Profiler · Horse Profile
Profiler Career Summary
Profiler has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 6th Mar 2016 at Grafton, Profiler scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 Nrra Country Champ.
- Spell 847d
-
10
of 10 -
- Tuncurry 15-Jan-22 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.11, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Vanbari
(D Mclellan 61.5)
2nd
I Want One
(B Wheeler 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rutilant
(M Weir 61)
0.50L
10th
Profiler
(R Murray 59)
5.94L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Taree 03-Jan-22 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 (of $24,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 0:57.60, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Adamdeeant
(M Owen 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Imatruestar
(J Searle 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.28L
3rd
Ready To Chase
(J Grisedale 59.5)
1.33L
12th
Profiler
(G M Donnell 60, Cd 58.5)
10.45L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Taree 19-Dec-21 1250m GOOD 4 R7 Bm66 $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.73, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Hello Sunshine
(G Mcdonnell 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Oh Say
(A Bullock 60.5)
2.18L
3rd
Salsa Man
(M Derrick 60)
3.30L
9th
Profiler
(R Murray 56.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Kempsey 13-Dec-21 1000m SOFT 7 R5 Open Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.95, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
She's Choosie
(C Bellamy 56.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Hidden Hail
(L Rolls 61)
0.50L
3rd
Ready To Chase
(J Grisedale 55)
2.00L
5th
Profiler
(A Denby 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Taree 21-Nov-21 1250m SOFT 7 R6 Bm66 $750 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:14.82, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Canexcell
(J Worley 58.5)
2nd
Stylish Pattern
(M Bennett 58.5)
0.69L
3rd
Clearly Regal
(A Bullock 58.5)
0.83L
10th
Profiler
(R Murray 58)
4.46L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 11-Nov-21 1200m SOFT 6 R4 Open Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.77, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Two Up
(B Looker 55)
2nd
Acoustix
(D M Lellan 55)
0.50L
3rd
Leave Me Some
(L Rolls 56.5)
0.60L
8th
Profiler
(A Denby 55)
4.80L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Kempsey 05-Nov-21 1450m GOOD 4 R7 Open Hcp (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.44, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Camp Rifle
(M M Guren 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Top Me Up Again
(B Looker 57)
1.80L
3rd
Righthere Rightnow
(L Rolls 55)
3.30L
11th
Profiler
(A Denby 55)
13.90L
See full results
- Spell 70d
-
10
of 12 -
- Taree 27-Aug-21 1412m SOFT 5 R8 Hopknliver bm86 $1,000 (of $34,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.95, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Prima Stella
(J Grisedale 57.5)
2nd
Oakfield Captain
(D Mclellan 57)
0.32L
3rd
Northern Wilderose
(R Spokes 55)
0.41L
10th
Profiler
(R Murray 55)
7.47L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Newcastle 07-Aug-21 1300m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.86, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Son Of Sampson
(R Jones 59, Cd 57)
2nd
No Escape
(C Reith 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Oakfield Target
(M Weir 57.5)
1.20L
9th
Profiler
(R Murray 55)
18.80L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
11
of 12 -
- Kempsey 20-Jun-21 1000m SOFT 5 R8 Open Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.71, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Jule's Spirit
(L Rolls 58)
2nd
The Drake
(A Morgan 56)
1.00L
3rd
Redcore
(J Grisedale 56.5)
1.50L
11th
Profiler
(M Weir 55)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10
- Spell 476d
-
7
of 12 -
- Armidale 01-Mar-20 1100m SOFT 6 R6 Newmarket bm85 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:04.79, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Heaven's High
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Cocky Rocky
(Q Yong 54, Cd 52)
1.09L
3rd
Another Sin
(L Tilley 58.5)
1.32L
7th
Profiler
(A Gibbons 54)
3.66L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Gosford 04-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.43, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Paulo Pace
(J Parr 60)
2nd
Warfare
(K Mcevoy 59)
1.70L
3rd
Daredevil
(R Hutchings 58.5)
3.34L
10th
Profiler
(R Murray 55.5)
10.63L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Taree 20-Jan-20 1412m HEAVY 9 R1 Open bm81 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.03, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Time Raid
(A Gibbons 58)
2nd
Mister Smartee
(C Reith 58)
1.23L
3rd
Triage
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
2.82L
7th
Profiler
(R Murray 56.5)
12.72L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
6
of 12 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 21-Dec-19 1150m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm64 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:07.49, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
-
1st
Snowzone
(A Gibbons 58)
2nd
Nuke
(J I Jnr 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Airwing
(L Day 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.35L
6th
Profiler
(R Murray 57)
2.93L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
1
of 9 -
- Cessnock 28-Oct-19 1350m GOOD 3 R8 Jnglejuice bm80 $18,510 (of $37,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.93, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Profiler
(R Murray 54)
2nd
I Wanna Be a Jeep
(J Golden 60, Cd 56)
1.15L
3rd
Sausalito
(L Rolls 56.5)
1.43L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Taree 18-Oct-19 1250m GOOD 4 R4 Kram sprnt $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.83, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
1st
Sausalito
(L Rolls 54)
2nd
Valbeata
(P Graham 56.5)
0.97L
3rd
Three Sheets
(S Clenton 60.5)
1.12L
8th
Profiler
(D M Lellan 54)
3.58L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Bowraville 21-Sep-19 1370m SOFT 5 R6 Bowraville cup $780 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.82, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Danzibar Dancer
(B Hodder 54)
2nd
Prima Stella
(R Spokes 61)
0.73L
3rd
Zioptimus
(E Atkinson 54, Cd 53)
3.70L
5th
Profiler
(P Graham 59)
4.95L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Tuncurry 13-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R9 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.15, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Fanciful Dream
(J V Overmeire 55)
2nd
Snitzagirl
(A Bullock 59)
2.00L
3rd
Ondo Pasa
(G Buckley 58.5)
2.20L
9th
Profiler
(L Blanch 63, Cd 60)
11.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Taree 18-Aug-19 1000m GOOD 3 R8 Lightning bm81 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.37, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Red Notice
(J Ford 54)
2nd
Clear the Beach
(C Reith 58.5)
0.55L
3rd
Difficult to Get
(R Thompson 59)
2.12L
7th
Profiler
(R Murray 57)
5.44L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Kempsey 08-Aug-19 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.34
- 1st Profiler (R Murray) 2nd Jumper Leads (M Partridge) 2.00L 3rd Fair Dinkum (M Mcguren) 3.70L
-
14
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 01-Aug-19 1200m SOFT 6 R6 Dan baker bm88 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:17.98, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1st
Got Unders
(J Bayliss 61.5)
2nd
Taillevent
(J Grisedale 58)
0.78L
3rd
Waltzing Willie
(T Harrison 54)
0.98L
14th
Profiler
(P Graham 54)
31.11L
See full results
- Spell 197d
-
11
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 16-Jan-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 E&g bm70 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.44, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
beyond midfield, never in race-Jky:Saddle shifted
-
1st
Kaecilius
(T Marquand 56.5)
2nd
Nicochet
(K O'hara 59)
0.10L
3rd
Bull Market
(K Mcevoy 59)
2.60L
11th
Profiler
(B Ryan 53, Cd 50)
11.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 16-Jan-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 E&g bm70 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.44, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
4
of 11 -
- Wyong 05-Jan-19 1350m GOOD 3 R6 Cg&e bm64 $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.51, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Fratellino
(L Day 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Salsa Man
(C Lever 58.5)
0.22L
3rd
Galapagos
(C Reith 59.5)
1.05L
4th
Profiler
(J Duggan 55.5, Cd 54)
1.19L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Wyong 19-Dec-18 1350m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.21, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
Spanish Dream
(T Berry 57.5)
2nd
Shantou
(J Collett 58)
2.87L
3rd
Sizzled
(S Weatherley 54.5)
2.92L
6th
Profiler
(J Duggan 54, Cd 52.5)
4.01L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 05-Dec-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Cg&e bm70 $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.95, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
2nd last, hooked widest 300m, strode out well late
-
1st
Poetic Charmer
(T Berry 59.5)
2nd
He's a Given
(J Collett 58)
1.00L
3rd
Profiler
(J Duggan 53, Cd 51)
1.20L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 05-Dec-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Cg&e bm70 $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.95, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
8
of 11 -
-
Canterbury Park 16-Nov-18
1250m
GOOD 3
R7 5y+ bm76 $1,750 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.05, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
raced keenly midfield, boxed OK in straight
-
1st
Blue Tycoon
(S Weatherley 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Vinnie Power
(B Spriggs 57)
0.10L
3rd
Arancini
(J Mcdonald 59.5)
1.10L
8th
Profiler
(J Duggan 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 16-Nov-18
1250m
GOOD 3
R7 5y+ bm76 $1,750 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.05, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
6
of 11 -
- Newcastle 03-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.51, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Restrained
(B Spriggs 58)
2nd
Radical Impact
(M Weir 58, Cd 55)
0.56L
3rd
Bryan's Babe
(A Gibbons 56)
1.44L
6th
Profiler
(M Bell 56.5)
3.02L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Newcastle 20-Oct-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.93, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1st
Buddy's Ode
(B Griffiths 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
High Tranquility
(C Lever 58)
0.19L
3rd
Silent Dream
(M Weir 54, Cd 51)
0.21L
6th
Profiler
(S Lisnyy 57)
2.68L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Wyong 23-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.58, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Victory Anthem
(R Dolan 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Zabeel's Choice
(J Parr 58.5)
0.24L
3rd
Hermosa Reward
(B Avdulla 58)
0.78L
6th
Profiler
(S Lisnyy 58)
10.32L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Newcastle 15-Sep-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $2,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.48, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Kotinos
(A Gibbons 57)
2nd
Marathon
(T Wolfgram 60)
0.38L
3rd
Surjin
(C Lever 59.5)
1.14L
4th
Profiler
(S Lisnyy 55)
1.24L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Mudgee 02-Sep-18 1400m SOFT 7 R6 Mudgee mug bm83 $725 (of $32,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.65, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
No Escape
(R Dolan 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Annecy
(E Webster-hawes 54)
0.25L
3rd
A Magic Zariz
(J Gibbons 61, Cd 59)
1.09L
8th
Profiler
(G Buckley 57)
5.61L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Taree 17-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Hopknliver $3,140 (of $32,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.61, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
Marathon
(T Wolfgram 54.5)
2nd
Blinkin Artie
(B Looker 54.5)
0.48L
3rd
Profiler
(P Graham 57)
0.63L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 01-Aug-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm74 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.42, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
back 5l, worked out 300m, fought on nicely
-
1st
Impasse
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Tenorino
(J Ford 58)
2.50L
3rd
Profiler
(G Buckley 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 01-Aug-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm74 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.42, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
5
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 18-Jul-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm70 $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.40, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
4L back rail, held ground, no threat
-
1st
Coolotta
(R Hunt 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Tonsor
(B Shinn 60)
1.30L
3rd
Tenorino
(B Avdulla 60)
1.80L
5th
Profiler
(G Buckley 57)
2.90L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 18-Jul-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm70 $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.40, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
- Freshened 31d
-
5
of 8 -
- Muswellbrook 17-Jun-18 1280m GOOD 4 R6 Aberdeen $570 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.86, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Still Undaunted
(T Wolfgram 54)
2nd
Gadfly
(B Spriggs 54.5)
0.07L
3rd
King Lear
(R Thompson 55)
0.56L
5th
Profiler
(G Buckley 59)
3.81L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 30-May-18
1100m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm72 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.13, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
Raced on pace and weakened out of it late
-
1st
Soothing
(G Schofield 58)
2nd
Nic's Vendetta
(M Weir 60, Cd 57)
2.00L
3rd
Ready for Love
(C Brown 54.5)
3.30L
12th
Profiler
(S Lisnyy 58)
6.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 30-May-18
1100m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm72 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.13, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
7
of 13 -
-
Warwick Farm 09-May-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm78 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.20, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
Behind leader and boxed on well late
-
1st
Revenire
(T Angland 57)
2nd
Ever So Natural
(C Williams 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Hammond Lane
(A Adkins 57)
2.80L
7th
Profiler
(B M Dougall 56, Cd 54)
3.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 09-May-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm78 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.20, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
8
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 20-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Lone pine $350 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.90, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.940
-
1st
Goldfinch
(D Panya 54)
2nd
Epic Dan
(G Ryan 56.5)
0.07L
3rd
Bonita
(L Day 54, Cd 52)
3.06L
8th
Profiler
(G Buckley 59)
7.17L
See full results
- Spell 146d
-
11
of 13 -
-
Doomben 25-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.98, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
3L back, dropped out badly from 300m
-
1st
Amanaat
(M Murphy 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Limerick Moon
(L Dittman 58)
0.30L
3rd
Manaya
(R Stewart 58)
1.10L
11th
Profiler
(B Stower 61, Cd 59)
10.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 25-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.98, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
- Freshened 42d
-
4
of 15 -
-
Doomben 14-Oct-17
1350m
SOFT 5
R9 Bm80 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.19, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
behind leader rail, levelled 100m, swamped
-
1st
Time to Torque
(M Mcgillivray 57.5)
2nd
Carzoff
(R Fradd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Raja Ampat
(D Browne 56)
2.80L
4th
Profiler
(B Stower 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 14-Oct-17
1350m
SOFT 5
R9 Bm80 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.19, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
3
of 13 -
- Lismore 21-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Untamed $2,920 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.56, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Bonne Cheval
(S Traecey 56)
2nd
Media Maid
(J Guthmann-chester 54)
0.33L
3rd
Profiler
(C Graham 61, Cd 59)
1.06L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
-
Doomben 09-Sep-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 Cg&e bm85 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10., SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
3L back, ran home solidly without threatening
-
1st
Mishani Sleuth
(B Stewart 54)
2nd
Primal Flight
(J Orman 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Beat Street
(R Stewart 54)
1.00L
4th
Profiler
(R Fradd 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Sep-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 Cg&e bm85 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10., SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
9
of 9 -
-
Gold Coast 26-Aug-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.01, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.520
6L back, wide no cover, run took toll late
-
1st
Il Mio Destino
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Hard Stride
(M Mcgillivray 59, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sony Legend
(P Hammersley 58.5)
0.90L
9th
Profiler
(J Byrne 55)
4.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 26-Aug-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.01, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.520
-
5
of 9 -
- Ballina 28-Jul-17 1005m GOOD 3 R5 Blna sprt $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.80, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1st
Lucky Meteor
(J Woodhouse 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Heroic Action
(R Fradd 59.5)
1.13L
3rd
Star Stiletto
(J Lloyd 54)
1.20L
5th
Profiler
(C Graham 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.77L
See full results
-
4
of 6
- Spell 167d
-
3
of 11 -
-
Doomben 11-Feb-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm85 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:08.88, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
raced 2nd the pace, felt pinch late, third
-
1st
Fiery Heights
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Sheiswhatsheis
(J Byrne 54)
0.20L
3rd
Profiler
(R Stewart 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Feb-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm85 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:08.88, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
-
5
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Jan-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 2mw $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
2L back, close enough 200m, solid but out-sprinted
-
1st
Skylimit
(R Fradd 55)
2nd
I'm Alone
(S Galloway 54)
0.20L
3rd
Tisani Tomso
(A Sewell 57, Cd 54)
0.40L
5th
Profiler
(L Tarrant 58)
1.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Jan-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 2mw $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
- Freshened 36d
-
1
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 16-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Xmas spr $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.30, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Profiler
(D Griffin 60)
2nd
Fiercely Defiant
(E Ljung 58)
0.10L
3rd
Morendi
(T Treichel 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 09-Dec-16 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Dan baker $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.6, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Flaming Aces
(J Hodge 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Ultimate Dreamer
(R Murray 54)
0.80L
3rd
Typhoon Red
(B Looker 57.5)
1.10L
7th
Profiler
(C Lever 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Grafton 20-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Christmas $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.61, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Flaming Aces
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Profiler
(B Looker 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Isla Poppy
(T Treichel 55.5)
0.90L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 15-Oct-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.23, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
outside leader, under pressure 300m, one-paced
-
1st
Saluter
(T Brooker 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Flying Riddle
(A Denby 54)
0.50L
3rd
Sony Legend
(L Cassidy 54)
1.50L
10th
Profiler
(T Harrison 54)
7.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 15-Oct-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.23, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
8
of 13 -
-
Doomben 01-Oct-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Cl6-sw (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.03, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
4L back, held ground straight, sound effort
-
1st
Top Tone
(L Tarrant 57.5)
2nd
Shamfrancisco
(P Hammersley 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Land Office
(G Colless 56)
0.40L
8th
Profiler
(J Oliver 59, Cd 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 01-Oct-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Cl6-sw (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.03, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
10
of 11 -
-
Doomben 10-Sep-16
1200m
SOFT 7
R5 Bm 85 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.67, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
4L back, 3 wide no cover, run took toll final 200m
-
1st
Sony Legend
(L Cassidy 57)
2nd
Prompt Return
(J Lloyd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Kudero
(B Pengelly 59)
2.60L
10th
Profiler
(R Wiggins 57.5)
12.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Sep-16
1200m
SOFT 7
R5 Bm 85 hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.67, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
- Spell 161d
-
12
of 16 -
-
Royal Randwick 02-Apr-16
1400m
SOFT 6
R4 Ctry champ (of $388,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.52, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
eased behind speed, hampered 100m but had peaked
-
1st
Clearly Innocent
(T Berry 57.5)
2nd
Pera Pera
(H Bowman 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Ever So Natural
(D Oliver 56)
2.60L
12th
Profiler
(T Angland 59)
9.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 02-Apr-16
1400m
SOFT 6
R4 Ctry champ (of $388,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.52, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1
of 8
-
1
of 14 -
- Grafton 06-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Nrra champ $57,500 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.03, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
1st
Profiler
(T Harrison 59)
2nd
Ultimate Dreamer
(M Mcguren 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Legendary Luke
(J Lloyd 57.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 24-Feb-16 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cg&e cl4 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.27, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
-
1st
Profiler
(D Griffin 58.5)
2nd
Liberation
(B Pengelly 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Jobiwood
(L Rolls 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Doomben 06-Feb-16
1200m
HEAVY 8
R6 Cg&e cl6-sw $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.72, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
behind leader rail, out-sprinted final 200m
-
1st
Kraftwerk
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Mishani Stealth
(T Harrison 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Scenic Road
(J Orman 59, Cd 57.5)
2.90L
5th
Profiler
(R Wiggins 56)
4.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Feb-16
1200m
HEAVY 8
R6 Cg&e cl6-sw $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.72, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
4
of 11 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 1mw $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.75, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
crossed to lead, collared 200m, had no answer
-
1st
Three Sheets
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Pienkna
(J Byrne 54)
1.30L
3rd
Mana Manu
(T Wolfgram 54)
3.80L
4th
Profiler
(R Wiggins 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 1mw $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.75, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1
of 10 -
-
Doomben 19-Dec-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 0-70 hcp $19,200 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.64, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
outside leader, loomed up 200m, found plenty late
-
1st
Profiler
(T Angland 59)
2nd
Maximilian
(O Bosson 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mr Cha Cha
(B Pengelly 58.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Dec-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 0-70 hcp $19,200 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.64, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
2
of 12 -
-
Doomben 05-Dec-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R9 Cl6 $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.76, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.770
raced outside leader, strong run, close 2nd
-
1st
Britaila Kate
(G Boss 54)
2nd
Profiler
(R Wiggins 54)
0.10L
3rd
Lordag
(C Williams 56.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Dec-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R9 Cl6 $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.76, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.770
-
4
of 11 -
-
Doomben 21-Nov-15
1110m
GOOD 3
R8 Nmw $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.1, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
beyond midfield, wide no cover, kept coming, solid
-
1st
Prince Mayted
(R Fradd 54.5)
2nd
Tralfaz
(T Wolfgram 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Britaila Kate
(P Hammersley 54)
1.20L
4th
Profiler
(R Wiggins 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 21-Nov-15
1110m
GOOD 3
R8 Nmw $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.1, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 24-Oct-15 900m GOOD 3 R2 Cl3 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 50.61, SP: $4 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.470
-
1st
Excelartie
(T Treichel 54)
2nd
Pay Zone Princess
(M Hellyer 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Stellarcraft
(A Allen 55)
0.90L
6th
Profiler
(J Taylor 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 142d
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 04-Jun-15 1200m GOOD 3 R2 CL4 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.29, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
1st
Red Diamonds
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
A Fine Drop of Red
(T Bell 54)
1.00L
3rd
Sunset Hills
(R Mcmahon 59)
1.20L
5th
Profiler
(C Whiteley 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 16-May-15 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL3-SW $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.73, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.97
-
1st
Profiler
(C Whiteley 57.5)
2nd
Star Lady
(M Hellyer 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Little Bit Ditsy
(L Dittman 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Lismore 26-Apr-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.01
-
1st
Profiler
(C Schmidt 59)
2nd
Temper Trap
(T Treichel 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Lambency
(C Small 57.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Grafton 02-Apr-15 1206m GOOD 4 R3 4Y+ MDN $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.1, SP: $1.30F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.82
-
1st
Profiler
(C Whiteley 59)
2nd
Quiz Master
(M Dolendo 55)
2.50L
3rd
Concetta
(B Looker 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Grafton 20-Mar-15 1100m GOOD 3 R2 4Y+ MDN $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:02.76, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.15
-
1st
Little Red Hen
(K Kirkwood 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Profiler
(C Whiteley 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Little Miss Rocker
(T Bell 57.5)
4.10L
See full results
- Spell 243d
-
7
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 20-Jul-14 1300m FIRM 2 R3 MDN-SW $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.25, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.07
-
1st
Fast Grass
(C Reith 57)
2nd
Southern Downs
(J Parr 59)
0.10L
3rd
Miss Meteor
(T Angland 57)
0.20L
7th
Profiler
(J Adams 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Wyong 03-Jul-14 1200m GOOD 4 R2 CGE MDN-SW $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11., SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Tanzen
(P King 59)
2nd
Apache Lad
(C O'brien 59)
0.40L
3rd
Prince High
(W Costin 59, Cd 57)
0.60L
4th
Profiler
(J Adams 59)
1.30L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Newcastle 14-Jun-14 1300m SOFT 6 R6 MDN $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.53, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.62
-
1st
Topmast
(G Buckley 59)
2nd
Bernindi
(Y Ichikawa 56, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Tiger Eyes
(P Hammersley 55.5)
5.00L
8th
Profiler
(J Adams 58)
13.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7
Profile: | 13 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 68 starts, 8 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $228,100 |
Trainer: | David Callaughan |
Pedigree: | Ready's Image x Burford |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/09/2010 |
Owners: | Mrs P L Callaughan R J Brookfield J de Berg Mrs J S Hands & S B Hands |
Training History: | |
Aug 19 - Current | David Callaughan Tuncurry, NSW |
Apr 18 - Aug 19 | Jeff Englebrecht Wyong, NSW |
Mar 15 - Apr 18 | Stephen Lee Ballina, NSW |
Jun 14 - Mar 15 | Grant Allard Deagon, QLD |