Wisconsin · Horse Profile
Wisconsin · Career Stats
Earnings $64.1k
Avg Odds 11.23
43 3-6-9
Career
10 0-2-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
42%
Places
-22%
ROI
1000M - 1200M
Win Range
6 0-2-1
1st Up
6 0-1-1
2nd Up
43 3-6-9
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
33 3-5-5
Good
10 0-1-4
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Wisconsin Career Summary
Wisconsin is a 12yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Kim McGovern, who is based at Oakey. He is sired by the stallion All American out of the dam Elleandee.
Wisconsin has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 9th Jul 2015 at Grafton, Wisconsin scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Ray White Grafton The Big Maiden Handicap.
Wisconsin has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Nov 2018 at Warren.
Wisconsin has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 9th Jul 2015 at Grafton, Wisconsin scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Ray White Grafton The Big Maiden Handicap.
Wisconsin has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Nov 2018 at Warren.
- Spell 2007d
-
10
of 14 -
- Warren 11-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 (56) $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.06, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Lope de Mango
(D Northey 56)
2nd
Fourth Protocol
(J Pracey-holmes 56.5)
0.16L
3rd
Late Return
(M Cahill 58.5)
0.18L
10th
Wisconsin
(S M Govern 57.5)
3.51L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Mitchell 20-Oct-18 800m SOFT R1 BM55 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 45.06, SP: $6
- 1st Champagne Warrior (Z White 60.5) 2nd Mrs Quigley (N Morton 60.5, Cd 59) 2.50L 3rd Wisconsin (S Mcgovern 60) 3.25L
-
7
of 8 -
- Jundah 06-Oct-18 1400m GOOD R5 HCP (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.95, SP: $20
- 1st Zendaye (L Dillon 60.5) 2nd Heroism (B Richardson 61) 0.20L 3rd Kakakenny (D Rewald 57.5) 1.20L 7th Wisconsin (S M Govern 56, Cd 56.5) 11.45L
-
5
of 12 -
- Charleville 29-Sep-18 1200m GOOD R2 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.65, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Linked (J King 58.5) 2nd Another Weapon (A Thompson 63, Cd 61) 3.25L 3rd Hidden Chief (S Barlow 60.5, Cd 57.5) 3.55L 5th Wisconsin (S M Govern 63) 4.25L
-
5
of 11 -
- Longreach 22-Sep-18 1400m GOOD R5 CL3-SW (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.11, SP: $8
- 1st Bold Traveller (Q Krogh 58) 2nd Tabriz (A Ross 61, Cd 59) 1.00L 3rd Bayside Bandit (S Watkin 58) 1.40L 5th Wisconsin (S M Govern 61) 4.15L
-
2
of 11 -
- Bedourie 08-Sep-18 1300m SOFT R6 CL6 $2,200 (of $11,100) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.56, SP: $11
- 1st Bells 'n' Bows (M Heagney 56.5) 2nd Wisconsin (S Mcgovern 56.5) 0.75L 3rd Moqwao (L Dillon 56.5) 2.50L
-
5
of 9 -
- Birdsville 31-Aug-18 1000m GOOD R3 Cl3-sw (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 57.34, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Deadly Choices
(D Ballard 59.5)
2nd
Wicked Express
(R Mcmahon 61)
2.50L
3rd
Winds of Change
(L Tilley 59.5)
3.50L
5th
Wisconsin
(S M Govern 61)
10.25L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Betoota 25-Aug-18 1000m SOFT R2 0-60 (of $9,300) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.76, SP: $5
- 1st No Other Way (D Rewald 59) 2nd Northern Myth (M Heagney 57) 0.20L 3rd Not in the Nick (T Treichel 56.5) 1.45L 6th Wisconsin (S M Govern 59.5) 9.30L
-
2
of 6 -
- Richmond 11-Aug-18 1000m GOOD R1 CL6-SW $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, SP: $2.70
- 1st Choi Oi (J Babarovich 61) 2nd Wisconsin (S Mcgovern 56.5) 4.00L 3rd Sugar Ray Red (D Sparks 56.5) 4.20L
- Spell 392d
-
3
of 8 -
- Hughenden 15-Jul-17 1000m GOOD R1 BM60 $750 (of $7,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 56.67, SP: $2.70 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st Admiral Ruff (D Ballard 59) 2nd How Big's the Hole (S Galvin 57) 0.50L 3rd Wisconsin (S Mcgovern 59.5) 1.80L
-
1
of 8 -
- Stamford 01-Jul-17 1000m GOOD R1 CL4 $5,725 (of $8,700) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.17, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Wisconsin (S Mcgovern 56, Cd 57) 2nd How Big's the Hole (J Lait 56) 0.80L 3rd Head Dragon (K Ballard 56, Cd 56.5) 1.10L
- Freshened 42d
-
6
of 9 -
- Aramac 20-May-17 1000m GOOD R1 BM55 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.37, SP: $4.80
- 1st Zizou Supreme (D Evans 63.5) 2nd Hidden Chief (N Fazackerley 56, Cd 53) 0.30L 3rd Rhythm Nation (E Bell 60.5, Cd 56.5) 0.60L 6th Wisconsin (R Hancock 59) 2.70L
- Freshened 49d
-
6
of 7 -
- Longreach 01-Apr-17 1200m GOOD R3 BM50 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.46, SP: $4
- 1st Speck of Gold (D Mcmaster 59.5) 2nd Finnigan's Folly (J Babarovich 57.5) 4.50L 3rd Bayside Bandit (N Fazackerley 61.5, Cd 57.5) 6.30L 6th Wisconsin (R Hancock 62.5) 10.00L
- Spell 119d
-
3
of 9 -
- Longreach 03-Dec-16 1200m GOOD R3 BM50 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.98, SP: $4
- 1st Hidden Chief (J Brand 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Go Gadget Go (G Watson 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Wisconsin (R Hancock 62.5) 2.50L
-
3
of 8
-
2
of 8 -
- Blackall 12-Nov-16 1050m GOOD R1 CL3-SW $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.96, SP: $3.50EF
- 1st Make Amends (M Abe 57.5) 2nd Wisconsin (R Hancock 59.5) 1.80L 3rd Sister Whiskey (S Mcgovern 59) 2.60L
-
3
of 8 -
- Barcaldine 29-Oct-16 1200m GOOD R4 CL3-SW $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.78, SP: $5
- 1st Royal Frolic (G Watson 58) 2nd Ways And Means (S Palmer 59, Cd 57) 0.80L 3rd Wisconsin (R Hancock 59.5) 1.10L
-
2
of 8 -
- Blackall 15-Oct-16 1200m GOOD R4 CL3-SW $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.97, SP: $12
- 1st Fastpitch (J Rudd 59.5) 2nd Wisconsin (S Mcgovern 59.5) 0.20L 3rd Jesse 'n' James (D Mcmaster 61) 3.00L
-
6
of 8 -
- Twin Hills 24-Sep-16 800m GOOD R1 BM 60 HCP (of $9,100) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 45.13, SP: $7
- 1st One Tuff Cupcake (Z White 56, Cd 54) 2nd Gold Rust (A Coome 60) 1.00L 3rd Sunset Showdown (M Barnham 62) 1.20L 6th Wisconsin (S M Govern 58) 5.70L
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Aug-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl4 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.75, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
No Thankyou Ali
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Finnomony
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Henryvonhufeisen
(R Johnston-bell 57, Cd 55)
1.60L
7th
Wisconsin
(J Missen 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 20-Aug-16 1500m GOOD 3 R6 Cl2 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:31.17, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.630
-
1st
Worth the Wait
(B Appo 59.5)
2nd
Brocson
(M Heagney 56)
0.80L
3rd
Dazzling Shiraz
(M Schrapel 54.5, Cd 53)
0.90L
9th
Wisconsin
(J Missen 54.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Aug-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.55, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Diddy Win Diddy
(H English 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Jetasan
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Code One
(E Ljung 55.5)
0.20L
6th
Wisconsin
(J Missen 54.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 26-Jul-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3 $1,100 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.57, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Italian Queen
(P Romeo 54)
2nd
Frisco Joe
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Wisconsin
(J Missen 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 16-Jul-16 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Cl2 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.35, SP: $26 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Matildare
(B Newport 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
The a Lister
(K Yoshida 55.5)
3.00L
3rd
Sneaky Peterson
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52)
5.30L
9th
Wisconsin
(J Missen 57)
13.90L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Jul-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.98, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Magnus Cor
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Rob Roy
(S Galloway 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Boys From the Bush
(B Pengelly 58.5)
1.60L
11th
Wisconsin
(J Missen 56)
8.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 25-Jun-16 1050m SOFT 7 R1 Cl2 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.11, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Dylan's Luck
(R Williams 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Party Till Dawn
(J Oliver 54)
1.50L
3rd
The a Lister
(K Yoshida 54)
6.80L
5th
Wisconsin
(J Missen 56)
8.60L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 28-May-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10., SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Umgeni
(J Morris 57.5)
2nd
Go On Red
(B Pengelly 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Forbidden Kisses
(R Fradd 55.5)
1.50L
10th
Wisconsin
(D Griffin 57.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Ipswich 07-May-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.12, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Confronting
(M Hellyer 58)
2nd
Conniving
(S Eilbeck 56)
0.80L
3rd
Jomar's Element
(B Stower 56)
1.60L
5th
Wisconsin
(D Griffin 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 27-Apr-16 1200m SOFT 5 R4 Cl3 (of $18,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.58, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Moment of Impact
(J Orman 54.5)
2nd
Brazen Moss
(T Harrison 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Redsson
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.10L
8th
Wisconsin
(R Wiggins 54.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Doomben 13-Apr-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 Cl3 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
raced just off pace, battled on, felt pinch late
-
1st
Real King
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Dandy One
(J Morris 56)
0.10L
3rd
Everybody Happy
(B Appo 54, Cd 52)
1.40L
5th
Wisconsin
(R Wiggins 55)
3.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Apr-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 Cl3 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 29-Mar-16 1000m GOOD 4 R6 CL2-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.11
- 1st Wisconsin (P Hammersley) 2nd Nilette (S Eilbeck) 2.00L 3rd Vision of Hope (V Johnston) 2.20L
- Spell 250d
-
1
of 9 -
- Ipswich 07-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cg&e cl2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.04, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Wisconsin
(P Hammersley 56.5)
2nd
Quandialla
(M Mcguren 55)
3.00L
3rd
Good Judge
(J Lloyd 55.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Doomben 26-Jul-15 1050m SOFT 5 R7 CG&E CL1 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.18, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Taillevent
(M Mcguren 56.5)
2nd
Lord Tscharke
(T Harrison 55)
0.20L
3rd
Otoshi
(J Lloyd 55)
1.20L
8th
Wisconsin
(J Byrne 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Grafton 09-Jul-15 1200m GOOD 3 R2 BIG MAIDEN $19,610 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.96, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Wisconsin
(T Berry 58)
2nd
Naranja
(H Bowman 57)
0.10L
3rd
Uttar Pradesh
(W Costin 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
7
of 16 -
-
Doomben 27-Jun-15
1350m
GOOD 4
R3 MDN-SW (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.28, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
behind leader rail, right there 300m, bit plain
-
1st
Water Boy
(R Wiggins 57)
2nd
Carmenere
(B Pengelly 57)
2.30L
3rd
La Cigale
(B Stewart 57)
2.40L
7th
Wisconsin
(G Colless 57)
5.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Jun-15
1350m
GOOD 4
R3 MDN-SW (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.28, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1
of 6
-
2
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-May-15 1200m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.14, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.56
-
1st
Jesse Canyon
(R Mcmahon 58)
2nd
Wisconsin
(M Cahill 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Chaste Angel
(S Fawke 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 19-May-15 1000m SOFT 6 R9 MDN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.74
- 1st Wisconsin (M Cahill) 2nd Thumb Nail (N Day) 0.50L 3rd Lord Chamberlain (L Cheshire) 1.50L
- Spell 84d
-
4
of 8 -
- Canberra 08-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.54, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.53
-
1st
Courtza King
(J Mcdonald 58.5)
2nd
Keikosan
(W Costin 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Astro Dance
(B Avdulla 59)
1.80L
4th
Wisconsin
(T Berry 58.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gosford 21-Feb-15 1100m SOFT 5 R3 MDN $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:05.25, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
-
1st
Lanikai
(M Bell 55.5)
2nd
Renesmee
(P Hammersley 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Wisconsin
(J Ford 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Wyong 05-Feb-15 1350m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.74, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
-
1st
Classique
(B Loy 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
All Day Baby
(P Hammersley 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Game Breaker
(S Clipperton 58.5)
1.70L
8th
Wisconsin
(B Shinn 58.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Wyong 25-Jan-15 1000m GOOD 3 R2 3Y MDN-SW $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.05, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.31
-
1st
Egiptienne
(K Jennings 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Wisconsin
(B Shinn 57)
2.00L
3rd
Midnight Hostess
(W Costin 55, Cd 53.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 01-Jan-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 3YCG MDNSW $450 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.61, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.79
nice trail on rail, very one paced to the line
-
1st
Kipling
(J Collett 56)
2nd
Coolcraft
(H Bowman 56)
0.30L
3rd
Manoeuvring
(K Mcevoy 56)
0.50L
8th
Wisconsin
(J Ford 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 01-Jan-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 3YCG MDNSW $450 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.61, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.79
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 23-Dec-14 900m GOOD 3 R13 BT-3-G-MDN, Winning Time: 53.5
- 1st Princefamous (S Clipperton) 2nd Wantabetheone (C Lever) 2.80L 3rd Wisconsin (J Ford) 3.30L
- Spell 63d
-
4
of 7 -
- Gosford 30-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R8 3Y MDN $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.43, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.38
-
1st
Judges
(J Collett 58)
2nd
Kaepernick
(J Mcdonald 58)
0.10L
3rd
Romantic Time
(B Avdulla 56)
1.60L
4th
Wisconsin
(T Angland 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Newcastle 18-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.27, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.18
-
1st
Powerline
(A Gibbons 57)
2nd
He's Our Toy Boy
(P King 57)
1.30L
3rd
Wisconsin
(M Bell 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 25-Sep-14 1100m SOFT 6 R7 3YCGMDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.58, SP: $2F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
Khrysler
(J Taylor 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Spicy Sure
(G Schofield 56)
1.00L
3rd
Wisconsin
(T Berry 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 5
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-Sep-14 900m HEAVY 10 R14 BT-3-G-MDN, Winning Time: 54.9
- 1st Wisconsin (T Berry) 2nd Able Chap (G Schofield) 0.10L 3rd Quick Strike (H Bowman) 0.20L
-
1
of 10
Profile: | 12 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 43 starts, 3 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $64,060 |
Trainer: | Kim McGovern |
Pedigree: | All American x Elleandee |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 31/08/2011 |
Owners: | Mrs K McGovern |
Training History: | |
Aug 18 - Current | Kim McGovern Oakey, QLD |
Jun 16 - Aug 18 | S & A Barling Sunshine Coast, QLD |
May 15 - Jun 16 | Bryan & Daniel Guy Gold Coast, QLD |
Sep 14 - May 15 | Gary & John Moore Rosehill, NSW |
May 14 - Sep 14 | M, W & J Hawkes Rosehill, NSW |