Sprite Zah · Horse Profile
Sprite Zah Career Summary
Sprite Zah has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 15th Mar 2017 at Taree, Sprite Zah scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Bm55.
Sprite Zah has concluded his racing career, last running on the 10th Mar 2018 at Tuncurry.
- Spell 2253d
-
8
of 8 -
- Tuncurry 10-Mar-18 1300m SOFT 7 R2 Bm63 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.64, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 1st
-
1st
Bolwarra Ben
(M Weir 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Lucky Ima Cugat
(L Day 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.16L
3rd
Twelfth Raj
(S Lisnyy 54)
2.17L
8th
Sprite Zah
(K Matheson 55.5)
7.75L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 02-Mar-18 1206m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.56, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Mister Smartee
(B Looker 60.5)
2nd
Budawang
(R Agnew 58)
2.19L
3rd
Bluemoon Dream
(S Thurlow 58)
4.71L
8th
Sprite Zah
(K Matheson 60)
7.64L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Taree 26-Feb-18 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Glostercup $350 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.80, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Music Magic
(R Thompson 56.5)
2nd
Demoralising
(M Paget 55.5)
0.62L
3rd
Stoddart
(B Hodder 54)
1.12L
9th
Sprite Zah
(P Graham 55.5)
4.76L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Taree 12-Feb-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.13 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
- 1st Victorem (B Looker) 2nd Northern Knight (R Spokes) 2.16L 3rd Cheljoe (G Mcdonnell) 4.65L 6th Sprite Zah (M Paget) 10.15L
- Spell 108d
-
8
of 8 -
- Kempsey 10-Nov-17 1250m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.93, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Libertine Miss
(J Adams 57)
2nd
Bite the Media
(R Agnew 54.5)
3.12L
3rd
Munjai
(L Day 59, Cd 56)
3.24L
8th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 59)
8.04L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Tuncurry 29-Oct-17 1200m HEAVY 9 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.59, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Tabrobane
(J Adams 61)
2nd
Bluemoon Dream
(S Thurlow 59.5)
0.78L
3rd
Zetastar
(R Murray 59)
1.60L
8th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 62.5)
5.89L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Taree 20-Oct-17 1257m GOOD 3 R4 Kramsprint $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.11, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Annandale Lass
(R Murray 56)
2nd
He's Our Toy Boy
(P King 54)
0.29L
3rd
Jemily
(P Graham 54)
1.74L
8th
Sprite Zah
(K Matheson 54)
5.83L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 13-Oct-17 1300m SOFT 7 R8 Bm65 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.58, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.310
-
1st
Wewonya
(L Rolls 55.5)
2nd
Redwolf
(R Spokes 61)
0.73L
3rd
Hotel Drive
(J Murphy 61, Cd 59.5)
1.25L
5th
Sprite Zah
(K Matheson 58.5)
2.96L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 06-Oct-17 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Pmacsprint $625 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:14.40, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Oxford Poet
(T Angland 62)
2nd
Kareem's Edge
(A Adkins 54)
4.59L
3rd
Prince Mayted
(B Hodder 54)
4.76L
9th
Sprite Zah
(K Matheson 54)
12.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Bowraville 23-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Lightning bend $250 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.08, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Charlee Bear
(K Stanley 54)
2nd
Dreamalina
(S Traecey 54)
0.24L
3rd
Nicco's Lass
(C Baker 54, Cd 53)
4.25L
8th
Sprite Zah
(K Matheson 54)
7.86L
See full results
- Spell 100d
-
8
of 14 -
- Taree 15-Jun-17 1250m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm65 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.47, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Hammoon Dream
(L Day 61.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Portatorio
(R Thompson 61)
0.77L
3rd
Pomme Petite
(B Spriggs 58)
1.61L
8th
Sprite Zah
(P Graham 59.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 21-May-17 1106m SOFT 7 R6 Bm64 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.25, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
1st
Knight Templar
(K Matheson 61)
2nd
Jonny Ge
(T Wolfgram 59)
0.68L
3rd
Va Va Voom
(J Murphy 55.5, Cd 54)
1.84L
11th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 60)
11.12L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 28-Apr-17 1100m SOFT 5 R4 Bm65 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.00, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.890
-
1st
Not Doubtful
(W D'avila 54)
2nd
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Feature
(M Paget 54.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 15-Apr-17 1215m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm55 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.65, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Shoreline
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Dreamalina
(M Paget 57.5)
0.95L
3rd
French Command
(V Bolozhinskyi 60)
1.97L
5th
Sprite Zah
(M Partridge 64, Cd 62.5)
3.11L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Gosford 31-Mar-17 1000m HEAVY 9 R3 Bm70 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.83, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Roguish
(A Hyeronimus 58)
2nd
Diplomacia
(B Shinn 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Love Me Baby
(J Penza 56)
1.10L
7th
Sprite Zah
(J Ford 57)
8.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Taree 15-Mar-17 1000m HEAVY 8 R2 Bm55 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.86, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Sprite Zah
(J Graham 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Wide Eyed
(C Baker 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.89L
3rd
French Command
(S S Arnold 60)
1.32L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Taree 26-Feb-17 1000m SOFT 7 R5 Bm65 $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.22, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
1st
Grammar School
(R King 56.5)
2nd
Emperor of Oz
(C Ings 61, Cd 58)
1.30L
3rd
Tawfiq Boy
(A Gibbons 56.5)
3.30L
4th
Sprite Zah
(J Ford 55)
4.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 16-Feb-17 1150m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.71, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.890
-
1st
Eusebio
(T Berry 59.5)
2nd
Lomazzo
(B Avdulla 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Express Point
(T Angland 57.5)
2.60L
8th
Sprite Zah
(C V D Werf 57.5, Cd 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 07-Feb-17 1150m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:08.11, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
O'reilly Cyrus
(B Avdulla 60)
2nd
Lyric
(N Burrells 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lucky Sky
(B Spriggs 54)
1.40L
4th
Sprite Zah
(C V D Werf 61, Cd 59.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 23-Jan-17 1106m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:07.17, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
She's Invincible
(B Looker 54.5)
2nd
Neretva
(J Adams 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Jemily
(P Graham 56)
1.80L
5th
Sprite Zah
(M M Guren 59.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Taree 05-Jan-17 1000m SOFT 6 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 59.07 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
- 1st Arise Augustus (W D'avila) 2nd Sprite Zah (C Graham) 0.40L 3rd Blinkin Artie (S Thurlow) 10.20L
- Spell 191d
-
4
of 10 -
- Tuncurry 16-Jul-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $300 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.2, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Flying Kistena
(B Hodder 59)
2nd
Not Doubtful
(A Chau 60)
0.80L
3rd
Intrepido
(M Weir 60, Cd 58)
1.30L
4th
Sprite Zah
(J Graham 63, Cd 61)
3.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Kempsey 28-Jun-16 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Hastings $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.09, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Ebony Rein
(B Hodder 54.5)
2nd
French Command
(M Paget 54)
0.50L
3rd
Prince Mayted
(M Partridge 59, Cd 57)
0.60L
6th
Sprite Zah
(J Graham 54, Cd 52)
2.80L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 18-Jun-16 1300m SOFT 6 R7 Bm70 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:16.15, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
We're Sure
(N Heywood 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Dream Lane
(G Buckley 58)
1.30L
3rd
Petrossian
(A Cavallo 59)
3.10L
8th
Sprite Zah
(J Graham 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 10-Jun-16 1280m HEAVY 10 R7 Jerryplain $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.81, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.970
-
1st
Mystery Flight
(C Nutman 54)
2nd
Local Hero
(G Ryan 55)
0.20L
3rd
Sprite Zah
(J Graham 56, Cd 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Cessnock 30-May-16 1150m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:07.31, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Hammoon Boy
(G Buckley 61)
2nd
Professor Marx
(R Thompson 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Sprite Zah
(B Ryan 61, Cd 59)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 15-May-16 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 58.2, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Hashtag Noidea
(R Spokes 54.5)
2nd
Gunnaza
(J Watkins 63)
0.80L
3rd
Sprite Zah
(J Graham 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Coffs Harbour 06-May-16 1300m SOFT 5 R7 Bm70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.3, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Youwaitandsee
(A Chau 60.5)
2nd
Ebony Rein
(J Graham 59, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
From the Valley
(M Graham 54, Cd 52.5)
3.00L
8th
Sprite Zah
(S Thurlow 59)
8.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Taree 26-Apr-16 1250m SOFT 6 R6 Gloucester $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.67, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
Clunes Rocket
(R Thompson 54.5)
2nd
Tanzen
(A Cavallo 54)
1.80L
3rd
Power Supply
(S Clenton 55)
2.60L
6th
Sprite Zah
(S Thurlow 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Taree 11-Apr-16 1255m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.61, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.990
-
1st
Ruling Queen
(M Weir 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Shunting
(A Gibbons 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sprite Zah
(J Graham 62, Cd 60)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 26-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Mnc sprint $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.8, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Arise Augustus
(C Ings 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Fabry
(R Agnew 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Fun With Indy
(S Thurlow 54.5)
1.80L
6th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 58.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Taree 15-Mar-16 1250m GOOD 3 R7 Bm73 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:13.74, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Lucky News
(M Partridge 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Ever So Natural
(C Ings 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Arise Augustus
(R Thompson 57)
1.10L
9th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 59)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 113d
-
4
of 14 -
- Scone 23-Nov-15 1100m GOOD 3 R8 Merriwa $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.26, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.660
-
1st
Pro Consul
(S Clenton 56)
2nd
Esgrimidor
(A Threadwell 59)
1.30L
3rd
Conquer
(B Spriggs 55)
2.30L
4th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Grafton 04-Nov-15 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Jacaranda $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.76, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1st
One Direction
(J Worley 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 57)
0.80L
3rd
Arabian King
(J Graham 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Taree 23-Oct-15 1250m SOFT 7 R5 Bm70 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.43, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Fabry
(R Thompson 58.5)
2nd
Blue Phantom
(A Gibbons 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Sheza Gypsy
(R Spokes 55.5)
0.60L
4th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 60)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Taree 09-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Hopknlivrm $275 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.34, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Shazza's Bubbles
(R Thompson 59)
2nd
Harry Hotspur
(P King 60)
3.00L
3rd
Malleable
(K Kirkwood 54, Cd 52)
5.00L
6th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Bowraville 26-Sep-15 1370m HEAVY 8 R5 Bowra cup $4,840 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.62, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
Power Receiver
(S Polo 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Sprite Zah
(A Adkins 57)
3.00L
3rd
Malleable
(M Graham 54, Cd 52.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Scone 15-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.97, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
1st
Alart
(G Ryan 54)
2nd
Pro Consul
(B Spriggs 58)
1.80L
3rd
Danes Bullet
(J Graham 59, Cd 56)
2.20L
4th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 58.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Taree 23-Aug-15 1250m GOOD 4 R6 Taree spr $275 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:14.91, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
1st
Magic Dallas
(J Collett 56)
2nd
Valid Contract
(A Gibbons 56)
0.10L
3rd
Danes Bullet
(J Graham 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.10L
8th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 54.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Coffs Harbour 06-Aug-15 1200m SOFT 6 R6 BAKER $4,840 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.7, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Aroused
(B Avdulla 59)
2nd
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 54)
2.80L
3rd
Ebony Rein
(A Adkins 54, Cd 52.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 26-Jul-15 1215m HEAVY 10 R8 BAKER PREL $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.9, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:41.400
-
1st
Purrvosa
(J Watkins 54)
2nd
Ebony Rein
(A Adkins 54, Cd 52.5)
0.30L
3rd
French Command
(B Hodder 54)
0.60L
5th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 54.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 93d
-
7
of 10 -
- Grafton 24-Apr-15 1200m SOFT 5 R4 CUBAN SONG $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.96, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Grand Feeling
(P Graham 54)
2nd
River Spirit
(C Schmidt 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Waikiki Gold
(C Whiteley 58.5)
1.10L
7th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 12-Apr-15 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 BM65 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.37, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.93
-
1st
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 59.5)
2nd
Delagos
(S Thurlow 55)
0.10L
3rd
Source of Harmony
(T Treichel 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Taree 17-Mar-15 1250m SOFT 6 R8 BM65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:15.43, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.65
-
1st
Grand Feeling
(P King 54)
2nd
Cape Clear
(G Buckley 58)
0.40L
3rd
Hard Marker
(A Nicholls 61)
0.50L
6th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 59.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 06-Mar-15 1000m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 58.71, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.98
-
1st
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 60)
2nd
Emperor of Rome
(R L Mccabe 57, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Zero Cash
(C O'brien 56.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gosford 21-Feb-15 1100m SOFT 5 R8 BM65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.87, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
-
1st
Cwmbran
(J Ford 58.5)
2nd
Freeze the Charges
(M Bell 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Our Transfer
(R Murray 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.20L
7th
Sprite Zah
(A Gibbons 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 14-Feb-15 1280m GOOD 3 R6 BM70 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.5, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.07
-
1st
Gelsomina
(A Threadwell 55.5)
2nd
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 55)
0.10L
3rd
Reunite
(R Thompson 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Taree 03-Feb-15 1257m SOFT 7 R8 BM70 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:15.86, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.06
-
1st
Danes Bullet
(P Schmidt 59.5)
2nd
Shazza's Bubbles
(R Thompson 57)
0.20L
3rd
Source of Harmony
(T Treichel 54)
3.20L
4th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 55.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 08-Jan-15 1206m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.51, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
-
1st
Youwaitandsee
(A Chau 57)
2nd
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
Delagos
(P Schmidt 57.5)
1.80L
See full results
- Spell 90d
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 10-Oct-14 1100m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.26, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.41
-
1st
First Class to Rio
(A Adkins 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Za Night
(J Worley 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Curley Mac
(S Traecey 56.5)
1.50L
4th
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Newcastle 27-Sep-14 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E BM65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.15, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
-
1st
Never Fazed (NZ)
(M Bell 55.5)
2nd
Dylan's Rojo
(N Thomas 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Star Thriller
(S Clenton 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
8th
Sprite Zah
(J Ford 58)
4.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Taree 15-Sep-14 1257m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.5, SP: $4.20EF In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.76
-
1st
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 58.5)
2nd
See You Saturday
(G Lynch 54)
0.40L
3rd
Gentleman Joh
(M Brown 57, Cd 55.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Port Macquarie 09-Sep-14 1106m HEAVY 10 R7 BM65 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:08.8, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.62
-
1st
Ebony Rein
(A Adkins 55.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Sprite Zah
(B Looker 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Long Lasting
(S Clenton 59.5, Cd 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Taree 24-Aug-14 1000m HEAVY 8 R6 BM65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.63, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
1st
Grand Condor
(A Stokes 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Ms Wicked Wanda
(M Bennett 58)
0.80L
3rd
Sprite Zah
(R Agnew 55.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Taree 12-Aug-14 1012m GOOD 3 R6 BM55 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:00.04, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.45
-
1st
Red Almighty
(A Adkins 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Binesi
(V Bolozhinskyi 60.5, Cd 59)
1.30L
3rd
Sprite Zah
(R Agnew 60.5)
1.50L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
7
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 27-Jun-14 1006m GOOD 4 R9 Bm60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 59.78, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.68
-
1st
Magic Merle
(R Spokes 58)
2nd
Battle Street
(M Paget 58.5, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Bendita Sea
(B Hodder 56.5, Cd 57)
0.90L
7th
Sprite Zah
(A Chau 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 15-Jun-14 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 Cg&e Bm58 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.13, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.85
-
1st
Source of Harmony
(T Treichel 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Sprite Zah
(R Agnew 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
From the Valley
(A Adkins 59, Cd 56)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Taree 06-Jun-14 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 59.02, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
-
1st
Sheza Gypsy
(D Spriggs 54)
2nd
Commentz
(A Adkins 60, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Sprite Zah
(R Agnew 57.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 18-May-14 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 59.8, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.94
-
1st
Sprite Zah
(R Agnew 55.5)
2nd
Not Doubtful
(A Adkins 59, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
De Crillon
(K Stanley 57, Cd 56)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Coffs Harbour 09-May-14 1200m HEAVY 10 R5 Cl3 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.53, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.82
-
1st
Before You Think
(C Whiteley 54)
2nd
Don't Mean Maybe
(P Schmidt 55)
7.00L
3rd
Stormscape
(S Thurlow 56.5, Cd 57)
8.80L
5th
Sprite Zah
(R Agnew 55.5)
11.00L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Taree 29-Apr-14 1000m SOFT 6 R7 Bm55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.71, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.71
-
1st
Earstheking
(G Lynch 57)
2nd
Hint of Courage
(A Gibbons 55)
0.30L
3rd
Manning Jewel
(P Romeo 54)
1.60L
8th
Sprite Zah
(R Agnew 59)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Taree 05-Apr-14 1000m SOFT 6 R7 Bm50 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 1:00.21, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
-
1st
Sprite Zah
(R Agnew 59.5)
2nd
Diamond Court
(C V D Werf 55.5, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Curragh Cailin
(S Clenton 57, Cd 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 18-Mar-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 BM55 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.61, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.32
-
1st
Beyonce's Destiny
(D Spriggs 54)
2nd
Mr Maturity
(C Jokic 57.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Binesi
(R Thompson 56)
0.90L
5th
Sprite Zah
(P Romeo 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Taree 07-Mar-14 1000m GOOD 3 R6 BM55 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.01, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1st
Bendita Sea
(J Taylor 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Not Doubtful
(S Clenton 61, Cd 59)
1.00L
3rd
Lifesaver Lady
(A Bullock 57, Cd 56)
1.10L
12th
Sprite Zah
(P Romeo 57.5)
6.20L
See full results
- Spell 101d
-
8
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 26-Nov-13 1106m HEAVY 8 R7 CG&E BM55 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:07.48, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.37
-
1st
Battle Street
(T Mcgovern 58)
2nd
Priapus
(P Graham 54)
1.50L
3rd
Cool Tycoon (NZ)
(G Coleman 58, Cd 56)
2.50L
8th
Sprite Zah
(S Thurlow 58.5)
7.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 15-Nov-13 1006m SOFT 6 R6 BM55 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.24, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.39
-
1st
Bullioh
(R Agnew 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Our Rendezvous
(P Schmidt 56)
0.50L
3rd
Sprite Zah
(S Thurlow 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Taree 05-Nov-13 1007m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.04 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.09
- 1st Elkay Star (P Graham) 2nd Sprite Zah (P Romeo) 0.10L 3rd Bullioh (R Agnew) 0.90L
-
7
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 03-Nov-13 900m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 52.94, SP: $11 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.59
-
1st
Grand Condor
(D Spriggs 59.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Vision
(J Taylor 57, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Snip of Magic
(G Ryan 55)
1.10L
7th
Sprite Zah
(S Thurlow 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Taree 25-Oct-13 1007m GOOD 3 R8 BM60 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.36, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.05
-
1st
La Disco
(A Gibbons 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Ms Wicked Wanda
(T Treichel 54)
0.30L
3rd
Biscay Sport
(S Thurlow 57)
0.60L
4th
Sprite Zah
(M Paget 56)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Port Macquarie 11-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 3 R1 4Y+ CL2 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.66, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.05
-
1st
Lucky News
(T Bell 58)
2nd
La Disco
(M Bennett 57)
0.50L
3rd
Champagne Flyer
(S S Arnold 55.5, Cd 54)
2.50L
5th
Sprite Zah
(S Thurlow 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 29-Sep-13 1006m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.15, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.21
-
1st
Gentle Melody
(M Dolendo 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Binesi
(R Thompson 54.5, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Sprite Zah
(S Thurlow 57.5)
See full results
- Spell 198d
-
2
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 15-Mar-13 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CG&E CL2 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.1, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
- 1st Blinkin Rules (S Thurlow 57) 2nd Sprite Zah (M Paget 58) 3rd Hayil's Way (M Dolendo 54) 2.60L
-
1
of 14 -
- Taree 08-Mar-13 1000m SOFT 7 R4 CL1 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.35, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.79
- 1st Sprite Zah (M Paget 56.5) 2nd Binesi (L G Henry 57) 1.00L 3rd Stardust Warrior (D Edmonds 54) 2.80L
-
4
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 15-Feb-13 1000m SOFT 6 R5 CL1 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.41, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
- 1st Light Touch (M Dolendo 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Elsalinda (M Powell 57.5, Cd 56) 0.40L 3rd Dana Dancer (C Schmidt 54, Cd 53) 2.40L 4th Sprite Zah (M Paget 58.5)
-
1
of 10 -
- Taree 05-Feb-13 1012m SOFT 5 R3 MDN $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.93, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.62
- 1st Sprite Zah (M Paget 58) 2nd Zanity (M Dolendo 58) 0.80L 3rd Radiologist (N Perrett 58.5, Cd 59) 1.80L
- Spell 90d
-
4
of 8 -
- Grafton 07-Nov-12 1100m GOOD 3 R1 CGE MDN-SW $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.25, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.91
- 1st Royal Regard (C Schmidt 57.5, Cd 56) 2nd Moss Garden (P Lo 59, Cd 57) 1.00L 3rd From the Valley (P Graham 59) 1.20L 4th Sprite Zah (M Paget 57.5)
-
6
of 14 -
- Taree 30-Oct-12 1000m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.3, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.71
- 1st Caffeina (B Spriggs 54) 2nd One in All In (J Taylor 54, Cd 52) 1.30L 3rd Thunder Row (C Pettigrew 54, Cd 53) 1.50L 6th Sprite Zah (M Paget 56)
-
2
of 6 -
- Port Macquarie 05-Oct-12 1000m GOOD 3 R1 3Y SWP $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.54, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.20
- 1st Dame En Rouge (R Thompson 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Sprite Zah (M Paget 56) 3rd Romantic Sunset (M Dolendo 54) 4.30L
-
6
of 14 -
- Port Macquarie 23-Sep-12 1100m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.9, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th
- 1st Aghamore (R Thompson 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Elkay Star (P Romeo 59) 1.50L 3rd Chief Black Hawk (C Mcpherson 59, Cd 58) 3.00L 6th Sprite Zah (R Brewer 56.5)
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Port Macquarie 02-Jul-12 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 BT-OPN Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.95
- 1st A Touching Moment (S Munro) 2nd Lord Pan (M Dracos) 0.10L 3rd Belaction (C Schmidt) 10.40L 4th Sprite Zah (P Romeo)
Profile: | 14 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 76 starts, 8 wins, 19 placings |
Earnings: | $136,095 |
Trainer: | Matthew Robinson |
Pedigree: | Zaha x White Sprite |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 06/11/2009 |
Owners: | M J Robinson & Miss M J Travis |
Training History: | |
Sep 12 - Current | Matthew Robinson Taree, NSW |