Silvera · Horse Profile
Silvera · Career Stats
Earnings $596k
Avg Odds 3.96
42 10-5-3
Career
10 2-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
24%
Wins
43%
Places
-6%
ROI
1400M - 2014M
Win Range
8 2-0-0
1st Up
8 2-2-1
2nd Up
42 10-5-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
24 2-4-2
Good
17 7-1-1
Soft
1 1-0-0
Heavy
Silvera Career Summary
Silvera is a 10yo grey gelding (male) from Australia trained by Tony Gollan, who is based at Eagle Farm. He is sired by the stallion High Chaparral out of the dam Silver Tiara.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $596,345 in career earnings, Silvera is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 29th Feb 2020 at Doomben, Silvera was ridden by Baylee Nothdurft and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $125000.00 Tatts Members Cup, defeating Magnufighter.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $596,345 in career earnings, Silvera is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 29th Feb 2020 at Doomben, Silvera was ridden by Baylee Nothdurft and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $125000.00 Tatts Members Cup, defeating Magnufighter.
- Spell 889d
-
10
of 11 -
- Doomben 04-Dec-21 1350m SOFT 7 R7 LR Open Quality $1,950 (of $130,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:19.41, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Tambo's Mate
(R Maloney 59)
2nd
Tumbler Ridge
(B Thornton 54)
0.20L
3rd
Red Chase
(J Byrne 54)
1.00L
10th
Silvera
(S Collett 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Doomben 13-Nov-21 1200m SOFT 7 R8 LR Open Quality $1,950 (of $130,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.99, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Tambo's Mate
(R Maloney 58)
2nd
Stampe
(S Cormack 54)
0.20L
3rd
Baller
(S Thornton 59)
0.60L
8th
Silvera
(S Collett 57.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Eagle Farm 26-Oct-21 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Open Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.05 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
- 1st Kylease (S Thornton 0) 2nd Boomsara (L Cassidy 0) 2.25L 3rd Wonderful Riri (B Nothdurft 0) 2.75L 8th Silvera (B Stewart 0) 7.85L
- Spell 63d
-
8
of 8 -
- Doomben 11-Sep-21 1615m GOOD 4 R6 Open Quality $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.31, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
1st
Ballistic Boy
(B Stewart 59.5)
2nd
Wapiti
(T Marshall 54)
0.50L
3rd
Matowi
(L Cassidy 54)
0.60L
8th
Silvera
(R Maloney 59.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Doomben 28-Aug-21 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.88, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.820
-
1st
Ballistic Boy
(B Stewart 59)
2nd
Run For Glory
(J Byrne 54)
0.10L
3rd
At Witz End
(R Fradd 55)
0.40L
10th
Silvera
(K Wilson-taylor 61, Cd 58)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 03-Aug-21 840m GOOD 4 R17 Open Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:48.67 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.120
- 1st Racecourse Road (R Stewart 0) 2nd Contemptuous (B Nothdurft 0) 0.50L 3rd Ingear (G Cartwright 0) 3.50L 5th Silvera (R Fradd 0) 4.75L
- Spell 441d
-
5
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 13-Jun-20 1600m GOOD 4 R8 G3 Ef mile swp $3,125 (of $125,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:34.20, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
Gaulois
(B Stewart 56.5)
2nd
Niccanova
(J Orman 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Military Zone
(R Maloney 57.5)
0.30L
5th
Silvera
(J Byrne 56.5)
1.65L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-May-20 1600m GOOD 4 R7 LR Wayne wilson $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.99, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Victory Eight
(S Cormack 54)
2nd
Gaulois
(L Cassidy 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Baccarat Baby
(M Hellyer 57)
0.20L
7th
Silvera
(B Nothdurft 59.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Apr-20
1400m
SOFT 5
R7 Hcp $36,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.83, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
Stalked winner, presented in time, grinding win
-
1st
Silvera
(B Nothdurft 60.5)
2nd
Baccarat Baby
(M Hellyer 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Etana
(M D Plessis 56)
1.50L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Apr-20
1400m
SOFT 5
R7 Hcp $36,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.83, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 21-Apr-20 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.87 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
- 1st Just Orm (S Thornton) 2nd Silvera (B Nothdurft) 0.20L 3rd Victorem (C Bayliss) 0.30L
- Freshened 56d
-
1
of 9 -
-
Doomben 29-Feb-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R8 LR Members cup $72,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:35.48, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
last, tracked wide turn, let down, gobbled them up
-
1st
Silvera
(B Nothdurft 57)
2nd
Magnufighter
(D Smith 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Impasse
(R Fradd 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Feb-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R8 LR Members cup $72,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:35.48, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
3
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R6 Hcp $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.36, SP: $2.35F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
back 8L, no sprint turn, got warm too late
-
1st
New Universe
(B Stewart 56.5)
2nd
Spectroscope
(S Thornton 59, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Silvera
(B Nothdurft 58, Cd 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R6 Hcp $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.36, SP: $2.35F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
5
of 18 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Jan-20 1400m SOFT 5 R9 LR Qlty $3,125 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.90, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Scallopini
(B Thornton 54.5)
2nd
Niccanova
(J Orman 60)
0.20L
3rd
Persuader
(D Smith 54)
0.40L
5th
Silvera
(B Nothdurft 54.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 28-Dec-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 LR Bernborough $2,750 (of $200,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.78, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
Wide no cover throughout, run told 300m
-
1st
Niccanova
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Looks Like Elvis
(B Stewart 57)
0.30L
3rd
Cool Chap
(J Collett 54.5)
0.70L
8th
Silvera
(B Nothdurft 55.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 28-Dec-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 LR Bernborough $2,750 (of $200,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.78, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
- Freshened 35d
-
4
of 11 -
-
Doomben 23-Nov-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Tatts recogn $6,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.36, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
Slow to begin, made good ground top run for 4th
-
1st
Tambo's Mate
(M Mcgillivray 54)
2nd
Vega One
(B Nothdurft 54)
0.40L
3rd
Deep Image
(R Fradd 54)
0.60L
4th
Silvera
(J Byrne 56)
1.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Nov-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Tatts recogn $6,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.36, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 04-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.24 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
- 1st Doctor Zous (J Byrne) 2nd Silvera (B Nothdurft) 1.50L 3rd I'm a Rippa (J Bayliss) 1.70L
- Spell 105d
-
2
of 10 -
-
Doomben 10-Aug-19
1630m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.22, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
back 7l rail, got gap 300m, hampered heels 200m
-
1st
Magnufighter
(D Smith 54)
2nd
Silvera
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Morendi
(M Cahill 55.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Aug-19
1630m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.22, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 20-Jul-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Tatt's mile $72,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.50, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
Midfield, made move 600m, sustained effort top win
-
1st
Silvera
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Araaja
(M D Plessis 54)
1.00L
3rd
Magnufighter
(D Smith 54)
1.75L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 20-Jul-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Tatt's mile $72,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.50, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1
of 16 -
- Rockhampton 06-Jul-19 1600m HEAVY 8 R7 Hcp $87,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.41, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.760
-
1st
Silvera
(B Stewart 55)
2nd
Savwell
(B Pengelly 54)
1.25L
3rd
Cool Chap
(D Smith 59)
1.35L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
-
Ipswich 15-Jun-19
1666m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm80 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:41.81, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
restrained last, held up turn, drove home on rail
-
1st
Queen of Kingston
(M Mcguren 57.5)
2nd
Silvera
(B Nothdurft 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hectopascal
(B Stewart 58)
0.95L
See full results
-
Ipswich 15-Jun-19
1666m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm80 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:41.81, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
8
of 14 -
-
Doomben 01-Jun-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R6 LR Spear chief $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.09, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.720
midfield, angled clear turn, made some ground
-
1st
Redouble
(B Shinn 57)
2nd
Natch
(B Stewart 54)
0.40L
3rd
Mr Marbellouz
(C Brown 54.5)
0.60L
8th
Silvera
(T Clark 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 01-Jun-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R6 LR Spear chief $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.09, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.720
-
2
of 7
- Spell 189d
-
6
of 14 -
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 24-Nov-18
2200m
SOFT 7
R8 LR Brat cup $7,000 (of $350,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:21.53, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.260
2nd last, scrubbed up 600m, made some ground
-
1st
Kiwia
(J Allen 57.5)
2nd
Pilote D'essai
(R Bayliss 54)
1.75L
3rd
Life Less Ordinary
(D Dunn 60)
3.00L
6th
Silvera
(D Thornton 54)
5.75L
See full results
-
Sportsbet-Ballarat 24-Nov-18
2200m
SOFT 7
R8 LR Brat cup $7,000 (of $350,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:21.53, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.260
-
4
of 12 -
-
Flemington 10-Nov-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm90 $6,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.66, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
3 wide w/c, presented turn, brave but no match
-
1st
Top Prospect
(C Williams 54)
2nd
Etymology
(W Buick 56)
0.20L
3rd
Lycurgus
(D Oliver 59.5)
0.95L
4th
Silvera
(L Currie 58)
1.45L
See full results
-
Flemington 10-Nov-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm90 $6,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.66, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
4
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge 19-Oct-18 1600m GOOD 4 R8 LR M br cup $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.42, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Von Costa Glass
(R Clark 54)
2nd
Modulate
(P Gatt 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Magic Boy
(J Holder 54)
1.30L
4th
Silvera
(J Kah 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Morphettville Parks 06-Oct-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm90 $8,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.05, SP: $2.90EF In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Lady Silhouette
(E Finnegan 54)
2nd
Silvera
(J Kah 57)
0.50L
3rd
Arkham Knight
(P Gatt 56)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 16 -
- Balaklava 12-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 4 R8 LR Bkva cup $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.27, SP: $3.60EF In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1st
Temps Voleur
(G Cartwright 54)
2nd
Tatoosh
(E Finnegan 54)
0.30L
3rd
Special Diva
(D Tourneur 54)
0.30L
4th
Silvera
(J Kah 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Morphettville Parks 01-Sep-18 1400m SOFT 5 R7 LR P edition $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.02, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 605m 0:36.580
-
1st
Theanswermyfriend
(H Coffey 59)
2nd
Widgee Turf
(T Pannell 59)
0.20L
3rd
Waging War
(E Boyd 59)
1.50L
9th
Silvera
(J Holder 59)
6.10L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
1
of 9 -
- Morphettville 14-Jul-18 2014m SOFT 6 R4 Bm82 $27,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.72, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 604m 0:35.080
-
1st
Silvera
(J Holder 59.5)
2nd
Top Prospect
(J Allen 56)
0.70L
3rd
Rock On Ivy
(A Jordsjo 54, Cd 52)
5.80L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Morphettville 30-Jun-18 2000m SOFT 7 R6 Bm86 $27,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:07.22, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Silvera
(J Kah 55.5)
2nd
Mongolian Wolf
(J Allen 59)
0.20L
3rd
Top Prospect
(H Coffey 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
-
Flemington 09-Jun-18
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm90 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51.25, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
3 wide n/c, throughout, run took toll late.
-
1st
Jaminzah
(L Nolen 56)
3rd
Spanner Head
(J Mcneil 54)
0.30L
7th
Silvera
(R Bayliss 54.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
Flemington 09-Jun-18
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm90 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51.25, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
-
2
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 25-May-18 1600m SOFT 7 R7 Bm78 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.88, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.400
-
1st
Linguist
(A Mallyon 55)
2nd
Silvera
(L Currie 60.5)
1.25L
3rd
Cinnamon Carter
(H Grace 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 12-May-18
1440m
SOFT 6
R5 Bm78 $1,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.31, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
8L back, dug up at 500m, got to line very strongly
-
1st
Jaws of Steel
(B Rawiller 57)
2nd
Overstep
(B Melham 56)
0.40L
3rd
Maximus
(J Winks 59)
0.60L
5th
Silvera
(L King 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
Caulfield 12-May-18
1440m
SOFT 6
R5 Bm78 $1,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.31, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1
of 4
- Spell 154d
-
6
of 11 -
-
Racing.com Park 09-Dec-17
1600m
SOFT 7
R6 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.64, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
10L back, wide no cover from 700m, stuck to task
-
1st
Master Reset
(B Thompson 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Jacquinot Bay
(C Parish 57)
3.25L
3rd
Coldstone
(B Mertens 56)
4.50L
6th
Silvera
(L Currie 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
Racing.com Park 09-Dec-17
1600m
SOFT 7
R6 Hcp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.64, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
- Freshened 30d
-
4
of 13 -
-
Flemington 09-Nov-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 Greys bm90 $6,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.44, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
7L back, poised after turn, strong to line
-
1st
Tribal Wisdom
(P Moloney 54)
2nd
Harbour Grey
(B Allen 54)
0.10L
3rd
Powerline
(H Bowman 57.5)
0.50L
4th
Silvera
(J Kah 56.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
Flemington 09-Nov-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 Greys bm90 $6,000 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.44, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
3
of 13 -
-
Caulfield 18-Oct-17
1700m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm84 $10,800 (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:43.72, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
5L back, 1L off and clear room 300m, sound
-
1st
Odeon
(C Symons 60)
2nd
Dodging Bullets
(C Williams 60)
1.50L
3rd
Silvera
(J Kah 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
Caulfield 18-Oct-17
1700m
GOOD 3
R8 Bm84 $10,800 (of $120,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:43.72, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1
of 10 -
-
Flemington 27-Sep-17
1630m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm78 $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.71, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
8L back, around heels 400m, unwound strong finish
-
1st
Silvera
(J Kah 58)
2nd
Carraig Aonair
(D Yendall 55)
1.00L
3rd
Violate
(J Turner 59, Cd 57.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
Flemington 27-Sep-17
1630m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm78 $22,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.71, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 16-Sep-17 1400m SOFT 5 R6 E&g bm70 $21,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.18, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 602m 0:37.190
-
1st
Silvera
(J Kah 59)
2nd
Spy Decoder
(V Wong 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.70L
3rd
Rothmoore
(C Lindop 56)
1.90L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 24-Aug-17 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.14
- 1st Get the Nod (J Bowditch) 2nd Fox Hall (D Thornton) 1.00L 3rd Cool Passion (J Holder) 1.30L 5th Silvera (S Fawke) 8.70L
- Spell 161d
-
9
of 18 -
- Morphettville 08-Apr-17 1800m GOOD 4 R8 LR Pt a gneas $1,100 (of $110,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.60, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 610m 0:37.650
-
1st
Grand Chancellor
(D Tourneur 57.5)
2nd
Odeon
(J Mott 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Domesticated
(C Parish 55.5)
2.60L
9th
Silvera
(D Thornton 57.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Morphettville Parks 25-Mar-17 1600m GOOD 4 R9 3y hcp $600 (of $42,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:38.34, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 610m 0:34.910
-
1st
Wasabi Bob
(C Lindop 54)
2nd
Grand Chancellor
(D Tourneur 54)
0.10L
3rd
Morvada
(S Fawke 61, Cd 59)
1.70L
8th
Silvera
(D Thornton 57)
4.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Morphettville 04-Mar-17 1600m GOOD 4 R2 3y bm70 $3,400 (of $42,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.19, SP: $2.20F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Wasabi Bob
(C Lindop 55)
2nd
Vienna Miss
(E Finnegan 55, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Silvera
(S Fawke 60, Cd 58)
0.60L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
-
Flemington 18-Feb-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 Cs hayes $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.88, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
8L back, made good ground 400m - 200m, run ended
-
1st
Hey Doc
(L Currie 57.5)
2nd
Malaise
(A Mallyon 55)
1.50L
3rd
Land of Plenty
(B Allen 55)
1.70L
7th
Silvera
(S Arnold 56.5)
4.15L
See full results
-
Flemington 18-Feb-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 G3 Cs hayes $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.88, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 10-Feb-17 1000m GOOD 4 R6 3Y-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:02.18
- 1st With a Bit of Dash (M Poon) 2nd Fox Hall (J Holder) 1.20L 3rd Semi Automatic (J Kah) 1.30L 5th Silvera (D Thornton) 3.40L
- Spell 112d
-
10
of 16 -
-
Flemington 29-Oct-16
2500m
GOOD 4
R7 G1 Vic derby (of $1,500,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:36.16, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
10L back, unable to work into race after turn
-
1st
Prized Icon
(G Schofield 55.5)
2nd
Sacred Elixir
(Z Purton 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Inference
(D Dunn 55.5)
3.75L
10th
Silvera
(K M Evoy 55.5)
9.65L
See full results
-
Flemington 29-Oct-16
2500m
GOOD 4
R7 G1 Vic derby (of $1,500,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:36.16, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
7
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 22-Oct-16
2040m
SOFT 5
R10 G2 Vase $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.94, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
9L back, shaken up 600m, 3L back turn, no run on
-
1st
Sacred Elixir
(D Lane 57)
2nd
Morvada
(S Arnold 57)
0.50L
3rd
So Si Bon
(M Dee 57)
1.75L
7th
Silvera
(K M Evoy 57)
5.60L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 22-Oct-16
2040m
SOFT 5
R10 G2 Vase $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:10.94, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
2
of 13 -
- Morphettville 08-Oct-16 1800m GOOD 4 R7 LR Hill smith $17,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:52.86, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.670
-
1st
Pretty Punk
(J Bowditch 55)
2nd
Silvera
(D Thornton 57)
1.80L
3rd
Morvada
(J Toeroek 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Morphettville 10-Sep-16 1600m SOFT 7 R7 LR Morp guin $64,370 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.44, SP: $4.40EF In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 602m 0:37.800
-
1st
Silvera
(D Thornton 57)
2nd
Smart As You Think
(J Beriman 55)
0.10L
3rd
Ace Attack
(C Lindop 57)
0.20L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Mildura 19-Aug-16 1405m SOFT 6 R4 Mdn-sw $12,650 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.08, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Silvera
(D Thornton 56)
2nd
Winston Wolfe
(B Egan 58.5)
2.75L
3rd
Another Nibble
(J Childs 56.5)
6.25L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge 04-Aug-16 1200m SOFT 7 R1 OPN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:18.43
- 1st Big Memory (P Roff) 2nd Silvera (D Thornton) 0.70L 3rd Roselli Sting (A Jordsjo) 2.60L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 25-Jul-16 1000m SOFT 6 R5 2Y-TRL, Winning Time: 1:05.49
- 1st Reconnect (D Tourneur) 2nd Nicoise (M Neilson) 0.10L 3rd Casino Club (B Claridge) 5.80L 4th Silvera (L Currie) 13.30L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 21-Mar-16 1000m GOOD 4 R6 2Y-TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.62
- 1st Smart Manoeuvre (D Tourneur) 2nd Wreaked (J Mamat) 0.40L 3rd Karmidala (D Caboche) 2.10L 5th Silvera (P Gatt) 5.10L
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 23-Nov-15 760m GOOD 3 R7 BT-2-UNR, Winning Time: 46.67
- 1st Da Vine Warrior (K Mcevoy) 2nd Silvera (J Penza) 1.00L 3rd Circus Dancer (K O'hara) 1.50L
Profile: | 10 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 42 starts, 10 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $596,345 |
Trainer: | Tony Gollan |
Pedigree: | High Chaparral x Silver Tiara |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 01/11/2013 |
Owners: | Peachester Lodge (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy) |
Training History: | |
Jun 19 - Current | Tony Gollan Eagle Farm, QLD |
Aug 16 - Jun 19 | T & C McEvoy Ballarat, VIC |