Mia Host · Horse Profile
Mia Host Career Summary
Mia Host has managed to win 11 races in her career so far. On 22nd Feb 2016 at Tatura, Mia Host scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Maiden Plte.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Mia Host throughout her career you'd have achieved a 24% return on investment.
Mia Host has concluded her racing career, last running on the 25th Jul 2020 at Rockhampton.
- Spell 1385d
-
5
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 25-Jul-20 1050m SOFT 5 R3 Hcp $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.15, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Bring It Home Pop
(C Whiteley 59.5)
2nd
Scorcha
(Z White 55)
4.00L
3rd
V J Day
(M Potgieter 56, Cd 54)
4.40L
5th
Mia Host
(E Beak 55)
5.85L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Thangool 11-Jul-20 1200m FIRM 2 R2 HCP $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.35
- 1st Frugal (T Chambers 57) 2nd Music Scene (L Mccoy 56) 0.40L 3rd Mono Lad (E Smith 62) 2.65L 4th Mia Host (S D Wiseman 56) 4.90L
-
5
of 9 -
- Mackay 30-Jun-20 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Bm69 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.44, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
I Did It Again
(C Whiteley 59.5)
2nd
Chezblack
(J Stanley 59)
0.50L
3rd
Holdin' My Own
(R Wiggins 59)
1.30L
5th
Mia Host
(A Sewell 58.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Emerald 20-Jun-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $100 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:59.63, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Hayyler's Tary
(M Barnham 57.5)
2nd
Art of Dance
(E Beak 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Our Recipe
(B Thomson 59)
1.25L
7th
Mia Host
(N Seymour 62)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 30-May-20 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm69 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.54, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
Hidden Goddess
(B Pengelly 58)
2nd
All Eez
(J Stanley 62.5)
0.10L
3rd
Parisian Tycoon
(C Whiteley 57)
0.50L
7th
Mia Host
(E Beak 59.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Mackay 12-May-20 1050m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.18, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
-
1st
Raiden
(B Pengelly 62)
2nd
Boot Shaker
(M Haley 55)
2.50L
3rd
Hidden Goddess
(Z White 55)
3.50L
5th
Mia Host
(E Beak 55)
4.00L
See full results
- Spell 178d
-
3
of 5 -
- Mount Perry 16-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 3 R4 HCP $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10., SP: $1.85F
- 1st He's a Moral (L Mccoy 59.5) 2nd Hidden Budget (S Sweeney 57.5) 1.75L 3rd Mia Host (M Gray 57.5) 6.50L
-
2
of 4
-
1
of 4 -
- Thangool 19-Oct-19 1075m GOOD 3 R2 HCP $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.14, SP: $1.50F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Mia Host (M Gray 56.5) 2nd Hayyler's Tary (N Summers 55) 0.20L 3rd Swingahinch (M Stephens 55) 2.20L
-
5
of 7 -
- Taroom 28-Sep-19 1000m GOOD R2 BM65 (of $8,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.71, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Rosinca (G Geran 59.5) 2nd Warners Landing (M Crawford 55) 0.75L 3rd Sneaky Sniper (N Summers 57.5) 0.85L 5th Mia Host (S Sweeney 60.5) 6.10L
-
1
of 4 -
- Thangool 14-Sep-19 1200m FIRM 2 R3 HCP $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.75, SP: $1.40F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Mia Host (E Smith 55) 2nd Artie's Shore (T Doyle 58, Cd 56.5) 1.75L 3rd Shigeru Mahogany (M Barnham 60) 5.50L
-
3
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 24-Aug-19 1060m GOOD 4 R6 Bm62 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:02.78, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Alle Vongole
(A Thompson 54)
2nd
Honour Promise
(J Bayliss 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mia Host
(H Richardson 59)
3.25L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 09-Aug-19 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Bm69 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.81, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.030
-
1st
Hidden Goddess
(L Tilley 54)
2nd
Tapa
(S Lacy 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Frugal
(R Wiggins 55)
1.10L
6th
Mia Host
(E Beak 56)
3.85L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Yeppoon 23-Jul-19 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Bm60 $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.40, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Zukaz
(A Butler 60)
2nd
Another Slipper
(H Richardson 59)
0.10L
3rd
Mia Host
(E Beak 60.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 05-Jul-19 1050m SOFT 5 R4 Bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:02.27, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Hidden Goddess
(L Tilley 54)
2nd
Outback Warrior
(A Butler 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Colosseum King
(R Oakford 60.5)
0.40L
11th
Mia Host
(E Beak 58.5, Cd 57)
6.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Mackay 13-Jun-19 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Bm69 $1,600 (of $16,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.05, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
-
1st
Invisible Girl
(W D'avila 56.5)
2nd
Tevye
(T Doyle 57, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Mia Host
(E Smith 56, Cd 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
1
of 9
-
10
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 11-May-19 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:00.8, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Pearl's Lad
(T Doyle 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Tevye
(J Stanley 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Kruger
(E Smith 58, Cd 56)
1.75L
10th
Mia Host
(D Simmons 59)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 04-May-19 1050m SOFT 5 R5 Bm69 $400 (of $14,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.38, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.630
-
1st
Scorcha
(C Whiteley 57)
2nd
Jayaqua
(C Jokic 56.5)
4.25L
3rd
Colosseum King
(D Simmons 59)
4.45L
5th
Mia Host
(E Beak 55, Cd 54)
4.75L
See full results
-
5
of 7
-
1
of 8
-
6
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 28-Mar-19 1050m SOFT 6 R7 Cl6 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.24, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Dam Wonderful
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2nd
Helluva Hoffa
(D Evans 59)
0.50L
3rd
Annie's Our Hero
(C Whiteley 54)
0.80L
6th
Mia Host
(E Beak 54)
4.65L
See full results
- Spell 187d
-
7
of 8 -
- Mackay 22-Sep-18 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Cl6-sw (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.18, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
-
1st
Cyclone Fugitive
(L Dodds 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Lamerican
(R Payne 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Stone Philospher
(D Evans 54.5)
0.60L
7th
Mia Host
(D Simmons 57)
3.95L
See full results
-
3
of 6
-
2
of 10
-
4
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 24-Jul-18 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.26, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Mystic Lad
(P Romeo 57.5)
2nd
Dangerous Desire
(L Dodds 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Toecanargie Man
(R Payne 54.5)
0.70L
4th
Mia Host
(E Beak 59, Cd 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 06-Jul-18 1050m SOFT 5 R6 Bm65 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.43, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Last Armageddon
(B Stewart 59.5)
2nd
Beraht
(T Brooker 59)
3.00L
3rd
Hidden Goddess
(C Whiteley 54.5)
6.00L
4th
Mia Host
(E Beak 57, Cd 55)
6.75L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 24-Jun-18 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.90, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.850
-
1st
Mia Host
(E Smith 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Rapt in Black
(C Whiteley 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Rusty Scooter
(L Tilley 58)
1.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Mackay 14-Jun-18 1050m GOOD 4 R2 0-65 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:01.59, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Le Chiffre
(J Stanley 59)
2nd
Oakfield Costa
(N Day 57)
1.00L
3rd
Gower
(W D'avila 55.5)
2.25L
6th
Mia Host
(E Beak 55.5, Cd 54)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Thangool 26-May-18 800m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 44.34, SP: $9
- 1st Lushness (A Thompson 57, Cd 54) 2nd Society Queen (M Stephens 58.5) 2.50L 3rd Mia Host (T Doyle 59, Cd 56) 2.70L
-
6
of 9 -
- Gatton 03-May-18 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm62 (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.43, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.930
-
1st
All Amuk
(A Spinks 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Wine Barrel
(R Williams 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Stick With Me
(H Phillips 59, Cd 56)
1.40L
6th
Mia Host
(L Tilley 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Gatton 20-Apr-18 1100m GOOD 3 R6 F&m bm60 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.98, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
Snuggle Pot
(G Willoughby 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Stick With Me
(H Phillips 62, Cd 59)
2.25L
3rd
Red Colour
(T Marshall 55.5)
2.55L
8th
Mia Host
(M Hellyer 61)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Thangool 14-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 3 R2 HCP $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:08.3, SP: $5
- 1st Worthy Hero (A Butler 58.5) 2nd Just Call Me Louie (E Smith 58.5, Cd 57) 3.25L 3rd Mia Host (D Evans 55) 3.75L
-
1
of 12 -
- Gatton 24-Mar-18 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.82, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Mia Host
(A Sewell 59.5)
2nd
Karaharaga
(B Nothdurft 62, Cd 60.5)
1.25L
3rd
Rainbow Spirit
(J Stanley 59.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 17-Mar-18 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.47, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
-
1st
Futureal
(A Butler 58.5)
2nd
Magic Scene
(J Stanley 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Miss Rich
(L Tilley 55)
2.75L
9th
Mia Host
(N Day 57.5)
6.55L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Gatton 20-Feb-18 860m SOFT 6 R5 Bm55 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 50.37, SP: $10 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Set Wait
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2nd
Poetic Dragon
(M H Richardson 60.5, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Mia Host
(L Tilley 60)
1.25L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 08-Feb-18 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.22, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.010
-
1st
Our Boy Pendles
(J Stanley 58)
2nd
Time Out
(N Day 56)
1.50L
3rd
Mystic Forces
(N Seymour 58.5)
1.60L
7th
Mia Host
(A Sewell 55.5)
4.70L
See full results
- Spell 123d
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Oct-17 1000m SOFT 5 R6 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.25, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
1st
Tarzan
(B Stewart 57)
2nd
Victory Eight
(A Sewell 59.5, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Huncha Duncha
(M Mcgillivray 54.5)
2.60L
6th
Mia Host
(N Day 54)
9.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Mackay 16-Sep-17 1050m GOOD 3 R6 0-60 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.33, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Mia Host
(M Bennett 57.5)
2nd
Kahuna
(C Jokic 58)
1.80L
3rd
Broken Finger
(L Tilley 56.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Thangool 09-Sep-17 800m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 44.54, SP: $3.20F
- 1st Dragon Fire (S Sheargold 58) 2nd Eldiym (E Cass 55, Cd 53.5) 0.10L 3rd Claragh (M Barnham 59) 1.10L 6th Mia Host (A Coome 58) 4.30L
-
6
of 11 -
- Mackay 26-Aug-17 1050m GOOD 4 R9 Bm60 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.59, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
China Town
(L Tilley 59)
2nd
Hayyler's Illusion
(C Jokic 57)
1.30L
3rd
Cyclone Fugitive
(J Stanley 57)
2.10L
6th
Mia Host
(D Evans 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Mackay 17-Aug-17 1050m GOOD 4 R5 0-60 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.90, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Mia Host
(N Day 57)
2nd
Chat Time
(Q Krogh 57.5, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Mim's Poet
(S Sheargold 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Dalby 08-Aug-17 1000m GOOD 3 R3 F&m bm55 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.86, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Perfect Rain
(J King 59.5)
2nd
Queen of Cardiff
(J Missen 55)
1.80L
3rd
Claragh
(D Graham 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.10L
5th
Mia Host
(G Geran 60.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 13-Jul-17 1050m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.31, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Mia Host
(M Mcgillivray 58.5)
2nd
Poetic Show
(L Tilley 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Dash of Wizzard
(N Summers 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 24-Jun-17 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.02, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.610
-
1st
Lucky Clover
(Z White 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Capo Di Tutti
(M Hellyer 57)
0.10L
3rd
Mia Host
(M Mcgillivray 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 09-Jun-17 1200m GOOD 4 R1 F&m cl2 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.98, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Margo Maree
(N Summers 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Lucifer's Angel
(B Grylls 55)
4.30L
3rd
Keen Desire
(M Murphy 56, Cd 54.5)
4.80L
4th
Mia Host
(M M Gillivray 58)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 23-May-17 1050m SOFT 5 R5 Cl2 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:01.51, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.800
-
1st
Dam Wonderful
(D Evans 57.5)
2nd
Mia Host
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Mystic Forces
(Z White 60, Cd 58.5)
3.10L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
4
of 9 -
- Echuca 09-Apr-17 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 $640 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.36, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Kudagilla
(C Parish 59.5)
2nd
Call Me Betty
(J Todd 56)
1.25L
3rd
Rich Widow
(D Moor 54)
1.45L
4th
Mia Host
(J Hill 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Wangaratta 31-Mar-17 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.6, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Kabrocco
(M Aitken 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Invincible Joy
(D Stackhouse 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Tycoon Tony
(B Thompson 60)
3.25L
11th
Mia Host
(J Fry 56)
9.55L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Tatura 19-Mar-17 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.38, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
High Hopper
(L King 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Tycoon Tony
(B Sweeney 60, Cd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Tennessee Lad
(K Furness 62, Cd 59)
1.05L
4th
Mia Host
(H Coffey 56)
1.15L
See full results
- Spell 129d
-
7
of 9 -
- Echuca 10-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $288 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Zoot Suit Riot
(C Parish 59.5)
2nd
Gagosian
(C Caserta 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Flying Spark
(H Coffey 58.5)
1.25L
7th
Mia Host
(T Hope 59.5, Cd 57.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Wangaratta 01-Nov-16 1170m GOOD 4 R4 BM64 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.64, SP: $6
- 1st Tumult (P Holmes 57) 2nd Captain Magic (J Keating 59) 0.75L 3rd Ty Pan Miss (J Grob 57, Cd 55) 1.50L 5th Mia Host (B Mertens 57) 2.70L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Echuca 04-Oct-16 900m HEAVY 10 R8 3UP CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 59. Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
- 1st Ty Pan Miss (C Pace) 2nd Red's Sister Rosie (C Parish) 1.00L 3rd Delzoom (R Plumb) 1.40L 4th Mia Host (R Goodwin)
- Spell 114d
-
5
of 8 -
- Warracknabeal 10-Jul-16 1200m SOFT 7 R4 Bm64 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.28, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Niccorama
(D Holland 55)
2nd
Make Mine Brandy
(M Aitken 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.25L
3rd
Tumult
(J Maund 57)
2.00L
5th
Mia Host
(H Coffey 57)
8.50L
See full results
- Spell 106d
-
5
of 7 -
- Kerang 26-Mar-16 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 $200 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.25, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Tillation
(R Booth 55)
2nd
Ragged Keys
(A Mccabe 56)
1.50L
3rd
Coroico
(T Hope 55, Cd 52)
1.70L
5th
Mia Host
(L Smith 55)
7.95L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Donald 04-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $9,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.70, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Mia Host
(J Fry 58)
2nd
Invincible Me
(D Yendall 60)
1.00L
3rd
Liberty's Warrior
(A Boyd 59, Cd 57)
3.25L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Tatura 22-Feb-16 1100m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.48, SP: $4.40EF In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Mia Host
(J Fry 56.5)
2nd
Evyssa
(C Robertson 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Miss Counterfeit
(A Creighton 56)
1.75L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Kilmore 01-Feb-16 1100m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.48, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Ragnar Lodbrok
(L Meech 58.5)
2nd
That's Ma Boy
(C Robertson 58)
0.40L
3rd
Denman's Folly
(D Moor 56)
0.50L
4th
Mia Host
(J Fry 56.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Echuca 19-Jan-16 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 59.84, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Sandon's Stage
(J Mcneil 56.5)
2nd
Salaqua
(D Thornton 56.5)
1.75L
3rd
Paco Express
(R Maloney 57)
3.00L
10th
Mia Host
(H Coffey 56.5)
11.20L
See full results
- Spell 106d
-
6
of 9 -
- Echuca 05-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 4 R3 F&m mdn-sw $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.35, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Ruby Lane
(M Allen 58)
2nd
Irish Ozzie
(J Beriman 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
Constellation Miss
(D Holland 58)
2.25L
6th
Mia Host
(J Mcneil 58)
4.25L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 20-Sep-15 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.56, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
Addington Road
(I Gundogdu 58.5)
2nd
Twenty Five Kisses
(H Coffey 54)
1.25L
3rd
Chaff Bandit
(R Prest 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.25L
5th
Mia Host
(R Booth 56.5)
3.05L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Echuca 05-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:12.3, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Tivaci
(J Noonan 56)
2nd
Mia Host
(R Booth 56.5)
2.25L
3rd
Liberty Mirage
(I Gundogdu 56)
2.65L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Echuca 17-Aug-15 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.41, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Savatone
(J Winks 56)
2nd
The Flying Doormat
(D Thornton 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Labuan Star
(C Parnham 56)
2.75L
7th
Mia Host
(J Mcneil 56.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Tatura 10-Feb-15 850m GOOD 4 R5 3YF-TRL, Winning Time: 51.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
- 1st Something (T Hope) 2nd Tribune Lady (C Bruce) 1.50L 3rd Belle Ragazze (M Aitken) 3.50L 8th Mia Host (J Anstice) 18.20L
Profile: | 12 year old chestnut mare |
---|---|
Career: | 62 starts, 11 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $118,278 |
Trainer: | Damien Rideout |
Pedigree: | Host x Four Seasons |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 06/09/2011 |
Owners: | R G Rideout R A Rideout & D S Rideout |
Training History: | |
May 17 - Current | Damien Rideout Thangool, QLD |
Aug 15 - May 17 | Gwenda Johnstone Echuca, VIC |