Hludowig · Horse Profile
Hludowig · Career Stats
Earnings $131k
Avg Odds 11.31
52 7-2-3
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
23%
Places
52%
ROI
1000M - 1400M
Win Range
7 3-1-0
1st Up
6 0-0-0
2nd Up
52 7-2-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
32 5-2-2
Good
14 0-0-1
Soft
6 2-0-0
Heavy
Hludowig Career Summary
Hludowig is a 15yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Andrew Williamson, who is based at Sunshine Coast. He is sired by the stallion Bel Esprit out of the dam Spartica.
Hludowig has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 29th Jun 2013 at Sunshine Coast, Hludowig scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Bm 85 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Hludowig throughout his career you'd have achieved a 52% return on investment.
Hludowig has concluded his racing career, last running on the 26th Sep 2015 at Doomben.
Hludowig has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 29th Jun 2013 at Sunshine Coast, Hludowig scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Bm 85 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Hludowig throughout his career you'd have achieved a 52% return on investment.
Hludowig has concluded his racing career, last running on the 26th Sep 2015 at Doomben.
- Spell 3150d
-
9
of 12 -
- Doomben 26-Sep-15 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm 75 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Grappa Brandy
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Mr Scary
(J Byrne 57.5, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Topending
(M Cahill 55.5, Cd 56)
0.70L
9th
Hludowig
(B Pengelly 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Sep-15 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Bm80 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.8, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Noogoora Burr
(T Brooker 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Boris Badenov
(J Byrne 54)
1.00L
3rd
Aldini
(N Masuda 60.5, Cd 59)
2.30L
4th
Hludowig
(J Lloyd 54.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Sep-15 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.32, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Queen of the Lochs
(T Williams 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Vintage Moss
(M Cahill 59)
3.30L
3rd
Murder of Crows
(T Bell 54)
3.80L
5th
Hludowig
(J Lloyd 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Aug-15 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.62, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Beckham (NZ)
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
Ellawisdom
(R Johnston-bell 60, Cd 57)
2.80L
3rd
Sovereign Spider
(P Hammersley 54.5, Cd 55)
2.90L
6th
Hludowig
(B Pengelly 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Jul-15 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 75 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.4, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Nickiera
(R Johnston-bell 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Torcello
(G Goold 56.5, Cd 57)
1.80L
3rd
Unique Mistique
(T Brooker 54, Cd 51)
2.00L
10th
Hludowig
(S Eilbeck 58, Cd 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 04-Jul-15
1000m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm 75 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 23, Winning Time: 59.83, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
missed start 5L, clear last, saved ground turn
-
1st
Iona Fast One
(R Mcmahon 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Glenbawn Dame
(L Dittman 59, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Explore the World
(A Spinks 57)
3.10L
10th
Hludowig
(M Wood 58.5, Cd 56.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 04-Jul-15
1000m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm 75 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 23, Winning Time: 59.83, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
- Freshened 49d
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 16-May-15 1400m GOOD 3 R3 Bm 80 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.32, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Just a Perla
(R Jamieson 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Great Game
(E Ljung 59, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Modern Al
(B Newport 55, Cd 53)
5.50L
5th
Hludowig
(S Eilbeck 57, Cd 55)
8.10L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 09-May-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.17, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
-
1st
Florida Fellow
(N Masuda 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Hludowig
(S Eilbeck 54)
1.30L
3rd
Nickiera
(R Johnston-bell 54, Cd 51)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Apr-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Hcp $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.42, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.74
-
1st
Abu Ben Adam
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Nickiera
(L Tarrant 57.5, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Not Too Sure
(G Colless 57.5, Cd 58)
2.00L
4th
Hludowig
(S Eilbeck 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Apr-15 1400m HEAVY 10 R9 Cg&e 0-75 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:28.05, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.82
-
1st
Fast Arrow
(T Harrison 59)
2nd
All Things in Time
(B Grylls 54, Cd 52)
1.50L
3rd
Macka's Back
(L Tarrant 54)
2.50L
8th
Hludowig
(J Orman 59, Cd 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Mar-15 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm80 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.97, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
-
1st
Manicero
(T Bell 58)
2nd
Forest Way
(R Mcmahon 56.5, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Voodoo Blue Magic
(A Allen 55)
0.80L
9th
Hludowig
(D Griffin 57)
4.80L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 07-Mar-15
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
slowly away, got back, made a little ground late
-
1st
The Peak
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Hi Son
(T Wolfgram 59, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Gully Command
(A Collett 54, Cd 52)
1.80L
8th
Hludowig
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
4.10L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 07-Mar-15
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
- Freshened 40d
-
5
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Jan-15 1400m SOFT 7 R7 Qlty $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.33, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
-
1st
Tarloshan (NZ)
(R Fradd 55)
2nd
Into the Red
(T Harrison 54)
2.50L
3rd
Time to Plunder
(L Cassidy 57.5, Cd 58)
2.60L
5th
Hludowig
(J Orman 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 17-Jan-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm 90 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.95, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.67
Jumped awk, hung out turn, did little late
-
1st
Allknight Saint
(R Mcmahon 54)
2nd
Elmantosh
(M Mcguren 56, Cd 55)
1.80L
3rd
My Quilter (NZ)
(E Wilkinson 54)
1.90L
9th
Hludowig
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
5.00L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 17-Jan-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm 90 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.95, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.67
-
8
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 03-Jan-15
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 Cg&e Bm75 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.34, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.13
Slow to begin, held up clear run, showed best late
-
1st
Friendly Dragon
(S Payne 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Bushy
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Purrvosa
(J Watkins 54)
3.80L
8th
Hludowig
(J Orman 60.5, Cd 57.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 03-Jan-15
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 Cg&e Bm75 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.34, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.13
-
1
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 3 R2 Bm85 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.76, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.94
-
1st
Hludowig
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Renewed Vitality
(J Hull 59, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Faultless Dancer
(M Hellyer 54.5, Cd 55)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Bm85 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.75, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.73
-
1st
Daph 'n' Alf
(K Wharton 57)
2nd
Freton
(L Tarrant 58, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Hludowig
(J Orman 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Nov-14 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm 75 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.87, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
-
1st
Call Me Rusty
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 58)
2nd
Auguste
(L Tarrant 59)
1.50L
3rd
Ellawisdom
(R Mcmahon 56.5, Cd 57)
1.60L
5th
Hludowig
(B Stower 59.5, Cd 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Nov-14 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.53, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.87
-
1st
Rocky King
(T Harrison 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Adebisi
(A Allen 61.5, Cd 62)
0.80L
3rd
Love Rocks
(M Mcguren 60, Cd 59)
4.60L
6th
Hludowig
(J Byrne 54)
10.50L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Oct-14 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Bm75 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.2, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.76
-
1st
Hludowig
(J Orman 57.5)
2nd
Foretoken
(R Fradd 55.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Tom's Luck
(E Wilkinson 57.5, Cd 58)
1.70L
See full results
- Spell 99d
-
11
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jul-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm 80 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.9, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
poor start but pushed to midfield, run peaked 200m
-
1st
Wingara
(T Bell 56)
2nd
Under the Hat
(J Byrne 57)
0.10L
3rd
Freton
(L Tarrant 60.5, Cd 59)
0.90L
11th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 56)
5.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jul-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm 80 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.9, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
-
8
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 05-Jul-14
1500m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm 85 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:29.32, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.79
drifted to rear, lots to do turn, best final 200m
-
1st
Ferment
(C Munce 59)
2nd
Billy Aucash
(S Payne 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Freton
(L Tarrant 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
8th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 05-Jul-14
1500m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm 85 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:29.32, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.79
-
14
of 16 -
-
Sunshine Coast 28-Jun-14
1300m
SOFT 5
R8 Cg&e Cl6 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.14, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.80
missed start 2L, 2nd last, did little in running
-
1st
Time to Plunder
(D Browne 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Southerly
(L Cassidy 55.5, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Regular
(J K Johnson 59, Cd 56)
1.50L
14th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 54)
9.10L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 28-Jun-14
1300m
SOFT 5
R8 Cg&e Cl6 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.14, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.80
-
12
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 09-Jun-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Bm85 (of $45,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.04, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.97
-
1st
Escoffier
(G Goold 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Primed to Win
(T Bell 54)
1.00L
3rd
Noogoora Burr
(J Byrne 54.5, Cd 55)
1.80L
12th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 55)
4.80L
See full results
-
13
of 16 -
-
Doomben 17-May-14
1200m
SOFT 5
R1 Bm 95 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.94, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.17
slow to begin, 2nd last, always among last few
-
1st
Theft
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Mishani Stealth
(J Taylor 54)
1.80L
3rd
Veewap
(L Nolen 55.5, Cd 56)
2.60L
13th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 17-May-14
1200m
SOFT 5
R1 Bm 95 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.94, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.17
-
9
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Apr-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 Cl6 (of $50,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:22.71, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
eased to 2nd last, made good ground in lane
-
1st
Bushy
(E Wilkinson 54)
2nd
Cum Dividend
(K Matheson 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
More Leverage
(B El-issa 54)
0.60L
9th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Apr-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 Cl6 (of $50,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:22.71, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
-
9
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 05-Apr-14
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 BM 85 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.52, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
beaten for speed, last, got going late
-
1st
Nickiera
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 51)
2nd
More Leverage
(B El-issa 54)
0.20L
3rd
Commandare
(S Payne 60, Cd 57)
1.00L
9th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 05-Apr-14
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 BM 85 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.52, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
-
4
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Mar-14
1000m
GOOD 4
R2 CL6-SW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.71, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.40
Slow to begin, held up then made good late ground
-
1st
Terms of Trade
(K Matheson 59, Cd 58)
2nd
Spurtastic
(T Harrison 59, Cd 58)
0.40L
3rd
Lisa Lost It
(T Bell 55.5, Cd 56)
1.20L
4th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Mar-14
1000m
GOOD 4
R2 CL6-SW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.71, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.40
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 11-Mar-14 840m SOFT 5 R7 HCP-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 49.94 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.70
- 1st Benny's Buttons (M Cahill) 2nd Seeking More (K Matheson) 0.20L 3rd Sigmund (P Holmes) 2.70L 4th Hludowig (J Byrne)
- Spell 133d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 09-Nov-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 4UP CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
couldn't quicken enough to be a threat
-
1st
Emerald Duke (NZ)
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Venture On
(A Holt 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Skating Away
(M Cahill 54)
0.30L
8th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 09-Nov-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 4UP CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
-
5
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Oct-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 CG&E CL6-SW $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.37, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
ran home hard and looking for further
-
1st
Congo
(R Wiggins 56)
2nd
Venture On
(A Holt 57.5, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Vacallo (NZ)
(G Colless 57.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
5th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Oct-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R8 CG&E CL6-SW $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.37, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
-
10
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 28-Sep-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.61, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
never in contention from the slow beginning
-
1st
Epic Terra
(T Harrison 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Rothera
(G Goold 58.5, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Someday
(A Holt 56.5, Cd 54)
3.30L
10th
Hludowig
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 51)
13.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 28-Sep-13
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.61, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
-
3
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Sep-13
1500m
GOOD 3
R4 BM95 $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.88, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.31
burst through the pack late, just missed
-
1st
Dolly Dolly (NZ)
(B Richardson 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Hour of Peril
(A Holt 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Hludowig
(K Wharton 55)
0.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Sep-13
1500m
GOOD 3
R4 BM95 $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.88, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.31
-
7
of 11 -
-
Doomben 31-Aug-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 BM85 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.75, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
worked home but never threatened leaders
-
1st
Susashi
(A Allen 54, Cd 53)
2nd
The Storeman
(M Vance 55)
1.00L
3rd
Bribie
(A Holt 58.5, Cd 56)
1.20L
7th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Aug-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 BM85 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.75, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.13
-
1
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 14-Aug-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 1MW $25,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.62, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.91
stormed home to win impressively
-
1st
Hludowig
(K Wharton 54.5)
2nd
Dr Barnard
(M Vance 57, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Nickiera
(C Munce 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 14-Aug-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 1MW $25,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.62, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.91
-
4
of 9 -
-
Doomben 27-Jul-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R1 1MW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.54, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.73
ran home hard and looking for further
-
1st
Tough Taimz
(M Cahill 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Starstreamed
(T Jeffries 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Sezwho
(C Munce 54)
0.70L
4th
Hludowig
(K Wharton 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Jul-13
1200m
SOFT 5
R1 1MW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.54, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.73
-
1
of 10 -
-
Sunshine Coast 29-Jun-13
1000m
HEAVY 9
R4 BM 85 HCP $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.91, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.95
flew home along the inside, massive win
-
1st
Hludowig
(K Wharton 54)
2nd
Cape Kidnappers
(K Matheson 59.5, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Lightfeet Lady
(J Byrne 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 29-Jun-13
1000m
HEAVY 9
R4 BM 85 HCP $32,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.91, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.95
- Freshened 52d
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-May-13 1200m SOFT 7 R7 CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:14.55, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
-
1st
Top Rada
(D Browne 58)
2nd
Great Cheer
(R Mcmahon 54.5, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Royal Shout
(B Stewart 57.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
5th
Hludowig
(B Appo 56, Cd 53)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Apr-13 1200m SOFT 6 R7 CL4 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.82, SP: $2.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
1st
Signpost
(T Bell 58)
2nd
Harlequin's Gold
(M Speers 55)
0.40L
3rd
Fairy Green
(K Wharton 55)
1.40L
5th
Hludowig
(E Wilkinson 57)
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 09-Apr-13 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.57 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
- 1st Rocky King (K Davidson) 2nd Hludowig (E Wilkinson) 3rd Heartfelt Quest (G Goold) 7.00L
- Spell 77d
-
1
of 14 -
- Sale 03-Feb-13 1400m GOOD 4 R8 0-62 $10,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.13, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.20
-
1st
Hludowig
(B Evans 59.5)
2nd
High Moment
(V Duric 59.5, Cd 60)
0.40L
3rd
Beyondagoldendream
(B Knobel 60)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 11-Jan-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 0-68 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.3, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
1st
Who Stole My Sock (NZ)
(M Allen 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Sound System
(A Mccabe 59.5, Cd 60)
0.75L
3rd
You Tell Me
(V Duric 56.5, Cd 57)
0.85L
5th
Hludowig
(B Evans 57)
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Echuca 31-Dec-12 1209m GOOD 3 R7 BM72 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.95, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.92
- 1st Some Target (D Yendall 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Ferocious One (J Mcneil 58, Cd 56) 0.75L 3rd Diazling (C Schofield 56) 0.85L 7th Hludowig (C Robertson 56)
-
8
of 9 -
- Werribee 16-Dec-12 1100m SOFT 5 R9 0-68 $480 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.7, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st Chestnut Valley (B Rawiller 57) 2nd Sylvan Power (S Vella 58.5, Cd 59) 0.75L 3rd Dubai Opera (C Downie 54, Cd 51) 0.95L 8th Hludowig (B Evans 58)
-
1
of 14 -
- Mornington 24-Nov-12 1216m GOOD 3 R6 0-62 $9,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.21, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.42
-
1st
Hludowig
(B Evans 59)
2nd
Tacs Return
(J Hill 60)
1.00L
3rd
Angola
(R Mcleod 57)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 157d
-
11
of 13 -
-
William Hill Park Lakeside 20-Jun-12
1300m
HEAVY 8
R7 3Y 0-68 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.95, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
hard run took its toll
- 1st Komodo (J Mott 59) 2nd Moscow Pearl (NZ) (G Boss 55) 0.40L 3rd Eleuther (M Allen 59.5, Cd 60) 0.80L 11th Hludowig (J Noonan 56, Cd 54.5)
-
William Hill Park Lakeside 20-Jun-12
1300m
HEAVY 8
R7 3Y 0-68 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.95, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
-
6
of 14 -
- Ballarat 03-Jun-12 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 0-62 $250 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:30.32, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.18
- 1st Darlimurla Star (B Rawiller 60) 2nd Grand Sunday (T Sadler 59.5, Cd 58) 0.20L 3rd Gracious Babe (B Melham 57.5, Cd 58) 1.45L 6th Hludowig (J Noonan 59.5)
-
6
of 12 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 09-May-12
1600m
SOFT 5
R7 3Y 0-78 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.43, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.95
held position to the line
- 1st Pass the Post (D Dunn 54) 2nd Two Sugars (B J Melham 56) 0.75L 3rd Apollo Creed (D W Stackhouse 58.5) 0.85L 6th Hludowig (C Symons 54.5, Cd 55) 4.95L
-
William Hill Park Hillside 09-May-12
1600m
SOFT 5
R7 3Y 0-78 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.43, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.95
-
3
of 10 -
- Werribee 19-Apr-12 1412m SOFT 5 R8 0-62 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.89, SP: $2.10F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
- 1st Sandara (NZ) (J Lyon 59.5) 2nd Plus Value (M Payne 59.5) 0.10L 3rd Hludowig ( 59.5) 0.20L
-
6
of 16 -
-
William Hill Park Hillside 28-Mar-12
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 3Y 0-72 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:23.77, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.72
finished race off well after tough run
- 1st Cornell (V Duric 60) 2nd Hot Lover (S W Arnold 59.5) 1.25L 3rd Chabrier (G Boss 57) 2.00L 6th Hludowig (C Newitt 57) 4.65L
-
William Hill Park Hillside 28-Mar-12
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 3Y 0-72 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:23.77, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.72
-
2
of 13 -
-
Sale 14-Mar-12
1108m
GOOD 3
R8 0-68 $4,200 (of $22,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.28, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
stormed home, but ran out of ground
- 1st Asterix (B J Melham 57) 2nd Hludowig ( 56.5) 1.00L 3rd Candy Man (J Benbow 58) 2.25L
-
Sale 14-Mar-12
1108m
GOOD 3
R8 0-68 $4,200 (of $22,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.28, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
1
of 13 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 20-Feb-12 990m SOFT 5 R16 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 0:57.73
- 1st Hludowig 2nd Whitten Oval (NZ) (J Noonan) 2.50L 3rd Ecclesiastical (C Williams) 2.60L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne 07-Feb-12 1000m SOFT 5 R1 3YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 0:59.45
- 1st Helmet (K Mcevoy) 2nd First Course (C Williams) 1.30L 3rd King Henry (P Mertens) 6.30L 4th Hludowig (C Symons) 0.00L
- Spell 175d
-
6
of 9 -
- Betfair Park Sandown Lakeside 21-Sep-11 1400m SOFT 5 R3 3Y 0-72 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.38, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.95
- 1st Huegill (L Nolen 57) 2nd Rescue Mission (NZ) (B J Melham 56.5) 1.25L 3rd Baron Douro (NZ) (M Payne 58.5) 2.50L 6th Hludowig (C Symons 56) 7.20L
-
6
of 11 -
- Betfair Park Sandown Lakeside 07-Sep-11 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3Y 0-72 $350 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.84, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.38
- 1st The Kitkat Kid (M J Zahra 56) 2nd Unpretentious (C Williams 56.5) 2.00L 3rd Zuckerberg (D Moor 56) 2.20L 6th Hludowig (C Symons 56) 5.10L
- Spell 106d
-
1
of 8 -
- NMIT Kyneton Park 24-May-11 1225m HEAVY 8 R2 2Y MDN-SW $6,825 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.54, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
- 1st Hludowig ( 57) 2nd Shady Tree (L Nolen 57) 6.00L 3rd Flecked (D Nikolic 57) 8.25L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 52 starts, 7 wins, 5 placings |
Earnings: | $130,825 |
Trainer: | Andrew Williamson |
Pedigree: | Bel Esprit x Spartica |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 25/09/2008 |
Owners: | B P McMahon B Walsh J Carter J Buchanan T McMahon S McMahon & D McMahon |
Training History: | |
Apr 13 - Current | Andrew Williamson Sunshine Coast, QLD |
May 11 - Apr 13 | Greg Eurell Cranbourne, VIC |