Collar · Horse Profile
Collar Career Summary
Collar has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 2nd Oct 2011 at Flemington, Collar scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $150000.00 Westfield Doncaster Stks.
Collar has concluded his racing career, last running on the 31st Dec 2016 at Canterbury Park.
- Spell 2699d
-
11
of 11 -
- Canterbury Park 31-Dec-16 1900m GOOD 4 R5 Bm78 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:57.4, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Burning Energy
(N Heywood 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Admiral Jello
(C Reith 59)
0.20L
3rd
Obsidian
(G Schofield 56.5)
0.70L
11th
Collar
(R Thompson 57.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 09-Dec-16 2000m SOFT 5 R5 Ken howard $6,925 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.5, SP: $5.50EF In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.650
-
1st
Adventure King
(W D'avila 54)
2nd
Collar
(R Thompson 58.5)
5.30L
3rd
Scotty Be Gotti
(R Spokes 54)
9.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 25-Nov-16 1500m GOOD 3 R7 Mwbk cup $1,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.55, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Dylan's Rojo
(M Bell 58.5)
2nd
Alart
(J Parr 59)
1.80L
3rd
Binalong Road
(A Bullock 60.5)
2.20L
10th
Collar
(R Murray 57)
5.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 11-Nov-16
1900m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm72 $1,900 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:56.25, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
led in transit, hard ridden but felt pinch late
-
1st
The Bull
(A Hyeronimus 59)
2nd
No Return
(R Hutchings 58)
0.10L
3rd
Shanakee
(T Clark 54.5)
2.90L
4th
Collar
(N Heywood 61, Cd 58)
3.60L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 11-Nov-16
1900m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm72 $1,900 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:56.25, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
7
of 7 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 29-Oct-16
1500m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm77 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.45, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
Near back and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Moher
(N Heywood 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Pianissimo
(R Hutchings 57)
3.50L
3rd
Multifacets
(L Magorrian 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.70L
7th
Collar
(R Thompson 59.5)
8.90L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 29-Oct-16
1500m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm77 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.45, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
9
of 12 -
- Taree 21-Oct-16 1610m GOOD 3 R7 Krambach $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:37.05, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.430
-
1st
Cash Spinner
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Hippy High Ho
(A Threadwell 54)
0.30L
3rd
Don't Nicme
(P Graham 54)
1.30L
9th
Collar
(R Thompson 59)
6.50L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 07-Oct-16 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Open $22,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:32.56, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Collar
(R Thompson 56)
2nd
Dylan's Rojo
(J Ford 59)
0.50L
3rd
O'reilly's Revenge
(D Panya 56.5, Cd 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Lismore 22-Sep-16 1516m HEAVY 8 R6 Rousillon $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.35, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.910
-
1st
Dream Habit
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Dantga
(B Looker 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Steve's Surprise
(M Paget 57.5)
4.50L
7th
Collar
(T Harrison 61)
7.90L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Taree 12-Sep-16 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Mid coast $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.48, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Nothing Like Luca
(R Murray 55.5)
2nd
New Divide
(P Graham 54)
0.40L
3rd
Single Spirit
(C Baker 63.5, Cd 59.5)
1.20L
10th
Collar
(M Graham 61.5, Cd 60)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Scone 26-Aug-16 1300m HEAVY 8 R2 Gundy cup $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.2, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Oscar's Choice
(B Spriggs 56.5)
2nd
Blue Phantom
(J Parr 56)
1.30L
3rd
Conquer
(R King 54)
1.40L
6th
Collar
(M Graham 61.5, Cd 60)
10.10L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
11
of 13 -
- Grafton 17-Jul-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Maclean (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.39, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Nautile
(A Chau 54)
2nd
Bells of War
(M Bennett 54)
0.20L
3rd
Murvate
(E Cheung 54, Cd 50)
1.00L
11th
Collar
(T Harrison 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Scone 22-Jun-16 900m HEAVY 8 R4 BT-4U-OPN Barrier 6, Winning Time: 56.34
- 1st Collar (C Mcpherson) 2nd It's a Shamozzle (L G Henry) 0.40L 3rd Frankiefourfingers (B Cray) 1.20L
- Spell 92d
-
3
of 14 -
-
Toowoomba 16-Apr-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 Toowoomba cup $10,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:01.93, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
shared lead early, stuck to task, game effort
-
1st
Honey Toast
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Iggi Pop
(B Pengelly 59)
1.50L
3rd
Collar
(R Thompson 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 16-Apr-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 Toowoomba cup $10,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:01.93, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
-
10
of 10 -
-
Doomben 09-Apr-16
2220m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm 85 hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:16.06, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
pushed to lead, headed 250m, tired quickly
-
1st
Caillebotte
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Zimbali
(J Lloyd 54)
3.30L
3rd
Torbay
(R Wiggins 54)
4.30L
10th
Collar
(T Harrison 58)
13.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Apr-16
2220m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm 85 hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:16.06, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
9
of 12 -
-
Doomben 26-Mar-16
2020m
GOOD 4
R5 2mw-ly (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:03.92, SP: $16 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
wide without cover throughout, tired
-
1st
Off the Rails
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2nd
Trakstar
(J Byrne 57)
0.80L
3rd
Punta Norte
(B Stower 54, Cd 52)
0.90L
9th
Collar
(G Colless 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-Mar-16
2020m
GOOD 4
R5 2mw-ly (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:03.92, SP: $16 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
3
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 12-Mar-16
1800m
GOOD 4
R5 1mw-ly $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.73, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
one out 3L back, took lead 1000m, reeled in at 50m
-
1st
Walhaan
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Tracey's Angel
(K Stanley 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Collar
(T Harrison 58.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 12-Mar-16
1800m
GOOD 4
R5 1mw-ly $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.73, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
10
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 29-Feb-16 1280m GOOD 3 R7 Aberdeen $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.49, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.670
-
1st
Harry Hotspur
(S Lisnyy 61)
2nd
Lucky News
(P King 55)
1.80L
3rd
Textiles
(A Cavallo 55)
3.10L
10th
Collar
(R Thompson 62)
9.90L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Quirindi 19-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Quir cup $275 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:35.49, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Egyptian Ruler
(G Ryan 56.5)
2nd
Kurtley
(M Partridge 61, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Pippi's Pride
(L G Henry 58)
0.70L
6th
Collar
(R Thompson 61.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
-
Doomben 06-Feb-16
1350m
HEAVY 8
R7 Hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.83, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
beyond midfield, loomed strongly 300m, run peaked
-
1st
Jopa
(B Grylls 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Timeless Prince
(P Hammersley 56)
0.30L
3rd
Zaha's Ace
(A Allen 54)
0.50L
5th
Collar
(T Harrison 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Feb-16
1350m
HEAVY 8
R7 Hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.83, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1
of 0 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 27-Jan-16 1150m HEAVY 10 R1 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:09.43
- 1st Collar (C Mcpherson) 2nd Prince Harada (S Clenton) 0.30L 3rd Underground Blues (S Lisnyy) 2.10L
- Spell 95d
-
5
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 03-Nov-15 1500m HEAVY 10 R6 Mwbk cup $1,465 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.4, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Bettabet Red
(A Skerritt 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Shazza's Bubbles
(R Thompson 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
First Class Ticket
(N Thomas 56)
2.60L
5th
Collar
(N Perrett 59)
5.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
-
Doomben 10-Oct-15
2030m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.89, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
over-raced 4L back, held up home turn, boxed on
-
1st
Lock's Legend
(J Orman 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Quick Snitzel
(R Wiggins 54)
1.50L
3rd
Collar
(T Harrison 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Oct-15
2030m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.89, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
3
of 9 -
-
Doomben 26-Sep-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:14.6, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
one out one back, pulled hard, loomed 200m, peaked
-
1st
Lock's Legend
(J Orman 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Anna Lizzie
(T Bell 54)
0.40L
3rd
Collar
(T Harrison 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-Sep-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:14.6, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
-
1
of 11 -
- Ballina 10-Sep-15 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Ballinacup $30,360 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.00, SP: $4.20F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Collar
(T Harrison 57.5)
2nd
Hard Ticker
(C Whiteley 54)
2.80L
3rd
Avalanches
(S Galloway 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Taree 23-Aug-15 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Taree cup $275 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.95, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Ghost Protocol
(T Huet 54.5)
2nd
Just As Cosmic
(J Collett 54)
0.80L
3rd
Slivovitz
(A Gibbons 55)
1.00L
7th
Collar
(R Thompson 55.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 01-Aug-15
1900m
SOFT 6
R4 Bm85 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:59.85, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
outside leader, challenged 800m, run ended 200m
-
1st
Campania
(K Mcevoy 54)
2nd
Zayam
(D Beasley 54)
0.20L
3rd
Artibai
(B Avdulla 54)
0.40L
7th
Collar
(W Costin 54, Cd 52.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 01-Aug-15
1900m
SOFT 6
R4 Bm85 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:59.85, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1
of 10 -
-
Warwick Farm 22-Jul-15
1600m
HEAVY 8
R7 BM70 $23,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.83, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
box seated, took over 900m, kicked turn, hung on
-
1st
Collar
(S Clenton 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Chastened
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Brilliant Meteor
(B Shinn 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 22-Jul-15
1600m
HEAVY 8
R7 BM70 $23,025 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.83, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
2
of 14 -
- Cessnock 07-Jul-15 1350m SOFT 6 R7 JUNG JUICE $5,355 (of $27,500) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:22.17, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Youthful King
(R Thompson 56)
2nd
Collar
(N Perrett 58)
2.00L
3rd
Slippery Moss
(T Huet 54)
2.10L
See full results
- Freshened 58d
-
9
of 10 -
- Gunnedah 10-May-15 1600m GOOD 3 R7 GUNN CUP $275 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:34.86, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Pippi's Pride
(L G Henry 54)
2nd
Cocktail Time
(G Ryan 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Court Order
(J Worley 54, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
9th
Collar
(R Thompson 58.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Tamworth 26-Apr-15 2100m SOFT 5 R5 MORNINGTON $1,180 (of $25,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:14.64, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.57
-
1st
Leaders Road
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Big Wheels
(M Bell 54)
0.40L
3rd
Mullet Man
(G Lynch 55.5)
1.90L
4th
Collar
(R Thompson 60)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 08-Apr-15
2200m
SOFT 6
R2 BM80 $5,010 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:19.24, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.11
midfield, loomed 500m, peaked-Vet:Blood in nostril
-
1st
Singing Flame
(K Jennings 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Salford Art (IRE)
(J Mcdonald 56)
1.30L
3rd
Collar
(K O'hara 54.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 08-Apr-15
2200m
SOFT 6
R2 BM80 $5,010 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:19.24, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.11
-
1
of 12 -
- Wellington 29-Mar-15 1700m GOOD 3 R6 WELL CUP $20,710 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:45.28, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st
- 1st Collar (G Ryan 58) 2nd Strong Boy (N Seymour 54) 1.80L 3rd Cardiff Prince (M Cahill 55) 2.00L
-
4
of 9 -
-
Gold Coast 14-Mar-15
1800m
GOOD 4
R2 BM 90 HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:47.85, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
over-raced in lead, well clear 500m, grabbed 150m
-
1st
Eight's a Party
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Scotty Be Gotti
(C Whiteley 54)
0.50L
3rd
Bewhatyouwannabe
(M Cahill 59)
2.00L
4th
Collar
(T Harrison 56)
4.00L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 14-Mar-15
1800m
GOOD 4
R2 BM 90 HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:47.85, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
-
10
of 13 -
-
Warwick Farm 04-Mar-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 BM80 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:35.73, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
Wide no cover, entitled to weaken after tough run
-
1st
Happy Clapper
(B Shinn 56.5)
2nd
Lassitude
(J Mcdonald 56)
0.50L
3rd
Excited Prince
(T Clark 54.5)
1.00L
10th
Collar
(K O'hara 55)
6.10L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 04-Mar-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 BM80 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:35.73, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
-
2
of 14
-
9
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 31-Jan-15
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 BM80 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.65, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.15
settled back and wide, no impact in lane
-
1st
Oxford Poet
(B Shinn 57)
2nd
Lorna May
(T Berry 56)
1.80L
3rd
Magic Dallas
(T Angland 58)
2.30L
9th
Collar
(K O'hara 55.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 31-Jan-15
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 BM80 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.65, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.15
-
3
of 10 -
- Tamworth 18-Jan-15 1000m GOOD 3 R6 CTRY MUSIC $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.79, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.94
-
1st
Just Cooking
(G Ryan 54)
2nd
Magical Lady
(K Nestor 56)
0.20L
3rd
Collar
(R Thompson 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wyong 05-Jan-15 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 58.67 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
- 1st Testalina (T Mcgovern) 2nd Collar (N Perrett) 0.10L 3rd Painted Gold (S Clenton) 1.90L
- Spell 106d
-
7
of 11 -
-
Gold Coast 04-Oct-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 80 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.53, SP: $26 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
behind leader rail, under severe pressure 300m
-
1st
Borehole
(T Wolfgram 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Avalanches
(G Cooksley 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sea Red
(M Cahill 54)
1.20L
7th
Collar
(L Dittman 59, Cd 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 04-Oct-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 80 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.53, SP: $26 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
-
6
of 6 -
-
Doomben 27-Sep-14
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 2MW (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:15.52, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
pushed to lead, out by 4L, found nothing from 300m
-
1st
Black Ninja (NZ)
(C Munce 54)
2nd
Coworth Park (NZ)
(L Tarrant 56, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mightysui
(L Cassidy 54)
2.10L
6th
Collar
(T Harrison 59)
4.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Sep-14
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 2MW (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:15.52, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
-
3
of 7 -
-
Doomben 06-Sep-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.38, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
one out 2L back, ran on well but peaked 100m
-
1st
Hi Son
(L Tarrant 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Volkhere
(B Grylls 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Collar
(T Harrison 54.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Sep-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.38, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
-
8
of 16 -
- Taree 24-Aug-14 2000m HEAVY 8 R7 TAREE CUP $275 (of $60,000) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 2:07.17, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.65
-
1st
Slivovitz
(A Gibbons 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Lucky Liaison
(S Clenton 55)
0.80L
3rd
Samsili
(R Thompson 54)
2.10L
8th
Collar
(P Schmidt 59)
10.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 09-Aug-14
2106m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:08.98, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
behind leader on rail, weakened from 300m
-
1st
Volkhere
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Hi Son
(T Harrison 56.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Leonardo Express
(E Wilkinson 54)
4.30L
7th
Collar
(M Cahill 55)
14.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 09-Aug-14
2106m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:08.98, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
-
8
of 10 -
-
Doomben 26-Jul-14
1630m
GOOD 3
R7 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.36, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
sat o/s leader, right there but weakened from 200m
-
1st
Epic
(A Allen 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Billy Aucash
(R Wiggins 54)
1.30L
3rd
Ferment
(C Munce 54.5, Cd 55)
1.60L
8th
Collar
(T Harrison 54)
4.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-Jul-14
1630m
GOOD 3
R7 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.36, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
-
8
of 8 -
-
Royal Randwick 12-Jul-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 Shoot Out $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.99, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
Weakened late after making the play up front
-
1st
I'm Imposing (GB)
(T Angland 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Single
(W Costin 54.5, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Disciple
(J Collett 54)
1.20L
8th
Collar
(R Murray 54, Cd 51)
13.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 12-Jul-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 Shoot Out $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:33.99, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
10
of 14 -
- Cessnock 01-Jul-14 1350m GOOD 3 R7 Jung Juice $275 (of $27,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.37, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Youthful King
(R Thompson 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Aghamore
(T Marshall 55.5, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
My Man of War
(D Spriggs 55.5, Cd 56)
2.30L
10th
Collar
(R Murray 61)
8.10L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
12
of 14 -
-
Scone 16-May-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 Scone Cup (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.19, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
pushed to lead, collared 250m, dropped out
-
1st
Cameo
(S Clipperton 54)
2nd
Full of Spirit
(C Schofield 56)
1.00L
3rd
Loaded
(T Bell 54.5, Cd 55)
2.30L
12th
Collar
(R Murray 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
Scone 16-May-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 Scone Cup (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.19, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 11-May-14 1600m SOFT 6 R7 Gunn Cup $14,410 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.68, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
- 1st Collar (R Thompson 59) 2nd Phrases (A Gibbons 56.5, Cd 57) 0.80L 3rd Star of Dubai (G Ryan 55.5, Cd 56) 1.00L
-
1
of 13 -
- Tamworth 27-Apr-14 2100m GOOD 3 R6 Mornington $14,910 (of $25,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:12.42, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Collar
(R Thompson 58)
2nd
Phrases
(A Gibbons 59)
4.80L
3rd
Farm Boy
(G Buckley 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
-
Doomben 12-Apr-14
2030m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.44, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.37
pulled o/s leader, one paced from 300m
-
1st
Brave Ali (NZ)
(T Harrison 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Secret Garden
(B El-issa 55.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Collar
(T Bell 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Apr-14
2030m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.44, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.37
-
2
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 05-Apr-14
1812m
GOOD 4
R3 BM 80 HCP $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.96, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.07
led, kicked before home turn, grabbed late
-
1st
Freton
(L Tarrant 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Collar
(B Appo 57)
0.40L
3rd
Angusroy
(S Payne 58, Cd 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 05-Apr-14
1812m
GOOD 4
R3 BM 80 HCP $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.96, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.07
-
4
of 11 -
-
Gold Coast 15-Mar-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 1MW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.39, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.51
led before taking box seat, didn't find much
-
1st
Arctic
(S Payne 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Uno Five (NZ)
(J Taylor 55)
0.50L
4th
Collar
(B Appo 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 15-Mar-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 1MW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.39, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.51
-
6
of 10 -
-
Doomben 08-Mar-14
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.79, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
found little in the straight after leading
-
1st
Kiss Me Deadly
(R Ride 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Harbor Springs
(T Bell 54)
0.80L
3rd
Gunner Knox
(B Stewart 55)
1.60L
6th
Collar
(T Harrison 58.5, Cd 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Mar-14
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.79, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
-
7
of 14
-
13
of 14 -
-
Doomben 01-Feb-14
1350m
FIRM 2
R8 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:19.13, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
slowly away, 3 wide w/o cover, never a threat
-
1st
Buakaw
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Miss Imagica
(S Payne 60, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Lost World (NZ)
(B El-issa 54)
0.40L
13th
Collar
(T Harrison 55.5, Cd 54)
10.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 01-Feb-14
1350m
FIRM 2
R8 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:19.13, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Scone 16-Jan-14 900m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 52.69
- 1st My Girl Georgia (L G Henry) 2nd Buckmoore (C Mcpherson) 3.00L 3rd Elsie Rox (NZ) (G Ryan) 3.50L 4th Collar (R Thompson) 3.70L
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wangaratta 20-May-13 1200m HEAVY 8 R14 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:16.17
- 1st Collar (L Currie) 2nd Manus (A Darmanin) 0.10L 3rd Eagle Storm (J Keating) 1.60L
- Spell 539d
-
7
of 7 -
-
Flemington 11-Aug-12
1710m
SOFT 7
R8 0-89 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:47.49, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
under pressure at the 600m and rider eased down
- 1st Golago (D Yendall 54) 2nd Oak Heart (D Lane 60, Cd 59) 0.10L 3rd Cuban Sunday (M Rodd 56.5, Cd 57) 0.20L 7th Collar (N Hall 56.5) 11.70L
-
Flemington 11-Aug-12
1710m
SOFT 7
R8 0-89 $960 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:47.49, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
-
6
of 14 -
-
Caulfield 28-Jul-12
1400m
SOFT 6
R5 3Y HCP $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:27.12, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.76
widest runner cornering, worked home well
- 1st Prince Pedro (D Dunn 57) 2nd Loot 'n' Run (M Rodd 56.5, Cd 57) 0.10L 3rd Al's Racing (C Symons 54) 0.60L 6th Collar (J Noonan 58.5, Cd 57) 4.75L
-
Caulfield 28-Jul-12
1400m
SOFT 6
R5 3Y HCP $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:27.12, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.76
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 14-May-12 990m HEAVY 8 R15 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.97
- 1st Saint Sha Rose (D Chipman) 2nd Yuka Joy (S Wynne) 1.00L 3rd Quick Bond (R Bradley) 1.50L 5th Collar (E Cassar)
- Spell 168d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 11-Feb-12
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 AUTUMN STKS (of $180,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.7, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
led the field into straight but weakened
- 1st Pied a Terre (M Zahra 56) 2nd Proliferate (M Walker 57.5, Cd 58) 0.75L 3rd Adamantium (NZ) (G Boss 56) 0.85L 10th Collar (S King 57.5) 6.50L
-
Caulfield 11-Feb-12
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 AUTUMN STKS (of $180,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.7, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
- Spell 105d
-
16
of 16 -
- Flemington 29-Oct-11 2500m SOFT 5 R6 VIC DERBY (of $1,500,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:40.33, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.25
- 1st Sangster (NZ) (H Bowman 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Induna (K Mcevoy 55.5, Cd 56) 0.20L 3rd Sabrage (D Oliver 55.5, Cd 56) 1.45L 16th Collar (N Hall 55.5)
-
2
of 6 -
- Moonee Valley 22-Oct-11 2040m GOOD 4 R4 VASE $36,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:07.14, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
- 1st Manawanui (G Schofield 57) 2nd Collar (H Bowman 57) 3rd Scelto (NZ) (D Dunn 57) 3.50L
-
3
of 8 -
- Caulfield 12-Oct-11 1600m GOOD 4 R1 3y 0-82 $6,300 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.51, SP: $1.70F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
-
1st
MEETHAQ
(D Dunn 54)
2nd
First Course
(M Payne 56.5)
1.75L
3rd
Collar
(N Hall 59)
4.75L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Flemington 02-Oct-11 1400m SOFT 5 R2 WESTFIELD $91,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.54, SP: $5F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.64
- 1st Collar (N Hall 55) 2nd First Course (M Payne 55) 1.25L 3rd Hell's Kitchen (J Winks 55) 2.25L
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 19-Sep-11 1190m SOFT 5 R17 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:14.61
- 1st Ransom Demand (C Symons) 2nd Count Lotus (NZ) (H Coffey) 0.50L 3rd All My Kingdoms (B Knobel) 3.00L 6th Collar (S King)
-
4
of 10
-
2
of 9
- Spell 96d
-
1
of 11
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 61 starts, 8 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $374,218 |
Trainer: | Jeremy Sylvester |
Pedigree: | O'Reilly x Laebeel |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 27/10/2008 |
Owners: | Miss L Sylvester J W Sylvester Mrs C A Sylvester J A Sylvester |
Training History: | |
Feb 14 - Current | Jeremy Sylvester Cessnock, NSW |
Jun 11 - Feb 14 | Robert Hickmott Ballarat, VIC |