Rhythm Nation · Horse Profile
Rhythm Nation · Career Stats
Earnings $83.6k
Avg Odds 4.81
85 10-10-15
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
12%
Wins
41%
Places
-43%
ROI
800M - 1200M
Win Range
10 1-1-2
1st Up
8 2-0-1
2nd Up
78 10-9-13
Turf
7 0-1-2
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
70 9-8-12
Good
7 1-1-1
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Rhythm Nation Career Summary
Rhythm Nation is a 15yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by David Rewald, who is based at Blackall. He is sired by the stallion Danzero out of the dam Singin 'n' Dancin.
Rhythm Nation has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 23rd Sep 2012 at Sunshine Coast, Rhythm Nation scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $10000.00 Maiden Hcp.
Rhythm Nation has concluded his racing career, last running on the 28th Sep 2019 at Longreach.
Rhythm Nation has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 23rd Sep 2012 at Sunshine Coast, Rhythm Nation scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $10000.00 Maiden Hcp.
Rhythm Nation has concluded his racing career, last running on the 28th Sep 2019 at Longreach.
- Spell 1691d
-
5
of 9 -
- Longreach 28-Sep-19 1000m GOOD R4 Bm60 $400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:56.29, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Wicked Express
(M Palmer 64)
2nd
Hayyler's Tary
(B Richardson 59)
2.00L
3rd
Boingo
(E Bell 61, Cd 59.5)
3.00L
5th
Rhythm Nation
(D Rewald 56)
7.75L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Birdsville 07-Sep-19 1000m GOOD R1 0-50 $400 (of $14,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.67, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Kaluapapa
(C Gallagher 61)
2nd
Blinkin Dusty
(M Kennedy 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Leroy Rocks
(J Hoopert 59.5)
2.75L
5th
Rhythm Nation
(D Rewald 60.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Birdsville 06-Sep-19 800m GOOD R2 Bm55 $400 (of $14,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:44.66, SP: $41 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.820
-
1st
Enjoyable
(M Milford 60.5)
2nd
Blinkin Dusty
(D Graham 58)
0.40L
3rd
Ortega Lane
(R Payne 62.5)
3.15L
5th
Rhythm Nation
(D Rewald 58)
5.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Roma 24-Aug-19 1000m GOOD R2 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.88, SP: $15
- 1st Blinkin Dusty (M Kennedy 59, Cd 56) 2nd The Consigliere (A Bakos 61.5, Cd 58.5) 1.00L 3rd Sixty One Tigers (J Missen 61) 2.00L 7th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 61) 5.95L
-
3
of 8 -
- Muttaburra 10-Aug-19 1000m GOOD R2 0-50 $850 (of $8,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.16, SP: $5
- 1st Petite Elle (B Richardson 58) 2nd Hidden Chief (M Milford 58) 3.50L 3rd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 61) 4.25L
-
4
of 8 -
- Tambo 04-Aug-19 1200m SOFT R3 BM60 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.12, SP: $5
- 1st Spur With Ease (M Kennedy 60, Cd 57) 2nd Choice Son (S Mcgovern 58) 1.50L 3rd Jondy Joy (S Watkin 56.5) 1.70L 4th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 57.5) 5.20L
-
4
of 12 -
- Roma 13-Jul-19 1200m GOOD R3 BM55 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.74, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Smooth Hustler (S Wilcock 63, Cd 60) 2nd Spur With Ease (M Kennedy 62, Cd 59) 2.00L 3rd Choice Son (S Mcgovern 59.5) 4.25L 4th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 59.5) 5.50L
-
5
of 9 -
- Longreach 15-Jun-19 1000m GOOD R3 BM50 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.47, SP: $8
- 1st Makuba (J King 60.5) 2nd Cassavance (M Milford 57) 0.50L 3rd Hayyler's Tary (P Hamblin 61) 0.60L 5th Rhythm Nation (B Richardson 62.5) 3.20L
-
5
of 8 -
- Tambo 01-Jun-19 1100m GOOD R3 BM65 (of $7,650) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.24, SP: $12
- 1st Bound to Me (L Dillon 56) 2nd Timetus (C Bryen 59.5) 1.75L 3rd Drayman (D Rewald 62) 2.50L 5th Rhythm Nation (J King 56, Cd 56.5) 4.00L
-
7
of 8 -
- Aramac 25-May-19 1200m SOFT R2 BM55 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.55, SP: $8
- 1st Rosexcel (E Bell 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Stylish Luck (S Watkin 60) 4.00L 3rd Boingo (L Dillon 59.5) 5.50L 7th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 61) 13.45L
-
5
of 10 -
- Charleville 18-May-19 800m GOOD R3 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 44.36, SP: $8 In-running: 400m 3rd
- 1st Relnino (T Treichel 62) 2nd Angel of War (S Sweedman 58.5) 3.25L 3rd Big Britches (S Wilcock 56, Cd 55.5) 4.50L 5th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 63.5) 6.50L
-
3
of 4 -
- Augathella 22-Apr-19 1000m GOOD R1 0-60 $900 (of $9,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.94, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Reverse Logic (T Treichel 61) 2nd Mrs Quigley (C Bryen 57) 0.50L 3rd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 58.5) 1.75L
- Freshened 37d
-
10
of 12 -
- Barcaldine 16-Mar-19 1000m GOOD 3 R1 BM65 (of $7,450) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 56.99, SP: $8
- 1st Drayman (V Venkaya 60) 2nd Valfierno (J King 60) 0.20L 3rd Stylish Son (L Dillon 60) 0.70L 10th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 56) 5.35L
-
1
of 10 -
- Blackall 02-Mar-19 1050m GOOD R4 BM50 $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.85, SP: $3.50EF
- 1st Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 62) 2nd Leroy Rocks (E Bell 62, Cd 60) 0.75L 3rd Ripper Reeba (J Rudd 59) 1.50L
-
4
of 8 -
- Roma 23-Feb-19 1000m GOOD R2 BM60 $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.91, SP: $10
- 1st Malibu Affair (C Bryen 62.5) 2nd Smooth Hustler (L Mccoy 61) 0.10L 3rd Strive to Succeed (G Steele 59.5) 0.20L 4th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 57.5) 3.20L
- Spell 84d
-
2
of 8 -
- Barcaldine 01-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BM55 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.43, SP: $6
- 1st He's Our Dragon (C Bryen 59) 2nd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 60) 4.00L 3rd Zaha Dream (J Rudd 56) 7.00L
-
3
of 7 -
- Blackall 24-Nov-18 1050m SOFT R4 0-60 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.46, SP: $4
- 1st He's Our Dragon (S Watkin 56) 2nd Nevada Mo (A Ross 56, Cd 54) 5.75L 3rd Rhythm Nation (B Richardson 57.5) 8.50L
-
1
of 6 -
- Longreach 06-Nov-18 1000m GOOD R1 0-60 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.11, SP: $10
- 1st Rhythm Nation (B Richardson 56) 2nd Hayyler's Tary (L Dillon 56, Cd 57.5) 2.00L 3rd No Other Way (D Rewald 61) 2.10L
-
5
of 6 -
- Cunnamulla 13-Oct-18 1000m GOOD R3 BM70 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57., SP: $10
- 1st Nicco's Lass (A Thompson 57, Cd 55) 2nd No Other Way (D Rewald 57) 3.75L 3rd Canalasso (Z White 57.5) 4.05L 5th Rhythm Nation (J Brand 56) 5.00L
-
6
of 10 -
- Charleville 29-Sep-18 800m GOOD R5 BM55 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 44.16, SP: $12 In-running: 400m 6th
- 1st Sneaky Sniper (J King 61.5) 2nd Issy Command (J Rudd 61) 2.25L 3rd Ruby Red Gift (Z White 62) 2.75L 6th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 59.5) 7.25L
- Freshened 56d
-
8
of 9 -
- Tambo 04-Aug-18 1200m GOOD R3 0-60 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.39, SP: $10
- 1st No Other Way (D Rewald 57.5) 2nd Heza Chumley (S Gittos 61, Cd 57) 0.75L 3rd Nothing to Dance (B Richardson 56) 2.00L 8th Rhythm Nation (C Bryen 57.5) 5.85L
-
7
of 8 -
- Blackall 21-Jul-18 1050m GOOD R5 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.98, SP: $31
- 1st Benchi Pegasus (D Rewald 59) 2nd Stylish Son (A Ross 58, Cd 56) 1.25L 3rd Make Amends (C Schumacher 56.5) 3.00L 7th Rhythm Nation (S Gittos 56, Cd 52) 8.15L
-
6
of 7 -
- Ilfracombe 14-Jul-18 1000m SOFT R2 BM55 (of $9,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.85, SP: $10
- 1st Nevada Mo (A Ross 57.5, Cd 55.5) 2nd Clappers (S Watkin 63.5) 0.10L 3rd Hayyler's Tary (L Dillon 57) 0.40L 6th Rhythm Nation (J Lait 60.5) 3.05L
-
6
of 10 -
- Longreach 16-Jun-18 1000m GOOD R1 BM50 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.26, SP: $8
- 1st Ten Goal Polo (M Abe 63.5) 2nd Silver Fox (A Ross 63, Cd 60) 0.50L 3rd Kickstarter (B Richardson 61) 2.25L 6th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 63.5) 4.35L
-
3
of 9 -
- Aramac 26-May-18 1000m GOOD R1 BM55 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.5, SP: $3.60
- 1st Equal Ruler (A Ross 56, Cd 53) 2nd Hidden Road (P Romeo 58) 1.50L 3rd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 61) 2.00L
- Freshened 31d
-
5
of 6 -
- Cunnamulla 25-Apr-18 1200m GOOD R3 0-60 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.41, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Brown Caviar (N Fazackerley 56, Cd 54) 2nd Fred (C Bryen 59) 0.40L 3rd True Joy (L Tilley 57) 0.90L 5th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 60) 2.00L
-
2
of 8 -
- Augathella 02-Apr-18 1000m GOOD R1 BM60 $1,800 (of $9,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.69, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Mrs Quigley (S Sheargold 56, Cd 56.5) 2nd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 59) 1.75L 3rd Polar Blitz (C Bryen 62) 2.25L
-
5
of 9 -
- Roma 17-Mar-18 1000m GOOD R2 BM60 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.27, SP: $10
- 1st Christmas Cheer (R Faehr 59) 2nd Rosie's Son (A Thompson 63, Cd 60) 2.00L 3rd Daytime Dancer (M Wishart 61, Cd 58) 5.00L 5th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 59.5) 6.90L
-
3
of 6 -
- Blackall 03-Mar-18 1050m GOOD R3 BM60 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.65, SP: $5
- 1st I Am a Lad (N Fazackerley 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Drinking Cocktails (P Romeo 58.5) 2.50L 3rd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 59.5) 2.90L
- Spell 98d
-
5
of 9 -
- Blackall 25-Nov-17 1050m GOOD R2 0-60 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.47, SP: $4.40
- 1st Big Britches (J Rudd 56) 2nd I Am a Lad (J Babarovich 59) 1.80L 3rd Equal Ruler (N Fazackerley 56, Cd 54) 2.00L 5th Rhythm Nation (A Thompson 60.5, Cd 56.5) 4.60L
-
8
of 9 -
- Barcaldine 04-Nov-17 1000m SOFT R2 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.2, SP: $17
- 1st Dragon Fire (N Fazackerley 56, Cd 54) 2nd Man of Destiny (E Bell 62, Cd 60) 2.30L 3rd Stylish Son (M Haley 56) 5.10L 8th Rhythm Nation (J Babarovich 56) 9.70L
-
3
of 10 -
- Jundah 07-Oct-17 1000m GOOD R1 BM60 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 56.45, SP: $12
- 1st Dragon Fire (R Hancock 60.5) 2nd Drinking Cocktails (V Venkaya 56) 3.50L 3rd Rhythm Nation (C Bryen 60.5) 3.90L
- Freshened 42d
-
7
of 7 -
- Roma 26-Aug-17 1200m GOOD R3 0-60 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.98, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
- 1st Zaha County (J Missen 56) 2nd Reverse Logic (N Fazackerley 60, Cd 57) 1.50L 3rd Gud Onya (L Mccoy 59.5) 1.60L 7th Rhythm Nation (G Hayes 61, Cd 57) 10.80L
-
2
of 8 -
- Tambo 05-Aug-17 1200m GOOD R5 BM60 $1,500 (of $7,650) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.94, SP: $5
- 1st Bletchy Boy (J Lait 56.5) 2nd Rhythm Nation (J Brand 61) 2.50L 3rd Hidden Chief (E Kacmaz 56) 2.90L
-
4
of 6 -
- Longreach 22-Jul-17 1000m GOOD R2 BM60 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.4, SP: $3.50
- 1st Green Light (R Hancock 59) 2nd Kakakenny (M Abe 59.5) 1.00L 3rd Speck of Gold (D Mcmaster 56) 1.50L 4th Rhythm Nation (J Babarovich 61) 1.70L
-
6
of 7 -
- Ilfracombe 08-Jul-17 1000m GOOD R3 HCP (of $9,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.61, SP: $8
- 1st Go Sai (N Fazackerley 56, Cd 53.5) 2nd Make Amends (M Abe 56) 1.50L 3rd Alpine Gold (R Hancock 56) 2.00L 6th Rhythm Nation (J Babarovich 56) 4.40L
-
1
of 7 -
- Barcaldine 01-Jul-17 1000m GOOD R2 BM65 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.06, SP: $4.40
- 1st Rhythm Nation (J Babarovich 57) 2nd Go Sai (E Kacmaz 60.5) 0.10L 3rd Crystal Mates (V Venkaya 58.5) 1.40L
-
1
of 8 -
- Longreach 17-Jun-17 1000m GOOD R1 BM50 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 56.68, SP: $4
- 1st Rhythm Nation (J Babarovich 63) 2nd Born to Fire (D Ballard 62) 0.40L 3rd Roses Need Rain (S Mcgovern 60.5) 3.20L
-
3
of 9 -
- Aramac 20-May-17 1000m GOOD R1 BM55 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.37, SP: $4.80
- 1st Zizou Supreme (D Evans 63.5) 2nd Hidden Chief (N Fazackerley 56, Cd 53) 0.30L 3rd Rhythm Nation (E Bell 60.5, Cd 56.5) 0.60L
- Freshened 33d
-
5
of 12 -
- Augathella 17-Apr-17 1000m GOOD R1 0-55 (of $9,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.33, SP: $4.40
- 1st Big Britches (J Rudd 57) 2nd Miss Delima (L Tilley 59) 0.10L 3rd Veselka (D Graham 57, Cd 55) 1.90L 5th Rhythm Nation (N Fazackerley 61, Cd 57) 3.90L
-
5
of 8 -
- Barcaldine 25-Mar-17 1000m GOOD R2 BM65 (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.83, SP: $6
- 1st Kipling (R Hancock 58.5) 2nd Eye Winsome (P Hamblin 60) 0.10L 3rd Go Sai (S Mcgovern 57) 1.40L 5th Rhythm Nation (N Fazackerley 56.5, Cd 54) 1.70L
-
1
of 6 -
- Charleville 11-Mar-17 800m GOOD R4 BM50 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 45.68, SP: $2.70F
- 1st Rhythm Nation (C Dixon 62.5) 2nd Wonderful Tess (C Bryen 56) 1.50L 3rd La Cloisonne (J Rudd 64.5) 1.60L
- Spell 112d
-
4
of 11 -
- Roma 19-Nov-16 1200m GOOD R6 0-55 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.04, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Our Deb
(S Sheargold 55)
2nd
Coconut Bay
(R Goltz 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Brooklyn Boy
(Q Krogh 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.60L
4th
Rhythm Nation
(J Brand 58.5, Cd 55.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Longreach 01-Nov-16 1000m GOOD R1 BM60 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.8, SP: $4
- 1st Alpine Gold (R Hancock 58) 2nd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 58) 0.40L 3rd Go Sai (G Watson 58.5) 2.20L
-
2
of 12 -
- Cunnamulla 08-Oct-16 1000m GOOD R2 BM 50 HCP $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.8, SP: $6
- 1st Flinders Peak (J Geppert 59) 2nd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 63) 0.80L 3rd Miss Delima (S Egan 58.5) 2.60L
- Freshened 56d
-
3
of 9 -
- Charleville 13-Aug-16 1000m GOOD R4 BM 55 HCP $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.2, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Gold Bonanza (J Rudd 61) 2nd Exstratum (S Egan 58) 0.20L 3rd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 60.5) 0.60L
-
1
of 11 -
- Longreach 30-Jul-16 1000m GOOD R1 BM50 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.39, SP: $4EF
- 1st Rhythm Nation (H Laffin 60.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd I'm a Zulu (R Achini 58.5) 2.00L 3rd Sister Whiskey (D Mcmaster 58) 4.30L
-
3
of 9 -
- Barcaldine 02-Jul-16 1000m GOOD R1 BM 55 HCP $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.51, SP: $4.20
- 1st Go Sai (D Mcmaster 59.5) 2nd Last Pardee (K Aho 64.5) 0.30L 3rd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 58) 1.80L
-
7
of 8 -
- Barcaldine 11-Jun-16 1000m GOOD R1 BM 55 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.34, SP: $8
- 1st Wicked Woody (D Rewald 59.5) 2nd Go Sai (D Mcmaster 59.5) 1.30L 3rd Zaha Dream (J Rudd 59.5) 2.60L 7th Rhythm Nation (H Laffin 58.5, Cd 55.5) 15.90L
- Freshened 47d
-
3
of 7 -
- Cunnamulla 25-Apr-16 800m GOOD R1 BM 55 HCP $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 44.79, SP: $2.50F
- 1st La Cloisonne (L Tilley 60) 2nd Cast Out (J Rudd 56) 0.80L 3rd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 58.5) 1.60L
-
1
of 7 -
- Augathella 28-Mar-16 1000m GOOD R1 BM 55 HCP $5,850 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.29, SP: $3.50
- 1st Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 57) 2nd La Cloisonne (N Morton 60, Cd 58) 0.20L 3rd Jedda's Girl (S Egan 57) 2.70L
-
1
of 8 -
- Charleville 19-Mar-16 1000m GOOD R2 0-45 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.1, SP: $2.20F
- 1st Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 60) 2nd Linderhof (S Lacy 59.5, Cd 57.5) 13.00L 3rd Keep the Currency (J Rudd 56) 13.10L
-
1
of 7 -
- Longreach 12-Mar-16 1000m GOOD R2 0-45HCP $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, SP: $2.80
- 1st Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 58.5) 2nd Fastpitch (Z White 60, Cd 57) 0.50L 3rd Northern Magic (J Babarovich 59.5) 1.30L
-
3
of 9 -
- Roma 20-Feb-16 1000m GOOD R3 BM 45 HCP $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.47, SP: $10
- 1st Christies Joy (Q Krogh 60.5, Cd 59) 2nd Washer (A Taylor 61.5) 2.50L 3rd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 57.5) 4.30L
- Spell 84d
-
4
of 7 -
- Barcaldine 28-Nov-15 1000m GOOD R1 BM 60 HCP $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.15, SP: $17
- 1st Valhalla Mist (Q Krogh 60, Cd 58) 2nd Hughie And Me (J Geppert 58) 0.50L 3rd I'm Chillin' (J Babarovich 56) 2.30L 4th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 56) 4.80L
-
7
of 10 -
- Blackall 14-Nov-15 1200m GOOD R4 BM 55 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.81, SP: $4
- 1st Yuletide (D Brown 56) 2nd Ferrigno (C Dixon 57.5, Cd 59) 2.80L 3rd Henny's Hero (R Hancock 56.5) 4.30L 7th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 56, Cd 56.5) 8.60L
-
6
of 8 -
- Longreach 03-Nov-15 1200m GOOD R2 CL6-SW (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.95, SP: $6
- 1st Billy Jay (J Lait 58) 2nd Timmy's Turn (J Babarovich 58) 0.10L 3rd Hughie And Me (B Richardson 59.5) 2.40L 6th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 58) 7.40L
-
2
of 8 -
- Isisford 24-Oct-15 1000m GOOD R1 CL6-SW $1,800 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.2, SP: $5
- 1st Timmy's Turn (J Babarovich 56.5) 2nd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 58) 4.50L 3rd Count Blevic (Q Krogh 58, Cd 56) 5.00L
-
2
of 10 -
- Cunnamulla 10-Oct-15 1000m GOOD R1 BM55 $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.15, SP: $7
- 1st Polar Blitz (S Palmer 64.5, Cd 62.5) 2nd Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 56) 1.80L 3rd Stoneyrise (K Nakata 61, Cd 58) 1.90L
-
6
of 7 -
- Bedourie 12-Sep-15 1300m GOOD R6 CL6 (of $11,100) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.32, SP: $7
- 1st Rusty Motorbike (J Geppert 56) 2nd Golden Twist (C Gallagher 57, Cd 53) 0.20L 3rd Count Blevic (Q Krogh 59.5, Cd 57.5) 4.70L 6th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 56) 12.80L
-
7
of 9 -
- Birdsville 05-Sep-15 1000m GOOD R3 CL4 (of $15,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.02, SP: $21
- 1st Count Blevic (Q Krogh 58, Cd 56) 2nd Exstratum (L Tilley 56) 0.20L 3rd Travel in Style (D Ballard 61) 4.20L 7th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 56) 12.50L
-
10
of 10 -
- Birdsville 04-Sep-15 1200m GOOD R3 CL5 (of $12,500) Barrier 3, SP: $21
- 1st Shantung Boxer (D Ballard 63) 2nd Click Up (Q Krogh 56, Cd 54) 0.20L 3rd Mrs Asia (M Palmer 56) 4.00L 10th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 56) 19.40L
-
6
of 6 -
- Barcaldine 15-Aug-15 1000m GOOD R2 CL6-SW (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.53, SP: $12
- 1st Gambaccini (S Chan 58, Cd 56) 2nd Royal Frolic (Q Krogh 56.5, Cd 54.5) 4.50L 3rd Kev's Destiny (S Mcgovern 59.5) 4.60L 6th Rhythm Nation (D Rewald 58) 8.70L
- Spell 692d
-
UPL
of 11 -
- Dalby 22-Sep-13 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Cl2 (of $10,000) Barrier 7
- 1st Spirit of Liberty (S Bogenhuber 55) 2nd Vice or Virtue (R Goltz 58) 3rd Infamous (B Appo 56.5) UPL Rhythm Nation (T Jeffries 54.5, Cd 0)
- Spell 92d
-
7
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 22-Jun-13 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E CL3 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.64, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.14
-
1st
State of Wealth
(C Schmidt 63)
2nd
Dark Charger
(M Pegus 56)
0.40L
3rd
Bagger Bones
(A T Coome 56)
2.40L
7th
Rhythm Nation
(N Evans 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 08-Jun-13 1050m GOOD 3 R4 CL1 $1,500 (of $7,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.94, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.64
-
1st
Permission Granted
(D A Evans 56)
2nd
Rhythm Nation
( 56.5)
2.80L
3rd
Emotionally Yours
(C Pye 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 02-Jun-13 1100m SYNTHETIC R3 CL1 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:07.97, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.57
-
1st
Strike Order
(S Bogenhuber 57)
2nd
Dash for Dollar
(L Cassidy 57)
5.30L
3rd
Don'tcryargentina
(B Appo 59)
5.70L
6th
Rhythm Nation
(R Goltz 56)
8.20L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 18-May-13 1000m SYNTHETIC R2 CL1 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.62, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.53
-
1st
Turbo Teddy
(R G Ride 56.5)
2nd
Rhythm Nation
( 56)
0.20L
3rd
More Say
(R Goltz 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Dalby 05-May-13 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Beerallround (T D Wolfgram 55) 2nd Argie's Heart (K Yoshida 59) 0.20L 3rd Canadian Hussey (S Bogenhuber 54) 2.00L 4th Rhythm Nation (B Richardson 55, Cd 54) 2.80L
-
3
of 9 -
- Chinchilla 27-Apr-13 1030m GOOD 3 R1 CLB $600 (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.36, SP: $6
- 1st Rustic Play (R Ride 59) 2nd In My Face (S Apthorpe 55.5) 1.00L 3rd Rhythm Nation ( 57.5) 1.40L
-
8
of 9 -
- Goondiwindi 13-Apr-13 1100m GOOD 3 R2 CLB (of $5,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.44, SP: $5
- 1st Carry the Present (D Mcintosh 55) 2nd Oakfield Barron (T Treichel 58) 0.30L 3rd Mount Morgan (S Apthorpe 59) 1.60L 8th Rhythm Nation (G Geran 56.5, Cd 57) 4.20L
-
6
of 8 -
- Flinton 30-Mar-13 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CLB (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.94, SP: $3.30
- 1st Tis Awesome (G Geran 60) 2nd General Kingsman (R Ride 58) 1.00L 3rd Open Heart (B Powell 55) 2.00L 6th Rhythm Nation (T Serjeant 57, Cd 55) 3.60L
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 23-Mar-13 1050m SYNTHETIC R3 CL1 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.59, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
1st
Esther Caroline
(N Tomizawa 58)
2nd
Laredo
(D M Robinson 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Mossglow
(L R Tarrant 59)
2.80L
4th
Rhythm Nation
(R Goltz 56.5, Cd 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 03-Mar-13 1000m SYNTHETIC R5 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.87, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.13
-
1st
The Right One
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2nd
Pasconi
(P Hammersley 55)
3.50L
3rd
Lady in Front
(D Browne 57)
3.60L
8th
Rhythm Nation
(E Wilkinson 55)
5.50L
See full results
- Spell 106d
-
11
of 11 -
- Roma 17-Nov-12 1000m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.11, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Dhacourt (L Appo 56) 2nd Red Dash (T Serjeant 54) 2.30L 3rd Tingle (A Best 57) 2.40L 11th Rhythm Nation (R Goltz 57) 8.60L
-
6
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 27-Oct-12 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CG&E CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.68, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.17
- 1st Aspy Bay (A Pattillo 57.5) 2nd Everything to Gain (J K Johnson 58) 0.30L 3rd Feltham (D Griffin 59) 0.60L 6th Rhythm Nation (D Tanti 56) 3.00L
-
3
of 6 -
- Ipswich 19-Oct-12 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CG&E CL1 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.82, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
- 1st The White Hope (G Colless 59) 2nd The Zedhorse (R Goltz 55.5) 3.30L 3rd Rhythm Nation ( 55.5) 3.80L
-
1
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Sep-12 1200m SOFT 5 R3 MDN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.85, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
- 1st Rhythm Nation ( 56) 2nd Frontalis (K Matheson 58) 0.80L 3rd Storm (D J Mcwhinney 55.5) 2.60L
- Freshened 36d
-
3
of 10 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 18-Aug-12 1100m SYNTHETIC R1 MDN $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:07.36, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
- 1st Outback Fighter (K Yoshida 57.5) 2nd Encouragable (N Evans 58.5) 2.50L 3rd Rhythm Nation ( 56) 5.30L
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 04-Aug-12 1050m SYNTHETIC R5 MDN-SW $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.13, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.42
- 1st Liadain (J Letherby 55.5) 2nd Blaktar (S Bogenhuber 57.5) 1.50L 3rd Rhythm Nation ( 57.5) 2.00L
-
4
of 9 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 21-Jul-12 1050m SYNTHETIC R3 3Y MDN-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.42, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
- 1st On Ice Now (D M Robinson 55) 2nd One Stop (N Evans 55) 0.50L 3rd Snow's a Lady (N Tomizawa 55) 1.00L 4th Rhythm Nation (R Goltz 57) 2.00L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Cushion Track 26-Jun-12 650m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:38.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.22
- 1st Aussie Agenda (C Maund) 2nd Snow's a Lady (N Tomizawa) 0.50L 3rd Hidden Starlet (P Wolfgram) 1.30L 4th Rhythm Nation (R Goltz) 1.60L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Cushion Track 12-Jun-12 650m GOOD 3 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:39.83 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.23
- 1st Hidden Treasure (C Maund) 2nd Hardcore Play (T J Serjeant) 1.30L 3rd Peterhof (N Tomizawa) 1.50L 4th Rhythm Nation (R Goltz) 2.30L
- Spell 255d
-
7
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Nov-11 1000m GOOD 3 R4 3YC&G MDN (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.44, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.93
- 1st High On Octane (R Goltz 56.5) 2nd Octavius (L Cassidy 58) 0.50L 3rd Dr Pegasus (C Munce 57) 1.50L 7th Rhythm Nation (B Stewart 56) 8.80L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Cushion Track 25-Oct-11 650m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:39.25 Sectionals: 400m 0:22.74
- 1st Hargrave (A Best) 2nd Significant Choice (G Geran) 1.80L 3rd Special for Sure (J Mckinnon) 6.60L 5th Rhythm Nation (L Cumberland) 8.10L
- Spell 180d
-
11
of 13 -
- Ipswich 13-May-11 1200m GOOD 3 R3 2Y MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.62, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
- 1st Little Miss Vicky (K Wharton 55.5) 2nd Town Dazzler (S Galloway 55) 1.50L 3rd Sydney Flower (D Griffin 54.5) 1.60L 11th Rhythm Nation (G Geran 58) 9.10L
-
10
of 11 -
- Caloundra 24-Apr-11 1200m HEAVY 8 R2 2Y MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.94, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.48
- 1st We Made a Blu (B Stewart 56.5) 2nd Be Fair (D Browne 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Gotta Be Grand (J Holder 57.5) 1.50L 10th Rhythm Nation (S Scriven 58) 13.50L
-
2
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 06-Apr-11 1000m SOFT 5 R1 2Y MDN-SW $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.05, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.41
- 1st Javelentia (M Palmer 56) 2nd Rhythm Nation ( 56) 1.00L 3rd Lady Racer (J Byrne 54) 1.10L
Profile: | 15 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 85 starts, 10 wins, 25 placings |
Earnings: | $83,600 |
Trainer: | David Rewald |
Pedigree: | Danzero x Singin 'n' Dancin |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/10/2008 |
Owners: | Mrs L J Bourke |
Training History: | |
Nov 16 - Current | David Rewald Blackall, QLD |
Apr 11 - Nov 16 | Jackie Crompton Toowoomba, QLD |