Coach · Horse Profile
Coach Career Summary
Coach has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 16th Aug 2018 at Newcastle, Coach scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Advanced Pest Control Maiden Plate.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Coach throughout his career you'd have achieved a 146% return on investment.
- Spell 315d
-
7
of 7 -
- Mungindi 01-Jul-23 1400m GOOD R5 BM 66 Hcp $375 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.58, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Palate
(T Noble 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Amazingly
(W Peel 60)
3.00L
3rd
Ah Well
(J Golden 59, Cd 57)
4.00L
7th
Coach
(S Sweedman 61.5, Cd 60)
42.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gayndah 10-Jun-23 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Open Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.48, SP: 14.00
-
1st
Legend Of Zorro
(B Johnson 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Vinasta
(L Sykes 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Gentle Prince
(C Sutherland 55)
2.30L
8th
Coach
(K Gates 55)
5.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Wandoan 27-May-23 1200m GOOD R4 BM 60 Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.74, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Bushido
(L Barr 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Miss Cinnamoncider
(M M Gillivray 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Laurie
(C Sutherland 61.5, Cd 57.5)
2.10L
8th
Coach
(L Miller 61.5)
9.00L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
4
of 7 -
- Taroom 31-Dec-22 1400m GOOD R4 Hcp $425 (of $9,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.72, SP: $2.60F In-running: 600m 6th
-
1st
Ancient Echoes
(T Leslight 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Vahash
(A Donald 55, Cd 53.5)
1.25L
3rd
Vitae
(N Summers 55.5)
1.75L
4th
Coach
(T Chambers 57)
2.05L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Rockhampton 29-Dec-22 1811m SOFT 5 R1 BM 65 Hcp $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.37, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Bondurant
(A Butler 58.5)
2nd
Way Back When
(R Wiggins 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Coach
(T Chambers 58.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 16-Dec-22 1600m SOFT 5 R6 BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.26, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Art By Concorde
(A Sewell 57.5)
2nd
A Fighting Fury
(N Seymour 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hyperion Star
(J Murphy 54)
0.70L
7th
Coach
(T Chambers 59)
2.70L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Thangool 26-Nov-22 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $1,500 (of $8,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.58, SP: $2.70F
-
1st
Craiglea Bandit
(H Richardson 57.5)
2nd
Coach
(T Chambers 62.5)
0.20L
3rd
Phylave
(A Butler 60)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9
-
5
of 6 -
- Yeppoon 29-Oct-22 1400m SOFT 6 R5 Open Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.40, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Echo Point
(C Whiteley 59.5)
2nd
Centaur
(B Johnson 55)
0.20L
3rd
The Driller
(N Summers 55)
1.70L
5th
Coach
(T Chambers 55)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Emerald 08-Oct-22 1850m GOOD 4 R5 Open Quality $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:55.82, SP: 9.00
-
1st
Bayerische
(C Lennon 55)
2nd
Package
(L Barr 55)
0.50L
3rd
Coach
(O Kendal 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Taroom 25-Sep-22 1400m SOFT R5 Hcp $2,700 (of $13,500) Barrier 1, SP: $2.60 In-running: 600m 4th
-
1st
Kappy Cino
(L Mccoy 60)
2nd
Coach
(L Barr 55, Cd 52)
1.50L
3rd
Galapagos
(T Chambers 57.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Roma 04-Sep-22 1600m GOOD R3 BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:43.00, SP: 2.80 In-running: 600m 5th
-
1st
Badge Of Gameness
(B Newport 56)
2nd
Itsallkay
(R Tilley 56)
2.30L
3rd
Radipole
(L O'donnell 62.5, Cd 59.5)
5.60L
5th
Coach
(O Kendal 62, Cd 60)
7.20L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 18-Aug-22 1500m SOFT 5 R8 BM 70 Hcp $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:28.72, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Coach
(T Chambers 55.5)
2nd
Deep Breath
(M Castle 64, Cd 61)
0.20L
3rd
Tontein
(J Murphy 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 01-Aug-22 1600m SOFT 5 R4 BM 55 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.95, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Matador
(R Wiggins 59)
2nd
Star Of Leon
(A Butler 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Phoenix Flyer
(M Castle 56, Cd 53)
2.00L
7th
Coach
(T Chambers 63.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Emerald 23-Jul-22 1280m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 60 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.20, SP: 12.00
-
1st
Attackabeel
(B Johnson 56, Cd 52)
2nd
Shiraishi
(M Butler 59.5)
7.80L
3rd
Buddie Ollie
(N Summers 55)
10.10L
9th
Coach
(D Simmons 63)
18.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Thangool 16-Jul-22 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Sw $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.05, SP: $17
-
1st
Marway
(A Butler 60.5)
2nd
Jay Jay
(T Fenlon 60.5, Cd 59)
2.50L
3rd
Svindal
(C Mciver 60.5)
6.25L
4th
Coach
(T Chambers 60.5)
8.75L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 8 -
- Dalby 14-Jun-22 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM 60 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.22, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.280
-
1st
Epicurious
(S Lacy 58.5)
2nd
Modern Family
(S Stephan 54, Cd 52.5)
5.30L
3rd
All Fairy Prince
(J Molloy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
5.80L
8th
Coach
(S Champkin 63, Cd 60)
9.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 27-May-22 1050m SOFT 7 R7 Open Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.49, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Plenty
(J P Stanley 56, Cd 55)
2nd
Mort Doyle
(N Callow 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hamilton Hill
(M Wishart 54)
2.50L
9th
Coach
(T Chambers 56, Cd 55)
8.90L
See full results
- Spell 211d
-
6
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 28-Oct-21 1500m SOFT 5 R2 BM 70 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.89, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.740
-
1st
Stubai
(R Wiggins 62)
2nd
Indernile
(D M Gillivray 62, Cd 59)
0.80L
3rd
Jackpot Jay
(N Day 58)
2.60L
6th
Coach
(B Pengelly 58.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Mitchell 16-Oct-21 1200m GOOD R5 Open Hcp $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.03, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Patented
(G Geran 56)
2nd
Forged In Stone
(D Boutet 56)
5.50L
3rd
Billy The Kid
(S Champkin 56, Cd 52)
13.50L
4th
Coach
(T Wheeler 56, Cd 54)
14.70L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Taroom 25-Sep-21 1400m GOOD R6 Qlty $9,850 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.20, SP: $6
-
1st
Coach
(A Donald 55)
2nd
Bryneich
(J Cornish 56.5)
5.00L
3rd
Hanover Square
(G Steele 61)
6.75L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Thangool 11-Sep-21 1200m FIRM 2 R4 Bm65 $575 (of $11,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.62, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Djebel Ready
(C Mciver 55)
2nd
Walshie
(T Chambers 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Springthorpe
(M Philpot 56, Cd 53)
0.30L
4th
Coach
(T Fenlon 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.55L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 19-Aug-21 1500m GOOD 4 R6 CL6 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.64, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Tezoff
(A Sewell 55.5)
2nd
Srini
(M M Gillivray 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Steelz Time
(L Tilley 56.5)
0.40L
6th
Coach
(C Eaton 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Gladstone 14-Aug-21 1608m GOOD R6 Open Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.78, SP: 2.20
-
1st
Mahratta
(M Gray 59)
2nd
Thorben
(C M Iver 55)
0.40L
3rd
Wrecking Ball
(R Wilson 60, Cd 58)
3.20L
6th
Coach
(T Fenlon 55, Cd 52)
13.90L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 03-Aug-21 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 55 Hcp $10,400 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.20, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Coach
(C Eaton 60.5)
2nd
Poetic Pete
(A M Donell 55.5, Cd 54)
3.50L
3rd
Blackcurrant
(N Day 57)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Gatton 27-Jul-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.06, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.880
-
1st
Lexington Lad
(Z Lloyd 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
One Of The Kind
(S Bogenhuber 54)
0.80L
3rd
Righteousness
(J Cornish 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
4th
Coach
(C Eaton 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 09-Jul-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CL6 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.27, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Better Than Groovy
(B E Thompson 55)
2nd
Revenire
(R Wiggins 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Velaro
(M Hellyer 54)
0.20L
7th
Coach
(C Eaton 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 10-Jun-21 1837m SOFT 5 R5 BM 65 Hcp $550 (of $18,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:52.97, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.630
-
1st
Bantu Bay
(A Patis 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Tezoff
(A Sewell 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sayl
(R Wiggins 62)
2.60L
5th
Coach
(C Eaton 55.5)
9.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 01-Jun-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 60 Hcp $10,400 (of $18,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.72, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Coach
(C Eaton 56)
2nd
Tavi McBride
(B El-issa 55)
0.10L
3rd
Ordell
(M M Gillivray 55)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Rockhampton 25-May-21 1600m GOOD 4 R2 BM 65 Hcp $3,275 (of $18,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.59, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Stubai
(R Wiggins 63)
2nd
Coach
(C Eaton 54)
2.80L
3rd
Bantu Bay
(B Pengelly 56.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 15-May-21 1809m GOOD 4 R3 BM 60 Hcp $725 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:51.75, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Tezoff
(A Sewell 56)
2nd
Bantu Bay
(N Day 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Beg Me
(N Thomas 56.5)
1.50L
4th
Coach
(L Tilley 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Burrandowan 08-May-21 1740m GOOD R5 BM 55 Hcp $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:52.57, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Daunting Warrior
(I Teh 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Coach
(R Faehr 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Point The Wagon
(B Moffat 59)
1.60L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Thangool 01-May-21 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Bm60 (of $7,450) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.08, SP: $9
-
1st
Ruffin' It
(B Appo 56)
2nd
Craiglea Arion
(M Haley 60)
0.50L
3rd
Craiglea Cetina
(H Richardson 60)
1.00L
8th
Coach
(R Faehr 59.5)
5.15L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Thangool 17-Apr-21 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Bm55 $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.42, SP: $4.60
-
1st
Delius
(C Mciver 57.5)
2nd
Deck Of Aces
(S Stephan 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Coach
(P Hamblin 60)
1.85L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 09-Apr-21 1600m SOFT 5 R7 BM 65 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.06, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Sizzalating
(A M Donell 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Van Winkel
(A Butler 61)
0.10L
3rd
Demurral
(E Smith 56.5)
1.10L
6th
Coach
(K Wilson-taylor 54.5, Cd 53)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Nanango 03-Apr-21 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BM 55 Hcp $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.04, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Fend Off
(H Richardson 59)
2nd
Camarillo
(B Newport 61)
1.30L
3rd
Galvarino
(L Dillon 60, Cd 58)
3.60L
4th
Coach
(C Eaton 61)
5.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Monto 27-Mar-21 1400m GOOD 4 R1 BM 55 Hcp (of $9,450) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21., SP: 7.00
-
1st
Modern Family
(I Teh 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Blonde's Day Out
(R Wilson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Destination Rocks
(H Phillips 57)
2.30L
6th
Coach
(C Eaton 61.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 05-Mar-21 1100m SOFT 5 R6 CL6 Hcp $550 (of $18,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.73, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.590
-
1st
Lingalonga Lass
(M Wishart 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Disco Mo
(J P Stanley 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Manila Miss
(B Appo 55.5)
1.60L
5th
Coach
(C Eaton 54)
4.70L
See full results
- Spell 153d
-
6
of 9 -
- Eidsvold 03-Oct-20 1350m GOOD 3 R5 BM65 (of $9,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.4, SP: $5
- 1st Rather Salubrious (L Mccoy 57.5) 2nd Torriente (M Castle 55, Cd 51) 6.25L 3rd Palace Tycoon (E Macpherson 63, Cd 60) 6.55L 6th Coach (M Gray 57) 8.25L
-
6
of 7 -
- Thangool 12-Sep-20 1600m FIRM 2 R3 BM60 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.66 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
- 1st Twinspier (M Barnham 62) 2nd Tom's Star (E Beak 57) 0.20L 3rd Mystery Element (N Summers 55) 2.20L 6th Coach (M Gray 60) 3.00L
-
1
of 11 -
- Emerald 01-Sep-20 1615m GOOD 4 R7 Bm50 $6,700 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.22, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Coach
(D Mcgillivray 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Mystery Element
(N Summers 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Telloff
(H Phillips 57)
0.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 25-Aug-20 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.76, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.700
-
1st
Van Winkel
(N Day 56.5)
2nd
Svindal
(D Graham 58, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Not Liable
(B Appo 54.5)
0.85L
8th
Coach
(S D Wiseman 55)
2.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 11-Aug-20 1600m SOFT 5 R3 Bm55 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.40, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Coach
(M Barnham 58)
2nd
Mystery Element
(S Logan 54.5)
1.25L
3rd
Emily's Song
(Z White 57)
3.25L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 25-Jul-20 1600m SOFT 5 R4 Cl3 $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.15, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Quidni
(C Whiteley 60)
2nd
Coach
(E Beak 55)
0.20L
3rd
Diamond Account
(S Sweeney 55)
2.45L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 07-Jul-20 1500m GOOD 4 R6 0-55 $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.13, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Don't Doubt Maeve
(J Stanley 57.5)
2nd
Coach
(M Barnham 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Jetintoit
(H Phillips 60)
0.95L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 23-Jun-20 1500m GOOD 4 R9 Cl3 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.42, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Native Bee
(L Tilley 57.5)
2nd
Bromes
(E Bell 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Quidni
(B Pengelly 59)
1.10L
8th
Coach
(H Richardson 55)
4.05L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Chinchilla 06-Jun-20 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM55 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.99
- 1st Rather Salubrious (L Mccoy 63) 2nd Vermutin (T Townsend 59.5, Cd 57.5) 2.00L 3rd Pretty Song (M S Stephan 58.5, Cd 55.5) 2.50L 6th Coach (P Randall 60.5) 5.60L
-
5
of 9 -
- Dalby 02-Jun-20 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3-sw $275 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.30, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Tabard
(N Tomizawa 59.5)
2nd
Tony's Decree
(T Townsend 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mister Ward
(P Hamilton 61)
1.20L
5th
Coach
(A Thompson 59.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 10-May-20 1625m GOOD 4 R5 0-55 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.89, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.690
-
1st
Electric Ellyse
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Heebee Right Mate
(M Hellyer 56)
0.10L
3rd
Genoa
(L Dittman 59.5)
1.90L
5th
Coach
(J Orman 60)
2.70L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-May-20 1800m SOFT 5 R6 Bm55 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:52.14, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
1st
Paris Crystal
(V Venkaya 56.5)
2nd
River of Love
(A Sewell 56)
3.80L
3rd
Secret Agent Man
(S Cormack 56.5)
4.00L
9th
Coach
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Apr-20 1400m SOFT 5 R8 0-60 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.12, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.090
-
1st
Meyiwa Hitam Mawar
(S Cormack 57.5)
2nd
Rock Tour
(D Smith 56)
1.00L
3rd
Tavisfaction
(L Cassidy 56)
1.10L
6th
Coach
(R Wiggins 58.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 23-Mar-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.82, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Shear Vogue
(E Macpherson 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Cubix
(R Fradd 58)
0.46L
3rd
Kijito
(J Taylor 57.5)
0.83L
5th
Coach
(J Orman 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 29-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e cl2 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.97, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Commissioner
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Penasquito
(D Griffin 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Depths Below
(L Dittman 58)
2.00L
9th
Coach
(B Newport 55.5)
9.25L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Eagle Farm 04-Feb-20 800m GOOD 4 R8 CL3-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 48.27 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.190
- 1st Coach (B Newport) 2nd Penasquito (B Stewart) 0.20L 3rd Kathmandu (M S Thornton) 3.95L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 28-Jan-20 1000m SOFT 6 R4 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.76 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
- 1st Brocky (I Rabjones) 2nd Splendarama (M S Thornton) 0.75L 3rd The Golden Hind (B Thornton) 4.00L 7th Coach (B Newport) 6.95L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 17-Dec-19 1000m SOFT 5 R5 CL2-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.52 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
- 1st King Of The Desert (Z Lloyd) 2nd Foxpack (R Fradd) 0.50L 3rd Aurora Charm (L Allen) 1.25L 6th Coach (J Orman) 5.05L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 03-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R4 CL2-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.48 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.830
- 1st Love And Rock It (J Byrne) 2nd Invigorating (B Thornton) 0.75L 3rd Westham (B Nothdurft) 1.50L 4th Coach (J Orman) 2.75L
- Spell 154d
-
8
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 28-Sep-19 1800m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:51.14, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
Solspeil
(R Plumb 58)
2nd
Cullingworth
(A Mallyon 60)
0.20L
3rd
Airlie Man
(R Jamieson 54)
2.45L
8th
Coach
(B Thornton 56.5)
9.10L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Doomben 25-Sep-19 1650m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.87, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
-
1st
Conquer The Stars
(B Thornton 58.5)
2nd
Joymaker
(S Cormack 56.5)
1.75L
3rd
Dante Rossetti
(D Griffin 56.5)
4.50L
5th
Coach
(J Orman 56.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Ipswich 11-Sep-19 1666m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:44.35, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Amicitia
(J Byrne 55.5)
2nd
Lotza
(M D Plessis 54)
1.75L
3rd
Sultry Testa
(L Allen 54)
1.95L
5th
Coach
(J Orman 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Ipswich 30-Aug-19 1690m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3-sw $1,600 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:43.64, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
La Pulga
(R Plumb 59)
2nd
Lola's Diamond
(G Colless 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Reset's Son
(J Bayliss 57.5)
1.95L
4th
Coach
(J Orman 57.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7
-
5
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Feb-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.51, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Speaking Bad
(T Marshall 58)
2nd
Iron Craft
(M D Plessis 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sicario
(R Maloney 58)
1.25L
5th
Coach
(R Stewart 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.86, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Bezzina
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Too Hard to Rattle
(M D Plessis 59)
0.20L
3rd
Real Estate
(R Wiggins 56.5)
1.95L
7th
Coach
(R Stewart 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 04-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 4 R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.78 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.970
- 1st Acqume (R Maloney) 2nd Kosciuszko Express (M Savva) 2.00L 3rd Rebel Saga (T Marshall) 3.00L 5th Coach (R Stewart) 6.85L
- Spell 122d
-
6
of 11 -
- Newcastle 04-Sep-18 1200m SOFT 7 R8 Cg&e bm64 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.08, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Jack's Bar
(C Brown 61)
2nd
Tabrobane
(C Reith 59.5)
0.47L
3rd
Delfuego
(K Mcevoy 61)
1.62L
6th
Coach
(B Spriggs 57.5)
4.24L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Newcastle 16-Aug-18 1300m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $22,255 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.39, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Coach
(B Spriggs 56.5)
2nd
Rancho Notorious
(J Taylor 56.5)
0.07L
3rd
Pick of the Day
(J Morris 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10
- Spell 264d
-
7
of 7 -
- Gosford 25-Nov-17 1000m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.82, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
-
1st
Fake
(J Penza 58)
2nd
Let Me Sleep On It
(B Spriggs 56)
0.72L
3rd
Nuke
(J V Overmeire 58, Cd 56)
2.09L
7th
Coach
(G Buckley 58)
6.33L
See full results
-
4
of 7
-
4
of 7
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 62 starts, 7 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $120,475 |
Trainer: | Rodney Hay |
Pedigree: | Denman x Patina |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 01/10/2015 |
Owners: | R T Hay |
Training History: | |
Jun 20 - Current | Rodney Hay Chinchilla, QLD |
Jan 19 - Jun 20 | Chris Anderson Eagle Farm, QLD |
Nov 17 - Jan 19 | James Cummings Agnes Banks, NSW |