Feb-20 1650m GOOD 4 R6 CL3 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:39.66, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.23
-
1st
Alderman
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Westham
(B Nothdurft 57)
0.80L
3rd
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
7
of 11 -
- Ballina 17-Jan-20 1900m SOFT 6 R5 BM66 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:01.99, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.53
-
1st
Certain Doubt
(L P Rolls 56.5)
2nd
Jeopardise Me
(R Fradd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Eira
(R Palmer 54)
0.60L
7th
Lucky Jackson
(J Huxtable 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Jan-20 1600m GOOD 4 R8 BM68 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.77, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Alderman
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Currumbin Craft
(L Tarrant 54)
0.30L
3rd
Lucky Jackson
(B Stewart 57.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 28-Dec-19
1820m
GOOD 4
R1 CL3 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:50.94, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.57
Settled midfield, boxed on well in straight 4th
-
1st
Deladies Boy
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Slow Hands
(M R D Plessis 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
In Your Element
(M Wishart 54, Cd 51)
3.00L
4th
Lucky Jackson
(J Huxtable 58, Cd 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 28-Dec-19
1820m
GOOD 4
R1 CL3 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:50.94, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.57
-
2
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 4 R4 CL3-SW $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:23.76, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.14
-
1st
Metson
(S Cormack 59)
2nd
Lucky Jackson
(J Huxtable 59, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Vienna Moon
(R Fradd 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 27-Nov-19 1300m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E CL4-SW $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:16.66, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.65
-
1st
Elixir
(A Thompson 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Happy Hooves
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Monsieur Macron
(A Morgan 56)
0.60L
7th
Lucky Jackson
(J Huxtable 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
-
Doomben 13-Nov-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R3 CG&E CL3 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:20.79, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.99
Midfield cover, boxed on well in straight nice run
-
1st
Star Silk
(S Thornton 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Ziemba
(J Orman 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
The Administrator
(M M Gillivray 58)
0.50L
5th
Lucky Jackson
(J Byrne 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Nov-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R3 CG&E CL3 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:20.79, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.99
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 04-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.47 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.52
- 1st Epic Girl (B Stewart) 2nd All Important (B Nothdurft) 1.30L 3rd Snitch (R Fradd) 4.10L 6th Lucky Jackson (J Huxtable) 5.20L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast Inner 22-Oct-19 1270m SOFT 6 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:23.34 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
- 1st Brains (M M Gillivray) 2nd Startled (R Maloney) 0.10L 3rd Lucky Jackson (J Huxtable) 4.10L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 08-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 3 R3 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:57.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.87
- 1st Life On The Wire (S Thornton) 2nd No Annamossity (D Smith) 2.50L 3rd Shogun Sun (J Byrne) 3.30L 6th Lucky Jackson (J Huxtable) 9.60L
- Spell 340d
-
11
of 12 -
-
Doomben 08-Dec-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 CL6-SW (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:03.31, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.43
Settled midfield, no influence
-
1st
Lota Creek Gold
(J Kah 56)
2nd
Mishani Vaidra
(J R Collett 55.5)
3.80L
3rd
She Goes Pop
(B Prebble 55.5)
4.00L
11th
Lucky Jackson
(C Brown 54.5)
12.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Dec-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 CL6-SW (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:03.31, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.43
-
7
of 9 -
-
Doomben 24-Nov-18
1640m
GOOD 4
R2 BM70 $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.21, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.59
Settled handy, weakened out 400m
-
1st
Mishani Vaidra
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Sofie's Gold Class
(M M Gillivray 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
My Delilah
(J Orman 54.5)
2.10L
7th
Lucky Jackson
(J Byrne 58)
6.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 24-Nov-18
1640m
GOOD 4
R2 BM70 $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.21, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.59
-
12
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 10-Nov-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 BM70 (of $45,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:24.25, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.44
beyond midfield, battling turn, struggled home
-
1st
Brax
(L V Cassidy 60)
2nd
Greywolf
(J Guthmann-chester 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Whodunnit
(D Smith 54.5)
1.60L
12th
Lucky Jackson
(J Byrne 58.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 10-Nov-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 BM70 (of $45,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:24.25, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.44
-
1
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 CL2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:12.47, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.43
-
1st
Lucky Jackson
(J Byrne 58.5)
2nd
Sinister Princess
(L Tarrant 54)
0.20L
3rd
Ridgway
(J Lloyd 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 25-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Barrier Trial CL2 Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:00.11 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.58
- 1st Star Silk (J Murphy) 2nd Lucky Jackson (M D Plessis) 0.20L 3rd My Delilah (C Bayliss) 0.40L
- Spell 132d
-
11
of 14 -
-
Ipswich 16-Jun-18
2150m
SOFT 5
R4 BM80 (of $101,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:13.69, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.02
behind leader rail, under whip turn, dropped out
-
1st
I Feel Good
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2nd
Ready For Danger
(J Byrne 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Kay Kay Boy
(B El-issa 56)
0.20L
11th
Lucky Jackson
(R Stewart 54)
12.90L
See full results
-
Ipswich 16-Jun-18
2150m
SOFT 5
R4 BM80 (of $101,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:13.69, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.02
-
9
of 15 -
-
Doomben 26-May-18
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 G3 GRAND PRIX (of $153,416) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 02:14.22, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.01
outside leader, weakening prior turn, bumped 300m
-
1st
Heavenly Thought
(D Lane 57)
2nd
Sun Marshal
(M Zahra 57)
0.20L
3rd
Dark Dream
(T Clark 57)
1.00L
9th
Lucky Jackson
(R Stewart 57)
7.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-May-18
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 G3 GRAND PRIX (of $153,416) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 02:14.22, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.01
-
1
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-May-18 2200m GOOD 4 R2 3Y HCP $15,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:20.11, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.82
-
1st
Lucky Jackson
(R Stewart 56)
2nd
Surprise Bullet
(B Pengelly 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Cabierro
(M Cahill 56)
2.80L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
-
Doomben 28-Apr-18
1630m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 GUNSYND (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.58, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.32
2L off speed, lost spot from 1000m out, outclassed
-
1st
Villermont
(D J Browne 57)
2nd
Dark Dream
(L V Cassidy 57)
0.10L
3rd
Omineca
(J Lloyd 57)
5.60L
14th
Lucky Jackson
(R Stewart 57)
14.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Apr-18
1630m
GOOD 4
R9 G3 GUNSYND (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.58, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.32
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 18-Apr-18 1666m GOOD 4 R8 BM65 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:42.51, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Sweet Adaline
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Sidero Star
(R Fradd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gypsy Miss
(S Cormack 54.5)
1.50L
6th
Lucky Jackson
(R Stewart 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Apr-18 1200m SOFT 7 R6 CG&E CL2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:16.99, SP: 2.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.73
-
1st
Madluce Missile
(J Murphy 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Two Amor
(C Bayliss 57, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lucky Jackson
(M M Gillivray 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 13-Mar-18 1000m SOFT 7 R4 Barrier Trial CL3 Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:00.79 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.86
- 1st Shoneck Affair (T Marshall) 2nd River Racer (S Tomlinson) 1.30L 3rd Natch (A Fancourt) 1.60L 5th Lucky Jackson (R Stewart) 2.50L
- Spell 142d
-
2
of 7 -
-
Hawkesbury 15-Nov-17
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y BM66 $7,920 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:48.72, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.05
led good tempo, pestered from 800m, stuck to task
-
1st
Aonair
(T Angland 59)
2nd
Lucky Jackson
(T Clark 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tinkermosa
(J Penza 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
Hawkesbury 15-Nov-17
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y BM66 $7,920 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:48.72, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.05
-
2
of 11 -
- Grafton 31-Oct-17 1710m FIRM 2 R4 BM60 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:41.35, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
-
1st
Prince Albert
(L P Rolls 60.5)
2nd
Lucky Jackson
(J Morris 55)
0.20L
3rd
Royal Roulette
(M Paget 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Oct-17 1400m HEAVY 10 R1 3YC&G MDN-SW $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:30.48, SP: 2.45 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.57
-
1st
Lucky Jackson
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
Two Amor
(B N Stewart 57)
0.10L
3rd
Secret Agent Man
(J Orman 57)
1.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 19-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:00.27 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.83
- 1st Captain California (R Stewart) 2nd Shoot For Real (J Byrne) 0.10L 3rd Celebration Day (P Hammersley) 0.20L 6th Lucky Jackson (L Tilley) 4.40L
- Spell 140d
-
4
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-May-17 1200m SOFT 5 R2 2Y MDN-SW $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 01:12.67, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.74
-
1st
Triumphant Horse
(B E Grylls 57)
2nd
Bat A Kat
(D J Browne 57)
1.30L
3rd
Cinzia
(A Sewell 55, Cd 53)
4.10L
4th
Lucky Jackson
(R Stewart 57)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN-SW $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:12.25, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
-
1st
Cruze
(B Pengelly 57)
2nd
Howick
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 53)
1.20L
3rd
Lucky Jackson
(R Stewart 57)
5.80L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 18-Apr-17 1050m GOOD 3 R10 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:02.86 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
- 1st Was Agona (J Byrne) 2nd Mishani Bullitt (B N Stewart) 1.00L 3rd Boingo (A Fancourt) 2.30L 5th Lucky Jackson (D Browne) 8.10L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 69 starts, 5 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $151,490 |
Trainer: | Kelvin Bourke |
Pedigree: | Casino Prince x Purple Vein |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/10/2014 |
Owners: | Mrs B Warton A Warton & G R Sugars |
Training History: | |
Nov 23 - Current | Kelvin Bourke Geelong, VIC |
Oct 22 - Nov 23 | Troy O'Neile Tamworth, NSW |
Apr 21 - Oct 22 | Adam Vine Tamworth, NSW |
Apr 17 - Apr 21 | Chris Munce Eagle Farm, QLD |