Chalmers · Horse Profile
Chalmers · Career Stats
Earnings $327k
Avg Odds 6.25
43 7-7-3
Career
10 2-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
16%
Wins
40%
Places
2%
ROI
1400M - 1600M
Win Range
8 0-2-1
1st Up
8 1-1-2
2nd Up
43 7-7-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
23 6-3-2
Good
11 0-2-1
Soft
9 1-2-0
Heavy
Chalmers Career Summary
Chalmers is a 9yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Kris Lees, who is based at Newcastle. He is sired by the stallion Mossman out of the dam Nephtys.
Chalmers has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 9th Oct 2020 at Port Macquarie, Chalmers scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Hastings Cup.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Chalmers throughout his career you'd have achieved a 2% return on investment.
Chalmers has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 9th Oct 2020 at Port Macquarie, Chalmers scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Hastings Cup.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Chalmers throughout his career you'd have achieved a 2% return on investment.
- Spell 1083d
-
11
of 12 -
- Warwick Farm 02-Jun-21 1400m SOFT 5 R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.98, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Zell
(T Schiller 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Papal Warrior
(J M Donald 58)
0.10L
3rd
Titanium Power
(R Hutchings 57)
1.40L
11th
Chalmers
(J Collett 59)
8.40L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Newcastle 08-May-21 1400m SOFT 6 R7 BM 68 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.41, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Mensa Missile
(J V Overmeire 60)
2nd
Celtic Love
(E Hennessy 59.5, Cd 56.5)
4.50L
3rd
Calgary King
(B Loy 56.5)
4.90L
7th
Chalmers
(D Gibbons 61.5, Cd 58.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Newcastle 22-Apr-21 1200m GOOD 4 R8 BM 68 Hcp $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.88, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.070
-
1st
Henschel
(J Collett 59)
2nd
Time For Victory
(T Schiller 58, Cd 56)
3.00L
3rd
Siesta Key
(B Avdulla 58.5)
4.00L
4th
Chalmers
(D Gibbons 61.5, Cd 58.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 07-Apr-21 1000m SOFT 6 R4 Open-bt, Winning Time: 1:02.77 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
- 1st Electric Girl (J Ford 0) 2nd Aim (K Mcevoy 0) 0.10L 3rd Oakfield Prince (D Mclellan 0) 1.33L 5th Chalmers (S Clenton 0) 3.53L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 25-Mar-21 950m SOFT 7 R3 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 56.73 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
- 1st Siesta Key (A Gibbons) 2nd Son Of Sampson (J Taylor) 0.35L 3rd White Boots (J Barrett) 1.40L 5th Chalmers (D Gibbons) 4.21L
- Spell 139d
-
8
of 10 -
- Mudgee 04-Dec-20 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Mudgee cup bm90 $1,750 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.98, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Regal Stage
(W Costin 61.5)
2nd
No Escape
(M Bell 55, Cd 55.5)
4.98L
3rd
Song One
(R Jones 55, Cd 53.5)
7.53L
8th
Chalmers
(A Bullock 61)
11.42L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- Newcastle 14-Nov-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.98, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1st
Super
(T Sherry 54.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Spirit Ridge
(J Parr 61)
0.94L
3rd
Ulusaba
(T Clark 58)
2.63L
7th
Chalmers
(A Bullock 57)
3.77L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
-
Kensington 28-Oct-20
1550m
SOFT 7
R3 Bm72 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.83, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
midfield, pushed along turn, going late for longer
-
1st
Wairere Falls
(T Berry 58)
2nd
Lisdoonvarna
(C Graham 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Dream Circle
(L Day 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.10L
5th
Chalmers
(A Bullock 61)
3.80L
See full results
-
Kensington 28-Oct-20
1550m
SOFT 7
R3 Bm72 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.83, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1
of 14 -
- Port Macquarie 09-Oct-20 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Hastings bm88 $22,300 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:29.92, SP: $6F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Chalmers
(A Bullock 60)
2nd
Spanish Point
(A Gibbons 58.5)
0.17L
3rd
Chamisal
(R Spokes 55)
0.48L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Newcastle 19-Sep-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm68 $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:26.98, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
-
1st
Chalmers
(A Bullock 59)
2nd
Holy Reign
(T Schiller 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.31L
3rd
Surjin
(B El-issa 56.5)
1.76L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 02-Sep-20 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 59.39 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
- 1st Signore Fox (J Penza) 2nd Landstrasse (M Weir) 2.81L 3rd Kotinos (S Metcalfe) 3.32L 5th Chalmers (A Bullock) 6.28L
- Freshened 49d
-
5
of 8 -
-
Royal Randwick 01-Aug-20
1800m
HEAVY 9
R6 Cg&e bm78 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:57.29, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.630
Near last, kicked 250m, good late speed, fair run
-
1st
Kiss the Bride
(J Mcdonald 58.5)
2nd
Monsieur Sisu
(K O'hara 55)
0.30L
3rd
Californiafirebird
(C Graham 52)
5.80L
5th
Chalmers
(J Collett 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 01-Aug-20
1800m
HEAVY 9
R6 Cg&e bm78 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:57.29, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.630
-
5
of 9 -
-
Kensington 18-Jul-20
1550m
HEAVY 8
R9 Bm78 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.71, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.480
Worse than midfield, drove hard late to grab 5th
-
1st
Zourhea
(J Collett 55.5)
2nd
Derbari
(R Dolan 52)
0.10L
3rd
Assault'n'bathory
(B Ryan 54, Cd 51)
1.60L
5th
Chalmers
(L Day 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
Kensington 18-Jul-20
1550m
HEAVY 8
R9 Bm78 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.71, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.480
-
4
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 27-Jun-20
1500m
HEAVY 8
R8 Bm78 $5,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:32.05, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
Settled back, saved ground on the inside
-
1st
Orcein
(B Avdulla 55)
2nd
Monegal
(A Adkins 57)
0.50L
3rd
New Arrangement
(G Boss 58)
1.30L
4th
Chalmers
(J Collett 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 27-Jun-20
1500m
HEAVY 8
R8 Bm78 $5,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:32.05, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
4
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 10-Jun-20
1550m
HEAVY 9
R4 4y+ bm70 $3,060 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.61, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.610
Settled on speed just got out sprinted in straight
-
1st
Baanone
(J Collett 59)
2nd
Galahad's Quest
(B Avdulla 58)
1.30L
3rd
Holy Reign
(A Adkins 58.5)
2.10L
4th
Chalmers
(K M Evoy 61)
4.10L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 10-Jun-20
1550m
HEAVY 9
R4 4y+ bm70 $3,060 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.61, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.610
-
2
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 27-May-20
1550m
HEAVY 9
R7 Cg&e bm70 $8,055 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.15, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.690
Handy rail, got through heavy well, one better
-
1st
Chocolatier
(N Rawiller 60)
2nd
Chalmers
(H Bowman 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Assault'n'bathory
(J V Overmeire 60, Cd 58.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 27-May-20
1550m
HEAVY 9
R7 Cg&e bm70 $8,055 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.15, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.690
-
10
of 15 -
- Scone 15-May-20 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Countrycup $1,750 (of $72,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.74, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.980
-
1st
Luna Mia
(M Bell 55)
2nd
Hit the Target
(G Buckley 59)
0.74L
3rd
Sneak Preview
(K Latham 57)
2.75L
10th
Chalmers
(S Clenton 62)
5.96L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Port Macquarie 24-Apr-20 1506m GOOD 4 R3 Open bm82 $10,250 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:31.54, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Chalmers
(S Clenton 61)
2nd
Evopex
(M Mcguren 59.5)
0.18L
3rd
Dew Drop
(R Thompson 55)
0.76L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Wyong 09-Apr-20 1350m SOFT 6 R7 Bm70 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.77, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Dream Circle
(S Lisnyy 55.5)
2nd
The Cartoonist
(J Penza 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Salsa Man
(L Day 57, Cd 55)
1.91L
9th
Chalmers
(S Clenton 60)
4.31L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 17-Mar-20 1300m SOFT 7 R7 Bm70 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.25, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Above And Beyond
(T Sherry 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
California Salto
(T Berry 58.5)
1.23L
3rd
Maroch
(J Parr 58)
1.31L
9th
Chalmers
(C Noble 60.5, Cd 59)
6.36L
See full results
-
5
of 8
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 19-Feb-20 1000m SOFT 7 R5 Open-bt, Winning Time: 1:03.36 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
- 1st Star Crossed (L Day) 2nd Brazen (S Lisnyy) 1.05L 3rd Game Of Thorns (A Gibbons) 1.26L 5th Chalmers (A Bullock 0) 3.14L
- Spell 158d
-
7
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 11-Oct-19 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Hastings bm84 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.37, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Miss Redoble
(A Bullock 57)
2nd
Let's Rebelle
(B Looker 54)
0.40L
3rd
Casino Mondial
(G Buckley 55)
2.24L
7th
Chalmers
(B Avdulla 61)
3.02L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
-
Royal Randwick 21-Sep-19
1400m
SOFT 7
R2 Bm78 $4,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.03, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
back 5l, shaken up turn, inconvenienced 150m
-
1st
Cuba
(C Williams 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Super Star Bob
(K Mcevoy 56)
0.80L
3rd
Excelsior
(L Currie 57)
2.60L
6th
Chalmers
(J Collett 57)
4.20L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 21-Sep-19
1400m
SOFT 7
R2 Bm78 $4,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.03, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
3
of 7 -
- Moree 01-Sep-19 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Moree cup $3,750 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.23, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Upstart
(B Stower 58)
2nd
Free Billy
(M Paget 54)
1.71L
3rd
Chalmers
(A Bullock 61.5)
1.97L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
5
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 01-Aug-19 1200m SOFT 6 R6 Dan baker bm88 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.17, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1st
Got Unders
(J Bayliss 61.5)
2nd
Taillevent
(J Grisedale 58)
0.78L
3rd
Waltzing Willie
(T Harrison 54)
0.98L
5th
Chalmers
(H Bowman 59.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wyong 26-Jul-19 845m SOFT 5 R11 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 51.98 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
- 1st Miss Faith (S Lisnyy) 2nd Venture Capital (A Bullock) 0.07L 3rd Gumshoe (J Duggan) 0.24L 5th Chalmers (A Gibbons) 1.36L
-
5
of 6
- Spell 68d
-
14
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 25-May-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl6 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.36, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
beyond midfield 4 wide, no sprint in straight
-
1st
Cruze
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Snitch
(B Stewart 58)
0.10L
3rd
Angel Dane
(L Cassidy 54)
0.60L
14th
Chalmers
(J M Donald 55)
6.55L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 25-May-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl6 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.36, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
4
of 9 -
-
Hawkesbury 27-Apr-19
1500m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm78 $6,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.98, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
4L back, railed turn, under whip 350m, solid home
-
1st
Tamarack
(J Ford 60)
2nd
So You Win
(R Dolan 60, Cd 58)
0.22L
3rd
Harmattan
(G Schofield 59.5)
0.57L
4th
Chalmers
(J M Donald 59.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
Hawkesbury 27-Apr-19
1500m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm78 $6,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.98, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
3
of 15 -
-
Royal Randwick 13-Apr-19
1400m
SOFT 5
R3 Prov champ $50,000 (of $500,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.48, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
Shifted back, came wide, solid late
-
1st
Bobbing
(K Jennings 56)
2nd
Spring Charlie
(B Shinn 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Chalmers
(J Mcdonald 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 13-Apr-19
1400m
SOFT 5
R3 Prov champ $50,000 (of $500,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.48, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
3
of 14 -
-
Newcastle 21-Mar-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Prov champ $13,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:10.61, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
settled near last, stormed home, too late
-
1st
Golden Tycoon
(S Guymer 56)
2nd
Evalina
(D Mclellan 54)
1.54L
3rd
Chalmers
(R Thompson 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
Newcastle 21-Mar-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Prov champ $13,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:10.61, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
3
of 7
- Spell 68d
-
9
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 12-Jan-19
1500m
SOFT 6
R8 Cg&e bm78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:30.15, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.180
Wide no cover until 500m, vet:cut near hind cannon
-
1st
Turnberry
(R Dolan 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Devlann
(K O'hara 52)
1.00L
3rd
Brother in Arms
(B Ryan 56, Cd 53)
1.20L
9th
Chalmers
(D M Lellan 57)
4.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 12-Jan-19
1500m
SOFT 6
R8 Cg&e bm78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:30.15, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.180
-
2
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 04-Jan-19
1550m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm72 $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.79, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
back 5l, surging when bumped 150m, got protest
-
1st
Dawn Raid
(B Owen 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Chalmers
(J Mcdonald 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
C'est Davinchi
(B Avdulla 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 04-Jan-19
1550m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm72 $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.79, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
2
of 7 -
- Newcastle 22-Dec-18 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Bm70 $7,150 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.61, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
-
1st
Dawn Raid
(B Owen 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Chalmers
(A Gibbons 61)
1.09L
3rd
Hand It In
(K Latham 60)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- Kembla Grange 01-Dec-18 1600m HEAVY 8 R6 Sps-final $3,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.79, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Bobbing
(R Hutchings 56)
2nd
Plaisir
(R Thompson 56)
1.75L
3rd
High Power
(A Gibbons 57.5)
2.25L
7th
Chalmers
(K Jennings 57.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Newcastle 18-Nov-18 1500m GOOD 4 R7 Sps-heat 4 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.92, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
1st
High Power
(C Brown 56)
2nd
Plaisir
(A Adkins 56)
0.16L
3rd
King Hewitt
(J Ford 56)
2.34L
4th
Chalmers
(A Gibbons 57.5)
3.63L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 03-Nov-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.09, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
2nd last, ridden along turn, unable to quicken
-
1st
Schubert
(J Parr 58)
2nd
Mapmaker
(A Hyeronimus 58)
0.30L
3rd
Organza
(G Schofield 55.5)
0.50L
8th
Chalmers
(J Collett 57)
5.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 03-Nov-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.09, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Gosford 28-Sep-18 800m SOFT 5 R5 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 51.11
- 1st Rogue Runner (A Bullock) 2nd Traumatised (J Kehoe) 3.00L 3rd King Lear (A Denby) 4.48L 8th Chalmers (A Gibbons) 8.11L
- Spell 115d
-
10
of 16 -
- Grafton 11-Jul-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Graf gneas $1,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.63, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Turnberry
(C Brown 54.5)
2nd
Captivator
(B El-issa 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bold Assassin
(R Wiggins 57)
0.74L
10th
Chalmers
(C Newitt 57)
3.07L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 27-Jun-18 900m SOFT 6 R3 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 53.22 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.430
- 1st Tactical Advantage (A Gibbons) 2nd Ever So Natural (J Adams) 0.06L 3rd Directory (C Lever) 1.36L 6th Chalmers (A Bullock) 3.42L
-
1
of 10 -
-
Warwick Farm 13-Jun-18
1600m
HEAVY 8
R5 3y bm73 $21,970 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.45, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
Just off pace and kicked strongly late to win
-
1st
Chalmers
(J Mcdonald 58.5)
2nd
Toryjoy
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Surjin
(J Collett 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 13-Jun-18
1600m
HEAVY 8
R5 3y bm73 $21,970 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.45, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
2
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 02-Jun-18
1500m
GOOD 4
R2 3y bm76 $18,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:31.40, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
Just behind speed and went through the line nicely
-
1st
Gresham
(B Shinn 60)
2nd
Chalmers
(J Mcdonald 56)
2.30L
3rd
Sparky Lad
(K Mcevoy 58.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 02-Jun-18
1500m
GOOD 4
R2 3y bm76 $18,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:31.40, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1
of 11
-
2
of 10 -
- Newcastle 05-May-18 1300m SOFT 5 R7 Cg&e bm64 $5,790 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.22, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Juventus
(A Bullock 59)
2nd
Chalmers
(A Gibbons 58.5)
0.11L
3rd
Your Witness
(M Bell 58)
0.16L
See full results
-
3
of 7
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gosford 10-Apr-18 800m GOOD 4 R15 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 50.54 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
- 1st Judge Judi (R Hutchings) 2nd Sheikha (T Clark) 0.71L 3rd Kennie Colleen (G Buckley) 3.71L 7th Chalmers (L Cumberland) 5.49L
- Spell 132d
-
1
of 12 -
- Taree 24-Dec-17 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1-sw $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: $2.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.270
-
1st
Chalmers
(A Bullock 57.5)
2nd
Dizzy Success
(R Thompson 59)
0.18L
3rd
Komachi Force
(R Murray 57)
0.88L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 09-Dec-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.33, SP: $2.10F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Dreamnomore
(B Looker 56.5)
2nd
The Equinator
(J Gibbons 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.76L
3rd
Solar Ray
(A Cavallo 54)
3.42L
4th
Chalmers
(A Gibbons 58.5)
3.81L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Quirindi 26-Nov-17 1450m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:27.40, SP: $2.25F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
Chalmers
(A Bullock 57.5)
2nd
Settle Then Lift
(R Thompson 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Smith
(G Ryan 57.5)
0.92L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Gosford 14-Nov-17 1100m GOOD 4 R4 3ycg mdnsw $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.65, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Intuition
(T Angland 56)
2nd
Choice Harvest
(B Avdulla 56)
0.88L
3rd
Highly Influential
(G Schofield 56)
0.92L
5th
Chalmers
(A Adkins 56)
3.46L
See full results
-
2
of 11
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 11-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R5 MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.14 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.320
- 1st Chalmers (A Bullock) 2nd I Wear Prada (J Adams) 0.42L 3rd Introduction (A Dyson) 1.22L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 29-Sep-17 800m GOOD 4 R17 Mdn-bt, Winning Time: 0:47.58 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.820
- 1st Oakfield Twilight (J Adams) 2nd Twice As Sweet (L Cumberland) 0.45L 3rd Shovano (M Toms) 4.39L 4th Chalmers (A Bullock 0) 4.95L
- Spell 129d
-
2
of 9 -
- Newcastle 22-Jun-17 1200m SOFT 6 R3 Cg&e mdn $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.56, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Hostwin Meraki
(J Parr 57.5)
2nd
Chalmers
(B Avdulla 57.5)
1.54L
3rd
We Could Be Heroes
(T Angland 57.5)
2.45L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 09-Jun-17 1000m HEAVY 10 R2 2y swp $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:01.39, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
-
1st
Deneeky
(A Gibbons 57)
2nd
Aunt Liberty
(P King 57)
0.40L
3rd
Delete
(G Ryan 56)
0.73L
4th
Chalmers
(R King 56)
1.29L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Wyong 22-May-17 845m SOFT 7 R8 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 51.8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
- 1st Winner's Lane (S Lisnyy) 2nd Velvet Cushion (C Dwyer) 0.71L 3rd Aunt Liberty (M Scorse) 0.77L 5th Chalmers (A Gibbons) 2.13L
-
2
of 5
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Wyong 16-Jan-17 845m GOOD 4 R7 BT-2-UNR, Winning Time: 51.14 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
- 1st Miss Gosford (C O'brien) 2nd Supreme Glamour (S Lisnyy) 0.40L 3rd I Am Twisted (P King) 0.80L 5th Chalmers (A Bullock) 12.20L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 43 starts, 7 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $327,325 |
Trainer: | Kris Lees |
Pedigree: | Mossman x Nephtys |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 19/08/2014 |
Owners: | J V O'Neill H J Gibson B K Parker P N Smith B R Lodge J J Foster D W B Cassidy Mrs K G Brown D W Morrow M J Coates B S Hagenbach N D Rance I Bruce J J Sharman P J O'brien A Murray & G Kentwell |
Training History: | |
Jun 17 - Current | Kris Lees Newcastle, NSW |