Mr Light Blue · Horse Profile
Mr Light Blue · Career Stats
Earnings $330k
Avg Odds 4.98
54 8-7-9
Career
10 1-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
15%
Wins
44%
Places
-26%
ROI
1600M - 2200M
Win Range
7 0-2-0
1st Up
7 0-0-4
2nd Up
53 8-7-8
Turf
1 0-0-1
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 6-5-4
Good
24 2-2-4
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Mr Light Blue Career Summary
Mr Light Blue is a 16yo grey gelding (male) from Australia trained by Barry Baldwin, who is based at Eagle Farm. He is sired by the stallion Fantastic Light out of the dam African Queen.
Mr Light Blue has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 15th Dec 2012 at Eagle Farm, Mr Light Blue scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $80000.00 Hcp.
Mr Light Blue has concluded his racing career, last running on the 31st May 2014 at Eagle Farm.
Mr Light Blue has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 15th Dec 2012 at Eagle Farm, Mr Light Blue scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $80000.00 Hcp.
Mr Light Blue has concluded his racing career, last running on the 31st May 2014 at Eagle Farm.
- Spell 3632d
-
UPL
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 31-May-14 1800m GOOD 3 R1 Bm 90 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 9
-
1st
Southerly
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Dienekes
(J K Johnson 55)
3rd
Volkhere
(T Bell 55.5)
UPL
Mr Light Blue
(J Lloyd 54.5, Cd 0)
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Toowoomba 17-May-14 2000m SOFT 5 R6 Bm90 $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:08.76, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.23
-
1st
Carn
(A Fancourt 54)
2nd
Legsman (NZ)
(C Small 54)
0.30L
3rd
Our Grand Finale
(P Holmes 54)
3.30L
4th
Mr Light Blue
(R Goltz 55)
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
-
Doomben 10-May-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm 90 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
pushed forward, 3 wide w/o cover, nothing for lane
-
1st
Bewhatyouwannabe
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Lady Echelon
(T Bell 56.5, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Cracco
(A Allen 55, Cd 54)
0.60L
10th
Mr Light Blue
(T Harrison 56)
See full results
-
Doomben 10-May-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm 90 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
-
16
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Apr-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm 85 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.35, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
slowly away, 2nd last, never in contention
-
1st
Elusive Storm (NZ)
(S Payne 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Magic in Motion
(G Colless 54.5, Cd 55)
1.80L
3rd
Playaction
(J Taylor 55.5, Cd 56)
2.30L
16th
Mr Light Blue
(T Harrison 59)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Apr-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm 85 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.35, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
- Spell 84d
-
4
of 8 -
-
Doomben 01-Feb-14
2120m
GOOD 3
R3 Hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:10.99, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.97
every chance, nice spot behind leader, one batted
-
1st
Hi Son
(R Jamieson 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Noisy Ocean
(J K Johnson 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bang On
(P Schmidt 58, Cd 56)
2.00L
4th
Mr Light Blue
(M Vance 59, Cd 57)
See full results
-
Doomben 01-Feb-14
2120m
GOOD 3
R3 Hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:10.99, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.97
-
8
of 10 -
-
Doomben 18-Jan-14
2100m
GOOD 3
R4 BM 95 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:10., SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.02
worked hard to go forward, under siege cornering
-
1st
Bang On
(P Schmidt 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Secret Garden
(T Bell 57.5, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Lentini Mist
(J Byrne 54)
2.70L
8th
Mr Light Blue
(J Morris 59)
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Jan-14
2100m
GOOD 3
R4 BM 95 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:10., SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.02
-
1
of 13 -
-
Gold Coast 04-Jan-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R6 BM 85 HCP $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.85, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
Ridden out to lead, fought them all off to hang on
-
1st
Mr Light Blue
(T Bell 58)
2nd
Arctic
(L Cassidy 55)
0.20L
3rd
Castlemagne King
(C Whiteley 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 04-Jan-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R6 BM 85 HCP $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.85, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
-
3
of 7 -
-
Doomben 28-Dec-13
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:13.92, SP: $8 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
closed ok but first two had his measure
-
1st
Secret Garden
(T Bell 54)
2nd
Volkhere
(G Colless 55.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Light Blue
(B El-issa 54.5)
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Dec-13
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:13.92, SP: $8 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
-
3
of 7 -
-
Doomben 14-Dec-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R1 BM 95 HCP $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:07.14, SP: $17 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
every chance, failed to finish the race off
-
1st
Borehole
(L Tarrant 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Trajet
(R Thompson 56.5, Cd 57)
1.30L
3rd
Mr Light Blue
(B El-issa 56)
See full results
-
Doomben 14-Dec-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R1 BM 95 HCP $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:07.14, SP: $17 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
-
5
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 16-Nov-13
1800m
SOFT 5
R5 BM 85 HCP $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.04, SP: $16 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
worked home without threatening placegetters
-
1st
Billy Aucash
(A Holt 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Gold Cape
(V Colgan 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bewhatyouwannabe
(G Colless 55)
0.30L
5th
Mr Light Blue
(B El-issa 58.5)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 16-Nov-13
1800m
SOFT 5
R5 BM 85 HCP $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.04, SP: $16 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
-
10
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Nov-13
1300m
GOOD 3
R7 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.82, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.25
beaten on turn and compounded
-
1st
Morning Captain
(G Goold 57.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Listen Son
(M Vance 59, Cd 57)
0.40L
3rd
Vintage Moss
(K Matheson 55.5, Cd 54)
3.20L
10th
Mr Light Blue
(V Colgan 54)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Nov-13
1300m
GOOD 3
R7 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.82, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.25
- Freshened 35d
-
11
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 28-Sep-13
1600m
SOFT 5
R7 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.61, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
beaten on turn and compounded
-
1st
Epic Terra
(T Harrison 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Rothera
(G Goold 58.5, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Someday
(A Holt 56.5, Cd 54)
3.30L
11th
Mr Light Blue
(J Byrne 54)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 28-Sep-13
1600m
SOFT 5
R7 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.61, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
-
3
of 8 -
-
Doomben 14-Sep-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.41, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.70
held ground to line without threatening
-
1st
Epic Terra
(T Harrison 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Youthful Jack
(M Mcguren 60, Cd 57)
3.30L
3rd
Mr Light Blue
(J Byrne 54)
See full results
-
Doomben 14-Sep-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.41, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.70
-
7
of 9 -
-
Doomben 31-Aug-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R3 BM90 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.44, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
couldn't quicken enough and just boxed on evenly
-
1st
Billy Aucash
(R Wiggins 54)
2nd
Volkhere
(D Browne 56.5, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Mishani Warrior
(A Allen 58.5, Cd 57)
0.90L
7th
Mr Light Blue
(T Harrison 57, Cd 55.5)
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Aug-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R3 BM90 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.44, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Aug-13 900m GOOD 3 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 50.15 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.45
- 1st Rocket to Glory (M Vance) 2nd Saluter (J P Stanley) 0.20L 3rd Listen Son (T Tincknell) 0.40L 7th Mr Light Blue (D Carrigg)
- Spell 126d
-
6
of 10 -
-
Doomben 27-Apr-13
2100m
SOFT 5
R3 QLTY (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:08.47, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
boxed on well in the straight
-
1st
Margins
(T Bell 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Mukaddamah Son
(D Browne 59)
2.00L
3rd
Trajet
(R Wiggins 54)
2.80L
6th
Mr Light Blue
(B Stewart 59)
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Apr-13
2100m
SOFT 5
R3 QLTY (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:08.47, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
-
7
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 20-Apr-13
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 BM90 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:17.82, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.40
just battled and was only one pace
-
1st
Volkhere
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Dazzle Us
(P Hammersley 54.5, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
Markout
(A Allen 54, Cd 52)
3.00L
7th
Mr Light Blue
(T Bell 59)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 20-Apr-13
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 BM90 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:17.82, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.40
-
5
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 30-Mar-13
2118m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:09.72, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
checked in the straight
-
1st
Mukaddamah Son
(D Browne 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Falklands
(D Edmonds 55)
0.30L
3rd
Bang On
(P Schmidt 54, Cd 51)
0.80L
5th
Mr Light Blue
(T Bell 59)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 30-Mar-13
2118m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:09.72, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
-
5
of 7 -
-
Gold Coast 16-Mar-13
1800m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.87, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
ran on ok but needs further
-
1st
Dolly Dolly (NZ)
(P Hammersley 54)
2nd
Gold Shears
(M Hellyer 54)
3.80L
3rd
Boys On Tour
(M Cahill 59)
3.90L
5th
Mr Light Blue
(A Allen 57.5, Cd 55.5)
See full results
-
Gold Coast 16-Mar-13
1800m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.87, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
-
3
of 10 -
-
Doomben 16-Feb-13
1600m
SOFT 5
R4 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.67, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
ran home hard and looking for further
-
1st
Boys On Tour
(M Cahill 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Cash 'n' Style
(K Matheson 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Mr Light Blue
(J Lloyd 55.5)
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Feb-13
1600m
SOFT 5
R4 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.67, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
-
4
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jan-13
2128m
GOOD 3
R3 BM90 HCP $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:15.8, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.78
loomed up to win in the straight but tired late
-
1st
Sam's Town
(R Wiggins 54)
2nd
Break the Ice
(J Byrne 54)
0.80L
3rd
Count Encosta
(D Browne 57)
1.00L
4th
Mr Light Blue
(T Harrison 59.5, Cd 57.5)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jan-13
2128m
GOOD 3
R3 BM90 HCP $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:15.8, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.78
-
2
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 05-Jan-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R6 BM90 HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:12.06, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
brave effort trying to lead all the way
-
1st
Carry Me Bluey
(K Matheson 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Mr Light Blue
(T Harrison 59.5)
3rd
Square Up
(J Lloyd 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 05-Jan-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R6 BM90 HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:12.06, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
-
7
of 13 -
-
Doomben 29-Dec-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 BERNBOROUGH (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:35.68, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
worked home quite well down the outside
-
1st
Alma's Fury
(G Boss 57)
2nd
Fillydelphia
(M Cahill 59)
0.20L
3rd
Danagaze
(A Spinks 54)
1.50L
7th
Mr Light Blue
(J Lloyd 56)
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Dec-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 BERNBOROUGH (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:35.68, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
1
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 15-Dec-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 Qlty $51,500 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.20, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
led to turn, gave a kick and battled on strongly
-
1st
Mr Light Blue
( 55)
2nd
Danagaze
(A Spinks 54)
0.10L
3rd
Mystical Grey
(G Cooksley 58.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 15-Dec-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 Qlty $51,500 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.20, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
-
7
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 01-Dec-12 1600m GOOD 3 R6 QLTY (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.61, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.05
-
1st
Jet Style
(C Munce 56)
2nd
Biggles
(T Bell 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Triple Six
(P Robl 54)
1.40L
7th
Mr Light Blue
(J Byrne 55.5, Cd 56)
5.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 17-Nov-12 1600m SOFT 5 R5 QLTY $8,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.23, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
-
1st
Jet Style
(C Munce 54)
2nd
Biggles
(T Bell 56)
2.00L
3rd
Mr Light Blue
( 55)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 03-Nov-12 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Qlty $1,500 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.17, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.72
-
1st
Biggles
(G Cooksley 54)
2nd
Jet Style
(R Wiggins 54)
1.50L
3rd
Count Encosta
(M J Cahill 54)
1.70L
5th
Mr Light Blue
(J Lloyd 54.5, Cd 55)
4.80L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
11
of 16 -
- Eagle Farm 23-Jun-12 2200m SOFT 5 R6 TATT'S CUP (of $200,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:16.86, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.19
- 1st Ginga Dude (NZ) (H Bowman 59) 2nd Booming (NZ) (D Dunn 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Warrior Within (T Bell 54) 1.10L 11th Mr Light Blue (L Cassidy 54) 4.80L
-
4
of 10 -
- Ipswich 16-Jun-12 2150m SOFT 5 R6 IPSWICH CUP $8,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:14.02, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.62
- 1st Shenzhou Steeds (NZ) (E Wilkinson 54) 2nd Kinnersley (C Munce 55.5) 0.50L 3rd Warrior Within (P Hammersley 54) 2.30L 4th Mr Light Blue (J Lloyd 54) 2.40L
-
7
of 16 -
- Doomben 26-May-12 2200m SOFT 5 R6 PREMIER'S CUP (of $125,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:16.95, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.34
- 1st Fantastic Blue (T Bell 54) 2nd Dance With Her (S W Arnold 56) 0.10L 3rd Ironstein (J Adams 58) 0.60L 7th Mr Light Blue (J Byrne 54) 2.60L
-
11
of 12 -
- Doomben 19-May-12 2000m GOOD 3 R7 DOOMBEN CUP (of $500,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:02.03, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.43
- 1st Mawingo (GER) (N Rawiller 59) 2nd Lights of Heaven (NZ) (D Oliver 57) 0.20L 3rd Manighar (FR) (L Nolen 59) 2.00L 11th Mr Light Blue (T Bell 59) 9.20L
-
14
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 05-May-12 1800m HEAVY 8 R8 HOLLINDALE (of $300,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:56.00, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.89
- 1st Shez Sinsational (NZ) (O P Bosson 57) 2nd Lights of Heaven (NZ) (L Nolen 57) 0.10L 3rd Mawingo (GER) (D Moor 59) 3.40L 14th Mr Light Blue (C Munce 59) 15.10L
-
10
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 21-Apr-12 1600m SOFT 5 R8 MEMBERS' (of $80,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:35.86, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
- 1st Ginga Dude (NZ) (J Taylor 58) 2nd Triple Honour (NZ) (D Browne 58.5) 0.80L 3rd Scenic Shot (S Scriven 61) 1.60L 10th Mr Light Blue (C Munce 54) 4.30L
-
1
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 31-Mar-12 1600m SOFT 5 R1 HCP $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.66, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
- 1st Mr Light Blue ( 55) 2nd Interview (T Bell 54) 1.30L 3rd Kumali (P Keane 54) 1.50L
-
7
of 10 -
- Doomben 10-Mar-12 1350m SOFT 5 R4 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.50, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.21
- 1st Mystical Grey (E Wilkinson 58.5) 2nd Jasminka (NZ) (S Galloway 54) 0.10L 3rd Shuffle the Cash (J Wood 59) 0.50L 7th Mr Light Blue (A Spinks 54) 2.70L
- Freshened 49d
-
1
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Jan-12
2100m
GOOD 3
R3 BM90 $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:12.04, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.18
nailed on line in a head-bobber
- 1st Mr Light Blue ( 56.5) 2nd Majestic Sound (P Hammersley 54) 2.30L 3rd Eureka Jack (G Colless 54) 2.40L
-
Eagle Farm 21-Jan-12
2100m
GOOD 3
R3 BM90 $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:12.04, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.18
-
1
of 12 -
-
Gold Coast 07-Jan-12
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 CL6-SW $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.49, SP: $1.90F In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
gained inside run and was too strong to the line
- 1st Mr Light Blue ( 54.5) 2nd Eureka Jack (C Munce 54.5) 1.00L 3rd Bugsytwoshoes (B Looker 57.5) 2.00L
-
Gold Coast 07-Jan-12
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 CL6-SW $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.49, SP: $1.90F In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.02
-
3
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 17-Dec-11 2100m SOFT 5 R1 BM95 $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:12.10, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
- 1st Maling (J Letherby 53) 2nd Kar Ma Te (NZ) (C Munce 53) 0.10L 3rd Mr Light Blue ( 53) 1.90L
-
2
of 13 -
- Eagle Farm 26-Nov-11 1800m GOOD 3 R6 BM 85 HCP $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:49.87, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.13
- 1st Grey Assignment (R Mcmahon 53.5) 2nd Mr Light Blue ( 53.5) 1.80L 3rd Topping (P Schmidt 58) 3.10L
-
3
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 12-Nov-11 1400m GOOD 3 R8 NMW $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.92, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
- 1st Thefifthhole (L Cassidy 54.5) 2nd Geblitzt (R Mcmahon 53.5) 3.50L 3rd Mr Light Blue ( 56) 4.00L
-
10
of 12 -
- Doomben 29-Oct-11 1350m SOFT 5 R5 4UP CL6 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.58, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.22
- 1st Tafeer (R Mcmahon 54) 2nd Hidden Kisses (J Byrne 54.5) 0.50L 3rd Brigadoon Jack (P Hammersley 56) 1.30L 10th Mr Light Blue (B Stewart 57) 5.60L
- Spell 140d
-
7
of 18 -
- Eagle Farm 11-Jun-11 2400m GOOD 3 R6 QLD DERBY (of $500,000) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 2:28.73, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.63
- 1st Shootoff (NZ) (M Rodd 56) 2nd Shez Sinsational (NZ) (O P Bosson 54) 0.20L 3rd Heidilicious (NZ) (J Byrne 54) 0.40L 7th Mr Light Blue (C Munce 56) 5.40L
-
2
of 16 -
- Doomben 28-May-11 2200m SOFT 5 R5 GRAND PRIX $30,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:18.01, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.22
- 1st Turnitup (L Nolen 56) 2nd Mr Light Blue ( 56) 0.20L 3rd Alma's Fury (H Bowman 56) 0.60L
-
1
of 14 -
- Ipswich 20-May-11 2150m SOFT 5 R5 3Y HCP $16,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.87, SP: $5 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
- 1st Mr Light Blue ( 56.5) 2nd Crafty Lady (S Seamer 55) 2.50L 3rd Cash 'n' Style (R Wiggins 57) 3.30L
-
1
of 12 -
- Ipswich 07-May-11 2180m GOOD 3 R6 3Y HCP $16,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.56, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
- 1st Mr Light Blue ( 56.5) 2nd Cash 'n' Style (J P Stanley 58) 0.10L 3rd Sir Stanley (G Geran 55) 2.90L
-
2
of 9 -
- Ipswich 29-Apr-11 1666m SOFT 5 R2 CL1 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:43.01, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.16
- 1st Our Recidivist (J Byrne 55) 2nd Mr Light Blue ( 56) 1.50L 3rd I'llbetricked (A Spinks 55) 1.80L
-
3
of 8 -
- Caloundra 17-Apr-11 1400m SYNTHETIC R8 CL1 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.93, SP: $4.8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.01
- 1st Glare (T Huxham 58) 2nd Stand And Cheer (D Browne 57) 2.80L 3rd Mr Light Blue ( 56) 8.30L
-
2
of 10 -
- Clifford Park 31-Mar-11 1200m GOOD 3 R2 CL1 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.22, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
- 1st Carry Me Bluey (K Banks 57) 2nd Mr Light Blue ( 56) 3rd Golden Hut (B El-issa 56) 4.60L
- Spell 88d
-
1
of 9 -
- Caloundra 02-Jan-11 2000m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:05.11, SP: $1.80F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.77
- 1st Mr Light Blue ( 56.5) 2nd Spirit of Umtali (J Taylor 57.5) 1.30L 3rd No Hurry (K Wharton 57.5) 4.30L
-
3
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 15-Dec-10 1500m SOFT 5 R3 MDN $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:30.90, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.06
- 1st Faenza (S Galloway 56) 2nd Heir Express (J Holder 56) 2.50L 3rd Mr Light Blue ( 56.5)
-
2
of 15 -
- Gold Coast 27-Nov-10 1400m GOOD 3 R4 MDN $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.36, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.93
- 1st Oldwally (C Whiteley 54) 2nd Mr Light Blue ( 55) 3rd Isabel Street (R Wiggins 54) 1.90L
-
4
of 14 -
- Ipswich 19-Nov-10 1350m SOFT 5 R3 CG&E MDN $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:21.54, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.43
- 1st Gold Budda (M Radecker 54.5) 2nd Fair Rise (J Bowditch 55) 2.80L 3rd Maywyninthespring (C Mciver 54) 3.10L 4th Mr Light Blue (J Byrne 56.5, Cd 57) 3.50L
-
2
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 23-Oct-10 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CG&E MDN $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.08, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.19
- 1st Forty Thirty (D Green 57) 2nd Mr Light Blue ( 55) 3rd Aletheia (C Whiteley 58) 2.80L
- Spell 153d
-
8
of 13 -
- Caloundra 23-May-10 1300m SOFT 5 R4 2Y MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.46, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.76
- 1st Mirjulisa Lass (M J Cahill 55.5) 2nd Andromache (NZ) (D Dunn 55.5) 3.80L 3rd Tezuma (S Katsidis 57.5) 4.60L 8th Mr Light Blue (M Hellyer 56.5, Cd 57) 12.00L
-
7
of 12 -
- Caloundra 09-May-10 1000m SOFT 5 R3 2Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.41, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.47
- 1st Chosen to Fly (M A Hughes 55) 2nd Gentle Giant (J Holder 55) 3.50L 3rd Starlin (C Munce 56) 3.70L 7th Mr Light Blue (M Hellyer 55) 6.10L
Profile: | 16 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 54 starts, 8 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $329,650 |
Trainer: | Barry Baldwin |
Pedigree: | Fantastic Light x African Queen |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 23/09/2007 |
Owners: | B D Malt B J Malt G J Strofield Mrs W A Strofield N D J Tierney B S Baldwin |
Training History: | |
May 10 - Current | Barry Baldwin Eagle Farm, QLD |