Desmon's Pride · Horse Profile
Desmon's Pride · Career Stats
Earnings $168k
Avg Odds 3.77
37 8-3-6
Career
10 1-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
22%
Wins
46%
Places
-19%
ROI
1200M - 1530M
Win Range
6 1-0-1
1st Up
4 0-0-0
2nd Up
37 8-3-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
30 7-2-6
Good
5 1-1-0
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Desmon's Pride Career Summary
Desmon's Pride is a 11yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Les Kelly, who is based at Gold Coast. He is sired by the stallion Oratorio out of the dam Gypsy Mai.
Desmon's Pride has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 20th Jan 2018 at Doomben, Desmon's Pride scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $60000.00 Class 6 Hcp.
Desmon's Pride has concluded his racing career, last running on the 1st May 2020 at Aquis Park Gold Coast.
Desmon's Pride has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 20th Jan 2018 at Doomben, Desmon's Pride scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $60000.00 Class 6 Hcp.
Desmon's Pride has concluded his racing career, last running on the 1st May 2020 at Aquis Park Gold Coast.
- Spell 1470d
-
8
of 12 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 01-May-20 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Bm75 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.58, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
Pay With Cash
(L Dittman 56)
2nd
Glen Ord
(C Taylor 58)
1.00L
3rd
Great Keppell
(R Fradd 57.5)
1.30L
8th
Desmon's Pride
(M Shimodaira 62, Cd 59)
4.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 17-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.70, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
-
1st
In His Stride
(S Galloway 55)
2nd
Bandipur
(N Keal 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Top Striker
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
1.55L
6th
Desmon's Pride
(N Tomizawa 55)
3.15L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 09-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 4 R10 Bm85 $3,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.54, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Mr Bellagio
(M Mcgillivray 56)
2nd
Red Stina
(A Mallyon 55)
0.50L
3rd
Parko
(A Chau 55)
2.00L
4th
Desmon's Pride
(M Cahill 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 23-Mar-20 1530m GOOD 4 R2 Open bm82 $910 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:30.91, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
-
1st
Melted Moments
(I Rabjones 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Ecker Road
(M Palmer 58.5)
0.25L
3rd
Jakuta
(J Bayliss 55)
0.53L
4th
Desmon's Pride
(M Paget 61)
0.81L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 26-Feb-20 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Prioritise
(R Wiggins 59)
2nd
Fomo
(M Mcgillivray 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Desmon's Pride
(M Paget 55.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 02-Feb-20 1530m GOOD 4 R4 Open bm84 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:32.00, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Desmon's Pride
(M Paget 58)
2nd
Tivoli Street
(R Fradd 59)
1.44L
3rd
My Cousin Rhett
(N Masuda 54)
3.26L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Ballina 17-Jan-20 1600m SOFT 7 R7 Ballinacup bm88 $1,800 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:40.16, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.540
-
1st
Melted Moments
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Nothingforthepress
(A Mallyon 55.5)
0.81L
3rd
Bryneich
(J Bayliss 54)
1.27L
6th
Desmon's Pride
(M Paget 56.5)
5.25L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Doomben 09-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm75 $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.93, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Winter Passage
(R Maloney 56)
2nd
Our Top Shelf
(M D Plessis 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
High Cost
(A Thompson 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.00L
4th
Desmon's Pride
(L Kilner 61, Cd 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Lismore 20-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Xmas cup bm86 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.00, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Landmarks
(J Worley 57)
2nd
Nothingforthepress
(A Mallyon 57)
1.76L
3rd
Desmon's Pride
(A Chau 57.5)
1.86L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 12-Oct-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm80 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.91, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
Settled back, no influence
-
1st
Tambo's Mate
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Deep Image
(R Fradd 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Snitz
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
12th
Desmon's Pride
(L Tarrant 58.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 12-Oct-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm80 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.91, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 30-Sep-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPEN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.99
- 1st Sidero Star (A Patis) 2nd Tumultuous (M Cahill) 2.50L 3rd Beatrice Was Loved (T Harrison) 3.50L 5th Desmon's Pride (J Hodge) 4.80L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 10-Sep-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.71
- 1st Dream Master (J Lloyd) 2nd Few Too Many (A Chau) 1.00L 3rd Le Dude (T Gray) 2.25L 6th Desmon's Pride (J Watkins) 6.50L
- Spell 392d
-
11
of 12 -
-
Doomben 15-Sep-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm85 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.06, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
2nd last, last turn, never worked into race
-
1st
Nothing Box
(M Cahill 55)
2nd
Reach for Heaven
(R Maloney 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Most Exalted
(M D Plessis 57)
0.50L
11th
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 56.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 15-Sep-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm85 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.06, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
4
of 8 -
-
Gold Coast 18-Aug-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 Cg&e 1mw $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.11, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
one out one back, briefly held up 300m, finish OK
-
1st
Looks Like Elvis
(J Guthmann-chester 54)
2nd
Reach for Heaven
(J Lloyd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Belflyer
(C Gallagher 61, Cd 58)
2.25L
4th
Desmon's Pride
(B Stewart 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 18-Aug-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 Cg&e 1mw $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.11, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
3
of 12 -
-
Doomben 28-Jul-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Hcp $7,350 (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.28, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
10L back, bit closer turn, sustained fair run
-
1st
Sabkhat
(J Murphy 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Stella Ombra
(J Byrne 54)
3.25L
3rd
Desmon's Pride
(M M Nab 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Jul-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Hcp $7,350 (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.28, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
8
of 9 -
-
Doomben 07-Jul-18
1350m
HEAVY 8
R9 Cg&e bm85 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.2, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
2nd last, saved ground turn, run was short-lived
-
1st
No Annamossity
(B Thornton 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Cornrow
(M Mcgillivray 55)
2.50L
3rd
Lord Coconuts
(B Stewart 55)
3.75L
8th
Desmon's Pride
(D Browne 57.5)
7.75L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Jul-18
1350m
HEAVY 8
R9 Cg&e bm85 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.2, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 16-Jun-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.63, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Kievann
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Red Letter Day
(H Poland 54)
0.75L
3rd
Primal Flight
(L Dittman 56)
3.00L
4th
Desmon's Pride
(B Nothdurft 55.5, Cd 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 02-Jun-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.68, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.570
-
1st
Tycoon Ace
(N Tomizawa 55.5)
2nd
Primal Flight
(L Dittman 57)
2.25L
3rd
Arena Salon
(L Rolls 54)
2.75L
5th
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 57)
3.95L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 17-May-18 1000m GOOD 4 R6 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.34
- 1st Supido (M Cahill) 2nd Invinzabeel (G Colless) 0.75L 3rd On the Spot (J Byrne) 1.05L 5th Desmon's Pride (R Plumb) 2.65L
- Spell 112d
-
3
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 10-Feb-18 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm80 $4,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.03, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1st
Plucky Girl
(G Colless 57.5)
2nd
Atouchmore
(R Williams 56.5)
3.75L
3rd
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 60.5)
3.85L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
-
Doomben 20-Jan-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R6 Cl6 $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.43, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
5L back, shaken up 600m, charged, laid in, got up
-
1st
Desmon's Pride
(B Thornton 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Courtza King
(A Fancourt 58, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Motion Granted
(B Stewart 58)
0.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Jan-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R6 Cl6 $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.43, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
2
of 12 -
-
Gold Coast 06-Jan-18
1400m
SOFT 5
R6 Cl6-sw $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.13, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.390
6L back, niggled 500m, out turn, ran on strongly
-
1st
Plucky Girl
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Desmon's Pride
(B Thornton 59, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Cruze
(R Mcmahon 53)
2.25L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 06-Jan-18
1400m
SOFT 5
R6 Cl6-sw $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.13, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.390
-
4
of 9 -
-
Gold Coast 23-Dec-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R10 Bm80 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.33, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
6L back, swept up wide turn, kept coming, solid
-
1st
Ruthless Agent
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Plucky Girl
(J Lloyd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Yaba Dabl Doya
(B Ainsworth 59)
0.60L
4th
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 58.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 23-Dec-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R10 Bm80 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.33, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 16-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cl5 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.61, SP: $2.90EF In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 59.5)
2nd
Rhyme Nor Rhythm
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Round Mountain Gem
(M Shimodaira 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 11-Nov-17 1400m SOFT 6 R1 Cl4 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.21, SP: $1.95F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 59)
2nd
Perilous Love
(S Doyle 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Kapstar
(C Whiteley 55)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 04-Nov-17 1300m GOOD 3 R5 Cl4 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.86, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.810
-
1st
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 59)
2nd
We Built This City
(N Day 56)
2.00L
3rd
Bobby Be Good
(A Merritt 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 21-Oct-17 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 Cl3 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.1, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.820
-
1st
Tyrannize
(A Allen 57)
2nd
Don't Doubt Marley
(M Hellyer 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
La Dolce Vita
(N Masuda 58, Cd 56)
0.30L
5th
Desmon's Pride
(J Taylor 58.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
-
Ipswich 23-Sep-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R9 Nmw $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
8L back, worked home solidly in straight
-
1st
Bourbon Road
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Voltaire Lumiere
(R Fradd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Arena Salon
(J Guthmann-chester 58, Cd 55)
1.70L
5th
Desmon's Pride
(J Taylor 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
Ipswich 23-Sep-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R9 Nmw $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 09-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Cl2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.62, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
1st
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 58)
2nd
Nelumbo
(S Doyle 56)
1.30L
3rd
Go the Gantry
(S Galloway 59.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 21-Aug-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 CL2-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.41
- 1st Aghna (J Lloyd) 2nd Lefkas Island (P Hammersley) 0.20L 3rd Another Cocktail (J Hodge) 4.00L 4th Desmon's Pride (R Plumb) 4.10L
- Spell 185d
-
2
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 08-Mar-17 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.06, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Chamarel
(B Stower 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Diamond On Command
(J Orman 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Gold Coast 25-Feb-17 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e cl1 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.390
-
1st
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 58.5)
2nd
Coomera
(S Doyle 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Star Justice
(D Griffin 57.5)
1.00L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
5
of 11 -
- Taree 17-Jan-17 1412m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Port Gold
(M Partridge 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Ibelieveinmiracles
(R Spokes 57)
0.40L
3rd
Quad Indy
(S Thurlow 54)
0.50L
5th
Desmon's Pride
(R Thompson 60)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 30-Dec-16 1215m GOOD 3 R4 Cl1 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.3, SP: $5F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Spirit of Husson
(M Bennett 56.5)
2nd
Menneke Belle
(R Murray 56)
0.10L
3rd
Desmon's Pride
(M Mcguren 58)
0.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 01-Dec-16 1110m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:08.05, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Forever Alone
(R Agnew 56.5)
2nd
Serious Star
(M Mcguren 58)
0.30L
3rd
Fashion Model
(A Dyson 54)
0.60L
5th
Desmon's Pride
(T Treichel 58)
1.80L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Port Macquarie 10-Nov-16 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cl1 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.44, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.870
-
1st
Cheljoe
(P Graham 57)
2nd
Morning Fare
(R Agnew 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Kokopu
(R Thompson 58)
1.50L
10th
Desmon's Pride
(A Gibbons 57.5)
4.20L
See full results
- Spell 160d
-
2
of 14 -
- Taree 03-Jun-16 1250m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:13.88, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Great Personality
(C Dwyer 57)
2nd
Desmon's Pride
(R Thompson 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bambino Clementine
(P King 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Taree 23-May-16 1257m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.39, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1st
Desmon's Pride
(R Thompson 59)
2nd
Bobby Be
(B Hodder 59)
0.30L
3rd
Son of Beck
(P Graham 59)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Taree 26-Apr-16 1000m SOFT 6 R4 3y+ mdn-sw $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.92, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Miss Faith
(G Buckley 56.5)
2nd
Son of Beck
(M Bennett 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Lobban Hood
(B Hodder 56.5)
1.80L
4th
Desmon's Pride
(R Spokes 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Taree 02-Apr-16 1005m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.36, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Mykonos
(A Cavallo 55.5)
2nd
All Art
(S Clenton 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Desmon's Pride
(R Spokes 58)
0.90L
See full results
- Spell 223d
-
6
of 13 -
- Taree 23-Aug-15 1000m GOOD 4 R4 3y mdn-sw $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 59.71, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
No Mon No Fun
(A Dyson 55)
2nd
Hinch
(G Buckley 57)
0.50L
3rd
Italian Son
(A Adkins 57, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
6th
Desmon's Pride
(B Spriggs 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Taree 11-Aug-15 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:02.65 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.780
- 1st Groomaze (G Lynch) 2nd Sixty Paces (M Turner) 0.40L 3rd Ultimate Decision (S Thurlow) 0.70L 5th Desmon's Pride (R Spokes) 2.00L
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Taree 24-Jul-15 1000m SOFT 5 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 1:02.43
- 1st Albertoree (K Kirkwood) 2nd Zippy Zariz (B Hodder) 0.50L 3rd Let Them Have It (A Sewell) 0.70L 5th Desmon's Pride (J Kehoe) 3.10L
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 37 starts, 8 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $168,095 |
Trainer: | Les Kelly |
Pedigree: | Oratorio x Gypsy Mai |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 24/10/2012 |
Owners: | F Monsour & Mrs D F Monsour |
Training History: | |
Feb 17 - Current | Les Kelly Gold Coast, QLD |
Aug 15 - Feb 17 | Michael Byers Taree, NSW |