Playaction · Horse Profile
Playaction · Career Stats
Earnings $179k
Avg Odds 2.79
53 7-2-9
Career
10 1-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
34%
Places
-63%
ROI
1300M - 2000M
Win Range
11 1-0-1
1st Up
10 2-0-2
2nd Up
50 4-2-9
Turf
3 3-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
38 4-2-8
Good
11 0-0-1
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Playaction Career Summary
Playaction is a 16yo bay or brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Kristie Clark-Peoples, who is based at Rockhampton. He is sired by the stallion Cape Cross out of the dam Playground.
Playaction has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 31st Dec 2011 at Doomben, Playaction scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $45000.00 Blackwoods Class 6 Hcp.
Playaction has concluded his racing career, last running on the 10th Dec 2014 at Sunshine Coast.
Playaction has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 31st Dec 2011 at Doomben, Playaction scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $45000.00 Blackwoods Class 6 Hcp.
Playaction has concluded his racing career, last running on the 10th Dec 2014 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 3441d
-
UPL
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm85 (of $20,000) Barrier 12
-
1st
Daph 'n' Alf
(K Wharton 57)
2nd
Freton
(L T A 58)
3rd
Hludowig
(J Orman 54)
UPL
Playaction
(J Taylor 55.5, Cd 0)
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
-
Gold Coast 15-Nov-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 1mw (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.38, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.71
6L back rail, whacked away late holding ground
-
1st
Abu Ben Adam
(M Cahill 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Written Above All
(J Byrne 54)
1.00L
3rd
Little Bit Ditsy
(T Bell 54)
2.80L
7th
Playaction
(J Orman 57.5, Cd 54.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 15-Nov-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 1mw (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.38, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.71
-
4
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 01-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm 75 Hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:14.09, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.68
-
1st
Zaha's Ace
(B Stower 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Slysera
(R Payne 59, Cd 56)
2.80L
3rd
Starstreamed
(A Fancourt 56.5, Cd 55)
4.80L
4th
Playaction
(A V D Sanden 61.5, Cd 58.5)
6.10L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
8
of 16 -
- Rockhampton 21-Jun-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Hcp (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:33.53, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.69
-
1st
Vandalised
(B Stewart 54.5)
2nd
Lauren Tate
(A Coome 57)
0.20L
3rd
Choice Bro
(J P Stanley 58)
0.30L
8th
Playaction
(D Hayse 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
8
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 31-May-14
1500m
GOOD 3
R5 Spear Chief (of $80,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:28.98, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
behind leader on rail, didn't have enough dash
-
1st
Aldini
(C Newitt 54)
2nd
Elmantosh
(G Boss 54)
1.00L
3rd
Choice Bro
(R Mcmahon 56)
1.80L
8th
Playaction
(J Taylor 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 31-May-14
1500m
GOOD 3
R5 Spear Chief (of $80,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:28.98, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 20-May-14 850m HEAVY 8 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 52.96 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.40
- 1st Phelan Ready (C Kearney) 2nd Denwood (M Hughes) 5.00L 3rd Pretty Gully (R Mason) 5.50L 6th Playaction (M Hellyer) 10.30L
-
1
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 07-May-14 1625m GOOD 4 R2 Bm 80 Hcp $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.91, SP: $3 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.35
-
1st
Playaction
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Extreme Mover
(S Bogenhuber 58)
1.50L
3rd
Hussy Erin
(R Ride 54, Cd 53)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Apr-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 BM 85 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.35, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
length and bit behind leader, boxed on in lane
-
1st
Elusive Storm (NZ)
(S Payne 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Magic in Motion
(G Colless 54.5, Cd 55)
1.80L
3rd
Playaction
(J Taylor 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Apr-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 BM 85 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.35, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
-
4
of 13 -
-
Doomben 12-Apr-14
1350m
GOOD 3
R8 Cgebm85hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.38, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
midfield, ran home solidly
-
1st
Just a Perla
(L Tarrant 56.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Cum Dividend
(T Wolfgram 57, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Cracco
(A Allen 56.5, Cd 55)
0.40L
4th
Playaction
(J Taylor 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Apr-14
1350m
GOOD 3
R8 Cgebm85hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.38, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
-
3
of 13 -
-
Gold Coast 15-Mar-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 BM 80 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.61, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
o/s leader, took over after turn, stuck on well
-
1st
Harada Bay
(A Butler 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Five O'clock
(B El-issa 57)
0.20L
3rd
Playaction
(G Goold 58)
1.00L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 15-Mar-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R6 BM 80 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.61, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
-
8
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Feb-14
1300m
GOOD 3
R8 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.84, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
Settled midfield with cover, couldn't come on
-
1st
Doctor David
(R Wiggins 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Escoffier
(G Goold 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Cum Dividend
(M Cahill 55.5, Cd 56)
1.60L
8th
Playaction
(J Taylor 56)
5.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Feb-14
1300m
GOOD 3
R8 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.84, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
- Spell 71d
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Dec-13 1800m GOOD 4 R2 BM 85 HCP (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:50.9, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.37
-
1st
Solebid
(J Morris 55)
2nd
Epic Dragon
(P Schmidt 54)
2.00L
3rd
Hebitda
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 53)
2.50L
6th
Playaction
(J Byrne 57)
5.40L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
-
Doomben 06-Dec-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 BM85 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:35.48, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
wide run took its toll and weakened in the lane
-
1st
Altai Warrior
(T Harrison 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Arctic
(A Allen 54, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Black Jet
(G Colless 54)
0.60L
9th
Playaction
(J K Johnson 57.5, Cd 54.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Dec-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 BM85 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:35.48, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
-
9
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 16-Nov-13
1800m
SOFT 5
R5 BM 85 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.04, SP: $6.50 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
under pressure on turn and weakened
-
1st
Billy Aucash
(A Holt 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Gold Cape
(V Colgan 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bewhatyouwannabe
(G Colless 55)
0.30L
9th
Playaction
(J K Johnson 58.5, Cd 55.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 16-Nov-13
1800m
SOFT 5
R5 BM 85 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.04, SP: $6.50 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
-
3
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Nov-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 CL6 $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.19, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.74
run ended at 200m
-
1st
Elmantosh
(R Mcmahon 55)
2nd
Danyme
(T Harrison 54, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Playaction
(J K Johnson 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Nov-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 CL6 $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.19, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.74
-
3
of 10 -
-
Doomben 19-Oct-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 BM 90 HCP $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.58, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
didn't accelerate enough to threaten leaders
-
1st
Regular
(J K Johnson 55.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Elmantosh
(R Mcmahon 54)
1.30L
3rd
Playaction
(M Cahill 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Oct-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 BM 90 HCP $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.58, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
-
1
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R2 BM 85 HCP $9,750 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $2.50EF In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.27
-
1st
Playaction
(J K Johnson 57.5)
2nd
Get On
(J Byrne 54)
0.10L
3rd
Harney
(D Gill 55.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 28-Sep-13
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.79, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.97
couldn't sprint with rivals in the straight
-
1st
Black Cash
(D Browne 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
The Storeman
(M Vance 55.5, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Qfighter
(T Harrison 55, Cd 54)
2.00L
6th
Playaction
(J K Johnson 58, Cd 55)
4.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 28-Sep-13
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.79, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.97
- Spell 259d
-
14
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 12-Jan-13
1800m
GOOD 3
R2 MM STAYERS (of $170,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:48.23, SP: $61 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
weakened badly in the straight
-
1st
Kinnersley
(T Berry 59)
2nd
Anagold
(M Cahill 54)
1.30L
3rd
Bid Spotter
(M Rodd 55.5, Cd 56)
1.50L
14th
Playaction
(J Taylor 54)
13.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 12-Jan-13
1800m
GOOD 3
R2 MM STAYERS (of $170,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:48.23, SP: $61 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
-
10
of 13 -
-
Doomben 29-Dec-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 BERNBOROUGH (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.68, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
one-paced to the line
-
1st
Alma's Fury
(G Boss 57)
2nd
Fillydelphia
(M Cahill 59)
0.20L
3rd
Danagaze
(A Spinks 54)
1.50L
10th
Playaction
(J Taylor 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Dec-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R7 BERNBOROUGH (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.68, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
7
of 9 -
-
Doomben 22-Dec-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R1 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.1, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.67
one-paced to the line
-
1st
Noisy Ocean
(R Myers 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Endless Shadow
(T Harrison 55, Cd 53)
2.00L
3rd
Purfectress
(G Cooksley 54)
2.10L
7th
Playaction
(S Guymer 58, Cd 55)
6.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 22-Dec-12
1600m
GOOD 3
R1 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.1, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.67
-
5
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 08-Dec-12
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 1MW $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.4, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.09
boxed on well in the straight
-
1st
Sons of God
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Keep It Moist
(J Taylor 54)
4.00L
3rd
Telesto Warrior
(C Munce 55)
5.00L
5th
Playaction
(S Guymer 59, Cd 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 08-Dec-12
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 1MW $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.4, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.09
- Freshened 49d
-
3
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Oct-12 1820m GOOD 3 R7 HCP $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.77, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
- 1st Grey Assignment (R Myers 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Transporter (M Cahill 54) 0.20L 3rd Playaction (J Taylor 54)
-
2
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 29-Sep-12
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 BM90 $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:49.62, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.90
had two horse war and bobbed at right time
- 1st Transporter (M Cahill 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Playaction (M Vance 57) 3rd Music Maestro (T Bell 54) 4.10L
-
Eagle Farm 29-Sep-12
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 BM90 $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:49.62, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.90
-
3
of 8 -
- Doomben 08-Sep-12 1600m GOOD 3 R3 CL6 $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.18, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.92
- 1st Danagaze (A Allen 59, Cd 57) 2nd Revitalise (M Vance 56.5, Cd 55) 0.20L 3rd Playaction (R Myers 59)
-
4
of 11 -
- Doomben 25-Aug-12 1600m GOOD 3 R3 CL6-SW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.6, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
- 1st Revitalise (M Vance 54.5, Cd 54) 2nd Noble Jester (T Bell 54.5, Cd 55) 0.10L 3rd Equissential (J Letherby 54.5, Cd 52) 1.40L 4th Playaction (R Myers 57.5, Cd 55.5)
-
4
of 8 -
-
Doomben 18-Aug-12
1350m
GOOD 3
R4 CG&E CL6-SW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.68, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.22
top finish charging home down the outside after t
- 1st Startsmeup (D Browne 57.5) 2nd Onetimeatbandcamp (T Bell 56) 0.50L 4th Playaction (R Myers 57.5, Cd 56) 1.80L
-
Doomben 18-Aug-12
1350m
GOOD 3
R4 CG&E CL6-SW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.68, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.22
- Spell 63d
-
7
of 10 -
- Ipswich 16-Jun-12 2150m SOFT 5 R6 IPSWICH CUP (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.02, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.62
- 1st Shenzhou Steeds (NZ) (E Wilkinson 54) 2nd Kinnersley (C Munce 55.5) 0.50L 3rd Warrior Within (P Hammersley 54) 2.30L 7th Playaction (L Cassidy 54) 5.00L
-
3
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Jun-12 1600m SOFT 5 R2 STRAWBERRY RD $8,000 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.74, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
- 1st Solzhenitsyn (NZ) (M Rodd 57) 2nd Firebolt (NZ) (H Bowman 57.5) 1.30L 3rd Playaction ( 54) 3.10L
-
7
of 14 -
- Doomben 26-May-12 1615m SOFT 5 R1 CL6 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.80, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.35
- 1st Shezahotshot (G Cooksley 54.5) 2nd Ausworld (B Stewart 55) 0.20L 3rd Lovingthelimelight (USA) (J Byrne 54) 0.30L 7th Playaction (J Taylor 57.5, Cd 58) 1.80L
-
13
of 16 -
- Doomben 12-May-12 1350m GOOD 3 R8 CL6-SW (of $50,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:18.66, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.10
- 1st Solzhenitsyn (NZ) (J B Mcdonald 59) 2nd Gunner Knox (B Stewart 57.5) 1.80L 3rd Viva Las (B Shinn 55.5) 3.30L 13th Playaction (J Taylor 57.5, Cd 58) 7.00L
- Spell 97d
-
12
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Feb-12 1400m SOFT 5 R9 Qlty (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.72, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.76
- 1st Steel Zip (B Stewart 54) 2nd Ready to Rip (D Browne 55) 0.50L 3rd Dalzar (M Wood 54) 0.90L 12th Playaction (J Taylor 54) 5.90L
-
2
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 14-Jan-12
1800m
GOOD 3
R8 MM STAYERS $30,000 (of $170,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:49.30, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
laid in under pressure in the home straight
- 1st Kontiki Park (NZ) (N Rawiller 59) 2nd Playaction ( 54) 2.80L 3rd Racing Heart (J Byrne 57.5) 4.60L
-
Gold Coast 14-Jan-12
1800m
GOOD 3
R8 MM STAYERS $30,000 (of $170,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:49.30, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
-
1
of 11 -
- Doomben 31-Dec-11 1615m GOOD 3 R1 CL6 $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.80, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.02
- 1st Playaction ( 53) 2nd Hidden Kisses (B Stewart 55.5) 2.30L 3rd Shadow Buster (C Munce 53) 2.50L
-
3
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 21-Dec-11 1500m GOOD 3 R5 HCP $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:29.92, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.12
- 1st Man From Oz (C Munce 55) 2nd Lohan (J Byrne 55.5) 0.30L 3rd Playaction ( 57) 0.50L
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 03-Dec-11 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL4 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.91, SP: $5.50 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.47
- 1st Emvoss (J Bowditch 57.5) 2nd Cap Dancer (C Small 54) 1.30L 3rd Playaction ( 58) 1.50L
- Spell 175d
-
18
of 18 -
- Eagle Farm 11-Jun-11 2400m GOOD 3 R6 QLD DERBY (of $500,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:28.73, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.63
- 1st Shootoff (NZ) (M Rodd 56) 2nd Shez Sinsational (NZ) (O P Bosson 54) 0.20L 3rd Heidilicious (NZ) (J Byrne 54) 0.40L 18th Playaction (G Schofield 56) 22.20L
-
6
of 16 -
- Doomben 28-May-11 2200m SOFT 5 R5 GRAND PRIX (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:18.01, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.22
- 1st Turnitup (L Nolen 56) 2nd Mr Light Blue (T Bell 56) 0.20L 3rd Alma's Fury (H Bowman 56) 0.60L 6th Playaction (G Schofield 56) 2.20L
-
4
of 15 -
- Doomben 14-May-11 2020m SOFT 5 R6 ROUGH HABIT $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:05.41, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
- 1st Fillydelphia (L Nolen 54) 2nd Hour of Peril (J Byrne 56) 2.80L 3rd Chateau Fort (D Browne 56) 3.10L 4th Playaction (J Holder 56) 3.50L
-
1
of 9 -
- Caloundra 01-May-11 1600m SYNTHETIC R8 CL3 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.14, SP: $1.85F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.62
- 1st Playaction ( 56) 2nd Mystical Bel (M Hellyer 54) 0.40L 3rd Pride of Poland (S Arnold 54) 0.90L
-
11
of 16 -
- Doomben 16-Apr-11 1350m SOFT 5 R7 QLD DAY (of $100,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:20.10, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.91
- 1st Steel Zip (M Radecker 56) 2nd Snip 'n' Duck (D Browne 56) 0.20L 3rd Celtic Dancer (J Bowditch 56) 0.30L 11th Playaction (J Holder 56) 4.50L
-
1
of 6 -
- Caloundra 20-Mar-11 1400m SYNTHETIC R3 CL3 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.94, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
- 1st Playaction ( 55) 2nd Bossie Boy (P Hammersley 54) 2.50L 3rd Guns (E Wilkinson 55) 3.30L
- Spell 63d
-
1
of 9 -
- Caloundra 16-Jan-11 2000m SYNTHETIC R3 CL1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.85, SP: $2.25F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.49
- 1st Playaction ( 57.5) 2nd Clear Drop (O Turpin 58) 2.80L 3rd Candice (K Pope 57) 5.10L
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 01-Jan-11 2200m SOFT 5 R2 3Y-Qlty $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:17.80, SP: $5.50 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.79
- 1st Kate's Message (J Byrne 55.5) 2nd Princess Forse (L Cassidy 54) 1.80L 3rd Always Loyal (S Galloway 55.5) 2.80L 4th Playaction (W D'avila 58) 5.30L
-
4
of 8 -
- Doomben 18-Dec-10 2020m SOFT 5 R2 3Y HCP $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:04.64, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
- 1st I Walk the Line (L Cassidy 56) 2nd Always Loyal (S Galloway 53.5) 5.50L 3rd Diadem Trist (C Munce 56) 6.50L 4th Playaction (A Spinks 57) 7.30L
-
4
of 11 -
- Doomben 08-Dec-10 1660m HEAVY 8 R6 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:43.84, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
- 1st Billy Aucash (R Wiggins 53.5) 2nd Cansave (C Munce 57) 0.20L 3rd Diadem Trist (B Wallace 53) 0.70L 4th Playaction (A Spinks 54.5, Cd 55) 0.80L
-
5
of 14 -
- Doomben 20-Nov-10 1350m GOOD 3 R5 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:19.61, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
- 1st Craigellachie (R Mcmahon 53.5) 2nd Steel Dragon (B Stewart 58.5) 1.00L 3rd Altai Warrior (J Byrne 53.5) 1.40L 5th Playaction (A Spinks 53) 3.20L
-
1
of 16 -
- Caloundra 12-Nov-10 1300m GOOD 3 R6 MDN $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.42, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.07
- 1st Playaction ( 55.5) 2nd Royal Crusader (O Turpin 55.5) 2.80L 3rd Stand And Cheer (N Thomas 57.5) 4.30L
-
4
of 10 -
- Doomben 03-Nov-10 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CG&E MDN $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.02, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.15
- 1st Prince Showcorz (G Colless 57) 2nd Year of the Tiger (J Holder 56) 5.50L 3rd Blue Ginger (J Byrne 54) 5.70L 4th Playaction (C Munce 55) 6.70L
- Spell 144d
-
17
of 18 -
- Eagle Farm 12-Jun-10 1600m GOOD 3 R4 T J SMITH (of $500,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.09, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
- 1st Pressday (N Rawiller 56) 2nd Ringa Ringa Rosie (C Munce 54) 1.30L 3rd American Crew (D Oliver 56) 1.70L 17th Playaction (G Colless 56) 11.80L
-
9
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 05-Jun-10 1400m GOOD 3 R4 SIRES PROD (of $250,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.03
- 1st Pressday (J Cassidy 56) 2nd Jesse's Girl (B Shinn 54) 1.00L 3rd Levi's Choice (H Bowman 56) 1.20L 9th Playaction (G Colless 56) 3.10L
-
12
of 16 -
- Doomben 29-May-10 1350m SOFT 5 R4 DOOM SLIPPER (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:20.84, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
- 1st Run for Levi (N Rawiller 56) 2nd Big Chance (D Browne 56) 0.10L 3rd Ringa Ringa Rosie (C Munce 54) 0.30L 12th Playaction (G Colless 56) 4.70L
-
5
of 12 -
- Doomben 15-May-10 1200m GOOD 3 R4 HAMPDEN $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.50, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
- 1st Ringa Ringa Rosie (C Munce 54) 2nd Big Chance (D Browne 56) 1.50L 3rd Steel Dragon (S Katsidis 56) 1.90L 5th Playaction (M Walker 56) 5.50L
- Spell 136d
-
7
of 7 -
- Caloundra 30-Dec-09 1100m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:07.81, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
- 1st Mr de Lago (J Byrne 57) 2nd Mystic Dragon (D Gill 55) 2.50L 3rd Montreux Jazz (M Hellyer 55) 4.80L 7th Playaction (J Holder 57) 14.30L
Profile: | 16 year old bay or brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 53 starts, 7 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $178,750 |
Trainer: | Kristie Clark-Peoples |
Pedigree: | Cape Cross x Playground |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 07/10/2007 |
Owners: | Ford Synd (Mgr: A Ford) C A Lord Ms J L Deegan G C Sutton Mrs H T Deegan G Sidebottom Miss C Goodwin & B R Deegan |
Training History: | |
Sep 12 - Current | Kristie Clark-Peoples Rockhampton, QLD |
Dec 09 - Sep 12 | David Peoples Sunshine Coast, QLD |