Born to Fire · Horse Profile
Born to Fire · Career Stats
Earnings $116k
Avg Odds 5.66
77 10-18-7
Career
10 0-2-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
45%
Places
-26%
ROI
1000M - 1200M
Win Range
7 0-1-0
1st Up
5 1-0-0
2nd Up
66 9-14-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
60 7-13-6
Good
6 2-1-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Born to Fire Career Summary
Born to Fire is a 12yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Shryn Royes, who is based at Richmond. He is sired by the stallion Hidden Dragon out of the dam To the Manner Born.
Born to Fire has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 10th Oct 2015 at Cloncurry, Born to Fire scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $9000.00 Qtis Class 2 Hcp.
Born to Fire has concluded his racing career, last running on the 17th Jan 2019 at Townsville.
Born to Fire has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 10th Oct 2015 at Cloncurry, Born to Fire scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $9000.00 Qtis Class 2 Hcp.
Born to Fire has concluded his racing career, last running on the 17th Jan 2019 at Townsville.
- Spell 1951d
-
7
of 9 -
- Townsville 17-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.46, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
More Than a Song
(A Thompson 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Space Time
(B Pengelly 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Shoreline
(D Simmons 55)
0.70L
7th
Born to Fire
(S Sheargold 54)
7.95L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Townsville 27-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.06, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.910
-
1st
Palladian
(K Rockett 60.5)
2nd
Saba Lass
(A Thomson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Shrouded
(N Day 56.5)
2.50L
8th
Born to Fire
(S Sheargold 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Mount Isa 08-Dec-18 1000m GOOD R3 BM50 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.38, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Will She Appeal (K Ballard 58) 2nd Born to Fire (L Dillon 61.5) 0.20L 3rd Captain's Pick (T Tincknell 59.5) 4.70L
-
6
of 11 -
- Pentland 24-Nov-18 800m GOOD R1 BM55 (of $9,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 46.56, SP: $6
- 1st Flavian (D Ballard 62.5) 2nd Will She Appeal (K Ballard 56, Cd 56.5) 1.50L 3rd Hunting (N Nelson 56) 2.75L 6th Born to Fire (J Esser 59.5) 4.30L
-
2
of 9 -
- Julia Creek 17-Nov-18 1100m GOOD R2 BM55 $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.11, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Rothstein (D Ballard 64) 2nd Born to Fire (D Sparks 59.5) 1.50L 3rd She's Sharp As (J Babarovich 56) 3.00L
-
7
of 8 -
- Cloncurry 03-Nov-18 1400m GOOD R5 BM65 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.67, SP: $14 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
- 1st How Big's the Hole (J Babarovich 57) 2nd Slithering Suzie (J Esser 58.5, Cd 60.5) 0.30L 3rd Last Side (K Ballard 59) 0.50L 7th Born to Fire (D Sparks 56, Cd 56.5) 8.75L
-
3
of 5 -
- Richmond 27-Oct-18 1000m GOOD R1 BM65 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.02, SP: $8
- 1st Harvest Pride (B Thomson 60) 2nd World of Pain (T Tincknell 64) 2.25L 3rd Born to Fire (D Sparks 56) 2.75L
-
6
of 7 -
- Charters Towers 20-Oct-18 1000m GOOD R2 BM60 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.44, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Aztec Warrior (J Felix 57.5) 2nd Rapt in Rumba (N Nelson 62) 1.75L 3rd Molongle Fire (S Sheargold 61.5) 3.25L 6th Born to Fire (D Sparks 57) 7.35L
-
6
of 6 -
- Mount Isa 06-Oct-18 1000m GOOD R3 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.22, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st World of Pain (T Tincknell 56) 2nd Split the Atom (R Mcmahon 56) 0.20L 3rd Wicked Wiki (T Brummell 56, Cd 56.5) 1.20L 6th Born to Fire (D Sparks 56) 8.20L
-
3
of 9 -
- Cloncurry 08-Sep-18 1000m GOOD R3 BM65 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.03, SP: $12
- 1st Wicked Wiki (D Ballard 60) 2nd World of Pain (T Tincknell 60.5) 3.25L 3rd Born to Fire (D Sparks 56) 4.25L
-
1
of 6 -
- Mount Isa 18-Aug-18 1000m GOOD R2 BM60 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.46, SP: $5
- 1st Born to Fire (D Sparks 56) 2nd Wicked Wiki (A Spradau 63) 0.40L 3rd Rothstein (T Tincknell 63.5) 0.50L
-
2
of 5 -
- Richmond 11-Aug-18 1200m GOOD R3 0-60 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:07.63, SP: $1.80F
- 1st Mandalong Pass (S Mcgovern 60) 2nd Born to Fire (D Sparks 58) 1.75L 3rd Craiglea Odyssey (R Shred 58, Cd 56) 2.05L
-
2
of 7 -
- Corfield 04-Aug-18 1000m GOOD R2 BM60 $1,800 (of $9,200) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.45, SP: $3.30
- 1st World of Pain (A Ross 62.5, Cd 60.5) 2nd Born to Fire (D Sparks 56) 0.20L 3rd Ace Lightning (D Ballard 60.5) 0.30L
-
2
of 10 -
- Hughenden 21-Jul-18 800m GOOD R1 BM50 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 45.66, SP: $10
- 1st Harcourt Street (A Spradau 66.5) 2nd Born to Fire (D Sparks 60.5) 2.75L 3rd Aztec Warrior (J Felix 59.5) 2.85L
-
2
of 10 -
- Stamford 07-Jul-18 1200m GOOD R4 BM50 $1,900 (of $9,700) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.32, SP: $5
- 1st Craiglea Odyssey (D Ballard 60.5) 2nd Born to Fire (D Sparks 60.5) 2.00L 3rd Going Grey (K Ballard 60.5) 4.00L
-
7
of 11 -
- Richmond 16-Jun-18 1200m GOOD R3 BM50 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $5.50
- 1st We'll Beat It (S Sheargold 60.5) 2nd Argento Perlo (D Ballard 59.5) 4.00L 3rd General Sidereus (A Spradau 60, Cd 60.5) 4.10L 7th Born to Fire (D Sparks 61) 9.00L
-
1
of 10 -
- Mount Isa 09-Jun-18 1000m GOOD R1 0-50 $5,200 (of $8,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 59.98, SP: $3F
- 1st Born to Fire (D Sparks 59.5) 2nd Tidal Rip (J Esser 61) 1.25L 3rd Crystal Bear (S Mcgovern 59.5) 2.25L
-
2
of 6 -
- Hughenden 19-May-18 800m GOOD R1 BM60 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 46.05, SP: $3.40
- 1st Harcourt Street (D Ballard 60.5) 2nd Born to Fire (D Sparks 56) 0.75L 3rd World of Pain (S Gittos 64.5, Cd 60.5) 1.75L
-
8
of 8 -
- Winton 21-Apr-18 1000m FAST R3 BM65 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.67, SP: $15
- 1st How Big's the Hole (J Babarovich 59.5) 2nd Make Amends (P Romeo 58) 0.40L 3rd Stylish Son (H Laffin 61, Cd 58) 0.60L 8th Born to Fire (J Lait 56) 5.30L
-
4
of 5 -
- Maxwelton 07-Apr-18 900m GOOD R1 SW $450 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 50.55, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
- 1st Craiglea Cruz (S Mcgovern 61.5) 2nd Diurnal Tiger (D Ballard 61.5) 1.50L 3rd Tuning (J Babarovich 54) 2.75L 4th Born to Fire (D Sparks 57.5) 3.50L
-
2
of 10 -
- Mount Isa 17-Mar-18 1000m GOOD R3 0-50 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.9, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Split the Atom (A Spradau 59.5) 2nd Born to Fire (D Sparks 60) 9.00L 3rd Tuning (J Esser 59, Cd 60) 11.25L
- Spell 76d
-
2
of 12 -
- Emerald 31-Dec-17 1000m GOOD 3 R2 0-50 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 57.64, SP: $13
- 1st Rock On Skye (E Bell 58, Cd 56) 2nd Born to Fire (R Faehr 59.5) 1.75L 3rd Mandolin Manni (M Haley 57.5) 1.85L
-
7
of 9 -
- Charters Towers 09-Dec-17 1000m GOOD R2 BM45 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.1, SP: $18
- 1st Crystal Bear (D Ballard 60) 2nd Dunnys Star (B Thomson 60) 1.00L 3rd Forest Magic (R Shred 58.5, Cd 55.5) 2.30L 7th Born to Fire (C Jokic 62) 6.20L
-
11
of 11 -
- Townsville 16-Nov-17 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Cl6-sw (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.38, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Easy Weekend
(G Kliese 56)
2nd
Meteor Storm
(C Jokic 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
I'll Take the Jag
(C Whiteley 56)
1.10L
11th
Born to Fire
(A Thomson 59, Cd 56)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Richmond 28-Oct-17 1200m FAST R3 CL6-SW $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $2.40 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd
- 1st Sunny Chief (R Shred 61, Cd 58) 2nd Bush Lawyer (D Ballard 61) 0.50L 3rd How Big's the Hole (S Watkin 56) 4.30L 4th Born to Fire (A Spradau 61) 4.80L
-
1
of 9 -
- Charters Towers 21-Oct-17 1000m SOFT R1 0-50 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.07, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Born to Fire (D Sparks 60) 2nd Samuel James (R Shred 60, Cd 57) 0.20L 3rd Splash Out (M Hart 58.5) 3.45L
-
4
of 7 -
- Cloncurry 14-Oct-17 1000m GOOD R3 BM55 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 56.91, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st My Crimson Lad (R Hancock 58.5) 2nd Chat Time (D Ballard 61) 0.10L 3rd Tempesta Rossa (K Ballard 58) 0.20L 4th Born to Fire (T Hill 59) 0.40L
-
6
of 8 -
- Cloncurry 23-Sep-17 1000m GOOD R2 0-65 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.14, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Rosie's Son (D G Graham 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Rebel Rover (T Tincknell 61) 3.00L 3rd Hi Mackay (R Shred 56, Cd 52) 5.30L 6th Born to Fire (D Evans 56) 8.90L
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 8 -
- Prairie 19-Aug-17 1000m FAST R2 BM60 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.77, SP: $5.5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Don't Tell Pete (D Sparks 61) 2nd World of Pain (R Shred 63.5, Cd 59.5) 1.50L 3rd Born to Fire (N Nelson 57, Cd 55) 2.30L
-
3
of 5 -
- Richmond 12-Aug-17 1000m GOOD R2 CL6-SW $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.33, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
- 1st World of Pain (T Hill 59.5) 2nd Boys From the Bush (J Felix 58) 0.30L 3rd Born to Fire (L Attard 61) 1.10L
-
4
of 8 -
- Corfield 05-Aug-17 1000m GOOD R2 BM60 $450 (of $9,200) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.83, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Kakakenny (P Romeo 59.5) 2nd How Big's the Hole (D Ballard 59.5) 2.80L 3rd Drinking Cocktails (V Venkaya 56, Cd 56.5) 3.30L 4th Born to Fire (R Hancock 57.5) 4.80L
-
3
of 9 -
- Hughenden 15-Jul-17 800m GOOD R2 BM50 $1,250 (of $7,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 46.23, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Harcourt Street (A Spradau 61.5) 2nd Hi Mackay (R Shred 62.5, Cd 58.5) 3.00L 3rd Born to Fire (D Ballard 62.5) 3.30L
-
2
of 8 -
- Longreach 17-Jun-17 1000m GOOD R1 BM50 $2,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.68, SP: $2.50F
- 1st Rhythm Nation (J Babarovich 63) 2nd Born to Fire (D Ballard 62) 0.40L 3rd Roses Need Rain (S Mcgovern 60.5) 3.20L
-
2
of 12 -
- Richmond 10-Jun-17 1200m FAST R2 BM50 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th
- 1st Olsson (P Cullen 64) 2nd Born to Fire (D Sparks 62) 0.80L 3rd Target Strike (S Galvin 59.5) 2.30L
-
1
of 9 -
- Hughenden 27-May-17 1000m GOOD R5 0-55 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.08, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
- 1st Born to Fire (D Sparks 58) 2nd Court Action (D Ballard 60.5) 0.30L 3rd Head Dragon (M Savva 61, Cd 59) 0.80L
-
3
of 10 -
- Cloncurry 13-May-17 1000m GOOD R1 BM65 $1,200 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.01, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
- 1st Ollie Runs Riot (S Galvin 63) 2nd World of Pain (T Tincknell 60.5) 0.50L 3rd Born to Fire (L Attard 56, Cd 57) 0.60L
-
1
of 8 -
- Mount Isa 06-May-17 1000m GOOD R3 BM45 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.99, SP: $10
- 1st Born to Fire (S Galvin 61) 2nd Aperture (A Spradau 61) 1.80L 3rd Diamond Kaz (T Tincknell 57.5) 2.60L
-
7
of 9 -
- Winton 22-Apr-17 1200m GOOD R3 BM60 (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.4, SP: $12
- 1st Make Amends (M Abe 58) 2nd Speck of Gold (J Brand 56, Cd 54) 4.80L 3rd Dreamward Bound (R Hancock 56.5) 7.30L 7th Born to Fire (D Mcmaster 56) 10.90L
-
4
of 8 -
- Boulia 15-Apr-17 1200m GOOD R5 BM45 $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $2.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Lunar Luck (S Mossman 57) 2nd Lord Nick (D Ballard 62.5) 0.10L 3rd Rage Within (T Hill 56) 0.30L 4th Born to Fire (A Spradau 62.5) 2.30L
-
8
of 9 -
- Mount Isa 02-Apr-17 900m GOOD R2 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 53.69, SP: $8
- 1st Good Mood (K Ballard 59) 2nd Craiglea Swift (D Ballard 61.5) 1.30L 3rd One Tuff Cupcake (T Brummell 61.5) 1.70L 8th Born to Fire (T Tincknell 60.5) 7.90L
- Spell 113d
-
4
of 10 -
- Charters Towers 10-Dec-16 1000m GOOD R3 BM45 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.12, SP: $14
- 1st Vee Eight Sixty (P Cullen 57) 2nd Dunnys Star (B Thomson 60.5) 0.40L 3rd Monduke (M Abe 58.5) 3.20L 4th Born to Fire (I Fry 62.5) 3.70L
-
5
of 10 -
- Mount Isa 03-Dec-16 1200m GOOD R5 BM55 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.99, SP: $5.50
- 1st Sparkling Vixen (D Ballard 60.5) 2nd Your Way or Mine (T Brummell 57.5) 1.30L 3rd Splash Out (A Spradau 60) 1.70L 5th Born to Fire (S Galvin 59) 5.60L
-
4
of 9 -
- Mount Isa 19-Nov-16 1200m GOOD R4 BM50 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.78, SP: $5
- 1st Lasting Image (S Mossman 57.5) 2nd Tuning (T Brummell 56.5) 0.10L 3rd My Michelle (D Ballard 60) 1.60L 4th Born to Fire (A Spradau 61.5) 1.70L
-
2
of 6 -
- Richmond 22-Oct-16 1000m SOFT R2 BM 50 HCP $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.64, SP: $2.60F
- 1st Smart Craft (T Tincknell 60) 2nd Born to Fire (T Chambers 61.5) 1.80L 3rd Honey Cat (T Hill 56) 3.80L
-
2
of 9 -
- Richmond 01-Oct-16 1000m FAST R2 BM 55 HCP $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.82, SP: $6
- 1st Sparkling Vixen (D Ballard 59) 2nd Born to Fire (R Hancock 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Tara Ironwood (T Brummell 56) 2.00L
-
5
of 10 -
- Mount Isa 24-Sep-16 1200m GOOD R4 BM 60 HCP (of $12,150) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.44, SP: $21
- 1st Regal Conserve (D Ballard 61.5) 2nd Wilker (S Galvin 62) 4.30L 3rd Diurnal Tiger (T Hill 58.5) 7.10L 5th Born to Fire (R Hancock 56.5) 10.20L
- Freshened 42d
-
1
of 7 -
- Richmond 13-Aug-16 1000m FAST R1 CL3-SW $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.11, SP: $7
- 1st Born to Fire (R Hancock 61) 2nd Bush Lawyer (K Ballard 61) 1.50L 3rd Rapid Qualo (T Tincknell 61, Cd 59.5) 1.80L
-
6
of 10 -
- Mount Isa 23-Jul-16 1200m GOOD R5 BM 55 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.36, SP: $4
- 1st Diurnal Tiger (T Hill 57) 2nd Bush Lawyer (D Ballard 60.5) 0.20L 3rd Romanticize (T Brummell 56) 3.70L 6th Born to Fire (R Hancock 57) 8.00L
-
6
of 10 -
- Oak Park 01-Jul-16 1400m FAST R5 BM 50 HCP (of $12,150) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.04, SP: $6
- 1st I Am Bruse (F R Edwards 60.5) 2nd Larabee (B Thomson 62.5) 0.80L 3rd Moccadiles (S Wilson 57) 2.80L 6th Born to Fire (R Hancock 60) 7.10L
-
5
of 7 -
- McKinlay 18-Jun-16 1400m GOOD R2 BM 60 HCP (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.26, SP: $10
- 1st Ollie Runs Riot (S Galvin 60.5) 2nd He's a Magician (D Ballard 61.5) 0.50L 3rd What the Heck (T Brummell 56.5) 0.70L 5th Born to Fire (R Hancock 56, Cd 56.5) 3.00L
-
2
of 9 -
- Richmond 11-Jun-16 1200m FAST R2 CL3-SW $3,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.92, SP: $9
- 1st Watch the Red (P Cullen 61) 2nd Born to Fire (R Hancock 61) 2.80L 3rd Azusa (T Hill 56) 5.10L
- Freshened 34d
-
2
of 8 -
- Charters Towers 08-May-16 1200m GOOD R4 CL3-SW $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.36, SP: $6.50
- 1st The Hankinator (P Cullen 57) 2nd Born to Fire (R Hancock 60) 0.50L 3rd Midnight Song (M Haley 56.5, Cd 55) 2.30L
-
1
of 8 -
- Gregory Downs 30-Apr-16 1150m GOOD R3 BM 45 HCP $3,825 (of $9,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.69, SP: $2.50F
- 1st Dane Sweeper (D Ballard 60) 3rd Nicabelle (S Mcgovern 60) 1.00L 1st Born to Fire (T Chambers 62)
-
4
of 11 -
- Julia Creek 16-Apr-16 1200m FAST R3 CL2 $730 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.53, SP: $26
- 1st Wantabetheone (B Thomson 59.5) 2nd Murrumbidgee (D Ballard 62.5) 2.00L 3rd Azusa (T Hill 56.5) 2.20L 4th Born to Fire (R Hancock 57) 2.40L
- Spell 140d
-
9
of 10 -
- Pentland 28-Nov-15 800m GOOD R1 CL3-SW (of $10,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 45.88, SP: $5
- 1st Shadows of Sin (P Cullen 61) 2nd Anzus (C Lennon 61) 1.00L 3rd Flamingo Rose (K Aho 57.5, Cd 56) 4.30L 9th Born to Fire (K Ballard 59.5) 9.80L
-
3
of 11 -
- Julia Creek 14-Nov-15 1100m GOOD R2 BM 55 HCP $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:04.9, SP: $10
- 1st Bush Lawyer (J Kropp 56, Cd 58.5) 2nd Exceeded (D Ballard 61.5) 0.50L 3rd Born to Fire (T Chambers 57, Cd 61) 3.80L
-
4
of 9 -
- Mount Isa 03-Nov-15 1200m GOOD R6 BM 55 HCP $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.4, SP: $7
- 1st Buena Vida (G Mitchell 56, Cd 52) 2nd Shimazu (A Spradau 57, Cd 61) 0.50L 3rd Snazzy Sox (J Kropp 59) 1.50L 4th Born to Fire (T Tincknell 60, Cd 58.5) 4.30L
-
11
of 11 -
- Charters Towers 17-Oct-15 1200m GOOD R3 CL3-SW (of $9,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.76, SP: $10
- 1st Choi Oi (P Cullen 60) 2nd Molongle Chief (M Murphy 60, Cd 57) 1.00L 3rd Our Hussler (M Hames 60, Cd 56) 1.30L 11th Born to Fire (S Mccullum 58.5) 8.70L
-
1
of 9 -
- Cloncurry 10-Oct-15 1000m GOOD R2 CL2 $9,350 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 55.91, SP: $6
- 1st Born to Fire (R Hancock 57) 2nd No Delay (D Ballard 61) 0.30L 3rd Mahonga (T Tincknell 58.5, Cd 57) 1.80L
-
4
of 11 -
- Longreach 26-Sep-15 1400m GOOD R6 CL3-SW $450 (of $9,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.07, SP: $12
- 1st Cowardofthecounty (R Hancock 59.5) 2nd Sky Disk (L Appo 58) 1.00L 3rd Komodo (D Rewald 61) 2.00L 4th Born to Fire (J King 58) 3.00L
-
4
of 11 -
- Winton 19-Sep-15 1000m GOOD R3 CL3-SW $375 (of $7,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.26, SP: $5
- 1st Don't Talk Silly (S Mcgovern 59.5) 2nd Timmy's Turn (K Ballard 61) 1.80L 3rd Cowardofthecounty (R Hancock 59.5) 3.60L 4th Born to Fire (G Steele 58) 4.10L
-
1
of 9 -
- Richmond 29-Aug-15 1200m GOOD R3 CLB $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.22, SP: $3.80
- 1st Born to Fire (T Chambers 60) 2nd Gearstick (S Galvin 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Go Sai (A Spradau 60) 2.10L
-
2
of 6 -
- Julia Creek 15-Aug-15 1350m GOOD R5 CL2 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.4, SP: $2.80
- 1st What the Heck (A Spradau 56, Cd 61) 2nd Born to Fire (D Ballard 56, Cd 60) 0.20L 3rd Amazing Moss (T Hill 56) 0.30L
-
5
of 12 -
- Mount Isa 06-Aug-15 1200m SOFT R5 CL1 (of $10,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:12.3, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Golden Meteor
(A Spradau 59)
2nd
Dollarise
(L Tarrant 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Duke's Delight
(T Brummell 54)
2.00L
5th
Born to Fire
(Q Krogh 54, Cd 51)
5.00L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Mackay 18-Jul-15 1300m GOOD 3 R4 3y hcp (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.22, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
1st
Aerial Ping Pong
(M Haley 58, Cd 55)
2nd
More Northerly
(J Felix 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Mishani Invada
(D Green 54)
1.70L
9th
Born to Fire
(N Vuille 54, Cd 51.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Oak Park 03-Jul-15 1200m FAST R3 CL2 (of $14,150) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.96, SP: $6.50
- 1st Tropical Spirit (M Cahill 57.5) 2nd Standford (S Wiseman 58) 0.50L 3rd Mr Rainmaker (M Haley 60, Cd 58) 1.00L 5th Born to Fire (J Felix 56) 4.70L
-
2
of 9 -
- Richmond 13-Jun-15 1200m FAST R2 CLB $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.5, SP: $12
- 1st Miss Delima (Q Krogh 60, Cd 58) 2nd Born to Fire (J Felix 59) 1.30L 3rd Amazing Moss (T Hill 60) 2.10L
-
12
of 12 -
- Cairns 30-May-15 1250m SOFT 5 R4 3Y-SW (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.42, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Nevetus
(D J Simmons 55)
2nd
Executed
(A Coome 57)
1.00L
3rd
Element of Chance
(W D'avila 57)
2.00L
12th
Born to Fire
(S D Wiseman 57)
15.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Home Hill 16-May-15 1180m GOOD 3 R4 CL1 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.87, SP: $6
- 1st Aerial Ping Pong (D J Simmons 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Man Around Town (B Swaffer 56) 5.00L 3rd Remos (P Cullen 56.5, Cd 57) 8.30L 6th Born to Fire (M Cullen 56) 10.40L
-
8
of 9 -
- Charters Towers 09-May-15 800m GOOD R2 BM 60 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 45.84, SP: $8
- 1st Expel (F R Edwards 55, Cd 56) 3rd Rose in Bloom (T Bannon 56.5, Cd 57) 2.50L 8th Born to Fire (J Felix 56) 5.70L
- Spell 226d
-
5
of 8 -
- Townsville 25-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 4 R1 3y Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.68, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.76
-
1st
In His Element
(G Kliese 59)
2nd
Kayan
(C Whiteley 54.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Don't Tell Pete
(J Felix 57)
3.20L
5th
Born to Fire
(J P Stanley 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
- Spell 117d
-
10
of 15 -
- Townsville 31-May-14 1200m GOOD 4 R5 2y-sw (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.82, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.32
-
1st
Executed
(K Wharton 57)
2nd
Nevetus
(D J Simmons 55)
6.00L
3rd
Model to Exceed
(J P Stanley 57)
7.50L
10th
Born to Fire
(S D Wiseman 57)
11.60L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
2
of 16 -
- Rockhampton 12-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 2y-sw $20,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.8, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.81
-
1st
Quick Assault
(D J Simmons 57)
2nd
Born to Fire
(S Sheargold 57)
1.30L
3rd
Maximum Ferocity
(D Hayse 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Mackay 27-Mar-14 1050m SOFT 5 R1 2Y MDN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.99, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.19
-
1st
Born to Fire
(D Evans 56)
2nd
Harry Met Sandy
(S Fawke 55, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Round Mountain Gal
(S Wilson 56.5, Cd 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Townsville 18-Mar-14 1000m GOOD 3 R2 2Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.54, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.58
-
1st
Craiglea Platinum
(A Coome 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Cyclone Kan
(J Orman 56, Cd 53)
1.50L
3rd
One Bar None
(P Cullen 55)
3.30L
6th
Born to Fire
(D Hayse 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Townsville 25-Feb-14 1000m SOFT 5 R4 2Y HCP $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.68, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.66
-
1st
Craiglea Platinum
(D J Simmons 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Model to Exceed
(W D'avila 55)
3.00L
3rd
Crystal Missile
(T Bannon 58.5, Cd 59)
8.80L
4th
Born to Fire
(D Hayse 54)
10.10L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
8
of 10 -
- Townsville 15-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 3 R5 2Y MDN-SW (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 58.56, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
-
1st
Element of Chance
(S Pawsey 57)
2nd
Schnelles Pferd
(I Toward 57)
2.30L
3rd
Model to Exceed
(W D'avila 57)
2.40L
8th
Born to Fire
(A Coome 57)
14.10L
See full results
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Townsville 25-Sep-13 850m GOOD 3 R4 2Y-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 52.69 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
- 1st Glorious George (G Kliese) 2nd Don't Tell Pete (M Elliott) 0.10L 3rd Born to Fire (M Cullen) 2.90L
Profile: | 12 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 77 starts, 10 wins, 25 placings |
Earnings: | $116,330 |
Trainer: | Shryn Royes |
Pedigree: | Hidden Dragon x To the Manner Born |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/11/2011 |
Owners: | S P Royes |
Training History: | |
Aug 15 - Current | Shryn Royes Richmond, QLD |
Oct 13 - Aug 15 | Ben Williams Townsville, QLD |