Hard Ticker · Horse Profile
Hard Ticker · Career Stats
Earnings $119k
Avg Odds 4.36
47 8-6-3
Career
10 0-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
17%
Wins
36%
Places
-26%
ROI
1200M - 1810M
Win Range
6 0-1-0
1st Up
6 0-2-0
2nd Up
47 8-6-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
22 3-2-1
Good
13 2-1-2
Soft
11 3-3-0
Heavy
Hard Ticker Career Summary
Hard Ticker is a 14yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Kathryn Durden, who is based at Geelong. He is sired by the stallion Hard Spun out of the dam Lindleywood Lass.
Hard Ticker has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 17th Jun 2015 at Doomben, Hard Ticker scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Racing Retro Benchmark 75 Handicap.
Hard Ticker has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Jul 2016 at Casterton.
Hard Ticker has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 17th Jun 2015 at Doomben, Hard Ticker scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Racing Retro Benchmark 75 Handicap.
Hard Ticker has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Jul 2016 at Casterton.
- Spell 2869d
-
8
of 12 -
- Casterton 03-Jul-16 1800m HEAVY 9 R5 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:54.85, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Firenze
(D Yendall 57.5)
2nd
Just Call Me Bruce
(D Bates 59)
0.50L
3rd
One for Later
(J Eaton 54)
1.75L
8th
Hard Ticker
(G Cartwright 61, Cd 58)
8.90L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Warrnambool 05-Jun-16 3259m HEAVY 8 R3 Mdn hdle-sw $300 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 3:48.72, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.560
-
1st
Judge Jeuny
(B Small 68, Cd 65)
2nd
Fledged (GB)
(J Allen 68)
0.20L
3rd
I'll'ava'alf (NZ)
(S Pateman 68)
0.30L
8th
Hard Ticker
(B Mclean 68)
22.55L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Bendigo 22-May-16 2400m SOFT 5 R6 Bm70 $900 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:33.97, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Shiny Lass
(H Coffey 56)
2nd
Kawabata
(M Walker 56)
0.10L
3rd
Flex (NZ)
(K Mallyon 58.5)
4.60L
5th
Hard Ticker
(R Maloney 59)
8.60L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 11-May-16
2100m
SOFT 7
R5 Bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:17.24, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
wide, pushed to outside leader 1000m, gone 300m
-
1st
Arizona Girl
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
Northern Journey
(J Payne 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Spectacular Vision (NZ)
(D Dunn 57.5)
0.95L
12th
Hard Ticker
(L Currie 60)
6.15L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 11-May-16
2100m
SOFT 7
R5 Bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:17.24, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 27-Apr-16 2800m GOOD 4 R10 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:19.16
- 1st Epic Saga (S Pateman) 2nd Fastnet Isle (J Allen) 2.00L 3rd Hard Ticker (R Cully) 7.00L
-
10
of 10 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 20-Apr-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm70 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.34, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
well back one off, never came into the race
-
1st
Jennio
(B Rawiller 57)
2nd
Global Assault (NZ)
(T Sadler 60, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Holy Cow
(L Nolen 59)
1.85L
10th
Hard Ticker
(B Thornton 61, Cd 58)
18.80L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 20-Apr-16
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm70 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.34, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 15-Apr-16 2400m SOFT 7 R2 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:10.93
- 1st Zanteco (NZ) (J Allen) 2nd Hard Ticker (R Cully) 12.00L 3rd Arribos (M Kelly) 17.00L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sportsbet-Ballarat 08-Apr-16 2400m SOFT 7 R3 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:16.2
- 1st Trinidadian (R Eynon) 2nd Strike the Stars (NZ) (S Pateman) 0.50L 3rd Zanteco (NZ) (J Allen) 4.50L 5th Hard Ticker (R Cully)
-
7
of 7 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 28-Mar-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
one out 3L back, giving ground 400m, tired late
-
1st
Haradafull
(M Zahra 59)
2nd
Recalculate
(D Oliver 57)
0.50L
3rd
Star Fortune
(T Sadler 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
7th
Hard Ticker
(J Fry 57.5)
6.55L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 28-Mar-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm78 $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
- Spell 200d
-
2
of 11 -
- Ballina 10-Sep-15 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Ballinacup $9,965 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41., SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Collar (NZ)
(T Harrison 57.5)
2nd
Hard Ticker
(C Whiteley 54)
2.80L
3rd
Avalanches
(S Galloway 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Doomben 22-Aug-15
1650m
SOFT 5
R5 1mw (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.61, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
raced wide, 2L back, run took toll prior turn
-
1st
Lauterbrunnen
(G Colless 57)
2nd
Tints
(L Dittman 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Casarati
(J Byrne 57.5)
2.30L
12th
Hard Ticker
(B Pengelly 58.5)
10.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 22-Aug-15
1650m
SOFT 5
R5 1mw (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.61, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
3
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 06-Aug-15 1600m SOFT 6 R7 COFFS CUP $8,780 (of $85,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.9, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
1st
Our Boy Nicholas
(B Avdulla 54)
2nd
Got Unders
(R King 54)
3.00L
3rd
Hard Ticker
(C Whiteley 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Doomben 22-Jul-15 1650m SOFT 7 R5 BM 80 HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.14, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Cruz By (NZ)
(P Hammersley 54)
2nd
In the Genes
(L Dittman 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Casarati
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.90L
7th
Hard Ticker
(L Allen 58.5, Cd 55.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
-
Doomben 27-Jun-15
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 NMW (of $65,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:36.5, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
raced 3 wide back half, charged in final 200m
-
1st
In the Genes
(M Mcguren 54)
2nd
Lordag
(G Colless 54)
0.10L
3rd
More Energy
(R Fradd 54)
0.30L
7th
Hard Ticker
(P Hammersley 54.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Jun-15
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 NMW (of $65,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:36.5, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1
of 7 -
- Doomben 17-Jun-15 1650m HEAVY 9 R1 BM 75 HCP $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:44.03, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.74
-
1st
Hard Ticker
(A Fancourt 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Keredari (IRE)
(M Mcguren 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Walhaan
(L Tarrant 54)
1.10L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
2
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 05-May-15 1530m HEAVY 10 R6 MOOBALLCUP $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.2, SP: $2.10F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.40
-
1st
Keredari (IRE)
(T Treichel 55)
2nd
Hard Ticker
(P Hammersley 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Captain Fastbuck
(N Masuda 54, Cd 52)
3.40L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
-
Toowoomba 02-May-15
1625m
SOFT 6
R5 BM85 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.5, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.75
lost 2L start, 2nd last, never in contention
-
1st
Eight's a Party
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Glendara
(L Cassidy 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Anymore
(E Ljung 56, Cd 53)
0.70L
11th
Hard Ticker
(J Lloyd 54)
8.60L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 02-May-15
1625m
SOFT 6
R5 BM85 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.5, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.75
-
9
of 10 -
-
Doomben 18-Apr-15
1640m
SOFT 5
R3 BM90 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.02, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.82
drifted to 2nd last, wide turn, couldn't come on
-
1st
Trakstar
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
Ms Ba Bella
(D Griffin 54)
0.20L
3rd
Cosmonaut
(S Payne 54, Cd 52.5)
0.30L
9th
Hard Ticker
(G Colless 54)
11.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Apr-15
1640m
SOFT 5
R3 BM90 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.02, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.82
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Mar-15 1600m HEAVY 8 R5 BM75 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.43, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.29
-
1st
Hard Ticker
(D Browne 57.5)
2nd
Call Me Rusty
(S Eilbeck 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Casiroll
(M Hellyer 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
-
Sunshine Coast 07-Mar-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 BM 80 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.67, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
5L back rail, going ok when checked 200m, forgive
-
1st
Markout
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
Eight's a Party
(B Grylls 59, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Cosmonaut
(A Collett 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.90L
7th
Hard Ticker
(J Lloyd 55.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 07-Mar-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 BM 80 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.67, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.11
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Feb-15 1600m SOFT 7 R5 BM 80 HCP $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.45, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.29
-
1st
Hard Ticker
(A Allen 54.5)
2nd
Fast Arrow
(T Williams 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Markout
(K Wharton 56)
4.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Feb-15 1400m SOFT 7 R4 CL5 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.21, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.02
-
1st
Noogoora Burr
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Freerocker
(M Cahill 55)
0.10L
3rd
Forest Way
(M Mcgillivray 59, Cd 57.5)
1.10L
7th
Hard Ticker
(L Allen 56, Cd 54.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
-
Doomben 31-Jan-15
1350m
GOOD 4
R10 Bm 80 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:19.87, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.49
midfield, 3 wide no cover, in trouble turn
-
1st
French Lesson
(M Mcguren 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Caellum (NZ)
(S Galloway 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Big Wheels
(R Mcmahon 56.5)
0.50L
13th
Hard Ticker
(G Colless 54.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Jan-15
1350m
GOOD 4
R10 Bm 80 hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:19.87, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.49
- Freshened 30d
-
4
of 9 -
-
Doomben 01-Jan-15
1350m
GOOD 4
R3 CL6-SW $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.9, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
Back rail, worked home well down inside
-
1st
Lock's Legend
(L Cassidy 54.5)
2nd
Queen of the Lochs
(T Harrison 57)
0.10L
3rd
Renewed Vitality
(T Wolfgram 56, Cd 54)
0.30L
4th
Hard Ticker
(L Allen 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 01-Jan-15
1350m
GOOD 4
R3 CL6-SW $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.9, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 16-Dec-14 1200m GOOD R1 CL5-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.12 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
- 1st Yeager (T Harrison) 2nd Brother Love (R Mcmahon) 0.30L 3rd Zouaves (M Gray) 1.80L 6th Hard Ticker (A Holt) 4.70L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 02-Dec-14 1000m GOOD 4 R2 CL5-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.48 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.68
- 1st Lucky Sound (A Hearn) 2nd Black Point (I Rabjones) 3.00L 3rd Mister Booze (J P Stanley) 3.10L 5th Hard Ticker (A Holt) 13.30L
- Spell 131d
-
8
of 9 -
-
Doomben 23-Aug-14
1600m
HEAVY 10
R6 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.27, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.31
6 lengths back rail, looked tired in straight
-
1st
Gully Command
(L Tarrant 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
L'entrecote
(B Grylls 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Cracco
(S Payne 59, Cd 56)
4.80L
8th
Hard Ticker
(G Colless 54)
11.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Aug-14
1600m
HEAVY 10
R6 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.27, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.31
-
13
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 07-Aug-14 1600m GOOD 3 R7 COFFS CUP (of $80,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:36.11, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
-
1st
Southern Shimmer
(R Thompson 54)
2nd
Disciple
(J Collett 57)
0.30L
3rd
Single Spirit
(B Looker 54)
0.40L
13th
Hard Ticker
(G Colless 54)
10.20L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
-
Doomben 26-Jul-14
1630m
GOOD 3
R6 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.77, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
midfield, worked home solidly, not far away
-
1st
Oak 'n' Arthur
(B Appo 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Kentaur
(B Grylls 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Hora Sexta
(J Taylor 56.5)
0.40L
8th
Hard Ticker
(E Wilkinson 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-Jul-14
1630m
GOOD 3
R6 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.77, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
-
4
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jul-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 80 HCP $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.9, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
pushed to take sit off leader, no dash final 100m
-
1st
Wingara
(T Bell 56)
2nd
Under the Hat
(J Byrne 57)
0.10L
3rd
Freton
(L Tarrant 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.90L
4th
Hard Ticker
(E Wilkinson 54.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jul-14
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 80 HCP $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.9, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
-
5
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Jul-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM80 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.57, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
-
1st
Rock Home Late
(A Butler 58.5)
2nd
Achievements
(S Payne 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Here's Roger
(J Orman 54, Cd 52)
2.10L
5th
Hard Ticker
(E Wilkinson 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 14-Jun-14 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cl4 (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.32, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
-
1st
Vienne
(N Masuda 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Young Fun
(T Wolfgram 57)
0.20L
3rd
Turiff
(J Morris 59)
1.50L
7th
Hard Ticker
(M Hellyer 58)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 27-May-14 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.38 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.01
- 1st Reparations (R Wiggins) 2nd Liesele (A Russell) 3.50L 3rd Phoenix Force (A Butler) 3.70L 5th Hard Ticker (A Holt)
- Spell 77d
-
7
of 12 -
-
Doomben 29-Mar-14
1615m
HEAVY 9
R5 Cl6 (of $45,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:39.68, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.63
eased to rear, best work final 200m, good longer
-
1st
Kiss Me Deadly
(R Ride 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Solo Saga
(G Cooksley 54)
2.80L
3rd
Heart of Many
(C Munce 54)
2.90L
7th
Hard Ticker
(G Colless 54)
8.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Mar-14
1615m
HEAVY 9
R5 Cl6 (of $45,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:39.68, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.63
-
3
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 05-Mar-14 1840m SOFT 7 R7 BM 75 HCP $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:54.8, SP: $4.40 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.57
-
1st
Ms Ba Bella
(B El-issa 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Mr Honor
(T Bell 56)
1.50L
3rd
Hard Ticker
(E Wilkinson 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 26-Feb-14 1810m GOOD 3 R5 CL4 $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.45, SP: $2.80F In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.34
-
1st
Hard Ticker
(E Wilkinson 56)
2nd
Idle Situation
(S Payne 56, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Carbon Taikun
(J Byrne 56)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 15-Feb-14 1800m GOOD 3 R6 BM 70 HCP $8,450 (of $13,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.13, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.14
-
1st
Hard Ticker
(M Speers 57.5)
2nd
Westbrook (NZ)
(M Palmer 55.5, Cd 56)
0.30L
3rd
Carbon Taikun
(A Coome 57.5, Cd 58)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Jan-14 1600m GOOD 4 R6 CL3-SW $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.2, SP: $4.40 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Hard Ticker
(E Wilkinson 57.5)
2nd
Narcissus
(D Browne 57.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Arawak
(S Payne 57.5, Cd 56)
0.70L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 08-Jan-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 CL3-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.48, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Wish Upon a Star
(A Allen 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Mishani Edge
(C Munce 59)
0.20L
3rd
Giovanna Bella (NZ)
(G Colless 54)
0.30L
7th
Hard Ticker
(K Matheson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 16 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Dec-13 1400m FIRM 2 R8 CL2 (of $17,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.68, SP: $7EF In-running: 800m 16th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.37
-
1st
Ms Ba Bella
(B El-issa 55)
2nd
Crocodile Dancer
(M Vance 55)
0.10L
3rd
Rojo Grande
(A Butler 56)
2.40L
5th
Hard Ticker
(K Matheson 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
-
Doomben 06-Dec-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R5 CL3 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.73, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
worked home well, but never threatened first two
-
1st
L'entrecote
(J Byrne 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Atlantis Gem
(T Harrison 57.5, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Hard Ticker
(A Holt 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Dec-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R5 CL3 $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.73, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.60
-
10
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 23-Nov-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 (of $13,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.68, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
-
1st
Star Sammy
(S Payne 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Rogertheredneck
(L Rolls 54)
1.30L
3rd
I Smarticus
(P Holmes 55)
1.40L
10th
Hard Ticker
(A Pattillo 57.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 09-Nov-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 (of $13,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:09.86, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.80
-
1st
Pink Brietta
(J Morris 54)
2nd
Polar Blitz (NZ)
(S Payne 57, Cd 54)
1.00L
3rd
I Smarticus
(A Butler 55.5, Cd 56)
1.40L
12th
Hard Ticker
(M Hellyer 59)
9.80L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 22-Oct-13 810m GOOD 3 R8 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 50.02 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.08
- 1st It's On the Pocket (M Cahill) 2nd Sons of God (T Harrison) 0.40L 3rd Doctor David (A Butler) 0.60L 6th Hard Ticker (C M Iver)
- Spell 108d
-
5
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 24-Jul-13
1400m
SOFT 6
R8 CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.82, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.26
held position to the line
-
1st
Casting Stones
(T Bell 58)
2nd
Proof of Life
(S Bogenhuber 55)
1.30L
3rd
Southerly
(R Mcmahon 56.5, Cd 57)
1.40L
5th
Hard Ticker
(G Colless 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 24-Jul-13
1400m
SOFT 6
R8 CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.82, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.26
-
6
of 14 -
- Grafton 10-Jul-13 1400m GOOD 4 R4 BM65 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.84, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.14
-
1st
Villamill
(P Hammersley 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Crazy Mamma
(C Lever 59.5, Cd 60)
0.50L
3rd
Bondit
(K Mcevoy 56.5, Cd 57)
1.30L
6th
Hard Ticker
(A Holt 58.5, Cd 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
13
of 15 -
-
Sunshine Coast 29-Jun-13
1600m
HEAVY 9
R9 S COAST GNEAS (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:43.7, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.51
weakened badly in the straight
-
1st
Eximius
(L Cassidy 57)
2nd
Casino Card
(J Bowditch 55)
1.30L
3rd
Luke's Luck
(G Colless 57)
1.70L
13th
Hard Ticker
(C M Iver 57)
12.30L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 29-Jun-13
1600m
HEAVY 9
R9 S COAST GNEAS (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:43.7, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.51
-
2
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Jun-13 1400m HEAVY 9 R7 CL2 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.1, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.31
-
1st
Doughty
(T Bell 55)
2nd
Hard Ticker
(A Holt 58)
1.80L
3rd
Rock Hunter
(M Cahill 55)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 01-Jun-13 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 CL1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:27.98, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.28
-
1st
Hard Ticker
(B Appo 58.5)
2nd
Trees a Crowd
(M Palmer 54)
1.50L
3rd
Classic Kitten
(J Morris 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 11-May-13 1300m HEAVY 8 R8 CL1 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.6, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.48
-
1st
Court Habit
(J K Johnson 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Hard Ticker
(D Missen 58.5)
3rd
Jundah Jack
(R Jamieson 58, Cd 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.04, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
- 1st Baroness Zeena (L Cassidy 58) 2nd Hard Ticker (A Holt 59) 3rd Marc the Magpie (B Appo 57.5, Cd 55) 0.30L
- Spell 120d
-
1
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Dec-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R4 MDN-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.12, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
every chance after the perfect run in transit
-
1st
Hard Ticker
(G Colless 56.5)
2nd
Just a Perla
(G Goold 57.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Tiger Jet
(C Munce 56.5, Cd 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Dec-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R4 MDN-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.12, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.84
-
2
of 10 -
-
Doomben 12-Dec-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 CG&E MDN-SW $2,550 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.67, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.38
chased hard and got upper hand over final 50m
-
1st
Moment of Impact (NZ)
(J Lloyd 56)
2nd
Crashing
(P Hammersley 56)
0.20L
2nd
Hard Ticker
(G Colless 56)
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Dec-12
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 CG&E MDN-SW $2,550 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.67, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.38
-
4
of 14 -
- Ipswich 23-Nov-12 1200m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.7, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
Jet Ace
(R Mcmahon 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Desperate Dan
(R Jamieson 57.5, Cd 55)
2.30L
3rd
Flying Lamborgini
(J Byrne 54)
2.80L
4th
Hard Ticker
(M Cahill 56)
See full results
Profile: | 14 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 47 starts, 8 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $118,620 |
Trainer: | Kathryn Durden |
Pedigree: | Hard Spun x Lindleywood Lass |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/09/2009 |
Owners: | A J Webber A Mcgregor P A Mason S R Webber A P J Kalman A D Ross A J Warren A A Warren Mrs C L Ross & Evans Racing Synd(Mgr: M J Evans) |
Training History: | |
Mar 16 - Current | Kathryn Durden Geelong, VIC |
Nov 12 - Mar 16 | Liam Birchley Sunshine Coast, QLD |