Eight Over · Horse Profile
Eight Over · Career Stats
Earnings $120k
Avg Odds 2.54
42 11-6-6
Career
10 3-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
26%
Wins
55%
Places
-33%
ROI
850M - 1090M
Win Range
7 2-0-2
1st Up
6 2-0-1
2nd Up
42 11-6-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
5 3-0-1
Firm
29 6-6-5
Good
8 2-0-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Eight Over Career Summary
Eight Over is a 10yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Glenn Richardson, who is based at Nanango. He is sired by the stallion Lonhro out of the dam Big Birdie.
Eight Over has managed to win 11 races in his career so far. On 16th Mar 2019 at Toowoomba, Eight Over scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $19000.00 Bm70 Hcp.
Eight Over has concluded his racing career, last running on the 25th Apr 2021 at Wondai.
Eight Over has managed to win 11 races in his career so far. On 16th Mar 2019 at Toowoomba, Eight Over scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $19000.00 Bm70 Hcp.
Eight Over has concluded his racing career, last running on the 25th Apr 2021 at Wondai.
- Spell 1112d
-
3
of 7 -
- Wondai 25-Apr-21 1000m GOOD R4 Open Hcp $865 (of $8,650) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.60, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Absolute Bonza
(M Philpot 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Mountain Courage
(I Teh 55, Cd 52)
5.80L
3rd
Eight Over
(H Richardson 64)
13.60L
See full results
- Spell 141d
-
4
of 4 -
- Nanango 05-Dec-20 1000m FIRM 2 R2 HCP $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.55, SP: $2.10F
- 1st All Eez (J Missen 57.5) 2nd Music Scene (M S Stephan 55, Cd 53) 1.50L 3rd Viceman (H Phillips 55) 3.50L 4th Eight Over (H Richardson 64.5) 6.80L
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 9 -
- Kumbia 03-Nov-20 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Qlty (of $10,000) Barrier 2, SP: $3
-
1st
Diggity
(I Teh 55)
2nd
Metro Tramp
(N Morton 55)
3.00L
3rd
Music Scene
(L Mccoy 55)
3.10L
5th
Eight Over
(H Richardson 63)
4.45L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gayndah 10-Oct-20 1000m FIRM 2 R4 HCP $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 56.37, SP: $1.90F
- 1st Eight Over (M H Richardson 64) 2nd Music Scene (M S Stephan 55, Cd 52) 0.10L 3rd Viceman (H Phillips 55) 0.30L
-
7
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Sep-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.27, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.240
-
1st
Mountbatten
(M Cahill 58.5)
2nd
Ramtastic
(J Orman 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Superare
(S Thornton 54)
0.30L
7th
Eight Over
(H Richardson 60.5)
3.80L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
1
of 6 -
- Nanango 01-Aug-20 1000m FIRM 2 R3 HCP $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.38, SP: $2.40F
- 1st Eight Over (M H Richardson 62.5) 2nd Walshie (H Phillips 56) 2.00L 3rd Music Scene (L Mccoy 56) 5.00L
- Freshened 42d
-
10
of 10 -
- Dalby 20-Jun-20 1000m SOFT 6 R6 Bm75 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.92, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th
-
1st
Cliveden
(G Geran 57)
2nd
Divi
(R Goldsbury 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Pieridae
(A Patis 56.5, Cd 55)
1.25L
10th
Eight Over
(P Hamblin 63)
5.60L
See full results
-
2
of 3 -
- Bundaberg 02-Jun-20 1090m GOOD R3 Hcp $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.57, SP: $1.30F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Al's Briefs
(H Phillips 59.5)
2nd
Eight Over
(J Morrow 64, Cd 61)
3.00L
3rd
Black Envy
(H Richardson 56)
14.25L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Bundaberg 19-May-20 850m GOOD R5 Hcp $5,750 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:50.35, SP: $2.20F In-running: 400m 1st
-
1st
Eight Over
(H Richardson 62.5)
2nd
Nicco's Lass
(R Faehr 56)
0.20L
3rd
Havashout
(H Phillips 56)
3.20L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
2
of 7 -
- Monto 28-Mar-20 1200m GOOD 3 R4 HCP $1,690 (of $8,550) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.75
- 1st Red Devil (L Mccoy 56) 2nd Eight Over (M H Richardson 62.5) 0.10L 3rd Triage (S Sweeney 56) 1.80L
-
1
of 5 -
- Bundaberg 14-Mar-20 1090m GOOD R3 HCP $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.22, SP: $2EF
- 1st Eight Over (G Geran 60.5) 2nd Al's Briefs (H Phillips 60) 4.25L 3rd Alert By Sea (R Faehr 55) 5.50L
-
1
of 7 -
- Gympie 07-Mar-20 1030m GOOD R4 BM65 $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04., SP: $2.40F Sectionals: 600m 0:39.600
- 1st Eight Over (E Macpherson 67, Cd 63) 2nd Turbo Teddy (H Phillips 55) 0.50L 3rd Last Armageddon (P Hamblin 61.5) 0.70L
- Freshened 56d
-
1
of 7 -
- Calliope 11-Jan-20 1000m FIRM 2 R3 SW $5,700 (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.84, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Eight Over (M H Richardson 55) 2nd Gendebien (P Randall 60.5) 1.50L 3rd Margot (M Nakao 54.5) 1.80L
- Freshened 42d
-
6
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 30-Nov-19 800m GOOD 4 R3 Bm72 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:44.64, SP: $17 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.150
-
1st
Godfather's Girl
(L Allen 54.5)
2nd
Boot Shaker
(H Richardson 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Ararrac
(S Wilcock 56)
1.20L
6th
Eight Over
(B Derbyshire 60)
4.15L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Roma 16-Nov-19 1000m GOOD R7 Hcp $1,600 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:58.57, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Tisani Tomso
(J Morrow 64, Cd 60)
2nd
Super Suave
(G Geran 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Blue Jest
(M Kennedy 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.95L
4th
Eight Over
(H Richardson 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Dalby 02-Nov-19 1000m FIRM 2 R1 HCP $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.38, SP: $1.60F In-running: 400m 2nd
- 1st He's a Moral (L Mccoy 55) 2nd Ritchford (K Yoshida 55) 0.10L 3rd Eight Over (M H Richardson 58) 1.60L
-
1
of 8 -
- Gayndah 12-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 3 R3 HCP $5,820 (of $8,950) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.44, SP: $4
- 1st Eight Over (M H Richardson 56.5) 2nd The Mechanic (P Hamblin 62) 1.25L 3rd He's a Moral (L Mccoy 55) 1.35L
- Spell 77d
-
2
of 8 -
- Roma 27-Jul-19 1000m GOOD R3 Cl4-sw $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.86, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Squall
(B Mackie 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Eight Over
(S Wilcock 61, Cd 59)
1.80L
3rd
Sixty One Tigers
(S Mcgovern 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 06-Jul-19 1110m GOOD 4 R2 Cl4 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:07.50, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Tapa
(S Lacy 54)
2nd
Make a Ruler
(K Yoshida 54)
0.80L
3rd
Clockwise
(N Evans 55.5)
1.00L
4th
Eight Over
(H Richardson 59.5, Cd 58)
5.30L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
2
of 7 -
- Gladstone 01-Jun-19 1000m GOOD R4 SW $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.41, SP: $4
- 1st More Worldly (G Steele 56.5) 2nd Eight Over (M H Richardson 55) 0.20L 3rd Isis Magic (C Mciver 58.5) 1.00L
-
3
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 11-May-19 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Bm75 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:06.85, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Almas
(B Appo 57)
2nd
Splitz
(T Treichel 57)
0.10L
3rd
Eight Over
(N Keal 59, Cd 57.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 17-Apr-19 1015m GOOD 4 R4 Cl5 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.59, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.820
-
1st
Killerman's Run
(M Cahill 56)
2nd
Hirtshals
(J Murphy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.25L
3rd
Eight Over
(J Lloyd 58)
1.35L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
-
Toowoomba 06-Apr-19
1100m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6-sw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.48, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
2L back rail, had room 250m, sound but few better
-
1st
Natch
(B Stewart 57.5)
2nd
I've Gotta Nel
(C Bayliss 56, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Capital Connection
(J Lloyd 57.5)
0.30L
6th
Eight Over
(B Nothdurft 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 06-Apr-19
1100m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6-sw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.48, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1
of 5 -
- Toowoomba 16-Mar-19 1050m SOFT 7 R5 Bm70 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.71, SP: $1.28F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1st
Eight Over
(N Keal 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Magic Ink
(J Oliver 54)
2.25L
3rd
Cambooya Rock
(S Sweeney 57.5, Cd 56)
2.65L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 02-Mar-19 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.48, SP: $1.95F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Eight Over
(N Keal 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Tisani Magic
(S Sweeney 58.5, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Loveson
(S Bogenhuber 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
DQ
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 02-Feb-19 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2-sw (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.36, SP: $1.65F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Wall Street Tycoon
(J Oliver 57.5)
2nd
Shiver Me Timbers
(S Bogenhuber 57)
2.50L
3rd
Black Crusade
(N Fazackerley 59, Cd 56)
3.50L
DQ
Eight Over
(N Tomizawa 59)
0.00L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner Track 22-Jan-19 925m GOOD 4 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 55.46
- 1st Whycatchim (N Evans) 2nd Eight Over (E Ljung) 0.30L 3rd Supersonic Boom (R Goldsbury) 1.05L
- Spell 84d
-
12
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 10-Nov-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl3-sw (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.56, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.970
led fair tempo, collared 300m, faded out
-
1st
Chapter And Verse
(M D Plessis 57.5)
2nd
Good Time Charlie
(J Orman 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Basara
(D Browne 57)
0.70L
12th
Eight Over
(J Oliver 57.5)
6.25L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 10-Nov-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl3-sw (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.56, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.970
-
2
of 6 -
- Ipswich 02-Nov-18 1010m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2-sw $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.57, SP: $1.85F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.720
-
1st
The Real Boss
(C Frater 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Eight Over
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 56)
1.75L
3rd
Message to Martha
(N Tomizawa 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 15-Oct-18 1050m SOFT 6 R4 Cg&e 0-62 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.40, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Eight Over
(N Tomizawa 58)
2nd
Exceedingly Kool
(L Cassidy 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Red Heavy
(B Nothdurft 55)
2.15L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 29-Sep-18 870m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:50.70, SP: $2.05F In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.590
-
1st
Eight Over
(N Tomizawa 58.5)
2nd
Coco Monsieur
(E Ljung 56.5)
3.30L
3rd
Dreamtimer
(B Appo 59)
8.10L
See full results
- Spell 287d
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 16-Dec-17 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.01, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Westbrook Warrior
(B Nothdurft 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Part the Sea
(M Murphy 55.5, Cd 54)
4.80L
3rd
Eight Over
(B Appo 59)
6.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Doomben 08-Dec-17 1110m SOFT 7 R1 Cg&e mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:07.19, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Love Ya Mrs
(R Fradd 57)
2nd
Doom
(M Rodd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Don't You Know Him
(J Byrne 55.5)
3.60L
6th
Eight Over
(M Murphy 57, Cd 54)
4.40L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
9
of 11 -
- Doomben 07-Nov-17 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.22, SP: $4.60F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.670
-
1st
Was Agona
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Pixie Hollow
(C Schmidt 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Brickhall
(J Lloyd 57.5)
0.40L
9th
Eight Over
(L Dittman 57.5)
4.20L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
7
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 28-Sep-17 2000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:03.77, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
State of Play
(B Avdulla 54)
2nd
Momentum to Win
(A Adkins 55.5)
3.11L
3rd
Dashing Special
(T Clark 59)
6.66L
7th
Eight Over
(R Kozaki 59)
11.67L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gosford 07-Sep-17 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Mdn $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.00, SP: $3.60EF In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Badge of Gameness
(T Angland 56)
2nd
State of Play
(J Parr 56)
0.48L
3rd
Shaolin Kungfu
(K Mcevoy 56)
0.93L
4th
Eight Over
(G Schofield 58.5)
2.96L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 19-Aug-17 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Mdn $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.69, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Deladies Boy
(A Layt 57.5)
2nd
Eight Over
(J Penza 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
One of the Kind
(K Jennings 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Kembla Grange 05-Aug-17 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Mdn $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.68, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Gaytime Girl
(R Hunt 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Deladies Boy
(A Layt 56)
1.50L
3rd
Stand Alert
(B Ryan 57, Cd 55)
3.00L
4th
Eight Over
(C Lever 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 19-Jul-17
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 3y mdn $4,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.26, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
Sat on pace, no peace throughout, solid to line
-
1st
Tivoli Street
(T Berry 59)
2nd
Sacred Edge
(G Schofield 55)
2.00L
3rd
Eight Over
(H Bowman 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 19-Jul-17
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 3y mdn $4,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.26, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 04-Jul-17 900m SOFT 6 R12 3Y MDN-BT, Winning Time: 54.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
- 1st And So It Goes (A Borg) 2nd Eight Over (J Parr) 1.30L 3rd Midnight Delight (G Schofield) 2.30L
- Spell 124d
-
5
of 9 -
- Newcastle 17-Mar-17 1400m SOFT 6 R5 3y+ mdn $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.92, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Lady Veronique
(A Hyeronimus 56.5)
2nd
Solo Song
(C Brown 55)
1.34L
3rd
Senorita de Vega
(K Jennings 57)
3.56L
5th
Eight Over
(B Avdulla 58.5)
3.93L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 25-Feb-17 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Cge mdn-sw $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.98, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Dortmund
(P King 58.5)
2nd
Shaheen
(B Mcdougall 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.30L
3rd
Clevanicc
(A Gibbons 58.5)
8.60L
4th
Eight Over
(C Lever 58.5)
10.90L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 14-Feb-17 900m GOOD 4 R15 BT-34ECMDN, Winning Time: 54.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
- 1st Black Mosaic (J I Jnr) 2nd Eight Over (B Avdulla) 4.30L 3rd Comfortable (T Wolfgram) 5.30L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 31-Jan-17 900m GOOD 4 R15 BT-3U-MDN, Winning Time: 54.6 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
- 1st Think Like a Bird (D Dunn) 2nd Mandolize (T Clark) 0.40L 3rd Classic Wind (J Victoire) 0.90L 4th Eight Over (H Bowman) 1.50L
- Spell 164d
-
9
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 14-Sep-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R3 3yc&g mdn $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.2, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
vet: lame off-fore leg, poor post race recovery
-
1st
Comin' Through
(J Collett 58)
2nd
Potent Force
(R Hutchings 58)
0.30L
3rd
Show 'em
(K Mcevoy 57)
0.50L
9th
Eight Over
(G Schofield 57)
8.40L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 14-Sep-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R3 3yc&g mdn $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.2, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
6
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 31-Aug-16
1100m
SOFT 7
R2 3yc&g mdn $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:07.37, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
raced at tail of field, improved from 400m
-
1st
Glenall
(T Clark 57.5)
2nd
Wirnpa
(J Mcdonald 57.5)
3.30L
3rd
Storm Force
(T Berry 58)
6.10L
6th
Eight Over
(B Avdulla 57.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 31-Aug-16
1100m
SOFT 7
R2 3yc&g mdn $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:07.37, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 19-Aug-16 1050m SOFT 5 R9 BT-3U-MDN, Winning Time: 1:03.6
- 1st Smooth Tycoon (K Mcevoy) 2nd Alu Alu (A Hyeronimus) 2.00L 3rd Eight Over (H Bowman) 3.00L
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 09-Aug-16 1045m GOOD R11 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 1:04.8
- 1st Potentate (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Conteur (B Shinn) 1.80L 3rd Swingset (J Victoire) 2.60L 5th Eight Over (H Bowman)
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 09-May-16 900m SOFT 5 R13 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 54.5
- 1st King Kong (J I Jnr) 2nd Cliveden (T Clark) 2.00L 3rd Magic Missile (T Angland) 2.80L 4th Eight Over (R Hutchings)
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 26-Apr-16 900m SOFT 5 R11 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 54.4
- 1st Baltic Whisper (T Angland) 2nd Bryneich (J Mcdonald) 3.00L 3rd Raise an Army (C Lever) 3.80L 7th Eight Over (A Layt)
Profile: | 10 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 42 starts, 11 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $119,605 |
Trainer: | Glenn Richardson |
Pedigree: | Lonhro x Big Birdie |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/09/2013 |
Owners: | P Jackson L Jackson G Richardson I Duncan & M Duncan |
Training History: | |
Jun 19 - Current | Glenn Richardson Nanango, QLD |
May 19 - Jun 19 | Lindsay Hatch Newtown, QLD |
Nov 17 - May 19 | Ben Currie Toowoomba, QLD |
Aug 16 - Nov 17 | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |