Caillebotte · Horse Profile
Caillebotte · Career Stats
Earnings $147k
Avg Odds 5.7
36 5-4-3
Career
10 1-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
14%
Wins
33%
Places
-21%
ROI
1605M - 2220M
Win Range
8 2-0-0
1st Up
6 0-0-0
2nd Up
36 5-4-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
21 2-4-1
Good
13 2-0-2
Soft
2 1-0-0
Heavy
Caillebotte Career Summary
Caillebotte is a 14yo bay gelding (male) from Ireland trained by Alwyn Bailey, who is based at Cairns. He is sired by the stallion Montjeu out of the dam Catherine Linton.
Caillebotte has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 25th Mar 2017 at Doomben, Caillebotte scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $60000.00 Hcp.
Caillebotte has concluded his racing career, last running on the 8th Sep 2018 at Cairns.
Caillebotte has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 25th Mar 2017 at Doomben, Caillebotte scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $60000.00 Hcp.
Caillebotte has concluded his racing career, last running on the 8th Sep 2018 at Cairns.
- Spell 2071d
-
13
of 13 -
- Cairns 08-Sep-18 2100m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.13, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 13th
-
1st
Multifacets
(C Whiteley 58)
2nd
Royal Atom
(L Tilley 55)
1.25L
3rd
Bold Avenue
(S Wiseman 54)
1.75L
13th
Caillebotte
(P Cullen 55)
28.75L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Innisfail 18-Aug-18 1800m GOOD 3 R6 HCP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:51.67, SP: $21 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
- 1st How Can I Help (F R Edwards 56.5) 2nd Caillebotte (R Shred 58, Cd 56) 0.75L 3rd Royal Supreme (S Wilson 55) 1.75L
-
11
of 11 -
- Cairns 04-Aug-18 1250m GOOD 4 R5 Cl5 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.23, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Snowy Moet
(J Stanley 57)
2nd
Centro Superior
(W D'avila 57)
0.75L
3rd
Real Warrior
(R Thompson 56.5)
1.25L
11th
Caillebotte
(S Kaya 63)
8.60L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Cairns 17-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.14, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
San Amaro
(W D'avila 56.5)
2nd
Gold Cufflinks
(N Day 57)
4.00L
3rd
Hot Saga
(D Simmons 59)
5.00L
7th
Caillebotte
(B Thomson 57.5)
13.20L
See full results
- Spell 223d
-
9
of 10 -
- Ipswich 06-Dec-17 1666m SOFT 6 R10 Bm75 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:42.3, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Courageous Rock
(M Mcgillivray 55)
2nd
Anymore
(R Ride 58, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Elsaray
(E Ljung 54, Cd 52)
1.50L
9th
Caillebotte
(A Sewell 59.5, Cd 57.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Ipswich 22-Nov-17 1200m SOFT 7 R7 Cl5 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Zendaye
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Contralto
(J Byrne 54)
0.20L
3rd
Hellaroo
(M Mcgillivray 54)
0.40L
8th
Caillebotte
(M Murphy 59, Cd 56)
9.30L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 31-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.02
- 1st Rudy (M Cahill) 2nd Benfica Princess (R Plumb) 1.00L 3rd Lucky Show Girl (R Fradd) 1.20L 7th Caillebotte (M M Guren) 3.80L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.82
- 1st Manaya (S Galloway) 2nd Round Mountain Gem (D Mclellan) 1.00L 3rd We're Ready (S Doyle) 1.10L 7th Caillebotte (R Fradd) 4.20L
- Spell 214d
-
3
of 8 -
-
Doomben 22-Apr-17
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:17.44, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
wide, pushed to 2nd, loomed 200m, peaked -Vet:Lame
-
1st
Mr Lebrock
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Emerald City
(M Cahill 59)
0.80L
3rd
Caillebotte
(P Hammersley 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 22-Apr-17
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:17.44, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
8
of 13 -
-
Toowoomba 08-Apr-17
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 Qlty (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:03.45, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
last, ran on fairly but far too much to do
-
1st
Cylinder Beach
(J Byrne 59.5)
2nd
Magnatune
(L Cassidy 54)
1.30L
3rd
Sheiswhatsheis
(A Fancourt 54)
3.80L
8th
Caillebotte
(R Stewart 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 08-Apr-17
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 Qlty (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:03.45, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1
of 6 -
-
Doomben 25-Mar-17
2200m
HEAVY 9
R2 Hcp $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:22.31, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
box seated, got room 300m, drove through, held on
-
1st
Caillebotte
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Outraged
(R Williams 58, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Comacina
(L Dittman 56.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 25-Mar-17
2200m
HEAVY 9
R2 Hcp $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:22.31, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
9
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
2400m
SOFT 5
R1 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:32.75, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
Back 12L, well back turn, worked home nicely
-
1st
Bronte Babe
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Three Points
(J Lloyd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Endless Don
(J Byrne 54)
0.60L
9th
Caillebotte
(R Stewart 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
2400m
SOFT 5
R1 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:32.75, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
4
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 18-Feb-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:18.5, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
last, came widest turn, ran on solidly
-
1st
Outraged
(R Williams 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Morendi
(A Spinks 59)
0.50L
3rd
Three Points
(J Lloyd 54.5)
1.50L
4th
Caillebotte
(R Fradd 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 18-Feb-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:18.5, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
9
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Feb-17
2212m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:16.91, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
back early, sprinted forwrd 1200 to lead, tired
-
1st
Morendi
(A Spinks 57.5)
2nd
Three Points
(J Lloyd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Court's Star
(B Stewart 59)
3.50L
9th
Caillebotte
(J Orman 59)
7.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 04-Feb-17
2212m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:16.91, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
7
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Jan-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:16.09, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
well back, ran on fairly, never a factor
-
1st
Morendi
(A Spinks 54.5)
2nd
Court's Star
(B Stewart 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Walwa
(R Fradd 54)
2.10L
7th
Caillebotte
(J Orman 59)
6.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Jan-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:16.09, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
9
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 07-Jan-17
2200m
SOFT 6
R3 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:18.67, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.890
2nd last, very wide turn, ran home fairly
-
1st
Rocknet
(T Angland 59.5)
2nd
Scotty Be Gotti
(D Griffin 57)
1.30L
3rd
Pop 'n' Scotch
(J Parr 59.5)
2.30L
9th
Caillebotte
(M M Guren 59)
4.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 07-Jan-17
2200m
SOFT 6
R3 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:18.67, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.890
-
4
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 17-Dec-16 1800m GOOD 4 R1 Cl4 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:52.53, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Harbor Springs
(J Guthmann-chester 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
First Rain
(L Rolls 54)
0.20L
3rd
Snapper
(M Murphy 56, Cd 54)
0.40L
4th
Caillebotte
(D Griffin 61)
1.70L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 03-Dec-16
1825m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm80 (of $60,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:51.43, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
Well back, turned mid pack, plugged last 400.
-
1st
Dream Finnish
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2nd
Bodega Negra
(P Hammersley 59.5)
1.80L
3rd
Speed Gonzales
(B Grylls 54.5, Cd 53)
2.30L
9th
Caillebotte
(J Byrne 57.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 03-Dec-16
1825m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm80 (of $60,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:51.43, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 01-Nov-16 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm80 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.36, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Love And Lies
(R Williams 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Romanarma
(R Fradd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Friendly Dragon
(R Payne 57, Cd 54)
1.60L
8th
Caillebotte
(G Colless 57.5)
15.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 18-Oct-16 1050m GOOD 3 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.9 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
- 1st I Like Candy (P Timbery) 2nd Explosive One (R Wiggins) 5.00L 3rd Moss Harry (C Dell) 5.50L 5th Caillebotte (R Fradd) 6.20L
- Spell 136d
-
7
of 16 -
-
Ipswich 18-Jun-16
2150m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm 80 hcp (of $100,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:13.04, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
settled 2nd last, ran on fairly but never a factor
-
1st
Amexed
(R Fradd 56.5)
2nd
All Clear
(J Byrne 54)
0.10L
3rd
Artibai
(D Browne 56.5)
0.50L
7th
Caillebotte
(B Pengelly 58)
6.40L
See full results
-
Ipswich 18-Jun-16
2150m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm 80 hcp (of $100,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:13.04, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 15th, 1200m 15th, 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
-
2
of 10 -
-
Doomben 21-May-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm 85 hcp $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:02.66, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
7L back, flashed home final 200m, good for longer
-
1st
Col 'n' Lil
(J Oliver 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Caillebotte
(J Byrne 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Imperial Lass
(B Shinn 55.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 21-May-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm 85 hcp $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:02.66, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
4
of 7 -
-
Doomben 30-Apr-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:15.18, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
last, widest home turn, worked home OK
-
1st
Maurus
(B Spriggs 56.5)
2nd
Volkhere
(C Dell 57, Cd 54)
3.50L
3rd
Instrumentalist
(J Ford 55.5)
3.80L
4th
Caillebotte
(J Orman 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Apr-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:15.18, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1
of 10 -
-
Doomben 09-Apr-16
2220m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm 85 hcp $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.06, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
8L back, held up 400m, wide, ran on to easy win
-
1st
Caillebotte
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Zimbali
(J Lloyd 54)
3.30L
3rd
Torbay
(R Wiggins 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Apr-16
2220m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm 85 hcp $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.06, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1
of 9 -
- Ipswich 11-Mar-16 2190m SOFT 7 R5 Cl3-sw $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:17.33, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Caillebotte
(D Griffin 57.5)
2nd
Rock On Ivy
(L Tilley 57, Cd 55.5)
3.80L
3rd
Collateral
(B Appo 57.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 24-Feb-16 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Bm80 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.93, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Putapavonit
(K Yoshida 54.5)
2nd
Scotty Be Gotti
(D Griffin 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Caillebotte
(R Fradd 55)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 06-Feb-16 1800m SOFT 7 R3 Cl3-sw $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:54.1, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
-
1st
La Spiaggia
(M Palmer 59)
2nd
Rock On Ivy
(B Ainsworth 57, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Caillebotte
(M Mcguren 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ipswich 20-Jan-16 1666m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.7, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Once Again
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Little Long Horn
(M Mcgillivray 57, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Rogali
(P Hammersley 54.5)
0.50L
7th
Caillebotte
(R Fradd 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 03-Jan-16 1530m GOOD 3 R6 Cl3 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.9, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
London Lady
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2nd
Caillebotte
(R Fradd 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Habsburg
(J Morris 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 12-Dec-15 1800m SOFT 5 R7 Cl3-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:53.48, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Qabla
(S Eilbeck 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Unassuming
(K Wharton 54)
0.20L
3rd
Secret Tryst
(J Morris 56)
4.00L
6th
Caillebotte
(D Griffin 57.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-15 1690m SOFT 5 R8 0-70 hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.71, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Red Cent
(J Orman 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Attitudinal Miss
(B Appo 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Fasta Than Light
(E Ljung 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
5th
Caillebotte
(J Byrne 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ballina 02-Nov-15 1605m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1-sw $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.20, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Caillebotte
(M Mcguren 59)
2nd
Intronati
(R Wiggins 57)
1.80L
3rd
Red Poker
(P Romeo 56.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 06-Oct-15 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.14 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
- 1st Any Day Will Do (J Lloyd) 2nd London Lady (T Harrison) 1.00L 3rd True Prince (B Appo) 2.50L 5th Caillebotte (R Wiggins) 8.80L
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 22-Sep-15 1000m SOFT 7 R4 CL2-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.58
- 1st Perfect Dare (J Lloyd) 2nd Great Patience (G Leung) 0.10L 3rd Exceedingly (M Cahill) 1.60L 4th Caillebotte (L Rolls)
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 10-Aug-15 1190m HEAVY 9 R22 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:18.12 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.480
- 1st Palm Dove (R Clark) 2nd Arden Street (M Walker) 2.00L 3rd Astro Fame (D Lane) 2.50L 6th Caillebotte (D Smith) 13.50L
- Spell 401d
-
10
of 10 -
-
Sandown Hill 27-Sep-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 BM78 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:51.54, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
touch wide, pushed forward, compounded from 600m
-
1st
Matron
(D Lane 54)
2nd
Luck's a Fortune
(A Mitchell 57.5, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Don Doremo
(D Gauci 54.5)
0.50L
10th
Caillebotte
(C Newitt 56.5)
99.90L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 27-Sep-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R5 BM78 $420 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:51.54, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
12
of 16 -
-
Sandown Hill 03-Sep-14
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 BM78 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.97, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
Went back, wide, weakened before turn, did nothing
-
1st
Theatreman
(R Mcleod 58)
2nd
Samer Drive
(H Coffey 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
12th
Caillebotte
(N Hall 56.5)
6.15L
See full results
-
Sandown Hill 03-Sep-14
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 BM78 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.97, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 19-Aug-14 1190m HEAVY 8 R23 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:16.55 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.28
- 1st Caillebotte (T Rodder) 2nd Mighty Halo (D Stackhouse) 3.50L 3rd Lifetime (B Knobel) 5.00L
- Spell 172d
-
11
of 11 -
-
Bendigo 15-Mar-14
1600m
SOFT 7
R9 0-78 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.96, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.28
Eased down late, Vet: no abnormalities
-
1st
Belgietto
(H Coffey 58, Cd 55)
2nd
General Groove
(M Rodd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Daybreak
(J Cartwright 60, Cd 57)
0.85L
11th
Caillebotte
(S Baster 56.5)
17.95L
See full results
-
Bendigo 15-Mar-14
1600m
SOFT 7
R9 0-78 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.96, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.28
-
8
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 24-Feb-14 1190m GOOD 4 R15 OPN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:11.59
- 1st Ruperton (C Caserta) 2nd Kompressor (M Allen) 2.00L 3rd Injunction (NZ) (J Azzopardi) 2.80L 8th Caillebotte (G Boss)
- Spell 191d
-
2
of 8 -
- Longchamp 05-Sep-13 1690m GOOD R1 3Y ALW $6,081 (of $30,403) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:45.96, SP: $2F
- 1st Aguafria ( 55) 2nd Caillebotte (M Guyon 59) 1.50L
- Freshened 34d
-
4
of 6 -
- Deauville 02-Aug-13 2684m GOOD R1 3Y ALW $3,674 (of $36,737) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:00.96, SP: $2.50F
- 1st Valirann ( 57) 4th Caillebotte (M Guyon 57) 2.30L
- Freshened 31d
-
1
of 13 -
- Clairefontaine 02-Jul-13 2200m SOFT R1 3YC&G MDN-SW $15,835 (of $31,670) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:22.1, SP: $7.80
- 1st Caillebotte (M Guyon 58) 2nd Darbadar (C Lemaire 58) 3.00L
- Spell 108d
-
6
of 11 -
- Saint-Cloud 16-Mar-13 2000m HEAVY R3 3YC&G MDN-SW (of $31,670) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:27.53, SP: $6
- 1st Golden Bowl ( 58) 3rd Heartbreak City (T Bachelot 58) 2.50L 6th Caillebotte (P Boudot 58) 3.00L
Profile: | 14 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 36 starts, 5 wins, 7 placings |
Earnings: | $147,410 |
Trainer: | Alwyn Bailey |
Pedigree: | Montjeu x Catherine Linton |
Country: | Ireland |
Foaled: | 25/01/2010 |
Owners: | T Hedley Ms J L Cooke B J Mcdonald J Mcdonald J Mcdonald Miss N I MCDONALD & R J Schumacher |
Training History: | |
Jul 18 - Current | Alwyn Bailey Cairns, QLD |
Nov 15 - Jul 18 | Matthew Dunn Murwillumbah, NSW |
Mar 14 - Nov 15 | M G & M Price & Kent Warrnambool, VIC |