Volkhere · Horse Profile
Volkhere Career Summary
Volkhere has managed to win 11 races in his career so far. On 19th Dec 2015 at Doomben, Volkhere scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $65000.00 Hcp.
Volkhere has concluded his racing career, last running on the 17th Dec 2016 at Doomben.
- Spell 2701d
-
12
of 13 -
- Doomben 17-Dec-16 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Qlty (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:02.06, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Emphasis
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Annaman
(J Byrne 54)
1.00L
3rd
Anton En Avant
(R Wiggins 56)
1.10L
12th
Volkhere
(L Tarrant 59)
10.90L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 10-Dec-16
1500m
SOFT 6
R9 Qlty (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:31.74, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
well back, beaten turn, struggled home
-
1st
Friendly Dragon
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Allknight Saint
(B Pengelly 56)
0.20L
3rd
Dances On Stars
(K Mcevoy 59)
0.40L
13th
Volkhere
(T Brooker 58)
7.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 10-Dec-16
1500m
SOFT 6
R9 Qlty (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:31.74, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
13
of 17 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Nov-16
1400m
SOFT 7
R7 LR Tatt's recogni (of $100,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 17th, 400m 17th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
last, slogged away in unsuitable race
-
1st
Cylinder Beach
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Hopfgarten
(L Cassidy 60)
1.50L
3rd
Feltre
(P Hammersley 54)
2.00L
13th
Volkhere
(T Brooker 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Nov-16
1400m
SOFT 7
R7 LR Tatt's recogni (of $100,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 17th, 400m 17th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
10
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Nov-16 1350m GOOD 3 R6 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.86, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
Frespanol
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
Jopa
(B Grylls 58, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Harada Bay
(J Orman 55.5)
0.40L
10th
Volkhere
(J Lloyd 56)
5.20L
See full results
- Spell 186d
-
3
of 9 -
-
Doomben 14-May-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R4 G3 Jra cup $12,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:00.96, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
led even tempo, challenged 200m, fought on well
-
1st
Real Love
(B Rawiller 56.5)
2nd
Sir John Hawkwood
(B Spriggs 58)
0.80L
3rd
Volkhere
(J Lloyd 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 14-May-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R4 G3 Jra cup $12,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:00.96, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
2
of 7 -
-
Doomben 30-Apr-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $12,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:15.18, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
one out one back, spaced but boxed on solidly
-
1st
Maurus
(B Spriggs 56.5)
2nd
Volkhere
(C Dell 57, Cd 54)
3.50L
3rd
Instrumentalist
(J Ford 55.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Apr-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $12,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:15.18, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
14
of 14 -
-
Toowoomba 16-Apr-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 Toowoomba cup (of $100,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:01.93, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
caught wide, improved, nothing left in straight
-
1st
Honey Toast
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Iggi Pop
(B Pengelly 59)
1.50L
3rd
Collar
(R Thompson 54)
3.80L
14th
Volkhere
(J Orman 58)
16.70L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 16-Apr-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 Toowoomba cup (of $100,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:01.93, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
-
4
of 12 -
-
Doomben 02-Apr-16
1630m
SOFT 5
R7 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.92, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
midfield, worked home solidly, good for longer
-
1st
My Quilter
(S Eilbeck 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Honey Toast
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Lock's Legend
(J Orman 59.5, Cd 58)
1.90L
4th
Volkhere
(C Dell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Apr-16
1630m
SOFT 5
R7 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.92, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
10
of 12 -
-
Doomben 19-Mar-16
1600m
SOFT 5
R7 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.93, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
worked hard to share lead, run ended 150m, baulked
-
1st
Oak 'n' Arthur
(B Appo 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Heart of a Warrior
(J Byrne 54)
2.00L
3rd
Lauterbrunnen
(B Grylls 54, Cd 52.5)
2.10L
10th
Volkhere
(B Stower 58, Cd 55)
5.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Mar-16
1600m
SOFT 5
R7 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.93, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Mar-16 1000m SOFT 7 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.94 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
- 1st Bobby Be Good (J Byrne) 2nd Kobi Creek (R Fradd) 4.50L 3rd Sir Knox (G Colless) 5.50L 4th Volkhere (B Stower) 6.50L
- Freshened 49d
-
7
of 7 -
-
Doomben 30-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:16.24, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
some work to lead, under pump 500m, weakened lane
-
1st
Hot Saga
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Ongoing Venture
(M Cahill 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
0.30L
7th
Volkhere
(D Browne 59)
3.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:16.24, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
2
of 7 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:18.82, SP: $2.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
led moderate tempo, kicked 600m, grabbed 100m
-
1st
Ongoing Venture
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Volkhere
(D Browne 59)
3.00L
3rd
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
3.20L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:18.82, SP: $2.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
2
of 6 -
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:16.45, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
sat off leader, off bit 500m, closed race solidly
-
1st
Shotover River
(L Dittman 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Volkhere
(M Mcgillivray 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
3rd
Landlocked
(J Byrne 57)
2.30L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:16.45, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1
of 6 -
-
Doomben 19-Dec-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 Hcp $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:14.56, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
one out one back, made move 450m, drew clear late
-
1st
Volkhere
(C Williams 59)
2nd
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Hudson County
(G Boss 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Dec-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 Hcp $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:14.56, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1
of 7 -
-
Doomben 05-Dec-15
2220m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:13.88, SP: $3.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
box-seated, solid pace, fought bravely for win
-
1st
Volkhere
(C Williams 58)
2nd
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Hudson County
(G Boss 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Dec-15
2220m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:13.88, SP: $3.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
11
of 14 -
-
Doomben 21-Nov-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 LR Recognition (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:34.52, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
beyond midfield cover, couldn't work into race
-
1st
Traveston Girl
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Shotover River
(L Dittman 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Blue Lion
(L Tarrant 54)
1.70L
11th
Volkhere
(M M Gillivray 56)
5.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 21-Nov-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 LR Recognition (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:34.52, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
8
of 11 -
-
Doomben 07-Nov-15
1350m
SOFT 6
R7 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:20.42, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
restrained, last, best work final 100m
-
1st
Victory Hotel
(B Appo 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Jumbo Prince
(M Cahill 58)
0.10L
3rd
Choice Bro
(J Orman 56, Cd 54.5)
1.90L
8th
Volkhere
(M M Gillivray 56, Cd 53)
5.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Nov-15
1350m
SOFT 6
R7 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:20.42, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
6
of 10 -
-
Doomben 24-Oct-15
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.89, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
slow to muster, tailed off last, flew home late
-
1st
Jumbo Prince
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
Rosenet
(R Wiggins 54)
0.40L
3rd
Charge Account
(J Lloyd 54)
0.70L
6th
Volkhere
(M M Gillivray 57, Cd 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 24-Oct-15
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.89, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
- Spell 133d
-
9
of 13 -
-
Ipswich 13-Jun-15
2150m
GOOD 3
R6 LR IPSWICH CUP (of $175,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:10.09, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
3 wide in back half, whacked away from home turn
-
1st
Danchai
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Banca Mo
(T Bell 59)
0.20L
3rd
Darci Be Good
(D Browne 57)
1.00L
9th
Volkhere
(T Harrison 55.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
Ipswich 13-Jun-15
2150m
GOOD 3
R6 LR IPSWICH CUP (of $175,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:10.09, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
5
of 13 -
-
Doomben 06-Jun-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R9 G2 BRISBANE CUP $6,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.06, SP: $41 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
behind leader rail, just lacked dash, held ground
-
1st
Jetset Lad
(P Hammersley 53)
2nd
Sense of Occasion
(T Clark 53)
0.10L
3rd
Epingle
(H Bowman 55)
0.20L
5th
Volkhere
(T Harrison 53)
1.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Jun-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R9 G2 BRISBANE CUP $6,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.06, SP: $41 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
8
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-May-15
2400m
GOOD 3
R6 LR CALOUNDRA CUP (of $175,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:29.15, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
led in moderate tempo, under siege 400m, weakened
-
1st
Index Linked
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Escado
(L Nolen 56)
0.10L
3rd
Kobi Creek
(R Fradd 54)
3.90L
8th
Volkhere
(T Harrison 54.5)
10.90L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-May-15
2400m
GOOD 3
R6 LR CALOUNDRA CUP (of $175,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:29.15, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.33
-
2
of 13 -
-
Toowoomba 02-May-15
2150m
SOFT 6
R6 TOOWOOMBA CUP $20,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:12.54, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.98
led, even tempo, collared home turn, boxed well
-
1st
Pornichet
(T Bell 60.5)
2nd
Volkhere
(T Harrison 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Hopfgarten
(J Lloyd 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 02-May-15
2150m
SOFT 6
R6 TOOWOOMBA CUP $20,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:12.54, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.98
-
3
of 8 -
-
Gold Coast 25-Apr-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 G3 CHAIRMAN'S $12,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:18.32, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
behind leader rail, ran on well, peaked late
-
1st
Epingle
(H Bowman 57.5)
2nd
Index Linked
(G Boss 59)
0.50L
3rd
Volkhere
(T Harrison 54.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 25-Apr-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 G3 CHAIRMAN'S $12,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:18.32, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
-
3
of 7 -
-
Doomben 11-Apr-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 BM 95 HCP $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.43, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
led early in slow tempo, then took sit, boxed late
-
1st
Perplexity
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Freton
(J Byrne 54)
0.30L
3rd
Volkhere
(M Mcguren 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Apr-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 BM 95 HCP $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.43, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
-
4
of 7 -
-
Doomben 21-Mar-15
1615m
GOOD 4
R2 HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.76
one out 4L back, boxed home solidly
-
1st
Paederos
(T Bell 54)
2nd
Bewhatyouwannabe
(G Colless 54)
0.50L
3rd
Freton
(L Tarrant 54)
2.50L
4th
Volkhere
(M M Gillivray 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 21-Mar-15
1615m
GOOD 4
R2 HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.76
-
10
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 07-Mar-15
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
worse than midfield, battled lane, wants longer
-
1st
The Peak
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Hi Son
(T Wolfgram 59, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Gully Command
(A Collett 54, Cd 52)
1.80L
10th
Volkhere
(M M Guren 59, Cd 57)
5.90L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 07-Mar-15
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
- Spell 140d
-
2
of 10 -
-
Doomben 18-Oct-14
2040m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.01, SP: $4.60 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
wide, pushed forward 800m, hit lead 400m, brave
-
1st
Darci Be Good (NZ)
(T Wolfgram 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Volkhere
(B Grylls 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Hi Son
(L Tarrant 59, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Oct-14
2040m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.01, SP: $4.60 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
-
1
of 6 -
-
Gold Coast 04-Oct-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R3 HCP $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:15.67, SP: $3.10F In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
took lead home turn, then passed, fought back
-
1st
Volkhere
(M Mcguren 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Hi Son
(R Jamieson 59, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Darci Be Good (NZ)
(D Browne 57)
1.90L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 04-Oct-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R3 HCP $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:15.67, SP: $3.10F In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
-
2
of 8 -
-
Doomben 20-Sep-14
2000m
GOOD 3
R3 HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:01.86, SP: $5.50 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.15
shared lead, kicked clear from 600m, beaten by bob
-
1st
Hi Son
(L Tarrant 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Volkhere
(B Grylls 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Darci Be Good (NZ)
(D Browne 59)
2.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Sep-14
2000m
GOOD 3
R3 HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:01.86, SP: $5.50 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.15
-
2
of 7 -
-
Doomben 06-Sep-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.38, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
led in moderate pace, fought strongly lane, nabbed
-
1st
Hi Son
(L Tarrant 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Volkhere
(B Grylls 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Collar (NZ)
(T Harrison 54.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Sep-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.38, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
-
1
of 7 -
-
Doomben 23-Aug-14
2020m
HEAVY 10
R4 HCP $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:08.87, SP: $2.25F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.36
stalked leader, levelled up home turn, too good
-
1st
Volkhere
(B Grylls 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Hi Son
(T Harrison 55)
2.30L
3rd
Borehole
(C Munce 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Aug-14
2020m
HEAVY 10
R4 HCP $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:08.87, SP: $2.25F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.36
-
1
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 09-Aug-14
2106m
GOOD 3
R2 HCP $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:08.98, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
pushed forward 1400m, took over 400m, strong
-
1st
Volkhere
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Hi Son
(T Harrison 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Leonardo Express
(E Wilkinson 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 09-Aug-14
2106m
GOOD 3
R2 HCP $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:08.98, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
-
9
of 11 -
-
Doomben 26-Jul-14
2120m
GOOD 3
R4 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:09.87, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
Worse than midfield. with cover, couldn't come on in straight
-
1st
Solebid
(B Appo 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Angusroy
(B Grylls 54, Cd 51)
0.10L
3rd
Shotover River (NZ)
(A Butler 54)
0.50L
9th
Volkhere
(G Colless 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-Jul-14
2120m
GOOD 3
R4 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:09.87, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
-
2
of 10 -
-
Doomben 12-Jul-14
2100m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 85 HCP $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:08.88, SP: $4.60 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
one out one back, took over 200m, fought bravely
-
1st
Shotover River (NZ)
(A Butler 54)
2nd
Volkhere
(S Payne 58)
0.20L
3rd
Kurtley
(T Bell 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Jul-14
2100m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 85 HCP $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:08.88, SP: $4.60 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
11
of 15 -
-
Ipswich 14-Jun-14
2150m
GOOD 4
R7 LR IPSWICH CUP (of $175,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:11.59, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.49
pushed forward, 3 wide w/o cover, run took toll
-
1st
Brave Ali (NZ)
(T Harrison 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Noisy Ocean
(J Byrne 55)
1.00L
3rd
Grey Assignment
(L Cassidy 56.5, Cd 57)
1.20L
11th
Volkhere
(T Bell 55)
5.40L
See full results
-
Ipswich 14-Jun-14
2150m
GOOD 4
R7 LR IPSWICH CUP (of $175,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:11.59, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.49
-
3
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 31-May-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 BM 90 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:48.96, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
caught wide, pushed to lead, flat 200m, came again
-
1st
Southerly
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Dienekes
(J K Johnson 55, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Volkhere
(T Bell 55.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 31-May-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 BM 90 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:48.96, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
-
9
of 10 -
-
Doomben 10-May-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 90 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
sat o/s leader, was giving ground b4 turn
-
1st
Bewhatyouwannabe
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Lady Echelon
(T Bell 56.5, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Cracco
(A Allen 55, Cd 54)
0.60L
9th
Volkhere
(V Colgan 56.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-May-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 90 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
-
15
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Apr-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 CL6 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:22.71, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
slow to begin, last, never in contention
-
1st
Bushy
(E Wilkinson 54)
2nd
Cum Dividend
(K Matheson 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
More Leverage
(B El-issa 54)
0.60L
15th
Volkhere
(A Holt 59, Cd 57)
5.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Apr-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 CL6 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:22.71, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 08-Apr-14 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.95 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.12
- 1st Solzhenitsyn (NZ) (D Browne) 2nd Volkhere (A Holt) 0.20L 3rd Platinum State (R Mcmahon) 0.30L
- Spell 91d
-
4
of 10 -
-
Doomben 18-Jan-14
2100m
GOOD 3
R4 BM 95 HCP $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:10., SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.02
settled behind leader, only boxed on in lane
-
1st
Bang On
(P Schmidt 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Secret Garden
(T Bell 57.5, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Lentini Mist
(J Byrne 54)
2.70L
4th
Volkhere
(G Colless 58.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Jan-14
2100m
GOOD 3
R4 BM 95 HCP $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:10., SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.02
-
2
of 7 -
-
Doomben 28-Dec-13
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:13.92, SP: $4F In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
kicked clear cornering, only collared last stride
-
1st
Secret Garden
(T Bell 54)
2nd
Volkhere
(G Colless 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Light Blue
(B El-issa 54.5, Cd 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Dec-13
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:13.92, SP: $4F In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
-
3
of 13 -
-
Doomben 21-Dec-13
2020m
GOOD 3
R5 4UP CL6-SW $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:03.74, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.57
led to the turn, headed into the straight
-
1st
Arctic
(L Cassidy 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Night Chills
(A Allen 54.5, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Volkhere
(A Holt 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 21-Dec-13
2020m
GOOD 3
R5 4UP CL6-SW $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:03.74, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.57
-
4
of 14 -
-
Doomben 07-Dec-13
2120m
GOOD 3
R3 CL6 $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:09.58, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
displayed best work over the last 200m
-
1st
Save the Star
(B Stewart 54)
2nd
Catalonia
(R Mcmahon 54)
0.50L
3rd
Lentini Mist
(J Byrne 54)
0.60L
4th
Volkhere
(A Holt 59, Cd 57)
0.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Dec-13
2120m
GOOD 3
R3 CL6 $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:09.58, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
-
2
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 23-Nov-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 90 HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:12.33, SP: $6 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.68
every chance after the perfect run in transit
-
1st
Trajet
(M Cahill 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Volkhere
(G Colless 59)
0.10L
3rd
Maling
(L Tarrant 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 23-Nov-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 90 HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:12.33, SP: $6 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.68
-
4
of 6 -
-
Eagle Farm 09-Nov-13
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 BM 85 HCP $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:19.64, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
couldn't quicken enough to be a threat
-
1st
Borehole
(L Tarrant 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Sadler's Wish
(R Spokes 54)
3.00L
3rd
Major General
(T Harrison 54, Cd 53)
3.30L
4th
Volkhere
(A Holt 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 09-Nov-13
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 BM 85 HCP $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:19.64, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Oct-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R2 CL6-SW $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.15, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
came off leader's heels and burst through to win
-
1st
Volkhere
(A Holt 57.5)
2nd
Pirate Bay (GB)
(J Byrne 54.5, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Poste Restante (NZ)
(M Cahill 57)
1.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Oct-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R2 CL6-SW $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.15, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
8
of 10 -
-
Doomben 12-Oct-13
2030m
GOOD 3
R6 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.38, SP: $4.80 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.18
did little in the run home after settling back
-
1st
Okane
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Special Miss (NZ)
(M Cahill 54)
3.00L
3rd
Hush Power
(R Wiggins 54)
4.30L
8th
Volkhere
(K Matheson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
10.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Oct-13
2030m
GOOD 3
R6 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.38, SP: $4.80 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.18
-
6
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 28-Sep-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:35.61, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
made some ground but no threat
-
1st
Epic Terra
(T Harrison 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Rothera
(G Goold 58.5, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Someday
(A Holt 56.5, Cd 54)
3.30L
6th
Volkhere
(R Wiggins 54)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 28-Sep-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:35.61, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
-
2
of 9 -
-
Doomben 31-Aug-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R3 BM90 $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.44, SP: $3.10F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
ran on solidly but never a winner
-
1st
Billy Aucash
(R Wiggins 54)
2nd
Volkhere
(D Browne 56.5)
3rd
Mishani Warrior
(A Allen 58.5, Cd 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Aug-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R3 BM90 $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.44, SP: $3.10F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
-
2
of 11 -
-
Doomben 17-Aug-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R6 CG&E CL6-SW $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.46, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.65
flashed home out wide, just missed
-
1st
Mishani Warrior
(A Allen 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Volkhere
(D Browne 57.5)
3rd
Regular
(J K Johnson 54.5, Cd 53)
1.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 17-Aug-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R6 CG&E CL6-SW $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.46, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.65
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 06-Aug-13 1020m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.14 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.98
- 1st Volkhere (C Munce) 2nd No Win No Wine (J Byrne) 4.50L 3rd Business Day (NZ) (M Cahill) 6.80L
- Spell 112d
-
7
of 10 -
-
Doomben 27-Apr-13
2100m
GOOD 4
R3 QLTY (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:08.47, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
led the field into straight but weakened
-
1st
Margins
(T Bell 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Mukaddamah Son
(D Browne 59)
2.00L
3rd
Trajet
(R Wiggins 54)
2.80L
7th
Volkhere
(G Colless 57.5)
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Apr-13
2100m
GOOD 4
R3 QLTY (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:08.47, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
-
1
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 20-Apr-13
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 BM90 $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:17.82, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.40
peeled out cornering and worked home well to win
-
1st
Volkhere
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Dazzle Us
(P Hammersley 54.5, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
Markout
(A Allen 54, Cd 52)
3.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 20-Apr-13
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 BM90 $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:17.82, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.40
-
1
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 10-Apr-13
1835m
HEAVY 8
R7 CL3-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.21, SP: $1.70F In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.22
took over mid straight and proved too strong
-
1st
Volkhere
(A Allen 59)
2nd
Hussonette
(R Wiggins 55.5, Cd 56)
3.30L
3rd
Stuboy
(T Bell 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 10-Apr-13
1835m
HEAVY 8
R7 CL3-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.21, SP: $1.70F In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.22
-
4
of 9 -
-
Doomben 23-Mar-13
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 BM85 HCP $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:16.88, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
worked home without threatening placegetters
-
1st
Dazzle Us
(P Hammersley 55)
2nd
Secret Garden
(M Cahill 58)
1.80L
3rd
Handsome (NZ)
(E Wilkinson 55)
2.10L
4th
Volkhere
(A Allen 56, Cd 54)
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Mar-13
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 BM85 HCP $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:16.88, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
-
2
of 7 -
-
Doomben 09-Mar-13
1600m
HEAVY 8
R3 CL6 $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.02, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.40
ran home strongly in straight, just missed
-
1st
Epic Terra
(T Harrison 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Volkhere
(A Allen 56.5)
3rd
Hold Me Tight
(J Lloyd 56.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Mar-13
1600m
HEAVY 8
R3 CL6 $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.02, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.40
-
2
of 13 -
-
Doomben 16-Feb-13
2000m
SOFT 5
R6 CL6-SW $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:04.69, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
ran home strongly in straight, just missed
-
1st
Secret Garden
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Volkhere
(A Allen 54.5)
3rd
Dazzle Us
(T Treichel 54.5, Cd 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Feb-13
2000m
SOFT 5
R6 CL6-SW $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:04.69, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
4
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 09-Feb-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 CL6 $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.35, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.15
ran on well in a leader dominated affair
-
1st
Tokamak
(P Hammersley 54)
2nd
Viking Heart
(G Colless 54)
0.20L
3rd
Longshoreman
(R Mcmahon 56.5, Cd 57)
0.30L
4th
Volkhere
(K Wharton 54)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 09-Feb-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 CL6 $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.35, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.15
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Jan-13 1400m HEAVY 8 R3 CL6 $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:28.97, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.79
-
1st
Longshoreman
(R M Mcmahon 58)
2nd
Viking Heart
(G Colless 56)
2.50L
3rd
Divine City
(M J Cahill 56.5)
3.30L
4th
Volkhere
(D Browne 56)
3.60L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 05-Jan-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.23, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.94
run ended at 200m and couldn't go on
-
1st
Equissential
(G P Goold 59)
2nd
Longshoreman
(E Wilkinson 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Bevico Girl
(M J Cahill 54)
1.10L
9th
Volkhere
(M Palmer 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 05-Jan-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.23, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.94
-
1
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Dec-12
1300m
SOFT 5
R8 CL3-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.73, SP: $1.70F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.81
stormed down the outside with a devastating run
-
1st
Volkhere
( 57.5)
2nd
Sister Emma
(J Byrne 54)
2.30L
3rd
Regular
(T Harrison 56)
3.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Dec-12
1300m
SOFT 5
R8 CL3-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.73, SP: $1.70F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.81
-
2
of 10 -
-
Doomben 12-Dec-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 CG&E BM75 HCP $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
came from long way back but couldn't bridge gap
-
1st
Delago Pilli
(G P Goold 56)
2nd
Volkhere
( 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Epic Terra
(G Colless 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Dec-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 CG&E BM75 HCP $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
- Spell 158d
-
9
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 07-Jul-12 1400m SOFT 5 R8 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.27, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
- 1st Divine City (A Allen 56.5) 2nd Revitalise (M Vance 55.5) 1.50L 3rd Black Magic (J Ford 54) 3.00L 9th Volkhere (P Hammersley 56.5, Cd 57) 5.10L
-
10
of 17 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Jun-12 1600m SOFT 5 R3 DAYBREAK LOVER (of $125,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:36.71, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.85
- 1st Mental (K Mcevoy 57) 2nd Venture On (R Mcmahon 57) 2.80L 3rd Double Impact (E Wilkinson 57) 4.10L 10th Volkhere (L Nolen 57) 7.80L
-
1
of 12 -
- Doomben 26-May-12 1200m SOFT 5 R2 3Y HCP $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.73, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.35
- 1st Volkhere ( 55) 2nd Kelbenjar (M Vance 59) 0.20L 3rd In a Storm (J Byrne 55) 2.00L
-
2
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-May-12 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 3Y HCP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.24, SP: $1.70F In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.50
- 1st Excellent Dane (J Byrne 54) 2nd Volkhere ( 56) 2.00L 3rd Gotta Be Lucky (K Gates 54) 4.50L
-
1
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 18-Apr-12 1200m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $8,450 (of $13,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.51, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
- 1st Volkhere ( 57) 2nd Lucky Sound (L Cassidy 57) 2.30L 3rd Panhandle (T Bell 55) 5.80L
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 03-Apr-12 1020m SOFT 5 R5 MDN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.92 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
- 1st Volkhere 2nd Flaming Aura (A Pattillo) 0.30L 3rd Slick Lago (L Cassidy) 3.30L
- Spell 126d
-
3
of 8 -
- Doomben 14-Dec-11 1040m SOFT 5 R2 3YC&G MDN $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.00, SP: $3.10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.03
- 1st Mr Thatcher (S Galloway 56.5) 2nd Susashi (D Missen 58) 0.80L 3rd Volkhere ( 57.5) 3.10L
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 06-Dec-11 810m GOOD 3 R11 MDN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:51.02 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.37
- 1st Volkhere 2nd Power Boss (M G Mckenzie) 6.30L 3rd First Officer (C Munce) 6.40L
Profile: | 15 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 65 starts, 11 wins, 22 placings |
Earnings: | $534,650 |
Trainer: | Robert Heathcote |
Pedigree: | Dehere x Volksini |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 21/09/2008 |
Owners: | G D Melville-Smith |
Training History: | |
Oct 15 - Current | Robert Heathcote Eagle Farm, QLD |
Dec 11 - Oct 15 | Chris Anderson Eagle Farm, QLD |