Gendebien · Horse Profile
Gendebien · Career Stats
Earnings $169k
Avg Odds 4.06
71 8-18-4
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
42%
Places
-54%
ROI
900M - 1250M
Win Range
10 2-2-0
1st Up
9 3-2-0
2nd Up
70 7-18-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-1-0
Firm
54 5-15-2
Good
11 1-2-1
Soft
4 1-0-1
Heavy
Gendebien Career Summary
Gendebien is a 11yo bay/brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Wayne Baker, who is based at Roma. He is sired by the stallion Sebring out of the dam Off The Canvas.
Gendebien has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 17th Nov 2018 at Roma, Gendebien scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22500.00 Open Hcp.
Gendebien has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 17th Nov 2018 at Roma, Gendebien scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22500.00 Open Hcp.
- Spell 1078d
-
9
of 10 -
- Goondiwindi 29-May-21 1200m GOOD 3 R3 Open Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.32, SP: 11.00
-
1st
Rather Salubrious
(A Jones 57)
2nd
Oh Why
(J Worley 59)
2.30L
3rd
Miss Bulitz
(H Richardson 55)
3.10L
9th
Gendebien
(C Eaton 55)
10.60L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
4
of 9 -
- Roma 27-Mar-21 1200m GOOD R5 Open Hcp $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.64, SP: 7.00
-
1st
High Cost
(P Randall 60.5)
2nd
Hezhome
(D M Gillivray 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
The Consigliere
(J Rudd 56)
3.30L
4th
Gendebien
(R Payne 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Blackall 27-Feb-21 1050m SOFT R3 HCP $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.18, SP: $6
- 1st Best Guess (D Graham 61.5) 2nd Prince Planet (P Randall 56) 0.50L 3rd Benchi Pegasus (B Richardson 56) 3.25L 4th Gendebien (C Collis 56, Cd 53) 6.50L
-
4
of 7 -
- Roma 20-Feb-21 1000m GOOD R3 SW $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.88, SP: $4.60
- 1st Fab's Cowboy (A Jones 61.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd High Cost (P Hamblin 61.5) 0.10L 3rd Il Bandito (D Mcgillivray 57.5, Cd 55.5) 0.40L 4th Gendebien (B Richardson 61.5) 1.65L
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 9 -
- Thangool 16-Jan-21 1075m GOOD 3 R1 BM65 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01., SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st Manila Miss (C Collis 58.5, Cd 55.5) 2nd Sweet Venom (M H Richardson 55) 0.40L 3rd Louie the Legend (M E Beak 56) 3.40L 6th Gendebien (D Graham 63.5) 8.70L
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 7 -
- Roma 12-Dec-20 1200m GOOD R5 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.45, SP: $6
- 1st Billy the Kid (B Richardson 56) 2nd V J Day (S Lacy 56) 0.10L 3rd Enterprise Grand (M Gray 56) 0.60L 5th Gendebien (A Ross 56, Cd 54.5) 3.85L
-
6
of 12 -
- Roma 21-Nov-20 1000m GOOD R8 Qlty $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.60, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Another Sin
(L Tilley 56.5)
2nd
Muiron
(M Castle 54)
0.10L
3rd
Hard Stride
(P Hamblin 60.5)
1.90L
6th
Gendebien
(M Gray 54, Cd 54.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
7
of 11
- Spell 108d
-
5
of 7 -
- Roma 18-Jul-20 1200m GOOD R6 Hcp $275 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.08, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.010
-
1st
The Consigliere
(J Rudd 57)
2nd
Malibu Affair
(D Mcgillivray 61, Cd 59)
5.00L
3rd
Oh Why
(S Sweedman 62)
5.50L
5th
Gendebien
(A Spinks 57)
12.50L
See full results
-
2
of 6
-
9
of 9 -
- Roma 20-Jun-20 1200m GOOD R5 HCP $100 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.23
- 1st Fab's Cowboy (A Bakos 64, Cd 61) 2nd Tisani Magic (S Sweedman 61.5) 1.00L 3rd Trommelschlagen (P Randall 57) 2.25L 9th Gendebien (R Faehr 57) 6.90L
-
2
of 7 -
- Charleville 06-Jun-20 1000m GOOD R3 HCP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.59
- 1st Tocco D'oro (S Mcgovern 57) 2nd Gendebien (K Patch 60, Cd 57) 0.80L 3rd Smooth Hustler (D Mcgillivray 63.5, Cd 60.5) 2.80L
-
2
of 6 -
- Roma 23-May-20 1200m GOOD R5 HCP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.28
- 1st Smooth Hustler (B Richardson 62) 2nd Gendebien (K Patch 60, Cd 56) 0.20L 3rd Benchi Pegasus (D Rewald 57, Cd 57.5) 6.20L
-
7
of 12 -
- Barcaldine 16-May-20 1100m GOOD R5 SW $100 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.24
- 1st French Hussler (D Ballard 62.5) 2nd Media Vita (B Richardson 62.5) 0.10L 3rd Leo's Express (R Hancock 58.5) 0.90L 7th Gendebien (K Patch 62.5, Cd 58.5) 2.00L
-
2
of 9 -
- Roma 18-Apr-20 1000m GOOD R4 Hcp $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.57, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Splitz
(H Phillips 61.5)
2nd
Gendebien
(R Faehr 57)
0.20L
3rd
Red Devil
(L Mccoy 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Emerald 21-Mar-20 1100m GOOD 4 R3 HCP (of $7,450) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.17
- 1st Cyclone Fugitive (C Mciver 58) 2nd Mono Lad (M Haley 55) 0.10L 3rd Four Excel (N Seymour 55) 0.20L 6th Gendebien (K Patch 55.5, Cd 55) 3.00L
-
2
of 8 -
- Emerald 09-Mar-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $2,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.03, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Palladian
(A Butler 60)
2nd
Gendebien
(N Keal 57)
1.00L
3rd
Cyclone Fugitive
(T Chambers 59.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Roma 22-Feb-20 1000m GOOD R3 SW $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.43, SP: $3.20
- 1st Malibu Affair (D Mcgillivray 61.5, Cd 57.5) 2nd Scrabble (G Geran 61.5) 0.80L 3rd Gendebien (A Bakos 61.5, Cd 58.5) 3.50L
-
6
of 7 -
- Miles 08-Feb-20 1200m GOOD R4 HCP (of $9,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.53, SP: $4.60
- 1st Silent Flyer (J King 55) 2nd Quick Ketch (P Randall 55) 0.10L 3rd Mac's Gal (T Townsend 55, Cd 52) 0.30L 6th Gendebien (I Teh 59, Cd 55) 9.90L
-
2
of 7 -
- Calliope 11-Jan-20 1000m FIRM 2 R3 SW $1,600 (of $8,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.84, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Eight Over (M H Richardson 55) 2nd Gendebien (P Randall 60.5) 1.50L 3rd Margot (M Nakao 54.5) 1.80L
- Freshened 35d
-
2
of 9 -
- Roma 07-Dec-19 1200m GOOD R4 HCP $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.21, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Smooth Hustler (S Wilcock 56, Cd 54.5) 2nd Gendebien (D Graham 57.5) 1.00L 3rd My Cousin Bossy (N Morton 56) 1.50L
- Freshened 32d
-
2
of 6 -
- Bundaberg 05-Nov-19 1090m SOFT R3 HCP $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.25, SP: $5
- 1st Al's Briefs (H Phillips 57.5) 2nd Gendebien (K Gates 59) 0.10L 3rd Lil Ruby Rose (R Faehr 55.5) 4.60L
- Freshened 45d
-
4
of 7 -
- Surat 21-Sep-19 1000m GOOD R5 HCP $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.09, SP: $3.20
- 1st Malibu Affair (J Missen 56) 2nd Hard Stride (J Morrow 66.5, Cd 62.5) 2.75L 3rd He's a Moral (S Sweedman 56) 2.85L 4th Gendebien (T Treichel 57.5) 3.00L
- Spell 91d
-
12
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Jun-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 Special Condition Botb final (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.2, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
midfield, under pump 400m, only battled home
-
1st
Hanover Square
(M Cahill 56)
2nd
Deadly Choices
(B Shinn 56)
0.20L
3rd
Marksfield
(G Geran 57)
0.40L
12th
Gendebien
(L Tarrant 56)
4.55L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Jun-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 Special Condition Botb final (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.2, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
4
of 9
-
2
of 10 -
- Charleville 18-May-19 1200m GOOD R5 HCP $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.12, SP: $4EF In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Malibu Affair (S Mcgovern 56) 2nd Gendebien (M Wishart 60.5, Cd 59) 0.40L 3rd Hanover Square (S Sweedman 56, Cd 57) 1.40L
-
2
of 10 -
- Charleville 04-May-19 1100m GOOD R3 HCP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.12, SP: $2.20F
- 1st Wicked Woody (D Rewald 56) 2nd Gendebien (N Morton 61.5) 7.00L 3rd Malibu Affair (C Bryen 56, Cd 60) 8.00L
-
2
of 7
-
4
of 10 -
- Roma 30-Mar-19 1200m GOOD R4 HCP $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $2F
- 1st Fab's Cowboy (M Kennedy 63.5, Cd 59.5) 2nd Malibu Affair (C Bryen 56) 1.25L 3rd Hard Stride (B Mackie 65, Cd 62) 3.00L 4th Gendebien (S Tomlinson 58, Cd 56) 3.50L
-
1
of 5 -
- Charleville 16-Mar-19 1000m GOOD R4 HCP $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.77, SP: $1.70F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Gendebien (N Morton 61) 2nd Repo Zest (T Townsend 58.5, Cd 54.5) 6.25L 3rd Naranja (S Sweedman 61) 8.00L
-
2
of 10 -
- Roma 23-Feb-19 1000m GOOD R4 SW $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.39, SP: $3.80
- 1st Hard Stride (S Wilcock 61.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd Gendebien (S Tomlinson 61.5, Cd 58.5) 1.00L 3rd Marksfield (M T Griffin 61.5) 1.50L
- Spell 63d
-
6
of 10 -
- Chinchilla 22-Dec-18 1030m GOOD 3 R2 HCP (of $9,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.06, SP: $4EF
- 1st Well Sighted (B Mackie 62.5, Cd 59.5) 2nd Tycoon Zip (P Romeo 55) 1.00L 3rd Bagger Chance (E Ljung 57.5) 1.30L 6th Gendebien (N Fazackerley 58, Cd 56) 3.10L
-
4
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 08-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm70 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.62, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
1st
Love And Lies
(R Williams 58.5)
2nd
Pieridae
(N Tomizawa 56)
2.00L
3rd
Cliveden
(S Bogenhuber 58.5)
3.00L
4th
Gendebien
(M Wishart 61.5, Cd 58.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Roma 17-Nov-18 1000m GOOD R8 Hcp $12,400 (of $22,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.88, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Gendebien
(M Wishart 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Tisani Tomso
(D Griffin 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hard Stride
(A Ross 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Charleville 27-Oct-18 1100m FAST R5 BM70 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.79, SP: $2.30F
- 1st Gendebien (N Morton 60.5, Cd 59) 2nd Classic Wind (Z White 57) 3.25L 3rd Exstratum (A Thompson 60, Cd 58) 7.25L
- Spell 150d
-
10
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 30-May-18
1100m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm72 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.03, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
Near back and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Soothing
(G Schofield 58)
2nd
Nic's Vendetta
(M Weir 60, Cd 57)
2.00L
3rd
Ready for Love
(C Brown 54.5)
3.30L
10th
Gendebien
(J Duggan 56, Cd 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 30-May-18
1100m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm72 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.03, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
6
of 16 -
-
Scone 12-May-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm80 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:05.55, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
Worse than midfield and was doing best work late
-
1st
Akasaki
(B Mcdougall 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Raiden
(B Avdulla 57)
1.16L
3rd
Nic's Vendetta
(M Weir 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.60L
6th
Gendebien
(J Duggan 53, Cd 51)
4.05L
See full results
-
Scone 12-May-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm80 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:05.55, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
- Freshened 42d
-
11
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 31-Mar-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Open hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.63, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Tears in Heaven
(R Spokes 56.5)
2nd
Dreamalina
(M Paget 54.5)
0.63L
3rd
Jack the Ringer
(P Graham 54)
0.74L
11th
Gendebien
(C Dwyer 58.5)
4.09L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Armidale 04-Mar-18 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Armd newm $350 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.90, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
-
1st
Bullet Kid
(B Looker 58)
2nd
Knight Templar
(B Hodder 58.5)
0.81L
3rd
Elite Dubleo
(M Mcguren 57.5)
1.36L
10th
Gendebien
(R Murray 58.5)
3.62L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Quirindi 16-Feb-18 1100m GOOD 3 R6 Lightning $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.67, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.380
-
1st
Akasaki
(G Ryan 60.5)
2nd
National Trail
(A Gibbons 55.5)
1.93L
3rd
Skylimit
(R Thompson 61)
3.06L
6th
Gendebien
(R Murray 57)
3.97L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 26-Jan-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm77 $625 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.88, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.020
Back on rails and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Brook Magic
(B Avdulla 53.5)
2nd
Rose of Man
(J V Overmeire 58, Cd 55)
1.80L
3rd
Puppet Master
(D Mcdonogh 55.5)
2.60L
8th
Gendebien
(B Shinn 57)
5.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 26-Jan-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm77 $625 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.88, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.020
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wyong 16-Jan-18 845m GOOD 4 R5 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 50.66 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
- 1st Musical Query (L Cumberland) 2nd Lady Chicago (J V Overmeire) 0.24L 3rd Raiden (A Gibbons) 0.46L 6th Gendebien (P King) 3.94L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 05-Jan-18 800m GOOD 4 R5 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 46.98 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.800
- 1st Retribution (M Weir) 2nd Invincible Quest (A Bullock) 0.65L 3rd Gendebien (B Looker) 0.83L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 19-Dec-17 800m GOOD 4 R15 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 48.61
- 1st Musical Query (A Dyson) 2nd Flippant (C Brown) 0.17L 3rd Invincible Quest (A Bullock) 1.93L 7th Gendebien (P King) 7.10L
- Spell 132d
-
9
of 10 -
- Newcastle 16-Sep-17 900m GOOD 4 R7 Hurricane $400 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:53.00, SP: $7 In-running: 600m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Grand Condor
(R Hunt 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Three Sheets
(R Thompson 54)
0.40L
3rd
Wouldnt It Be Nice
(K Latham 59.5)
0.97L
9th
Gendebien
(P King 54)
3.31L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Tamworth 29-Aug-17 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Tamw rush $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.80, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Polskie Prince
(G Buckley 54)
2nd
Another Whiskey
(R Dolan 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.22L
3rd
Gendebien
(A Cavallo 59)
1.52L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Taree 20-Aug-17 1000m GOOD 3 R8 Lightning $400 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.99, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Arise Augustus
(C Ings 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Aspiring
(J Adams 55.5)
0.34L
3rd
I'm a Jet
(R Murray 54)
1.14L
7th
Gendebien
(G Buckley 58)
3.69L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 05-Aug-17
1000m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm84 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:01.14, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
Back and wide and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Sangiovese
(J Collett 57)
2nd
Launch Code
(G Schofield 55)
0.30L
3rd
Tango Rain
(K Mcevoy 57)
0.80L
11th
Gendebien
(C Reith 55)
8.30L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 05-Aug-17
1000m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm84 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:01.14, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
- Freshened 36d
-
4
of 12 -
- Kempsey 30-Jun-17 900m HEAVY 10 R7 June spr $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.41, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Aimalac Millie
(M Mcguren 55)
2nd
Golden Shoes
(R Thompson 55)
0.48L
3rd
Lucky Meteor
(C Wilkes 61, Cd 59)
1.48L
4th
Gendebien
(P King 58.5)
1.96L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 18-Jun-17 1010m HEAVY 8 R7 Wcpe spr $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.50, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Gendebien
(P King 56)
2nd
Lucky Meteor
(C Wilkes 61, Cd 59)
1.88L
3rd
Fabry
(M Paget 60)
2.27L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Armidale 30-May-17 1300m HEAVY 8 R9 Bm70 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.86, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Bob's Warrior
(R Agnew 54)
2nd
Mishani Stealth
(L Cumberland 60.5)
0.57L
3rd
Shoreline
(M Paget 56)
0.60L
8th
Gendebien
(K Latham 63)
3.76L
See full results
-
13
of 16 -
-
Scone 13-May-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.88, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
Raced midfield and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Ozark
(J Collett 55.5)
2nd
Hot Hit
(C Reith 56)
0.12L
3rd
Isorich
(A Adkins 57.5)
0.61L
13th
Gendebien
(P King 55)
6.31L
See full results
-
Scone 13-May-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.88, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1
of 7
-
6
of 12 -
- Tamworth 17-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cup prel $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.65, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
It's a Shamozzle
(V Bolozhinskyi 62.5)
2nd
Hammoon Boy
(M Paget 54)
0.11L
3rd
Mapmaker
(P Graham 54.5)
0.23L
6th
Gendebien
(B Looker 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Scone 03-Apr-17 1100m SOFT 7 R8 April spr $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.68, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.160
-
1st
Royal Tudor
(C Reith 62)
2nd
Three Sheets
(R Thompson 59)
0.53L
3rd
Chrysolaus
(R Murray 57)
1.14L
7th
Gendebien
(B Looker 54.5)
3.14L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
7
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 11-Jan-17
1250m
GOOD 4
R6 E&g bm72 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.51, SP: $3.70F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
Outside leader and tried hard, swamped late
-
1st
Eastern Legend
(B El-issa 53)
2nd
Got Unders
(N Heywood 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
No Bad Blood
(T Clark 58.5)
0.30L
7th
Gendebien
(R King 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 11-Jan-17
1250m
GOOD 4
R6 E&g bm72 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.51, SP: $3.70F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
4
of 9 -
-
Warwick Farm 21-Dec-16
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm72 $1,900 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.03, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
Sat outside leader, got going 300, honest run.
-
1st
Sangiovese
(B Avdulla 58)
2nd
Machinegun Jubs
(H Bowman 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Golden Shoes
(J Parr 58)
1.10L
4th
Gendebien
(T Berry 59.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 21-Dec-16
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm72 $1,900 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.03, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
-
1
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 01-Dec-16 1010m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.51, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
Gendebien
(A Cavallo 58.5)
2nd
Bonne Cheval
(P Graham 58)
2.80L
3rd
Drummed Out
(R Spokes 55.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cessnock 18-Nov-16 900m GOOD 3 R1 BT-3U-OPN
- 1st Sugar Rock (M Toms) 2nd She's a Bop Girl (C Dwyer) 0.50L 3rd Gendebien (M Scorse) 1.50L
- Spell 141d
-
3
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 13-Jul-16
1300m
HEAVY 8
R3 3y bm67 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.53, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
outside leader, worked home, winner to good, third
-
1st
Big Arty
(J Collett 60)
2nd
Nagging
(J Ford 54)
0.20L
3rd
Gendebien
(T Clark 60)
2.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 13-Jul-16
1300m
HEAVY 8
R3 3y bm67 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.53, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
-
5
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 25-Jun-16
1200m
SOFT 7
R1 3y bm76 $2,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
Outside leader and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Noble Joey
(K O'hara 56)
2nd
Static Lift
(T Clark 56)
0.80L
3rd
Yuma Desert
(A Adkins 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
5th
Gendebien
(D Panya 56, Cd 53)
3.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 25-Jun-16
1200m
SOFT 7
R1 3y bm76 $2,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
3
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 08-Jun-16
1250m
SOFT 7
R3 3y bm67 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.23, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
outside leader, solid enough but lacked late dash
-
1st
Static Lift
(H Bowman 58.5)
2nd
Dinghu Mountain
(T Berry 59)
1.30L
3rd
Gendebien
(A Cavallo 60.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 08-Jun-16
1250m
SOFT 7
R3 3y bm67 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.23, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
9
of 12 -
-
Royal Randwick 18-May-16
1100m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm72 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.5, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
midfield, 3 wide no cover, one-batted from 300m
-
1st
Golden Shoes
(B Mcdougall 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Cosmopol
(R Hutchings 60, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Beau Tirage
(K Jennings 59, Cd 57)
1.20L
9th
Gendebien
(J Collett 58.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 18-May-16
1100m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm72 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.5, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
-
2
of 10 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 30-Apr-16 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.62, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
1st
Distraught
(T Marshall 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Gendebien
(A Cavallo 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Classic Uniform
(L Grace 60.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 21-Apr-16 1150m SOFT 5 R7 Bm65 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:06.74, SP: $2F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
-
1st
Gendebien
(A Cavallo 59)
2nd
Like Xena
(J Collett 58)
1.00L
3rd
Super Tycoon
(J Pracey-holmes 62, Cd 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Wyong 07-Apr-16 1350m GOOD 3 R7 Bm65 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.24, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Realise Potential
(J Collett 58.5)
2nd
Gendebien
(T Huet 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Stradance
(J Kehoe 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Wyong 20-Mar-16 1350m SOFT 7 R5 Cl1 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.66, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
New Endeavour
(K O'hara 54)
2nd
By Golly Molly
(B Avdulla 57)
2.00L
3rd
Anisha
(A Adkins 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.50L
4th
Gendebien
(T Huet 58.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Beaumont 01-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.270
-
1st
Ravenwitch
(B Shinn 58.5)
2nd
Gendebien
(T Berry 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Dream Lane
(G Buckley 58)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 23-Feb-16 1250m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.29, SP: $2.15F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.150
-
1st
Gendebien
(T Berry 59)
2nd
Hemispheres
(B Avdulla 55)
0.30L
3rd
Aspen Star
(T Angland 56.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Wyong 14-Feb-16 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Cge mdn-sw $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.3, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Firsthand
(T Berry 58.5)
2nd
Neretva
(K Jennings 58.5, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Sir Magic
(T Clark 58.5)
1.60L
7th
Gendebien
(S Clenton 58.5, Cd 57)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gosford 05-Feb-16 800m SOFT 6 R10 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 49.18
- 1st Nic's Vendetta (S Lisnyy) 2nd Mr Pretty Boy (G Buckley) 1.00L 3rd Gendebien (T Marshall) 1.50L
-
1
of 5
- Spell 142d
-
2
of 8 -
- Scone 25-Sep-15 1300m GOOD 4 R2 3y mdn-sw $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.04, SP: $1.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Distinctive Look
(G Lynch 57)
2nd
Gendebien
(T Huet 57)
0.10L
3rd
Zigamore
(S Clenton 57)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Newcastle 18-Sep-15 1200m SOFT 5 R2 Cge mdn-sw $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.69, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1st
Le Romain
(H Bowman 56.5)
2nd
Intrusion
(J Mcdonald 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Storm System
(B Avdulla 56.5)
2.30L
4th
Gendebien
(K O'hara 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
-
Warwick Farm 09-Sep-15
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 3ycg mdn $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.88, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
caught wide on speed, kept finding to line
-
1st
Flying Achilles
(K Mcevoy 57.5)
2nd
Astro Sun
(J Cassidy 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Aldesaar
(T Angland 56.5)
1.40L
4th
Gendebien
(K O'hara 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 09-Sep-15
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 3ycg mdn $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.88, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
2
of 10 -
- Wyong 30-Aug-15 1350m SOFT 5 R2 Cge mdn-sw $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:20.29, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1st
Rageese
(T Berry 56.5)
2nd
Gendebien
(K O'hara 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Macavity
(S Clipperton 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gosford 13-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 3y mdn $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.1, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
-
1st
Pearls
(S Clipperton 56)
2nd
Gendebien
(K O'hara 58)
1.00L
3rd
Elemenohpee
(B Shinn 58.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 15-Jul-15 800m SOFT 5 R9 BT-2CG-UNR, Winning Time: 47.77 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
- 1st Gendebien (S Lisnyy) 2nd Sir Magic (P King) 0.30L 3rd Serious Hoffa (P Hamilton) 0.80L
-
1
of 7
-
7
of 9
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 02-Feb-15 800m GOOD 4 R8 BT-2CG-UNR, Winning Time: 47.23 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
- 1st Tatoosh (S Lisnyy) 2nd River Dane (A Gibbons) 1.00L 3rd Flash Gold (D Bennett-hillier) 2.50L 7th Gendebien (A Stokes) 4.70L
Profile: | 11 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 71 starts, 8 wins, 22 placings |
Earnings: | $168,720 |
Trainer: | Wayne Baker |
Pedigree: | Sebring x Off The Canvas |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/11/2012 |
Owners: | B Nevan Mrs N Nevan J Stivano Mrs S Stivano & Mrs T Baker |
Training History: | |
Nov 18 - Current | Wayne Baker Roma, QLD |
Aug 15 - Nov 18 | Paul Perry Newcastle, NSW |