Media Maid · Horse Profile
Media Maid · Career Stats
Earnings $99.9k
Avg Odds 4.27
37 6-4-7
Career
10 0-1-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
16%
Wins
46%
Places
-31%
ROI
900M - 1200M
Win Range
5 0-1-1
1st Up
4 0-0-2
2nd Up
37 6-4-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 3-3-7
Good
9 3-1-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Media Maid Career Summary
Media Maid is a 12yo chestnut mare (female) from Australia trained by Bruce Hill, who is based at Gold Coast. She is sired by the stallion Publishing out of the dam Kai Anna.
Media Maid has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 2nd Sep 2016 at Lismore, Media Maid scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Benchmark 55 Handicap.
Media Maid has concluded her racing career, last running on the 8th Nov 2017 at Grafton.
Media Maid has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 2nd Sep 2016 at Lismore, Media Maid scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Benchmark 55 Handicap.
Media Maid has concluded her racing career, last running on the 8th Nov 2017 at Grafton.
- Spell 2376d
-
F
of 10 -
- Grafton 08-Nov-17 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Jacaranda (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.7, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Lucky Meteor
(O Pickering 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Upstart
(C Small 54)
1.58L
3rd
La Dolce Vita
(B Hodder 56)
2.61L
F
Media Maid
(C Graham 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.00L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
11
of 12 -
-
Gold Coast 07-Oct-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R10 Bm90 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.53, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
midfield, under pressure 300m, struggled home
-
1st
Powerful Saga
(R Stewart 54)
2nd
Bullpit
(J Lloyd 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lucky Tom
(R L Palmer 59)
1.20L
11th
Media Maid
(R Fradd 54)
4.40L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 07-Oct-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R10 Bm90 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.53, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
-
2
of 13 -
- Lismore 21-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Untamed $5,790 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.43, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Bonne Cheval
(S Traecey 56)
2nd
Media Maid
(J Guthmann-chester 54)
0.33L
3rd
Profiler
(C Graham 61, Cd 59)
1.06L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ballina 07-Sep-17 1250m GOOD 3 R6 Newmarket $805 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.44, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Prince of the Turf
(L Rolls 54)
2nd
Apoloboom
(R Goldsbury 54.5, Cd 53)
0.95L
3rd
Voltaire Lumiere
(R Fradd 54)
2.21L
5th
Media Maid
(J Guthmann-chester 54)
3.32L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Murwillumbah 25-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Newmarket $2,780 (of $28,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.94, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Red Bowers
(M Mcguren 60)
2nd
Sorority Sister
(R Stewart 54)
2.35L
3rd
Media Maid
(J Guthmann-chester 54)
2.43L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 05-Aug-17 900m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 51.52, SP: $26 In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.140
-
1st
Life's Like That
(J Woodhouse 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Seq the Star
(C Whiteley 55)
0.20L
3rd
True Passion
(M Mcguren 59)
0.30L
7th
Media Maid
(R Plumb 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 31-Jul-17 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.15
- 1st Always Sacred (J Byrne) 2nd Media Maid (R Plumb) 0.50L 3rd Bound for Love (D Mclellan) 0.70L
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Jul-17 900m SOFT 6 R10 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.69
- 1st Redsson (J Guthmann-chester) 2nd It's Vegas Baby (J Woodhouse) 0.40L 3rd Media Maid (M Mcguren) 2.20L
- Spell 197d
-
9
of 9 -
- Ipswich 20-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm75 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.46, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
My Little Flicka
(R Wiggins 57)
2nd
Billy da Boss
(A Sewell 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Roxy Rhythm
(B Derbyshire 55.5)
2.50L
9th
Media Maid
(J Lloyd 54)
35.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 11-Jan-17 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.58, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
-
1st
Sorority Sister
(R Williams 54, Cd 52)
2nd
All Troops
(G Colless 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Seq the Star
(T Harrison 54.5)
0.30L
7th
Media Maid
(J Lloyd 54.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 27-Dec-16 1010m GOOD 4 R5 BM60 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.6, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Skanda
(B Looker 58)
2nd
Amber Jewel
(C Bayliss 60, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Media Maid
(J Guthmann-chester 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 09-Dec-16
1100m
GOOD 4
R5 F&m bm71 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.15, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
Overraced early, never got out, eased late.
-
1st
Il Mio Destino
(J Doyle 59.5)
2nd
Chosen Prayer
(B Shinn 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Ski Angel
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
1.50L
7th
Media Maid
(G Schofield 56.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 09-Dec-16
1100m
GOOD 4
R5 F&m bm71 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.15, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
2
of 11 -
- Grafton 20-Nov-16 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57., SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Alpine Dragon
(M Partridge 63, Cd 61)
2nd
Media Maid
(M Mcguren 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
I'm a Jet
(M Bennett 62)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Ballina 11-Nov-16 1005m SOFT 5 R5 Bm60 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.90, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Media Maid
(M Mcguren 60)
2nd
With a Promise
(B Appo 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Asti Chops
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Ballina 31-Oct-16 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.20, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Media Maid
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
Perdu
(J Guthmann-chester 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Innocent
(M Shimodaira 60, Cd 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 19-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 3 R6 F&m cl4 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.03, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.890
-
1st
Alaskan Wolf
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2nd
Majella Magic
(T Harrison 54)
0.10L
3rd
Media Maid
(R Fradd 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 24-Sep-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Fm0-65hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.29, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1st
Amata
(L Rolls 57)
2nd
Je Suis Prest
(M Palmer 58)
0.50L
3rd
Media Maid
(S Galloway 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Lismore 02-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 6 R8 Bm55(cl2+) $11,360 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.94, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Media Maid
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2nd
Corder
(B Looker 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Name And Shame
(C Small 60)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 19-Aug-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-65 hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.44, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.710
-
1st
Written Above All
(B Stewart 59)
2nd
Had Me At Hello
(L Tilley 54, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Media Maid
(R Fradd 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Doomben 10-Aug-16 1110m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.85, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
-
1st
Sunny Victory
(B Ainsworth 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Pepperano
(M Cahill 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Forever Alone
(B Looker 56)
3.90L
6th
Media Maid
(G Colless 57)
6.60L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 20-Jul-16 1200m SOFT 6 R7 F&m cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.92, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Queen Tara
(T Harrison 58)
2nd
Western Belle
(R Fradd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Flo Jo Snip
(R Wiggins 57)
1.10L
6th
Media Maid
(M Palmer 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 12-Jul-16 900m SOFT 5 R13 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 54.78
- 1st Sirocan (C Small) 2nd Media Maid (M Palmer) 0.10L 3rd Budget Bender (L Rolls) 2.40L
-
4
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 26-Jun-16 900m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 53.18, SP: $12 In-running: 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Stellarcraft
(M Cahill 56.5)
2nd
Lilly the Filly
(J Orman 54)
1.00L
3rd
Little Capri
(R Mcmahon 59)
1.20L
4th
Media Maid
(P Hammersley 54.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 28-May-16 850m GOOD 4 R1 0-62 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 48.12, SP: $11 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.020
-
1st
Sorority Sister
(B Ainsworth 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Captain Tango
(M Murphy 59, Cd 57)
1.30L
3rd
Aquator
(B Looker 55.5)
2.10L
5th
Media Maid
(M M Guren 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ballina 13-May-16 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.3, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
1st
Fell From Heaven
(B Grylls 57)
2nd
Aimalac Bobby
(B Looker 54)
3.30L
3rd
Cloud Consort
(D Griffin 57)
4.60L
4th
Media Maid
(S Galloway 56.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-May-16 1000m GOOD 4 R5 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.57
- 1st Flamboyer (E Cass) 2nd Media Maid (S Galloway) 4.00L 3rd Leprechaun Lad (C Small) 6.50L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 19-Apr-16 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.75
- 1st Siegfried (E Cass) 2nd Senglea Sun (J Taylor) 1.30L 3rd Gold Horizon (C Schmidt) 1.60L 6th Media Maid (L Rolls) 2.50L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 29-Mar-16 900m GOOD 4 R14 CL6-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 53.44
- 1st Perfect Dare (L Rolls) 2nd Shinji (L Dittman) 2.00L 3rd Good to Be Great (F Jervis) 3.00L 6th Media Maid (R Wiggins) 7.20L
- Spell 190d
-
4
of 6 -
- Ipswich 05-Nov-15 1100m SOFT 7 R2 F&m cl3 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.32, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Mary's Dawn
(M Cahill 56)
2nd
It's a Thrilla
(S Galloway 59)
0.50L
3rd
Had Me At Hello
(J Byrne 56)
0.90L
4th
Media Maid
(K Wharton 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Ipswich 09-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R3 F&m cl3 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.23, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Media Maid
(K Wharton 54)
2nd
Lanikai Miss
(A Fancourt 54)
0.20L
3rd
Castanita
(R Fradd 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 11-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.33, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Media Maid
(K Wharton 54)
2nd
Omnibus Christus
(R Fradd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Simply Showtime
(L Dittman 56.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 30-Aug-15 900m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3-sw $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 51.32, SP: $12 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.050
-
1st
Lilly the Filly
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Aquator
(M Cahill 59)
0.30L
3rd
Alkippe
(A Spinks 54)
0.40L
4th
Media Maid
(K Wharton 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 07-Aug-15 1000m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.63, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.610
-
1st
My Little Flicka
(R Wiggins 57.5)
2nd
She's Got Beauty
(D Griffin 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
Alkippe
(A Spinks 58)
3.80L
5th
Media Maid
(M M Guren 57)
4.70L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
11
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 04-Jul-15 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CL1 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.3, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Te Rux
(C Whiteley 55)
2nd
Rolling Roman
(K Stanley 58, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Lost Thief
(C Schmidt 56.5)
1.30L
11th
Media Maid
(S Eilbeck 56, Cd 54)
7.40L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Jun-15 1000m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 58.81, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Wicked Temptation
(A Best 57)
2nd
Out Late
(S Galloway 59)
0.20L
3rd
Rosie's Command
(D Griffin 55)
0.70L
5th
Media Maid
(M M Guren 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 23-May-15 900m SOFT 5 R1 MDN-SW $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 51.75, SP: $2.20F In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.96
-
1st
Media Maid
(K Wharton 55)
2nd
Sapphire Quest
(A Allen 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Raise Your Spirits
(N Masuda 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 08-May-15 1050m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN-SW $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:02.68, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.53
-
1st
Drinking Cocktails
(R Williams 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Christies Joy
(L Tilley 55, Cd 53)
2.50L
3rd
Slippery Saga
(J Morris 57)
3.00L
4th
Media Maid
(M M Guren 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Apr-15 1000m SOFT 6 R5 3Y MDN-SW $6,300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.32, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.01
-
1st
Gracida
(T Bell 57)
2nd
Media Maid
(M Mcguren 55)
2.80L
3rd
Milk 'n' Brandy
(S Fawke 57, Cd 55.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 19-Mar-15 900m SOFT 6 R14 MDN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.19
- 1st Sakitto (G Colless) 2nd Toldyaso (M Palmer) 1.80L 3rd Eight Chance (M Palmer) 2.80L 4th Media Maid (M M Guren)
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 03-Mar-15 900m SOFT 5 R15 MDN Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.32
- 1st Smart Game (J Lloyd) 2nd Media Maid (M Mcguren) 0.50L 3rd In Beijing (M Hellyer) 3.50L
- Spell 228d
-
6
of 7 -
- Ipswich 27-Aug-14 1000m GOOD 4 R1 3Y HCP (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.03, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.11
-
1st
Headwater Country
(L Cassidy 56)
2nd
Celestial Dragon
(L Tarrant 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Choc Mountain
(R Wiggins 54.5)
1.00L
6th
Media Maid
(J Byrne 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Ipswich 08-Aug-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3YF MDN-SW $4,700 (of $12,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.51, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
-
1st
Tongue of Fire
(B Stewart 57)
2nd
Media Maid
(M Mcguren 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Duchess Molly
(G Colless 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 25-Jul-14 800m GOOD 3 R1 MDN $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 46.18, SP: $2.80 In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.55
-
1st
Beyond Hollywood
(M Hellyer 59)
2nd
Kleinton Kid
(T Treichel 54)
0.50L
3rd
Media Maid
(M Mcguren 55.5, Cd 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Jul-14 1000m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.16, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.08
-
1st
Divine Boy
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Clandise
(L Tarrant 55, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Rosie's Command
(E Wilkinson 55)
1.70L
8th
Media Maid
(T Bell 55)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 01-Jul-14 800m GOOD 3 R6 2Y-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 47.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
- 1st Media Maid (T Bell) 2nd Ariel Girl (C Munce) 0.40L 3rd Minkus (T Harrison) 1.70L
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 17-Jun-14 900m GOOD 3 R9 2Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 55.96
- 1st Red Bowers (T Wolfgram) 2nd Hollywood Rain (B El-issa) 0.40L 3rd Media Maid (J Byrne) 2.70L
- Spell 112d
-
3
of 10 -
- Doomben 19-Mar-14 1110m GOOD 3 R3 2Y MDN-SW $2,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.24, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
-
1st
Charlotte Grace
(R Wiggins 55)
2nd
Madam Fran
(S Galloway 55)
1.30L
3rd
Media Maid
(M Cahill 55)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 06-Mar-14 1000m HEAVY 10 R1 2Y HCP-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.15
- 1st Strawberry Crush (T Bell) 2nd Media Maid (J Byrne) 2.00L 3rd All Assured (D Griffin) 2.80L
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 20-Feb-14 800m GOOD 3 R4 2Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 46.67 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.29
- 1st Casino Gold (A Spinks) 2nd Media Maid (J Byrne) 0.80L 3rd Acaudal (B Appo) 2.10L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 06-Feb-14 800m GOOD 3 R9 2Y-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 46.09 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.62
- 1st Red Bowers (G Colless) 2nd Craiglea Dazzler (B Appo) 6.30L 3rd Delightsome (D Missen) 10.60L 4th Media Maid (J Byrne) 11.00L
Profile: | 12 year old chestnut mare |
---|---|
Career: | 37 starts, 6 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $99,875 |
Trainer: | Bruce Hill |
Pedigree: | Publishing x Kai Anna |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 23/09/2011 |
Owners: | Grand Syndicates Kai Anna (Mgr: S M Lyons) |
Training History: | |
Mar 14 - Current | Bruce Hill Gold Coast, QLD |