Lady Solerno · Horse Profile
Lady Solerno Career Summary
Lady Solerno has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 1st Jan 2022 at Doomben, Lady Solerno scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $55000.00 Benchmark 72 Handicap.
- Spell 638d
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Aug-22 1800m SOFT 5 R6 BM 65 Hcp $775 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:53.50, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.920
-
1st
Earn Out
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Tappy's Lad
(N Thomas 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Giveitallali
(R Jamieson 57)
1.50L
5th
Lady Solerno
(M Castle 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Doomben 23-Jul-22 2200m HEAVY 8 R2 BM 90 Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:19.67, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Fast Talking
(K Wilson-taylor 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Seat Of Power
(B E Thompson 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
Hostage Of War
(M D Plessis 52)
6.30L
5th
Lady Solerno
(S Thornton 54)
11.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Doomben 13-Jul-22 2030m SOFT 7 R5 BM 85 Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:08.76, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.090
-
1st
Barade
(J Byrne 58.5)
2nd
Fast Talking
(K Wilson-taylor 59, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Blacklog
(S Cormack 54)
2.80L
5th
Lady Solerno
(S Collett 54)
7.20L
See full results
-
14
of 16 -
- Ipswich 18-Jun-22 2150m SOFT 5 R7 LR Open Quality (of $175,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:14.18, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.130
-
1st
Smart Meteor
(B Ryan 54)
2nd
Our Intrigue
(L Cassidy 54)
0.30L
3rd
Street Dancer
(K Wilson-taylor 54)
1.30L
14th
Lady Solerno
(L Kilner 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Doomben 30-May-22 2200m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 80 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:18.35, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
-
1st
Street Dancer
(N Rawiller 57.5)
2nd
Accessory
(L Tarrant 54)
0.40L
3rd
Chakana
(J Byrne 54)
2.40L
8th
Lady Solerno
(A Patis 54, Cd 51)
7.00L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Eagle Farm 14-May-22 2143m SOFT 6 R3 G3 Open Quality $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:15.99, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Yonkers
(N Rawiller 59.5)
2nd
Our Intrigue
(W Pike 54)
0.20L
3rd
Smart Meteor
(B Ryan 54)
3.00L
8th
Lady Solerno
(L Kilner 54)
8.90L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 14 -
- Doomben 09-Apr-22 2020m SOFT 5 R4 BM 85 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:04.30, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Isabella's Spring
(S Collett 52)
2nd
Youngblood
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Tavion Prince
(R Maloney 57.5)
2.10L
6th
Lady Solerno
(L Kilner 54, Cd 52)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Doomben 26-Mar-22 2000m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 72 Hcp $2,800 (of $55,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:06.37, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
-
1st
Isabella's Spring
(S Collett 54.5)
2nd
Confusion
(S Thornton 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Brilliant Concept
(K Wilson-taylor 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.00L
4th
Lady Solerno
(T Harrison 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 05-Mar-22 2000m SOFT 6 R4 Bm90 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:04.13, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.760
-
1st
Stardome
(S Collett 54.5)
2nd
Seat Of Power
(K Wilson-taylor 59, Cd 57)
2.50L
3rd
Slow Hands
(S Thornton 54)
2.70L
9th
Lady Solerno
(T Brooker 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Feb-22 2200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 85 Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:16.77, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Traduce
(J Lloyd 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Takeittothelimit
(K Wilson-taylor 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Chocolatier
(M D Plessis 54)
0.90L
5th
Lady Solerno
(T Harrison 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Doomben 05-Feb-22 2200m SOFT 7 R2 BM 78 Hcp $7,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:17.57, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Sayl
(A Mallyon 56)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(T Harrison 54)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Doomben 12-Jan-22 2050m SOFT 5 R4 BM 75 Hcp $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:06.75, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
Stuck With You
(K Wilson-taylor 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Outback Gladiator
(B E Thompson 54)
0.10L
3rd
Savvy Oak
(S Collett 56.5)
1.90L
5th
Lady Solerno
(S Thornton 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Doomben 01-Jan-22 2000m SOFT 5 R2 BM 72 Hcp $30,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:07.18, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Lady Solerno
(S Thornton 54)
2nd
Elegant Drover
(B E Thompson 57)
4.00L
3rd
Bumrah
(J Byrne 55)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 24-Dec-21 2210m GOOD 3 R5 BM 60 Hcp $750 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:17.71, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
Scilago
(L Kilner 58.5)
2nd
Gullfoss
(T Brooker 54)
0.10L
3rd
Bury Road
(S Collett 57.5)
0.60L
5th
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 57.5, Cd 56)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Ipswich 15-Dec-21 2200m GOOD 4 R5 BM 65 Hcp $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.38, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
-
1st
Outback Gladiator
(B E Thompson 54.5)
2nd
Neptune's Choice
(B Thornton 59)
0.40L
3rd
The Minivan
(A Thompson 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
5th
Lady Solerno
(M Potgieter 55.5, Cd 53.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 01-Dec-21 2000m SYNTHETIC R4 BM 65 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:01.83, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Continuation
(K Wilson-taylor 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Outback Gladiator
(J Lloyd 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Ipso Nem Felek
(M D Plessis 56)
5.50L
8th
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
12.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Nov-21 2200m HEAVY 8 R8 BM 65 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:22.08, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Shebringzit
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Ostermeier
(T Marshall 57)
2.00L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 57, Cd 55.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 16-Oct-21 2400m HEAVY 10 R2 BM 68 Hcp $750 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:36.89, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Flensburg
(G Cartwright 58.5)
2nd
Hamilton Place
(Z Lloyd 55, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Class Of Royalty
(S Galloway 59)
1.60L
5th
Lady Solerno
(A Thompson 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Doomben 06-Oct-21 1650m GOOD 4 R3 BM 70 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.16, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Glen Ord
(T Marshall 60.5)
2nd
Montez
(J Lloyd 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(A Thompson 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 25-Sep-21 1850m GOOD 4 R1 Bm72 $2,800 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:54.57, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
Youngblood
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Tides Of Jupiter
(J Lloyd 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Brilliant Concept
(L Kilner 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.90L
4th
Lady Solerno
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
4.20L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Doomben 11-Sep-21 2020m GOOD 4 R2 BM 72 Hcp $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.68, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Hostage Of War
(B Derbyshire 58)
5.30L
3rd
Blacklog
(M Wishart 55, Cd 53)
5.60L
8th
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 54.5, Cd 52)
10.30L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Doomben 28-Aug-21 2000m GOOD 4 R4 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:02.38, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
London Banker
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Silent Agenda
(J Lloyd 54, Cd 52)
0.30L
3rd
Purrfect Deal
(A Mallyon 58.5)
0.40L
8th
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 54, Cd 52.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Doomben 18-Aug-21 1650m GOOD 4 R6 BM 72 Hcp $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.74, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Montez
(J Lloyd 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.80L
3rd
Vitesse Francais
(J Orman 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Doomben 07-Aug-21 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM 72 Hcp $1,700 (of $55,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:35.51, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Adelase
(M D Plessis 56)
2nd
Wham
(J Lloyd 61, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Rebel Rock
(A Thompson 59, Cd 57)
2.10L
5th
Lady Solerno
(W Peel 55, Cd 52)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Doomben 28-Jul-21 1350m GOOD 4 R8 BM 68 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.66, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Next Dimension
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Alderman
(W Peel 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 57, Cd 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Doomben 10-Jul-21 2200m SOFT 7 R2 BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:23.23, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.150
-
1st
Tavion Prince
(R Maloney 59)
2nd
Takeittothelimit
(B E Thompson 54)
0.20L
3rd
Top Order
(T Marshall 54)
0.50L
8th
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 54, Cd 52)
99.90L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Ipswich 19-Jun-21 2500m GOOD 4 R3 BM 78 Hcp (of $105,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:37.31, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Incentivise
(A Allen 58)
2nd
Accessory
(M Cahill 54.5)
9.50L
3rd
Tavion Prince
(R Maloney 59)
10.00L
14th
Lady Solerno
(A Spinks 54)
30.60L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jun-21 2400m SOFT 5 R7 BM 75 Hcp $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:33.07, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.150
-
1st
Isabella's Spring
(S Cormack 54)
2nd
Savvy Oak
(T Marshall 59)
0.30L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(L Cassidy 55)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 22-May-21 2200m SOFT 5 R6 BM 75 Hcp $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:18.57, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Accessory
(M M Gillivray 55.5)
2nd
Thatfridayfeeling
(J Lloyd 55.5, Cd 54)
1.80L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(A Spinks 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ipswich 08-May-21 2180m GOOD 4 R6 BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:14.86, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.730
-
1st
Neptune's Choice
(A Allen 58)
2nd
Accessory
(P Hammersley 59)
5.30L
3rd
Wildwood Jade
(N Callow 57)
6.60L
10th
Lady Solerno
(B Pengelly 60)
15.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ipswich 03-May-21 1680m GOOD 4 R7 BM 68 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:43.06, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Southern Swing
(N Callow 59)
2nd
Storm Harbour
(J Byrne 56)
0.10L
3rd
Ipso Nem Felek
(S Cormack 55.5)
3.10L
6th
Lady Solerno
(J Huxtable 59)
4.80L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Ipswich 21-Apr-21 1350m GOOD 4 R8 BM 72 Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.18, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Rock Amore
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Jinx 'n' Drinx
(T Marshall 56)
0.80L
3rd
East Asia
(B E Thompson 55.5)
1.10L
12th
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 57, Cd 54)
5.90L
See full results
- Spell 144d
-
12
of 14 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 21-Nov-20 1800m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:48.91, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Miss Gem
(R Wiggins 58)
2nd
Devine Grey
(E Atkinson 54, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Accessory
(J Adams 58.5)
1.45L
12th
Lady Solerno
(J Lloyd 61, Cd 59)
7.35L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
6
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 19-Sep-20 2200m SOFT 6 R5 Bm78 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:19.69, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Fastnet Cyclone
(B Nothdurft 58.5)
2nd
Stardome
(L Dittman 59.5)
1.75L
3rd
Lord Gododdin
(L Cassidy 54.5)
1.85L
6th
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 54.5, Cd 51.5)
3.95L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
2
of 11 -
-
Doomben 08-Aug-20
2200m
SOFT 6
R7 Bm78 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:19.28, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.980
Leader's back, front 300m, honest run, one swooped
-
1st
Blacklog
(S Cormack 54)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(L Cassidy 54, Cd 54.5)
0.75L
3rd
He Runs Away
(M D Plessis 54)
0.95L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Aug-20
2200m
SOFT 6
R7 Bm78 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:19.28, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.980
-
1
of 9 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 18-Jul-20 2200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm68 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:20.50, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Lady Solerno
(B Pengelly 57.5)
2nd
Dashing Special
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Momentum to Win
(D Griffin 58.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 26-Jun-20 2200m SOFT 6 R8 Bm65 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:20.53, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.530
-
1st
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Speaking Bad
(S Cormack 60)
2.50L
3rd
Youngblood
(R Maloney 59.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 06-Jun-20 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:51.71, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1st
Momentum to Win
(D Griffin 57)
2nd
Fast Train
(L Tilley 59)
1.50L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(S Tomlinson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Doomben 11-Apr-20
2030m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm72 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:06.07, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
Sat outside leader, faded 100m to go no match
-
1st
Populist
(C Bayliss 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Brocson
(B Stewart 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Fastnet Cyclone
(J Huxtable 58, Cd 56)
2.40L
8th
Lady Solerno
(M Hellyer 55)
5.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Apr-20
2030m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm72 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:06.07, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
2
of 11 -
-
Doomben 28-Mar-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm70 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:16.26, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
Crossed to lead, found one better nice effort
-
1st
Calibration
(A Mallyon 60.5)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(M Hellyer 55)
2.30L
3rd
Populist
(S Cormack 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Mar-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm70 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:16.26, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
3
of 14 -
- Doomben 18-Mar-20 2040m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:06.67, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Fastnet Cyclone
(A Thompson 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Consular
(B Stewart 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(L Cassidy 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Mar-20 1600m SOFT 7 R4 Cl3 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.74, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Lucky Jackson
(L Cassidy 56.5)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(M Hellyer 54.5)
2.00L
3rd
Raise an Army
(M Mcgillivray 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
-
Doomben 29-Feb-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R1 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.25, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
Crossed to lead, faded with 200m to go no match
-
1st
Eric The Eel
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Malawi Gold
(S Thornton 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Kings Full
(A Mallyon 59)
2.30L
7th
Lady Solerno
(M Hellyer 57)
6.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Feb-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R1 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.25, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
- Freshened 31d
-
1
of 6 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 29-Jan-20 1800m SOFT 6 R1 Cl3 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.89, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Lady Solerno
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Jeopardise Me
(R Stewart 54.5)
0.75L
3rd
Bullet Shot
(B Nothdurft 56)
3.25L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Ballina 17-Jan-20 1400m SOFT 7 R6 Cl2 $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.78, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.220
-
1st
Delayed Response
(R Spokes 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Atyaaf
(J Bayliss 56)
2.48L
3rd
Mother to Race Her
(A Mallyon 56)
2.59L
4th
Lady Solerno
(M Wishart 54)
2.85L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 29-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.78, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Cabalo Escuro
(A Mallyon 55.5)
2nd
Cinco Star
(B Looker 55)
3.48L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(M Wishart 54)
3.95L
See full results
- Spell 79d
-
6
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Oct-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 0-60 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.02, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.940
-
1st
Patriotic Rose
(M Hellyer 54.5)
2nd
Lady Ringo
(S Galloway 57)
0.10L
3rd
Real Elusive
(A Allen 54)
1.35L
6th
Lady Solerno
(M Wishart 56, Cd 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Sep-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Nmw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.31, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
crossed to lead, headed 250m, weakened out
-
1st
Enterprise Prince
(B Stewart 55.5)
2nd
Elixir
(M D Plessis 54)
0.75L
3rd
Le Mattan
(J Bayliss 54.5)
2.50L
7th
Lady Solerno
(S Thornton 54, Cd 52)
4.35L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Sep-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Nmw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.31, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
2
of 14 -
- Ballina 05-Sep-19 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.43, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
My Cousin Jackie
(L Rolls 60.5)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(M Wishart 56, Cd 54.5)
2.21L
3rd
Lets Torque A Deel
(K Fujii 54)
3.49L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 17-Aug-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 F&m cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.74, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
Wide no cover entire, hung out, no legs left
-
1st
Sienna Rose
(S Thornton 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Erringhi Spring
(C Bayliss 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.75L
3rd
Highway
(B Stewart 57.5)
1.95L
7th
Lady Solerno
(C Hall 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.95L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 17-Aug-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 F&m cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.74, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
4
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Aug-19 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.90, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Enterprise Grand
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Rock On Destiny
(A Spinks 55)
0.20L
3rd
Birkin Black
(S Cormack 58.5)
0.30L
4th
Lady Solerno
(M Wishart 54, Cd 52)
1.30L
See full results
- Freshened 55d
-
3
of 10 -
- Ballina 10-Jun-19 1300m HEAVY 10 R5 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.29, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.060
-
1st
Foxy Walk
(E Atkinson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Redraw
(M Paget 54.5)
1.21L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(B Looker 56)
3.81L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Murwillumbah 02-Jun-19 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Bm66 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.670
-
1st
I Like Candy
(P Timbery 59)
2nd
San Sierra
(L Cheshire 61.5)
0.22L
3rd
True Quality
(R Fradd 56)
1.41L
5th
Lady Solerno
(B Looker 54)
1.67L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Apr-19 1200m SOFT 7 R10 Cl2 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.1, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1st
Shadyvale Star
(L Cassidy 55.5)
2nd
Perfect Aim
(C Gallagher 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Techno Savvy
(M Palmer 56.5)
1.40L
7th
Lady Solerno
(M Hellyer 54)
6.35L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ballina 08-Apr-19 1300m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.15, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.020
-
1st
Cosmos Seven
(J Guthmann-chester 58)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(B Looker 56)
0.29L
3rd
Crooked Gent
(J Taylor 60.5)
1.45L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Murwillumbah 19-Mar-19 1200m HEAVY 9 R5 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.81, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Lady Solerno
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Send Us a Sign
(L Kilner 58, Cd 56.5)
0.14L
3rd
Nakanai
(N Fazackerley 55, Cd 54)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
2
of 10 -
- Tamworth 24-Jan-19 1400m GOOD 4 R5 F&m bm58 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.60, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Moana Marie
(A Gibbons 60)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(K Stanley 55.5)
0.03L
3rd
Clipaholic
(M Weir 54.5)
0.53L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Jan-19 1800m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:52.36, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
The Candy Man
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Talapus
(N Tomizawa 54)
1.00L
3rd
La Firebird
(M D Plessis 55)
3.00L
7th
Lady Solerno
(M Murphy 54)
14.70L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 13-Dec-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.03, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.480
-
1st
I've Got This
(C Graham 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(K Stanley 54)
1.27L
3rd
Chantilly Chateau
(R Spokes 61.5)
1.99L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Nov-18 1400m SOFT 5 R6 F&m cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.34, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
All One Class
(B Ainsworth 54)
2nd
Wineries
(M Mcgillivray 56)
0.30L
3rd
Don't Doubt Lara
(D Browne 57.5)
0.80L
7th
Lady Solerno
(T Harrison 55.5)
2.45L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 20-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 4 R5 CL2-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.32 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
- 1st Lady Solerno (T Harrison) 2nd Fast Vision (M Mcgillivray) 0.50L 3rd Bezzina (B Stewart) 0.70L
-
7
of 7 -
- Ballina 12-Nov-18 1305m GOOD 4 R1 F&m bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.90, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Toffee Drop
(C Small 55.5)
2nd
Clever Dolly
(L Cheshire 59)
1.22L
3rd
Cliodhna
(O Pickering 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.33L
7th
Lady Solerno
(C Franklin 55.5)
106.79L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Oct-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.31, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
-
1st
Mywifesaidno
(B Pengelly 56.5)
2nd
Kathmandu
(J Byrne 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
My Delilah
(J Orman 56.5)
0.95L
7th
Lady Solerno
(T Harrison 54)
5.10L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
12
of 13 -
- Lismore 20-Sep-18 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.54, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
New Horizons
(T Harrison 58.5)
2nd
Manila Miss
(S Galloway 55)
0.58L
3rd
Toffee Drop
(C Small 54)
0.97L
12th
Lady Solerno
(C Franklin 54, Cd 55)
15.26L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Moree 02-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.68, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Cloud Cover
(J Oliver 55.5)
2nd
Ready to Go Go
(B Spriggs 55.5)
1.46L
3rd
Rident Home
(A Morgan 55.5)
1.64L
6th
Lady Solerno
(O Pickering 55.5, Cd 53.5)
5.09L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 11-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 F&m cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.14, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Nashville Skyline
(S Doyle 57)
2nd
Mother to Race Her
(C Gallagher 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Northern Divine
(L Allen 55)
1.10L
9th
Lady Solerno
(A Spinks 56.5)
8.05L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ballina 27-Jul-18 1260m SOFT 5 R4 Cl1 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.63, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.270
-
1st
Madam Mouton
(B Hodder 54)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
1.16L
3rd
Royal Equiano
(R Jamieson 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Jul-18 1000m GOOD 4 R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.31 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
- 1st Umberto (J Byrne) 2nd Foxy Affair (M Mcgillivray) 1.25L 3rd Good Time Charlie (B Stewart) 1.45L 4th Lady Solerno (M Wishart) 4.20L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 22-Aug-17 1000m SOFT 5 R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
- 1st Pressway (M Mcgillivray) 2nd Dont Doubt da Wife (J Byrne) 3.00L 3rd Sharp Speedo (B Stewart) 4.30L 5th Lady Solerno (A Spinks) 6.10L
- Spell 615d
-
13
of 13 -
- Ballina 19-Nov-16 1260m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.3, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Prince of the Turf
(C Small 60)
2nd
Miss Heidelicious
(V Johnston 57)
1.50L
3rd
Scrap Copper
(M Bennett 57.5)
1.80L
13th
Lady Solerno
(A Badger 56.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 05-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 3 R5 F&m cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.06, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
O'spacehello
(J Morris 56)
2nd
Schemel
(B Ainsworth 59, Cd 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Subsolar
(L Dittman 58.5)
1.60L
6th
Lady Solerno
(R Payne 55.5, Cd 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Doomben 26-Oct-16 1350m GOOD 4 R4 3y cl1-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.09, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
-
1st
Double Superlative
(D Browne 56)
2nd
Seductive Dream
(C Jokic 57, Cd 54)
2.50L
3rd
I'm a Rippa
(R Fradd 59)
3.80L
8th
Lady Solerno
(T Harrison 57)
11.30L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 18-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 3 R1 CL4-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.06 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
- 1st Flirtatious Femme (D Griffin) 2nd Kikongo (R Fradd) 5.50L 3rd Hesezso (T Harrison) 8.00L 4th Lady Solerno (D Carrigg) 8.20L
- Spell 119d
-
7
of 7 -
- Doomben 29-Jun-16 1050m SOFT 6 R1 2y hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.16, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Hidden Light
(B Ainsworth 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Crazy Pops
(T Brooker 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tay Swift
(J Lloyd 54.5)
1.00L
7th
Lady Solerno
(A Denby 55.5, Cd 52.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
13
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 11-Jun-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 LR Lancaster (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
midfield, under pressure 350m, weakened
-
1st
My Country
(B Shinn 56.5)
2nd
Invincibella
(H Bowman 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Nonpareil
(D Browne 56.5)
0.70L
13th
Lady Solerno
(L Innes 56.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 11-Jun-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 LR Lancaster (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-May-16 1300m GOOD 4 R2 2y mdn-sw $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.31, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Lady Solerno
(A Denby 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Charnley River
(D Browne 57)
0.20L
3rd
Tycoon Rossa
(R Wiggins 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-16 1400m SOFT 5 R7 2y hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.84, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Sacred Elixir
(D Browne 58)
2nd
Two Shoes
(B Pengelly 57)
1.30L
3rd
Meet And Greet
(B Stewart 57)
2.30L
12th
Lady Solerno
(B Grylls 54, Cd 52.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Lismore 22-Apr-16 1300m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.9, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Miranda Jane
(S Galloway 56)
2nd
Elite Force
(A Spinks 58)
0.50L
3rd
Awesome More
(P Timbery 56.5)
0.70L
6th
Lady Solerno
(C Franklin 56)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 12-Apr-16 1000m GOOD 3 R4 2&3Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.08 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
- 1st El Shaday (G Colless) 2nd Kuttamurra Al (R Fradd) 0.10L 3rd Lujac (J Byrne) 0.90L 4th Lady Solerno (M Murphy) 1.10L
- Freshened 58d
-
11
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 24-Feb-16 900m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 51.88, SP: $101 In-running: 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.830
-
1st
Social Conquest
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Orquesta
(D Griffin 55)
0.20L
3rd
Dave's Valor
(S Eilbeck 55, Cd 52)
0.70L
11th
Lady Solerno
(A Denby 55, Cd 52)
6.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 13-Feb-16 1200m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn-sw $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.12, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Shear Vogue
(R Goltz 55)
2nd
Airlie Reward
(L Dittman 57)
0.50L
3rd
Bloomerang
(A Spinks 57)
1.80L
4th
Lady Solerno
(C Franklin 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Jan-16 1300m HEAVY 8 R1 2y mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.52, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Royal Tithe
(L Dittman 55)
2nd
Stryking Stunnah
(R Wiggins 55)
7.30L
3rd
Mola Ram
(C Schmidt 57)
10.10L
13th
Lady Solerno
(S Fawke 55)
27.80L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.17 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
- 1st Mola Ram (T Harrison) 2nd Lady Solerno (S Fawke) 0.40L 3rd Shadow Magic (M Mcgillivray) 1.90L
-
FF
of 16 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R6 2y-sw (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.66, SP: $101 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
bucked start, took no part in race
-
1st
Love Spy
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
River Racer
(M Mcgillivray 55)
1.50L
3rd
Royal Tithe
(R Wiggins 55)
1.90L
FF
Lady Solerno
(E Wilkinson 55)
0.00L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R6 2y-sw (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.66, SP: $101 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
3
of 4 -
- Murwillumbah 27-Dec-15 1010m SOFT 7 R1 2y swp $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.5, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Charlee Bear
(M Mcguren 54)
2nd
Masked Model
(M Turner 54, Cd 52.5)
1.80L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Ballina 12-Dec-15 1005m SOFT 5 R1 2y swp $625 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02., SP: $1.50F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
One More Tisha
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Masked Model
(P Graham 54)
1.00L
3rd
Lady Solerno
(C Franklin 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
-
Doomben 04-Dec-15
1050m
GOOD 4
R4 2y mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02., SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
raced back, stuck on rail, tried in straight
-
1st
O'reilly Cyrus
(T Wolfgram 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Balancing Act
(T Angland 55)
0.80L
3rd
Hidden Sequel
(M Cahill 55)
2.30L
6th
Lady Solerno
(T Harrison 55)
6.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 04-Dec-15
1050m
GOOD 4
R4 2y mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02., SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 17-Nov-15 800m GOOD R9 2Y-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 47.99 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
- 1st The Real Spiel (M Mcgillivray) 2nd River Racer (B Stewart) 0.80L 3rd Lady Solerno (M Murphy) 3.60L
Profile: | 10 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 81 starts, 6 wins, 21 placings |
Earnings: | $218,900 |
Trainer: | Ronald Cameron |
Pedigree: | Time Thief x Celti Lass |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/09/2013 |
Owners: | Mrs J C Cameron |
Training History: | |
Dec 15 - Current | Ronald Cameron Eagle Farm, QLD |