Honorable Spirit · Horse Profile
Honorable Spirit Career Summary
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $389,890 in career earnings, Honorable Spirit is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 9th Oct 2021 at Eagle Farm, Honorable Spirit was ridden by Jaden Lloyd and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $130000.00 Open Quality, defeating Lunasnit.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Honorable Spirit throughout his career you'd have achieved a 2% return on investment.
- Spell 251d
-
11
of 11 -
- Doomben 09-Sep-23 1615m GOOD 4 R7 Open Quality (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.62, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Tidal Creek
(B Wheeler 54)
2nd
Military Gambler
(J Bayliss 54, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Lasting Kiss
(S Collett 54)
1.30L
11th
Honorable Spirit
(S Cormack 54)
14.30L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Doomben 26-Aug-23 1615m GOOD 4 R9 BM 85 Hcp (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Shopping Esprit
(J Orman 57.5)
2nd
Blacklog
(B Wheeler 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Aqua Alta
(M D Plessis 52.5)
1.80L
13th
Honorable Spirit
(S Cormack 54.5)
11.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Aquis Beaudesert 15-Aug-23 1050m GOOD 4 R2 Open trl Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.25 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.800
- 1st Sea Raider (J Adams 0) 2nd Rock Together (R Jamieson 0) 6.80L 3rd Kinloch (A Mallyon 0) 8.10L 4th Honorable Spirit (J Baker 0) 8.20L
- Spell 112d
-
12
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-May-23 2400m GOOD 4 R2 BM 78 Hcp (of $85,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:30.17, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.110
-
1st
Tappy's Lad
(J Parr 59.5)
2nd
Al Aabir
(J M Donald 59)
0.10L
3rd
Scarlet Tufty
(N Rawiller 57.5)
1.90L
12th
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 59, Cd 57.5)
16.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 15-Apr-23 1815m GOOD 4 R2 BM 85 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.61, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Kalapour
(A Mallyon 58)
2nd
Al Aabir
(D Thornton 55.5)
2.80L
3rd
Douceur
(J Orman 57.5)
3.60L
7th
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 56.5, Cd 55)
11.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Doomben 01-Apr-23 1615m SOFT 7 R3 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.62, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Dune Forty Five
(K Wilson-taylor 53)
2nd
Opacity
(J Byrne 54)
2.50L
3rd
Stuttering
(M D Plessis 55)
3.00L
6th
Honorable Spirit
(A Thompson 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 11-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 4 R3 BM 85 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.51, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Santero
(J Lloyd 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Fast Talking
(K Wilson-taylor 60.5)
2.50L
3rd
Sagacious
(A Jones 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.90L
7th
Honorable Spirit
(Y Lewis 58, Cd 55)
7.90L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Ipswich 16-Feb-23 1350m GOOD 3 R8 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.71, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
1st
Magic Charlee
(B Wheeler 54, Cd 52)
2nd
At Witz End
(R Maloney 57)
0.50L
3rd
Acrobatic
(J Huxtable 57.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
9th
Honorable Spirit
(Y Lewis 56.5, Cd 55)
15.80L
See full results
- Spell 110d
-
4
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 29-Oct-22 2212m GOOD 4 R4 BM 90 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:18.95, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Otyrar
(S Collett 53.5)
2nd
So Dapper
(L Cassidy 54)
1.80L
3rd
Tappy's Lad
(B E Thompson 54)
2.60L
4th
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 56, Cd 54.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 08-Oct-22 2400m GOOD 4 R6 LR Open Quality $13,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:30.55, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Fun Fact
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Seat Of Power
(J Orman 59)
0.40L
3rd
Honorable Spirit
(M D Plessis 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Toowoomba 24-Sep-22 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Twba cup (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:03.44, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1st
Seat Of Power
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Aussie Nugget
(B Thompson 54)
0.10L
3rd
Red Wave
(A Jones 52)
3.60L
11th
Honorable Spirit
(M D Plessis 53.5)
11.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Aquis Beaudesert 13-Sep-22 1050m SOFT 5 R1 Open Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.16 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
- 1st Blackjack Boom (A Mallyon 0) 2nd Kavak (P Hammersley 0) 0.80L 3rd Okalani (J Murphy 0) 1.00L 6th Honorable Spirit (Y Lewis 0) 3.10L
-
1
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 26-Aug-22 2200m GOOD 4 R6 Open Quality $72,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:12.11, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(M D Plessis 54)
2nd
Seat Of Power
(J Orman 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Barade
(J Byrne 59)
5.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 13-Aug-22 2200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 90 Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:20.96, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Barade
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Seat Of Power
(J Orman 59)
1.80L
3rd
Top Order
(T Marshall 52)
2.20L
5th
Honorable Spirit
(M D Plessis 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 30-Jul-22 2400m GOOD 4 R4 BM 75 Hcp $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:32.23, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
Contrition
(L Cassidy 55, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Endorphins
(J Byrne 54)
2.50L
3rd
Honorable Spirit
(R Maloney 61)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Grafton 14-Jul-22 2350m SOFT 6 R7 LR 3YO+ Open Quality $8,900 (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:25.89, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Arapaho
(R King 54)
2nd
Rebel Rama
(A Morgan 54)
2.50L
3rd
Dr Drill
(K Latham 58)
3.80L
4th
Honorable Spirit
(L Rolls 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 25-Jun-22 2400m GOOD 4 R4 G3 3YO+ Open Set Weight With Penalties $2,750 (of $200,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:30.02, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
London Banker
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Seat Of Power
(B E Thompson 55)
2.00L
3rd
Esti Feny
(J Collett 55)
2.50L
6th
Honorable Spirit
(L Tarrant 56)
6.10L
See full results
-
8
of 16 -
- Ipswich 18-Jun-22 2150m SOFT 5 R7 LR Open Quality $2,625 (of $175,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:14.18, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.130
-
1st
Smart Meteor
(B Ryan 54)
2nd
Our Intrigue
(L Cassidy 54)
0.30L
3rd
Street Dancer
(K Wilson-taylor 54)
1.30L
8th
Honorable Spirit
(L Tarrant 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Doomben 01-Jun-22 1640m SOFT 6 R9 BM 85 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.77, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
She's The Gift
(N Rawiller 58)
2nd
Adelase
(M D Plessis 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Seleque
(J Orman 56.5, Cd 56)
0.40L
10th
Honorable Spirit
(N Callow 56.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Eagle Farm 14-May-22 2143m SOFT 6 R3 G3 Open Quality $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:15.99, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Yonkers
(N Rawiller 59.5)
2nd
Our Intrigue
(W Pike 54)
0.20L
3rd
Smart Meteor
(B Ryan 54)
3.00L
10th
Honorable Spirit
(M D Plessis 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 30-Apr-22 1825m GOOD 4 R1 Open Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:51.36, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
Major Artie
(M D Plessis 52)
2nd
Star Of Michelin
(R Maloney 59)
0.40L
3rd
Trevelyan
(S Thornton 56.5)
0.70L
5th
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.60L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 8 -
- Doomben 26-Mar-22 1600m HEAVY 8 R2 BM 80 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.40, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.090
-
1st
Slow Hands
(K Wilson-taylor 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Knight Mariner
(G Cartwright 55)
2.30L
3rd
Spencer
(C Robertson 58)
4.10L
8th
Honorable Spirit
(T Marshall 61)
18.90L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 05-Mar-22 1300m SOFT 6 R9 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.94, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Vinco
(B Thompson 54)
2nd
Racecourse Road
(J Lloyd 56, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Gogol
(B Thornton 54, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
9th
Honorable Spirit
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
10.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 12-Feb-22 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.17, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.330
-
1st
Gogol
(S Cormack 57.5)
2nd
Global Citizen
(Z Lloyd 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
I Did It Again
(T Brooker 55.5)
1.20L
7th
Honorable Spirit
(J Cornish 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.20L
See full results
- Spell 112d
-
3
of 5 -
- Doomben 23-Oct-21 2200m SOFT 5 R1 BM 90 Hcp $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.06, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
He Runs Away
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Irish Sequel
(J Byrne 58)
1.80L
3rd
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Oct-21 2406m GOOD 4 R8 LR Open Quality $75,400 (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:31.74, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Lunasnit
(R Fradd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Fu Ni
(L Cassidy 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Toowoomba 25-Sep-21 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Twba cup $22,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:03.96, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1st
Wapiti
(T Marshall 56)
2nd
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 54)
0.40L
3rd
Champagne Aunty
(L Cassidy 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Doomben 11-Sep-21 2020m GOOD 4 R2 BM 72 Hcp $30,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.68, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Hostage Of War
(B Derbyshire 58)
5.30L
3rd
Blacklog
(M Wishart 55, Cd 53)
5.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 04-Sep-21 2200m SOFT 5 R4 BM 78 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:19.11, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
1st
Top Order
(T Marshall 55.5)
2nd
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 57, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Warp Speed
(L Kilner 57, Cd 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 21-Aug-21 1800m GOOD 4 R1 BM 75 Hcp $14,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.48, SP: 1.65 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(N Callow 57)
2nd
Glen Ord
(A Chau 59)
4.30L
3rd
Warset
(J Guthmann-chester 58)
5.10L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 07-Aug-21 1800m GOOD 4 R2 CL4 Hcp $12,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:49.58, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(N Fazackerley 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Looks Like
(Z Lloyd 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Adelaide's Diamond
(N Callow 58)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Doomben 24-Jul-21 2020m SOFT 7 R5 BM 72 Hcp $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:07.24, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.620
-
1st
Two Smokin Barrels
(R Stewart 55.5)
2nd
Blacklog
(M D Plessis 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Savvy Oak
(R Fradd 59.5)
2.30L
6th
Honorable Spirit
(K Wilson-taylor 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 17-Jul-21 1800m SOFT 6 R5 BM 62 Hcp $14,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:52.53, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.620
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Head Up High
(N Callow 58.5)
3.00L
3rd
Richest
(S Galloway 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 19-Jun-21 1650m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.83, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1st
Zanazou
(R Jamieson 54)
2nd
Vinasta
(S Lacy 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Honorable Spirit
(J Woodhouse 58)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 29-May-21 1800m GOOD 4 R8 BM 62 Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:52.03, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1st
Moss Go Now
(T Wolfgram 58.5)
2nd
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 59, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Allares
(B El-issa 54.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 15-May-21 1800m HEAVY 8 R7 CL3 Hcp $800 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:54.94, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.320
-
1st
Monaafasah
(S Cormack 55)
2nd
Edinburgh
(S Galloway 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Achieve Victory
(J Lloyd 57.5, Cd 56)
1.60L
5th
Honorable Spirit
(J Woodhouse 58)
5.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 24-Apr-21 1300m GOOD 4 R10 CL3 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.05, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Explosive Quality
(N Callow 58)
2nd
Goldifox
(A Allen 60.5)
3.80L
3rd
Danish Fortune
(J Grisedale 56)
3.90L
9th
Honorable Spirit
(B Pengelly 57)
10.10L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Doomben 05-Apr-21 1200m SOFT 7 R6 CH&G BM 65 Hcp $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.23, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
1st
Keep On Loving You
(N Callow 57.5)
2nd
Rock Amore
(M Rodd 60.5)
3.00L
3rd
Frustrated
(S Tomlinson 60, Cd 57)
6.50L
5th
Honorable Spirit
(A Mallyon 59)
11.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 08-Mar-21 1000m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.46
- 1st Stoked (R Stewart) 2nd Grand Zou (R Fradd) 1.00L 3rd Maslow (J Bayliss) 2.00L 7th Honorable Spirit (P Hammersley) 16.50L
- Spell 154d
-
2
of 4 -
- Ballina 02-Nov-20 1590m SOFT 6 R3 Cl3 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.15, SP: $1.95F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.990
-
1st
Ester's Rose
(T Harrison 55)
2nd
Honorable Spirit
(A Mallyon 58.5)
0.91L
3rd
Bells Approaching
(M Mcguren 57.5)
1.08L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 27-Oct-20 1000m SOFT 5 R6 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.98
- 1st Cool Sequence (S Thornton) 2nd Maozi (R Fradd) 0.10L 3rd Agassi (J Huxtable) 1.60L 6th Honorable Spirit (J Woodhouse) 4.70L
-
1
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 12-Oct-20 1550m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:34.12, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(A Mallyon 58.5)
2nd
Divine Diva
(B Hodder 58.5)
0.65L
3rd
Rumberella
(B Looker 55.5)
2.06L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ipswich 02-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Full Nelson
(A Spinks 58.5)
2nd
Brocky
(M Mcgillivray 58)
0.20L
3rd
All Stars
(B Thompson 58)
0.60L
7th
Honorable Spirit
(G Cartwright 57.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 21-Sep-20 1000m GOOD 4 R9 CL2&4-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.59
- 1st Ruuca (R Fradd) 2nd Call Me Tilly (J Orman) 0.50L 3rd Hard Labour (B Thompson) 1.00L 6th Honorable Spirit (R Maloney) 3.75L
- Freshened 38d
-
1
of 10 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic 25-Aug-20 1500m SYNTHETIC R8 Bm58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:31.65, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(B Mertens 59.5)
2nd
Pantera Nera
(D Dunn 59)
2.50L
3rd
Paris Gem
(L Lafferty 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic 11-Aug-20 1400m SYNTHETIC R7 Bm58 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27.80, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Paris Gem
(W Price 56.5)
2nd
Ginny Ann
(B Rawiller 58)
3.00L
3rd
Telemarketer
(D Holland 58.5)
4.25L
5th
Honorable Spirit
(J Childs 60)
5.60L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Morphettville Parks 18-Jul-20 1550m SOFT 5 R1 3y bm66 $2,025 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.71, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Tubby Two Tracks
(D Caboche 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Tumanako
(K Crowther 56.5)
0.70L
3rd
Kalamon
(J Toeroek 55)
2.00L
4th
Honorable Spirit
(D Tourneur 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 27-Jun-20 1400m SOFT 6 R3 3y bm66 $4,050 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.39, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Defiant Dancer
(D Caboche 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Angaston
(K Zechner 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Honorable Spirit
(J Toeroek 56)
4.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Casterton 06-Jun-20 1200m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.58, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Rockin' Sonny
(C Rawiller 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Astro Castro
(K Bohorun 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Live Like
(N Callow 62)
3.45L
5th
Honorable Spirit
(J Duffy 62)
4.40L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Sale 12-May-20 1212m SOFT 7 R6 Cl1 (of $31,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.15, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Bless Her
(J Mcneil 59.5)
2nd
Monsters Inc
(D Stackhouse 62)
1.00L
3rd
Designer Chef
(A Lynch 61.5)
1.75L
11th
Honorable Spirit
(J Mott 60.5)
18.25L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
-
Bendigo 22-Apr-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R3 3y bm70 $630 (of $31,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:59.40, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.310
Began awkwardly, last, could not make up ground
-
1st
Masked Crusader
(J Winks 58)
2nd
Ididitforlove
(L Lafferty 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Kiata
(R Bayliss 56)
1.20L
10th
Honorable Spirit
(B Allen 57)
10.10L
See full results
-
Bendigo 22-Apr-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R3 3y bm70 $630 (of $31,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:59.40, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.310
- Spell 62d
-
9
of 9 -
- Racing.com Park 20-Feb-20 1600m SOFT 7 R6 Cl1 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.31, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1st
Don't Doubt Dory
(C Hefel 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Locko
(B Werner 59)
0.50L
3rd
Royal Crown
(E Brown 59.5)
1.75L
9th
Honorable Spirit
(D Thornton 59)
38.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 04-Feb-20 1400m SOFT 5 R2 3y mdn-sw $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.45, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(J Cartwright 58)
2nd
Celestial Warrior
(D Bates 58)
1.25L
3rd
Euphorique
(H Coffey 58)
1.45L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Racing.com Park 16-Jan-20 1200m SOFT 6 R2 3y mdn-sw $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.28, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Aeecee Diamond
(L Currie 58)
2nd
Arfa Crown
(N Callow 58)
0.10L
3rd
Celestial Warrior
(C Douglas 58)
0.20L
6th
Honorable Spirit
(G Cartwright 58)
3.25L
See full results
Profile: | 7 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 9 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $389,890 |
Trainer: | John Smerdon |
Pedigree: | Charm Spirit x Z'honor |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/10/2016 |
Owners: | Kratzie Racing No 5 (Mgr: D W Kratzmann) J L Travaglia W A McTaggart I F Foster J C Cleeland & Mrs E M Kratzmann |
Training History: | |
Oct 20 - Current | John Smerdon Gold Coast, QLD |
Jan 20 - Oct 20 | Henry Dwyer St Leonards, VIC |