Jakuta · Horse Profile
Jakuta Career Summary
Jakuta has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 8th Jul 2018 at Grafton, Jakuta scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm 59 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Jakuta throughout his career you'd have achieved a 10% return on investment.
- Spell 971d
-
13
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 12-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM 66 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.87, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1st
Rendelsham
(J Worley 55)
3rd
Invictus Felix
(L Magorrian 62)
1.30L
13th
Jakuta
(M Bennett 57)
10.60L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Lismore 23-Aug-21 1300m GOOD 3 R7 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.74, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Sugar Zone
(J Barrie 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Beat That
(R Spokes 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Toots Is Tops
(A Morgan 55.5)
3.00L
7th
Jakuta
(C Bellamy 62, Cd 58)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 05-Aug-21 1205m SOFT 5 R8 Open Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.00, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Aheadofhistime
(J Penza 55)
2nd
Sausalito
(M Weir 55)
0.80L
3rd
Lose The Snip
(J Grisedale 55.5)
1.80L
7th
Jakuta
(B Looker 55)
4.40L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 24-Jul-21 1215m SOFT 6 R8 Open Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.12, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Aheadofhistime
(J Penza 55)
2nd
Sausalito
(M Weir 55)
3.80L
3rd
Northern Wilderose
(D Gibbons 55)
3.90L
12th
Jakuta
(M Bennett 55)
10.30L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
7
of 10 -
- Taree 03-May-21 1412m SOFT 6 R4 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.09, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.580
-
1st
Texas Storm
(A Morgan 61)
2nd
Sian
(S Clenton 58)
0.48L
3rd
Greenskeeper
(D Gibbons 56, Cd 54.5)
2.70L
7th
Jakuta
(M Bennett 59.5)
6.54L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Grafton 22-Apr-21 1410m GOOD 4 R6 BM 66 Hcp $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.59, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Unleash The Red
(N Masuda 55)
2nd
Kijito
(K Matheson 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Auntie Monnie
(J Worley 56)
0.40L
6th
Jakuta
(M Bennett 59.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Grafton 12-Apr-21 1400m SOFT 5 R9 BM 66 Hcp $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.00, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Jakuta
(M Bennett 57.5)
2nd
Editors
(Z Lloyd 61, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
In Heart's Wake
(A Morgan 59)
0.70L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Coffs Harbour 01-Apr-21 1415m HEAVY 10 R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:29.60, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.790
-
1st
Saintly Sunrise
(M M Guren 59)
2nd
Endangered Species
(J Grisedale 59.5)
2.80L
3rd
Ramsey's Law
(B Looker 57.5)
3.00L
8th
Jakuta
(J Barrie 62.5, Cd 59.5)
12.90L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 08-Mar-21 1400m HEAVY 9 R6 BM 58 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:30.95, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:40.420
-
1st
Condover Hall
(J Kehoe 57.5)
2nd
Saintly Sunrise
(S Arnold 59)
4.00L
3rd
Jakuta
(J Barrie 62.5, Cd 59.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Grafton 02-Mar-21 1206m SOFT 7 R6 Open Hcp $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.17, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Bugalugs
(M Castle 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Dominant Crown
(B Looker 55)
0.80L
3rd
Patriot
(R Spokes 57)
1.10L
6th
Jakuta
(J Grisedale 55)
4.60L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Taree 12-Feb-21 1250m SOFT 5 R6 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.41, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Rumpshaker
(L Magorrian 57.5)
2nd
She's Independent
(M Weir 56.5)
1.09L
3rd
Fantasy Eagle
(A Collett 59)
3.47L
10th
Jakuta
(R Spokes 59.5)
10.22L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 21-Jan-21 1300m GOOD 3 R7 Cg&e bm68 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.63, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Stylish Saga
(M Rodd 60.5)
2nd
Bushido
(S Tomlinson 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Alpendurada
(B Thompson 55.5)
2.75L
7th
Jakuta
(R Spokes 59)
3.55L
See full results
-
1
of 9
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Coffs Harbour 03-Dec-20 800m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 46.16 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.400
- 1st Bonnie Joy (B Hodder) 2nd Battle Anthem (J Grisedale) 1.14L 3rd Hot Scene (S Traecey) 3.21L 7th Jakuta (C Bellamy) 6.23L
- Spell 222d
-
7
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 22-May-20 1405m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm58 $650 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:30.30, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.200
-
1st
Texas Storm
(M Bennett 61)
2nd
Thiswilldous
(J Hull 59)
0.11L
3rd
Hot Scene
(J Grisedale 57.5)
3.09L
7th
Jakuta
(Y Lewis 61.5, Cd 59.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Grafton 27-Apr-20 1420m SOFT 5 R6 Bm66 $990 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.74, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Kijito
(K Matheson 55)
2nd
Lord Magnussen
(L Kilner 55)
0.43L
3rd
Dixie
(M Mcguren 55, Cd 56)
1.84L
4th
Jakuta
(J Grisedale 58)
1.92L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Ballina 07-Apr-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.38, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
-
1st
Bella Boss
(K Matheson 55)
2nd
Antilia
(M Mcguren 58.5)
0.24L
3rd
Banjo's Voice
(J Grisedale 57)
1.83L
7th
Jakuta
(E Atkinson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.58L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 23-Mar-20 1530m GOOD 4 R2 Open bm82 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:30.86, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
-
1st
Melted Moments
(I Rabjones 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Ecker Road
(M Palmer 58.5)
0.25L
3rd
Jakuta
(J Bayliss 55)
0.53L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Lismore 07-Mar-20 1300m HEAVY 8 R4 Bm66 (65) $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.52, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Bella Boss
(I Rabjones 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Jakuta
(M Mcguren 59)
3.28L
3rd
Column
(N Tomizawa 56)
3.58L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Grafton 20-Feb-20 1115m SOFT 5 R9 Open bm83 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:05.52, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Helfuchi
(M Mcgillivray 54, Cd 55)
2nd
Penfold
(B Looker 54)
1.05L
3rd
She's Choosie
(L Kilner 59.5)
2.15L
6th
Jakuta
(S Thornton 54)
6.31L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Murwillumbah 02-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm66 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Rest Of The World
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Drifter
(L Rolls 61.5)
1.06L
3rd
Barefoot Tycoon
(G Colless 57)
3.29L
5th
Jakuta
(A Mallyon 59)
4.63L
See full results
- Spell 124d
-
4
of 12 -
- Grafton 01-Oct-19 1430m SOFT 6 R7 Bm66 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.07, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
Mister McIlroy
(E Atkinson 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Lose The Snip
(M Mcguren 57)
0.28L
3rd
Musical Blues
(J Bayliss 57)
1.46L
4th
Jakuta
(R Plumb 59.5)
1.93L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Sep-19 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Cl5-sw $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.22, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
-
1st
Alligator Blood
(J Bayliss 53.5)
2nd
Bold Assassin
(R Wiggins 59)
2.80L
3rd
Black And Tan
(J Byrne 54)
3.80L
5th
Jakuta
(S Tomlinson 59, Cd 56)
6.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 24-Aug-19 1500m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:29.85, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Jakuta
(G Geran 59)
2nd
Coonowrin Ruby
(L Dillon 54.5, Cd 53)
0.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Ballina 16-Jul-19 1255m HEAVY 10 R4 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.19, SP: $2.05F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.190
-
1st
Intimissimi
(J Murphy 58.5)
2nd
Jakuta
(E Atkinson 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.05L
3rd
Vin Rouge
(S Galloway 56)
3.73L
See full results
- Spell 93d
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Apr-19 1400m SOFT 6 R9 Bm62 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.28, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Romakash (NZ)
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Say I Cee You
(D Smith 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rationale
(R Maloney 56.5)
1.20L
4th
Jakuta
(C Frater 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
11
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 23-Mar-19
1500m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm70 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:29.32, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
3L back rail, gap 350m, no speed when asked
-
1st
Benfica Princess
(J Guthmann-chester 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Red Colour
(L Tilley 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Francisca
(R Stewart 56.5)
0.20L
11th
Jakuta
(M Murphy 57, Cd 55)
5.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 23-Mar-19
1500m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm70 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:29.32, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
3
of 10 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 09-Mar-19 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm75 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.47, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Cornrow
(N Day 58)
2nd
Tivoli Street
(P Hammersley 56)
2.00L
3rd
Jakuta
(S Galloway 54.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 23-Feb-19 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cl5 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.6, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.290
-
1st
San Sierra
(L Cheshire 54)
2nd
She's Choosie
(L Kilner 55, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Scrabble (NZ)
(L Dittman 58)
1.10L
5th
Jakuta
(S Doyle 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
3
of 9 -
- Doomben 23-Jan-19 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm65 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.78, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Trommelschlagen
(R Stewart 60.5)
2nd
Rationale
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 52)
1.75L
3rd
Jakuta
(J Guthmann-chester 60)
3.00L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
-
Gold Coast 12-Jan-19
1300m
GOOD 3
R3 Mm qtis (of $1,000,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.85, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
2L back in run, felt the pinch from 250m
-
1st
Chapter And Verse
(M D Plessis 54)
2nd
Tokoriki Lad
(J Lloyd 54)
0.75L
3rd
In His Stride
(H Bowman 57)
1.75L
12th
Jakuta
(J Taylor 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 12-Jan-19
1300m
GOOD 3
R3 Mm qtis (of $1,000,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.85, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
-
4
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 22-Dec-18 1100m SOFT 6 R4 Cl4 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.18, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Muddy Rope
(D Griffin 57)
2nd
Ditmas
(L Rolls 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Our Beebee
(M Mcguren 60.5)
1.20L
4th
Jakuta
(P Hammersley 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
- Spell 154d
-
2
of 4 -
- Gold Coast 21-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Cl5 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $2.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
-
1st
Madam Shazam
(A Allen 57)
2nd
Jakuta
(R Plumb 59)
0.20L
3rd
Syamantaka Mani
(A Fancourt 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Grafton 08-Jul-18 1410m GOOD 4 R4 Bm59 $11,285 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.49, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Jakuta
(C Graham 60.5)
2nd
New Endeavour
(B Looker 58.5)
0.06L
3rd
Madam Kate
(T Harrison 54)
3.04L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Ballina 22-Jun-18 1250m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm55 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.42, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.160
-
1st
Ten Taubada's
(T Harrison 61)
2nd
Best of Pluck
(S Traecey 55.5)
2.08L
3rd
Jakuta
(M Shimodaira 62.5)
2.52L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Casino 25-May-18 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.74, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
San Sierra
(T Harrison 58.5)
2nd
Pricing Power
(G Colless 56)
0.63L
3rd
Phast Lad
(M Mcguren 61.5)
0.74L
8th
Jakuta
(L Kilner 60.5, Cd 58.5)
5.98L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 7 -
- Ballina 21-Apr-18 1310m HEAVY 8 R2 Bm55 $5,250 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.51, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.730
-
1st
Jakuta
(C Graham 61.5)
2nd
Dubai Gee Eye
(C Small 61)
1.43L
3rd
Hidden Rock
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
4.36L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 31-Mar-18 1200m HEAVY 10 R8 Cl2 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:14.31, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Kookiecutter
(M Shimodaira 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Jakuta
(R Plumb 56)
1.00L
3rd
Ten Taubada's
(C Taylor 56.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Lismore 17-Mar-18 1100m SOFT 7 R6 Cg&e bm55 $1,730 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.93, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Biscuit Time
(C Graham 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Jakuta
(L Kilner 61)
1.14L
3rd
Pajados
(B Hodder 58.5)
3.42L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Feb-18 1000m HEAVY 10 R2 Cl1 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.57, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Jakuta
(P Hammersley 57.5)
2nd
Ima Farmboy
(M Cahill 59)
1.25L
3rd
Givem Hell
(J Lloyd 56.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 10-Feb-18 900m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 51.78, SP: $12 In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.470
-
1st
Jest Excel
(V Johnston 59)
2nd
Clint
(S Galloway 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Brilliant Diva
(D Mclellan 57)
1.75L
9th
Jakuta
(R Plumb 58.5)
3.85L
See full results
- Spell 98d
-
6
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 04-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Cg&e cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.69, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.640
-
1st
Mehmeto
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
Attila
(M Shimodaira 57, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Monaco Playboy
(J Morris 56.5)
1.90L
6th
Jakuta
(M Bennett 55.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Grafton 17-Oct-17 1106m HEAVY 10 R6 Cg&e cl1 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.08, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Tee Lexus
(C Dougherty 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Jakuta
(R Plumb 57.5)
0.06L
3rd
Midweek Hussler
(M Mcguren 56)
2.04L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 20-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.73, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.850
-
1st
Hi Harry
(A Sewell 59, Cd 56)
2nd
All Amuk
(M Cahill 59)
1.80L
3rd
Golden Sunset
(J Byrne 55)
3.10L
7th
Jakuta
(R Ride 55.5, Cd 52.5)
4.90L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 10 -
- Grafton 21-Aug-17 1006m GOOD 3 R2 Cg&e cl1 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:57.82, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.310
-
1st
Siroccan Lad
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2nd
I Am You Are
(C Graham 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.14L
3rd
Riva Encore (NZ)
(K Stanley 59)
1.29L
5th
Jakuta
(R Plumb 59)
1.85L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 05-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Malkara
(S Galloway 56.5)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(M Mcguren 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mystyko (NZ)
(J Morris 58)
2.10L
9th
Jakuta
(R Plumb 58)
5.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Jul-17 1000m SOFT 7 R4 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.32, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
In Akita
(J Lloyd 56)
2nd
Manias
(J Orman 59)
1.00L
3rd
Mystyko (NZ)
(C Bayliss 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.20L
6th
Jakuta
(D Browne 58.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 24-Jun-17 1100m SOFT 5 R3 3y bm60 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.61, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Fallen for You
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
Magic Ink
(R Plumb 57)
0.80L
3rd
Jakuta
(J Woodhouse 60)
1.60L
See full results
- Spell 182d
-
2
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 24-Dec-16 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e cl1 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.66, SP: $1.34F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Apple Jack
(E Ljung 56)
2nd
Jakuta
(S Bogenhuber 59)
0.30L
3rd
Chipewyan
(B Appo 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 10-Dec-16 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Cl1 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.44, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Captain's Pick
(B Appo 58)
2nd
Jakuta
(S Bogenhuber 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Ironborn
(E Ljung 58.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 122d
-
3
of 9 -
- Doomben 10-Aug-16 1050m GOOD 4 R3 3y hcp $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.89, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.770
-
1st
Love a Rose
(G Colless 55.5)
2nd
Charlee Bear
(C Jokic 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Jakuta
(J Orman 57)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 139d
-
1
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 24-Mar-16 870m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn-sw $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:51.54, SP: $1.90F In-running: 400m 1st
-
1st
Jakuta
(J Orman 57)
2nd
I'm a Rippa
(J Byrne 57)
0.20L
3rd
Sonador Fire
(S Apthorpe 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Doomben 09-Mar-16 1110m HEAVY 8 R4 2y mdn-sw $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:07.87, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
-
1st
General Assault
(M Mcgillivray 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Jakuta
(P Hammersley 57)
1.30L
3rd
Sidereus Attacks
(G Geran 57)
4.10L
See full results
- Spell 95d
-
2
of 5 -
- Toowoomba 05-Dec-15 870m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn-sw $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 51.47, SP: $2.20F In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Hot Lipstick
(B Stower 55)
2nd
Jakuta
(S Bogenhuber 57)
0.50L
3rd
Buddy Hollow
(J Oliver 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
See full results
Profile: | 10 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 53 starts, 7 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $145,810 |
Trainer: | Brett Bellamy |
Pedigree: | Sequalo x Linyanti |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 18/11/2013 |
Owners: | P Willert N Jensen Mrs C Jensen Mrs C Willert M Doudle Mrs A Doudle Lyndhurst Stud (Mgr: M Kruger) E Morel P Kelly D O'Sullivan S Edwards Mrs S Edwards |
Training History: | |
Dec 20 - Current | Brett Bellamy Coffs Harbour, NSW |
Feb 20 - Dec 20 | Stephen Lee Ballina, NSW |
Jul 17 - Feb 20 | Angela Plumb Gold Coast, QLD |
Dec 15 - Jul 17 | Tony & Maddysen Sears Toowoomba, QLD |