Stradance · Horse Profile
Stradance Career Summary
Stradance has managed to win 11 races in her career so far. On 7th Oct 2017 at Newcastle, Stradance scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Bm60.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Stradance throughout her career you'd have achieved a 14% return on investment.
Stradance has concluded her racing career, last running on the 1st Jul 2018 at Taree.
- Spell 2140d
-
1
of 11 -
- Taree 01-Jul-18 1257m SOFT 6 R7 F&m bm55 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.58, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Stradance
(O Pickering 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Falsified
(M Mcguren 58.5)
4.92L
3rd
I'll Take Money
(B Stower 57.5)
5.11L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Wyong 07-Jun-18 1100m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm60 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.77, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Bombarding
(C Brown 61)
2nd
The Brown One
(C Williams 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Mr Tindall
(J V Overmeire 61.5, Cd 60)
2.03L
7th
Stradance
(R Hunt 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.08L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Gosford 31-May-18 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.58, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Trust Me
(T Clark 60)
2nd
Squaw Peak
(T Angland 58.5)
0.07L
3rd
The Brown One
(J Collett 58)
3.20L
6th
Stradance
(C V D Werf 56)
5.27L
See full results
-
3
of 11
-
10
of 11 -
- Newcastle 05-May-18 1300m SOFT 5 R8 F&m bm67 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.52, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Princess Pattern
(K Latham 58.5)
2nd
Notting Hill
(A Bullock 56)
0.10L
3rd
Grundalina
(B Spriggs 55.5)
0.57L
10th
Stradance
(C V D Werf 58)
5.66L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Wyong 12-Apr-18 1350m SOFT 5 R8 Bm71 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.63, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Staraday
(J Collett 54.5)
2nd
Kanguru
(B Shinn 60)
0.30L
3rd
Bodhi Blue
(R Dolan 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.31L
6th
Stradance
(M Weir 54.5, Cd 51.5)
4.62L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 8 -
- Scone 08-Mar-18 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.20, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.040
-
1st
Star Boy
(J Ford 59.5)
2nd
The Lion
(C O'brien 58.5)
1.73L
3rd
Don't Doubt Her
(R Thompson 56)
3.48L
6th
Stradance
(K Holding 58.5, Cd 55.5)
8.46L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
-
Canterbury Park 02-Mar-18
1250m
SOFT 5
R4 F&m bm70 $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.04, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
Just off pace and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Mariquita
(J V Overmeire 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Its Time for Magic
(H Bowman 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Klisstra
(J Penza 53)
3.10L
5th
Stradance
(T Wolfgram 58.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 02-Mar-18
1250m
SOFT 5
R4 F&m bm70 $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.04, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
5
of 9 -
- Newcastle 17-Feb-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm68 $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.72, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.930
-
1st
Art of Dance
(A Layt 54)
2nd
Hesco Gold
(C Baker 59, Cd 56)
1.76L
3rd
Persia
(J Penza 55.5)
2.56L
5th
Stradance
(T Wolfgram 58)
2.79L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Gosford 30-Jan-18 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm72 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.10, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Legadema
(T Clark 55)
2nd
Malaigo
(B Shinn 58)
0.95L
3rd
I Can Rock
(J Parr 57.5)
1.09L
4th
Stradance
(M Weir 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 11
-
2
of 10 -
- Newcastle 23-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $5,790 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.16, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
Crafty Tycoon
(M Bell 62)
2nd
Stradance
(M Weir 61, Cd 58)
1.05L
3rd
Cash Strapped
(A Threadwell 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Scone 15-Dec-17 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.79, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.170
-
1st
Bonita
(L Day 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Time Out of Mind
(A Bullock 61.5)
1.10L
3rd
De La Hoya
(R Dolan 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.37L
6th
Stradance
(M Toms 59, Cd 55)
3.91L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Taree 05-Dec-17 1250m GOOD 3 R6 Bm63 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.75, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Kopite
(J Adams 59)
2nd
Stradance
(M Toms 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2.17L
3rd
Sleepwalker
(A Gibbons 59)
2.34L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gosford 25-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.97, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Pecans
(M Bell 59.5)
2nd
Vinnie Power
(B Spriggs 56)
3.74L
3rd
Koonunga
(J Taylor 56)
5.00L
7th
Stradance
(M Toms 59, Cd 55)
7.01L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Scone 27-Oct-17 1100m SOFT 6 R5 Bm69 $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.45, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
-
1st
Nosey
(R Dolan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Grafelli
(M Bell 56.5)
0.88L
3rd
Nick On the Run
(P King 56.5)
1.55L
5th
Stradance
(C V D Werf 57.5)
1.93L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Wyong 22-Oct-17 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Bm72 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Dorf Star
(J Parr 59)
2nd
Paris for Me
(G Schofield 55.5)
0.08L
3rd
Colosseum King
(J Penza 60)
0.83L
4th
Stradance
(J V Overmeire 56, Cd 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Newcastle 07-Oct-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $16,630 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.57, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
-
1st
Stradance
(R Hunt 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Allied Power
(N Heywood 58.5, Cd 57)
1.09L
3rd
Final Frontier
(P King 58)
1.61L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Kembla Grange 30-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 3 R3 Bm68 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.03, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.700
-
1st
Melberra Star
(C Frater-hill 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Ruthless Agent
(N Heywood 59.5, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Sacher Torte
(J Penza 54)
0.40L
4th
Stradance
(J V Overmeire 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Wyong 24-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm74 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.77, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
-
1st
Invincible Quest
(C Brown 55)
2nd
Grammar School
(T Angland 58.5)
2.21L
3rd
Smooth Tycoon
(J V Overmeire 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.84L
6th
Stradance
(R Hunt 54, Cd 51)
4.87L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 26-Aug-17 1200m SOFT 6 R3 Bm60 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.36, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1st
Think Like a Bird
(K Jennings 59)
2nd
Tirone Miss
(N Heywood 60, Cd 58.5)
1.16L
3rd
Stradance
(K Holding 61, Cd 58)
3.11L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Quirindi 14-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Rubymay
(T Wolfgram 57.5)
2nd
Stradance
(K Holding 58, Cd 55)
1.31L
3rd
Sammi Jain
(N Burrells 58.5, Cd 57)
1.46L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Wyong 04-Aug-17 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.52, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Radiologist
(J Murphy 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Miss Faith
(G Buckley 58.5)
0.66L
3rd
Prince Dylan
(T Berry 60)
2.04L
6th
Stradance
(C V D Werf 61, Cd 59.5)
4.44L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Gosford 20-Jul-17 1100m GOOD 4 R8 F&m bm60 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.22, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
-
1st
Sebring Express
(T Angland 56)
2nd
Cosmic Powers
(B Shinn 58.5)
0.18L
3rd
Tapavino
(K O'hara 54)
0.66L
6th
Stradance
(C V D Werf 60, Cd 58.5)
6.07L
See full results
- Spell 231d
-
6
of 9 -
- Gosford 01-Dec-16 1100m GOOD 4 R8 F&m bm65 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.29, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Miss Debutante
(J Parr 59.5)
2nd
Geneteau
(B Shinn 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
She's a Bop Girl
(T Clark 59.5)
3.60L
6th
Stradance
(D Panya 62, Cd 60)
5.80L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Bong Bong 18-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 3 R4 PICNIC SPR $5,675 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.66, SP: $1.80F
- 1st Stradance (T Lannstrom 67, Cd 64) 2nd Dancing Magic (S Vella 62, Cd 59) 0.80L 3rd Darbalara (B Owen 62) 5.80L
-
3
of 7 -
- Gosford 09-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.87, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.810
-
1st
I Am Impressed
(A Adkins 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Feature
(J Kehoe 57)
0.80L
3rd
Stradance
(T Marshall 59.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
1
of 3 -
- Gosford 01-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 3 R5 PIC TROPHY $3,450 (of $5,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.74, SP: $1.60F
- 1st Stradance (T Lannstrom 64, Cd 61) 2nd Star Approach (A Boyd 62) 3.00L 3rd Can't Find Him (A King 62) 13.80L
-
6
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 21-Oct-16
1250m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.92, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
Just behind speed and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Demolition
(T Clark 57.5)
2nd
Lubiton
(T Berry 54)
1.00L
3rd
Realise Potential
(M Bell 60)
1.20L
6th
Stradance
(A Adkins 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 21-Oct-16
1250m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.92, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
- Freshened 37d
-
13
of 13 -
-
Warwick Farm 14-Sep-16
1300m
SOFT 5
R8 Bm72 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.41, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
inside leader in transit, tired 300m
-
1st
Embley
(K Mcevoy 59.5)
2nd
Top Me Up
(T Berry 59)
0.40L
3rd
Octavian Augustus
( 54)
0.80L
13th
Stradance
(T Marshall 57, Cd 55)
6.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 14-Sep-16
1300m
SOFT 5
R8 Bm72 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.41, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1
of 10 -
- Gosford 23-Aug-16 1200m SOFT 5 R3 Bm60 $15,325 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.95, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Stradance
(A Adkins 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Echappe
(D Panya 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Peggy's Cove
(T Angland 59.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Taree 09-Aug-16 1265m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm60 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.51, SP: $4.20EF In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.470
-
1st
Sweet Fella
(G Buckley 59.5)
2nd
Purrvosa
(E Cheung 63.5, Cd 59.5)
4.00L
3rd
Mosgiel Lucy
(S Thurlow 57.5)
4.10L
10th
Stradance
(C Wilkes 61, Cd 57)
18.10L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
1
of 10 -
- Wyong 30-Jun-16 1350m SOFT 5 R8 F&m bm65 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.36, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Stradance
(T Marshall 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Tears in Heaven
(A Adkins 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Stilettoed Vixen
(J I Jnr 61, Cd 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Wyong 09-Jun-16 1100m SOFT 7 R8 F&m bm60 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.02, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Anytime Baby
(J Penza 57)
2nd
Hu Hit Hu
(J I Jnr 61, Cd 59)
1.50L
3rd
Gold Etoile
(S Young 59, Cd 56)
1.60L
5th
Stradance
(R King 61.5, Cd 59.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 26-May-16 1350m SOFT 5 R8 F&m bm60 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.61, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Kite Hill
(G Buckley 59.5)
2nd
Stradance
(T Marshall 61, Cd 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Cinema Paradiso
(A Adkins 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Wyong 17-May-16 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.17, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Spiced
(B Ryan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Satirical Magic
(D Panya 62, Cd 60)
1.30L
3rd
Cramant
(R King 60, Cd 58)
1.70L
10th
Stradance
(J Kehoe 57)
5.90L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 04-May-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 F&m bm67 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.14, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
driven to lead, headed 200m, tired quickly
-
1st
Harlem Lady
(R Hutchings 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Rose's Song
(J Ford 56)
1.30L
3rd
Marmaduke's Lady
(A Adkins 57, Cd 54)
1.80L
11th
Stradance
(P King 58)
6.20L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 04-May-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 F&m bm67 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.14, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1
of 7 -
- Wyong 17-Apr-16 1200m SOFT 5 R4 Bm60 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.90, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
-
1st
Stradance
(B Avdulla 57.5)
2nd
Star Appearance
(L Grace 60)
1.80L
3rd
Mr Bonjove
(B Spriggs 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Wyong 07-Apr-16 1350m GOOD 3 R7 Bm65 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.24, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Realise Potential
(J Collett 58.5)
2nd
Gendebien
(T Huet 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Stradance
(J Kehoe 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Scone 22-Mar-16 1300m GOOD 3 R6 F&m bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.73, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Lady Sansa
(M Bell 57)
2nd
Espresso Shot
(S Clenton 57)
0.80L
3rd
One More Tequila
(T Huet 59)
0.90L
8th
Stradance
(M Weir 62, Cd 59)
3.10L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
1
of 5 -
- Tuncurry 20-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Bm64 $4,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.88, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Stradance
(A Gibbons 54)
2nd
Hickory Lad
(S Lisnyy 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Malleable
(M Dolendo 60)
1.90L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Walcha 05-Feb-16 1440m GOOD 3 R3 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:27.6, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Lucky Sky
(M Brown 54)
2nd
Foghorn
(D Jones 59)
2.00L
3rd
Columkille
(J Murphy 54, Cd 50)
3.30L
10th
Stradance
(J Graham 55, Cd 53)
11.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Tuncurry 16-Jan-16 1400m SOFT 6 R4 Cl3 $625 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.53, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Chaos
(W D'avila 56)
2nd
Play And Wonder
(S Thurlow 54)
0.10L
3rd
Stradance
(J Graham 56, Cd 54)
0.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 10-Jan-16 1308m GOOD 3 R5 F&m bm55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.9, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
-
1st
Bonne Cheval
(M Partridge 63, Cd 61)
2nd
Ask Me to Dance
(W Costin 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Cameo Rush
(K Stanley 56.5)
1.60L
4th
Stradance
(M Bolwell 61.5, Cd 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 15-Dec-15 1415m GOOD 3 R5 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.1, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Pride of Rawbelle
(R Spokes 56)
2nd
My Boy Louie
(B Looker 56)
0.80L
3rd
Cash Spinner
(M Bennett 58)
0.90L
6th
Stradance
(M Graham 57, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 04-Dec-15 1608m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.3, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.400
-
1st
Hula Girl
(J Worley 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Star Fest
(R Spokes 54)
1.00L
3rd
Casting Crew
(J Jeong 54, Cd 51)
1.80L
7th
Stradance
(M Graham 56, Cd 54.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Taree 24-Nov-15 1412m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.86, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.270
-
1st
Pradnya
(J Graham 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Fired Up
(G Buckley 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Gentleman Joh
(M Graham 60, Cd 58.5)
2.20L
11th
Stradance
(T Treichel 55.5)
10.70L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Armidale 08-Nov-15 1400m SOFT 6 R2 Bm55 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.03, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Stradance
(M Graham 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Strategic Flight
(J Kehoe 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Buck Rogers
(S Young 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Taree 23-Oct-15 1250m SOFT 7 R8 Cl2-sw $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.13, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.910
-
1st
Mosgiel Lucy
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Encosta Jewel
(M Bennett 55)
0.10L
3rd
Our Deb
(P King 57)
1.90L
7th
Stradance
(M Graham 57, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Grafton 02-Oct-15 1115m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.02, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Boyd St Hawk
(K Kirkwood 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Hesco Gold
(M Mcguren 57)
0.10L
3rd
Excellent Morning
(B Looker 55.5)
0.20L
5th
Stradance
(M Graham 59, Cd 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
- Spell 340d
-
4
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 27-Oct-14 1206m GOOD 3 R7 BM55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.91, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.63
-
1st
Delagos
(A Nicholls 59)
2nd
Bridgeview Babe
(R Thompson 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Before You Think
(M Bennett 55.5)
2.90L
4th
Stradance
(A Adkins 58.5, Cd 56.5)
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Port Macquarie 11-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.73, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
-
1st
Silver Trinket
(A Threadwell 56.5)
2nd
Stradance
(A Adkins 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Don't Mean Maybe
(P Schmidt 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Port Macquarie 28-Sep-14 1006m GOOD 3 R1 BT-OPN Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.39 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.68
- 1st Poetic Debate (R Thompson) 2nd Stradance (A Chau) 2.30L 3rd Cavell (P Graham) 4.80L
- Spell 138d
-
9
of 11 -
- Taree 26-May-14 1257m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.54, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.12
-
1st
Slots
(L Cumberland 58.5)
2nd
Rum Tum Tugger
(A Gibbons 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Black Outlaw
(M Bennett 55)
1.20L
9th
Stradance
(A Adkins 55.5, Cd 52.5)
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Kempsey 10-May-14 1250m GOOD 3 R5 CL1 $9,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.31, SP: $2F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Stradance (A Adkins 58, Cd 55) 2nd Magari's Dream (S Thurlow 54) 3.80L 3rd Gentle Joe (K Manoukian 54, Cd 53.5) 4.60L
-
1
of 14 -
- Port Macquarie 22-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 3 R1 3Y MDN $13,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 1:12.1, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
-
1st
Stradance
(A Adkins 56, Cd 52)
2nd
Jovatico
(G Coleman 55, Cd 53.5)
4.00L
3rd
Zroya
(T Marshall 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Taree 05-Apr-14 1250m SOFT 6 R4 MDN-SW $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.27, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.98
-
1st
Blue Phantom
(D Spriggs 58.5)
2nd
Danger Mark
(S Clenton 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Stradance
(A Adkins 56.5, Cd 52.5)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 116d
-
7
of 14 -
- Taree 10-Dec-13 1300m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.17, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.46
-
1st
Acidity
(T Treichel 57.5)
2nd
Royal Epic
(G Buckley 59)
0.40L
3rd
My Golden Eye
(S Thurlow 57)
0.80L
7th
Stradance
(R Spokes 55.5)
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 26-Nov-13 1506m HEAVY 9 R3 MDN $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.06, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.21
-
1st
Murtajack
(B Hodder 56.5)
2nd
Stay in Step
(P Graham 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Stradance
(R Spokes 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Kempsey 08-Nov-13 1250m GOOD 3 R1 3Y SWP $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.64, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Poetic Debate (R Thompson 57) 2nd Stradance (R Spokes 54) 6.00L 3rd Watling (K Manoukian 59, Cd 57) 6.10L
-
4
of 13 -
- Grafton 15-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 MDN $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.63, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Sinberg
(M Bennett 57.5)
2nd
Magic Flight
(C Whiteley 55)
1.50L
3rd
Vintanagh
(D Auckram 59)
1.90L
4th
Stradance
(R Spokes 55)
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Port Macquarie 29-Sep-13 1006m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:00.78 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
- 1st Key Question (A Adkins) 2nd Spinmeister (D Peisley) 0.40L 3rd Bella Charlize (S Thurlow) 2.70L 4th Stradance (R Spokes)
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Taree 16-Apr-13 1000m SOFT 7 R1 BT-OPN Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.89 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
- 1st Northern Magic (L Cumberland) 2nd Rebel Dancer (R Thompson) 1.50L 3rd Eishin Rock (A Gibbons) 2.50L 6th Stradance (D Edmonds)
Profile: | 13 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 60 starts, 11 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $176,085 |
Trainer: | Mark Cross |
Pedigree: | Strada x Dance Decree |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 11/10/2010 |
Owners: | Mrs A Cross |
Training History: | |
Mar 16 - Current | Mark Cross Wyong, NSW |
Oct 15 - Mar 16 | Jenny Graham Port Macquarie, NSW |
Oct 13 - Oct 15 | Marc Quinn Port Macquarie, NSW |