Skating Away · Horse Profile
Skating Away · Career Stats
Earnings $114k
Avg Odds 3.62
40 5-5-7
Career
10 0-3-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
43%
Places
-55%
ROI
1200M - 1600M
Win Range
8 0-1-2
1st Up
7 2-1-1
2nd Up
40 5-5-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
29 2-5-6
Good
10 3-0-1
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Skating Away Career Summary
Skating Away is a 15yo grey mare (female) from Australia trained by Darren Bell, who is based at Toowoomba. She is sired by the stallion Bradbury's Luck out of the dam Sweet Valley.
Skating Away has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 1st Apr 2013 at Eagle Farm, Skating Away scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $45000.00 Benchmark 75 Hcp.
Skating Away has concluded her racing career, last running on the 18th May 2016 at Ipswich.
Skating Away has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 1st Apr 2013 at Eagle Farm, Skating Away scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $45000.00 Benchmark 75 Hcp.
Skating Away has concluded her racing career, last running on the 18th May 2016 at Ipswich.
- Spell 2915d
-
7
of 9 -
- Ipswich 18-May-16 1690m GOOD 3 R3 Cl5 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:42.16, SP: $9 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Va Va Veni
(D Griffin 58)
2nd
Denoninator
(S Eilbeck 55, Cd 52)
1.50L
3rd
Panno Rossa
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2.30L
7th
Skating Away
(K Yoshida 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Ipswich 02-May-16 1666m SOFT 7 R5 0-70 hcp $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:42.75, SP: $4.40 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Hollywood Barbie
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Chasing the Dragon
(P Hammersley 54.5)
3.30L
3rd
Skating Away
(K Yoshida 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Ipswich 20-Apr-16 1690m GOOD 3 R4 0-75 hcp $3,600 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.78, SP: $5 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
1st
Flying Charger
(L Dittman 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Skating Away
(K Yoshida 55)
0.40L
3rd
Talon Lady
(S Galloway 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Apr-16 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm 70 hcp $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.47, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Skating Away
(K Yoshida 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Exemption
(G Colless 58)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 26-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 75 hcp $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.49, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Regular
(B Ainsworth 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
La Cigale
(S Galloway 54)
0.20L
3rd
Substation
(M Hellyer 55.5)
1.20L
4th
Skating Away
(K Yoshida 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 12-Mar-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 F&m cl6 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.08, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
beyond midfield, saved ground turn, held it
-
1st
Where's Thatdragon
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Pearly Court
(B Grylls 54, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
Awesome Sight
(B Stower 54, Cd 51)
3.50L
6th
Skating Away
(P Hammersley 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 12-Mar-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 F&m cl6 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.08, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
2
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 27-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl5 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.19, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Red Dynamite
(D Griffin 61.5)
2nd
Skating Away
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
That'llbgood (NZ)
(S Fawke 54.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Dalby 06-Feb-16 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Bm 70 hcp $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.08, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Laurinoor
(K Yoshida 55)
2nd
Billy Goat
(M Schrapel 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
I Do Care
(L Tilley 55.5, Cd 54)
2.80L
4th
Skating Away
(S Apthorpe 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 29-Jan-16 1300m SOFT 5 R5 Cl5 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.58, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1st
I Do Care
(L Tilley 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Isn't He a Beauty
(J Orman 56)
0.20L
3rd
Croupier
(T Banks 57.5)
2.70L
5th
Skating Away
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55)
7.30L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 16-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.740
-
1st
One Grey
(B Ainsworth 56, Cd 54)
2nd
More Than Money
(L Rolls 55)
0.20L
3rd
Oak 'n' Arthur
(M Murphy 60, Cd 57)
0.70L
8th
Skating Away
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52)
4.50L
See full results
- Spell 188d
-
5
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Jul-15 1400m SOFT 6 R3 BM 80 HCP (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.97, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Chariot of Gold
(B Pengelly 57.5)
2nd
Oh My Papa
(J Taylor 56)
1.80L
3rd
Zellaro
(T Bell 57)
2.00L
5th
Skating Away
(J Byrne 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 27-Jun-15 1400m SOFT 5 R6 CL5 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.45, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Tuned In
(K Stanley 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Rainbow Magic
(S Eilbeck 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Hora Sexta
(T Treichel 57.5)
1.40L
6th
Skating Away
(L Dittman 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Dalby 14-Jun-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL5 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.28, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.20
-
1st
Spice of Life
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Project Compassion
(L Tilley 54, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Skating Away
(T Brooker 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-May-15 1600m GOOD 3 R7 F&M HCP (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.45, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
-
1st
Tints
(D Browne 56)
2nd
Moon And the Stars
(R Jamieson 54)
0.40L
3rd
Zoomania (NZ)
(J Byrne 59)
1.70L
7th
Skating Away
(B Grylls 54)
6.60L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-May-15
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 F&M HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.6, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
restrained, got back, pushed wide turn, no run on
-
1st
Little Brown Horse
(G Goold 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Write Cheek
(J Byrne 54)
0.80L
3rd
Aimee
(J Taylor 54)
1.00L
11th
Skating Away
(B Grylls 54, Cd 52)
4.80L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-May-15
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 F&M HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.6, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
-
1
of 7 -
- Ipswich 06-May-15 1350m SOFT 7 R6 FM0-70HCP $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.46, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
-
1st
Skating Away
(B Grylls 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Lochlee
(L Tarrant 54)
0.10L
3rd
Moon And the Stars
(R Jamieson 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM 75 HCP $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.57, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.30
-
1st
Mishani Gladiator
(S Galloway 58.5)
2nd
Baron Douro (NZ)
(C Schmidt 57)
0.10L
3rd
Belegic
(L Rolls 60)
1.10L
5th
Skating Away
(B Grylls 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 09-Apr-15 1100m SOFT 5 R10 CL4 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.23, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
-
1st
Hallside Rose
(S Payne 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Neptune Palace
(T Bell 54)
0.50L
3rd
Mishani Gladiator
(C Whiteley 59)
1.30L
4th
Skating Away
(R Wiggins 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 10-Mar-15 800m GOOD 3 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 46.35 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.10
- 1st Tiger Dimejan (C Schmidt) 2nd Dream of Slips (D Browne) 0.40L 3rd Bashan (NZ) (J Byrne) 2.40L 7th Skating Away (D Daniel) 4.50L
- Spell 218d
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Sep-14 1600m GOOD 3 R6 CL5 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.1, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
-
1st
Thirsty for Blood
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Maughan
(T Bell 54)
0.10L
3rd
Storm Magic
(R Goltz 54)
3.40L
8th
Skating Away
(B Grylls 54, Cd 51)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Aug-14 1300m GOOD 4 R5 F&M CL4 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.16, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.62
-
1st
Kalandula
(M Mcguren 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Strutter
(L Tarrant 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Buon Auspicio
(J K Johnson 55.5, Cd 54)
0.70L
7th
Skating Away
(B Grylls 58, Cd 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 09-Aug-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R1 F&M CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.08, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.19
slow to begin, last, weakened further late
-
1st
Fine Bubbles
(D Browne 57.5)
2nd
Rebel Dancer
(P Schmidt 59, Cd 57)
1.30L
3rd
Bingo Rose
(T Harrison 58)
1.80L
8th
Skating Away
(M Cahill 56)
8.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 09-Aug-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R1 F&M CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.08, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.19
-
9
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jul-14
1300m
GOOD 3
R6 BM 75 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.8, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
wtmf, ran home ok in straight
-
1st
Not Too Sure
(T Bell 56)
2nd
Aquatorial
(T Wolfgram 58, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Manicero
(C V D Werf 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.20L
9th
Skating Away
(M Cahill 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jul-14
1300m
GOOD 3
R6 BM 75 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.8, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Jul-14 1000m GOOD 3 R1 CL5-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.01 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.85
- 1st Skating Away (M Hellyer) 2nd Ms Ba Bella (B Appo) 0.10L 3rd Cheatin' Charlie (A Kitson) 0.20L
-
5
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 28-Jun-14 1100m GOOD 3 R3 CL4 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.87, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.75
-
1st
Tricky Rocket
(L Rolls 59)
2nd
Vienne
(N Masuda 54.5, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Young Fun
(T Wolfgram 56.5)
2.50L
5th
Skating Away
(M Vance 57.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 24-Jun-14 850m SOFT 5 R9 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 50.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
- 1st Heroic Action (A Allen) 2nd Heza Bobby Dazzler (J Byrne) 0.20L 3rd Romba Tom (R Mcmahon) 1.70L 7th Skating Away (M Vance)
- Spell 192d
-
5
of 6 -
-
Doomben 18-Dec-13
1660m
GOOD 3
R2 CL5 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.07, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.17
held-up for clear running
-
1st
Black Jet
(G Colless 57.5)
2nd
Sparkling Sound
(T Bell 54)
0.80L
3rd
King Ludwig
(K Yoshida 54)
0.90L
5th
Skating Away
(A Holt 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Dec-13
1660m
GOOD 3
R2 CL5 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.07, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.17
-
11
of 14 -
-
Doomben 30-Nov-13
1600m
HEAVY 8
R7 LR RECOGNITION (of $80,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:38.82, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.50
under siege cornering and dropped out
-
1st
Absalon
(L Cassidy 54)
2nd
Fillydelphia
(M Cahill 58)
1.30L
3rd
Elmantosh
(R Mcmahon 54)
1.40L
11th
Skating Away
(A Allen 54)
8.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Nov-13
1600m
HEAVY 8
R7 LR RECOGNITION (of $80,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:38.82, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.50
-
3
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 09-Nov-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 4UP CL6 $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
ran home strongly in straight
-
1st
Emerald Duke (NZ)
(G Colless 54)
2nd
Venture On
(A Holt 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Skating Away
(M Cahill 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 09-Nov-13
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 4UP CL6 $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
-
2
of 7 -
-
Doomben 23-Oct-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 F&M CL4 $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.2, SP: $3.50EF In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.28
ran on well, but couldn't match it with winner
-
1st
Pretty Gully
(D Browne 57)
2nd
Skating Away
(T Harrison 59, Cd 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Military Bride
(T Bell 55)
3.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Oct-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 F&M CL4 $3,400 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.2, SP: $3.50EF In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.28
-
3
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Oct-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 BM 75 HCP $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.87, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.14
ran on well late but settled too far back in run
-
1st
Deb's Hope
(D Browne 57)
2nd
Triskele
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Skating Away
(M Cahill 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Oct-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R8 BM 75 HCP $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.87, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.14
- Spell 130d
-
13
of 16 -
-
Doomben 25-May-13
1350m
GOOD 4
R3 CL6-SW (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.31, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.45
tired in the closing stages
-
1st
Peron
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Tax Evader
(K Mcevoy 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Keep It Moist
(G Cooksley 57.5)
0.80L
13th
Skating Away
(G Boss 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 25-May-13
1350m
GOOD 4
R3 CL6-SW (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.31, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.45
- Freshened 35d
-
10
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 20-Apr-13
1400m
SOFT 7
R1 CL6 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.1, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
one-paced to the line
-
1st
Epic
(M Cahill 54.5)
2nd
Tail And All
(R Wiggins 54)
1.00L
3rd
Prost
(K Matheson 58, Cd 56)
2.30L
10th
Skating Away
(E Wilkinson 54)
6.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 20-Apr-13
1400m
SOFT 7
R1 CL6 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.1, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
-
1
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 01-Apr-13
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 BM75 HCP $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.49, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.21
stuck to the inside and worked home well
-
1st
Skating Away
(R Mcmahon 55.5)
2nd
Black Cash
(T Bell 59)
1.00L
3rd
That's Karma
(G Colless 55.5, Cd 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 01-Apr-13
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 BM75 HCP $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.49, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.21
-
1
of 13 -
-
Doomben 13-Mar-13
1350m
SOFT 6
R4 CL3-SW $16,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.25, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.22
flew home down the outside, massive win
-
1st
Skating Away
(K Mallyon 55.5)
2nd
Go the Blaze
(S Guymer 57.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Cover Up
(B Richardson 55.5, Cd 53)
1.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Mar-13
1350m
SOFT 6
R4 CL3-SW $16,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.25, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.22
-
3
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 13-Feb-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 F&M CL3-SW $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.6, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.47
flew home down the outside
-
1st
That's Karma
(J Lloyd 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Mishani Sinner
(G Colless 57.5, Cd 58)
1.30L
3rd
Skating Away
(T Bell 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 13-Feb-13
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 F&M CL3-SW $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.6, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.47
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 05-Feb-13 800m GOOD 3 R5 CL2-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 46.75 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.68
- 1st Silverberg (B Ainsworth) 2nd Unseen (T Brooker) 1.50L 3rd Skating Away (M Mckenzie)
- Spell 126d
-
3
of 9 -
- Doomben 10-Oct-12 1350m GOOD 3 R7 CL4 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.02, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.32
- 1st Keep It Moist (R Mcmahon 58) 2nd Cracco (S Galloway 55) 0.10L 3rd Skating Away (T Harrison 54.5) 0.90L
-
1
of 8 -
- Doomben 26-Sep-12 1350m GOOD 3 R4 F&M CL3-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.48, SP: $1.60F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.23
- 1st Skating Away (T Harrison 56) 2nd Change Often (J Lloyd 56) 0.80L 3rd Tiyatro (M Vance 57.5, Cd 56) 1.00L
-
1
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 12-Sep-12 1200m GOOD 3 R3 4UP MDN $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.07, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.50
- 1st Skating Away (T Bell 55.5) 2nd Diamond Life (J Byrne 54) 5.00L 3rd Relentless Heart (C Munce 59) 5.40L
-
4
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 29-Aug-12 1200m GOOD 3 R2 F&M MDN $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.97, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.47
- 1st Boomalicious (M Vance 57, Cd 55) 2nd Hold Me Tight (C Munce 57.5, Cd 58) 0.20L 3rd Lassila (K Matheson 58, Cd 55) 2.20L 4th Skating Away (R Myers 58.5, Cd 56.5) 3.70L
- Spell 228d
-
3
of 13 -
- Ipswich 14-Jan-12 1350m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.44, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
- 1st What About Me (A Pattillo 58.5, Cd 59) 2nd Harvey's Loss (K Pope 56) 1.30L 3rd Skating Away (M Hellyer 57) 3.60L
-
2
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 02-Jan-12 1100m GOOD 3 R2 F&M MDN $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.65, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.69
- 1st Millyen (D Griffin 59) 2nd Skating Away (M Palmer 57.5) 3rd Gypsy Pearl (C Munce 57.5, Cd 58) 1.60L
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 13-Dec-11 650m SOFT 5 R8 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 38.8
- 1st Skating Away (M Palmer) 2nd Slippery Dane (J P Stanley) 0.20L 3rd Ajna (T Harrison) 0.60L
- Spell 164d
-
4
of 10 -
- Ipswich 22-Jul-11 1100m GOOD 3 R3 2Y MDN-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.93, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.34
- 1st Atlantis Gem (L Cassidy 55) 2nd Outback Fortune (P Hammersley 55) 1.00L 3rd Veico (A Spinks 55) 1.30L 4th Skating Away (M Palmer 55)
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 12-Jul-11 900m GOOD 3 R5 2Y-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 52.5
- 1st Spinhro (M Gray) 2nd Winds Me Up (P Hammersley) 0.20L 3rd Throbbing (J P Stanley) 0.50L 4th Skating Away (R Hancock)
Profile: | 15 year old grey mare |
---|---|
Career: | 40 starts, 5 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $113,550 |
Trainer: | Darren Bell |
Pedigree: | Bradbury's Luck x Sweet Valley |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 05/10/2008 |
Owners: | D Toparis & Dilleen Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr: M S Dilleen) |
Training History: | |
Jul 11 - Current | Darren Bell Toowoomba, QLD |