El Shaday · Horse Profile
El Shaday Career Summary
El Shaday has managed to win 11 races in his career so far. On 11th Jul 2018 at Ipswich, El Shaday scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Class 5 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed El Shaday throughout his career you'd have achieved a 50% return on investment.
- Spell 441d
-
6
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Feb-23 1000m SOFT 6 R3 Open Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.12, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Winside
(N Beriman 56)
2nd
Tavisan
(A Mallyon 62)
0.40L
3rd
Ovidius
(M Savva 54)
2.20L
6th
El Shaday
(M Castle 54, Cd 52)
14.80L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Nanango 11-Feb-23 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Open Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.62, SP: 7.00
-
1st
Hard Landing
(W Peel 55)
2nd
Wander
(S Willis 55, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Fire King
(A Sewell 58)
2.70L
5th
El Shaday
(A Spinks 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7
- Spell 74d
-
6
of 9 -
- Townsville 29-Nov-22 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:55.94, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.890
-
1st
Molongle Surprise
(N Day 55)
2nd
Hit Snooze
(J Taylor 54)
4.30L
3rd
Starsonic
(M Castle 54, Cd 52)
4.40L
6th
El Shaday
(B Thomson 54.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Townsville 01-Nov-22 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Hcp $1,500 (of $8,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.87, SP: $2.20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.020
-
1st
Ashton Blair
(I Teh 54, Cd 51)
2nd
El Shaday
(B Thomson 54)
0.80L
3rd
Funky Music
(P Romeo 59)
1.30L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Cairns 18-Oct-22 875m GOOD 4 R2 Open Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:49.99, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
-
1st
Desert Cowboy
(L Morrison 61.5)
2nd
Bold Type
(M Abe 58)
1.80L
3rd
Splasher
(M Castle 54.5, Cd 53)
2.00L
7th
El Shaday
(B Thomson 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Townsville 06-Oct-22 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Hcp $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.00, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.250
-
1st
Bold Type
(M Abe 58)
2nd
My Best Effort
(P Romeo 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
El Shaday
(M Murphy 55.5)
0.30L
See full results
- Freshened 47d
-
6
of 8 -
- Bowen 20-Aug-22 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Open Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.51, SP: 11.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Funky Music
(P Cullen 59)
2nd
Focus
(D Smith 55)
0.10L
3rd
Hit Snooze
(A Butler 58, Cd 57.5)
0.40L
6th
El Shaday
(M Abe 58.5)
1.40L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
4
of 9 -
- Townsville 21-Jul-22 1000m SOFT 5 R9 Hcp $950 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:56.70, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.100
-
1st
Bakuhatsu
(C Collis 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Plenty
(A Butler 60)
0.80L
3rd
Funky Music
(N Thomas 54.5)
1.00L
4th
El Shaday
(L Morrison 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Townsville 05-Jul-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.88, SP: $4.80F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Dio D'oro
(J Stanley 60)
2nd
El Of A Saga
(I Teh 54, Cd 51)
0.50L
3rd
Funky Music
(N Thomas 54.5)
0.60L
8th
El Shaday
(L Morrison 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Townsville 16-Jun-22 1000m SOFT 5 R8 Hcp $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.25, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.600
-
1st
Dio D'oro
(R Wiggins 58)
2nd
The Egyptian
(J Cornish 63.5, Cd 61.5)
0.50L
3rd
El Shaday
(L Morrison 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Cairns 29-May-22 950m GOOD 4 R1 Open Hcp $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:53.53, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.370
-
1st
Lily Ofthe Glen
(B Thomson 54)
2nd
Desert Cowboy
(J Edwards 63, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
El Shaday
(L Morrison 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Townsville 06-May-22 1000m SOFT 5 R10 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:55.82, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.830
-
1st
The Egyptian
(J Cornish 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Bold Type
(N Day 54.5, Cd 55)
2.50L
3rd
Buster Block
(M Potgieter 54)
3.00L
7th
El Shaday
(S Tomlinson 54.5, Cd 53)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Townsville 14-Apr-22 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Hcp $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.53, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.110
-
1st
The Egyptian
(T Fenlon 60, Cd 58)
2nd
El Shaday
(L Morrison 54)
0.20L
3rd
Willygood
(R Shred 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Townsville 25-Mar-22 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Hcp $950 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.05, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.010
-
1st
The Egyptian
(T Fenlon 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Aspen Lad
(J Stanley 54, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Buxton
(L Mccoy 54)
2.00L
4th
El Shaday
(K Swaffer 54, Cd 52)
3.30L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
6
of 6 -
- Bowen 01-Feb-22 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Open Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.95, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Big Jake
(J P Stanley 55.5)
2nd
Hit Snooze
(A Sewell 55)
3.80L
3rd
Such A Whit
(C Jokic 55)
5.30L
6th
El Shaday
(G Kliese 58.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Townsville 08-Jan-22 1000m SOFT 5 R3 Hcp $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.28, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.200
-
1st
Let's Go Bobby
(N Day 54, Cd 55)
2nd
Ahwahneechee
(R Mcmahon 63)
1.50L
3rd
Boot Shaker
(K Swaffer 54, Cd 51)
2.30L
5th
El Shaday
(G Kliese 56.5)
6.30L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
5
of 6 -
- Townsville 02-Dec-21 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Hcp $550 (of $18,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:56.65, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.130
-
1st
Love Is Blind
(S Wilson 57.5)
2nd
Gamboa
(T Fenlon 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Chevaux
(S Sheargold 55)
0.60L
5th
El Shaday
(C Spry 59)
2.50L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
1
of 8 -
- Home Hill 30-Oct-21 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Open Quality $6,600 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:56.28, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
El Shaday
(C Spry 59)
2nd
Which Lily
(G Kliese 56, Cd 55.5)
3.00L
3rd
Hit Snooze
(J Edwards 55)
4.30L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Mackay 02-Oct-21 1050m SOFT 5 R2 Open Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.06, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.200
-
1st
Princess Rules
(C Collis 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
The Egyptian
(A Butler 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Such A Whit
(A Donald 54, Cd 51)
4.50L
6th
El Shaday
(C Jokic 55)
7.80L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
9
of 11 -
- Cairns 28-Aug-21 950m SOFT 5 R6 Open Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:54.00, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
1st
Temple Run
(N Thomas 55.5)
2nd
Desert Cowboy
(K Swaffer 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bet On Love
(S Wilson 54)
1.80L
9th
El Shaday
(G Kliese 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Townsville 06-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.01, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.600
-
1st
Temple Run
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
El Shaday
(G Kliese 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Aspen Lad
(C Whiteley 54, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Townsville 22-Jul-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $850 (of $18,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.69, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.170
-
1st
Temple Run
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Bold Type
(C Whiteley 55)
1.00L
3rd
Higher Realm
(S Wilson 54)
1.20L
4th
El Shaday
(G Kliese 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Townsville 24-Jun-21 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:56.65, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.230
-
1st
Full Recognition
(C Whiteley 56)
2nd
Higher Realm
(S Wilson 54)
0.20L
3rd
Langhro
(L Tilley 64.5)
0.50L
6th
El Shaday
(G Kliese 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Bowen 05-Jun-21 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Open Hcp $2,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.66, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Moreno
(S Sheargold 59)
2nd
El Shaday
(C Jokic 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Seven Year Reward
(J Felix 55)
3.30L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 11 -
- Townsville 06-May-21 1000m SOFT 5 R7 Bm75 $550 (of $18,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.64, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.140
-
1st
Oriental Girl
(E Cass 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Perfect Knowledge
(K Swaffer 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bet On Love
(S Wilson 54)
1.80L
5th
El Shaday
(C Jokic 61.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Home Hill 10-Apr-21 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Open Set Weight $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.91, SP: 1.70 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Raiden
(T Bannon 60.5)
2nd
El Shaday
(C Jokic 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mason's Chance
(S Sheargold 60.5)
1.00L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
3
of 10 -
- Townsville 11-Mar-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $1,675 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.03, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.890
-
1st
Beau Jet
(B Pengelly 61.5)
2nd
Sanglier
(N Day 54, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
El Shaday
(C Jokic 57)
2.40L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
2
of 5 -
- Cairns 30-Jan-21 900m HEAVY 10 R2 Hcp $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:52.62, SP: $2.40F In-running: 400m 2nd
-
1st
Hard Yaga
(S Wilson 54)
2nd
El Shaday
(C Jokic 58)
5.50L
3rd
Tell Everybody
(B Thomson 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Townsville 15-Jan-21 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Hcp $1,675 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.32, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.540
-
1st
I Did It Again
(T Bannon 59)
2nd
Revenire
(D Smith 56.5)
2.25L
3rd
El Shaday
(C Jokic 58)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
1
of 5 -
- Cairns 15-Dec-20 950m GOOD 4 R2 Hcp $10,000 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:54.58, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.350
-
1st
El Shaday
(C Jokic 56)
2nd
Polar Blast
(B Pengelly 60)
1.50L
3rd
Truculent
(Z Lloyd 54, Cd 50)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Townsville 20-Nov-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:56.13, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.810
-
1st
Beau Jet
(B Pengelly 60.5)
2nd
Revenire
(G Kliese 54)
1.30L
3rd
El Shaday
(C Jokic 56)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 64d
-
9
of 9 -
- Townsville 17-Sep-20 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm72 $350 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:56.39, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.180
-
1st
Beau Jet
(M Potgieter 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Holy Freeze
(C Whiteley 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Exceeding Assassin
(F Edwards 58)
1.30L
9th
El Shaday
(K Southam 63.5, Cd 60.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 8 -
- Mackay 18-Aug-20 1050m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.44, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1st
Raiden
(M Potgieter 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Last Chance
(B Appo 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
District
(C Whiteley 54)
1.10L
5th
El Shaday
(C Jokic 57)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Home Hill 08-Aug-20 1000m GOOD 4 R4 SW $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.61, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Exceedingly Kool (B Thomson 56.5) 2nd El Shaday (C Jokic 60.5) 0.30L 3rd Raiden (M Potgieter 60.5, Cd 57.5) 1.55L
-
2
of 10 -
- Townsville 23-Jul-20 1000m SOFT 7 R6 Hcp $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.26, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
Hidden in Heaven
(E Cass 58, Cd 56)
2nd
El Shaday
(C Jokic 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Beau Jet
(B Pengelly 59)
0.60L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
1
of 11 -
- Townsville 21-May-20 1000m SOFT 6 R8 Hcp $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.18, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.930
-
1st
El Shaday
(C Jokic 57)
2nd
Bryan's Babe
(E Cass 56, Cd 54)
2.30L
3rd
Perfect Knowledge
(C Spry 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Cairns 30-Apr-20 950m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:54.13, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Platinum Tycoon
(W D'avila 58.5)
2nd
Bon Temps
(R Shred 55, Cd 53.5)
3.00L
3rd
Beau Jet
(S Sheargold 60)
3.20L
9th
El Shaday
(C Jokic 58)
4.95L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Townsville 12-Apr-20 1000m SOFT 5 R7 Hcp $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:55.93, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.490
-
1st
Desert Cowboy
(S Wilson 58.5)
2nd
El Shaday
(C Jokic 57)
0.80L
3rd
Beau Jet
(C Whiteley 59)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Townsville 20-Mar-20 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Bm75 $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.61, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.550
-
1st
Perfect Knowledge
(L Tilley 58.5)
2nd
El Shaday
(A Butler 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Our Recipe
(B Thomson 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Townsville 20-Feb-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm72 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.46, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
-
1st
Sweet Surprise
(R Wiggins 57.5)
2nd
Perfect Knowledge
(L Tilley 62)
1.25L
3rd
Crimson Halo
(E Cass 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.55L
7th
El Shaday
(R Shred 63, Cd 60)
3.45L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
7
of 8 -
- Townsville 17-Jan-20 1000m SOFT 5 R6 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.55, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.510
-
1st
Perfect Knowledge
(N Day 54)
2nd
Bullion Wolf
(S Sheargold 55)
0.20L
3rd
Hidden in Heaven
(B Thomson 58)
0.40L
7th
El Shaday
(C Jokic 56)
3.40L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
1
of 7 -
- Townsville 05-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.30, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.850
-
1st
El Shaday
(C Jokic 54)
2nd
Desert Cowboy
(M Abe 54.5)
2.80L
3rd
Dalon
(B Thomson 56.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Mackay 15-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.37, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
-
1st
Red Hot Romeo
(A Sewell 54.5)
2nd
Jack Lancaster
(T Doyle 56, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
El Shaday
(C Whiteley 55)
1.75L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 11 -
- Townsville 11-Oct-19 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.88, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.570
-
1st
Friendly Dragon
(W D'avila 62.5)
2nd
Space Time
(R Shred 58, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Perfect Knowledge
(B Thomson 54)
2.50L
6th
El Shaday
(P Cullen 55)
3.85L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Townsville 01-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Hcp $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:55.78, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.110
-
1st
Polar Blast
(L Tilley 55.5)
2nd
Kirabo
(S Sheargold 57)
2.75L
3rd
Media Vita
(C Whiteley 54)
2.85L
4th
El Shaday
(P Cullen 55.5)
3.05L
See full results
-
2
of 5
-
1
of 8 -
- Mackay 27-Aug-19 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Bm69 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.64, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.780
-
1st
El Shaday
(B Pengelly 62)
2nd
Stellar Knight
(A Butler 61.5)
1.50L
3rd
Heyington
(Z White 56.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Mackay 30-Jul-19 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.26, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.950
-
1st
El Shaday
(M Murphy 54)
2nd
Tambo's Heart
(C Mciver 59)
0.75L
3rd
Red Devil
(L Mccoy 54)
0.95L
See full results
- Freshened 47d
-
8
of 9 -
- Mackay 13-Jun-19 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Bm69 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.05, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
-
1st
Invisible Girl
(W D'avila 56.5)
2nd
Tevye
(T Doyle 57, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Mia Host
(E Beak 56, Cd 54)
0.40L
8th
El Shaday
(A Butler 60.5)
6.40L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
10
of 10 -
- Mackay 14-May-19 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Bm75 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.52, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
Bold Xavvi
(R Wiggins 59.5)
2nd
Shoreline
(D Simmons 56)
0.50L
3rd
Jack Lancaster
(C Jokic 57)
0.80L
10th
El Shaday
(C Whiteley 56)
5.65L
See full results
- Spell 91d
-
6
of 6 -
- Mackay 12-Feb-19 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Bm75 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.96, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Allround Glory
(A Butler 61.5)
2nd
Iwatani
(L Tilley 54)
0.75L
3rd
Blazing Steel
(A Thompson 56, Cd 53)
1.75L
6th
El Shaday
(D Hayse 56.5)
12.25L
See full results
- Spell 87d
-
9
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 17-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm75 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.45, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Motion Granted
(N Day 57.5)
2nd
Precipitate
(S Galloway 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
Captivator
(R Plumb 57.5)
2.70L
9th
El Shaday
(L Dittman 58)
5.85L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 30-Oct-18 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPEN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.18
- 1st Tyzone (J Lloyd) 2nd Dreams Aplenty (M Hellyer) 0.30L 3rd El Shaday (P Hammersley) 2.55L
- Spell 91d
-
7
of 8 -
-
Gold Coast 18-Aug-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 Cg&e 1mw (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.11, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
led even tempo, headed 300m, faded quickly
-
1st
Looks Like Elvis
(J Guthmann-chester 54)
2nd
Reach for Heaven
(J Lloyd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Belflyer
(C Gallagher 61, Cd 58)
2.25L
7th
El Shaday
(J Byrne 54)
8.25L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 18-Aug-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 Cg&e 1mw (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.11, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
4
of 14 -
-
Doomben 04-Aug-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 Cg&e nmw $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:08.76, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
3L back, 3 wide no cover, fair job not to fold
-
1st
Tversky
(D Smith 54.5)
2nd
Capital Connection
(J Byrne 54)
4.00L
3rd
On the Spot
(J Orman 55.5)
5.25L
4th
El Shaday
(P Hammersley 54.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 04-Aug-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 Cg&e nmw $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:08.76, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1
of 7 -
- Ipswich 11-Jul-18 1350m SOFT 5 R5 Cl5 $15,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.13, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
El Shaday
(P Hammersley 58)
2nd
Allena
(C Bayliss 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.25L
3rd
Legal Counsel
(A Spinks 54.5)
1.55L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Doomben 27-Jun-18 1200m GOOD 4 R9 Bm70 $15,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.30, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
El Shaday
(P Hammersley 57)
2nd
Hellaroo
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 52)
1.25L
3rd
Romney's Choice
(J Murphy 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.45L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 16-Jun-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.91, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
El Shaday
(R Plumb 57)
2nd
Clever Blaze
(S Galloway 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Whodunnit
(D Smith 54.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ipswich 30-May-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e bm65 $5,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.84, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
So Invincible
(T Brooker 59)
2nd
El Shaday
(P Hammersley 57)
0.10L
3rd
Natch
(B Thornton 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.35L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 09-May-18 1100m HEAVY 9 R8 Cg&e cl2 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.08, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Taiko Boom
(D Griffin 58.5)
2nd
Natch
(J Byrne 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Aggravate
(R Plumb 58)
1.50L
6th
El Shaday
(C Whiteley 56)
7.15L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 14-Apr-18 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e cl1 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.93, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
El Shaday
(C Whiteley 56.5)
2nd
Ten Taubada's
(C Gallagher 58, Cd 55)
0.75L
3rd
Charming Prince
(D Griffin 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 24-Mar-18 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 Cl1 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.87, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Classay
(V Johnston 56.5)
2nd
Balearic
(G Colless 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
El Shaday
(C Whiteley 57.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 01-Mar-18 1000m SOFT 6 R8 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.62
- 1st Wainui Gold (C Small) 2nd Mediterranean (J Lloyd) 1.00L 3rd El Shaday (G Colless) 3.25L
- Spell 135d
-
4
of 7 -
- Ipswich 09-Nov-17 1500m SOFT 5 R7 0-60 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:31.31, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
-
1st
Scarlett Hussie
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Casino Gold
(A Spinks 54.5)
4.50L
3rd
Waltz in Flight
(N Keal 57, Cd 55)
4.70L
4th
El Shaday
(P Hammersley 58.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 28-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.77, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Awake the Stars
(D Mclellan 55.5)
2nd
Captain Dodge
(A Allen 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
El Shaday
(B Grylls 57)
0.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Ipswich 11-Oct-17 1350m GOOD 4 R8 0-65 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.41, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Luna Fiore
(Z White 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Sister Patti
(B Stewart 56)
0.10L
3rd
El Shaday
(P Hammersley 56)
0.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 30-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Cg&e cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:08.92, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.310
-
1st
Sure Deal
(R Goldsbury 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Kim's Tarzan
(R Plumb 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Every Single One
(L Dittman 59)
3.60L
7th
El Shaday
(L Rolls 58.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
-
Doomben 13-Sep-17
1110m
GOOD 3
R7 Cg&e 0-70 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.19, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
9L back, out widest straight, hit line well
-
1st
Rich Affair
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Brigadoon Legend
(A Sewell 59, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
All Pluck
(J Byrne 55.5)
2.60L
4th
El Shaday
(M Cahill 54)
3.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Sep-17
1110m
GOOD 3
R7 Cg&e 0-70 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.19, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.77, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
See Miracles
(J Byrne 55.5)
2nd
Cellyse
(J Lloyd 54.5)
3.00L
3rd
Pressway
(M Mcgillivray 54)
3.30L
4th
El Shaday
(G Colless 58.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ipswich 11-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Cg&e bm62 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09., SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
-
1st
Count Cumani
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
El Shaday
(G Colless 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Rocky Nugget
(S Drake 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Ipswich 26-Jul-17 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.88, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.560
-
1st
El Shaday
(G Colless 57)
2nd
Shesees Everything
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Freeze 'n' Tease
(M Cahill 57)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 259d
-
9
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 4 R3 3y mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:37.01, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
Up the Tempo
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Order Again
(L Cassidy 57)
0.20L
3rd
Ticketome
(G Colless 57)
2.50L
9th
El Shaday
(L Dittman 57)
9.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Doomben 26-Oct-16 1350m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.43, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
-
1st
Lipstick Lover
(R Fradd 55)
2nd
Puissance Decheval
(R Wiggins 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Husson Boots
(J Byrne 54.5)
2.50L
9th
El Shaday
(G Colless 55.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Ipswich 07-Oct-16 1350m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.05, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Devonport
(P Hammersley 55)
2nd
Guadalupe
(B Ainsworth 55.5, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Mushin
(B Stewart 57.5)
0.70L
6th
El Shaday
(G Colless 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 5
- Spell 191d
-
13
of 15 -
- Ipswich 30-Mar-16 1100m GOOD 4 R3 2y mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.13, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Peking Road
(M Cahill 55)
2nd
Ruler's Pride
(B Grylls 57, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Kitty
(R Wiggins 55)
0.40L
13th
El Shaday
(G Colless 57)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Mar-16 850m SOFT 7 R18 2Y-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 46.43 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
- 1st Nicconi Leggera (M Mcgillivray) 2nd Mink Star (B Stower) 4.00L 3rd El Shaday (G Colless) 4.80L
Profile: | 10 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 73 starts, 11 wins, 23 placings |
Earnings: | $197,225 |
Trainer: | Andrew Cameron |
Pedigree: | Pins x Celebrate |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 24/08/2013 |
Owners: | W J Bain Mrs L M Bain Miss B Bain & Mrs T Bain |
Training History: | |
Feb 19 - Current | Andrew Cameron Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Mar 18 - Feb 19 | Bryan & Daniel Guy Gold Coast, QLD |
Mar 16 - Mar 18 | Kelly Schweida Eagle Farm, QLD |