Patinage · Horse Profile
Patinage · Career Stats
Earnings $116k
Avg Odds 4.58
39 6-3-3
Career
10 1-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
15%
Wins
31%
Places
-29%
ROI
1000M - 1280M
Win Range
7 2-1-1
1st Up
7 1-0-1
2nd Up
39 6-3-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
27 4-3-2
Good
11 2-0-1
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Patinage Career Summary
Patinage is a 13yo grey mare (female) from Australia trained by Damien Lane, who is based at Wyong. She is sired by the stallion Murtajill out of the dam Capital Return.
Patinage has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 8th May 2014 at Gosford, Patinage scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Central Star Motor Mercedes Benchmark 65 Handicap.
Patinage has concluded her racing career, last running on the 28th Nov 2016 at Taree.
Patinage has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 8th May 2014 at Gosford, Patinage scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Central Star Motor Mercedes Benchmark 65 Handicap.
Patinage has concluded her racing career, last running on the 28th Nov 2016 at Taree.
- Spell 2731d
-
11
of 12 -
- Taree 28-Nov-16 1255m GOOD 3 R7 Bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.14, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Kareem's Edge
(R Spokes 61)
2nd
Dixie Lad
(R Agnew 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Laredo Hussler
(L Cumberland 60.5)
0.50L
11th
Patinage
(M M Guren 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 01-Nov-16 1280m GOOD 3 R2 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.02, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Husswick
(D Northey 58.5)
2nd
Yeatman
(R Thompson 60)
0.20L
3rd
Dancing Daydream
(L G Henry 56.5)
1.00L
7th
Patinage
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Coonamble 09-Oct-16 1400m GOOD 3 R9 Bm65 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.87, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
The Waco Kid
(M Cahill 59)
2nd
Double Halo
(S Clenton 62)
1.00L
3rd
Bee Plus
(L G Henry 55.5)
1.40L
8th
Patinage
(G Ryan 59)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 23-Sep-16 1280m SOFT 7 R4 Bm60 $11,360 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.42, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Patinage
(G Ryan 59.5)
2nd
Contralto
(V Bolozhinskyi 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Ready Set Sing
(R Murray 61)
1.60L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 08-Sep-16 1100m SOFT 5 R5 Bm65 $375 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.01, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Worldly Impact
(J Collett 59)
2nd
Bright Future
(J I Jnr 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Exceed the Moon
(J Victoire 59)
3.10L
8th
Patinage
(G Buckley 58)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Gosford 23-Aug-16 1000m SOFT 5 R8 Bm65 $635 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.65, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
-
1st
Cosmic Cameo
(T Angland 60.5)
2nd
Wing Snipper
(J Collett 59)
1.30L
3rd
Exceed the Moon
(T Clark 59)
1.70L
5th
Patinage
(D Panya 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Gosford 11-Aug-16 1100m SOFT 7 R8 Bm70 $375 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.02, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Lion Couchant
(T Angland 58)
2nd
Blue Phantom
(J Parr 61)
5.50L
3rd
Bowie's Babe
(D Jones 56.5)
6.80L
7th
Patinage
(G Buckley 56.5)
9.60L
See full results
- Freshened 59d
-
10
of 13 -
-
Canterbury Park 13-Jun-16
1250m
SOFT 6
R7 F&m bm70 $450 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.8, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.910
Midfield on rails and boxed on evenly late
-
1st
Mad About You
(R Hutchings 60)
2nd
Lycia
(A Adkins 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Total Authority
(K Jennings 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.10L
10th
Patinage
(G Buckley 56.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 13-Jun-16
1250m
SOFT 6
R7 F&m bm70 $450 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.8, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.910
-
2
of 11 -
- Cessnock 30-May-16 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Cess cup $4,840 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.99, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Next Level
(M Bell 60)
2nd
Patinage
(G Buckley 54)
1.80L
3rd
Clunes Rocket
(R Thompson 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Wyong 17-May-16 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.17, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Spiced
(B Ryan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Satirical Magic
(D Panya 62, Cd 60)
1.30L
3rd
Cramant
(R King 60, Cd 58)
1.70L
7th
Patinage
(G Buckley 59)
3.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 29-Apr-16 1280m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.8, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
Murranji
(R Thompson 54.5)
2nd
Patinage
(G Buckley 56)
1.00L
3rd
Lucky Nic
(R Murray 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 21-Apr-16 1150m SOFT 5 R7 Bm65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.74, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
-
1st
Gendebien
(A Cavallo 59)
2nd
Like Xena
(J Collett 58)
1.00L
3rd
Super Tycoon
(J Pracey-holmes 62, Cd 59)
1.20L
6th
Patinage
(G Buckley 59)
4.60L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Taree 11-Apr-16 1255m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.61, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.990
-
1st
Ruling Queen
(M Weir 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Shunting
(A Gibbons 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sprite Zah
(J Graham 62, Cd 60)
2.30L
9th
Patinage
(A Sewell 60, Cd 58.5)
9.10L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Gosford 24-Mar-16 1100m SOFT 5 R8 Bm65 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.84, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Brooklyn Storm
(O Bosson 60)
2nd
Isorich
(G Buckley 59.5)
3.80L
3rd
Panegyria
(B Avdulla 58.5)
4.00L
12th
Patinage
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 57.5)
8.80L
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
12
of 12 -
-
Canterbury Park 18-Nov-15
1100m
GOOD 4
R4 Mares bm72 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.15, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
Wide with cover and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Progressive
(J Mcdonald 57.5)
2nd
Hieroglyphics
(J Collett 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Fifteen Sunflowers
(P King 55)
1.90L
12th
Patinage
(G Buckley 57)
11.30L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 18-Nov-15
1100m
GOOD 4
R4 Mares bm72 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.15, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1
of 11 -
- Scone 27-Oct-15 1100m SOFT 5 R8 Bm65 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.54, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.880
-
1st
Patinage
(G Buckley 58.5)
2nd
Royal Tudor
(L Cumberland 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tennavous
(A Threadwell 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 11-Oct-15 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm60 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.27, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.480
-
1st
Adjective
(C Reith 61)
2nd
Lady Sniper
(B Loy 54, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Patinage
(G Buckley 61)
3.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 16-Sep-15
1100m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm70 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.41, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
Worked hard early and weakened out of it late
-
1st
Mr Entertainer
(W Costin 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Showmaster
(C Nutman 56, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Shahrazad
(T Clark 57.5)
0.30L
8th
Patinage
(J Pracey-holmes 54.5, Cd 51.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 16-Sep-15
1100m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm70 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.41, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
5
of 11 -
-
Canterbury Park 02-Sep-15
1100m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm65 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.7, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
Just off pace and boxed on well late
-
1st
Frill Seeking
(T Berry 57.5)
2nd
Shahrazad
(T Clark 59)
0.10L
3rd
Beau Tirage
(K O'hara 57.5)
0.60L
5th
Patinage
(C Reith 57)
1.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 02-Sep-15
1100m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm65 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.7, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 24-Aug-15 900m SOFT 5 R3 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 55.57
- 1st Petrossian (T Huet) 2nd Botany Bay (H Bowman) 0.20L 3rd Oxford Poet (N Thomas) 0.30L 5th Patinage (B Hill) 0.70L
- Spell 201d
-
11
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 13-Feb-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 QUEENNORTH (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.93, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Catseye Surprise
(M Bell 55)
2nd
Bermuda Blu
(R Spokes 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lucky News
(P King 54.5)
0.70L
11th
Patinage
(P Schmidt 55)
9.80L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Wyong 25-Jan-15 1350m GOOD 3 R7 BM70 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.56, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.87
-
1st
Snippets Land
(B Shinn 59)
2nd
Eye Striker
(W Costin 57, Cd 55.5)
2.30L
3rd
Strace
(N Thomas 54)
3.30L
9th
Patinage
(J Taylor 56.5, Cd 54.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Gosford 09-Jan-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cusick-cl4 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.97
-
1st
Supreme Effort
(S Clipperton 57.5)
2nd
Fiftyshadesofgrey
(J Collett 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Cwmbran
(T Clark 54)
1.90L
11th
Patinage
(T Berry 56)
6.00L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 24-Dec-14
1100m
GOOD 3
R6 MARESNMWLY $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.65, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.45
midfield one off, only held ground to line
-
1st
Hard to Hold (NZ)
(H Bowman 56)
2nd
Magic Jewel
(B Loy 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Moneylegs
(T Marshall 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.70L
7th
Patinage
(T Berry 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 24-Dec-14
1100m
GOOD 3
R6 MARESNMWLY $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.65, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.45
-
3
of 9 -
- Gosford 04-Dec-14 1000m SOFT 6 R6 BM65 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.05, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.46
-
1st
Hard to Hold (NZ)
(S Clenton 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Anyaas
(P Hammersley 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Patinage
(K Furness 60.5, Cd 57.5)
4.70L
See full results
- Spell 131d
-
9
of 11 -
-
Kensington 26-Jul-14
1150m
SOFT 5
R7 F&M BM84 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.99, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
Sat behind leader, couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Gold Epona
(B Avdulla 55)
2nd
I'm in the Money
(J Mcdonald 57)
0.20L
3rd
I've Got the Looks
(G Schofield 59)
0.40L
9th
Patinage
(K O'hara 53)
7.30L
See full results
-
Kensington 26-Jul-14
1150m
SOFT 5
R7 F&M BM84 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.99, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
- Freshened 30d
-
4
of 13 -
- Wyong 26-Jun-14 1100m GOOD 4 R8 BM75 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:04., SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.73
-
1st
Magic Jewel
(S Lisnyy 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Society Man (NZ)
(T Angland 58)
0.40L
3rd
Crown of Ascot
(T Clark 56)
2.40L
4th
Patinage
(G Buckley 56)
3.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
-
Kensington 09-Jun-14
1000m
HEAVY 8
R6 F&M BM70 $1,205 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.79, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.17
forward, 3 wide w/o cover, boxed home ok
-
1st
Holder Sunset
(T Marshall 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Diamond Fund
(D Thornton 58, Cd 56)
2.80L
3rd
Maluti
(T Angland 57)
3.20L
5th
Patinage
(J Pracey-holmes 61, Cd 58)
3.70L
See full results
-
Kensington 09-Jun-14
1000m
HEAVY 8
R6 F&M BM70 $1,205 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.79, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.17
-
11
of 12 -
-
Scone 17-May-14
1100m
GOOD 3
R5 LR DENISESJOY (of $140,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.64, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th
Slow to begin, couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Atmospherical
(T Clark 57)
2nd
Fare Well
(J Collett 58)
0.20L
3rd
Miss Alibi
(C Reith 54.5)
1.70L
11th
Patinage
(B Avdulla 57)
7.50L
See full results
-
Scone 17-May-14
1100m
GOOD 3
R5 LR DENISESJOY (of $140,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.64, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th
-
1
of 11 -
- Gosford 08-May-14 1000m GOOD 4 R7 BM65 $17,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.22, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.99
-
1st
Patinage
(J Pracey-holmes 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Fiftyshadesofgrey
(J Mcdonald 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Pompidou
(T Marshall 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
6
of 8 -
- Wyong 19-Dec-13 1200m GOOD 3 R7 MM 3YO $1,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.39, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Sweet Idea
(J Mcdonald 54.5)
2nd
Weinholt
(H Bowman 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Estonian Princess
(K Mcevoy 54.5)
1.20L
6th
Patinage
(G Buckley 54.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 30-Nov-13 1100m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $17,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04., SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
-
1st
Patinage
(G Buckley 55.5)
2nd
Tennessee
(M Bell 54)
0.20L
3rd
Miss Verdegaze
(C Nutman 54, Cd 52)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gosford 14-Nov-13 1000m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $17,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.06, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.14
-
1st
Patinage
(G Buckley 54)
2nd
Crown of Ascot
(J Collett 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
She's Trendy (NZ)
(N Berry 54.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 03-Nov-13 1000m GOOD 4 R2 3Y MDN-SW $13,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 58.12, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.17
-
1st
Patinage
(G Buckley 55)
2nd
Charleah
(A Gibbons 55)
6.50L
3rd
Chicago
(R Thompson 55)
9.50L
See full results
- Spell 159d
-
10
of 11 -
- Gosford 28-May-13 1100m SOFT 7 R3 2YF MDN-SW $450 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.74, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.64
-
1st
Fare Well
(C Reith 56)
2nd
Clarissa
(J Collett 56)
0.80L
3rd
Watabout
(G Schofield 56)
1.00L
10th
Patinage
(S Guymer 56, Cd 54)
8.80L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 03-May-13 1000m GOOD 4 R4 2YF HCP $2,480 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.77, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.69
- 1st Short Shift (J Ford 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Natural Dancer (A Layt 56.5, Cd 57) 4.30L 3rd Patinage (S Guymer 56) 5.10L
-
4
of 10 -
- Newcastle 13-Apr-13 900m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN-SW $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 50.55, SP: $5.50 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.41
-
1st
Wouldnt It Be Nice
(A Stokes 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Canny de Zero
(J Pracey-holmes 54, Cd 51)
1.50L
3rd
Dousaichi
(C O'brien 56)
3.50L
4th
Patinage
(S Guymer 54, Cd 52.5)
4.00L
See full results
- Spell 114d
-
7
of 12 -
- Wyong 20-Dec-12 1100m GOOD 3 R6 MM 2YO $2,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.61, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.86
-
1st
Assail
(P Robl 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Frill Seeking
(J Collett 54.5, Cd 55)
3.00L
3rd
Dream Forward
(C Brown 54.5, Cd 55)
3.80L
7th
Patinage
(B Avdulla 54.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Warwick Farm 05-Dec-12 1000m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN-SW $800 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.47, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.67
-
1st
Madame Fly
(S Clipperton 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Tropical Force
(J Cassidy 54)
0.20L
3rd
Frill Seeking
(K Mcevoy 54)
0.40L
5th
Patinage
(S Guymer 54, Cd 51)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Scone 26-Nov-12 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2Y HCP $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.24, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Choice Dawn (C Reith 56) 2nd Patinage (S Guymer 56) 0.80L 3rd No Boys Allowed (J Penza 55) 4.10L
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gosford 07-Nov-12 800m GOOD 3 R2 BT-2-UNR, Winning Time: 47.54
- 1st Mr Entertainer (S Lisnyy) 2nd Patinage (B Hill) 1.30L 3rd Gentle James (B Spriggs) 2.30L
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Gosford 23-Oct-12 800m GOOD 3 R1 BT-2-UNR, Winning Time: 49.15
- 1st Shebrings Diamonds (J Ford) 2nd Patinage (B Hill) 0.30L 3rd Lady Admoreval (R Brewer) 9.80L
Profile: | 13 year old grey mare |
---|---|
Career: | 39 starts, 6 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $116,275 |
Trainer: | Damien Lane |
Pedigree: | Murtajill x Capital Return |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 21/09/2010 |
Owners: | Mrs S M Knox Mrs R A Knox Mrs D F Dunn Ms P A Ormsby Mrs S A Cooper Mrs N K Coghill Mrs J A Cornish Mrs K A Dixon & Miss S M Silva |
Training History: | |
Jul 16 - Current | Damien Lane Wyong, NSW |
Nov 12 - Jul 16 | Stephen Farley Wyong, NSW |