Bite the Media · Horse Profile
Bite the Media Career Summary
Bite the Media has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 30th Aug 2014 at Hawkesbury, Bite the Media scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Blacktown Workers Maiden Plate.
Bite the Media has concluded her racing career, last running on the 23rd Dec 2018 at Taree.
- Spell 1977d
-
10
of 13 -
- Taree 23-Dec-18 1250m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.30, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.250
-
1st
Roy's Command
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2nd
Typhoon Bonny
(N Tomizawa 57)
0.92L
3rd
More Chilli
(D Mclellan 58.5)
0.94L
10th
Bite the Media
(G Buckley 54)
6.64L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 14-Dec-18 1100m GOOD 3 R3 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.86, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Brinkmanship
(T Harrison 56)
2nd
Grand de Lago
(R Plumb 58.5)
0.26L
3rd
Ten Taubada's
(K Wilson-taylor 62, Cd 59)
0.65L
7th
Bite the Media
(J Taylor 54)
5.03L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
4
of 8 -
- Quirindi 13-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 4 R6 F&m bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:56.86, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.260
-
1st
Directory
(G Ryan 58.5)
2nd
Raheen Lady
(R Jones 56, Cd 53)
0.44L
3rd
Take the Mountain
(J Oliver 57)
0.61L
4th
Bite the Media
(B Looker 55.5)
1.36L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 23-Oct-18 1000m GOOD 4 R9 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:57.30, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
1st
Rock the World
(G Ryan 57.5)
2nd
Miss Gigi
(J Duggan 54.5)
0.01L
3rd
Zroya
(S Lisnyy 56.5)
0.45L
10th
Bite the Media
(C Graham 54, Cd 52.5)
3.08L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Tamworth 08-Oct-18 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Open $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.94, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.550
-
1st
Niccobelle
(S Lisnyy 59)
2nd
Tully Ho
(G Buckley 54)
1.65L
3rd
Iwatani
(J Oliver 57.5)
2.34L
7th
Bite the Media
(B Looker 54)
7.98L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
8
of 11 -
- Bathurst 17-Aug-18 1108m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.00, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Tony's Reward
(G Ryan 60)
2nd
Lass Vegas
(A Skerritt 60, Cd 58.5)
0.23L
3rd
Prince Planet
(Q Yong 62.5, Cd 59.5)
1.70L
8th
Bite the Media
(G Buckley 54)
6.55L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 09-Aug-18 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm64 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.47, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
-
1st
Skyray
(T Angland 57.5)
2nd
Marrock
(B Spriggs 60.5)
4.50L
3rd
Kelvinside
(J Morris 60.5)
6.00L
9th
Bite the Media
(J P Innes 54)
11.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Port Macquarie 14-Jul-18 1213m SOFT 5 R5 Bm55 $265 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.86, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.090
-
1st
French Command
(L Day 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Stop the Fight
(P Graham 60)
2.44L
3rd
Floral One
(B Hodder 57.5)
3.28L
5th
Bite the Media
(M Paget 56.5)
5.27L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 06-Jul-18 1280m SOFT 5 R6 F&m bm65 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.21, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Dual Escape
(S Lisnyy 59.5)
2nd
Ondo Pasa
(R Murray 56.5)
1.96L
3rd
Red Braids
(M Bell 59)
2.58L
4th
Bite the Media
(J P Innes 54)
3.64L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 26-Jun-18 1008m SOFT 6 R5 Bm56 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:02.68, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
1st
My Little Racer
(B Griffiths 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Flick Pass
(A Gibbons 55.5)
0.01L
3rd
Kelsha Begs
(A Bullock 57)
0.54L
6th
Bite the Media
(R Agnew 57)
2.84L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 17-Jun-18 1106m SOFT 6 R8 Bm55 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.45, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.820
-
1st
Bite the Media
(B Looker 55.5)
2nd
Outsmartem
(B Shinn 63)
1.34L
3rd
Budawang
(R Agnew 59)
1.49L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Wyong 07-Jun-18 1100m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm60 $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.62, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Bombarding
(C Brown 61)
2nd
The Brown One
(C Williams 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Mr Tindall
(J V Overmeire 61.5, Cd 60)
2.03L
5th
Bite the Media
(J P Innes 54)
2.18L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Gunnedah 27-May-18 1250m GOOD 3 R4 Cl3 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.97, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
The Equinator
(L Day 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Tootz
(C Lever 57.5)
0.01L
3rd
Smokey Eye
(A Skerritt 54, Cd 52.5)
2.53L
4th
Bite the Media
(B Looker 54)
2.55L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 19-May-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 Highway-c2 $750 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.24, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
Just off pace and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Dia de Reyes
(J Mcdonald 59)
2nd
Coup de Main
(N Heywood 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Bocelli
(B Spriggs 58)
1.30L
6th
Bite the Media
(J Taylor 53)
4.70L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 19-May-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 Highway-c2 $750 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.24, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
2
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 11-May-18 1010m SOFT 6 R6 Cl2 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.25, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Flim Flan Man
(N Masuda 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Bite the Media
(J Taylor 54)
1.25L
3rd
Two Ducks Artie
(T Treichel 55.5)
2.27L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
-
Hawkesbury 28-Apr-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R1 Highway-c3 $5,940 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.50, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
Worse than midfield and found the line nicely
-
1st
She Knows
(B Shinn 59)
2nd
Kendalman
(T Clark 56)
2.50L
3rd
Bite the Media
(J I Jnr 53, Cd 51.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Hawkesbury 28-Apr-18
1100m
GOOD 4
R1 Highway-c3 $5,940 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.50, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
5
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 19-Apr-18 1015m SOFT 5 R6 Cl2 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.12, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Givem Hell
(B Stower 58)
2nd
Smiling All
(M Mcguren 56)
1.56L
3rd
Stellar Jewel
(L Kilner 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.12L
5th
Bite the Media
(C Graham 54, Cd 52)
2.83L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
9
of 14 -
- Armidale 04-Mar-18 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.53, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Carry On Ringo
(A Chau 58)
2nd
Call Me Brad
(J Worley 62)
0.21L
3rd
Smokey Eye
(A Spinks 54.5, Cd 53)
0.29L
9th
Bite the Media
(R Agnew 56)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gunnedah 24-Feb-18 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm 57 hcp $865 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.09, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Alakai
(J Worley 56)
2nd
Victare
(K Dunbar 60)
0.96L
3rd
Bite the Media
(R Agnew 55)
1.67L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Armidale 29-Jan-18 1100m GOOD 3 R6 F&m bm55 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.41, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Can't Skate
(C Baker 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Mellore
(L Kilner 61, Cd 57)
0.72L
3rd
Alakai
(P Graham 59.5)
1.79L
5th
Bite the Media
(M Paget 58.5)
3.69L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 20-Jan-18 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Bm60 $2,920 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.96, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
1st
So Hard to Catch
(R Dolan 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Privily
(C Lever 58.5)
2.81L
3rd
Bite the Media
(G Buckley 54)
5.11L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 10-Jan-18
1100m
SOFT 7
R6 Bm70 $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.18, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
Raced midfield and went through the line nicely
-
1st
Cordoned
(B Avdulla 56)
2nd
Pedway
(T Clark 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Kanga's Eye
(J Ford 53)
0.20L
5th
Bite the Media
(B Ryan 53, Cd 50)
1.60L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 10-Jan-18
1100m
SOFT 7
R6 Bm70 $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.18, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 05-Jan-18 800m GOOD 4 R6 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 46.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.190
- 1st Reach for Heaven (A Bullock) 2nd Summer's Bird (C Lever) 2.51L 3rd The Kiss (G Buckley) 2.93L 4th Bite the Media (J Adams) 3.14L
-
9
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 15-Dec-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R4 F&m bm70 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.94, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
Reared at start and lost ground, boxed on
-
1st
Duchess Pedrille
(A Adkins 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Geneteau
(C Brown 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Can't Find Snippy
(J V Overmeire 57, Cd 54)
1.60L
9th
Bite the Media
(D Panya 53, Cd 51)
3.60L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 15-Dec-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R4 F&m bm70 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.94, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
5
of 5 -
- Gosford 07-Dec-17 1100m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.11, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Ma Tante
(D Mcdonogh 57)
2nd
Miss Casier
(J Adams 54)
0.03L
3rd
Goresbridge
(J I Jnr 58)
0.27L
5th
Bite the Media
(B M Dougall 54, Cd 52.5)
1.11L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 25-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 F&m cl2 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.25, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.290
-
1st
Absolutlypositivly
(C Whiteley 54.5)
2nd
Friends
(G Colless 55)
0.10L
3rd
Marseille En Fleur
(A Sewell 58.5, Cd 57)
2.90L
4th
Bite the Media
(J Woodhouse 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Kempsey 10-Nov-17 1250m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.09, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Libertine Miss
(J Adams 57)
2nd
Bite the Media
(R Agnew 54.5)
3.12L
3rd
Munjai
(L Day 59, Cd 56)
3.24L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 05-Nov-17 1280m SOFT 5 R7 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:18.47, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Commandatore
(G Ryan 58)
2nd
Roy's Command
(J Adams 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Love None
(R Murray 61)
1.20L
12th
Bite the Media
(L G Henry 58)
16.64L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 24-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.53, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
-
1st
Mac's Reward
(C V D Werf 60.5)
2nd
Roy's Command
(J Adams 57)
1.92L
3rd
Miss Gigi
(J V Overmeire 58.5)
2.49L
9th
Bite the Media
(L G Henry 59)
5.25L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Taree 20-Oct-17 1007m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.64, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Pel
(J Adams 60.5)
2nd
Nicco's Lass
(C O'brien 61)
0.87L
3rd
Star Bolt
(P King 56)
1.08L
9th
Bite the Media
(G Buckley 56.5)
4.33L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gunnedah 07-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $1,730 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.43, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
-
1st
Luceo Non Uro
(E Webster-hawes 54)
2nd
Bite the Media
(K Nestor 57)
1.91L
3rd
Call Me Brad
(G Snowden 57.5)
3.58L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 29-Sep-17 800m GOOD 4 R7 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:48.15 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.430
- 1st Trust Me (A Bullock) 2nd Ellie's Encore (P King) 0.34L 3rd All Aflutter (M Toms) 1.22L 4th Bite the Media (B Hodder 0) 1.39L
- Spell 65d
-
6
of 6 -
- Hawkesbury 03-Aug-17 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Bm70 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.13, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
-
1st
Adjective
(C Reith 61.5)
2nd
Florid
(G Schofield 56.5)
0.52L
3rd
Cockles
(J V Overmeire 61, Cd 58)
0.55L
6th
Bite the Media
(G Buckley 54)
5.01L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 24-Jul-17 1000m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 59.69
- 1st Final Trick (J V Overmeire) 2nd Bite the Media (A Robinson) 0.73L 3rd Anthony's Best (R Brewer) 2.61L
-
6
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 16-Jul-17 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.39, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.130
-
1st
Phuket
(C Brown 60.5)
2nd
Phoebe's Lass
(C V D Werf 59, Cd 57.5)
3.01L
3rd
Single And Free
(A Gibbons 60)
4.21L
6th
Bite the Media
(R Hunt 54, Cd 51)
5.94L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Goulburn 19-Jun-17 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Cl2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.60, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Salesman
(J V Overmeire 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Woomera
(C Brown 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Springer
(J Ford 58.5)
1.40L
6th
Bite the Media
(G Buckley 56)
5.37L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
2
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 18-May-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:56.92, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.220
-
1st
Lion Couchant
(T Angland 61)
2nd
Bite the Media
(G Buckley 54.5)
1.79L
3rd
Hashtag Noidea
(B El-issa 55)
2.58L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 09-May-17 1100m GOOD 4 R1 Bm65 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.01, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.050
-
1st
Memes
(R King 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Cockles
(J Collett 60)
2.21L
3rd
Bite the Media
(G Buckley 54)
2.79L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Newcastle 20-Apr-17 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Bm65 $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.47, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Wahng Wah
(L Day 58.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Exclamation
(R King 59, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Drill Master
(A Adkins 60)
2.40L
5th
Bite the Media
(C Conning 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.86L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
6
of 14 -
- Orange 20-Mar-17 1000m SOFT 5 R7 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 0:58.59, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Run Sally Run
(J Adams 60)
2nd
Sweet Surprise
(T Wolfgram 59)
2.27L
3rd
Lyric
(N Burrells 59.5, Cd 58)
2.54L
6th
Bite the Media
(G Buckley 56)
3.01L
See full results
- Spell 69d
-
4
of 7 -
- Nowra 10-Jan-17 1200m SOFT 6 R2 Bm57 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.2, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1st
Hangover Monday
(A Layt 57)
2nd
Dashie de Luxe
(P Wells 57)
0.10L
3rd
Dylan's Dynasty
(J Ford 58)
1.90L
4th
Bite the Media
(R Brewer 58)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Orange 27-Dec-16 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.64, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Missy Rhythmos
(A Cavallo 54)
2nd
Bite the Media
(R Brewer 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Special Silk
(M Cahill 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 11-Dec-16 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:02.58, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.620
-
1st
Waitandwatch
(B Mcdougall 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Winning Supreme
(K O'hara 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Crafty Tycoon
(J Penza 54)
0.80L
4th
Bite the Media
(A Adkins 54, Cd 52.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 26-Nov-16 1100m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.46, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.170
-
1st
Invincible George
(C O'brien 57)
2nd
Another Aan
(R Thompson 55)
0.50L
3rd
Bite the Media
(R King 54, Cd 52)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 03-Nov-16 1100m GOOD 3 R8 Bm65 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.52, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
-
1st
Pale Ale
(K O'hara 59.5)
2nd
King's Tariff
(T Angland 61)
0.50L
3rd
Bite the Media
(A Adkins 56.5, Cd 55)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 24-Oct-16 760m GOOD 3 R10 BT-45-OPN, Winning Time: 45.55
- 1st Adjective (J Taylor) 2nd Pennington (J Ford) 0.10L 3rd Bite the Media (R Brewer) 1.10L
-
3
of 6 -
- Gosford 06-Oct-16 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $2,950 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.64, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
-
1st
Alluvion
(B Avdulla 56.5)
2nd
Bella Vino
(D Panya 54, Cd 52)
2.30L
3rd
Bite the Media
(A Adkins 54.5, Cd 53)
2.40L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 08-Sep-16 1100m SOFT 5 R5 Bm65 $375 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.01, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Worldly Impact
(J Collett 59)
2nd
Bright Future
(J I Jnr 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Exceed the Moon
(J Victoire 59)
3.10L
7th
Bite the Media
(A Adkins 57.5, Cd 56)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Bathurst 29-Aug-16 1100m HEAVY 10 R2 Cl2 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.65, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Somebody
(E Webster-hawes 56.5)
2nd
Cosmic Rush
(A Banks 59)
1.50L
3rd
Hu Hit Hu
(M Cahill 55.5)
2.00L
7th
Bite the Media
(A Cavallo 59)
11.80L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Hawkesbury 18-Aug-16 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Cl2 $2,635 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.21, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
1st
Sir Magic
(B Mcdougall 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Viatrix
(T Berry 54)
0.10L
3rd
Bite the Media
(C Ings 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.90L
See full results
- Spell 88d
-
7
of 9 -
- Nowra 22-May-16 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Bellesouth $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.48, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Haut Haut
(K Jennings 59)
2nd
Andsoitiswritten
(A Williams 63.5, Cd 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Phoebe's Lass
(A Layt 57.5)
0.20L
7th
Bite the Media
(J Penza 60)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Goulburn 29-Apr-16 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.95, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Nagging
(B Ward 56)
2nd
Bite the Media
(T Angland 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Why Me Lord
(J Ford 54)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 14-Apr-16 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.99, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
1st
Satirical Magic
(P Wells 57)
2nd
Bracteate
(B Shinn 58)
2.30L
3rd
Romney's Choice
(J Ford 55)
2.50L
6th
Bite the Media
(T Clark 55.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Orange 24-Mar-16 1150m GOOD 3 R5 Bm64 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.9, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Hair of the Dog
(M Travers 56)
2nd
Canny de Zero
(T Wolfgram 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Bite the Media
(B Mcdougall 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Goulburn 10-Mar-16 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Bm65 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.43, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.230
-
1st
Ashjata
(T Huet 60)
2nd
Bite the Media
(B Mcdougall 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Hall Pass
(K Nisbet 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
9
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 28-Jan-16 1000m SOFT 5 R6 Bm65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.46, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.250
-
1st
Burradoo
(K Jennings 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Wigginout
(P King 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Canny de Zero
(A Adkins 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
9th
Bite the Media
(L Grace 58)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 07-Jan-16
1100m
HEAVY 10
R6 F&m bm64 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.94, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
Just off pace and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Termele
(J Taylor 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Renesmee
(J Collett 59)
1.30L
3rd
Love And Lies
(R Williams 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.10L
5th
Bite the Media
(A Adkins 61, Cd 58)
4.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 07-Jan-16
1100m
HEAVY 10
R6 F&m bm64 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.94, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
2
of 7 -
- Hawkesbury 13-Dec-15 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.77, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
-
1st
Thorsborne
(A Adkins 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Bite the Media
(S Guymer 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Smooth Element
(J Taylor 54, Cd 52.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Scone 23-Nov-15 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.04, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
1st
Kite Hill
(G Buckley 57.5)
2nd
Royal Tudor
(L Cumberland 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Trustee
(L G Henry 57)
0.50L
5th
Bite the Media
(S Guymer 60)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Goulburn 07-Nov-15 1000m SOFT 6 R6 Bm60 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:57.74, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Bite the Media
(S Guymer 59)
2nd
Bazinga
(J Kissick 61.5)
3.80L
3rd
No Luck Needed
(N Heywood 63, Cd 61.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 26-Oct-15 760m SOFT 5 R10 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 44.16
- 1st Greco (A Borg) 2nd Court Victory (K O'hara) 1.00L 3rd Bite the Media (G Buckley) 2.00L
- Spell 175d
-
9
of 11 -
- Kembla Grange 16-May-15 1200m SOFT 6 R7 F&M BM60 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Stratifies
(R Brewer 58)
2nd
She's Invincible
(K Jennings 60, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Isabelle Rose
(R Murray 57, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
9th
Bite the Media
(R King 60, Cd 58)
0.00L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Bathurst 25-Apr-15 1100m HEAVY 10 R5 BM60 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.81, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
The Brown One
(G Ryan 58)
2nd
Bite the Media
(S Guymer 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Tinmine
(A Cavallo 55)
3.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Wyong 09-Apr-15 1000m SOFT 6 R6 F&M CL1 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.97, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.15
-
1st
Natural Selection
(T Angland 57.5)
2nd
One Imperfection
(M Bell 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bite the Media
(S Guymer 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 21-Mar-15 1000m GOOD 3 R2 CL1 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 56.58, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.60
-
1st
Princess Ailani
(M Bell 58)
2nd
Bonete
(J Penza 56)
0.30L
3rd
Bite the Media
(S Guymer 56.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 16-Mar-15 760m GOOD 3 R7 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 44.85
- 1st Craftiness (P Hammersley) 2nd Reigns Above (J Ford) 0.30L 3rd Bite the Media (S Guymer) 2.00L
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 16-Feb-15 800m SOFT 5 R1 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 46.3
- 1st Didntcostalot (B Avdulla) 2nd Leica Comet (J Penza) 0.50L 3rd Famous Seamus (T Clark) 5.00L 7th Bite the Media (S Guymer) 7.30L
- Spell 149d
-
8
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 23-Oct-14 1300m GOOD 3 R5 F&M CL1 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.68, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.07
-
1st
Kellyville Flyer
(J Penza 54)
2nd
Rahy Storm
(J Collett 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Ceda Miss
(T Angland 57)
1.10L
8th
Bite the Media
(J Taylor 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Newcastle 11-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R8 F&M BM65 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.8, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.60
-
1st
Elegant Doubt
(G Buckley 61)
2nd
Princess Command
(B Spriggs 54)
0.10L
3rd
Antarctic Dream
(M Bell 55.5)
0.50L
4th
Bite the Media
(J Taylor 58, Cd 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 25-Sep-14 1000m SOFT 6 R8 CL1 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.42, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
-
1st
Le Cordon Bleu
(J Mcdonald 59)
2nd
Guepardo
(B Loy 59, Cd 57)
0.40L
3rd
Mana Manu
(B Shinn 57)
1.40L
6th
Bite the Media
(S Clenton 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Hawkesbury 30-Aug-14 1100m HEAVY 8 R1 MDN-SW $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.71, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.88
-
1st
Bite the Media
(S Clenton 57, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Aravalli
(M Bell 59)
0.80L
3rd
Haut Haut
(G Buckley 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 07-Aug-14 1000m GOOD 3 R1 MDN $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.6, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.14
-
1st
Good Prince
(T Angland 59)
2nd
Bite the Media
(S Clenton 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mandalong Berta
(J Pracey-holmes 56, Cd 53)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Newcastle 12-Jul-14 900m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 51.92, SP: $17 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.25
-
1st
Positive Quest
(B Spriggs 54.5)
2nd
Bite the Media
(D Pisani 57, Cd 54)
2.00L
3rd
Sexy Diamond
(P King 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 30-Jun-14 740m GOOD 3 R3 BT-3-MDN, Winning Time: 43.2
- 1st Sugar Rock (B Loy) 2nd Full Revs (J Adams) 7.00L 3rd Bite the Media (D Pisani) 7.10L
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 16-Jun-14 760m SOFT 7 R11 BT-3-MDN, Winning Time: 45.67
- 1st Bite the Media (D Pisani) 2nd Edie's Delight (C Ings) 0.40L 3rd Free Billy (P Hammersley) 1.90L
- Spell 193d
-
11
of 11 -
- Gosford 31-Dec-13 1100m GOOD 3 R2 F&M MDN-SW (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.94, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
-
1st
Magic Jewel
(P Robl 56.5)
2nd
Seritza
(J Collett 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Long Shadow
(T Huet 58)
1.60L
11th
Bite the Media
(A Robinson 56.5)
14.10L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 09-Dec-13 760m GOOD 3 R7 3Y MDN-BT, Winning Time: 44.68
- 1st Torqueflite (G Buckley) 2nd Bite the Media (A Robinson) 1.50L 3rd Adios Atlantis (J Ford) 2.00L
Profile: | 13 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 67 starts, 3 wins, 22 placings |
Earnings: | $124,145 |
Trainer: | Dale Wagstaff |
Pedigree: | Sharkbite x Rock the Media |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/11/2010 |
Owners: | D S Wagstaff & Tamaqi Park (Mgr: Miss R L Joisce) |
Training History: | |
Sep 17 - Current | Dale Wagstaff Newcastle, NSW |
Dec 13 - Sep 17 | Malcolm Johnston Hawkesbury, NSW |