Bryneich · Horse Profile
Bryneich Career Summary
Bryneich has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 20th Oct 2018 at Doomben, Bryneich scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Class 3 Plte.
- Spell 285d
-
10
of 12 -
- Gatton 25-Jul-23 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.87, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Grecian Lass
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Bowrider
(J Williams 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Rockin' Artie
(B Wheeler 56)
1.50L
10th
Bryneich
(S Champkin 59, Cd 57)
6.60L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Gympie 15-Jul-23 1470m GOOD R3 BM 65 Hcp $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:32.32, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.480
-
1st
Biggie
(M Butler 56.5)
2nd
Bellicose
(S Willis 55, Cd 53)
0.40L
3rd
Gentle Prince
(K Gates 60.5)
1.70L
4th
Bryneich
(G Semmens 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 05-Jul-23 1500m SOFT 6 R8 BM 65 Hcp (of $38,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:33.16, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
1st
Kronenbourg
(J Orman 59.5)
2nd
Baglioni
(C Graham 61, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Steinbrenner
(A Jones 60, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
13th
Bryneich
(S Cormack 59.5)
10.10L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- Gladstone 24-Jun-23 1194m GOOD R4 Open Hcp $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.16, SP: 4.60
-
1st
Vitae
(N Summers 55)
2nd
Wrecking Ball
(A Sewell 59)
3.00L
3rd
Applecross
(S Apthorpe 55.5)
11.00L
4th
Bryneich
(E Molloy 55, Cd 52)
12.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gayndah 10-Jun-23 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Open Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.48, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Legend Of Zorro
(B Johnson 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Vinasta
(L Sykes 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Gentle Prince
(C Sutherland 55)
2.30L
7th
Bryneich
(M Powell 55)
5.50L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
3
of 9 -
- Thangool 02-May-23 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $1,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.54, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Oh So Rewarding
(S Mccann 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Santorini Summer
(A Spinks 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Bryneich
(E Molloy 63, Cd 59)
3.75L
See full results
- Spell 191d
-
5
of 7 -
- Gympie 23-Oct-22 1600m WET FAST R5 Open Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.18, SP: 5.50
-
1st
The Carpenter
(K Gates 55)
2nd
Mr Maharaj
(R Wilson 55)
13.80L
3rd
Bellicose
(A Spinks 55)
15.80L
5th
Bryneich
(A Donald 60)
23.10L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Oct-22 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM 80 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.02, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Lemon Duchess
(J Cornish 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Savvy Oak
(M D Plessis 55)
0.40L
3rd
Way Beyond
(J Orman 58)
0.50L
8th
Bryneich
(T Brooker 55)
5.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 16-Sep-22 1500m SOFT 6 R8 BM 65 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:31.55, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.340
-
1st
High I Cue
(C Collis 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Better Ethics
(J Molloy 58, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Zou Zou Kacanarkis
(M Hellyer 54.5)
1.70L
8th
Bryneich
(A Donald 62.5, Cd 60.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Bundaberg 03-Sep-22 1090m SOFT R3 Open Hcp $750 (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.39, SP: 11.00
-
1st
Wrecking Ball
(P Hamblin 59)
2nd
American Genius
(T Leslight 61, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Bryneich
(A Spinks 56.5)
5.80L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 5 -
- St George 30-Jul-22 1600m GOOD R5 Open Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.87, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Jochberg
(S Champkin 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Carlin Trend
(P Randall 56)
0.40L
3rd
Radipole
(L Miller 56)
1.70L
5th
Bryneich
(S Robbins 60, Cd 57)
27.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Goondiwindi 16-Jul-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.26, SP: 6.00 In-running: 800m 7th
-
1st
The Irons
(E Macpherson 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Maddiara
(E Lang 55, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Crack Of Doom
(O Webb 55, Cd 54)
0.70L
6th
Bryneich
(S Robbins 58, Cd 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Roma 09-Jul-22 1640m GOOD R8 Open Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:41.01, SP: 4.20 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 200m 7th
-
1st
Jochberg
(S Champkin 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Avoca
(L Miller 56)
12.30L
3rd
Shijin
(S Sweedman 59)
15.80L
7th
Bryneich
(S Robbins 61, Cd 57)
21.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Gayndah 11-Jun-22 1400m SOFT 5 R4 Open Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.42, SP: 3.00
-
1st
Remunerative
(T Wheeler 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Kellers Shelter
(L Barr 55, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Marcada
(C Spry 59, Cd 57)
2.60L
6th
Bryneich
(L Miller 60)
16.80L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Chinchilla 28-May-22 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Open Hcp $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.97, SP: 2.25
-
1st
The Irons
(E Macpherson 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Arthur In Charge
(S Apthorpe 55)
0.50L
3rd
Avoca
(H Richardson 55)
1.80L
4th
Bryneich
(O Webb 60, Cd 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 01-May-22 1500m HEAVY 10 R2 BM 75 Hcp $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:33.43, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.430
-
1st
Bryneich
(I Rabjones 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Stellar
(M Butler 56, Cd 55)
2.50L
3rd
Rest Of The World
(J P Stanley 56)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Dalby 23-Apr-22 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Open Hcp $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.45, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.410
-
1st
Bryneich
(I Rabjones 54.5, Cd 54)
2nd
The Irons
(S Bogenhuber 58)
1.30L
3rd
The Minivan
(M Savva 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- Flinton 16-Apr-22 1200m GOOD R4 Open Hcp $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.89, SP: 3.00 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
The Tenor
(P Randall 62)
2nd
Moscini
(T Banks 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Arthur In Charge
(B Derbyshire 55)
2.80L
4th
Bryneich
(M Crawford 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Roma 26-Mar-22 1200m GOOD R5 Open Hcp $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.57, SP: 3.20
-
1st
The Carpenter
(S M Govern 56)
2nd
American Genius
(O Kendal 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Buzzer Beater
(J Felix 56)
2.80L
4th
Bryneich
(O Webb 56, Cd 54)
8.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Mar-22 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 BM 68 Hcp $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.95, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
-
1st
High Cost
(J Molloy 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Swan Island
(B Thornton 60)
2.50L
3rd
Bryneich
(I Rabjones 60, Cd 58)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 78d
-
9
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 18-Dec-21 1600m GOOD 4 R9 BM 72 Hcp $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.69, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Dune Forty Five
(B Thornton 55)
2nd
Smokey Diamond
(S Collett 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Indian Dreamer
(R Maloney 57)
0.30L
9th
Bryneich
(A Patis 58.5, Cd 55.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
- Doomben 04-Dec-21 1600m SOFT 7 R2 Rest 0 Metro Wins Quality $1,000 (of $105,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.25, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Rather Salubrious
(W Peel 60.5)
2nd
Bernie's Tiger
(R Stewart 55)
1.80L
3rd
Hi Harry
(B Stewart 57, Cd 56)
3.10L
10th
Bryneich
(G Geran 55)
6.10L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Roma 20-Nov-21 1640m GOOD R6 Open Hcp $2,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:43.98, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Tears Of Love
(L Tilley 62)
2nd
Hi Harry
(J Missen 54)
2.30L
3rd
Radipole
(L Barr 54)
5.30L
4th
Bryneich
(G Geran 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Kumbia 02-Nov-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Open Hcp $625 (of $12,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.00, SP: 3.50
-
1st
Destiny's Own
(B Derbyshire 62.5)
2nd
Palate
(K Yoshida 55)
3.30L
3rd
Stazzana
(G Geran 55)
3.50L
4th
Bryneich
(C Meehan 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Blackall 16-Oct-21 1400m GOOD R6 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.52, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Doom
(J Missen 56)
2nd
Kedleston
(B Richardson 56)
2.00L
3rd
Bryneich
(C Meehan 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Taroom 25-Sep-21 1400m GOOD R6 Qlty $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.20, SP: $3
-
1st
Coach
(A Donald 55)
2nd
Bryneich
(J Cornish 56.5)
5.00L
3rd
Hanover Square
(G Steele 61)
6.75L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Goondiwindi 11-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Open Hcp (of $11,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.22, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Test Of War
(O Kendal 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Mr Tickets
(Z Sprie 62.5, Cd 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Kappy Cino
(I Rabjones 55, Cd 54)
1.70L
5th
Bryneich
(G Walters 57)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Surat 04-Sep-21 1200m GOOD R4 Open Hcp $8,450 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.66, SP: 2.10
-
1st
Bryneich
(G Geran 56)
2nd
Hanover Square
(G Steele 62)
2.00L
3rd
Harbour Trick
(J Cornish 56, Cd 53)
3.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Dalby 24-Aug-21 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Open Hcp $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.33, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Minted
(L Tilley 59)
2nd
Bryneich
(G Geran 59)
1.50L
3rd
Sistine Avenue
(C Jokic 54)
5.30L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
4
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 17-Jul-21 1400m SOFT 6 R7 BM 70 Hcp $1,100 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.37, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
-
1st
The Irons
(S Tomlinson 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Green Jacket
(A Allen 60)
0.20L
3rd
Blacklog
(J Lloyd 56.5, Cd 55)
1.20L
4th
Bryneich
(J Guthmann-chester 59.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Doomben 10-Jul-21 1600m SOFT 7 R6 BM 72 Hcp $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:40.99, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.900
-
1st
Mahussey
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Momentum To Win
(P Hammersley 58)
0.20L
3rd
Whispered
(R Maloney 59)
1.00L
6th
Bryneich
(A Thompson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 30-Jun-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM 68 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.94, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Embers
(N Callow 56.5)
2nd
Jochberg
(M Cahill 58)
1.30L
3rd
Bryneich
(J Huxtable 60.5, Cd 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 20-Jun-21 1500m SOFT 5 R7 BM 75 Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:33.22, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Gunnobe
(B Nothdurft 57.5)
2nd
Bryneich
(K Yoshida 57)
1.00L
3rd
Me Mum's Foxy
(A Fancourt 54)
2.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 05-Jun-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM 75 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.07, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
Getyourgreyon
(J Bayliss 58.5)
2nd
Perfect Witness
(G Cartwright 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
London Banker
(T Wolfgram 59)
2.30L
7th
Bryneich
(N Callow 57.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 11-May-21 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Open Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.92 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
- 1st The Astrologist (B E Thompson 0) 2nd Superbowl Sunday (L Cassidy 0) 0.20L 3rd Nicconita (M D Plessis 0) 2.95L 6th Bryneich (M Rodd 0) 8.45L
- Spell 100d
-
5
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 25-Feb-21 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm72 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.42, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Hallowed Girl
(L Cassidy 55.5)
2nd
Erringhi Spring
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.25L
3rd
All But Gone
(A Mallyon 54.5)
2.45L
5th
Bryneich
(J Huxtable 59.5, Cd 58)
5.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Doomben 13-Feb-21 1350m GOOD 4 R6 Nmw $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.67, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.640
-
1st
Express Princess
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
What the Fuss
(M Cahill 55)
1.75L
3rd
Jetski
(B Thompson 54.5)
3.50L
5th
Bryneich
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53)
4.35L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 28-Jan-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm78 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.30, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
-
1st
Take Tea
(A Mallyon 55.5)
2nd
Vinco
(R Maloney 57)
0.75L
3rd
The Irons
(M D Plessis 56.5)
1.25L
8th
Bryneich
(L Cassidy 57)
3.40L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
1
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Dec-20 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Cl4 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.28, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Bryneich
(L Cassidy 59)
2nd
Federal Agent
(T Harrison 58)
0.20L
3rd
The Golden Hind
(S Thornton 56)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Dec-20 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Cl5 $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.66, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
1st
Sea Raider
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Bryneich
(J Orman 56)
0.50L
3rd
Dissolution
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Dec-20 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Cl4 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.99, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Better Than Groovy
(L Tarrant 56)
2nd
Lady Brahmos
(K Wilson-taylor 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.40L
3rd
Love Express
(T Marshall 58)
0.90L
4th
Bryneich
(B Stewart 59.5)
4.15L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 21-Nov-20 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Cl4-sw $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.28, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Fuji Flyer
(J Adams 57.5)
2nd
Bryneich
(A Allen 59)
0.40L
3rd
Sunrise Dancer
(J Guthmann-chester 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Eagle Farm 02-Nov-20 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPEN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.11 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.370
- 1st Krone (T Marshall) 2nd Scallopini (B Thompson) 0.40L 3rd Really Discreet (G Cartwright) 0.90L 4th Bryneich (J Orman) 4.15L
- Spell 101d
-
6
of 6 -
-
Doomben 12-Aug-20
1650m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm72 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.88, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
Began well led, weakened 100m never likely
-
1st
Sayl
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Bering Sea
(R Maloney 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Top Me Up Again
(L Cassidy 57.5)
1.50L
6th
Bryneich
(J Huxtable 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Aug-20
1650m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm72 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.88, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
2
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 01-Aug-20 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm78 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.90, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Tycoon Street
(L Rolls 55.5)
2nd
Bryneich
(A Chau 57)
0.20L
3rd
Ocean Waves
(G Colless 57.5)
0.95L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
-
Doomben 08-Jul-20
1650m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm75 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.96, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
Settled back 3-wide n/cover, given no chance
-
1st
Countess de Galvez
(B Stewart 57.5)
2nd
Bering Sea
(R Maloney 58)
2.00L
3rd
Tunero
(J Byrne 58.5)
2.20L
9th
Bryneich
(R Stewart 59)
4.85L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Jul-20
1650m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm75 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.96, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
5
of 9 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-20 1666m SOFT 7 R2 Cl4-sw $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:41.84, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Countess de Galvez
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Battle Plane
(A Patis 60, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Enterprise Jack
(M Cahill 58.5)
1.20L
5th
Bryneich
(J Huxtable 60, Cd 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 24-May-20 1350m SOFT 5 R9 Bm72 $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.18, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Archer's Treasure
(E Ljung 58)
2nd
Say I Cee You
(M Mcgillivray 57)
0.80L
3rd
My Belly Button
(A Mallyon 57.5)
1.00L
5th
Bryneich
(D Griffin 60.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-May-20 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.65, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Victory Eight
(M D Plessis 56.5)
2nd
Drumbeat's Choice
(A Sewell 55)
1.30L
3rd
Bold Assassin
(R Wiggins 55)
1.50L
6th
Bryneich
(S Thornton 55)
5.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 21-Apr-20 1000m SOFT 5 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.17 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
- 1st Krone (A Allen) 2nd Vaulting Ambition (M S Thornton) 2.75L 3rd Bryneich (J Orman) 2.85L
- Spell 110d
-
3
of 14 -
- Ballina 17-Jan-20 1600m SOFT 7 R7 Ballinacup bm88 $6,200 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.48, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.540
-
1st
Melted Moments
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Nothingforthepress
(A Mallyon 55.5)
0.81L
3rd
Bryneich
(J Bayliss 54)
1.27L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 28-Dec-19
1500m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:30.11, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
Wide no cover, took over 800m
-
1st
Great Powers
(J Collett 54)
2nd
Red Doulton
(R Stewart 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Ziemba
(R Fradd 56)
1.10L
7th
Bryneich
(A Thompson 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.45L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 28-Dec-19
1500m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:30.11, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
3
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Dec-19 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Cl4 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.45, SP: $3.70 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
1st
Capeos
(R Stewart 54)
2nd
Dream Builder
(M D Plessis 57)
0.30L
3rd
Bryneich
(A Thompson 60, Cd 58.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 27-Nov-19 1400m GOOD 3 R9 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.45, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Tarbert
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
Desmon's Pride
(M D Plessis 54)
0.50L
3rd
In His Stride
(S Thornton 57, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
7th
Bryneich
(R Stewart 54)
3.05L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
-
Doomben 13-Nov-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.14, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
Midfield cover, boxed on well in straight
-
1st
Tarbert
(R Fradd 54.5)
3rd
Shauquin
(R Jamieson 54)
0.30L
6th
Bryneich
(R Stewart 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Nov-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.14, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
3
of 8 -
-
Doomben 23-Oct-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.37, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
Two pairs back, made ground late, just missed
-
1st
Shauquin
(R Jamieson 56)
2nd
Powerline
(A Mallyon 56)
0.40L
3rd
Bryneich
(S Thornton 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Oct-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.37, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 08-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 3 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.6 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.810
- 1st Bryneich (R Wiggins) 2nd Cool Chap (D Smith) 0.40L 3rd Crafty Spirit (B Nothdurft) 5.40L
- Spell 130d
-
9
of 11 -
-
Ipswich 15-Jun-19
1666m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm80 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.81, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
crossed to lead, headed 200m, faded quickly
-
1st
Queen of Kingston
(M Mcguren 57.5)
2nd
Silvera
(B Nothdurft 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hectopascal
(B Stewart 58)
0.95L
9th
Bryneich
(M D Plessis 56)
6.40L
See full results
-
Ipswich 15-Jun-19
1666m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm80 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.81, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
8
of 11 -
- Ipswich 29-May-19 1710m GOOD 4 R7 Cl6 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:44.56, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Lota Creek Gold
(B Ainsworth 56)
2nd
Savwell
(B Pengelly 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Karakabeel
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2.00L
8th
Bryneich
(M M Gillivray 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Ipswich 17-May-19 1350m SOFT 5 R8 Bm75 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Starkers
(S Cormack 57)
2nd
Rosie Posie
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
1.75L
3rd
Deep Image
(R Fradd 59.5)
2.75L
6th
Bryneich
(C Gallagher 59.5, Cd 58)
4.40L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 06-May-19 1350m HEAVY 8 R7 Cl4-sw $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.13, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Mail Escort
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Fanx
(M Cahill 59)
0.40L
3rd
Shauquin
(J Taylor 59)
1.15L
6th
Bryneich
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
13
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 27-Apr-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm75 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.39, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
beyond midfield, little room in straight, forgive
-
1st
Pressway
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
So Spirited
(B Shinn 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Akage
(A Spinks 56)
1.15L
13th
Bryneich
(S Lacy 61, Cd 58)
5.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 27-Apr-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm75 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.39, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 02-Apr-19 1000m SOFT 5 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.47 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
- 1st Stella Victoria (D Smith) 2nd I'm a Rippa (L Allen) 6.00L 3rd Tunero (R Fradd) 6.75L 5th Bryneich (R Wiggins) 7.45L
- Spell 133d
-
2
of 11 -
-
Doomben 15-Dec-18
1615m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm85 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.5, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
back 3l, hooked turn, winner got better run
-
1st
I Feel Good
(L Cassidy 55)
2nd
Bryneich
(R Wiggins 56)
1.25L
3rd
Apoloboom
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57)
1.55L
See full results
-
Doomben 15-Dec-18
1615m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm85 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.5, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1
of 8 -
- Ipswich 05-Dec-18 1690m GOOD 4 R9 Cl3-sw $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:43.75, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Bryneich
(J Murphy 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Kathmandu
(J Byrne 57.5)
2.75L
3rd
Cruz de Vega
(S Galloway 57)
2.95L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
-
Doomben 17-Nov-18
1630m
GOOD 4
R4 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.03, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
Led, challenged from turn, had no answers
-
1st
Ponytales
(B Stewart 57)
2nd
Omineca
(J Lloyd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Nashville Skyline
(M D Plessis 57)
0.70L
9th
Bryneich
(R Wiggins 59)
4.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 17-Nov-18
1630m
GOOD 4
R4 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.03, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1
of 13 -
-
Doomben 20-Oct-18
1600m
SOFT 7
R8 Cl3-sw $24,400 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.51, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
2L back, got gap 300m, burst through, shot away
-
1st
Bryneich
(R Wiggins 57.5)
2nd
Mymming
(M Mcgillivray 57)
2.00L
3rd
So You Wish
(M Cahill 57.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Oct-18
1600m
SOFT 7
R8 Cl3-sw $24,400 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.51, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
2
of 10 -
-
Doomben 06-Oct-18
1350m
SOFT 6
R4 Cl3-sw $8,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.97, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
3L back, off winner's heels 250m, closed strongly
-
1st
Mr Bellagio
(J Murphy 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Bryneich
(R Wiggins 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Il Riccio
(J Lloyd 57.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Oct-18
1350m
SOFT 6
R4 Cl3-sw $8,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.97, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
3
of 8 -
- Doomben 19-Sep-18 1350m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e cl3 $2,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.94, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
I Am Impinge
(R Maloney 59)
2nd
P'artie Town
(A Allen 54)
1.25L
3rd
Bryneich
(J Guthmann-chester 59, Cd 57)
1.35L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
-
Doomben 08-Sep-18
1200m
SOFT 6
R6 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.31, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
5L back, similar turn, only one-paced home
-
1st
From Within
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Dream Kisses
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
Happy Hooves
(B Stewart 59)
3.00L
7th
Bryneich
(J Murphy 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Sep-18
1200m
SOFT 6
R6 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.31, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
-
1
of 6
- Spell 98d
-
7
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 02-Jun-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:05.46, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
Back and wide and was doing best work late
-
1st
Top Striker
(J Mcdonald 57)
2nd
Nictock
(J V Overmeire 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Difficult to Get
(A Adkins 55)
0.40L
7th
Bryneich
(K M Evoy 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 02-Jun-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:05.46, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 15-May-18 1050m HEAVY 8 R4 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.99 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
- 1st Endless Drama (J Mcdonald) 2nd Calanda (K Mcevoy) 2.50L 3rd Shillelagh (B Shinn) 3.50L 6th Bryneich (G Schofield) 8.30L
- Freshened 39d
-
8
of 15 -
- Bendigo 24-Apr-18 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:17.78, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Lucky Fish
(L King 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Kaching
(B Thompson 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Groovin'
(D Oliver 57)
0.60L
8th
Bryneich
(D Lane 61)
4.70L
See full results
- Spell 132d
-
10
of 12 -
-
Mornington 13-Dec-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.64, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
midfield, wide turn and struggled home
-
1st
Toy Boy
(R Maloney 56.5)
2nd
Epic Moment
(M Dee 54.5)
1.25L
3rd
Bob of the Head
(C Douglas 56.5)
1.45L
10th
Bryneich
(S Baster 57.5)
4.95L
See full results
-
Mornington 13-Dec-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.64, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
-
5
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 17-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm78 $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.45, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
4L back, tracked closer turn, held up 50m - post
-
1st
Wind Force
(C Parish 56.5)
2nd
Moonlover
(E Brown 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Seven Year Reward
(N Beriman 56.5)
0.30L
5th
Bryneich
(D Lane 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 17-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm78 $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.45, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
- Freshened 30d
-
11
of 14 -
-
Caulfield 18-Oct-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm84 (of $120,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.1, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
5L back, held up turn but had nothing in straight
-
1st
Steel Frost
(T Pannell 59)
2nd
Ozi Choice
(J Allen 57)
0.75L
3rd
Jalan Jalan
(B Mertens 54)
3.50L
11th
Bryneich
(C Williams 55)
8.95L
See full results
-
Caulfield 18-Oct-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm84 (of $120,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.1, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
5
of 14 -
- Benalla 29-Sep-17 1206m GOOD 3 R9 Bm78 $1,250 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.65, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Wall Street Wolf
(C Parish 58.5)
2nd
Barthelona
(P Moloney 57)
1.00L
3rd
Smokin' Bella
(L Nolen 56)
2.25L
5th
Bryneich
(C Symons 58)
2.55L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 18-Sep-17 990m HEAVY 9 R22 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:06. Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
- 1st Bryneich (C Williams) 2nd Octabello (B Melham) 2.30L 3rd Franklin Lane (M Zahra) 3.30L
- Spell 174d
-
4
of 13 -
-
Royal Randwick 08-Apr-17
1400m
HEAVY 8
R2 LR S/pacific $6,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.21, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
Raced wide, loomed as winner, nabbed late
-
1st
Generalissimo
(B Shinn 55)
2nd
Rosa Carolina
(C Reith 53)
0.10L
3rd
Siren's Fury
(K O'hara 53)
0.60L
4th
Bryneich
(C Brown 55)
0.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 08-Apr-17
1400m
HEAVY 8
R2 LR S/pacific $6,750 (of $150,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.21, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
8
of 8
- Freshened 34d
-
3
of 12
-
4
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 18-Feb-17
1400m
SOFT 6
R6 G2 Hobartvlle $18,000 (of $400,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
Raced midfield and found the line well
-
1st
Man From Uncle
(J Collett 56.5)
2nd
Echo Effect
(P King 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Comin' Through
(B Melham 56.5)
0.90L
4th
Bryneich
(B Avdulla 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 18-Feb-17
1400m
SOFT 6
R6 G2 Hobartvlle $18,000 (of $400,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
7
of 8 -
-
Royal Randwick 04-Feb-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 G3 Esk prince $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.2, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
Just behind speed and boxed on evenly late
-
1st
Man From Uncle
(J Collett 56)
2nd
Guard of Honour
(T Berry 58)
0.30L
3rd
Generalissimo
(T Angland 56)
0.50L
7th
Bryneich
(B Avdulla 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 04-Feb-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 G3 Esk prince $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.2, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1
of 6 -
-
Canterbury Park 20-Jan-17
1250m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm70 $22,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.04, SP: $2F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
box seated, flew home along inside rail, win
-
1st
Bryneich
(B Avdulla 53.5)
2nd
Beau Tirage
(B Shinn 56.5)
4.50L
3rd
Realise Potential
(J Parr 58)
5.80L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 20-Jan-17
1250m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm70 $22,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.04, SP: $2F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 05-Jan-17 1050m SOFT 7 R5 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:04.2 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
- 1st Chetwood (H Bowman) 2nd Northern Solstice (K Mcevoy) 1.50L 3rd Fortune Patch (K Jennings) 2.50L 6th Bryneich (J Doyle) 5.60L
-
9
of 10
- Spell 136d
-
1
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 06-Sep-16 1300m SOFT 6 R6 Mdn $15,325 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.11, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Bryneich
(J Mcdonald 57)
2nd
Nemrud
(J Victoire 56)
1.00L
3rd
Primavera
(T Berry 54.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 16-Aug-16 1250m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn-sw $5,275 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.79, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.600
-
1st
Bit Dusty
(T Clark 56.5)
2nd
Bryneich
(B Avdulla 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Star of Monsoon
(K Mcevoy 56.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 29-Jul-16 1050m SOFT 6 R6 BT-2-MDN, Winning Time: 1:04.2
- 1st Pittsburgh (B Shinn) 2nd Awake the Stars (B El-issa) 0.30L 3rd Long Juan Feng (T Angland) 1.10L 7th Bryneich (B Avdulla)
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 15-Jul-16 1050m SOFT 7 R12 BT-2-MDN, Winning Time: 1:03.2
- 1st Fragonard (C Williams) 2nd Bryneich (B Avdulla) 0.30L 3rd Overstep (G Schofield) 0.40L
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 26-Apr-16 900m SOFT 5 R11 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 54.4
- 1st Baltic Whisper (T Angland) 2nd Bryneich (J Mcdonald) 3.00L 3rd Raise an Army (C Lever) 3.80L
Profile: | 10 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 78 starts, 8 wins, 19 placings |
Earnings: | $281,220 |
Trainer: | Trevor Thomas |
Pedigree: | Lonhro x Bernicia |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 12/10/2013 |
Owners: | W I Bunz W Milsom R R Cross M A Hedger Mrs E J D Anderson & H Jackson |
Training History: | |
Sep 22 - Current | Trevor Thomas Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Aug 21 - Sep 22 | Matt Kropp Toowoomba, QLD |
Sep 18 - Aug 21 | Chris Anderson Eagle Farm, QLD |
Sep 17 - Sep 18 | James Cummings Agnes Banks, NSW |
Aug 16 - Sep 17 | John O'Shea Hawkesbury, NSW |