Uno Five · Horse Profile
Uno Five Career Summary
Uno Five has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 12th Mar 2016 at Gold Coast, Uno Five scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $65000.00 Hcp.
Uno Five has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd Sep 2016 at Lismore.
- Spell 2787d
-
12
of 12 -
- Lismore 22-Sep-16 2100m HEAVY 8 R8 Lism cup (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.51, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Collaboration
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2nd
Scotty Be Gotti
(L Rolls 54)
10.50L
3rd
Outstrip
(B Looker 54)
11.00L
12th
Uno Five
(T Harrison 58.5)
36.90L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 07-Sep-16
1900m
SOFT 7
R1 Bm72 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:00.54, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.280
wide no cover, 6L back, gone 600m, a long way back
-
1st
My Giuliano
(H Bowman 58)
2nd
Allision
(J Mcdonald 56)
0.50L
3rd
Letchworth
(B Shinn 58)
1.30L
8th
Uno Five
(D Panya 61, Cd 58)
23.80L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 07-Sep-16
1900m
SOFT 7
R1 Bm72 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:00.54, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.280
-
7
of 8 -
- Scone 26-Aug-16 1600m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm70 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.54, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Taste of Money
(R Murray 54)
2nd
Grafelli (IRE)
(J Parr 58)
1.30L
3rd
Don Pellegrino
(A Bullock 57.5)
1.60L
7th
Uno Five
(M Toms 65, Cd 61)
7.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 17-Aug-16
1550m
SOFT 6
R2 Bm76 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.26, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
Pushed forward to lead and felt the pinch late
-
1st
It's a Shamozzle
(V Bolozhinskyi 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Aurora Glow
(T Angland 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Sniper (NZ)
(J Collett 56.5)
4.20L
8th
Uno Five
(D Panya 61, Cd 58)
8.30L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 17-Aug-16
1550m
SOFT 6
R2 Bm76 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.26, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
9
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 06-Aug-16
1600m
HEAVY 10
R7 Bm78 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.18, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.050
Midfield on rails and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Dubaiinstyle (NZ)
(B Avdulla 54)
2nd
So Willie
(R Hutchings 58.5)
4.50L
3rd
King's Officer
(K Jennings 60.5, Cd 58.5)
5.30L
9th
Uno Five
(R Thompson 60)
45.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 06-Aug-16
1600m
HEAVY 10
R7 Bm78 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.18, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.050
-
13
of 13 -
- Grafton 17-Jul-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Maclean (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.39, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Nautile
(A Chau 54)
2nd
Bells of War
(M Bennett 54)
0.20L
3rd
Murvate
(E Cheung 54, Cd 50)
1.00L
13th
Uno Five
(J Graham 57.5, Cd 55.5)
6.60L
See full results
- Spell 84d
-
7
of 11 -
- Tamworth 24-Apr-16 2100m GOOD 4 R4 Mornington $275 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:12.74, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Plutorius (IRE)
(R Thompson 59)
2nd
Settle the Future
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
3rd
Halfway to Heaven
(S Thurlow 54)
1.80L
7th
Uno Five
(M Weir 61, Cd 58)
6.60L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
-
Toowoomba 16-Apr-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 Toowoomba cup (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:01.93, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
caught wide, drifted right back, no run on
-
1st
Honey Toast
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Iggi Pop (NZ)
(B Pengelly 59)
1.50L
3rd
Collar (NZ)
(R Thompson 54)
3.80L
10th
Uno Five
(R Mcmahon 54)
9.90L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 16-Apr-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 Toowoomba cup (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:01.93, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
11
of 12 -
-
Doomben 26-Mar-16
2020m
GOOD 4
R5 2mw-ly (of $65,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:03.92, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
hampered 300m, weakened felt pinch late
-
1st
Off the Rails
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2nd
Trakstar
(J Byrne 57)
0.80L
3rd
Punta Norte
(B Stower 54, Cd 52)
0.90L
11th
Uno Five
(J Orman 58, Cd 56.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-Mar-16
2020m
GOOD 4
R5 2mw-ly (of $65,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:03.92, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
1
of 6 -
-
Gold Coast 12-Mar-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:19.29, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
last small field, shot to lead 1000m, easy winner
-
1st
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Cramming
(B Stewart 54)
3.30L
3rd
Ranked (IRE)
(J Byrne 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 12-Mar-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:19.29, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
-
4
of 7 -
-
Doomben 27-Feb-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.76, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
behind leader rail, only held ground from 300m
-
1st
Honey Toast
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Ranked (IRE)
(R Fradd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Cramming
(B Grylls 55, Cd 53.5)
1.80L
4th
Uno Five
(J Orman 58, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Feb-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.76, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
-
1
of 7 -
-
Doomben 13-Feb-16
2220m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:19.77, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
3L back rail, crept up 350m, too strong final 100m
-
1st
Uno Five
(J Orman 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Ranked (IRE)
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Ongoing Venture
(M Cahill 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Feb-16
2220m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:19.77, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
3
of 7 -
-
Doomben 30-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.24, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
5L back rail, peeled 400m, made steady ground
-
1st
Hot Saga
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Ongoing Venture
(M Cahill 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
0.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.24, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
3
of 7 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:18.82, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
caught wide, pushed to outside leader, peaked
-
1st
Ongoing Venture
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Volkhere
(D Browne 59)
3.00L
3rd
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
3.20L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:18.82, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
4
of 6 -
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 Hcp $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:16.45, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
5L back rail, boxed evenly home straight
-
1st
Shotover River (NZ)
(L Dittman 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Volkhere
(M Mcgillivray 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
3rd
Landlocked (NZ)
(J Byrne 57)
2.30L
4th
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
4.10L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jan-16
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 Hcp $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:16.45, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
2
of 6 -
-
Doomben 19-Dec-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:14.56, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
box seated, ran home soundly, every chance though
-
1st
Volkhere
(C Williams 59)
2nd
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Hudson County
(G Boss 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Dec-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:14.56, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
2
of 7 -
-
Doomben 05-Dec-15
2220m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.88, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
worse than midfield outside, wide turn, had chance
-
1st
Volkhere
(C Williams 58)
2nd
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Hudson County
(G Boss 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Dec-15
2220m
GOOD 3
R2 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.88, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
2
of 5 -
-
Doomben 21-Nov-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.75, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
outside leader, ran on solidly straight, missed
-
1st
Perplexity
(J Lloyd 59)
2nd
Uno Five
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Col 'n' Lil
(E Ljung 54, Cd 51)
0.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 21-Nov-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R1 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.75, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
-
2
of 6 -
-
Doomben 07-Nov-15
2220m
SOFT 6
R2 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:19.17, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
box seated, ran on solidly under riding, close
-
1st
Perplexity
(J Lloyd 59)
2nd
Uno Five
(J Byrne 54)
0.40L
3rd
Col 'n' Lil
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
0.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Nov-15
2220m
SOFT 6
R2 Hcp $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:19.17, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
-
1
of 14 -
-
Doomben 03-Nov-15
2040m
GOOD 3
R5 0-70 hcp $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:06.34, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
Midfield on rails, came off heels, stormed away
-
1st
Uno Five
(J Orman 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Yeager
(L Tarrant 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Mr Andre
(M Cahill 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 03-Nov-15
2040m
GOOD 3
R5 0-70 hcp $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:06.34, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
7
of 8 -
-
Doomben 24-Oct-15
2000m
SOFT 5
R2 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.49, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
wide, pushed to lead, headed 1100m, no run on
-
1st
Perplexity
(J Lloyd 58)
2nd
Highly Gentle (FR)
(G Colless 54)
1.30L
3rd
Blue Jest
(B Appo 54, Cd 52)
2.30L
7th
Uno Five
(T Harrison 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 24-Oct-15
2000m
SOFT 5
R2 Hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.49, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 14-Oct-15 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 80 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.23, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Polynikes
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Avalanches
(S Galloway 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Comacina
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2.00L
7th
Uno Five
(T Harrison 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Scone 03-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Bm69 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.85, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.990
-
1st
Louisiana Rouge
(S Lisnyy 56.5)
2nd
Dark Mojo
(J Pracey-holmes 61, Cd 58)
2.30L
3rd
Mr Smart
(G Buckley 60.5)
3.10L
6th
Uno Five
(R Thompson 59.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Newcastle 19-Sep-15 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Bm75 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.94, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.580
-
1st
Vite Loni
(S Clenton 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Egyptian Ruler
(R King 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Can I Have
(A Adkins 57, Cd 54)
0.60L
7th
Uno Five
(C Mcpherson 55.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Mudgee 06-Sep-15 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Blk nugget $275 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.3, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Binalong Road
(L Grace 58)
2nd
Sooner or Later
(G Ryan 54)
3.00L
3rd
Hyacintha
(G Buckley 54)
4.80L
8th
Uno Five
(C Mcpherson 54)
10.90L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Taree 21-Aug-15 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.67, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
1st
Annandale Lass
(A Sweeney 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Poetic Debate
(A Gibbons 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Fun With Indy
(B Looker 58)
1.10L
12th
Uno Five
(N Perrett 61)
6.00L
See full results
- Spell 117d
-
12
of 13 -
- Tamworth 26-Apr-15 2100m SOFT 5 R5 MORNINGTON (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:14.64, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.570
-
1st
Leaders Road
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Big Wheels
(M Bell 54)
0.40L
3rd
Mullet Man
(G Lynch 55.5)
1.90L
12th
Uno Five
(S Clenton 55.5)
18.90L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Apr-15 1800m HEAVY 10 R7 BM75 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:55.13, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.91
-
1st
Markout
(B Appo 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Monaco Doll (NZ)
(J Lloyd 54)
3.80L
3rd
Always a Gibberer
(K Wharton 54)
4.20L
8th
Uno Five
(T Harrison 57.5)
18.10L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
-
Doomben 21-Mar-15
2020m
GOOD 4
R4 BM 75 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:05.56, SP: $26 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.76
one out 2L back, weakened from the 300m point
-
1st
Valerie D'amour (NZ)
(R Wiggins 54.5)
2nd
Tips 'n' Tales
(T Bell 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Cosmonaut
(S Payne 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
10th
Uno Five
(T Harrison 58)
9.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 21-Mar-15
2020m
GOOD 4
R4 BM 75 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:05.56, SP: $26 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.76
-
9
of 11 -
-
Sunshine Coast 07-Mar-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 BM 80 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.67, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
beyond midfield rail, could not come on in lane
-
1st
Markout
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
Eight's a Party
(B Grylls 59, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Cosmonaut
(A Collett 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.90L
9th
Uno Five
(T Harrison 56.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 07-Mar-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 BM 80 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.67, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
-
12
of 14 -
- Quirindi 20-Feb-15 1600m GOOD 3 R7 QUIR CUP (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.66, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th
- 1st Latitat (L G Henry 54) 2nd Collar (NZ) (R Thompson 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Rod's Bid (B Spriggs 54) 0.60L 12th Uno Five (A Threadwell 55.5) 6.00L
-
6
of 9 -
- Taree 03-Feb-15 1257m SOFT 7 R8 BM70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.86, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
-
1st
Danes Bullet
(P Schmidt 59.5)
2nd
Shazza's Bubbles
(R Thompson 57)
0.20L
3rd
Source of Harmony
(T Treichel 54)
3.20L
6th
Uno Five
(M Graham 62, Cd 60)
5.60L
See full results
- Spell 108d
-
9
of 10 -
-
Doomben 18-Oct-14
2040m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.01, SP: $17 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
wide, pushed to lead, grabbed 400m, weakened
-
1st
Darci Be Good (NZ)
(T Wolfgram 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Volkhere
(B Grylls 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Hi Son
(L Tarrant 59, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
9th
Uno Five
(M Cahill 54)
13.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Oct-14
2040m
GOOD 4
R4 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.01, SP: $17 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
-
4
of 6 -
-
Gold Coast 04-Oct-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R3 HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:15.67, SP: $12 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
last small field, looked chance 250m, one paced
-
1st
Volkhere
(M Mcguren 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Hi Son
(R Jamieson 59, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Darci Be Good (NZ)
(D Browne 57)
1.90L
4th
Uno Five
(M Cahill 54)
3.40L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 04-Oct-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R3 HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:15.67, SP: $12 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.85
-
1
of 10 -
- Lismore 25-Sep-14 2100m GOOD 3 R8 LISM CUP $38,610 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:12.62, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Uno Five
(T Harrison 54.5)
2nd
Hora Sexta
(T Treichel 54)
1.00L
3rd
Mightysui
(J Morris 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
-
Doomben 13-Sep-14
2050m
GOOD 3
R6 BM 75 HCP $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:08.6, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
one out 2L back, took over 300m, fought hard
-
1st
Coworth Park (NZ)
(L Tarrant 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Uno Five
(J Orman 58)
0.20L
3rd
Hora Sexta
(C Schmidt 58, Cd 55)
1.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Sep-14
2050m
GOOD 3
R6 BM 75 HCP $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:08.6, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.54
-
1
of 11 -
-
Doomben 30-Aug-14
2100m
SOFT 5
R2 1MW $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:11.03, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
Midfield, tracked into it nicely, too good
-
1st
Uno Five
(T Harrison 55)
2nd
Lee Ho Fook (NZ)
(B Grylls 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Kurrajong Dragon
(R Ride 54, Cd 51)
1.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Aug-14
2100m
SOFT 5
R2 1MW $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:11.03, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.88
-
2
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Aug-14 2100m GOOD 3 R8 BM75 $9,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:12.71, SP: $16 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
1st
Novikov
(L Cassidy 54)
2nd
Uno Five
(T Harrison 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Rock Musician
(M Hellyer 57.5, Cd 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Aug-14 1800m GOOD 3 R5 CL3 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.22, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.87
-
1st
Utmost Faith (NZ)
(E Wilkinson 54)
2nd
Hereafter
(G Colless 56)
0.30L
3rd
Uno Five
(R Murray 59)
1.80L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
-
Doomben 26-Jul-14
1630m
GOOD 3
R6 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.77, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
drifted to 2nd last, found them slick but ok
-
1st
Oak 'n' Arthur
(B Appo 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Kentaur
(B Grylls 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Hora Sexta
(J Taylor 56.5, Cd 57)
0.40L
10th
Uno Five
(T Harrison 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-Jul-14
1630m
GOOD 3
R6 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.77, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
-
6
of 6 -
- Scone 18-Jul-14 1400m SOFT 5 R4 SATUR HCP $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.64, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
-
1st
Bouzy Rouge
(G Ryan 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Southern Shimmer
(S Thurlow 60.5, Cd 61)
0.50L
3rd
Clickety Snip
(R Murray 54)
1.50L
6th
Uno Five
(A Threadwell 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Cessnock 01-Jul-14 1350m GOOD 3 R7 Jung Juice $275 (of $27,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.37, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th
-
1st
Youthful King
(R Thompson 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Aghamore
(T Marshall 55.5, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
My Man of War
(D Spriggs 55.5, Cd 56)
2.30L
8th
Uno Five
(A Threadwell 54)
6.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 14-Jun-14
1350m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm85 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.93, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
midfield, only whacked away in straight
-
1st
Generalife
(K Mcevoy 58)
2nd
You'll Never
(J Cassidy 55)
0.20L
3rd
Burbero (NZ)
(N Rawiller 56.5, Cd 57)
0.70L
11th
Uno Five
(R Murray 54, Cd 51)
3.50L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 14-Jun-14
1350m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm85 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.93, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
-
13
of 14 -
- Cessnock 02-Jun-14 1350m HEAVY 8 R7 Cess Cup (of $25,000) Barrier 17, Winning Time: 1:22.1, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th
-
1st
Aghamore
(T Marshall 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Eye Striker
(A Adkins 54.5, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Al Nova
(P Schmidt 54)
1.60L
13th
Uno Five
(R Murray 54)
8.80L
See full results
- Spell 72d
-
8
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Mar-14
2103m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm 75 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:11.35, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
Settled second last, made ground but no threat
-
1st
Tips 'n' Tales
(P Schmidt 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Coworth Park (NZ)
(T Harrison 54, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Harbor Springs
(M Cahill 54)
1.00L
8th
Uno Five
(R Thompson 58)
4.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Mar-14
2103m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm 75 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 2:11.35, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.30
-
2
of 11 -
-
Gold Coast 15-Mar-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 1MW $6,750 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:49.39, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.51
wtmf, powered home in straight, close
-
1st
Arctic
(S Payne 58.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Mr Honor
(T Bell 54)
0.50L
2nd
Uno Five
(J Taylor 55)
0.50L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 15-Mar-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 1MW $6,750 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:49.39, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.51
-
6
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 01-Mar-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 CL6-SW (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.35, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
Settled rails behind leader, couldn't finish off
-
1st
Heartfelt Quest
(G Goold 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Renewed Vitality
(C Munce 56)
0.20L
3rd
Arctic
(E Wilkinson 54.5, Cd 55)
0.30L
6th
Uno Five
(G Colless 54.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 01-Mar-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 CL6-SW (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.35, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
-
3
of 10 -
-
Doomben 15-Feb-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 1MW $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.67, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.01
Midfield on rails, fought hard, winner too good
-
1st
Sparkling Sound
(C Munce 55)
2nd
Grayson Square (NZ)
(M Cahill 54.5, Cd 55)
3.00L
3rd
Uno Five
(R Thompson 56)
3.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 15-Feb-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 1MW $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.67, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.01
-
10
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.17, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
Jumped awkwardly and went back, didn't run
-
1st
Doctor David
(R Wiggins 54)
2nd
Escoffier
(G Goold 56.5, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Jopa
(A Allen 56.5, Cd 55)
2.80L
10th
Uno Five
(R Murray 54, Cd 51)
6.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-14
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.17, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
-
2
of 6 -
- Newcastle 25-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R2 BM65 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.35
-
1st
Sukraji
(J Penza 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Uno Five
(A Bullock 60)
2.30L
3rd
Octavius
(T Marshall 58.5, Cd 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
-
Canterbury Park 15-Jan-14
1250m
GOOD 3
R6 BM75 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.33, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.32
Beaten for speed, always back and chasing
-
1st
More Than Brave
(J Mcdonald 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Chiaroscuro
(K Mcevoy 56)
0.80L
3rd
Kanjistar (NZ)
(L Grace 58.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
13th
Uno Five
(R Thompson 55.5)
10.20L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 15-Jan-14
1250m
GOOD 3
R6 BM75 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.33, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.32
- Spell 109d
-
7
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 28-Sep-13
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.67, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
made some ground but no threat
-
1st
Magic in Motion
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Vacallo (NZ)
(R Wiggins 54.5, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
What About Me
(R Mcmahon 55)
1.20L
7th
Uno Five
(V Colgan 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 28-Sep-13
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.67, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
-
4
of 9 -
-
Doomben 14-Sep-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 1MW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.94, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
ran on solidly but never a winner
-
1st
Sir Knox
(C Munce 54)
2nd
Danyme
(A Allen 54, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Heart of Many
(L Cassidy 54)
1.00L
4th
Uno Five
(R Thompson 55)
See full results
-
Doomben 14-Sep-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 1MW $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.94, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.90
-
1
of 12 -
-
Doomben 31-Aug-13
1640m
GOOD 3
R4 1MW $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.82, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.61
came off leader's heels and burst through to win
-
1st
Uno Five
(R Thompson 54)
2nd
Got Unders
(G Colless 54)
0.40L
3rd
Borehole
(J Byrne 57)
1.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Aug-13
1640m
GOOD 3
R4 1MW $28,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.82, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.61
-
9
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 24-Aug-13
1400m
FIRM 2
R8 CG&E NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.05, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
made some ground but no threat
-
1st
Chipp'n Away
(J Byrne 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Tail And All
(G Goold 57, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Powerful Jet
(L Cassidy 55)
0.30L
9th
Uno Five
(R Thompson 54)
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 24-Aug-13
1400m
FIRM 2
R8 CG&E NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.05, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1
of 12 -
- Scone 02-Aug-13 1300m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.39, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
-
1st
Uno Five
(R Thompson 58)
2nd
Sfera
(D Spriggs 54)
0.10L
3rd
Elsalinda
(K Furness 55.5, Cd 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Scone 15-Jul-13 1300m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:18.49, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.82
-
1st
Fine Bubbles
(T Marshall 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Amelia Dreams
(C V D Werf 54)
0.30L
3rd
Just for Keeps
(S Lisnyy 56.5, Cd 57)
0.40L
9th
Uno Five
(R Thompson 61)
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Scone 02-Jul-13 1100m HEAVY 8 R9 CL3 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.67, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Final Conflict
(M Bell 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Ferguson
(C Pettigrew 57)
1.00L
3rd
Cultural
(D Edmonds 56.5, Cd 57)
4.50L
4th
Uno Five
(R Thompson 58.5)
See full results
- Spell 104d
-
10
of 11 -
- Newcastle 20-Mar-13 1600m GOOD 3 R4 BM63 $375 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.1, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
-
1st
Emeritus (NZ)
(C Reith 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Commengy
(B Shinn 58.5, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Magnetron
(N Rawiller 58)
1.00L
10th
Uno Five
(Y Ichikawa 59, Cd 56)
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
-
Newcastle 06-Mar-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 BM70 $6,950 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.89, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.61
ran on well and just missed out on the line
-
1st
Hoybell
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Uno Five
(R Thompson 54.5)
3rd
Revengeful
(J Ford 55.5, Cd 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
Newcastle 06-Mar-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 BM70 $6,950 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.89, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.61
-
2
of 10
-
5
of 10 -
- Newcastle 09-Feb-13 1300m GOOD 3 R7 CG&E BM65 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.51, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.55
-
1st
Ten to Zero
(M Bell 58)
2nd
March to Victory
(J Penza 54.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Binalong Road
(C V D Werf 60, Cd 58)
2.20L
5th
Uno Five
(R Murray 56.5, Cd 53.5)
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
4
of 8 -
- Ellerslie 01-Jan-13 1400m GOOD 3 R2 SP COND SWP $719 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.35, SP: $9
- 1st Little Wonder (NZ) ( 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Blanket Bay (NZ) (M Coleman 54.5, Cd 55) 1.30L 3rd Moneytree (NZ) ( 59) 1.60L 4th Uno Five (M Cameron 58)
-
1
of 12 -
- Ellerslie 12-Dec-12 1600m GOOD 3 R4 MDN $5,745 (of $12,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.43, SP: T2-2EF
- 1st Uno Five (M Cameron 58.5) 2nd Castlzeberg (NZ) (O Bosson 57) 0.20L 3rd Lion Red (NZ) ( 58.5, Cd 59) 1.00L
-
3
of 16 -
- Pukekohe 24-Nov-12 1400m GOOD 3 R1 MDN $1,522 (of $15,217) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.62, SP: T6-6
- 1st Moneytree (NZ) ( 58.5) 2nd Girls On Film (NZ) ( 56.5) 0.00L 3rd Uno Five ( 58.5) 0.10L
-
7
of 9 -
- Awapuni 03-Nov-12 1300m GOOD 3 R1 MDN (of $12,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.52, SP: T2-3
- 1st Iamishwara (NZ) ( 57) 2nd Abraham Lincoln (NZ) (K A Myers 57) 0.10L 3rd All Good (NZ) ( 57) 0.20L 7th Uno Five (D Nolan 58.5, Cd 59) 3.60L
-
2
of 11 -
- Ruakaka 17-Oct-12 1200m GOOD 3 R5 MDN $1,217 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.91, SP: T3-3
- 1st Habibi (NZ) (M Cameron 54) 2nd Uno Five ( 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Stars of Jiro (NZ) ( 54) 0.10L
- Spell 154d
-
4
of 11 -
- Ruakaka 16-May-12 1400m SOFT 5 R6 MDN-SW $304 (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.63, SP: T6-5
- 1st Big City (NZ) ( 58.5) 2nd Splitfire (NZ) ( 55.5) 0.30L 3rd The Tidy Express (NZ) ( 56.5) 0.30L 4th Uno Five (D Nolan 58.5, Cd 59) 1.80L
-
2
of 13 -
- Ruakaka 02-May-12 1400m SOFT 5 R6 MDN $1,065 (of $7,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.77, SP: T7-7
- 1st Free Serve (NZ) (J R Collett 58.5) 2nd Uno Five ( 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Miuccia Belle (NZ) ( 54.5) 0.10L
-
5
of 9 -
- Dargaville 20-Apr-12 1200m GOOD 3 R6 MDN $152 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.57, SP: T6-4
- 1st Vassilakos (NZ) ( 58) 2nd Pegasus Mouton (NZ) ( 58) 0.20L 3rd Caellum (NZ) (T D Thornton 58) 0.20L 5th Uno Five (D Nolan 58) 4.50L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 70 starts, 8 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $336,434 |
Trainer: | Jeremy Sylvester |
Pedigree: | Perfectly Ready x Quizzy |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 13/09/2008 |
Owners: | J Wong Miss J Tilley & J A Sylvester |
Training History: | |
Apr 16 - Current | Jeremy Sylvester Cessnock, NSW |
Nov 15 - Apr 16 | Bruce Hill Gold Coast, QLD |
Feb 13 - Nov 15 | Jeremy Sylvester Cessnock, NSW |
Apr 12 - Feb 13 | Patsy Riley , |