Powerline · Horse Profile
Powerline Career Summary
Powerline has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 2nd Apr 2015 at Gosford, Powerline scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 The Provincial Championship Qualifier.
Powerline has concluded his racing career, last running on the 23rd Apr 2020 at Newcastle.
- Spell 1479d
-
12
of 12 -
- Newcastle 23-Apr-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 (of $31,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.08, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Ulysses
(K Latham 57)
2nd
Trophies Galore
(D Mclellan 59)
0.33L
3rd
Bombasay
(A Gibbons 59)
1.12L
12th
Powerline
(L Day 61.5, Cd 59.5)
5.67L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 27-Mar-20 1280m SOFT 7 R4 Wayne harris (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.31, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Trophies Galore
(D Mclellan 55)
2nd
Emperor's Star
(B Looker 55)
1.76L
3rd
Successor
(B Stower 55)
3.50L
14th
Powerline
(A Gibbons 61)
7.18L
See full results
-
2
of 8
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 19-Feb-20 1000m SOFT 7 R2 Open-bt, Winning Time: 1:05.91 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
- 1st Trumbull (G Buckley) 2nd Mocambo (S Metcalfe) 2.87L 3rd Da Power (L Cumberland) 3.45L 8th Powerline (D Gibbons 0) 10.11L
- Spell 125d
-
5
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 23-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl6-sw $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.32, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Cruze
(A Allen 57.5)
2nd
Comic Story
(A Chau 59)
0.20L
3rd
Piracy
(G Colless 57.5)
0.50L
5th
Powerline
(S Galloway 59)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Nov-19 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Bm80 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.60, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.070
-
1st
Coral Bay
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Bold Endeavour
(R Stewart 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Powerline
(N Fazackerley 59, Cd 56)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
-
Doomben 23-Oct-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.37, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
Settled midfield, drove hard late, excellent run
-
1st
Shauquin
(R Jamieson 56)
2nd
Powerline
(A Mallyon 56)
0.40L
3rd
Bryneich
(S Thornton 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Oct-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.37, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
4
of 10 -
- Ballina 06-Oct-19 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Open bm83 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.88, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Waltzing Willie
(T Harrison 58.5)
2nd
My Cousin Jackie
(L Rolls 54, Cd 55)
0.53L
3rd
Almas
(A Allen 55.5)
1.17L
4th
Powerline
(N Fazackerley 62.5, Cd 61)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Sep-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm80 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.13, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Nothingforthepress
(D Griffin 58)
2nd
Shauquin
(R Jamieson 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Yaba Dabl Doya
(B Ainsworth 54)
0.50L
5th
Powerline
(M M Guren 59.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 31-Aug-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6 (of $75,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.71, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
well back, wide and lust turn, too much to do
-
1st
Oink
(J Murphy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Auerbach
(R Fradd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Reckless Choice
(S Thornton 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.60L
12th
Powerline
(N Keal 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 31-Aug-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6 (of $75,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.71, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1
of 10 -
- Casino 10-Aug-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Casino cup bm87 $15,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.01, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
-
1st
Powerline
(B Looker 59.5)
2nd
Nothingforthepress
(N Fazackerley 57, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Prima Stella
(J Grisedale 54)
0.28L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 01-Aug-19 1200m SOFT 6 R6 Dan baker bm88 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.17, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1st
Got Unders
(J Bayliss 61.5)
2nd
Taillevent
(J Grisedale 58)
0.78L
3rd
Waltzing Willie
(T Harrison 54)
0.98L
4th
Powerline
(T Berry 59.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
-
Doomben 06-Jul-19
1350m
SOFT 7
R7 1mw $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.10, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
2nd last, saved ground turn, strong last 200m
-
1st
Madam Shazam
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Lucky Prospector
(J Lloyd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Tokoriki Lad
(J Byrne 54)
1.00L
4th
Powerline
(R Fradd 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Jul-19
1350m
SOFT 7
R7 1mw $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.10, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
-
10
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 16-Jun-19 1280m GOOD 4 R6 Aberdeen bm85 $250 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.08, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Star Boy
(K Latham 56.5)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(J Duggan 54)
1.39L
3rd
Hammoon Boy
(W Peel 54, Cd 52.5)
2.13L
10th
Powerline
(S Clenton 61)
5.91L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Armidale 04-Jun-19 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Winterdash bm81 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.56, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Powerline
(S Clenton 61)
2nd
Desert Marshal
(B Looker 57)
0.34L
3rd
Just a Bullet
(B Cray 62)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 19-May-19 1000m SOFT 6 R8 Lightning $1,700 (of $32,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.25, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.830
-
1st
Patriot
(G Ryan 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Beeokay
(G Buckley 54)
0.23L
3rd
Sir Donald
(C O'brien 57.5)
0.99L
4th
Powerline
(S Clenton 59)
1.38L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 05-Apr-19 940m GOOD 4 R3 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 54.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.150
- 1st Can I Rock (A Morris) 2nd Powerline (A Denby) 0.06L 3rd High Flight (S Lisnyy) 0.44L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gosford 26-Mar-19 1000m SOFT 6 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:03.26 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
- 1st Brabinger (D Mclellan) 2nd Dragoneight (S Clenton) 0.63L 3rd My Friend Charlie (A Morgan) 1.89L 6th Powerline (A Denby) 4.19L
- Spell 163d
-
7
of 9 -
- Mudgee 07-Dec-18 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Mudgee sprint86 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.18, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Our Dasha
(G Ryan 55.5)
2nd
Nictock
(C Lever 62.5)
0.44L
3rd
Choice Larga
(T Wolfgram 56)
0.46L
7th
Powerline
(A Gibbons 59.5)
7.03L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
-
Flemington 08-Nov-18
1400m
SOFT 5
R4 Greys bm90 $6,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.63, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
3L back, flat when leader skipped but boxed on
-
1st
Don't Blush Baby
(J Mcdonald 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Our Girl Silke
(S Baster 54)
1.00L
3rd
Andaz
(T Berry 55)
1.75L
4th
Powerline
(D Oliver 60)
2.25L
See full results
-
Flemington 08-Nov-18
1400m
SOFT 5
R4 Greys bm90 $6,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.63, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
-
4
of 8 -
-
Royal Randwick 27-Oct-18
1200m
SOFT 6
R9 Bm78 $6,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.76, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
8L back, tracked in turn, checked 250m, good run
-
1st
Coruscate
(B Avdulla 59.5)
2nd
O'rachael
(C Reith 61)
1.50L
3rd
Generalissimo
(J Collett 59)
1.60L
4th
Powerline
(J Lloyd 58.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 27-Oct-18
1200m
SOFT 6
R9 Bm78 $6,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.76, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
4
of 8 -
-
Doomben 29-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.83, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.850
Midfield rail, stayed rail, close on worse going.
-
1st
Fiery Heights
(B Stewart 59)
2nd
Taillevent
(M D Plessis 54)
0.10L
3rd
Snitz
(M Cahill 54)
0.20L
4th
Powerline
(D Smith 54)
0.95L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.83, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.850
-
4
of 10 -
- Mudgee 02-Sep-18 1400m SOFT 7 R6 Mudgee mug bm83 $1,700 (of $32,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.23, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
No Escape
(R Dolan 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Annecy
(E Webster-hawes 54)
0.25L
3rd
A Magic Zariz
(J Gibbons 61, Cd 59)
1.09L
4th
Powerline
(L Day 60.5, Cd 59)
3.17L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Taree 17-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Hopknliver $1,480 (of $32,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.87, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
Marathon
(T Wolfgram 54.5)
2nd
Blinkin Artie
(B Looker 54.5)
0.48L
3rd
Profiler
(P Graham 57)
0.63L
4th
Powerline
(L Day 61, Cd 59.5)
2.18L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 28-Jul-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm79 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:05.31, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
back wide no cover, wide turn and boxed on ok
-
1st
Sharpe Hussler
(S Weatherley 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Condor Heroes
(J Mcdonald 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Niccolance
(K Jennings 59)
2.50L
10th
Powerline
(J V Overmeire 61, Cd 59)
5.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 28-Jul-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm79 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:05.31, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 12-Jul-18 900m GOOD 4 R5 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 54.99 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
- 1st Jack's Bar (A Bullock) 2nd So Bizarre (M Scorse) 0.77L 3rd Cunningar Lass (M Weir) 1.58L 5th Powerline (L Day) 2.66L
- Freshened 49d
-
9
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 09-Jun-18
1200m
HEAVY 9
R9 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.37, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
Raced midfield and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Noire
(T Angland 60.5)
2nd
Savvan
(J Penza 53)
1.80L
3rd
Star Reflection
(J V Overmeire 57, Cd 55)
2.00L
9th
Powerline
(A Bullock 58.5)
17.10L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 09-Jun-18
1200m
HEAVY 9
R9 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.37, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
4
of 7
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Gosford 10-Apr-18 800m GOOD 4 R16 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 50.79 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
- 1st Stonebrook (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Salerno (J Adams) 0.02L 3rd Champagne Cuddles (J Collett) 2.09L 9th Powerline (M Scorse) 5.01L
- Spell 147d
-
13
of 16 -
-
Gold Coast 13-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 Restricted LR Mm cup $5,000 (of $970,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:20.72, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
got well back, traffic at 300m, still no run on
-
1st
Care to Think
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Arbeitsam
(T Clark 54)
1.25L
3rd
Snippets Land
(R Bayliss 54)
3.75L
13th
Powerline
(C Reith 54)
8.50L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 13-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 Restricted LR Mm cup $5,000 (of $970,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:20.72, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
2
of 8
-
8
of 12 -
-
Royal Randwick 16-Dec-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R9 Bm82 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.67, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
Raced wide and felt the pinch after tough run
-
1st
Uptown Lad
(J V Overmeire 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Savvan
(J Collett 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Siren's Fury
(K O'hara 53)
0.70L
8th
Powerline
(R King 60.5, Cd 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 16-Dec-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R9 Bm82 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.67, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
3
of 11 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 02-Dec-17
1300m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm85 $8,900 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.82, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
box-seated, close enough turn, kept fighting
-
1st
Uptown Lad
(B Avdulla 55)
2nd
Level Eight
(A Adkins 56, Cd 54.5)
2.80L
3rd
Powerline
(R King 59, Cd 57.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 02-Dec-17
1300m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm85 $8,900 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.82, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
3
of 13 -
-
Flemington 09-Nov-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 Greys bm90 $10,800 (of $120,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.44, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
2L back, 3 wide no cover, had front 300m, claimed
-
1st
Tribal Wisdom
(P Moloney 54)
2nd
Harbour Grey
(B Allen 54)
0.10L
3rd
Powerline
(H Bowman 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
Flemington 09-Nov-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 Greys bm90 $10,800 (of $120,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.44, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
2
of 9 -
- TRIAL Wyong 23-Oct-17 1200m HEAVY 8 R1 OPEN TRIAL, Winning Time: 1:12.11 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
- 1st Oxford Poet (N Heywood) 2nd Powerline (L Day) 0.39L 3rd So Bizarre (A Layt) 2.21L
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 11-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 58.19 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.800
- 1st Powerline (L Day) 2nd Danish Twist (M Scorse) 2.39L 3rd Magicalease (E Weiszbach) 3.89L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 29-Sep-17 800m GOOD 4 R9 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:49.25 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.450
- 1st Conchita (P King) 2nd Oakfield General (A Bullock) 0.79L 3rd Sleepwalker (J Adams) 1.19L 5th Powerline (L Cumberland 0) 2.43L
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Wyong 27-Feb-17 1000m HEAVY 9 R5 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 59.1 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
- 1st Powerline (L Day) 2nd All From Scrap (A Threadwell) 1.50L 3rd Dalmatia Prince (M Weir) 2.00L
-
3
of 7
- Spell 371d
-
9
of 13 -
-
Flemington 03-Nov-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 Greys bm90 $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.45, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
*L back, held ground in straight - Vet:Lame
-
1st
Pepperano
(C Williams 55)
2nd
Onerous
(H Bowman 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Gladstone
(A Darmanin 57)
1.35L
9th
Powerline
(J M Donald 56)
5.25L
See full results
-
Flemington 03-Nov-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 Greys bm90 $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.45, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
5
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 15-Oct-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm83 $2,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.87, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
Raced midfield and boxed on well late
-
1st
Invinzabeel
(R Hutchings 58.5)
2nd
Moher
(T Clark 57)
1.30L
3rd
Royal Tudor
(C Reith 57)
1.70L
5th
Powerline
(A Adkins 61, Cd 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 15-Oct-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm83 $2,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.87, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
4
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 03-Oct-16 1280m GOOD 4 R7 Denman cup $1,650 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.17, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.880
-
1st
Petrossian
(J Victoire 54)
2nd
Mr Entertainer
(W Costin 57)
2.30L
3rd
Pippi's Pride
(L G Henry 55.5)
3.80L
4th
Powerline
(A Bullock 61)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 17-Sep-16 1150m GOOD 4 R6 Hurricane $375 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.15, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.470
-
1st
Supreme Effort
(M Bell 58)
2nd
Sweet Serendipity
(M Mcgillivray 54)
0.40L
3rd
Circular
(J Penza 54)
0.90L
6th
Powerline
(A Gibbons 59)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 06-Sep-16 1000m SOFT 6 R5 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:00.35 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
- 1st Upscale (S Clenton) 2nd Goldstream (B Avdulla) 0.20L 3rd Bakslap (T Lannstrom) 1.50L 6th Powerline (A Gibbons) 2.10L
- Freshened 56d
-
2
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 23-Jul-16
1250m
HEAVY 8
R8 Bm85 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.53, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.610
Drifted back and stormed home, just missed
-
1st
Slots
(L Grace 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Powerline
(K Jennings 60, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Allez Chival
(J Taylor 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 23-Jul-16
1250m
HEAVY 8
R8 Bm85 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.53, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.610
-
3
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 09-Jul-16
1200m
HEAVY 9
R5 Bm83 $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.66, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
Wide with cover and fought hard, winner too good
-
1st
Burning Passion
(K Mcevoy 54.5)
2nd
Slydini
(B Avdulla 54)
3.50L
3rd
Powerline
(K Jennings 61, Cd 59)
3.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 09-Jul-16
1200m
HEAVY 9
R5 Bm83 $8,350 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.66, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
2
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 18-Jun-16
1100m
SOFT 7
R9 Bm85 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.02, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
Wide with cover and stormed home, just missed
-
1st
Elemenohpee
(C Reith 53)
2nd
Powerline
(H Bowman 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Painte
(J Ford 59)
0.30L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 18-Jun-16
1100m
SOFT 7
R9 Bm85 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.02, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
2
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 21-May-16
1200m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm82 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
Midfield on rails and hit line strongly
-
1st
Le Cordon Bleu
(C Reith 59)
2nd
Powerline
(S Clenton 60, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Caped Crusader
(A Hyeronimus 61)
1.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 21-May-16
1200m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm82 $16,750 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
- Freshened 42d
-
2
of 15 -
-
Royal Randwick 09-Apr-16
1400m
SOFT 6
R3 Prov champ $88,000 (of $400,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.91, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
Jumped well to lead, fought very hard, just missed
-
1st
Danish Twist
(D Oliver 54)
2nd
Powerline
(B Prebble 56)
0.10L
3rd
His Majesty
(B Shinn 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 09-Apr-16
1400m
SOFT 6
R3 Prov champ $88,000 (of $400,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.91, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
3
of 14 -
- Gosford 24-Mar-16 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Prov champ $10,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.67, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Zestful
(K Mcevoy 54)
2nd
In Her Time
(M Bell 54)
0.50L
3rd
Powerline
(B Avdulla 57.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 15 -
- Wyong 03-Mar-16 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Prov champ $2,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.5, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
-
1st
Supreme Effort
(J Mcdonald 57.5)
2nd
His Majesty
(B Shinn 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Better Not Blue
(T Angland 57.5)
0.30L
5th
Powerline
(H Bowman 57.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Beaumont 18-Feb-16 1150m GOOD 4 R5 Bm75 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:07.37, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.530
-
1st
His Majesty
(B Shinn 60)
2nd
Powerline
(S Clenton 62.5, Cd 61)
1.30L
3rd
Cosmic Cameo
(K Mcevoy 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
-
Doomben 30-Jan-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 1mw (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.25, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
slow to begin, 2nd last, lost touch by turn
-
1st
Anecdote
(P Hammersley 54)
2nd
Pirandello
(J Lloyd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Assertory
(R Fradd 54)
2.40L
10th
Powerline
(D Browne 58.5)
11.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Jan-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 1mw (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.25, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1
of 9 -
- Gosford 08-Jan-16 1200m SOFT 6 R7 Cusick-cl4 $23,755 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.54, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Powerline
(S Clenton 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Double Banger
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Randiki
(C O'brien 60)
0.70L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Wyong 02-Dec-15 845m GOOD 3 R5 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 49.1 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.430
- 1st Mount Nebo (D Bennett-hillier) 2nd Annatime (N Thomas) 0.10L 3rd Way We Go (M Bell) 1.40L 4th Powerline (A Bullock) 2.00L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 11-Nov-15 900m GOOD 4 R2 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 52.2
- 1st Blue Blue Sky (S Lisnyy) 2nd Raido (A Gibbons) 3.50L 3rd Felines (M Scorse) 4.80L 8th Powerline (L Cumberland) 7.10L
- Spell 272d
-
9
of 15 -
-
Royal Randwick 11-Apr-15
1400m
HEAVY 8
R3 Special Condition PROV CHAMP $2,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.3, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
Sat near back and boxed on evenly late
-
1st
Sure And Fast
(J Collett 56)
2nd
Electric Power
(D Oliver 54)
1.00L
3rd
Oxford Poet
(B Shinn 56)
2.50L
9th
Powerline
(R Moore 56)
7.00L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 11-Apr-15
1400m
HEAVY 8
R3 Special Condition PROV CHAMP $2,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.3, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 15th, 800m 15th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1
of 15 -
- Gosford 02-Apr-15 1200m SOFT 6 R7 PROV CHAMP $77,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:12.36, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.04
-
1st
Powerline
(T Angland 56)
2nd
Jimmy Says Yes
(B Avdulla 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Supreme Effort
(S Clipperton 56)
0.90L
See full results
-
9
of 16 -
- Hawkesbury 26-Mar-15 1400m SOFT 5 R6 PROV CHAMP $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.67, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.88
-
1st
Harmonic
(T Clark 59)
2nd
Electric Power
(A Gibbons 54)
0.20L
3rd
Unequivocal
(J Ford 54)
2.00L
9th
Powerline
(C Reith 56)
5.20L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Newcastle 14-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 3 R1 CL2 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.21, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.58
-
1st
It's a Shamozzle
(V Bolozhinskyi 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Seritza
(A Hyeronimus 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Powerline
(G Buckley 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Kembla Grange 28-Feb-15 1200m HEAVY 8 R3 CL2 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.59, SP: $2.70 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.94
-
1st
Kanguru
(M Bell 56.5)
2nd
Last Try Wins
(K Jennings 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Slick Speed
(P Hammersley 54.5)
1.10L
4th
Powerline
(A Gibbons 59)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 16-Feb-15 1000m GOOD 3 R2 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 58.37 Sectionals: 600m 0:39.03
- 1st Grande Punto (D Bennett-hillier) 2nd How Bizarre (N Thomas) 2.00L 3rd Fine Bubbles (M Scorse) 4.50L 4th Powerline (A Gibbons) 5.40L
-
4
of 7
- Spell 112d
-
4
of 8 -
-
Royal Randwick 08-Nov-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 3Y BM70 $4,150 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.57, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
one out 4L back, shouldered out turn, boxed home
-
1st
Hauraki
(S Clipperton 55.5)
2nd
Good Project
(J Collett 59)
0.80L
3rd
Redoutable Heart
(J Cassidy 57)
2.10L
4th
Powerline
(B Avdulla 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 08-Nov-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 3Y BM70 $4,150 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.57, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 29-Oct-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 3YC&G NMW $33,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.47
Jumped well to lead, kicked clear, too good
-
1st
Powerline
(B Shinn 56)
2nd
Saddler's Flame
(B Avdulla 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Magwitch
(W Costin 59, Cd 57)
2.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 29-Oct-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 3YC&G NMW $33,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.47
-
1
of 9 -
- Newcastle 18-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW $17,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.27, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.18
-
1st
Powerline
(A Gibbons 57)
2nd
He's Our Toy Boy
(P King 57)
1.30L
3rd
Wisconsin
(M Bell 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Wyong 02-Oct-14 1100m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.58, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.06
-
1st
No Equal
(J Taylor 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Touch Heaven
(S Clipperton 59)
0.10L
3rd
Powerline
(K Mcevoy 56.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 01-Sep-14 900m HEAVY 10 R3 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 55.36 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
- 1st Senta de Noche (A Threadwell) 2nd Oxford Art (N Thomas) 4.00L 3rd Powerline (C O'brien) 5.30L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 13-Aug-14 800m HEAVY 10 R9 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 49.48 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.20
- 1st Zoot Suit Riot (P Hammersley) 2nd Sunbury (N Thomas) 0.30L 3rd Golden Shoes (T Mcgovern) 1.80L 6th Powerline (D Spriggs) 5.60L
-
7
of 8
Profile: | 12 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 6 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $430,585 |
Trainer: | Kris Lees |
Pedigree: | I Am Invincible x Graphite Lass |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 02/09/2011 |
Owners: | Power Thoroughbreds (Mgr: W Power) & R Power |
Training History: | |
Sep 14 - Current | Kris Lees Newcastle, NSW |